2004 Canadian Tire Road Race Series Final scoring

Competitors must complete five races to qualify for series awards and rankings. A maximum of seven races are counted towards a runner's point totals. Race directors (denoted as RD) receive twenty points for their race. Please contact results@interiorrunningassociation.com if there are any errors. Ties have not been resolved.

 

Races of the IRA road race series, 2004
RaceEventDate
1 Starting Block 10K February 15
2 Lakeside 5K March 07
3 Spring Run Off 10K March 14
4 Oliver 10K April 04
5 Blossom 10 Miler May 09
6 Blackwell Dairy 15K May 30
7 Coalmont to Princeton 18K June 20
8 Midsummer 8K July 11
9 Grizzly Bear 12K July 25
10 Raven Run 10K August 15
11 Bike Barn 12K September 05
12 Peak to Beak 18K September 19

 

Series awards:

Results breakdown:

Age Category Scoring
FEMALE | MALE

Age Graded Scoring
FEMALE | MALE

Previous results:

 

Full archives

 

Series awards

Legs of Steel

Iron Legs

 

Age Category scoring

Female results

↓ Age graded

Final female scoring road race series, 2004
Age Cat.PlaceName123456789101112Total
F 00-151HALEY MORRIS3022303030142
F 16-191LAURA PROCE3025303030145
F 20-291JENNIFER WORK2522d16d1920d1825d1922d182230166
2KRYSTYNA ZABLOTNEY30202022202522159
3KERRI LANGd1620d15d16161820172020131
F 30-341CAREY PHILLIP30d20302025302525185
2YVONNE THOMSON201822222525132
3SANDRA BROCK181716d142219d151819129
F 35-391MICHELE ANDREWS20302522223030179
2DIANA ROBERTSON25d14d192230d1920252525172
3SARAH CLARK303030302525170
4SHELLEY RASHKE131411d101414121694
5DONNA RHYNOLDS9131012151877
F 40-441SUE RICHARDSON-SMITH30223030223030194
2CAROLINE RAINE252225193025146
3KIM CONNORSd1818201818222520141
4DEB LOUGHEED1930252525124
5LINDA HANSENd113d5d3d10181016171822114
6GAYLE WILSONd814181217161419110
7TRISH MARSHALL2020202222104
8KAREN HANSENd51016d91019131718103
9MARTHA BELICKAd6914d6917161620101
10SHERRY MALIGASPEd27d2d41791515162099
11DEBRA DUNHAM171019222088
F 45-491CINDY RHODES30303030303030210
2PAULINE HILLd14d15d1517d15d11162025202519142
3CHARLENE FAIRd141618d141920252218138
4DONNA MAZURKEWICH201725202530137
5ELAINE SAGER11d510d71819222017117
6LYNDA PROCE2525222520117
7PAT DANFORTH2522222222113
8JOANNE CAVANAGHd10d9d101011d41418191816106
9HOLLY COLQUHOUN172220191492
10ANNE CARROLL121214121363
F 50-541LAURELEE WELDERd30d30d30d303030303030d253030210
2BLANDINE BARITAUDd202020d192225202520152
3NANCY AGASSIZ2222202222d192019147
4IRENE HAWRYSH18d16171825171919133
5ROBYN ABEAR161619182089
6CAROLE WALKER151519171884
F 55-591JUDY WESTBROOK3030303030150
2WENDY MORTIMER19191822202230150
3LINDA WOODBURY222025253019141
4SUE ABBOTT2030252520120
F 60-641MIN RAYSONd3030303030303030210
2KATHLEEN YANKEd202525d20d222225252530177
3KAREN WILLIESd2222222225253022168
F 65-691MARGARET DELF30223022253025184
2BARB SAUNDERS303030303030180

 

Male results

Final male scoring road race series, 2004
Age Cat.PlaceName123456789101112Total
M 20-291JEFF LOPESd2025d19303030303025200
2GERRY SARGENT17191830252525159
3BRAD VAILLANCOURTd16d18d142019252219d182025150
4BRENT HELLAND3030252522132
M 30-341CHRIS TORRIE30203030303025195
2RICK STONE22161630192020143
3GREG YANKE17d12d12182519181919135
4JARRETT SPANNIER172225222222130
5DARIN JOHANESON171420202596
6RICK RHYNOLDS201515202292
M 35-391SERGIO PIO252222302530154
2DARREN BENNETT20181722191718131
M 40-441RORY SWITZER30303030302525200
2DAN KUNZELMANd17d11d1725191720221825146
3ALAN STEPHENSON19251819222019142
4DAVID HANSEN14d6d12203018191315129
5DEAN ROBERTSONd12d5d1316221422171617124
6JOHN WIEBE171825251919123
7FRED VAN DER GAAG182218192022119
8CLINT RENDER2219172530113
9CLINT RASHKE1515d92212151518112
10KEN POMMIER251219161414100
11MICHAEL THOMAS41110171355
12BILL RAINE9108121150
M 45-491ROGER KIRK25303030303025200
2BILL MAHd22d2225252525253030185
3STEVE BRIGGEMANd192022d152220222225153
4LANCE ZABLOTNEYd18d18d2020222220d1920d172222148
5GERRY NAITOd15d1518191717d15162020127
6NATHEN LARENTd12d11d121718d14181814d101818121
7RICK JENKNER71725221917107
8KIM YOUNG14161913121993
9WARREN SCHENK13515141461
M 50-541BILL HEAD30d25d25253030252525d22190
2MIKE BRAID252222d2030223025176
3TERRY JARVIS20202019252519148
4KEN MANNINGd13d13d15d13202022d1822191918140
5ROB SAVAGE16221915182025135
6PAUL FILIPPI19181716202219131
7RICK CAMERON15161717d14171717116
8GAR CHASE1819193025111
9MELVIN DOHERTYd121413d11d12d1217d1215151714105
10MANFRED GRAEF14161513181591
11BILL FAIR911101414161387
12NIHAL MALIGASPEd6d491681312141284
M 55-591DAN ROBSON253030303025170
2RON SHERK25d20253025202222169
3BILL FAULKNER17252030182030160
4GARY HOFFMANd202220d192222d19d19222220d19150
5PETER TREMBLAY19191918201919133
6NIKLAUS FUX151817182088
M 60-641JOHN BOSOMWORTH30253025223030192
2GARY FRETENBURG22222520223022163
3THOMAS REEDd1719191820202522143
4ROBERT MAYNEd16d1720181919252020141
5BLAINE MACPHERSON19202017202218136
6KIT JOHANESON3025222530132
7BRIAN MACDONALDd1515161718181917120
M 65-691ROY DAGNEAU30303030303030210
2JUD THOMPSON25253022252530182
3GUENTER NAUMANN252530223025157
M 70-791LORNE SMITH30303030303030210
2BRUCE BUTCHER252530303025165

 

↑ back to top

 

Age Graded Scoring

Female results

 

Male results

 

↑ back to top

 

The Interior Running Association is generously sponsored by:
BC Athletics logo
Canadian Tire logo
BC Athletics Run BC logo
New Balance logo
Starting Block logo