Penticton Blossom 10 Miler

Back to 1986 Road Races

1986 Road Race #7

1986-05-18, Penticton, 16.1 km, 138 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Ken French Kelowna Running Club M39 0:51:19 03:11
2 Allan Mcandrew Kelowna Running Club M20-29 0:54:04 03:21
3 Peter Findlay Kamloops Ridgerunners M20-29 0:55:37 03:27
4 Brian Steele Vernon Interior Pacers M30 4 0:56:22 03:30
5 Dave Kirk M21 5 0:56:40 03:31
6 Jack Wessel Oliver Running Club M35-39 6 0:57:21 03:33
7 John Lopes Kelowna Running Club M35-39 7 0:57:42 03:35
8 Mike Cameron Penticton Pounders M30 8 0:57:45 03:35
9 Brian Edge Penticton Pounders M20-29 9 0:57:52 03:35
10 Jim Bates Kelowna Running Club M30-34 10 0:58:11 03:36
11 Dave Adams Kamloops Ridgerunners M35-39 11 0:58:13 03:36
12 Tom Edwards Kelowna Running Club M35-39 12 4 0:58:20 03:37
13 Mike Whitaker Kelowna Running Club M45-49 13 0:58:35 03:38
14 Philip Ball Penticton Pounders M16-19 14 0:59:00 03:39
15 Sylviane Puntous Kelowna Running Club F20-29 0:59:13 03:40
16 Patricia Puntous Kelowna Running Club F20-29 0:59:13 03:40
17 Bob Brant Penticton Pounders M40-44 15 0:59:39 03:42
18 Maurice Clavette Penticton Pounders M30-34 16 0:59:58 03:43
19 Paul Henry Kelowna Running Club M40-44 17 1:00:23 03:45
20 Gerry Feenstra Penticton Pounders M30-34 18 1:00:35 03:45
21 Benny Bruch M16-19 19 1:01:00 03:47
22 Garry Richter M20-29 20 4 1:01:17 03:48
23 Sam Bufton Penticton Pounders M27 21 1:01:47 03:50
24 Daniel Bruch M16-19 22 1:02:23 03:52
25 Bob Woodman Vernon Interior Pacers M20-25 23 1:02:24 03:52
26 Don Ramsay Kelowna Running Club M27 24 1:02:36 03:53
27 Linda Stenseth Penticton Pounders/Summerland Running Club F20-29 1:02:37 03:53
28 Ken Cormack Penticton Pounders M40-44 25 1:02:54 03:54
29 Roger Van Nieuwkerk Summerland Running Club M16-19 26 4 1:03:04 03:55
30 Mathew Loken Penticton Pounders M16-19 27 5 1:03:13 03:55
31 Don Busch Kamloops Ridgerunners M50-59 28 1:03:17 03:55
32 Ross Anderton Kelowna Running Club M40-44 29 4 1:03:21 03:56
33 Tom Kelleher Princeton Allegros M35-39 30 5 1:03:28 03:56
34 James Smiley Vernon Interior Pacers M30-34 31 4 1:03:29 03:56
35 Dave Knowlton Summerland Running Club M40-44 32 5 1:03:50 03:57
36 Mel Bass Princeton Allegros M40-44 33 6 1:03:53 03:58
37 Ian Dickinson Penticton Pounders M30-34 34 5 1:04:02 03:58
38 Joseph Marchand Kelowna Running Club M45-49 35 1:04:06 03:58
39 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna Running Club M35-39 36 6 1:04:32 04:00
40 Steve Hardwicke Penticton Pounders M40-44 37 7 1:05:14 04:03
41 Stephen Anderson M16-19 38 6 1:05:59 04:05
42 Larry Little Penticton Pounders M30-34 39 6 1:06:06 04:06
43 Richard Bayliss Kelowna Running Club M18 40 1:06:12 04:06
44 Lorne Siemens Vernon Interior Pacers M45-49 41 1:06:47 04:08
45 Earl Fearn Penticton Pounders M40-44 42 8 1:06:56 04:09
46 David Dutton M20-29 43 5 1:07:44 04:12
47 Ted St.Pierre Kamloops Ridgerunners M40-44 44 9 1:07:45 04:12
48 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F30 4 1:07:55 04:13
49 Rudy Schwab Kelowna Running Club M45-49 45 4 1:08:03 04:13
50 Barbara Edwards Kelowna Running Club F30-35 5 1:08:06 04:13
51 John Morgan M35-39 46 7 1:08:21 04:14
52 Randy Davis M32 47 1:08:23 04:14
53 Rob Rimmer Kelowna Running Club M35-39 48 8 1:08:33 04:15
54 Grady Peat M30-34 49 7 1:08:47 04:16
55 Travis Denham M15 50 1:09:19 04:18
56 Ken Geary M30-34 51 8 1:09:41 04:19
57 Gerry Bond Kamloops Ridgerunners M35-39 52 9 1:09:46 04:20
58 Dave Harris M20-29 53 6 1:10:01 04:20
59 Andy Daley Kamloops Ridgerunners M40-44 54 10 1:10:11 04:21
60 Annie Mcbride F30-34 6 1:10:17 04:21
61 Richard Wagman Kelowna Running Club M35-39 55 10 1:10:43 04:23
62 Bill Faulkner Penticton Pounders M40-44 56 11 1:10:48 04:23
63 Gary Weighill Kelowna Running Club M35-39 57 11 1:10:54 04:24
64 Willis Greenaway Penticton Pounders M60-99+ 58 1:11:00 04:24
65 Tom Reed Vernon Interior Pacers M40-44 59 12 1:11:04 04:24
66 Brenda Kenyon Penticton Pounders F31 7 1:11:13 04:25
67 Warren Julien Summerland Running Club M30-34 60 9 1:11:26 04:26
68 W. Scott Elliott Kelowna Running Club M40-44 61 13 1:11:29 04:26
69 Nancy Ludtke Kamloops Ridgerunners F30-34 8 1:11:36 04:26
70 Greg Seddon M30-34 62 10 1:11:49 04:27
71 Mike Winstanley M30-34 63 11 1:11:53 04:27
72 Doug Thring Summerland Running Club M36 64 1:11:56 04:28
73 Pam Hoole Kelowna Running Club F30-34 9 1:12:10 04:28
74 Fred Van Seters Penticton Pounders M45-49 65 5 1:12:19 04:29
75 Don Williams Summerland Running Club M46 66 1:12:30 04:30
76 Philip Horn M20-29 67 7 1:12:40 04:30
77 Laurie Bogue F30-34 10 4 1:12:48 04:31
78 Bill Jones Kelowna Running Club M40 68 1:13:24 04:33
79 Leonard Jellicoe M41 69 1:13:38 04:34
80 Winnie Mckay-Smith Kamloops Ridgerunners F40-44 11 1:13:42 04:34
81 Gary Budd M40-44 70 14 1:14:11 04:36
82 Bill Footlit M35-39 71 12 1:14:22 04:37
83 Fred Grubbels Kelowna Running Club M39 72 1:14:42 04:38
84 Al Richards Kelowna Running Club M40-44 73 15 1:14:51 04:38
85 Heidi Muckle Vernon Interior Pacers F50-99+ 12 1:15:13 04:40
86 Nitp Clark M45-49 74 6 1:15:19 04:40
87 Neil Mix Kelowna Running Club M00-99+ 75 1:15:24 04:40
88 Sam Saprunoff Kelowna Running Club M35-39 76 13 1:15:33 04:41
89 Janelle Taylor Kelowna Running Club F30-34 13 5 1:15:40 04:41
90 Dwight Caroll Kelowna Running Club M35-39 77 14 1:15:52 04:42
91 Stephen Cieslik Oliver Running Club M40-44 78 16 1:16:04 04:43
92 Gordon Lister M32 79 1:16:20 04:44
93 Victor Davidson Armstrong M50-59 80 1:16:21 04:44
94 Bill Delaney Vernon Interior Pacers M50-59 81 1:16:32 04:45
95 Al Hossie Vernon Interior Pacers M35-39 82 15 1:16:34 04:45
96 Judy Stephens Kelowna Running Club F40-44 14 1:16:38 04:45
97 Dave Ellis Penticton Pounders M40-44 83 17 1:16:39 04:45
98 Bill Harper Kamloops Ridgerunners M30-34 84 12 1:16:56 04:46
99 Bill Corbett Penticton Pounders M60-99+ 85 1:16:58 04:46
100 Karen Bates Kelowna Running Club F30 15 1:17:07 04:47
101 Morley Waksel Kelowna Running Club M35-39 86 16 1:18:13 04:51
102 Lauralee Sismey Penticton Pounders F30-34 16 6 1:18:32 04:52
103 B.J. Derback O30-34 1:19:31 04:56
104 Dan Cumming Summerland Running Club M40-44 87 18 1:19:37 04:56
105 Ian Hamilton Summerland Running Club M20-29 88 8 1:19:43 04:57
106 Bernard Bartier Penticton Pounders M50-59 89 4 1:20:00 04:58
107 Ken Andrews M40-44 90 19 1:20:57 05:01
108 Dawn Shaw Princeton Allegros F16-19 17 1:21:21 05:03
109 Larry Kowalchuck M30-34 91 13 1:21:40 05:04
110 Jeanne Dolman Kelowna Running Club F30-34 18 7 1:21:48 05:04
111 Paul Moin Summerland Running Club M35 92 1:22:25 05:07
112 Bill Graham Penticton Pounders M35-39 93 17 1:22:29 05:07
113 Katie Hicks Penticton Pounders F30-39 19 1:22:40 05:08
114 Doug Griffith Penticton Pounders M50-59 94 5 1:22:40 05:08
115 Cabrini Babakaiff Penticton Pounders F30-39 20 1:23:00 05:09
116 Tommy Wilson M16-19 95 7 1:23:04 05:09
117 Tom Wilson M40-44 96 20 1:23:16 05:10
118 John Andrews M30-34 97 14 1:23:19 05:10
119 Pat Rowles Penticton Pounders F30-39 21 1:24:26 05:14
120 Shauna Rimmer Kelowna Running Club F30-34 22 8 1:24:33 05:15
121 Doug Bentley Penticton Pounders M60-99+ 98 1:24:50 05:16
122 Steve Cook Oliver Running Club M20-29 99 9 1:25:34 05:18
123 Merrilyn Kerr Kelowna Running Club F40-49 23 1:25:49 05:19
124 Allan Kerr Kelowna Running Club M40-44 100 21 1:25:50 05:19
125 Charlene Boulier Princeton Allegros F20-29 24 4 1:27:06 05:24
126 Yan Campbell Kelowna Running Club F20-29 25 5 1:27:08 05:24
127 George Spanks M40-44 101 22 1:27:44 05:26
128 Keith Lindstrom Penticton Pounders M45-49 102 7 1:28:34 05:30
129 Ann Kryhul F50-99+ 26 1:29:55 05:35
130 Barbara Mcnair Kelowna Running Club F20-29 27 6 1:31:54 05:42
131 Shirley Mcphedran Summerland Running Club F20-29 28 7 1:32:18 05:43
132 Darcy Miller F20-29 29 8 1:33:28 05:48
133 Jennifer Whipple F20-29 30 9 1:34:12 05:51
134 Gary Fletcher Oliver Running Club M40-44 103 23 1:37:54 06:04
135 Carol Ciesilk Oliver Running Club F40-49 31 1:41:35 06:18
136 Fern Jones Kelowna Running Club F40-99+ 32 1:42:12 06:20
137 Vanda Wilson F30-39 33 4 1:43:23 06:25
138 Stephen M. Ciesilk Oliver Running Club M16-19 104 8 1:44:04 06:27
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Heidi Muckle Vernon Interior Pacers F50-99+ 01:15:13 00:47:51
2 Ann Kryhul F50-99+ 01:29:55 00:57:12
3 Patricia Puntous Kelowna Running Club F20-29 00:59:13 00:59:13
3 Sylviane Puntous Kelowna Running Club F20-29 00:59:13 00:59:13
5 Linda Stenseth Penticton Pounders/Summerland Running Club F20-29 01:02:37 01:02:37
6 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F30 01:07:55 01:07:55
7 Barbara Edwards Kelowna Running Club F30-35 01:08:06 01:07:57
8 Fern Jones Kelowna Running Club F40-99+ 01:42:12 01:09:59
9 Winnie Mckay-Smith Kamloops Ridgerunners F40-44 01:13:42 01:10:11
10 Annie Mcbride F30-34 01:10:17 01:10:12
11 Brenda Kenyon Penticton Pounders F31 01:11:13 01:11:13
12 Nancy Ludtke Kamloops Ridgerunners F30-34 01:11:36 01:11:31
13 Pam Hoole Kelowna Running Club F30-34 01:12:10 01:12:05
14 Laurie Bogue F30-34 01:12:48 01:12:43
15 Judy Stephens Kelowna Running Club F40-44 01:16:38 01:12:58
16 Janelle Taylor Kelowna Running Club F30-34 01:15:40 01:15:34
17 Karen Bates Kelowna Running Club F30 01:17:07 01:17:07
18 Lauralee Sismey Penticton Pounders F30-34 01:18:32 01:18:26
20 Merrilyn Kerr Kelowna Running Club F40-49 01:25:49 01:20:04
21 Dawn Shaw Princeton Allegros F16-19 01:21:21 01:20:45
22 Jeanne Dolman Kelowna Running Club F30-34 01:21:48 01:21:42
23 Katie Hicks Penticton Pounders F30-39 01:22:40 01:21:58
24 Cabrini Babakaiff Penticton Pounders F30-39 01:23:00 01:22:18
25 Pat Rowles Penticton Pounders F30-39 01:24:26 01:23:44
26 Shauna Rimmer Kelowna Running Club F30-34 01:24:33 01:24:27
27 Charlene Boulier Princeton Allegros F20-29 01:27:06 01:27:06
28 Yan Campbell Kelowna Running Club F20-29 01:27:08 01:27:08
29 Barbara Mcnair Kelowna Running Club F20-29 01:31:54 01:31:54
30 Shirley Mcphedran Summerland Running Club F20-29 01:32:18 01:32:18
31 Darcy Miller F20-29 01:33:28 01:33:28
32 Jennifer Whipple F20-29 01:34:12 01:34:12
33 Carol Ciesilk Oliver Running Club F40-49 01:41:35 01:34:47
34 Vanda Wilson F30-39 01:43:23 01:42:31
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Penticton Pounders M60-99+ 01:11:00 00:41:21
2 Bill Corbett Penticton Pounders M60-99+ 01:16:58 00:44:49
3 Doug Bentley Penticton Pounders M60-99+ 01:24:50 00:49:24
4 Ken French Kelowna Running Club M39 00:51:19 00:50:00
5 Allan Mcandrew Kelowna Running Club M20-29 00:54:04 00:54:04
6 Don Busch Kamloops Ridgerunners M50-59 01:03:17 00:54:11
7 Mike Whitaker Kelowna Running Club M45-49 00:58:35 00:54:26
8 Peter Findlay Kamloops Ridgerunners M20-29 00:55:37 00:55:37
9 Brian Steele Vernon Interior Pacers M30 00:56:22 00:56:22
10 Jack Wessel Oliver Running Club M35-39 00:57:21 00:56:28
11 Dave Kirk M21 00:56:40 00:56:40
12 John Lopes Kelowna Running Club M35-39 00:57:42 00:56:48
12 Bob Brant Penticton Pounders M40-44 00:59:39 00:56:48
14 Dave Adams Kamloops Ridgerunners M35-39 00:58:13 00:57:19
15 Tom Edwards Kelowna Running Club M35-39 00:58:20 00:57:26
16 Paul Henry Kelowna Running Club M40-44 01:00:23 00:57:30
17 Mike Cameron Penticton Pounders M30 00:57:45 00:57:45
18 Brian Edge Penticton Pounders M20-29 00:57:52 00:57:52
19 Jim Bates Kelowna Running Club M30-34 00:58:11 00:58:07
20 Philip Ball Penticton Pounders M16-19 00:59:00 00:58:34
21 Joseph Marchand Kelowna Running Club M45-49 01:04:06 00:58:35
22 Neil Mix Kelowna Running Club M00-99+ 01:15:24 00:58:37
23 Maurice Clavette Penticton Pounders M30-34 00:59:58 00:59:54
23 Ken Cormack Penticton Pounders M40-44 01:02:54 00:59:54
25 Ross Anderton Kelowna Running Club M40-44 01:03:21 01:00:19
26 Gerry Feenstra Penticton Pounders M30-34 01:00:35 01:00:30
27 Benny Bruch M16-19 01:01:00 01:00:33
28 Dave Knowlton Summerland Running Club M40-44 01:03:50 01:00:47
29 Mel Bass Princeton Allegros M40-44 01:03:53 01:00:50
30 Lorne Siemens Vernon Interior Pacers M45-49 01:06:47 01:01:02
31 Garry Richter M20-29 01:01:17 01:01:17
32 Sam Bufton Penticton Pounders M27 01:01:47 01:01:47
33 Daniel Bruch M16-19 01:02:23 01:01:55
34 Steve Hardwicke Penticton Pounders M40-44 01:05:14 01:02:07
35 Rudy Schwab Kelowna Running Club M45-49 01:08:03 01:02:11
36 Bob Woodman Vernon Interior Pacers M20-25 01:02:24 01:02:24
37 Tom Kelleher Princeton Allegros M35-39 01:03:28 01:02:29
38 Roger Van Nieuwkerk Summerland Running Club M16-19 01:03:04 01:02:36
38 Don Ramsay Kelowna Running Club M27 01:02:36 01:02:36
40 Mathew Loken Penticton Pounders M16-19 01:03:13 01:02:45
41 James Smiley Vernon Interior Pacers M30-34 01:03:29 01:03:24
42 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna Running Club M35-39 01:04:32 01:03:32
43 Earl Fearn Penticton Pounders M40-44 01:06:56 01:03:44
44 Ian Dickinson Penticton Pounders M30-34 01:04:02 01:03:57
45 Ted St.Pierre Kamloops Ridgerunners M40-44 01:07:45 01:04:31
46 Victor Davidson Armstrong M50-59 01:16:21 01:05:23
47 Stephen Anderson M16-19 01:05:59 01:05:30
48 Bill Delaney Vernon Interior Pacers M50-59 01:16:32 01:05:32
49 Larry Little Penticton Pounders M30-34 01:06:06 01:06:01
50 Fred Van Seters Penticton Pounders M45-49 01:12:19 01:06:05
51 Richard Bayliss Kelowna Running Club M18 01:06:12 01:06:09
52 Don Williams Summerland Running Club M46 01:12:30 01:06:49
53 Andy Daley Kamloops Ridgerunners M40-44 01:10:11 01:06:50
54 Travis Denham M15 01:09:19 01:06:56
55 John Morgan M35-39 01:08:21 01:07:17
56 Bill Faulkner Penticton Pounders M40-44 01:10:48 01:07:25
57 Rob Rimmer Kelowna Running Club M35-39 01:08:33 01:07:29
58 Tom Reed Vernon Interior Pacers M40-44 01:11:04 01:07:41
59 David Dutton M20-29 01:07:44 01:07:44
60 W. Scott Elliott Kelowna Running Club M40-44 01:11:29 01:08:04
61 Randy Davis M32 01:08:23 01:08:21
62 Bernard Bartier Penticton Pounders M50-59 01:20:00 01:08:30
63 Gerry Bond Kamloops Ridgerunners M35-39 01:09:46 01:08:41
64 Grady Peat M30-34 01:08:47 01:08:42
65 Nitp Clark M45-49 01:15:19 01:08:50
66 Ken Geary M30-34 01:09:41 01:09:36
67 Richard Wagman Kelowna Running Club M35-39 01:10:43 01:09:37
68 Gary Weighill Kelowna Running Club M35-39 01:10:54 01:09:48
69 Dave Harris M20-29 01:10:01 01:10:01
70 Gary Budd M40-44 01:14:11 01:10:38
71 Leonard Jellicoe M41 01:13:38 01:10:41
72 Doug Griffith Penticton Pounders M50-59 01:22:40 01:10:47
73 Bill Jones Kelowna Running Club M40 01:13:24 01:11:00
74 Doug Thring Summerland Running Club M36 01:11:56 01:11:11
75 Al Richards Kelowna Running Club M40-44 01:14:51 01:11:17
76 Warren Julien Summerland Running Club M30-34 01:11:26 01:11:21
77 Greg Seddon M30-34 01:11:49 01:11:44
78 Mike Winstanley M30-34 01:11:53 01:11:48
79 Stephen Cieslik Oliver Running Club M40-44 01:16:04 01:12:26
80 Philip Horn M20-29 01:12:40 01:12:40
81 Fred Grubbels Kelowna Running Club M39 01:14:42 01:12:46
82 Dave Ellis Penticton Pounders M40-44 01:16:39 01:12:59
83 Bill Footlit M35-39 01:14:22 01:13:13
84 Sam Saprunoff Kelowna Running Club M35-39 01:15:33 01:14:23
85 Dwight Caroll Kelowna Running Club M35-39 01:15:52 01:14:41
86 Al Hossie Vernon Interior Pacers M35-39 01:16:34 01:15:23
87 Dan Cumming Summerland Running Club M40-44 01:19:37 01:15:49
88 Gordon Lister M32 01:16:20 01:16:18
89 Bill Harper Kamloops Ridgerunners M30-34 01:16:56 01:16:50
90 Morley Waksel Kelowna Running Club M35-39 01:18:13 01:17:00
91 Ken Andrews M40-44 01:20:57 01:17:05
92 Tom Wilson M40-44 01:23:16 01:19:17
93 Ian Hamilton Summerland Running Club M20-29 01:19:43 01:19:43
94 Keith Lindstrom Penticton Pounders M45-49 01:28:34 01:20:56
95 Bill Graham Penticton Pounders M35-39 01:22:29 01:21:12
96 Larry Kowalchuck M30-34 01:21:40 01:21:34
97 Allan Kerr Kelowna Running Club M40-44 01:25:50 01:21:44
98 Paul Moin Summerland Running Club M35 01:22:25 01:21:52
99 Tommy Wilson M16-19 01:23:04 01:22:27
100 John Andrews M30-34 01:23:19 01:23:13
101 George Spanks M40-44 01:27:44 01:23:33
102 Steve Cook Oliver Running Club M20-29 01:25:34 01:25:34
103 Gary Fletcher Oliver Running Club M40-44 01:37:54 01:33:13
104 Stephen M. Ciesilk Oliver Running Club M16-19 01:44:04 01:43:18
Missing or Incorrect Results