×Spring Run Off 10K - Race 2 of the Canadian Tire Road Race Series Sign up now!

2019 Canadian Tire Road Race Series Current results

Listed below are the results for the 2019 Canadian Tire Road Race Series. Individual race results are linked from the table of events as they become available, and cumulative series results are listed in female and male groups in the results breakdown.

For 2019 competitors must complete four races to qualify for series awards and rankings. A maximum of five races are counted towards a runner's point totals. Race directors (denoted as RD) receive twenty points for their race. Tied results are awarded to both athletes. Please contact results@interiorrunningassociation.com if there are any errors.

 

Races of the IRA road race series, 2019
RaceEventDate
1Starting Block 10KFebruary 10
2Spring Runoff 10KMarch 17
3Oliver 10KApril 7
4Blossom 10 MilerMay 12
5Blackwell Dairy 15KMay 26
6Conquer The Lake 5KJune 9
7Midsummer 8KJuly 14

 

Series awards:

Results breakdown:

Age Category Scoring
FEMALE | MALE

Age Graded Scoring
FEMALE | MALE

Previous results:

 

Full archives

 

Series awards

Legs of Steel

Any athlete who is able to complete all the races in the 2019 Canadian Tire Road Race Series and the Starting Block Cross Country Series is awarded an Interior Running Association Legs of Steel prize.

Iron Legs

Any athlete who is able to complete all the races in the 2019 Canadian Tire Road Race Series is awarded an Interior Running Association Iron Legs prize

 

Age Category scoring

Female results

↓ Age graded

Current female age category scoring road race series, 2019
Age CatNameHome Town1Total# scoredAvg Pts/Race
F01-15KRISTIN HUISMANLAKE COUNTRY3030130.0
F25-29CHELSEA STADNYKKELOWNA3030130.0
KARA CRAMPTONKELOWNA2525125.0
F30-34DANIELLE SHANDKELOWNA3030130.0
JAIME ROYSTONCOLDSTREAM2525125.0
LAUREN BARRIECOLDSTREAM2222122.0
F35-39DIANA GRAVELLEKELOWNA3030130.0
CHARLENE NIXONKELOWNA2525125.0
MEGAN BANMANVERNON2222122.0
ANNEMIE RAATHKAMLOOPS2020120.0
CARLA MCKENZIEKELOWNA1919119.0
SKYE KAIDANNEKKELOWNA1818118.0
LAURA VERNONKELOWNA1717117.0
ALISON ROSEKELOWNA1616116.0
SARAH CARSONKELOWNA1515115.0
F40-44ERICA MALERBYKAMLOOPS3030130.0
SONIA MEIKLEWEST KELOWNA2525125.0
SHANNON BORGVERNON2222122.0
LYNDA DREAPERKELOWNA2020120.0
MELISSA PEETVERNON1919119.0
F45-49JILL EMERYKAMLOOPS3030130.0
TIFFANY FOWLERKELOWNA2525125.0
DIANA LEHMANVERNON2222122.0
BRANDY MARTINCOLDSTREAM2020120.0
TAMMIE WATSONKELOWNA1919119.0
JENNIFER ABELSWEST KELOWNA1818118.0
YUMI PIPEKELOWNA1717117.0
F50-54MIYUKI LINDEBOOMKELOWNA3030130.0
LENORA NIELSENVERNON2525125.0
SUSAN FALKENHOLTVERNON2222122.0
DARLENE WOODVERNON20RD20120.0
F55-59JANICE BRADSHAWWEST KELOWNA3030130.0
WHITNEY STEBERKELOWNA2525125.0
MITSUYO KANEDAVERNON2222122.0
MYRA MATTILAVERNON2020120.0
SHERRY SIMKAMLOOPS1919119.0
F60-64CINDY RHODESKELOWNA3030130.0
LYNDA PROCECOLDSTREAM2525125.0
DIANE VANDERSTARSHUSWAP FALLS2222122.0
CARMAN-ANNE SCHULZKAMLOOPS2020120.0
F65-69LAURELEE NELSONKELOWNA3030130.0
F75-79KATHLEEN YANKESALMON ARM3030130.0

 

Male results

Current male age category scoring road race series, 2019
Age CatNameHome Town1Total# scoredAvg Pts/Race
M25-29PETER BAUMEISTERKELOWNA3030130.0
MATT BAUMEISTERKELOWNA2525125.0
DALLAS BINNIEVERNON2222122.0
M30-34IGOR PICHUGINKELOWNA3030130.0
CHRIS SUTTONVERNON2525125.0
M35-39IAN MCKECHNIEARMSTRONG3030130.0
GEORDIE MCCOMBVERNON2525125.0
MICHAEL HUNTERKELOWNA2222122.0
BRIAN FOSTERVERNON2020120.0
KEVIN TRUESDELLLAKE COUNTRY1919119.0
NICK BYERSVICTORIA1818118.0
JAY ROSENBERGERVERNON1717117.0
MORGAN JONESKELOWNA1616116.0
M40-44FRANCOIS RAATHKAMLOOPS3030130.0
JOHN WILSONSALMON ARM2525125.0
BRAD MEIKLEWEST KELOWNA2222122.0
CORY TROTTIERVERNON2020120.0
NICK FIRLOTTEKAMLOOPS1919119.0
M45-49STEIN FLADMARKVERNON3030130.0
DAVID TILLEYKELOWNA2525125.0
ROBERT EWANUKKELOWNA2222122.0
ROB HARTMIERKELOWNA2020120.0
M50-54WAYNE GERMAINENELSON3030130.0
PETER BYRNESVERNON2525125.0
COLIN DYKEKAMLOOPS2222122.0
ALLEN GRAYCOLDSTREAM2020120.0
TOM HUISMANLAKE COUNTRY1919119.0
RORY BASSKELOWNA1818118.0
M55-59CLINT RENDERKAMLOOPS3030130.0
STEPHEN JOYCECOLDSTREAM2525125.0
RAY CRAMPTONVERNON2222122.0
DAN KUNZELMANCOLDSTREAM2020120.0
MARKUS HEINRICHSKELOWNA1919119.0
RODNEY LAWSONKELOWNA1818118.0
M60-64CHUCK ABNEYKELOWNA3030130.0
GERRY NAITOVERNON2525125.0
JORDAN SIMKAMLOOPS2222122.0
ALEX WALLACEVERNON2020120.0
ROLAND BAUMEISTERVERNON1919119.0
PETER FRANCISVERNON1818118.0
MICHAEL BRUCETERRACE1717117.0
HENRY FINLEYCOLDSTREAM1616116.0
M65-69ROLY MULLERKELOWNA3030130.0
CHRIS GREENWAYKELOWNA2525125.0
M70-74KEN RIEGELVERNON3030130.0
RON NEDENARMSTRONG2525125.0
MEL HUNTKELOWNA2222122.0
MELVIN DOHERTYKAMLOOPS2020120.0
M75-79PETER POLLHAMMERKELOWNA3030130.0
GARRY BELLKELOWNA2525125.0

 

↑ back to top

 

Age Graded Scoring

Female results

Current female age category scoring road race series, 2019
NameAge Cat1Total# of races scored
LYNDA PROCEF60-642002001
CINDY RHODESF60-641951951
LAURELEE NELSONF65-691921921
DIANE VANDERSTARF60-641901901
JILL EMERYF45-491891891
CARMAN-ANNE SCHULZF60-641881881
TIFFANY FOWLERF45-491871871
JANICE BRADSHAWF55-591861861
WHITNEY STEBERF55-591851851
DANIELLE SHANDF30-341841841
MYRA MATTILAF55-591831831
ERICA MALERBYF40-441821821
MITSUYO KANEDAF55-591811811
DIANA LEHMANF45-491801801
BRANDY MARTINF45-491791791
KRISTIN HUISMANF01-151781781
SHERRY SIMF55-591771771
MEGAN BANMANF35-391761761
DIANA GRAVELLEF35-391751751
CHARLENE NIXONF35-391741741
KATHLEEN YANKEF75-791731731
TAMMIE WATSONF45-491721721
MIYUKI LINDEBOOMF50-541711711
JENNIFER ABELSF45-491701701
YUMI PIPEF45-491701701
LENORA NIELSENF50-541681681
ANNEMIE RAATHF35-391671671
CARLA MCKENZIEF35-391661661
CHELSEA STADNYKF25-291651651
JAIME ROYSTONF30-341641641
SONIA MEIKLEF40-441631631
KARA CRAMPTONF25-291621621
LAUREN BARRIEF30-341611611
SHANNON BORGF40-441601601
SKYE KAIDANNEKF35-391591591
LAURA VERNONF35-391581581
ALISON ROSEF35-391571571
SARAH CARSONF35-391561561
SUSAN FALKENHOLTF50-541551551
LYNDA DREAPERF40-441541541
MELISSA PEETF40-441531531

 

Male results

Current male age category scoring road race series, 2019
NameAge Cat1Total# of races scored
ROLY MULLERM65-692002001
IAN MCKECHNIEM35-391951951
WAYNE GERMAINEM50-541921921
FRANCOIS RAATHM40-441901901
CHUCK ABNEYM60-641891891
GEORDIE MCCOMBM35-391881881
GERRY NAITOM60-641871871
PETER BAUMEISTERM25-291861861
STEIN FLADMARKM45-491851851
JORDAN SIMM60-641841841
CLINT RENDERM55-591831831
PETER BYRNESM50-541821821
RON NEDENM70-741811811
KEN RIEGELM70-741801801
MATT BAUMEISTERM25-291791791
CHRIS GREENWAYM65-691781781
JOHN WILSONM40-441771771
MICHAEL HUNTERM35-391761761
PETER POLLHAMMERM75-791751751
STEPHEN JOYCEM55-591741741
DAVID TILLEYM45-491731731
MEL HUNTM70-741721721
IGOR PICHUGINM30-341711711
BRAD MEIKLEM40-441701701
ALLEN GRAYM50-541691691
BRIAN FOSTERM35-391681681
ROBERT EWANUKM45-491671671
RAY CRAMPTONM55-591661661
ALEX WALLACEM60-641651651
COLIN DYKEM50-541641641
TOM HUISMANM50-541631631
PETER FRANCISM60-641621621
ROLAND BAUMEISTERM60-641611611
DAN KUNZELMANM55-591601601
MICHAEL BRUCEM60-641591591
RORY BASSM50-541581581
CORY TROTTIERM40-441571571
HENRY FINLEYM60-641561561
CHRIS SUTTONM30-341551551
KEVIN TRUESDELLM35-391541541
MELVIN DOHERTYM70-741531531
GARRY BELLM75-791521521
RODNEY LAWSONM55-591511511
MARKUS HEINRICHSM55-591501501
NICK BYERSM35-391491491
DALLAS BINNIEM25-291481481
NICK FIRLOTTEM40-441471471
JAY ROSENBERGERM35-391461461
ROB HARTMIERM45-491451451
MORGAN JONESM35-391441441

 

↑ back to top

 

The Interior Running Association is generously sponsored by:
BC Athletics logo
Canadian Tire logo
BC Athletics Run BC logo
New Balance logo
Starting Block logo
Zone 4 systems logo