Apple Classic Half Marathon

Back to 1985 Road Races

1985 Road Race #4

1985-04-14, Kelowna, 21.1 km, 274 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Ken French Kelowna M30-39 1:06:10 03:08
2 Philip Ellis Kelowna M16-19 1:07:05 03:10
3 Kim Maser East Kelowna M20-29 1:08:50 03:15
4 Brent Gallie Nelson M30-39 4 1:09:48 03:18
5 Roger Pratt Nelson M40-44 5 1:11:31 03:23
6 Peter Findlay Kamloops M20-29 6 1:11:58 03:24
7 Andrew Ellis Kelowna M00-15 7 1:12:17 03:25
8 John Katerberg Vancouver M30-39 8 1:13:31 03:29
9 Gerald Klassen Trail M20-29 9 1:13:43 03:29
10 Allan Kerr Kelowna M40-44 10 1:13:45 03:29
11 Detlev Grad Kelowna M20-29 11 4 1:14:04 03:30
12 Thomas Shusterman Kamloops M20-29 12 5 1:14:10 03:30
13 David Kirk Kelowna M20-29 13 6 1:15:13 03:33
14 Jim Bates Kelowna M20-29 14 7 1:15:37 03:35
15 Doug Felberg Kelowna M20-29 15 8 1:15:40 03:35
16 John Lopes Kelowna M30-39 16 4 1:15:45 03:35
17 Dave Adams Sorrento M30-39 17 5 1:15:54 03:35
18 Dallas Harrington Burnaby M20-29 18 9 1:15:58 03:36
19 Jim Johnson Langley M20-29 19 10 1:16:03 03:36
20 Paul Henry Kelowna M30-39 20 6 1:16:14 03:36
21 Ken Robertson Kamloops M30-39 21 7 1:16:19 03:37
22 Doug Goertzen Kelowna M20-29 22 11 1:16:38 03:37
23 Angus Livingstone Vancouver M20-29 23 12 1:17:19 03:39
24 Graham Kenyon Rossland M45-49 24 1:17:53 03:41
25 Mike Whitaker Kelowna M40-44 25 1:18:04 03:41
26 Bert Hamson New Westminster M30-39 26 8 1:18:10 03:42
27 Ribi Willy Vancouver M30-39 27 9 1:19:12 03:45
28 Glenn Neufeld Kelowna M30-39 28 10 1:19:34 03:46
29 Doug Francis Kamloops M30-39 29 11 1:19:45 03:46
30 Jack Wessel Oliver M30-39 30 12 1:20:00 03:47
31 Gordon Willies Kamloops M45-49 31 1:20:28 03:48
32 Frank Stebner Vancouver M30-39 32 13 1:20:43 03:49
33 Jim Henry East Kelowna M30-39 33 14 1:21:23 03:51
34 Walter Kraubner Kelowna M30-39 34 15 1:21:45 03:52
35 Gerald Morrison Kelowna M30-39 35 16 1:21:54 03:52
36 Mike Robichaud Richmond M20-29 36 13 1:21:57 03:53
37 Daniel Collett Kamloops M30-39 37 17 1:22:01 03:53
38 Rene Haudenschild Kelowna M20-29 38 14 1:22:29 03:54
39 Ross Anderton Kelowna M40-44 39 4 1:22:29 03:54
40 Kelly Hall Kamloops M20-29 40 15 1:22:33 03:54
41 Gerry Schwab Westbank M30-39 41 18 1:22:38 03:54
42 Henry Fast Kelowna M50-59 42 1:22:50 03:55
43 Joseph Marchand Westbank M40-44 43 5 1:22:55 03:55
44 Stephen Macmurchie Westbridge M00-15 44 1:22:56 03:55
45 Phil Bruch Kelowna M20-29 45 16 1:22:58 03:55
46 Marion Craig Vancouver F20-29 1:23:10 03:56
47 B Rutherford Summerland M30-39 46 19 1:23:24 03:57
48 Janet Henri Vancouver F20-29 1:23:24 03:57
49 Linda Stenseth Summerland F20-29 1:23:31 03:57
50 Cameron Forster Vernon M45-49 47 1:23:40 03:57
51 Andrew Gilbert Vernon M30-39 48 20 1:24:04 03:59
52 Janet Weishaupt Vancouver F20-29 4 4 1:24:20 03:59
53 Thomas Kelleher Princeton M30-39 49 21 1:24:27 04:00
54 Bob Woodman Vernon M20-29 50 17 1:24:29 04:00
55 Joanne Ritchie Kelowna F20-29 5 5 1:24:41 04:00
56 Trevor Sapala Richmond M20-29 51 18 1:24:43 04:00
57 Philip Ball Princeton M00-15 52 1:24:47 04:01
58 Bill Blair Kamloops M40-44 53 6 1:24:51 04:01
59 Terrance Crane Kamloops M20-29 54 19 1:25:18 04:02
60 Bill Stephens Kelowna M40-44 55 7 1:25:35 04:03
61 Jack Bowers Salmon Arm M30-39 56 22 1:25:45 04:03
62 Ric Laidlaw Kamloops M40-44 57 8 1:25:48 04:03
63 Tom Edwards Kelowna M30-39 58 23 1:25:55 04:04
64 Barry Wade Penticton M45-49 59 4 1:26:15 04:05
65 Guy Fraser Merritt M20-29 60 20 1:26:26 04:05
66 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M30-39 61 24 1:26:30 04:05
67 Frank Reimer Penticton M40-44 62 9 1:26:32 04:06
68 Christopher Charbonneau Kelowna M30-39 63 25 1:26:39 04:06
69 John Gardner Kelowna M30-39 64 26 1:26:48 04:06
70 Gordon Antenbring Kamloops M45-49 65 5 1:26:51 04:06
71 David Todd Vernon M20-29 66 21 1:26:53 04:07
72 John Davina Kelowna M30-39 67 27 1:26:54 04:07
73 Tobin Tanaka Vernon M16-19 68 1:27:06 04:07
74 Jeff Sherwin Kelowna M45-49 69 6 1:27:15 04:08
75 Judie Goplen Vernon F20-29 6 6 1:27:20 04:08
76 Marsha Thompson Richmond F30-39 7 1:27:27 04:08
77 Ted St. Pierre Kelowna M40-44 70 10 1:27:28 04:08
78 Arthur Hayes Kelowna M20-29 71 22 1:27:44 04:09
79 Dick Cowley Kelowna M30-39 72 28 1:27:47 04:09
80 Andrew Farquar Kelowna M30-39 73 29 1:27:49 04:09
81 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M40-44 74 11 1:28:13 04:10
82 Larry Stranaghan Kelowna M20-29 75 23 1:28:14 04:10
83 Linda Weberg Vernon F20-29 8 7 1:28:20 04:11
84 Al Reglin Kelowna M30-39 76 30 1:28:29 04:11
85 Ken Cormack Penticton M40-44 77 12 1:28:39 04:12
86 Leonard Jellicoe Vancouver M40-44 78 13 1:29:01 04:13
87 Bob Henderson Vernon M40-44 79 14 1:29:08 04:13
88 Willis Greenaway Summerland M60-99+ 80 1:29:10 04:13
89 Carol Willis Vernon F30-39 9 1:29:14 04:13
90 Winnifred Mackay-Smith Kamloops F40-49 10 1:29:14 04:13
91 Kim Weberg Vernon M30-39 81 31 1:29:24 04:14
92 Joe Eder Vernon M50-59 82 1:29:30 04:14
93 Paul Manning Kelowna M20-29 83 24 1:29:48 04:15
94 Joseph Bielak Kelowna M30-39 84 32 1:29:53 04:15
95 Robert A Shannon Vernon M30-39 85 33 1:29:56 04:15
96 Ross Shannon Vernon M30-39 86 34 1:29:57 04:15
97 Sam D'anzica Kelowna M16-19 87 1:29:58 04:15
98 Al Johnson Penticton M40-44 88 15 1:30:08 04:16
99 Barb Bowers Kelowna F20-29 11 8 1:30:14 04:16
100 Tom Johnstone Kelowna M40-44 89 16 1:30:14 04:16
101 Bill Chaplin Westbank M50-59 90 1:30:19 04:16
102 Dan Cardinal Hope M30-39 91 35 1:30:22 04:16
103 Patricia A Gremaud Kamloops F40-49 12 1:30:47 04:18
104 Barry Mcleod Kamloops M40-44 92 17 1:31:02 04:18
105 Richard Wageman Kelowna M30-39 93 36 1:31:02 04:18
106 David Grant Surrey M20-29 94 25 1:31:19 04:19
107 Richard Lengden Salmon Arm M30-39 95 37 1:31:22 04:19
108 Lynne Desjardins North Vancouver F30-39 13 1:31:24 04:19
109 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M40-44 96 18 1:31:36 04:20
110 Diane Schweitzer Kamloops F30-39 14 4 1:31:39 04:20
111 Dave Smith Kelowna M30-39 97 38 1:31:40 04:20
112 John Swanson Kelowna M20-29 98 26 1:31:46 04:20
113 Wolfgang Neufeld Kelowna M30-39 99 39 1:31:52 04:21
114 Peter Korecki Kelowna M20-29 100 27 1:32:00 04:21
115 Rick Austin Westbank M30-39 101 40 1:32:07 04:21
116 Kim Smith Penticton F16-19 15 1:32:15 04:22
117 Brian Simmons Penticton M20-29 102 28 1:32:23 04:22
118 Victor Escude Kelowna M30-39 103 41 1:32:27 04:22
119 Benny Bruch Kelowna M16-19 104 4 1:32:41 04:23
120 Paul Adams Revelstoke M30-39 105 42 1:32:58 04:24
121 Wayne Steward Vernon M40-44 106 19 1:33:03 04:24
122 Daryl Kruper Sherwood Park M20-29 107 29 1:33:10 04:24
123 Clarence Wiseman Kamloops M40-44 108 20 1:33:24 04:25
124 Jeffrey Steinman Kelowna M00-15 109 4 1:33:45 04:26
125 Paul Eby Oliver M20-29 110 30 1:33:46 04:26
126 Kevin Macdonald Kelowna M00-15 111 5 1:33:47 04:26
127 Ingrid Mitchell Kamloops F30-39 16 5 1:34:00 04:27
128 Paul Filiatrault Kelowna M30-39 112 43 1:34:07 04:27
129 Roger Prior Trail M30-39 113 44 1:34:18 04:28
130 Maureen Duggan Kamloops F40-49 17 1:34:31 04:28
131 Patrick Connell Vernon M40-44 114 21 1:34:41 04:29
132 Heidi Muckle Vernon F50-99+ 18 1:34:43 04:29
133 Robert Rimmer Kelowna M30-39 115 45 1:34:53 04:29
134 Bonnie Kepr Kelowna F30-39 19 6 1:34:54 04:29
135 Gerry Just Kelowna M40-44 116 22 1:34:59 04:30
136 Moe Beaulieu Vernon M40-44 117 23 1:35:03 04:30
137 Evie Griffin Kelowna F16-19 20 1:35:12 04:30
138 Richard Bayliss Kelowna M16-19 118 5 1:35:12 04:30
139 David Dewhirst Kelowna M30-39 119 46 1:35:33 04:31
140 John D. Lang Hope M30-39 120 47 1:35:41 04:32
141 Rudy Swab Kelowna M40-44 121 24 1:35:50 04:32
142 Ed Bodnar Westbank M50-59 122 4 1:35:53 04:32
143 Juanita Purin Vernon F30-39 21 7 1:35:59 04:32
144 Bonnie Flanagan Kamloops F40-49 22 4 1:36:00 04:32
145 Frederick Van Seters Penticton M45-49 123 7 1:36:20 04:33
146 Donna Still Vancouver F30-39 23 8 1:36:28 04:34
147 Paul Kolodychuk Kelowna M20-29 124 31 1:36:30 04:34
148 Chad Unser Kelowna M00-15 125 6 1:36:43 04:35
149 Anna Macdougall Kelowna F20-29 24 9 1:36:53 04:35
150 Ray King Kelowna M30-39 126 48 1:36:55 04:35
151 John Rocheleau Kelowna M30-39 127 49 1:37:14 04:36
152 Russell Krasnuik Kelowna M20-29 128 32 1:37:24 04:36
153 Ron Jackson Vancouver M30-39 129 50 1:37:31 04:37
154 Don Pettman Kelowna M30-39 130 51 1:38:06 04:38
155 Doug Pettman Kelowna M30-39 131 52 1:38:23 04:39
156 John Murphy Vernon M30-39 132 53 1:38:27 04:39
157 Mel Brummond Kelowna M30-39 133 54 1:38:46 04:40
158 Lynn Heal Armstrong F30-39 25 9 1:38:46 04:40
159 Gordon Wolfe Kelowna M30-39 134 55 1:38:59 04:41
160 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F20-29 26 10 1:39:15 04:42
161 Dennis Wolfe Kelowna M30-39 135 56 1:39:16 04:42
162 Michael Carlson Vernon M40-44 136 25 1:39:24 04:42
163 Thomas Reed Vernon M40-44 137 26 1:39:36 04:43
164 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M30-39 138 57 1:39:40 04:43
165 Fred Gubbels Kelowna M30-39 139 58 1:39:43 04:43
166 Alan R Hossie Vernon M40-44 140 27 1:39:55 04:44
167 Gail Smillie Kamloops F30-39 27 10 1:39:59 04:44
168 Dave Graw Penticton M40-44 141 28 1:40:12 04:44
169 Julian Wood Kelowna M00-15 142 7 1:40:14 04:45
170 Bill Delaney Vernon M50-59 143 5 1:40:15 04:45
171 Vern Boehlke Kelowna M45-49 144 8 1:40:17 04:45
172 Nancy Ludtke Kamloops F20-29 28 11 1:40:18 04:45
173 Judy Stephens Kelowna F40-49 29 5 1:40:19 04:45
174 Keith Gostlin Kelowna M40-44 145 29 1:40:31 04:45
175 Jim Cronin Kelowna M30-39 146 59 1:40:33 04:45
176 Janet Button Vancouver F20-29 30 12 1:40:43 04:46
177 Ann Boffey Kamloops F40-49 31 6 1:40:57 04:47
178 Shane Nicholls Kelowna M20-29 147 33 1:41:01 04:47
179 Kelly White Kelowna F20-29 32 13 1:41:07 04:47
180 Steven Leahy Kelowna M30-39 148 60 1:41:15 04:47
181 Gerry Hastings Kelowna M30-39 149 61 1:41:19 04:48
182 Gary Budd Kelowna M20-29 150 34 1:41:20 04:48
183 Victor Davidson Armstrong M50-59 151 6 1:41:30 04:48
184 Colin Stratychuk Kelowna M16-19 152 6 1:41:57 04:49
185 Mark Just Kelowna M16-19 153 7 1:41:59 04:50
186 Nyren Compton Kelowna M30-39 154 62 1:42:14 04:50
187 Mark Quering Kelowna M00-15 155 8 1:42:17 04:50
188 Laurie Bogue Revelstoke F30-39 33 11 1:42:27 04:51
189 Maxwell Murray Richmond M20-29 156 35 1:42:47 04:52
190 Donald Ramsay Kelowna M20-29 157 36 1:42:51 04:52
191 Torrie Fonda Kelowna F30-39 34 12 1:42:55 04:52
192 Bill Macfarlane Revelstoke M30-39 158 63 1:42:57 04:52
193 Grant Corbett Kelowna M30-39 159 64 1:42:58 04:52
194 Anna Costello Penticton F20-29 35 14 1:43:20 04:53
195 Elizabeth Zischka Penticton F20-29 36 15 1:43:23 04:53
196 John Havelock Penticton M40-44 160 30 1:43:31 04:54
197 Doug Bentley Kaleden M60-99+ 161 1:43:31 04:54
198 Bob Lacroix Kelowna M30-39 162 65 1:43:32 04:54
199 Roger Love Penticton M30-39 163 66 1:43:52 04:55
200 Neil Mix Kelowna M30-39 164 67 1:43:55 04:55
201 Allan Cameron Kelowna M50-59 165 7 1:44:00 04:55
202 Herman Marteinson Kelowna M30-39 166 68 1:44:02 04:55
203 Jeff Gostlin Kelowna M00-15 167 9 1:44:34 04:57
204 Gerry Coulson Castlegar M40-44 168 31 1:45:04 04:58
205 Kenneth Blair Nelson M30-39 169 69 1:45:05 04:58
206 Laura Francis Kamloops F30-39 37 13 1:45:13 04:59
207 John Pendray Kelowna M30-39 170 70 1:45:14 04:59
208 Bill Slater Sherwood Park M20-29 171 37 1:45:14 04:59
209 Baris Ariburnu Kelowna F40-49 38 7 1:45:20 04:59
210 Deloy Routley Vernon M30-39 172 71 1:45:47 05:00
211 Charlotte Wagner Kamloops F30-39 39 14 1:45:53 05:01
212 Chris Messent Kelowna M00-15 173 10 1:45:53 05:01
213 Janet Bruce Vancouver F30-39 40 15 1:46:02 05:01
214 Sandee Prokopich Vernon F20-29 41 16 1:46:06 05:01
215 Richard Hayes Kelowna M20-29 174 38 1:46:39 05:03
216 Karen Willies Kamloops F40-49 42 8 1:46:40 05:03
217 Helen Bingham Kelowna F20-29 43 17 1:46:58 05:04
218 Judi Robson Kelowna F30-39 44 16 1:47:01 05:04
219 David Ellis Penticton M30-39 175 72 1:47:36 05:05
220 John Hungerford Vancouver M30-39 176 73 1:47:40 05:06
221 Dalyce Mcmullen Kelowna F20-29 45 18 1:48:04 05:07
222 Robert Wageman Kelowna M30-39 177 74 1:48:18 05:07
223 Garth Homer East Sussex M40-44 178 32 1:48:34 05:08
224 Peter Paulson Kelowna M30-39 179 75 1:49:07 05:10
225 Bruce Stevens Kelowna M30-39 180 76 1:49:13 05:10
226 Brad Stephen Sherwood Park M20-29 181 39 1:49:13 05:10
227 Bart Brummond Kelowna M00-15 182 11 1:49:15 05:10
228 Stuart Smithson Kelowna M30-39 183 77 1:49:56 05:12
229 Woody Cross Kelowna M30-39 184 77 1:49:56 05:12
230 Mervyn Ritchey Kelowna M50-59 185 8 1:49:57 05:12
231 Ann Jensen Kelowna F20-29 46 19 1:49:57 05:12
232 Andre Gervasso Kelowna M30-39 186 79 1:50:01 05:12
233 Laurie Wilson Vancouver F20-29 47 20 1:50:47 05:15
234 Todd Thompson Kelowna M20-29 187 40 1:51:28 05:16
235 Jenny Reink Kelowna F20-29 48 21 1:51:31 05:17
236 Charlotte Lilley Westbank F40-49 49 9 1:51:52 05:18
237 Joe Doiron Kelowna M20-29 188 41 1:52:24 05:19
238 David Joly Kelowna M20-29 189 42 1:52:58 05:21
239 Thomas Robert Hotson Kelowna M30-39 190 80 1:53:08 05:21
240 Bill Jones Kelowna M30-39 191 81 1:53:25 05:22
241 Sue Guest Kelowna F30-39 50 17 1:54:11 05:24
242 Wayne Ross Kelowna M40-44 192 33 1:54:24 05:25
243 Shirlee Ross Kelowna F16-19 51 1:54:24 05:25
244 William Hall Kelowna M30-39 193 82 1:54:46 05:26
245 Ian Taylor Kelowna M50-59 194 9 1:54:46 05:26
246 Barbara Webster Kelowna F30-39 52 18 1:55:08 05:27
247 Sean Steinman Kelowna M00-15 195 12 1:55:29 05:28
248 Susanne Kaser Vernon F30-39 53 19 1:55:35 05:28
249 Gordon Hudson Winfield M40-44 196 34 1:55:55 05:29
250 Tina Taylor Kelowna F50-99+ 54 1:56:43 05:31
251 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F40-49 55 10 1:57:45 05:34
252 Neil Marrs Kelowna M20-29 197 43 1:58:03 05:35
253 Lisa Wade Penticton F30-39 56 20 1:58:49 05:37
254 Sean Travis Kelowna M00-15 198 13 1:59:08 05:38
255 Michael Easterbrook Kelowna M00-15 199 14 1:59:09 05:38
256 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F30-39 57 21 1:59:40 05:40
257 Rick Delgatty Kelowna M16-19 200 8 1:59:57 05:41
258 Robert Wheeler Burnaby M30-39 201 83 2:00:02 05:41
259 Susan Dixon Vancouver F30-39 58 22 2:01:16 05:44
260 Gael Arthur Vancouver F20-29 59 22 2:01:22 05:45
261 Belinda Strijak Kelowna F16-19 60 4 2:02:26 05:48
262 Judy Maclennan Kamloops F30-39 61 23 2:05:30 05:56
263 Gail Stevenson Kamloops F30-39 62 23 2:05:30 05:56
264 Marty Willms Kelowna F30-39 63 25 2:06:49 06:00
265 Wendy Gagnon Mica Creek F20-29 64 23 2:07:29 06:02
266 Carol Reid Kelowna F30-39 65 26 2:11:08 06:12
267 Brad Lefebvre Kelowna M00-15 202 15 2:12:18 06:16
268 Carol Watts Kelowna F30-39 66 27 2:12:26 06:16
269 Mandy Reeves Vernon F16-19 67 5 2:13:11 06:18
270 Laurie Reeves Vernon M20-29 203 44 2:13:11 06:18
271 Fern Jones Kelowna F30-39 68 28 2:14:47 06:23
272 Barbara Mcnair Peachland F20-29 69 24 2:18:40 06:34
273 J.P. Squire Kelowna M30-39 204 84 2:19:11 06:35
274 Kathy Bentley Westbank F16-19 70 6 2:22:02 06:43
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Heidi Muckle Vernon F50-99+ 01:34:43 01:00:06
2 Tina Taylor Kelowna F50-99+ 01:56:43 01:14:04
3 Marion Craig Vancouver F20-29 01:23:10 01:23:10
4 Janet Henri Vancouver F20-29 01:23:24 01:23:24
5 Winnifred Mackay-Smith Kamloops F40-49 01:29:14 01:23:26
6 Linda Stenseth Summerland F20-29 01:23:31 01:23:31
7 Janet Weishaupt Vancouver F20-29 01:24:20 01:24:20
8 Joanne Ritchie Kelowna F20-29 01:24:41 01:24:41
9 Patricia A Gremaud Kamloops F40-49 01:30:47 01:24:53
10 Marsha Thompson Richmond F30-39 01:27:27 01:26:48
11 Judie Goplen Vernon F20-29 01:27:20 01:27:20
12 Linda Weberg Vernon F20-29 01:28:20 01:28:20
13 Maureen Duggan Kamloops F40-49 01:34:31 01:28:22
14 Carol Willis Vernon F30-39 01:29:14 01:28:35
15 Bonnie Flanagan Kamloops F40-49 01:36:00 01:29:46
16 Barb Bowers Kelowna F20-29 01:30:14 01:30:14
17 Lynne Desjardins North Vancouver F30-39 01:31:24 01:30:44
18 Diane Schweitzer Kamloops F30-39 01:31:39 01:30:59
19 Kim Smith Penticton F16-19 01:32:15 01:31:34
20 Ingrid Mitchell Kamloops F30-39 01:34:00 01:33:19
21 Judy Stephens Kelowna F40-49 01:40:19 01:33:48
22 Bonnie Kepr Kelowna F30-39 01:34:54 01:34:12
23 Ann Boffey Kamloops F40-49 01:40:57 01:34:23
24 Evie Griffin Kelowna F16-19 01:35:12 01:34:30
25 Juanita Purin Vernon F30-39 01:35:59 01:35:17
26 Donna Still Vancouver F30-39 01:36:28 01:35:45
27 Anna Macdougall Kelowna F20-29 01:36:53 01:36:53
28 Lynn Heal Armstrong F30-39 01:38:46 01:38:02
29 Baris Ariburnu Kelowna F40-49 01:45:20 01:38:29
30 Gail Smillie Kamloops F30-39 01:39:59 01:39:15
30 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F20-29 01:39:15 01:39:15
32 Karen Willies Kamloops F40-49 01:46:40 01:39:44
33 Nancy Ludtke Kamloops F20-29 01:40:18 01:40:18
34 Janet Button Vancouver F20-29 01:40:43 01:40:43
35 Kelly White Kelowna F20-29 01:41:07 01:41:07
36 Laurie Bogue Revelstoke F30-39 01:42:27 01:41:42
37 Torrie Fonda Kelowna F30-39 01:42:55 01:42:10
38 Anna Costello Penticton F20-29 01:43:20 01:43:20
39 Elizabeth Zischka Penticton F20-29 01:43:23 01:43:23
40 Laura Francis Kamloops F30-39 01:45:13 01:44:27
41 Charlotte Lilley Westbank F40-49 01:51:52 01:44:36
42 Charlotte Wagner Kamloops F30-39 01:45:53 01:45:06
43 Janet Bruce Vancouver F30-39 01:46:02 01:45:15
44 Sandee Prokopich Vernon F20-29 01:46:06 01:46:06
45 Judi Robson Kelowna F30-39 01:47:01 01:46:14
46 Helen Bingham Kelowna F20-29 01:46:58 01:46:58
47 Dalyce Mcmullen Kelowna F20-29 01:48:04 01:48:04
48 Ann Jensen Kelowna F20-29 01:49:57 01:49:57
49 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F40-49 01:57:45 01:50:06
50 Laurie Wilson Vancouver F20-29 01:50:47 01:50:47
51 Jenny Reink Kelowna F20-29 01:51:31 01:51:31
52 Sue Guest Kelowna F30-39 01:54:11 01:53:21
53 Shirlee Ross Kelowna F16-19 01:54:24 01:53:33
54 Barbara Webster Kelowna F30-39 01:55:08 01:54:17
55 Susanne Kaser Vernon F30-39 01:55:35 01:54:44
56 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F30-39 01:59:40 01:57:31
57 Lisa Wade Penticton F30-39 01:58:49 01:57:57
58 Susan Dixon Vancouver F30-39 02:01:16 02:00:23
59 Gael Arthur Vancouver F20-29 02:01:22 02:01:22
60 Belinda Strijak Kelowna F16-19 02:02:26 02:01:32
61 Gail Stevenson Kamloops F30-39 02:05:30 02:04:35
61 Judy Maclennan Kamloops F30-39 02:05:30 02:04:35
63 Marty Willms Kelowna F30-39 02:06:49 02:05:53
64 Wendy Gagnon Mica Creek F20-29 02:07:29 02:07:29
65 Carol Reid Kelowna F30-39 02:11:08 02:10:10
66 Carol Watts Kelowna F30-39 02:12:26 02:11:28
67 Mandy Reeves Vernon F16-19 02:13:11 02:12:12
68 Fern Jones Kelowna F30-39 02:14:47 02:13:48
69 Barbara Mcnair Peachland F20-29 02:18:40 02:18:40
70 Kathy Bentley Westbank F16-19 02:22:02 02:20:59
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M60-99+ 01:29:10 00:51:44
2 Andrew Ellis Kelowna M00-15 01:12:17 00:58:57
3 Doug Bentley Kaleden M60-99+ 01:43:31 01:00:04
4 Ken French Kelowna M30-39 01:06:10 01:05:41
5 Philip Ellis Kelowna M16-19 01:07:05 01:06:35
6 Stephen Macmurchie Westbridge M00-15 01:22:56 01:07:38
7 Roger Pratt Nelson M40-44 01:11:31 01:08:15
8 Kim Maser East Kelowna M20-29 01:08:50 01:08:50
9 Philip Ball Princeton M00-15 01:24:47 01:09:09
10 Brent Gallie Nelson M30-39 01:09:48 01:09:17
11 Allan Kerr Kelowna M40-44 01:13:45 01:10:24
12 Henry Fast Kelowna M50-59 01:22:50 01:11:00
13 Graham Kenyon Rossland M45-49 01:17:53 01:11:19
14 Peter Findlay Kamloops M20-29 01:11:58 01:11:58
15 John Katerberg Vancouver M30-39 01:13:31 01:12:59
16 Mike Whitaker Kelowna M40-44 01:18:04 01:13:18
17 Gordon Willies Kamloops M45-49 01:20:28 01:13:40
18 Gerald Klassen Trail M20-29 01:13:43 01:13:43
19 Detlev Grad Kelowna M20-29 01:14:04 01:14:04
20 Thomas Shusterman Kamloops M20-29 01:14:10 01:14:10
21 John Lopes Kelowna M30-39 01:15:45 01:15:12
22 David Kirk Kelowna M20-29 01:15:13 01:15:13
23 Dave Adams Sorrento M30-39 01:15:54 01:15:21
24 Jim Bates Kelowna M20-29 01:15:37 01:15:37
25 Paul Henry Kelowna M30-39 01:16:14 01:15:40
25 Doug Felberg Kelowna M20-29 01:15:40 01:15:40
27 Ken Robertson Kamloops M30-39 01:16:19 01:15:45
28 Dallas Harrington Burnaby M20-29 01:15:58 01:15:58
29 Jim Johnson Langley M20-29 01:16:03 01:16:03
30 Jeffrey Steinman Kelowna M00-15 01:33:45 01:16:28
31 Kevin Macdonald Kelowna M00-15 01:33:47 01:16:29
32 Cameron Forster Vernon M45-49 01:23:40 01:16:36
33 Doug Goertzen Kelowna M20-29 01:16:38 01:16:38
34 Joe Eder Vernon M50-59 01:29:30 01:16:43
35 Angus Livingstone Vancouver M20-29 01:17:19 01:17:19
36 Bill Chaplin Westbank M50-59 01:30:19 01:17:25
37 Bert Hamson New Westminster M30-39 01:18:10 01:17:36
38 Ribi Willy Vancouver M30-39 01:19:12 01:18:37
39 Ross Anderton Kelowna M40-44 01:22:29 01:18:43
40 Chad Unser Kelowna M00-15 01:36:43 01:18:53
41 Barry Wade Penticton M45-49 01:26:15 01:18:58
42 Glenn Neufeld Kelowna M30-39 01:19:34 01:18:59
43 Joseph Marchand Westbank M40-44 01:22:55 01:19:08
44 Doug Francis Kamloops M30-39 01:19:45 01:19:10
45 Jack Wessel Oliver M30-39 01:20:00 01:19:25
46 Gordon Antenbring Kamloops M45-49 01:26:51 01:19:31
47 Jeff Sherwin Kelowna M45-49 01:27:15 01:19:53
48 Frank Stebner Vancouver M30-39 01:20:43 01:20:07
49 Jim Henry East Kelowna M30-39 01:21:23 01:20:47
50 Bill Blair Kamloops M40-44 01:24:51 01:20:59
51 Walter Kraubner Kelowna M30-39 01:21:45 01:21:09
52 Gerald Morrison Kelowna M30-39 01:21:54 01:21:18
53 Daniel Collett Kamloops M30-39 01:22:01 01:21:25
54 Bill Stephens Kelowna M40-44 01:25:35 01:21:41
55 Julian Wood Kelowna M00-15 01:40:14 01:21:45
56 Ric Laidlaw Kamloops M40-44 01:25:48 01:21:53
57 Mike Robichaud Richmond M20-29 01:21:57 01:21:57
58 Gerry Schwab Westbank M30-39 01:22:38 01:22:02
59 Ed Bodnar Westbank M50-59 01:35:53 01:22:12
60 Rene Haudenschild Kelowna M20-29 01:22:29 01:22:29
61 Kelly Hall Kamloops M20-29 01:22:33 01:22:33
62 Frank Reimer Penticton M40-44 01:26:32 01:22:35
63 B Rutherford Summerland M30-39 01:23:24 01:22:47
64 Phil Bruch Kelowna M20-29 01:22:58 01:22:58
65 Mark Quering Kelowna M00-15 01:42:17 01:23:25
66 Andrew Gilbert Vernon M30-39 01:24:04 01:23:27
67 Ted St. Pierre Kelowna M40-44 01:27:28 01:23:29
68 Thomas Kelleher Princeton M30-39 01:24:27 01:23:50
69 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M40-44 01:28:13 01:24:12
70 Bob Woodman Vernon M20-29 01:24:29 01:24:29
71 Ken Cormack Penticton M40-44 01:28:39 01:24:36
72 Trevor Sapala Richmond M20-29 01:24:43 01:24:43
73 Leonard Jellicoe Vancouver M40-44 01:29:01 01:24:57
74 Bob Henderson Vernon M40-44 01:29:08 01:25:04
75 Jack Bowers Salmon Arm M30-39 01:25:45 01:25:07
76 Tom Edwards Kelowna M30-39 01:25:55 01:25:17
76 Jeff Gostlin Kelowna M00-15 01:44:34 01:25:17
78 Terrance Crane Kamloops M20-29 01:25:18 01:25:18
79 Bill Delaney Vernon M50-59 01:40:15 01:25:56
80 Christopher Charbonneau Kelowna M30-39 01:26:39 01:26:01
80 Al Johnson Penticton M40-44 01:30:08 01:26:01
82 Tom Johnstone Kelowna M40-44 01:30:14 01:26:07
83 John Gardner Kelowna M30-39 01:26:48 01:26:10
84 John Davina Kelowna M30-39 01:26:54 01:26:16
85 Chris Messent Kelowna M00-15 01:45:53 01:26:22
86 Guy Fraser Merritt M20-29 01:26:26 01:26:26
87 Tobin Tanaka Vernon M16-19 01:27:06 01:26:27
88 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M30-39 01:26:30 01:26:30
89 Barry Mcleod Kamloops M40-44 01:31:02 01:26:53
89 David Todd Vernon M20-29 01:26:53 01:26:53
91 Victor Davidson Armstrong M50-59 01:41:30 01:27:01
92 Dick Cowley Kelowna M30-39 01:27:47 01:27:08
93 Andrew Farquar Kelowna M30-39 01:27:49 01:27:10
94 Arthur Hayes Kelowna M20-29 01:27:44 01:27:44
95 Al Reglin Kelowna M30-39 01:28:29 01:27:50
96 Frederick Van Seters Penticton M45-49 01:36:20 01:28:12
97 Larry Stranaghan Kelowna M20-29 01:28:14 01:28:14
98 Kim Weberg Vernon M30-39 01:29:24 01:28:45
99 Wayne Steward Vernon M40-44 01:33:03 01:28:48
100 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M40-44 01:31:36 01:28:49
101 Bart Brummond Kelowna M00-15 01:49:15 01:29:06
102 Clarence Wiseman Kamloops M40-44 01:33:24 01:29:08
103 Allan Cameron Kelowna M50-59 01:44:00 01:29:09
104 Joseph Bielak Kelowna M30-39 01:29:53 01:29:13
105 Robert A Shannon Vernon M30-39 01:29:56 01:29:16
106 Ross Shannon Vernon M30-39 01:29:57 01:29:17
107 Sam D'anzica Kelowna M16-19 01:29:58 01:29:18
108 Dan Cardinal Hope M30-39 01:30:22 01:29:42
109 Paul Manning Kelowna M20-29 01:29:48 01:29:48
110 Richard Wageman Kelowna M30-39 01:31:02 01:30:22
110 Patrick Connell Vernon M40-44 01:34:41 01:30:22
112 Gerry Just Kelowna M40-44 01:34:59 01:30:39
113 Richard Lengden Salmon Arm M30-39 01:31:22 01:30:42
114 Moe Beaulieu Vernon M40-44 01:35:03 01:30:43
115 Dave Smith Kelowna M30-39 01:31:40 01:31:00
116 Wolfgang Neufeld Kelowna M30-39 01:31:52 01:31:11
117 David Grant Surrey M20-29 01:31:19 01:31:19
118 Rick Austin Westbank M30-39 01:32:07 01:31:26
119 Rudy Swab Kelowna M40-44 01:35:50 01:31:28
120 Victor Escude Kelowna M30-39 01:32:27 01:31:46
120 John Swanson Kelowna M20-29 01:31:46 01:31:46
122 Vern Boehlke Kelowna M45-49 01:40:17 01:31:49
123 Peter Korecki Kelowna M20-29 01:32:00 01:32:00
123 Benny Bruch Kelowna M16-19 01:32:41 01:32:00
125 Paul Adams Revelstoke M30-39 01:32:58 01:32:17
126 Brian Simmons Penticton M20-29 01:32:23 01:32:23
127 Daryl Kruper Sherwood Park M20-29 01:33:10 01:33:10
128 Paul Filiatrault Kelowna M30-39 01:34:07 01:33:25
129 Roger Prior Trail M30-39 01:34:18 01:33:36
130 Paul Eby Oliver M20-29 01:33:46 01:33:46
131 Sean Steinman Kelowna M00-15 01:55:29 01:34:11
131 Robert Rimmer Kelowna M30-39 01:34:53 01:34:11
133 Mervyn Ritchey Kelowna M50-59 01:49:57 01:34:15
134 Richard Bayliss Kelowna M16-19 01:35:12 01:34:30
135 David Dewhirst Kelowna M30-39 01:35:33 01:34:51
136 Michael Carlson Vernon M40-44 01:39:24 01:34:52
137 John D. Lang Hope M30-39 01:35:41 01:34:59
138 Thomas Reed Vernon M40-44 01:39:36 01:35:03
139 Alan R Hossie Vernon M40-44 01:39:55 01:35:22
140 Dave Graw Penticton M40-44 01:40:12 01:35:38
141 Keith Gostlin Kelowna M40-44 01:40:31 01:35:56
142 Ray King Kelowna M30-39 01:36:55 01:36:12
143 Paul Kolodychuk Kelowna M20-29 01:36:30 01:36:30
144 John Rocheleau Kelowna M30-39 01:37:14 01:36:31
145 Ron Jackson Vancouver M30-39 01:37:31 01:36:48
146 Sean Travis Kelowna M00-15 01:59:08 01:37:10
147 Michael Easterbrook Kelowna M00-15 01:59:09 01:37:11
148 Don Pettman Kelowna M30-39 01:38:06 01:37:23
149 Russell Krasnuik Kelowna M20-29 01:37:24 01:37:24
150 Doug Pettman Kelowna M30-39 01:38:23 01:37:40
151 John Murphy Vernon M30-39 01:38:27 01:37:44
152 Mel Brummond Kelowna M30-39 01:38:46 01:38:02
153 Gordon Wolfe Kelowna M30-39 01:38:59 01:38:15
154 Ian Taylor Kelowna M50-59 01:54:46 01:38:23
155 Dennis Wolfe Kelowna M30-39 01:39:16 01:38:32
156 John Havelock Penticton M40-44 01:43:31 01:38:48
157 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M30-39 01:39:40 01:38:56
158 Fred Gubbels Kelowna M30-39 01:39:43 01:38:59
159 Jim Cronin Kelowna M30-39 01:40:33 01:39:49
160 Gerry Coulson Castlegar M40-44 01:45:04 01:40:17
161 Steven Leahy Kelowna M30-39 01:41:15 01:40:30
162 Gerry Hastings Kelowna M30-39 01:41:19 01:40:34
163 Shane Nicholls Kelowna M20-29 01:41:01 01:41:01
164 Colin Stratychuk Kelowna M16-19 01:41:57 01:41:12
165 Mark Just Kelowna M16-19 01:41:59 01:41:14
166 Gary Budd Kelowna M20-29 01:41:20 01:41:20
167 Nyren Compton Kelowna M30-39 01:42:14 01:41:29
168 Bill Macfarlane Revelstoke M30-39 01:42:57 01:42:12
169 Grant Corbett Kelowna M30-39 01:42:58 01:42:13
170 Bob Lacroix Kelowna M30-39 01:43:32 01:42:46
171 Maxwell Murray Richmond M20-29 01:42:47 01:42:47
172 Donald Ramsay Kelowna M20-29 01:42:51 01:42:51
173 Roger Love Penticton M30-39 01:43:52 01:43:06
174 Neil Mix Kelowna M30-39 01:43:55 01:43:09
175 Herman Marteinson Kelowna M30-39 01:44:02 01:43:16
176 Garth Homer East Sussex M40-44 01:48:34 01:43:37
177 Kenneth Blair Nelson M30-39 01:45:05 01:44:19
178 John Pendray Kelowna M30-39 01:45:14 01:44:28
179 Deloy Routley Vernon M30-39 01:45:47 01:45:00
180 Bill Slater Sherwood Park M20-29 01:45:14 01:45:14
181 Richard Hayes Kelowna M20-29 01:46:39 01:46:39
182 David Ellis Penticton M30-39 01:47:36 01:46:49
183 John Hungerford Vancouver M30-39 01:47:40 01:46:53
184 Robert Wageman Kelowna M30-39 01:48:18 01:47:30
185 Brad Lefebvre Kelowna M00-15 02:12:18 01:47:54
186 Peter Paulson Kelowna M30-39 01:49:07 01:48:19
187 Bruce Stevens Kelowna M30-39 01:49:13 01:48:25
188 Woody Cross Kelowna M30-39 01:49:56 01:49:08
188 Stuart Smithson Kelowna M30-39 01:49:56 01:49:08
190 Wayne Ross Kelowna M40-44 01:54:24 01:49:11
191 Andre Gervasso Kelowna M30-39 01:50:01 01:49:12
192 Brad Stephen Sherwood Park M20-29 01:49:13 01:49:13
193 Gordon Hudson Winfield M40-44 01:55:55 01:50:38
194 Todd Thompson Kelowna M20-29 01:51:28 01:51:28
195 Thomas Robert Hotson Kelowna M30-39 01:53:08 01:52:18
196 Joe Doiron Kelowna M20-29 01:52:24 01:52:24
197 Bill Jones Kelowna M30-39 01:53:25 01:52:35
198 David Joly Kelowna M20-29 01:52:58 01:52:58
199 William Hall Kelowna M30-39 01:54:46 01:53:55
200 Neil Marrs Kelowna M20-29 01:58:03 01:58:03
201 Rick Delgatty Kelowna M16-19 01:59:57 01:59:04
202 Robert Wheeler Burnaby M30-39 02:00:02 01:59:09
203 Laurie Reeves Vernon M20-29 02:13:11 02:13:11
204 J.P. Squire Kelowna M30-39 02:19:11 02:18:10
Missing or Incorrect Results