Pre-Regatta Run

Back to 1985 Road Races

1985 Road Race #11

1985-07-21, Kelowna, 10.0 km, 279 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Philip Ellis Kelowna M16-19 0:31:06 03:06
2 Kim Maser Kelowna M20-29 0:31:15 03:07
3 Ken French Kelowna M30-39 0:31:52 03:11
4 Peter Findlay Kamloops M20-29 4 0:33:00 03:18
5 Jim Mulchinock Lake Louise M30-39 5 0:33:39 03:21
6 Alan Mcandrew Kelowna M16-19 6 0:33:51 03:23
7 Michael Cameron Kamloops M20-29 7 0:34:07 03:24
8 Brian Steele Vernon M20-29 8 4 0:34:40 03:28
9 Jack Wessel Oliver M30-39 9 0:34:49 03:28
10 Detlev Grad Kelowna M20-29 10 5 0:34:56 03:29
11 Maurice Clavette Penticton M30-39 11 4 0:35:00 03:30
12 Jim Johnson Langley M20-29 12 6 0:35:06 03:30
13 Murray Flock Vernon M30-39 13 5 0:35:12 03:31
14 Daniel Collett Kelowna M30-39 14 6 0:35:17 03:31
15 Dan Bednar Kelowna M20-29 15 7 0:35:37 03:33
16 Scott Smith Peachland M16-19 16 0:35:54 03:35
17 Phil Brucy Kelowna M20-29 17 8 0:36:07 03:36
18 Steve Macmurchie Westbridge M16-19 18 4 0:36:15 03:37
19 Steve Gorkoff Kelowna M30-39 19 7 0:36:20 03:38
20 Doug Francis Kamloops M30-39 20 8 0:36:21 03:38
21 Glen Neufeld Kelowna M30-39 21 9 0:36:25 03:38
22 Ian Pyle Kamloops M40-49 22 0:36:30 03:39
23 Ray Steinke Penticton M20-29 23 9 0:36:41 03:40
24 Carlos Pasqua Cranbrook M20-29 24 10 0:36:48 03:40
25 John Lopes Kelowna M30-39 25 10 0:36:54 03:41
26 Michael Whitaker Kelowna M40-49 26 0:37:09 03:42
27 Danny Bertoia Kelowna M16-19 27 5 0:37:10 03:43
28 Gordon Willies Kamloops M40-49 28 0:37:18 03:43
29 James Northrod Kelowna M20-29 29 11 0:37:24 03:44
30 Gordon Ireland Kelowna M30-39 30 11 0:37:26 03:44
31 Don Lemke Kelowna M20-29 31 12 0:37:28 03:44
32 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M30-39 32 12 0:37:32 03:45
33 Alan Vyse Kamloops M40-49 33 4 0:37:36 03:45
34 Brent Mccorquodale Calgary M40-49 34 5 0:37:41 03:46
35 Joseph Marchand Kelowna M40-49 35 6 0:37:58 03:47
36 Richard Bayliss Kelowna M16-19 36 6 0:38:00 03:48
37 Richard Olthuis Kamloops M40-49 37 7 0:38:01 03:48
38 Art Hayes Kelowna M20-29 38 13 0:38:04 03:48
39 Linda Stenseth Summerland F20-29 0:38:06 03:48
40 Tom Johnstone Kelowna M40-49 39 8 0:38:19 03:49
41 Guy Fraser Merritt M20-29 40 14 0:38:21 03:50
42 Donald Ramsay Kelowna M20-29 41 15 0:38:25 03:50
43 Ross Anderton Kelowna M40-49 42 9 0:38:34 03:51
44 Ken Cormack Penticton M40-49 43 10 0:38:35 03:51
45 John Davina Kelowna M30-39 44 13 0:38:40 03:52
46 Tom Kellemer Princeton M30-39 45 14 0:38:43 03:52
47 Don Busch Kamloops M50-59 46 0:38:52 03:53
48 John Gardner Kelowna M30-39 47 15 0:38:54 03:53
49 Cameron Forster Vernon M50-59 48 0:39:01 03:54
50 Brian Simmons Kelowna M20-29 49 16 0:39:06 03:54
51 Steve Ball Winfield M16-19 50 7 0:39:06 03:54
52 Michael Van Tighem Kelowna M20-29 51 17 0:39:12 03:55
53 Terrance Crane Kamloops M20-29 52 18 0:39:15 03:55
54 Bruce Schmoch Kelowna M20-29 53 19 0:39:17 03:55
55 Robert Schamerhorn Kelowna M16-19 54 8 0:39:18 03:55
56 Alex Mazurin Penticton M40-49 55 11 0:39:21 03:56
57 David Kornder Grande Prairie M30-39 56 16 0:39:23 03:56
58 Benny Bruch Kelowna M16-19 57 9 0:39:25 03:56
59 Carl Stovel Victoria M40-49 58 12 0:39:26 03:56
60 Bob Henderson Vernon M40-49 59 13 0:39:27 03:56
61 Markku Toisanen Kelowna M30-39 60 17 0:39:29 03:56
62 Patrick Ma Calgary M20-29 61 20 0:39:35 03:57
63 Sharisse Kyle Calgary F20-29 0:39:36 03:57
64 John Swanson Kelowna M30-39 62 18 0:39:55 03:59
65 Mark Pankratz Westbridge M20-29 63 21 0:39:57 03:59
66 Dick Cowley Kelowna M30-39 64 19 0:39:58 03:59
67 Peter Korecki Kelowna M20-29 65 22 0:40:00 04:00
68 Jean-Paul Gaboury Grand Prairie M20-29 66 23 0:40:01 04:00
69 Scott Elliot Kelowna M30-39 67 20 0:40:06 04:00
70 Jim Williams Vancouver M20-29 68 24 0:40:07 04:00
71 David Todd Vernon M30-39 69 21 0:40:10 04:01
72 Paul Manning Kelowna M20-29 70 25 0:40:13 04:01
73 Larry Stranagman Kelowna M20-29 71 26 0:40:19 04:01
74 Tobin Tanaka Vernon M16-19 72 10 0:40:19 04:01
75 Randy Jones Kelowna M20-29 73 27 0:40:23 04:02
76 Geroge Ewonus Kelowna M30-39 74 22 0:40:30 04:03
77 Moe Meaulieu Vernon M40-49 75 14 0:40:31 04:03
78 Joe Eder Vernon M50-59 76 0:40:32 04:03
79 Mark Barrett Kamloops M20-29 77 28 0:40:32 04:03
80 Brian Rhodes Vancouver M20-29 78 29 0:40:33 04:03
81 Paul Eby Oliver M30-39 79 23 0:40:34 04:03
82 Bob Rimmer Kelowna M30-39 80 24 0:40:38 04:03
83 Jeff Sherwin Kelowna M40-49 81 15 0:40:38 04:03
84 Rudy Swab Kelowna M40-49 82 16 0:40:39 04:03
85 Terry Monamara Vernon M40-49 83 17 0:40:40 04:04
86 Daniel Bruch Kelowna M00-15 84 0:40:40 04:04
87 Cindy Davy Kelowna F20-29 0:40:40 04:04
88 Brad Gardner Merritt M20-29 85 30 0:40:41 04:04
89 Marty Topham Kelowna M40-49 86 18 0:40:43 04:04
90 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F30-39 4 0:40:52 04:05
91 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M30-39 87 25 0:41:00 04:06
92 Richard Lengden Salmon Arm M30-39 88 26 0:41:09 04:06
93 Stewart Mcleod Penticton M30-39 89 27 0:41:15 04:07
94 Jack Young Penticton M30-39 90 28 0:41:16 04:07
95 Russell Krasnuik Kelowna M20-29 91 31 0:41:21 04:08
96 Clarence Wiseman Kamloops M40-49 92 19 0:41:33 04:09
97 George Stephens Vancouver M40-49 93 20 0:41:36 04:09
98 Marcia Rempel Abbotsford F20-29 5 4 0:41:37 04:09
99 Winni Mackay-Smith Kamloops F40-49 6 0:41:55 04:11
100 Gerry Just Kelowna M40-49 94 21 0:41:59 04:11
101 Norman Rimmer Calgary M30-39 95 29 0:42:00 04:12
102 Jason Janke Kamloops M00-15 96 0:42:07 04:12
103 Norman Daley Kelowna M16-19 97 11 0:42:12 04:13
104 Nick Roblin Princeton M16-19 98 11 0:42:12 04:13
105 John Kemp Kelowna M30-39 99 30 0:42:33 04:15
106 Mel Bass Princeton M40-49 100 22 0:42:34 04:15
107 Deanna Clark Vancouver F30-39 7 0:42:35 04:15
108 Barry Kinsley Kelowna M40-49 101 23 0:42:48 04:16
109 John Janke Kamloops M40-49 102 24 0:42:50 04:17
110 Pamela Hoole Kelowna F30-39 8 0:42:51 04:17
111 Barbara Edwards Kelowna F30-39 9 4 0:42:54 04:17
112 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M40-49 103 25 0:42:56 04:17
113 Melvin Brummond Kelowna M30-39 104 31 0:43:06 04:18
114 Scott Sutherland Kelowna M20-29 105 32 0:43:10 04:19
115 Paul Adams Revelstoke M30-39 106 32 0:43:10 04:19
116 Ron Schoch Kelowna M20-29 107 33 0:43:15 04:19
117 Gary Rennick Cornwall M40-49 108 26 0:43:17 04:19
118 John Murphy Vernon M30-39 109 33 0:43:23 04:20
119 Jeannie Whittingham Eagle Bay F30-39 10 5 0:43:28 04:20
120 Paul Filiatrault Kelowna M30-39 110 34 0:43:31 04:21
121 Diane Duggan Kelowna F30-39 11 6 0:43:41 04:22
122 John Rocheleau Kelowna M30-39 111 35 0:43:44 04:22
123 Gilberte Thompson Vancouver F30-39 12 7 0:43:48 04:22
124 Ken Tucker Kelowna M30-39 112 36 0:43:50 04:23
125 Shane Nicholls Kelowna M20-29 113 34 0:43:53 04:23
126 Vern Boehlke Kelowna M40-49 114 27 0:43:54 04:23
127 James Cronin Kelowna M30-39 115 37 0:43:56 04:23
128 Keith Gostlin Kelowna M40-49 116 28 0:43:58 04:23
129 Marc Mondin Vernon M16-19 117 13 0:44:06 04:24
130 Bonnie Kerr Kelowna F30-39 13 8 0:44:07 04:24
131 Don Kawano Kelowna M30-39 118 38 0:44:07 04:24
132 John Morgan Naramata M30-39 119 39 0:44:14 04:25
133 Tim Dorn Kelowna M20-29 120 35 0:44:15 04:25
134 Gail Bazeley Kelowna F30-39 14 9 0:44:16 04:25
135 Judy Stephens Kelowna F40-49 15 0:44:21 04:26
136 Gary Bood Kelowna M20-29 121 36 0:44:22 04:26
137 George Brazier Vancouver M40-49 122 29 0:44:23 04:26
138 Nancy Ludtke Kamloops F20-29 16 5 0:44:24 04:26
139 Tony Whelan Kelowna M30-39 123 40 0:44:25 04:26
140 Edward Dupre Kelowna M30-39 124 41 0:44:26 04:26
141 Janelle Taylor Kelowna F30-39 17 10 0:44:26 04:26
142 Todd Thompson Kelowna M20-29 125 37 0:44:35 04:27
143 Michael Carlson Vernon M40-49 126 30 0:44:37 04:27
144 Melmut Arndt Kelowna F40-49 18 0:44:40 04:28
145 Karen Bates Kelowna F20-29 19 6 0:44:41 04:28
146 Lenora Fenwick Kelowna F20-29 20 6 0:44:41 04:28
147 Chad Henderson Vernon M00-15 127 0:44:42 04:28
148 Kathleen Lengden Salmon Arm F30-39 21 11 0:44:49 04:28
149 Cynthia Markson Kelowna F20-29 22 8 0:44:57 04:29
150 Maureen Duggan Kamloops F40-49 23 4 0:45:02 04:30
151 Neil Mix Kelowna M30-39 128 42 0:45:06 04:30
152 Rhys Williams Kelowna M00-15 129 4 0:45:07 04:30
153 Matthew Loken Penticton M00-15 130 5 0:45:08 04:30
154 Karl Willms Kamloops M30-39 131 43 0:45:08 04:30
155 Fred Gubbels Kelowna M30-39 132 44 0:45:09 04:30
156 Steve Leany Kelowna M30-39 133 44 0:45:09 04:30
157 Heidi Muckle Vernon F50-99+ 24 0:45:18 04:31
158 Jack Willms Kelowna M30-39 134 46 0:45:26 04:32
159 Lauralee Sismey Ok Falls F20-29 25 9 0:45:28 04:32
160 Torrie Fonda Kelowna F30-39 26 12 0:45:31 04:33
161 Ron Bowles Kelowna M20-29 135 38 0:45:32 04:33
162 Dean Ritchey Kelowna M00-15 136 6 0:45:36 04:33
163 Ron Westlake Kelowna M30-39 137 47 0:45:38 04:33
164 Laura Francis Kamloops F30-39 27 13 0:45:40 04:34
165 Julie Cawkell Vernon F16-19 28 0:45:43 04:34
166 Richard Nash Calgary M40-49 138 31 0:46:17 04:37
167 David Ellis Penticton M30-39 139 48 0:46:17 04:37
168 Wayne Ross Kelowna M40-49 140 32 0:46:20 04:38
169 Owen Taylor Kelowna M20-29 141 39 0:46:22 04:38
170 Bob Lacroix Kelowna M30-39 142 49 0:46:30 04:39
171 Evie Griffin Kelowna F16-19 29 0:46:37 04:39
172 Elaine Marshall Kelowna F20-29 30 10 0:46:44 04:40
173 Merv Kennedy Kelowna M30-39 143 50 0:46:44 04:40
174 Hermann Reindl Kelowna M30-39 144 51 0:46:50 04:41
175 Bill Corbett Summerland M60-99+ 145 0:46:55 04:41
176 Ann Jensen Kelowna F20-29 31 11 0:46:58 04:41
177 Dirk Loedel Kelowna M30-39 146 52 0:47:04 04:42
178 Anne Morgan Naramata F30-39 32 14 0:47:09 04:42
179 Katie Hicks Penticton F30-39 33 15 0:47:17 04:43
180 Patricia Rowles Ok Falls F30-39 34 16 0:47:18 04:43
181 Stefen Cieslik Oliver M30-39 147 53 0:47:20 04:44
182 Doug Griffith Penticton M50-59 148 4 0:47:23 04:44
183 Carol Monti Kelowna F20-29 35 12 0:47:23 04:44
184 Philip Klotz Kelowna M30-39 149 54 0:47:30 04:45
185 John Roseberg Kelowna M30-39 150 55 0:47:31 04:45
186 Ed Koe Peachland M30-39 151 56 0:47:45 04:46
187 Allan Kleinfelder Kelowna M30-39 152 57 0:47:46 04:46
188 Dave Ritchie Kelowna M20-29 153 40 0:47:47 04:46
189 Morley Waksel Kelowna M30-39 154 58 0:47:47 04:46
190 Arnold Seigo Kelowna M40-49 155 33 0:47:53 04:47
191 Al Richards Kelowna M40-49 156 33 0:47:53 04:47
192 Mal Rempel Calgary M40-49 157 35 0:47:54 04:47
193 Lois Nassif Vernon F20-29 36 13 0:47:54 04:47
194 Kimberley Styles Kelowna F00-15 37 0:47:56 04:47
195 Steve Brewer Westbank M00-15 158 7 0:48:01 04:48
196 Dave Miege Tappen M20-29 159 41 0:48:15 04:49
197 Daniel Rice Armstrong M20-29 160 42 0:48:22 04:50
198 Jason Loken Penticton M00-15 161 8 0:48:23 04:50
199 Steve Cook Oliver M20-29 162 43 0:48:24 04:50
200 Gary Fretengurg Eagle Bay M40-49 163 36 0:48:25 04:50
201 Jenny Reink Kelowna F20-29 38 14 0:48:33 04:51
202 Doug Thring Summerland M30-39 164 59 0:48:43 04:52
203 Robert Gray Kelowna M16-19 165 14 0:48:47 04:52
204 Doug Gray Kelowna M30-39 166 60 0:48:47 04:52
205 Kara Putnam Kelowna F00-15 39 0:49:05 04:54
206 Ryan Logan Westbank M00-15 167 9 0:49:12 04:55
207 Diane Doyle Kelowna F30-39 40 17 0:49:22 04:56
208 Ed Baron Kamloops M40-49 168 37 0:49:23 04:56
209 Merrilyn Kerr Kelowna F40-49 41 5 0:49:27 04:56
210 Garth Homer Kelowna M40-49 169 38 0:49:32 04:57
211 Susan Glendinning Kelowna F30-39 42 18 0:49:34 04:57
212 Jack Hoy Westbank M30-39 170 61 0:49:56 04:59
213 Cliff Moore Kelowna M30-39 171 61 0:49:56 04:59
214 Doug Bentley Penticton M60-99+ 172 0:50:02 05:00
215 Nancy Eriksson Coquitlam F20-29 43 15 0:50:09 05:00
216 Wendy Cox-Whyte Kelowna F30-39 44 19 0:50:17 05:01
217 Brad Wilson Edmonton M30-39 173 63 0:50:18 05:01
218 James Mitchell Winfield M40-49 174 39 0:50:21 05:02
219 Charlotte Lilley Westbank F40-49 45 6 0:51:02 05:06
220 Susanne Kaser Vernon F30-39 46 20 0:51:15 05:07
221 Grant Putnam Kelowna M40-49 175 40 0:51:39 05:09
222 Barry Carrol Peachland M30-39 176 64 0:51:40 05:10
223 Kathy Neufeld Kelowna F30-39 47 21 0:51:45 05:10
224 Linda Willms Vancouver F20-29 48 16 0:51:53 05:11
225 Rosemary Stringer Kelowna F30-39 49 22 0:51:54 05:11
226 Mike Kinasewich Kelowna M50-59 177 5 0:52:24 05:14
227 Susanne Lankhaar Vernon F20-29 50 17 0:52:35 05:15
228 Judy Taylor Kelowna F30-39 51 23 0:52:35 05:15
229 Kathy Manning Kelowna F20-29 52 18 0:52:37 05:15
230 Maureen Swanson Kelowna F30-39 53 24 0:52:46 05:16
231 Dave Brewer Westbank M50-59 178 6 0:52:50 05:17
232 Bill Downie Kelowna M30-39 179 65 0:53:13 05:19
233 Mervyn Ritchey Kelowna M50-59 180 7 0:53:14 05:19
234 Theresa Dow Kelowna F20-29 54 19 0:53:15 05:19
235 Myleen Pankratz Westbridge F16-19 55 0:53:30 05:21
236 Jeanette Brummond Kelowna F30-39 56 25 0:53:31 05:21
237 Norm Taylor Winnipeg M40-49 181 41 0:53:32 05:21
238 Fred Dawson Sherwood Park M30-39 182 66 0:53:34 05:21
239 Susan Defreitas Kelowna F30-39 57 26 0:53:37 05:21
240 Sharon Toews Kelowna F20-29 58 20 0:53:40 05:22
241 Donna Mcmanus Westbank F30-39 59 27 0:53:46 05:22
242 Tom Hill Winfield M30-39 183 67 0:53:53 05:23
243 Jack Neu Kelowna M20-29 184 44 0:54:13 05:25
244 Gordon Hudson Winfield M40-49 185 42 0:54:14 05:25
245 Una Burnett Kelowna M20-29 186 45 0:54:27 05:26
246 Ernie Burnett Kelowna M50-59 187 8 0:54:27 05:26
247 Wendy Cowley Kelowna F30-39 60 28 0:54:32 05:27
248 Helen Brewer Westbank F40-49 61 7 0:55:13 05:31
249 Kara Knight Kelowna F00-15 62 0:55:16 05:31
250 Keith Wemp Kelowna M20-29 188 46 0:55:16 05:31
251 Maureen Kenyon Vernon F30-39 63 29 0:55:29 05:32
252 Logan Beaulieu Penticton M00-15 189 10 0:55:31 05:33
253 Melanie Batoche Kelowna F00-15 64 4 0:55:35 05:33
254 Robert Ellis Calgary M40-49 190 43 0:55:39 05:33
255 Glen Davidson Edmonton M00-15 191 11 0:55:40 05:34
256 Leslie Barrett Edmonton F20-29 65 21 0:55:42 05:34
257 Sandra Mcelroy Surrey F40-49 66 8 0:55:45 05:34
258 Art Sommerfeld Kelowna M50-59 192 9 0:55:46 05:34
259 Steve Myers Kelowna M30-39 193 68 0:55:50 05:35
260 Leslie Wright Kamloops F40-49 67 9 0:56:47 05:40
261 Garnet Lloyd Kelowna M30-39 194 69 0:57:02 05:42
262 Ann Moir Kelowna F20-29 68 22 0:57:35 05:45
263 Shauna Rimmer Kelowna F30-39 69 30 0:57:58 05:47
264 Janis Feary Calgary F30-39 70 30 0:57:58 05:47
265 Laurie Reeves Vernon M20-29 195 47 0:58:09 05:48
266 Brenda Waksel Kelowna F30-39 71 32 0:58:19 05:49
267 Kim Sweet Kelowna F20-29 72 23 0:58:29 05:50
268 Bette Willson Edmonton F20-29 73 24 0:59:07 05:54
269 Steven Ward Kelowna M30-39 196 70 0:59:56 05:59
270 Carol Cleslia Oliver F40-49 74 10 1:00:40 06:04
271 Barb Mcnair Peachland F20-29 75 25 1:01:12 06:07
272 Kathy Nichols Kelowna F20-29 76 26 1:01:18 06:07
273 Melodie Billings Kelowna F30-39 77 33 1:04:13 06:25
274 Cors Verhage Lumby M40-49 197 44 1:04:14 06:25
275 Marieke Schenk Kelowna F00-15 78 5 1:05:05 06:30
276 Margaret Mitchell Winfield F40-49 79 11 1:05:10 06:31
277 Simon Carrol Peachland M00-15 198 12 1:08:24 06:50
278 Val Blair Kamloops F40-49 80 12 1:08:24 06:50
279 Jessica Henderson North Delta F00-15 81 6 1:18:19 07:49
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Heidi Muckle Vernon F50-99+ 00:45:18 00:28:57
2 Linda Stenseth Summerland F20-29 00:38:06 00:38:06
3 Winni Mackay-Smith Kamloops F40-49 00:41:55 00:38:59
4 Kimberley Styles Kelowna F00-15 00:47:56 00:39:13
5 Sharisse Kyle Calgary F20-29 00:39:36 00:39:36
6 Kara Putnam Kelowna F00-15 00:49:05 00:40:09
7 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F30-39 00:40:52 00:40:27
8 Cindy Davy Kelowna F20-29 00:40:40 00:40:40
9 Judy Stephens Kelowna F40-49 00:44:21 00:41:14
10 Melmut Arndt Kelowna F40-49 00:44:40 00:41:32
11 Marcia Rempel Abbotsford F20-29 00:41:37 00:41:37
12 Maureen Duggan Kamloops F40-49 00:45:02 00:41:52
13 Deanna Clark Vancouver F30-39 00:42:35 00:42:08
14 Pamela Hoole Kelowna F30-39 00:42:51 00:42:24
15 Barbara Edwards Kelowna F30-39 00:42:54 00:42:27
16 Jeannie Whittingham Eagle Bay F30-39 00:43:28 00:43:01
17 Diane Duggan Kelowna F30-39 00:43:41 00:43:14
18 Gilberte Thompson Vancouver F30-39 00:43:48 00:43:21
19 Bonnie Kerr Kelowna F30-39 00:44:07 00:43:40
20 Gail Bazeley Kelowna F30-39 00:44:16 00:43:48
21 Janelle Taylor Kelowna F30-39 00:44:26 00:43:58
22 Kathleen Lengden Salmon Arm F30-39 00:44:49 00:44:21
23 Nancy Ludtke Kamloops F20-29 00:44:24 00:44:24
24 Karen Bates Kelowna F20-29 00:44:41 00:44:41
24 Lenora Fenwick Kelowna F20-29 00:44:41 00:44:41
26 Cynthia Markson Kelowna F20-29 00:44:57 00:44:57
27 Torrie Fonda Kelowna F30-39 00:45:31 00:45:03
28 Laura Francis Kamloops F30-39 00:45:40 00:45:12
28 Kara Knight Kelowna F00-15 00:55:16 00:45:12
30 Julie Cawkell Vernon F16-19 00:45:43 00:45:24
31 Lauralee Sismey Ok Falls F20-29 00:45:28 00:45:28
31 Melanie Batoche Kelowna F00-15 00:55:35 00:45:28
33 Merrilyn Kerr Kelowna F40-49 00:49:27 00:45:59
34 Evie Griffin Kelowna F16-19 00:46:37 00:46:17
35 Anne Morgan Naramata F30-39 00:47:09 00:46:40
36 Elaine Marshall Kelowna F20-29 00:46:44 00:46:44
37 Katie Hicks Penticton F30-39 00:47:17 00:46:48
38 Patricia Rowles Ok Falls F30-39 00:47:18 00:46:49
39 Ann Jensen Kelowna F20-29 00:46:58 00:46:58
40 Carol Monti Kelowna F20-29 00:47:23 00:47:23
41 Charlotte Lilley Westbank F40-49 00:51:02 00:47:27
42 Lois Nassif Vernon F20-29 00:47:54 00:47:54
43 Jenny Reink Kelowna F20-29 00:48:33 00:48:33
44 Diane Doyle Kelowna F30-39 00:49:22 00:48:51
45 Susan Glendinning Kelowna F30-39 00:49:34 00:49:03
46 Wendy Cox-Whyte Kelowna F30-39 00:50:17 00:49:46
47 Nancy Eriksson Coquitlam F20-29 00:50:09 00:50:09
48 Susanne Kaser Vernon F30-39 00:51:15 00:50:43
49 Kathy Neufeld Kelowna F30-39 00:51:45 00:51:13
50 Helen Brewer Westbank F40-49 00:55:13 00:51:21
51 Rosemary Stringer Kelowna F30-39 00:51:54 00:51:22
52 Sandra Mcelroy Surrey F40-49 00:55:45 00:51:50
53 Linda Willms Vancouver F20-29 00:51:53 00:51:53
54 Judy Taylor Kelowna F30-39 00:52:35 00:52:02
55 Maureen Swanson Kelowna F30-39 00:52:46 00:52:13
56 Susanne Lankhaar Vernon F20-29 00:52:35 00:52:35
57 Kathy Manning Kelowna F20-29 00:52:37 00:52:37
58 Leslie Wright Kamloops F40-49 00:56:47 00:52:48
59 Jeanette Brummond Kelowna F30-39 00:53:31 00:52:58
60 Susan Defreitas Kelowna F30-39 00:53:37 00:53:04
61 Myleen Pankratz Westbridge F16-19 00:53:30 00:53:08
62 Donna Mcmanus Westbank F30-39 00:53:46 00:53:13
63 Marieke Schenk Kelowna F00-15 01:05:05 00:53:14
64 Theresa Dow Kelowna F20-29 00:53:15 00:53:15
65 Sharon Toews Kelowna F20-29 00:53:40 00:53:40
66 Wendy Cowley Kelowna F30-39 00:54:32 00:53:58
67 Maureen Kenyon Vernon F30-39 00:55:29 00:54:54
68 Leslie Barrett Edmonton F20-29 00:55:42 00:55:42
69 Carol Cleslia Oliver F40-49 01:00:40 00:56:25
70 Janis Feary Calgary F30-39 00:57:58 00:57:22
70 Shauna Rimmer Kelowna F30-39 00:57:58 00:57:22
72 Ann Moir Kelowna F20-29 00:57:35 00:57:35
73 Brenda Waksel Kelowna F30-39 00:58:19 00:57:43
74 Kim Sweet Kelowna F20-29 00:58:29 00:58:29
75 Bette Willson Edmonton F20-29 00:59:07 00:59:07
76 Margaret Mitchell Winfield F40-49 01:05:10 01:00:36
77 Barb Mcnair Peachland F20-29 01:01:12 01:01:12
78 Kathy Nichols Kelowna F20-29 01:01:18 01:01:18
79 Melodie Billings Kelowna F30-39 01:04:13 01:03:33
80 Val Blair Kamloops F40-49 01:08:24 01:03:36
81 Jessica Henderson North Delta F00-15 01:18:19 01:04:04
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Bill Corbett Summerland M60-99+ 00:46:55 00:27:31
2 Doug Bentley Penticton M60-99+ 00:50:02 00:29:20
3 Philip Ellis Kelowna M16-19 00:31:06 00:30:53
4 Kim Maser Kelowna M20-29 00:31:15 00:31:15
5 Ken French Kelowna M30-39 00:31:52 00:31:32
6 Peter Findlay Kamloops M20-29 00:33:00 00:33:00
7 Don Busch Kamloops M50-59 00:38:52 00:33:14
8 Daniel Bruch Kelowna M00-15 00:40:40 00:33:16
9 Jim Mulchinock Lake Louise M30-39 00:33:39 00:33:18
10 Cameron Forster Vernon M50-59 00:39:01 00:33:21
11 Alan Mcandrew Kelowna M16-19 00:33:51 00:33:37
12 Ian Pyle Kamloops M40-49 00:36:30 00:33:56
13 Michael Cameron Kamloops M20-29 00:34:07 00:34:07
14 Jason Janke Kamloops M00-15 00:42:07 00:34:27
14 Jack Wessel Oliver M30-39 00:34:49 00:34:27
16 Michael Whitaker Kelowna M40-49 00:37:09 00:34:33
17 Maurice Clavette Penticton M30-39 00:35:00 00:34:38
18 Joe Eder Vernon M50-59 00:40:32 00:34:39
19 Brian Steele Vernon M20-29 00:34:40 00:34:40
20 Gordon Willies Kamloops M40-49 00:37:18 00:34:41
21 Murray Flock Vernon M30-39 00:35:12 00:34:50
22 Daniel Collett Kelowna M30-39 00:35:17 00:34:55
23 Detlev Grad Kelowna M20-29 00:34:56 00:34:56
24 Alan Vyse Kamloops M40-49 00:37:36 00:34:58
25 Brent Mccorquodale Calgary M40-49 00:37:41 00:35:02
26 Jim Johnson Langley M20-29 00:35:06 00:35:06
27 Joseph Marchand Kelowna M40-49 00:37:58 00:35:18
28 Richard Olthuis Kamloops M40-49 00:38:01 00:35:21
29 Dan Bednar Kelowna M20-29 00:35:37 00:35:37
30 Tom Johnstone Kelowna M40-49 00:38:19 00:35:38
31 Scott Smith Peachland M16-19 00:35:54 00:35:39
32 Ross Anderton Kelowna M40-49 00:38:34 00:35:52
33 Ken Cormack Penticton M40-49 00:38:35 00:35:53
34 Steve Gorkoff Kelowna M30-39 00:36:20 00:35:57
35 Doug Francis Kamloops M30-39 00:36:21 00:35:58
36 Steve Macmurchie Westbridge M16-19 00:36:15 00:36:00
37 Glen Neufeld Kelowna M30-39 00:36:25 00:36:02
38 Phil Brucy Kelowna M20-29 00:36:07 00:36:07
39 John Lopes Kelowna M30-39 00:36:54 00:36:31
40 Chad Henderson Vernon M00-15 00:44:42 00:36:34
41 Alex Mazurin Penticton M40-49 00:39:21 00:36:35
42 Carl Stovel Victoria M40-49 00:39:26 00:36:40
43 Bob Henderson Vernon M40-49 00:39:27 00:36:41
43 Ray Steinke Penticton M20-29 00:36:41 00:36:41
45 Carlos Pasqua Cranbrook M20-29 00:36:48 00:36:48
46 Danny Bertoia Kelowna M16-19 00:37:10 00:36:54
46 Rhys Williams Kelowna M00-15 00:45:07 00:36:54
48 Matthew Loken Penticton M00-15 00:45:08 00:36:55
49 Gordon Ireland Kelowna M30-39 00:37:26 00:37:03
50 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M30-39 00:37:32 00:37:09
51 Dean Ritchey Kelowna M00-15 00:45:36 00:37:18
52 James Northrod Kelowna M20-29 00:37:24 00:37:24
53 Don Lemke Kelowna M20-29 00:37:28 00:37:28
54 Moe Meaulieu Vernon M40-49 00:40:31 00:37:40
55 Richard Bayliss Kelowna M16-19 00:38:00 00:37:44
56 Jeff Sherwin Kelowna M40-49 00:40:38 00:37:47
57 Rudy Swab Kelowna M40-49 00:40:39 00:37:48
58 Terry Monamara Vernon M40-49 00:40:40 00:37:49
59 Marty Topham Kelowna M40-49 00:40:43 00:37:52
60 Art Hayes Kelowna M20-29 00:38:04 00:38:04
61 John Davina Kelowna M30-39 00:38:40 00:38:16
62 Tom Kellemer Princeton M30-39 00:38:43 00:38:19
63 Guy Fraser Merritt M20-29 00:38:21 00:38:21
64 Donald Ramsay Kelowna M20-29 00:38:25 00:38:25
65 John Gardner Kelowna M30-39 00:38:54 00:38:30
66 Clarence Wiseman Kamloops M40-49 00:41:33 00:38:38
67 George Stephens Vancouver M40-49 00:41:36 00:38:41
68 Steve Ball Winfield M16-19 00:39:06 00:38:50
69 David Kornder Grande Prairie M30-39 00:39:23 00:38:58
70 Robert Schamerhorn Kelowna M16-19 00:39:18 00:39:01
71 Gerry Just Kelowna M40-49 00:41:59 00:39:02
72 Markku Toisanen Kelowna M30-39 00:39:29 00:39:04
73 Brian Simmons Kelowna M20-29 00:39:06 00:39:06
74 Benny Bruch Kelowna M16-19 00:39:25 00:39:08
75 Michael Van Tighem Kelowna M20-29 00:39:12 00:39:12
76 Terrance Crane Kamloops M20-29 00:39:15 00:39:15
77 Steve Brewer Westbank M00-15 00:48:01 00:39:17
77 Bruce Schmoch Kelowna M20-29 00:39:17 00:39:17
79 John Swanson Kelowna M30-39 00:39:55 00:39:30
80 Dick Cowley Kelowna M30-39 00:39:58 00:39:33
81 Jason Loken Penticton M00-15 00:48:23 00:39:35
81 Patrick Ma Calgary M20-29 00:39:35 00:39:35
81 Mel Bass Princeton M40-49 00:42:34 00:39:35
84 Scott Elliot Kelowna M30-39 00:40:06 00:39:41
85 David Todd Vernon M30-39 00:40:10 00:39:45
86 Barry Kinsley Kelowna M40-49 00:42:48 00:39:48
87 John Janke Kamloops M40-49 00:42:50 00:39:50
88 Mark Pankratz Westbridge M20-29 00:39:57 00:39:57
89 Peter Korecki Kelowna M20-29 00:40:00 00:40:00
90 Jean-Paul Gaboury Grand Prairie M20-29 00:40:01 00:40:01
91 Tobin Tanaka Vernon M16-19 00:40:19 00:40:02
92 Geroge Ewonus Kelowna M30-39 00:40:30 00:40:05
93 Jim Williams Vancouver M20-29 00:40:07 00:40:07
94 Paul Eby Oliver M30-39 00:40:34 00:40:09
95 Paul Manning Kelowna M20-29 00:40:13 00:40:13
95 Bob Rimmer Kelowna M30-39 00:40:38 00:40:13
97 Gary Rennick Cornwall M40-49 00:43:17 00:40:15
97 Ryan Logan Westbank M00-15 00:49:12 00:40:15
99 Larry Stranagman Kelowna M20-29 00:40:19 00:40:19
100 Randy Jones Kelowna M20-29 00:40:23 00:40:23
101 Doug Griffith Penticton M50-59 00:47:23 00:40:30
102 Mark Barrett Kamloops M20-29 00:40:32 00:40:32
103 Brian Rhodes Vancouver M20-29 00:40:33 00:40:33
104 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M30-39 00:41:00 00:40:34
105 Brad Gardner Merritt M20-29 00:40:41 00:40:41
106 Richard Lengden Salmon Arm M30-39 00:41:09 00:40:43
107 Stewart Mcleod Penticton M30-39 00:41:15 00:40:49
107 Vern Boehlke Kelowna M40-49 00:43:54 00:40:49
109 Jack Young Penticton M30-39 00:41:16 00:40:50
110 Keith Gostlin Kelowna M40-49 00:43:58 00:40:53
111 George Brazier Vancouver M40-49 00:44:23 00:41:16
112 Russell Krasnuik Kelowna M20-29 00:41:21 00:41:21
113 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M40-49 00:42:56 00:41:22
114 Michael Carlson Vernon M40-49 00:44:37 00:41:29
115 Norman Rimmer Calgary M30-39 00:42:00 00:41:34
116 Nick Roblin Princeton M16-19 00:42:12 00:41:54
116 Norman Daley Kelowna M16-19 00:42:12 00:41:54
118 John Kemp Kelowna M30-39 00:42:33 00:42:06
119 Melvin Brummond Kelowna M30-39 00:43:06 00:42:39
120 Paul Adams Revelstoke M30-39 00:43:10 00:42:43
121 John Murphy Vernon M30-39 00:43:23 00:42:56
122 Richard Nash Calgary M40-49 00:46:17 00:43:02
123 Paul Filiatrault Kelowna M30-39 00:43:31 00:43:04
124 Wayne Ross Kelowna M40-49 00:46:20 00:43:05
125 Scott Sutherland Kelowna M20-29 00:43:10 00:43:10
126 Ron Schoch Kelowna M20-29 00:43:15 00:43:15
127 John Rocheleau Kelowna M30-39 00:43:44 00:43:17
128 Ken Tucker Kelowna M30-39 00:43:50 00:43:23
129 James Cronin Kelowna M30-39 00:43:56 00:43:29
130 Don Kawano Kelowna M30-39 00:44:07 00:43:40
131 John Morgan Naramata M30-39 00:44:14 00:43:46
132 Marc Mondin Vernon M16-19 00:44:06 00:43:47
133 Shane Nicholls Kelowna M20-29 00:43:53 00:43:53
134 Tony Whelan Kelowna M30-39 00:44:25 00:43:57
135 Edward Dupre Kelowna M30-39 00:44:26 00:43:58
136 Tim Dorn Kelowna M20-29 00:44:15 00:44:15
137 Gary Bood Kelowna M20-29 00:44:22 00:44:22
138 Arnold Seigo Kelowna M40-49 00:47:53 00:44:31
138 Al Richards Kelowna M40-49 00:47:53 00:44:31
140 Mal Rempel Calgary M40-49 00:47:54 00:44:32
141 Todd Thompson Kelowna M20-29 00:44:35 00:44:35
142 Neil Mix Kelowna M30-39 00:45:06 00:44:38
143 Karl Willms Kamloops M30-39 00:45:08 00:44:40
144 Fred Gubbels Kelowna M30-39 00:45:09 00:44:41
144 Steve Leany Kelowna M30-39 00:45:09 00:44:41
146 Mike Kinasewich Kelowna M50-59 00:52:24 00:44:48
147 Jack Willms Kelowna M30-39 00:45:26 00:44:58
148 Gary Fretengurg Eagle Bay M40-49 00:48:25 00:45:01
149 Dave Brewer Westbank M50-59 00:52:50 00:45:10
149 Ron Westlake Kelowna M30-39 00:45:38 00:45:10
151 Logan Beaulieu Penticton M00-15 00:55:31 00:45:25
152 Mervyn Ritchey Kelowna M50-59 00:53:14 00:45:30
153 Glen Davidson Edmonton M00-15 00:55:40 00:45:32
153 Ron Bowles Kelowna M20-29 00:45:32 00:45:32
155 David Ellis Penticton M30-39 00:46:17 00:45:48
156 Ed Baron Kamloops M40-49 00:49:23 00:45:55
157 Bob Lacroix Kelowna M30-39 00:46:30 00:46:01
158 Garth Homer Kelowna M40-49 00:49:32 00:46:04
159 Merv Kennedy Kelowna M30-39 00:46:44 00:46:15
160 Hermann Reindl Kelowna M30-39 00:46:50 00:46:21
161 Owen Taylor Kelowna M20-29 00:46:22 00:46:22
162 Ernie Burnett Kelowna M50-59 00:54:27 00:46:33
163 Dirk Loedel Kelowna M30-39 00:47:04 00:46:35
164 James Mitchell Winfield M40-49 00:50:21 00:46:49
165 Stefen Cieslik Oliver M30-39 00:47:20 00:46:51
166 Philip Klotz Kelowna M30-39 00:47:30 00:47:00
167 John Roseberg Kelowna M30-39 00:47:31 00:47:01
168 Ed Koe Peachland M30-39 00:47:45 00:47:15
169 Allan Kleinfelder Kelowna M30-39 00:47:46 00:47:16
170 Morley Waksel Kelowna M30-39 00:47:47 00:47:17
171 Art Sommerfeld Kelowna M50-59 00:55:46 00:47:40
172 Dave Ritchie Kelowna M20-29 00:47:47 00:47:47
173 Grant Putnam Kelowna M40-49 00:51:39 00:48:02
174 Doug Thring Summerland M30-39 00:48:43 00:48:13
175 Dave Miege Tappen M20-29 00:48:15 00:48:15
176 Doug Gray Kelowna M30-39 00:48:47 00:48:17
177 Daniel Rice Armstrong M20-29 00:48:22 00:48:22
178 Steve Cook Oliver M20-29 00:48:24 00:48:24
179 Robert Gray Kelowna M16-19 00:48:47 00:48:27
180 Jack Hoy Westbank M30-39 00:49:56 00:49:25
180 Cliff Moore Kelowna M30-39 00:49:56 00:49:25
182 Norm Taylor Winnipeg M40-49 00:53:32 00:49:47
182 Brad Wilson Edmonton M30-39 00:50:18 00:49:47
184 Gordon Hudson Winfield M40-49 00:54:14 00:50:26
185 Barry Carrol Peachland M30-39 00:51:40 00:51:08
186 Robert Ellis Calgary M40-49 00:55:39 00:51:45
187 Bill Downie Kelowna M30-39 00:53:13 00:52:40
188 Fred Dawson Sherwood Park M30-39 00:53:34 00:53:01
189 Tom Hill Winfield M30-39 00:53:53 00:53:19
190 Jack Neu Kelowna M20-29 00:54:13 00:54:13
191 Una Burnett Kelowna M20-29 00:54:27 00:54:27
192 Steve Myers Kelowna M30-39 00:55:50 00:55:15
193 Keith Wemp Kelowna M20-29 00:55:16 00:55:16
194 Simon Carrol Peachland M00-15 01:08:24 00:55:57
195 Garnet Lloyd Kelowna M30-39 00:57:02 00:56:26
196 Laurie Reeves Vernon M20-29 00:58:09 00:58:09
197 Steven Ward Kelowna M30-39 00:59:56 00:59:19
198 Cors Verhage Lumby M40-49 01:04:14 00:59:44
Missing or Incorrect Results