2019 Starting Block Cross Country Race Series Current results

Listed below are the results for the 2019 Starting Block Cross Country Series. Individual race results are linked from the table of events as they become available, and cumulative series results are listed in female and male groups in the results breakdown.

For 2019 competitors must complete three races to qualify for series awards and rankings. A maximum of four races are counted towards a runner's point totals. Race directors (denoted as RD) receive twenty points for their race. Tied results are awarded to both athletes. Please contact results@interiorrunningassociation.com if there are any errors.

 

Races of the IRA cross country series 2019
RaceEventDate
1 Campbell Mountain 8.8K September 22
2 Summerland Sweets XC 7.4K September 29
3 Reino Run 9K October 06
4 Kal Park 9K October 27
5 Larry Nicholas 9K November 03

 

Series awards:

Results breakdown:

Age Category Scoring
FEMALE | MALE

Age Graded Scoring
FEMALE | MALE

Previous results:

 

Full archives

 

Series awards

Legs of Steel

Any athlete who is able to complete all the races in the 2019 Canadian Tire Road Race Series and The Starting Block Cross Country Series is awarded an Interior Running Association Legs of Steel prize.

  • Susan Falkenholt
  • Sonia Meikle
  • Charlene Nixon
  • Melissa Peet
  • Patrick Amundsen
  • Rory Bass
  • Melvin Doherty
  • Colin Dyke
  • Roly Muller
  • Kevin Truesdell

Iron Legs

Any athlete who is able to complete all the races in the 2019 The Starting Block Race Series is awarded an Interior Running Association Iron Legs prize.

  • Zach Jackman
  • Dustin Quigley
  • Jonathan Sawatzky
  • Kevin Truesdell
  • Jonathan Bell
  • Matt Evans
  • Colin Dyke
  • Dave Dennier
  • Rory Bass
  • Markus Heinrichs
  • Gerry Naito
  • Roly Muller
  • Patrick Amundsen
  • Gerry Breneman
  • Melvin Doherty
  • Rebecca Cochrane
  • Charlene Nixon
  • Terra Finlayson
  • Sonya Meikle
  • Melissa Peet
  • Anna Dennier
  • Melissa Bishop
  • Jenn Evans
  • Susan Falkenholt
  • Janice Bradshaw
  • Cindy Rhodes

 

Age Category scoring

Female results

↓ Age graded

Five Race Scoring

 

Male results

Five Race Scoring

2019 Female's Five Race Scoring
Age Cat Name Home Town 1 2 3 4 5 Total # scored Avg Pts/Race
F01-15 JULIANNE MOORE SALMON ARM 30 30 1 30.0
TATUM WADE KELOWNA 30 30 1 30.0
HAZEL BROOKS ENDERBY 25 25 1 25.0
ISLA KAST SUMMERLAND 25 25 1 25.0
AMELIE EWANYSHYN SALMON ARM 22 22 1 22.0
TAYLA INGRAM SUMMERLAND 22 22 1 22.0
HAYDEN PORCELLATO PENTICTON 20 20 1 20.0
SAMANTHA VUKADINOVIC ENDERBY 20 20 1 20.0
CARA ARCHER SALMON ARM 19 19 1 19.0
EMMA ARCHER SALMON ARM 18 18 1 18.0
HILARY VUKADINOVIC ENDERBY 17 17 1 17.0
HOLLAND MCTAVISH SALMON ARM 16 16 1 16.0
TALIA BROWN SALMON ARM 15 15 1 15.0
TESLYN BATES SALMON ARM 14 14 1 14.0
ISABELLE WILKIE SALMON 13 13 1 13.0
F16-19 MIA KNIBBE KELOWNA 30 30 1 30.0
SIERRA MCCOMB KAMLOOPS 30 30 1 30.0
SOPHIA VAN VARSEVELD SALMON ARM 30 30 1 30.0
F25-29 REBECCA COCHRANE KELOWNA 25 25 30 25 105 4 26.3
EMMA LUJAN PENTICTON 30 30 60 2 30.0
SARAH FILICE VERNON 30 30 1 30.0
CHELSEA STADNYK KELOWNA 30 30 1 30.0
NIKI NIEHAUS SALMON ARM 25 25 1 25.0
ELLEN TRIBE PENTICTON 25 25 1 25.0
KARLA ROBINSON VERNON 22 22 1 22.0
EMILY GOEBEL VERNON 20 20 1 20.0
F30-34 DANIELLE SHAND KELOWNA 25 30 30 85 3 28.3
SHARLET MENTES KELOWNA 30 30 1 30.0
BRITTANY WEBSTER PEACHLAND 30 30 1 30.0
JOANNA DEMONTREUIL VERNON 25 25 1 25.0
HEATHER HARKER SALMON ARM 25 25 1 25.0
JEZABEL MORIN-DUTIL KELOWNA 25 25 1 25.0
AIMEE JENSEN WESTBANK 22 22 1 22.0
EVA LANG VERNON 22 22 1 22.0
CAITLIN SCHLAAK ARMSTRONG 22 22 1 22.0
HILLARY WARD PENTICTON 22 22 1 22.0
JILLIAN LEE VERNON 20 20 1 20.0
JULIE QUIGLEY KELOWNA 20 20 1 20.0
CAITLYN KNOWLES PENTICTON 19 19 1 19.0
ALLISON SMITH COLDSTREAM 19 19 1 19.0
ALANA ROBB-DOUGLAS KELOWNA 18 18 1 18.0
KARMYN MAINLAND OKANAGAN FALLS 17 17 1 17.0
F35-39 CHARLENE NIXON KELOWNA 30 22 30 20 22 104 4 24.8
CHELSEA ZEMAN KELOWNA 19 30 49 2 24.5
MEGAN BANMAN VERNON 25 22 47 2 23.5
KRYSTYNA DUNHAM PENTICTON 30 30 1 30.0
MARY EDGAR VERNON 30 30 1 30.0
KYLA KNORR LAKE COUNTRY 25 25 1 25.0
DAWN LEFEBVRE SALMON ARM 25 25 1 25.0
KATIE LITTLE KAMLOOPS 25 25 1 25.0
DIANNA WHITE KELOWNA 25 25 1 25.0
DANIELLE BALL WEST KELOWNA 20 20 1 20.0
ERIN STEEL9E KELOWNA 20 20 1 20.0
ANGELA IVANY KELOWNA 19 19 1 19.0
CARLA MCKENZIE KELOWNA 19 19 1 19.0
CASSANDRA BLACKWELL COLDSTREAM 18 18 1 18.0
LEEANN LABONTE KELOWNA 18 18 1 18.0
LAURA MCCONNELL PENTICTON 18 18 1 18.0
OLIVIA BROWN COLDSTREAM 17 17 1 17.0
LISA PAYNTER WESTBANK 17 17 1 17.0
ALLISON RIBAUX KELOWNA 17 17 1 17.0
ARIANNE D'AOUST SUMMERLAND 16 16 1 16.0
F40-44 TERRA FINLAYSON VERNON 20 19 22 25 25 92 4 22.2
SONIA MEIKLE WEST KELOWNA 19 15 19 22 20 80 4 19.0
NIKKI WILLIAMS KELOWNA 17 13 17 19 66 4 16.5
MELISSA PEET VERNON 15 12 16 16 16 63 4 15.0
ALANA LUND KELOWNA 18 17 18 53 3 17.7
LISA WAMBOLD PENTICTON 22 25 47 2 23.5
ANNA VAN DE VOSSE VERNON 20 20 40 2 20.0
AMANDA TREGILGES VERNON 18 19 37 2 18.5
SHANNON BORG VERNON 16 18 34 2 17.0
ERICA ABBIE KELOWNA 30 30 1 30.0
KAREN DOREY KELOWNA 30 30 1 30.0
INGRID MUSSELMAN BELL PENTICTON 30 30 1 30.0
JULIE PARENTEAU SALMON ARM 30 30 1 30.0
SARAH PURSLOW FALKLAND 30 30 1 30.0
TRACEY MICHAEL PENTICTON 25 25 1 25.0
CANDICE RIEMERSMA ARMSTRONG 25 25 1 25.0
SANDY CHAMBERS PEACHLAND 22 22 1 22.0
JENNY MITCHELL SUMMERLAND 22 22 1 22.0
TRACEY MCQUAIR 20RD 20 1 20.0
KRISTA ZUPPIGER KELOWNA 20 20 1 20.0
SARA REYNOLDS KELOWNA 18 18 1 18.0
LORRIE SANDHAM PENTICTON 17 17 1 17.0
TRACY SPEDDING COLDSTREAM 17 17 1 17.0
KIM WISE SUMMERLAND 16 16 1 16.0
LESLEY RAMOS PENTICTON 14 14 1 14.0
ELAINE VICKERS OKANAGAN FALLS 14 14 1 14.0
YONDA OOSTERHOFF PENTICTON 11 11 1 11.0
F45-49 ANA DENNIER KELOWNA 30 30 30 30 30 120 4 30.0
MELISSA BISHOP KELOWNA 22 20 20 25 20 87 4 21.4
JENN EVANS PENTICTON 20 18 18 20 18 76 4 18.8
BRENDA LANNARD SUMMERLAND 25 25 50 2 25.0
TIFFANY FOWLER KELOWNA 25 25 1 25.0
INGRID VAN VARSEVELD SALMON ARM 25 25 1 25.0
CANDI BINNIE VERNON 22 22 1 22.0
KRISTA SCHMIDT SALMON ARM 22 22 1 22.0
JENNIFER SCUDDS WEST KELOWNA 22 22 1 22.0
CLAUDETTE ST. THOMAS KELOWNA 22 22 1 22.0
MICHELLE DEMMERS KELOWNA 19 19 1 19.0
CAROLINE GOODE BLIND BAY 19 19 1 19.0
JODI SCHAFER KELOWNA 19 19 1 19.0
JENNIFER USHER PENTICTON 17 17 1 17.0
F50-54 TRACY MOORE VERNON 30 30 30 90 3 30.0
ONNA STOLL VERNON 25 19 22 20 86 4 21.5
SUSAN FALKENHOLT VERNON 25 19 17 18 19 81 4 19.6
MARIANNE BUTCHER KAMLOOPS 25 25 25 75 3 25.0
MELISSA BERRISFORD SUMMERLAND 18 19 37 2 18.5
ROSALIE SWART KELOWNA 30 30 1 30.0
LISA TEZRAM KELOWNA 30 30 1 30.0
DAPHNE BROWN SALMON ARM 22 22 1 22.0
SUSANNE HOOVER VERNON 22 22 1 22.0
GWEN MARSH SUMMERLAND 22 22 1 22.0
WENDY GOLDMAN SALMON ARM 20 20 1 20.0
TRACEY KELLERMAN WEST KELOWNA 20 20 1 20.0
TANYA KERNACHAN ARMSTRONG 20 20 1 20.0
F55-59 JANICE BRADSHAW WEST KELOWNA 25 30 25 25 30 110 4 27.0
MYRA MATTILA VERNON 22 25 47 2 23.5
LORINDA CHRISTIAN KELOWNA 30 30 1 30.0
JILL MARTENS PENTICTON 30 30 1 30.0
TRICIA MARTIN SALMON ARM 30 30 1 30.0
COLLEEN HODGE PENTICTON 25 25 1 25.0
NORA LAZO MEXICO 22 22 1 22.0
SALLY LEACHMAN SALMON ARM 22 22 1 22.0
F60-64 CINDY RHODES KELOWNA 30 30 30 30 20RD 120 4 28.0
LYNDA PROCE COLDSTREAM BC CANA 25 30 55 2 27.5
SYBILLA BARTRAM PENTICTON 22 25 47 2 23.5
JAN FURUYA-ERWIN VERNON 25 22 47 2 23.5
WENDY SCHROEDER COLDSTREAM 22 22 44 2 22.0
CHARLIE LLEWELLYN PENTICTON 25 25 1 25.0
CARMAN-ANNE SCHULZ KAMLOOPS 25 25 1 25.0
ANNE CARROLL SUMMERLAND 20 20 1 20.0
GAIL SHEASBY COLDSTREAM 20 20 1 20.0
F65-69 PAM RORIE PENTICTON 30 30 1 30.0
JANICE WRIGHT COLDSTREAM 30 30 1 30.0
F70-74 LINDA WOODBURY KAMLOOPS 25 30 30 85 3 28.3
BARBARA LITTLE REVELSTOKE 30 30 1 30.0
F75-79 SUE DULLEY REVELSTOKE 30 30 1 30.0
2019 Male's Five Race Scoring
Age Cat Name Home Town 1 2 3 4 5 Total # scored Avg Pts/Race
M01-15 MIKA AASERUD WEST KELOWNA 30 30 1 30.0
NATHAN ACHTEM KELOWNA 30 30 1 30.0
RHYS HADDAD PENTICTON 30 30 1 30.0
ARLO KAST SUMMERLAND 30 30 1 30.0
LUCAS HANSEN SALMON ARM 25 25 1 25.0
TYLER LUM WEST KELOWNA 25 25 1 25.0
EVAN WELLBORN SUMMERLAND 25 25 1 25.0
JAVIER CARLOS PENTICTON 22 22 1 22.0
KAEDEN CUNDIFF BLIND BAY 22 22 1 22.0
JACOB HEPBURN SALMON ARM 20 20 1 20.0
LEEVI KONTKANEN PENTICTON 20 20 1 20.0
FRANKIE AYOTTE SALMON ARM 19 19 1 19.0
JAMES DEVLIN PENTICTON 19 19 1 19.0
ASH BROOKS ENDERBY 18 18 1 18.0
SAMUEL CALKINS SALMON ARM 17 17 1 17.0
M16-19 JASE GOERZEN KELOWNA 20 22 30 20 92 4 23.0
CONNOR BERRISFORD SUMMERLAND 22 25 47 2 23.5
HOLDEN BERRISFORD SUMMERLAND 19 18 37 2 18.5
MICHAEL DENMAN KELOWNA 30 30 1 30.0
KEAGAN INGRAM SUMMERLAND 30 30 1 30.0
RICHARD MIDGLEY KAMLOOPS 30 30 1 30.0
KONRAD VAN VARSEVELD SALMON ARM 30 30 1 30.0
FRED ALBRECHTSON APEX 25 25 1 25.0
RILEY HALL KAMLOOPS 25 25 1 25.0
CALVIN HEPBURN SALMON ARM 25 25 1 25.0
STEPHEN MOORE SALMON ARM 22 22 1 22.0
BEN PRYCE KELOWNA 22 22 1 22.0
CARLO DEMESA KELOWNA 20 20 1 20.0
NILS RAUHALA WEST KELOWNA 19 19 1 19.0
WILLIAM RODRIGUEZ SUMMERLAND 19 19 1 19.0
M20-24 DAYTON BATH KELOWNA 30 30 1 30.0
LIAM MCGRATH KAMLOOPS 25 25 1 25.0
M25-29 ZACH JACKMAN KELOWNA 30 30 30 30 30 120 4 30.0
TIM SAVRE PENTICTON 25 25 50 2 25.0
PETER BAUMEISTER KELOWNA 25 25 1 25.0
RORY SMITH VERNON 25 25 1 25.0
AARON STARK KELOWNA 25 25 1 25.0
DALLAS BINNIE VERNON 22 22 1 22.0
MATT COCHRANE KELOWNA 22 22 1 22.0
ALEXIS GUIMOND SUMMERLAND 22 22 1 22.0
KAPIL-KUMAR RAJASHEKAR KELOWNA 22 22 1 22.0
JORDAN PINSKE KELOWNA 20 20 1 20.0
M30-34 DUSTIN QUIGLEY KELOWNA 30 30 30 30 25 120 4 29.0
ADAM ZELENKA KELOWNA 22 25 25 72 3 24.0
GREG COURTICE KELOWNA 25 20 45 2 22.5
GUILLERMO MASSE MEXICO 25 19 44 2 22.0
JAN VAN DER SCHEER KELOWNA 19 22 41 2 20.5
JEFF SYMONDS PENTICTON 30 30 1 30.0
SASCHA ENGEL PENTICTON 22 22 1 22.0
JOSH WYATT KELOWNA 22 22 1 22.0
ADAM FARR PENTICTON 20 20 1 20.0
GUILLERMO MASSE LAZO KELOWNA 20 20 1 20.0
BRANDON LEAHY WEST KELOWNA 19 19 1 19.0
IGOR PICHUGIN KELOWNA 19 19 1 19.0
MICHAEL VAN DE VELDE KELOWNA 18 18 1 18.0
M35-39 JONATHAN SAWATZKY VERNON 16 18 25 20 22 85 4 20.2
KEVIN TRUESDELL LAKE COUNTRY 15 17 20 17 19 73 4 17.6
MATTHEW TURMAINE KELOWNA 13 16 19 18 66 4 16.5
RYAN DAY KAMLOOPS 30 30 60 2 30.0
CURTIS WALLACE VERNON 18 19 20 57 3 19.0
IAN MCKECHNIE ARMSTRONG 30 22 52 2 26.0
JOSH HEINRICH PENTICTON 25 25 50 2 25.0
NICK SUNDERLAND KELOWNA 22 25 47 2 23.5
GEOFF WATERMAN PENTICTON 20 20 40 2 20.0
GREG EDGAR COLDSTREAM 30 30 1 30.0
CARMIN MAZZOTTA KAMLOOPS 30 30 1 30.0
GEORDIE MCCOMB COLDSTREAM 25 25 1 25.0
HARLAN ANDERSON SALMON ARM 22 22 1 22.0
SIMON BLEICH PENTICTON 22 22 1 22.0
ANDREW FOSTER VERNON 19 19 1 19.0
DAVID STANFORD EDMONTON 19 19 1 19.0
MATTHEW SUNDERLAND KAMLOOPS 18 18 1 18.0
ANTHONY MONDIA PENTICTON 17 17 1 17.0
NIK CARLSON AIRDRIE 14 14 1 14.0
BLAIN FORD PENTICTON 12 12 1 12.0
M40-44 JARED BRENEMAN KALEDEN 22 19 22 20 83 4 20.8
JARED CLARKE WEST KELOWNA 20 22 25 67 3 22.3
JOHN MACHUGA KELOWNA 30 30 60 2 30.0
WANNES LUPPENS VERNON 30 25 55 2 27.5
CARSTEN REINSCH KELOWNA 18 18 16 52 3 17.3
ALEX ACHTEM SUMMERLAND 25 20 45 2 22.5
BRAM EEKHOUT WEST KELOWNA 20 18 38 2 19.0
NICK FIRLOTTE KAMLOOPS 16 19 35 2 17.5
BRENT HELLAND VERNON 30 30 1 30.0
JOE MITCHELL SUMMERLAND 30 30 1 30.0
MARTIN HAJEK REVELSTOKE 25 25 1 25.0
SCOTT TREGILGES BURNABY 25 25 1 25.0
CHRISTOPHER MARTIN KELOWNA 22 22 1 22.0
ZEV TIEFENBACH ENDERBY 22 22 1 22.0
MARK WEHNER ARMSTRONG 20 20 1 20.0
MAGNUS AASERUD WEST KELOWNA 19 19 1 19.0
PETER CHONG VERNON 19 19 1 19.0
BRAD MEIKLE WEST KELOWNA 19 19 1 19.0
DON CUNDIFF BLIND BAY 18 18 1 18.0
BRIAN HURST PENTICTON 18 18 1 18.0
SEYED-JAVAD HASHEMI KAMLOOPS 17 17 1 17.0
DEREK KONTKANEN PENTICTON 17 17 1 17.0
RILEY DEVLIN PENTICTON 15 15 1 15.0
KEVIN ROESCH PENTICTON 15 15 1 15.0
KEITH MACINTYRE PENTICTON 14 14 1 14.0
M45-49 JONATHAN BELL COLDSTREAM 30 22 17 30 22 104 4 24.2
MATT EVANS PENTICTON 25 13 12 20 19 77 4 17.8
BENJAMIN ACHTEM KELOWNA 30 30 60 2 30.0
GLENN BOND VERNON 25 19 44 2 22.0
MICHAEL STOLL VERNON 18 25 43 2 21.5
ROBERT EWANUK KELOWNA 16 14 25 55 3 18.3
DAVID LARSEN PENTICTON 30 30 1 30.0
PHIL HIOM KAMLOOPS 25 25 1 25.0
BRAD CALKINS SALMON ARM 22 22 1 22.0
WES TONN KELOWNA 22 22 1 22.0
MARTIN ZENUIK OKANAGAN FALLS 22 22 1 22.0
RICH MORRIS OKANAGAN FALLS 20 20 1 20.0
PETRI NIEMINEN KELOWNA 20 20 1 20.0
ROB VARSEVELD 20RD 20 1 20.0
J-P VILJOEN VERNON 20 20 1 20.0
DAVE RUSSELL KELOWNA 19 19 1 19.0
MIKE REYNOLDS KELOWNA 18 18 1 18.0
NICK KAST SUMMERLAND 17 17 1 17.0
ROBERT HART SALMON ARM 16 16 1 16.0
MIKE CHITTENDEN WEST KELOWNA 15 15 1 15.0
ALAN EWANYSHYN SALMON ARM 15 15 1 15.0
CHARLIE USHER PENTICTON 14 14 1 14.0
GRAHAM ARCHER SALMON ARM 13 13 1 13.0
M50-54 MICHAEL BERRISFORD SUMMERLAND 30 20RD 30 30 110 4 27.5
COLIN DYKE KAMLOOPS 22 19 19 20 22 83 4 20.4
ANTOINE BERTRAND KELOWNA 25 25 30 80 3 26.7
DAVE DENNIER KELOWNA 20 17 18 19 20 77 4 18.8
RICHARD DUECK KELOWNA 25 25 25 75 3 25.0
RORY BASS KELOWNA 19 15 16 18 17 70 4 17.0
ANTON KEW SUMMERLAND 16 17 33 2 16.5
SERGIO PIO PENTICTON 30 30 1 30.0
JOHN JANMAAT KELOWNA 22 22 1 22.0
ROB KURTA SALMON ARM 22 22 1 22.0
GARY WADE KELOWNA 22 22 1 22.0
JEROMY AYOTTE SALMON ARM 20 20 1 20.0
ERICK THOMPSON SUMMERLAND 20 20 1 20.0
DANNY KERMODE VERNON 19 19 1 19.0
MARK MACDONALD KELOWNA 18 18 1 18.0
TODD PINSKE KELOWNA 18 18 1 18.0
M55-59 DOUGLAS GELLER VERNON 25 25 25 25 100 4 25.0
DAVID GUSS KELOWNA 30 30 30 90 3 30.0
MARKUS HEINRICHS KELOWNA 20 18 18 20 17 76 4 18.6
KIRK VANDEWEGHE PENTICTON 25 30 55 2 27.5
JIM NOVOTNY SALMON ARM 22 22 44 2 22.0
ALEX SEAL SALMON ARM 30 30 1 30.0
ANTONIO BRITO SAO PAULO 22 22 1 22.0
ED MARBACH PENTICTON 22 22 1 22.0
DARWIN NICHOLAS KELOWNA 22 22 1 22.0
MYLES GAULIN KALEDEN 20 20 1 20.0
WAYNE HOOVER VERNON 20 20 1 20.0
STUART LAMBERT 20RD 20 1 20.0
DUNCAN MOORE SALMON ARM 20 20 1 20.0
MARK BRUASKI LAKE FOREST 19 19 1 19.0
PHILIP DONG WEST KELOWNA 19 19 1 19.0
GERARDO MASSE OXNARD 19 19 1 19.0
ROD LAWSON KELOWNA 18 18 1 18.0
M60-64 STEVEN BUZIKIEVICH SUMMERLAND 30 30 30 30 120 4 30.0
GERRY NAITO VERNON 25 20 30 22 22 99 4 23.8
MIKE MCGRATH VERNON 25 25 25 75 3 25.0
EUGENE BONDAR KELOWNA 22 20 20 62 3 20.7
PETER FRANCIS VERNON 25 19 18 62 3 20.7
LANCE ZABLOTNEY PENTICTON 22 22 1 22.0
MIKE BRAID 20RD 20 1 20.0
DOUG GOERZEN KELOWNA 19 19 1 19.0
M65-69 ROLY MULLER KELOWNA 30 30 30 30 30 120 4 30.0
PATRICK AMUNDSEN SUMMERLAND 18 19 20 25 20 84 4 20.4
BILL HEAD PENTICTON 20 25 25 70 3 23.3
BRYON BENN OKANAGAN FALLS 25 18 43 2 21.5
AL MCCAIG PENTICTON 19 20 39 2 19.5
PHIL WALLENSTEEN SALMON ARM 25 25 1 25.0
CHRIS GREENWAY KELOWNA 22 22 1 22.0
CARL PETERSON SUMMERLAND 22 22 1 22.0
RICHARD SIM SALMON ARM 22 22 1 22.0
GRANT SPELSBERG KELOWNA 22 22 1 22.0
M70-74 GERRY BRENEMAN VERNON 25 30 30 25 22 110 4 26.4
MELVIN DOHERTY KAMLOOPS 20 25 20 22 20 87 4 21.4
KEN RIEGEL VERNON 25 30 30 85 3 28.3
TEDDY BOYKO KELOWNA 22 22 44 2 22.0
JACK WESSEL OLIVER 30 30 1 30.0
ANDY DALEY KELOWNA 25 25 1 25.0
M75-79 PETER POLLHAMMER KELOWNA 30 30 1 30.0
M85-89 BRUCE BUTCHER KAMLOOPS 30 30 30 25 115 4 28.8
GUENTER NAUMANN OKANAGAN FALLS 30 30 1 30.0

 

↑ back to top

 

Age Graded Scoring

Female results

2019 Female's XC Age-Graded Five Race Scoring

"2019 Female's XC Age-Graded Five Race Scoring"
Name Age Cat 1 2 3 4 5 Total # of races scored
CINDY RHODES F60-64 200 200 200 200 800 4
ANA DENNIER F45-49 195 192 190 190 195 772 4
JANICE BRADSHAW F55-59 184 182 184 183 186 737 4
CHARLENE NIXON F35-39 180 175 175 175 178 708 4
TERRA FINLAYSON F40-44 179 165 167 170 172 688 4
ONNA STOLL F50-54 171 164 171 176 682 4
MELISSA BISHOP F45-49 176 164 155 169 167 676 4
SONIA MEIKLE F40-44 175 153 151 165 166 659 4
REBECCA COCHRANE F25-29 177 155 153 168 653 4
SUSAN FALKENHOLT F50-54 172 148 147 158 160 638 4
NIKKI WILLIAMS F40-44 173 150 148 164 635 4
JENN EVANS F45-49 170 145 145 153 157 625 4
MELISSA PEET F40-44 169 142 146 151 158 624 4
TRACY MOORE F50-54 195 195 200 590 3
MARIANNE BUTCHER F50-54 186 186 188 560 3
DANIELLE SHAND F30-34 183 181 183 547 3
LINDA WOODBURY F70-74 159 172 174 505 3
ALANA LUND F40-44 174 163 164 501 3
LYNDA PROCE F60-64 188 192 380 2
SYBILLA BARTRAM F60-64 187 189 376 2
EMMA LUJAN F25-29 189 187 376 2
LISA WAMBOLD F40-44 182 186 368 2
JAN FURUYA-ERWIN F60-64 183 184 367 2
MYRA MATTILA F55-59 179 181 360 2
BRENDA LANNARD F45-49 181 177 358 2
MEGAN BANMAN F35-39 178 178 356 2
CHELSEA ZEMAN F35-39 173 180 353 2
WENDY SCHROEDER F60-64 179 173 352 2
ANNA VAN DE VOSSE F40-44 167 170 337 2
SHANNON BORG F40-44 171 157 328 2
MELISSA BERRISFORD F50-54 158 166 324 2
AMANDA TREGILGES F40-44 149 161 310 2
BRITTANY WEBSTER F30-34 195 195 1
CHARLIE LLEWELLYN F60-64 192 192 1
TRICIA MARTIN F55-59 192 192 1
JANICE WRIGHT F65-69 192 192 1
TIFFANY FOWLER F45-49 190 190 1
INGRID MUSSELMAN BELL F40-44 190 190 1
TATUM WADE F01-15 190 190 1
HAZEL BROOKS F01-15 189 189 1
MARY EDGAR F35-39 189 189 1
CARMAN-ANNE SCHULZ F60-64 189 189 1
ERICA ABBIE F40-44 188 188 1
JILL MARTENS F55-59 188 188 1
JULIANNE MOORE F01-15 188 188 1
SARAH FILICE F25-29 187 187 1
BARBARA LITTLE F70-74 187 187 1
CHELSEA STADNYK F25-29 187 187 1
ROSALIE SWART F50-54 186 186 1
LORINDA CHRISTIAN F55-59 185 185 1
AMELIE EWANYSHYN F01-15 185 185 1
MIA KNIBBE F16-19 185 185 1
PAM RORIE F65-69 185 185 1
ELLEN TRIBE F25-29 185 185 1
KRYSTYNA DUNHAM F35-39 184 184 1
JENNIFER SCUDDS F45-49 184 184 1
KAREN DOREY F40-44 183 183 1
TRACEY MICHAEL F40-44 183 183 1
SALLY LEACHMAN F55-59 182 182 1
SIERRA MCCOMB F16-19 182 182 1
HAYDEN PORCELLATO F01-15 181 181 1
SARAH PURSLOW F40-44 181 181 1
HEATHER HARKER F30-34 180 180 1
ISLA KAST F01-15 180 180 1
KATIE LITTLE F35-39 180 180 1
EMMA ARCHER F01-15 179 179 1
DIANNA WHITE F35-39 179 179 1
KYLA KNORR F35-39 178 178 1
INGRID VAN VARSEVELD F45-49 178 178 1
DAPHNE BROWN F50-54 177 177 1
JOANNA DEMONTREUIL F30-34 177 177 1
SUSANNE HOOVER F50-54 177 177 1
JENNY MITCHELL F40-44 176 176 1
KRISTA SCHMIDT F45-49 176 176 1
GAIL SHEASBY F60-64 176 176 1
DANIELLE BALL F35-39 175 175 1
ANNE CARROLL F60-64 174 174 1
SUE DULLEY F75-79 174 174 1
EVA LANG F30-34 174 174 1
TAYLA INGRAM F01-15 173 173 1
SHARLET MENTES F30-34 173 173 1
JULIE PARENTEAU F40-44 172 172 1
HILLARY WARD F30-34 172 172 1
CARA ARCHER F01-15 171 171 1
ANGELA IVANY F35-39 171 171 1
JODI SCHAFER F45-49 170 170 1
ERIN STEEL9E F35-39 170 170 1
LEEANN LABONTE F35-39 169 169 1
LISA TEZRAM F50-54 169 169 1
HILARY VUKADINOVIC F01-15 169 169 1
SANDY CHAMBERS F40-44 168 168 1
LESLEY RAMOS F40-44 168 168 1
CANDICE RIEMERSMA F40-44 168 168 1
CLAUDETTE ST. THOMAS F45-49 168 168 1
TANYA KERNACHAN F50-54 167 167 1
GWEN MARSH F50-54 166 166 1
SAMANTHA VUKADINOVIC F01-15 166 166 1
HOLLAND MCTAVISH F01-15 165 165 1
JEZABEL MORIN-DUTIL F30-34 165 165 1
CASSANDRA BLACKWELL F35-39 164 164 1
JILLIAN LEE F30-34 163 163 1
CAITLIN SCHLAAK F30-34 163 163 1
SOPHIA VAN VARSEVELD F16-19 163 163 1
KRISTA ZUPPIGER F40-44 163 163 1
LISA PAYNTER F35-39 162 162 1
SARA REYNOLDS F40-44 162 162 1
TESLYN BATES F01-15 161 161 1
AIMEE JENSEN F30-34 161 161 1
TRACEY KELLERMAN F50-54 161 161 1
WENDY GOLDMAN F50-54 160 160 1
KARLA ROBINSON F25-29 160 160 1
KIM WISE F40-44 160 160 1
EMILY GOEBEL F25-29 159 159 1
CARLA MCKENZIE F35-39 159 159 1
LORRIE SANDHAM F40-44 159 159 1
MICHELLE DEMMERS F45-49 158 158 1
TALIA BROWN F01-15 157 157 1
JULIE QUIGLEY F30-34 157 157 1
COLLEEN HODGE F55-59 156 156 1
TRACY SPEDDING F40-44 156 156 1
ISABELLE WILKIE F01-15 156 156 1
CANDI BINNIE F45-49 155 155 1
OLIVIA BROWN F35-39 154 154 1
CAITLYN KNOWLES F30-34 154 154 1
DAWN LEFEBVRE F35-39 154 154 1
NIKI NIEHAUS F25-29 152 152 1
ALLISON SMITH F30-34 152 152 1
ELAINE VICKERS F40-44 152 152 1
LAURA MCCONNELL F35-39 151 151 1
CAROLINE GOODE F45-49 150 150 1
NORA LAZO F55-59 149 149 1
ALLISON RIBAUX F35-39 147 147 1
ALANA ROBB-DOUGLAS F30-34 146 146 1
ARIANNE D'AOUST F35-39 144 144 1
JENNIFER USHER F45-49 143 143 1
YONDA OOSTERHOFF F40-44 141 141 1
KARMYN MAINLAND F30-34 140 140 1

 

Male results

2019 Male's XC Age-Graded Five Race Scoring

"2019 Male's XC Age-Graded Five Race Scoring"
Name Age Cat 1 2 3 4 5 Total # of races scored
ROLY MULLER M65-69 192 192 200 195 188 779 4
STEVEN BUZIKIEVICH M60-64 186 188 189 186 749 4
DUSTIN QUIGLEY M30-34 181 183 188 187 178 739 4
DOUGLAS GELLER M55-59 179 182 184 180 725 4
ZACH JACKMAN M25-29 176 176 180 177 174 709 4
GERRY NAITO M60-64 173 173 177 174 163 697 4
GERRY BRENEMAN M70-74 168 171 173 179 144 691 4
JONATHAN BELL M45-49 160 170 167 176 172 685 4
JASE GOERZEN M16-19 170 169 175 164 678 4
COLIN DYKE M50-54 164 157 164 167 162 657 4
JARED BRENEMAN M40-44 163 156 170 159 648 4
DAVE DENNIER M50-54 157 152 162 166 155 640 4
JONATHAN SAWATZKY M35-39 149 141 159 165 150 623 4
BRUCE BUTCHER M85-89 144 160 164 145 613 4
DAVID GUSS M55-59 200 200 200 600 3
RORY BASS M50-54 145 138 155 160 129 598 4
PATRICK AMUNDSEN M65-69 148 134 148 158 142 596 4
KEVIN TRUESDELL M35-39 147 133 147 153 138 585 4
MELVIN DOHERTY M70-74 143 130 142 154 133 572 4
MICHAEL BERRISFORD M50-54 185 189 188 562 3
MARKUS HEINRICHS M55-59 141 120 139 151 130 561 4
MATTHEW TURMAINE M35-39 142 125 133 152 552 4
MIKE MCGRATH M60-64 181 186 181 548 3
MATT EVANS M45-49 139 116 131 149 126 545 4
KEN RIEGEL M70-74 170 180 176 526 3
ANTOINE BERTRAND M50-54 176 178 171 525 3
RICHARD DUECK M50-54 176 178 169 523 3
ADAM ZELENKA M30-34 163 174 181 518 3
BILL HEAD M65-69 165 167 168 500 3
EUGENE BONDAR M60-64 171 168 160 499 3
JARED CLARKE M40-44 162 165 165 492 3
CURTIS WALLACE M35-39 161 151 141 453 3
PETER FRANCIS M60-64 143 157 139 439 3
CARSTEN REINSCH M40-44 146 156 134 436 3
RYAN DAY M35-39 190 200 390 2
BENJAMIN ACHTEM M45-49 186 192 378 2
JOSH HEINRICH M35-39 188 190 378 2
IAN MCKECHNIE M35-39 187 185 372 2
JOHN MACHUGA M40-44 187 184 371 2
NICK SUNDERLAND M35-39 185 185 370 2
GEOFF WATERMAN M35-39 183 178 361 2
CONNOR BERRISFORD M16-19 178 182 360 2
GLENN BOND M45-49 174 181 355 2
MICHAEL STOLL M45-49 178 177 355 2
KIRK VANDEWEGHE M55-59 179 172 351 2
WANNES LUPPENS M40-44 168 173 341 2
TEDDY BOYKO M70-74 167 171 338 2
JIM NOVOTNY M55-59 169 169 338 2
TIM SAVRE M25-29 172 164 336 2
GREG COURTICE M30-34 167 161 328 2
ALEX ACHTEM M40-44 166 160 326 2
HOLDEN BERRISFORD M16-19 158 159 317 2
BRYON BENN M65-69 187 123 310 2
JAN VAN DER SCHEER M30-34 146 163 309 2
BRAM EEKHOUT M40-44 163 143 306 2
ANTON KEW M50-54 145 157 302 2
GUILLERMO MASSE M30-34 159 135 294 2
AL MCCAIG M65-69 152 142 294 2
ROBERT EWANUK M45-49 121 150 161 432 3
NICK FIRLOTTE M40-44 126 144 270 2
KEAGAN INGRAM M16-19 195 195 1
SERGIO PIO M50-54 195 195 1
JEFF SYMONDS M30-34 195 195 1
PHIL WALLENSTEEN M65-69 195 195 1
GREG EDGAR M35-39 192 192 1
RICHARD MIDGLEY M16-19 192 192 1
CARMIN MAZZOTTA M35-39 190 190 1
GEORDIE MCCOMB M35-39 190 190 1
RICHARD SIM M65-69 190 190 1
FRED ALBRECHTSON M16-19 189 189 1
DAYTON BATH M20-24 189 189 1
MICHAEL DENMAN M16-19 189 189 1
LIAM MCGRATH M20-24 187 187 1
BRAD CALKINS M45-49 186 186 1
PHIL HIOM M45-49 185 185 1
MARTIN HAJEK M40-44 184 184 1
CARL PETERSON M65-69 184 184 1
J-P VILJOEN M45-49 184 184 1
SIMON BLEICH M35-39 183 183 1
RILEY HALL M16-19 183 183 1
LUCAS HANSEN M01-15 183 183 1
BRENT HELLAND M40-44 183 183 1
JOHN JANMAAT M50-54 182 182 1
BEN PRYCE M16-19 182 182 1
GARY WADE M50-54 180 180 1
JACK WESSEL M70-74 180 180 1
NATHAN ACHTEM M01-15 179 179 1
GUENTER NAUMANN M85-89 179 179 1
DAVID STANFORD M35-39 177 177 1
ROB KURTA M50-54 175 175 1
DAVID LARSEN M45-49 175 175 1
LANCE ZABLOTNEY M60-64 175 175 1
JOE MITCHELL M40-44 174 174 1
PETER BAUMEISTER M25-29 173 173 1
ALEX SEAL M55-59 172 172 1
RORY SMITH M25-29 172 172 1
PETER POLLHAMMER M75-79 171 171 1
ANDY DALEY M70-74 170 170 1
ED MARBACH M55-59 169 169 1
MIKA AASERUD M01-15 168 168 1
ERICK THOMPSON M50-54 168 168 1
JEROMY AYOTTE M50-54 166 166 1
JOSH WYATT M30-34 166 166 1
KONRAD VAN VARSEVELD M16-19 165 165 1
AARON STARK M25-29 163 163 1
WILLIAM RODRIGUEZ M16-19 162 162 1
CARLO DEMESA M16-19 161 161 1
DUNCAN MOORE M55-59 161 161 1
PETER CHONG M40-44 159 159 1
ROBERT HART M45-49 158 158 1
ARLO KAST M01-15 158 158 1
CHRISTOPHER MARTIN M40-44 158 158 1
IGOR PICHUGIN M30-34 157 157 1
CHRIS GREENWAY M65-69 156 156 1
BRAD MEIKLE M40-44 156 156 1
SCOTT TREGILGES M40-44 156 156 1
SASCHA ENGEL M30-34 155 155 1
ANDREW FOSTER M35-39 155 155 1
GUILLERMO MASSE LAZO M30-34 155 155 1
ALAN EWANYSHYN M45-49 154 154 1
ADAM FARR M30-34 154 154 1
TODD PINSKE M50-54 154 154 1
MICHAEL VAN DE VELDE M30-34 154 154 1
RHYS HADDAD M01-15 153 153 1
CALVIN HEPBURN M16-19 153 153 1
DANNY KERMODE M50-54 153 153 1
RICH MORRIS M45-49 153 153 1
MARK MACDONALD M50-54 152 152 1
STEPHEN MOORE M16-19 152 152 1
HARLAN ANDERSON M35-39 151 151 1
TYLER LUM M01-15 151 151 1
ANTHONY MONDIA M35-39 151 151 1
ALEXIS GUIMOND M25-29 150 150 1
BRANDON LEAHY M30-34 150 150 1
WES TONN M45-49 150 150 1
MYLES GAULIN M55-59 149 149 1
DOUG GOERZEN M60-64 149 149 1
NILS RAUHALA M16-19 149 149 1
ZEV TIEFENBACH M40-44 149 149 1
DALLAS BINNIE M25-29 148 148 1
EVAN WELLBORN M01-15 148 148 1
ANTONIO BRITO M55-59 147 147 1
DARWIN NICHOLAS M55-59 147 147 1
MAGNUS AASERUD M40-44 146 146 1
MARK WEHNER M40-44 146 146 1
MARK BRUASKI M55-59 145 145 1
NIK CARLSON M35-39 144 144 1
GRANT SPELSBERG M65-69 143 143 1
JAVIER CARLOS M01-15 141 141 1
DON CUNDIFF M40-44 141 141 1
KAEDEN CUNDIFF M01-15 140 140 1
BLAIN FORD M35-39 140 140 1
SEYED-JAVAD HASHEMI M40-44 140 140 1
BRIAN HURST M40-44 139 139 1
FRANKIE AYOTTE M01-15 138 138 1
MARTIN ZENUIK M45-49 138 138 1
SAMUEL CALKINS M01-15 137 137 1
WAYNE HOOVER M55-59 137 137 1
DAVE RUSSELL M45-49 137 137 1
JACOB HEPBURN M01-15 136 136 1
LEEVI KONTKANEN M01-15 136 136 1
MATTHEW SUNDERLAND M35-39 136 136 1
ASH BROOKS M01-15 135 135 1
PHILIP DONG M55-59 135 135 1
MATT COCHRANE M25-29 134 134 1
GRAHAM ARCHER M45-49 132 132 1
DEREK KONTKANEN M40-44 132 132 1
ROD LAWSON M55-59 132 132 1
JAMES DEVLIN M01-15 131 131 1
PETRI NIEMINEN M45-49 131 131 1
NICK KAST M45-49 129 129 1
GERARDO MASSE M55-59 128 128 1
KAPIL-KUMAR RAJASHEKAR M25-29 128 128 1
MIKE REYNOLDS M45-49 127 127 1
KEVIN ROESCH M40-44 127 127 1
JORDAN PINSKE M25-29 124 124 1
RILEY DEVLIN M40-44 122 122 1
MIKE CHITTENDEN M45-49 119 119 1
CHARLIE USHER M45-49 118 118 1
KEITH MACINTYRE M40-44 117 117 1

 

↑ back to top

 

The Interior Running Association is generously sponsored by:
BC Athletics logo
Canadian Tire logo
BC Athletics Run BC logo
New Balance logo
Starting Block logo