Penticton Blossom 10 Miler

Back to 1989 Road Races

1989 Road Race #6

1989-05-14, Penticton, 16.1 km, 148 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Rob Breathet Penticton M20-29 0:53:29 03:19
2 Ron Cook Kamloops M35-39 0:54:21 03:22
3 Keith Johnstone Naramata M35-39 0:54:56 03:24
4 Matthew Loken Penticton M16-19 4 0:55:24 03:26
5 Dirk Handke Kelowna M20-29 5 0:55:32 03:26
6 Allan Kerr Penticton M45-49 6 0:55:37 03:27
7 Peter Findlay Kamloops M30-34 7 0:55:47 03:27
8 Peter Jones Penticton M16-19 8 0:56:18 03:29
9 David Brkich Revelstoke M20-29 9 0:57:17 03:33
10 Stephen King Penticton M40-44 10 0:57:24 03:33
11 Eric Dafoe Revelstoke M35-39 11 0:57:50 03:35
12 George Geldart Vernon M35-39 12 4 0:58:07 03:36
13 Steven Gorkoff Kelowna M35-39 13 5 0:58:26 03:37
14 Steve Brown Penticton M35-39 14 6 0:58:39 03:38
15 Bob Harrison Summerland M35-39 15 7 0:59:17 03:40
16 Martin Mcginn Penticton M30-34 16 0:59:49 03:42
17 Gerry Feenstra Penticton M35-39 17 8 1:00:00 03:43
18 Kelly Hall Kamloops M30-34 18 1:00:04 03:43
19 Jack Wessel Oliver M40-44 19 1:00:24 03:45
20 Jim Smiley Vernon M35-39 20 9 1:00:28 03:45
21 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M35-39 21 10 1:00:30 03:45
22 Blair Maclean Vancouver M20-29 22 4 1:00:39 03:46
23 Brian Rutherford Penticton M35-39 23 11 1:01:11 03:48
24 Alan Barry Kelowna M45-49 24 1:01:18 03:48
25 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M45-49 25 1:01:30 03:49
26 Roger Van Nieuwkerk Summerland M20-29 26 5 1:02:14 03:51
27 Bill Beaton Penticton M35-39 27 12 1:02:23 03:52
28 John Kemp Kelowna M35-39 28 13 1:02:25 03:52
29 Kevin Dunn Kelowna M20-29 29 6 1:02:40 03:53
30 Ken Cormack Victoria M45-49 30 4 1:02:44 03:53
31 John Swanson Kelowna M30-34 31 4 1:02:52 03:54
32 Mike Braid Penticton M35-39 32 14 1:03:05 03:55
33 Woody Cross Kelowna M35-39 33 15 1:03:10 03:55
34 Brent Davy Kelowna M30-34 34 5 1:04:20 03:59
35 Douglas Webber Kelowna M35-39 35 16 1:04:53 04:01
36 Gordon Willies Kamloops M50-59 36 1:04:59 04:02
37 Alex Mazurin Penticton M40-44 37 1:05:26 04:03
38 Cabrini Babakaiff Penticton F40-49 1:05:28 04:03
39 Brent Hamilton Surrey M30-34 38 6 1:05:34 04:04
40 Bill Faulkner Okanagan Falls M40-44 39 4 1:05:42 04:04
41 Rick Van Dieman Penticton M30-34 40 7 1:05:51 04:05
42 Marty Topham Kelowna M45-49 41 5 1:05:54 04:05
43 Larry Shannon Oliver M35-39 42 17 1:05:57 04:05
44 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M35-39 43 18 1:05:58 04:05
45 Bud Skinner Penticton M45-49 44 6 1:06:02 04:06
46 Rod Hatfull Penticton M20-29 45 7 1:06:15 04:06
47 George Redies Summerland M20-29 46 8 1:06:22 04:07
48 Brian Bogetti Kamloops M40-44 47 5 1:06:28 04:07
49 Laurie Bogue Revelstoke F35-39 1:06:37 04:08
50 Larry Little Penticton M35-39 48 19 1:06:49 04:09
51 Cameron Taylor Penticton M20-29 49 9 1:06:55 04:09
52 David Roney Revelstoke M40-44 50 6 1:07:08 04:10
53 Dick Cowley Kelowna M40-44 51 7 1:07:13 04:10
54 Barry Carrol Peachland M40-44 52 8 1:07:17 04:10
55 Steven Leahy Kelowna M40-44 53 9 1:07:31 04:11
56 Ross Baines Australia M20-29 54 10 1:08:23 04:14
57 Natalie Butler Kelowna F20-29 1:08:25 04:14
58 Robert Rimmer Kelowna M35-39 55 20 1:08:38 04:15
59 Larry Kowalchuk Kaleden M35-39 56 21 1:08:42 04:16
60 Buck Tucker Kelowna M35-39 57 22 1:09:05 04:17
61 Donna Hay Kamloops F30-34 4 1:09:06 04:17
62 Donald Gemmell Penticton M35-39 58 23 1:09:23 04:18
63 Don Henderson Summerland M45-49 59 7 1:09:28 04:18
64 William Wickett White Rock M35-39 60 24 1:09:32 04:19
65 Jim Lowndes Penticton M20-29 61 11 1:09:52 04:20
66 Lea Sutherland Kaleden F30-34 5 1:09:54 04:20
67 Bill Jones Kelowna M40-44 62 10 1:09:59 04:20
68 Bob Williams Penticton M45-49 63 8 1:10:10 04:21
69 Myers Bennett Penticton M40-44 64 11 1:10:25 04:22
70 Allan Hneeda Williams Lake M35-39 65 25 1:10:27 04:22
71 Judi Robson Kelowna F40-49 6 1:10:54 04:24
72 Jerome Jang Summerland M35-39 66 26 1:11:02 04:24
73 Dean Engen Penticton M20-29 67 12 1:11:07 04:25
74 Dan Cumming Penticton M40-44 68 12 1:11:08 04:25
75 George Bell Okanagan Falls M50-59 69 1:11:19 04:25
76 Cam Repchuk Okanagan Falls M30-34 70 8 1:11:25 04:26
77 Frank Kennedy Williams Lake M40-44 71 13 1:11:27 04:26
78 Harvey Carleton Kelowna M45-49 72 9 1:11:30 04:26
79 Jim Herriot Westbank M45-49 73 9 1:11:30 04:26
80 Sue Seddon Naramata F30-34 7 1:11:47 04:27
81 Lynda Nicholson Revelstoke F40-49 8 1:11:51 04:27
82 Torrie Fonda Kelowna F35-39 9 1:12:07 04:28
83 Neil Macdonald Penticton M20-29 74 13 1:12:17 04:29
84 Peter Anderson Penticton M40-44 75 14 1:12:25 04:29
85 Nancy Mallow Kelowna F30-34 10 4 1:12:38 04:30
86 Glen Manlove Kelowna M30-34 76 9 1:12:40 04:30
87 Ron Ford Kelowna M30-34 77 10 1:12:47 04:31
88 Glen Wasylenko Summerland M20-29 78 14 1:12:49 04:31
89 Jeff Constantinesc Penticton M20-29 79 14 1:12:49 04:31
90 Ted St Pierre Kelowna M45-49 80 11 1:12:51 04:31
91 Andrew Tse Kelowna M35-39 81 27 1:13:07 04:32
92 Colin Edge Penticton M50-59 82 1:13:55 04:35
93 Carlos Tallent Kamloops M50-59 83 4 1:14:07 04:36
94 Yan Campbell Kelowna F40-49 11 4 1:14:27 04:37
95 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M45-49 84 12 1:14:36 04:38
96 Antonio D'anzica Kelowna M50-59 85 5 1:14:37 04:38
97 David Layton Penticton M45-49 86 13 1:14:41 04:38
98 Janet Burgart Penticton F20-29 12 1:15:06 04:39
99 Vic Hulley Penticton M60-99+ 87 1:15:41 04:42
100 Jim Mcguire Kelowna M50-59 88 6 1:17:10 04:47
101 Judy Stephens Kelowna F40-49 13 5 1:17:30 04:48
102 Susan Sheridan Naramata F20-29 14 1:17:31 04:48
103 Grant Putnam Kelowna M40-44 89 15 1:17:42 04:49
104 Frederick Van Seters Penticton M50-59 90 7 1:18:02 04:50
105 Rob Brettl Penticton M20-29 91 16 1:18:06 04:51
106 Adele Lansing Penticton F20-29 15 4 1:18:35 04:52
107 Michael Collett Naramata M35-39 92 28 1:18:41 04:53
108 Brett Cornell Penticton M35-39 93 29 1:18:48 04:53
109 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F50-99+ 16 1:18:53 04:53
110 Debbie Mcginn Penticton F20-29 17 5 1:18:59 04:54
111 Stewart Patterson Penticton M50-59 94 8 1:19:29 04:56
112 Ian Luckhart Penticton M50-59 95 8 1:19:29 04:56
113 Jerry Fitzpatrick Nth Vancouver M50-59 96 10 1:19:45 04:57
114 Ken Mclure Penticton M45-49 97 14 1:19:50 04:57
115 Jean Barkman Kelowna F50-99+ 18 1:19:51 04:57
116 Ron West Summerland M45-49 98 15 1:20:06 04:58
117 Bernard Bartier Summerland M50-59 99 11 1:20:14 04:59
118 Nonie Cornell Penticton F35-39 19 1:20:19 04:59
119 Charles Brewster Kelowna M50-59 100 12 1:20:41 05:00
120 Leanne Barnes Penticton F30-34 20 5 1:20:48 05:01
121 Joe Fitzpatrick Oliver M30-34 101 11 1:20:54 05:01
122 Ross Morgan Kelowna M35-39 102 30 1:21:48 05:04
123 Lisa Jaffary Kelowna F20-29 21 6 1:21:50 05:04
124 Christine Anderson Penticton F35-39 22 4 1:22:18 05:06
125 Frances Pesch Westbank F35-39 23 5 1:22:21 05:06
126 Sheila Scott Kelowna F20-29 24 7 1:22:32 05:07
127 Stephen Brettl Penticton M20-29 103 17 1:22:50 05:08
128 Theresa Maktaak Penticton F20-29 25 8 1:22:54 05:08
129 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F50-99+ 26 1:22:56 05:09
130 Harry Tonn Kelowna M35-39 104 31 1:23:12 05:10
131 Susie Skinner Penticton F16-19 27 1:23:47 05:12
132 Kathryn Ginther Penticton F35-39 28 6 1:23:48 05:12
133 Patricia Rowles Okanagan Falls F35-39 29 7 1:25:10 05:17
134 Shauna Rimmer Kelowna F35-39 30 7 1:25:10 05:17
135 Karen Willis Kamloops F40-49 31 6 1:25:12 05:17
136 Randy Davis Penticton M35-39 105 32 1:25:36 05:19
137 Merrilyn Kerr Penticton F40-49 32 7 1:26:09 05:21
138 Elizabeth Barton Penticton F35-39 33 9 1:26:11 05:21
139 Michelle Dotson Penticton F20-29 34 9 1:28:25 05:29
140 Fern Jones Kelowna F40-49 35 8 1:28:40 05:30
141 Susan Naka Kelowna F30-34 36 6 1:29:59 05:35
142 Corinne Hawkins Kelowna F35-39 37 10 1:29:59 05:35
143 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F35-39 38 11 1:30:02 05:35
144 Belinda Manze Penticton F40-49 39 9 1:31:23 05:40
145 Carol Trotter Summerland F30-34 40 7 1:32:01 05:42
146 Lorri Jang Summerland F35-39 41 12 1:32:02 05:42
147 Troy Watts Penticton M20-29 106 18 1:34:16 05:51
148 Kathy Boland Kelowna F40-49 42 10 1:39:44 06:11
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F50-99+ 01:18:53 00:50:11
2 Jean Barkman Kelowna F50-99+ 01:19:51 00:50:48
3 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F50-99+ 01:22:56 00:52:45
4 Cabrini Babakaiff Penticton F40-49 01:05:28 01:01:05
5 Laurie Bogue Revelstoke F35-39 01:06:37 01:05:35
6 Judi Robson Kelowna F40-49 01:10:54 01:06:09
7 Lynda Nicholson Revelstoke F40-49 01:11:51 01:07:02
8 Natalie Butler Kelowna F20-29 01:08:25 01:08:25
9 Donna Hay Kamloops F30-34 01:09:06 01:09:01
10 Yan Campbell Kelowna F40-49 01:14:27 01:09:28
11 Lea Sutherland Kaleden F30-34 01:09:54 01:09:49
12 Torrie Fonda Kelowna F35-39 01:12:07 01:11:00
13 Sue Seddon Naramata F30-34 01:11:47 01:11:42
14 Judy Stephens Kelowna F40-49 01:17:30 01:12:19
15 Nancy Mallow Kelowna F30-34 01:12:38 01:12:33
16 Janet Burgart Penticton F20-29 01:15:06 01:15:06
17 Susan Sheridan Naramata F20-29 01:17:31 01:17:31
18 Adele Lansing Penticton F20-29 01:18:35 01:18:35
19 Debbie Mcginn Penticton F20-29 01:18:59 01:18:59
20 Nonie Cornell Penticton F35-39 01:20:19 01:19:04
21 Karen Willis Kamloops F40-49 01:25:12 01:19:30
22 Merrilyn Kerr Penticton F40-49 01:26:09 01:20:23
23 Leanne Barnes Penticton F30-34 01:20:48 01:20:42
24 Christine Anderson Penticton F35-39 01:22:18 01:21:01
25 Frances Pesch Westbank F35-39 01:22:21 01:21:04
26 Lisa Jaffary Kelowna F20-29 01:21:50 01:21:50
27 Kathryn Ginther Penticton F35-39 01:23:48 01:22:30
28 Sheila Scott Kelowna F20-29 01:22:32 01:22:32
29 Fern Jones Kelowna F40-49 01:28:40 01:22:44
30 Theresa Maktaak Penticton F20-29 01:22:54 01:22:54
31 Susie Skinner Penticton F16-19 01:23:47 01:23:10
32 Patricia Rowles Okanagan Falls F35-39 01:25:10 01:23:51
32 Shauna Rimmer Kelowna F35-39 01:25:10 01:23:51
34 Elizabeth Barton Penticton F35-39 01:26:11 01:24:51
35 Belinda Manze Penticton F40-49 01:31:23 01:25:16
36 Michelle Dotson Penticton F20-29 01:28:25 01:28:25
37 Corinne Hawkins Kelowna F35-39 01:29:59 01:28:35
38 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F35-39 01:30:02 01:28:38
39 Susan Naka Kelowna F30-34 01:29:59 01:29:52
40 Lorri Jang Summerland F35-39 01:32:02 01:30:36
41 Carol Trotter Summerland F30-34 01:32:01 01:31:54
42 Kathy Boland Kelowna F40-49 01:39:44 01:33:03
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Vic Hulley Penticton M60-99+ 01:15:41 00:44:05
2 Allan Kerr Penticton M45-49 00:55:37 00:51:15
3 Rob Breathet Penticton M20-29 00:53:29 00:53:29
4 Ron Cook Kamloops M35-39 00:54:21 00:53:30
5 Keith Johnstone Naramata M35-39 00:54:56 00:54:05
6 Stephen King Penticton M40-44 00:57:24 00:54:40
7 Matthew Loken Penticton M16-19 00:55:24 00:54:59
8 Dirk Handke Kelowna M20-29 00:55:32 00:55:32
9 Gordon Willies Kamloops M50-59 01:04:59 00:55:39
10 Peter Findlay Kamloops M30-34 00:55:47 00:55:43
11 Peter Jones Penticton M16-19 00:56:18 00:55:53
12 Alan Barry Kelowna M45-49 01:01:18 00:56:01
13 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M45-49 01:01:30 00:56:12
14 Eric Dafoe Revelstoke M35-39 00:57:50 00:56:56
15 George Geldart Vernon M35-39 00:58:07 00:57:13
16 David Brkich Revelstoke M20-29 00:57:17 00:57:17
17 Ken Cormack Victoria M45-49 01:02:44 00:57:20
18 Jack Wessel Oliver M40-44 01:00:24 00:57:31
19 Steven Gorkoff Kelowna M35-39 00:58:26 00:57:32
20 Steve Brown Penticton M35-39 00:58:39 00:57:44
21 Bob Harrison Summerland M35-39 00:59:17 00:58:22
22 Gerry Feenstra Penticton M35-39 01:00:00 00:59:04
23 Jim Smiley Vernon M35-39 01:00:28 00:59:32
24 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M35-39 01:00:30 00:59:34
25 Martin Mcginn Penticton M30-34 00:59:49 00:59:45
26 Kelly Hall Kamloops M30-34 01:00:04 01:00:00
27 Marty Topham Kelowna M45-49 01:05:54 01:00:14
27 Brian Rutherford Penticton M35-39 01:01:11 01:00:14
29 Bud Skinner Penticton M45-49 01:06:02 01:00:21
30 Blair Maclean Vancouver M20-29 01:00:39 01:00:39
31 George Bell Okanagan Falls M50-59 01:11:19 01:01:04
32 Bill Beaton Penticton M35-39 01:02:23 01:01:25
33 John Kemp Kelowna M35-39 01:02:25 01:01:27
34 Mike Braid Penticton M35-39 01:03:05 01:02:06
35 Woody Cross Kelowna M35-39 01:03:10 01:02:11
36 Roger Van Nieuwkerk Summerland M20-29 01:02:14 01:02:14
37 Alex Mazurin Penticton M40-44 01:05:26 01:02:18
38 Bill Faulkner Okanagan Falls M40-44 01:05:42 01:02:34
39 Kevin Dunn Kelowna M20-29 01:02:40 01:02:40
40 John Swanson Kelowna M30-34 01:02:52 01:02:47
41 Brian Bogetti Kamloops M40-44 01:06:28 01:03:18
41 Colin Edge Penticton M50-59 01:13:55 01:03:18
43 Carlos Tallent Kamloops M50-59 01:14:07 01:03:28
44 Don Henderson Summerland M45-49 01:09:28 01:03:29
45 Douglas Webber Kelowna M35-39 01:04:53 01:03:53
46 Antonio D'anzica Kelowna M50-59 01:14:37 01:03:54
47 David Roney Revelstoke M40-44 01:07:08 01:03:56
48 Dick Cowley Kelowna M40-44 01:07:13 01:04:00
49 Barry Carrol Peachland M40-44 01:07:17 01:04:04
50 Bob Williams Penticton M45-49 01:10:10 01:04:08
51 Larry Shannon Oliver M35-39 01:05:57 01:04:15
51 Brent Davy Kelowna M30-34 01:04:20 01:04:15
53 Steven Leahy Kelowna M40-44 01:07:31 01:04:18
54 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M35-39 01:05:58 01:04:57
55 Jim Herriot Westbank M45-49 01:11:30 01:05:21
55 Harvey Carleton Kelowna M45-49 01:11:30 01:05:21
57 Brent Hamilton Surrey M30-34 01:05:34 01:05:29
58 Rick Van Dieman Penticton M30-34 01:05:51 01:05:46
59 Larry Little Penticton M35-39 01:06:49 01:05:47
60 Jim Mcguire Kelowna M50-59 01:17:10 01:06:05
61 Rod Hatfull Penticton M20-29 01:06:15 01:06:15
62 George Redies Summerland M20-29 01:06:22 01:06:22
63 Ted St Pierre Kelowna M45-49 01:12:51 01:06:35
64 Bill Jones Kelowna M40-44 01:09:59 01:06:38
65 Frederick Van Seters Penticton M50-59 01:18:02 01:06:49
66 Cameron Taylor Penticton M20-29 01:06:55 01:06:55
67 Myers Bennett Penticton M40-44 01:10:25 01:07:03
68 Robert Rimmer Kelowna M35-39 01:08:38 01:07:34
69 Larry Kowalchuk Kaleden M35-39 01:08:42 01:07:38
70 Dan Cumming Penticton M40-44 01:11:08 01:07:44
71 Buck Tucker Kelowna M35-39 01:09:05 01:08:01
72 Frank Kennedy Williams Lake M40-44 01:11:27 01:08:02
73 Stewart Patterson Penticton M50-59 01:19:29 01:08:04
73 Ian Luckhart Penticton M50-59 01:19:29 01:08:04
75 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M45-49 01:14:36 01:08:11
76 David Layton Penticton M45-49 01:14:41 01:08:15
77 Jerry Fitzpatrick Nth Vancouver M50-59 01:19:45 01:08:17
78 Donald Gemmell Penticton M35-39 01:09:23 01:08:18
79 Ross Baines Australia M20-29 01:08:23 01:08:23
80 William Wickett White Rock M35-39 01:09:32 01:08:27
81 Bernard Bartier Summerland M50-59 01:20:14 01:08:42
82 Peter Anderson Penticton M40-44 01:12:25 01:08:57
83 Charles Brewster Kelowna M50-59 01:20:41 01:09:05
84 Allan Hneeda Williams Lake M35-39 01:10:27 01:09:21
85 Jim Lowndes Penticton M20-29 01:09:52 01:09:52
86 Jerome Jang Summerland M35-39 01:11:02 01:09:56
87 Dean Engen Penticton M20-29 01:11:07 01:11:07
88 Cam Repchuk Okanagan Falls M30-34 01:11:25 01:11:20
89 Andrew Tse Kelowna M35-39 01:13:07 01:11:59
90 Neil Macdonald Penticton M20-29 01:12:17 01:12:17
91 Glen Manlove Kelowna M30-34 01:12:40 01:12:35
92 Ron Ford Kelowna M30-34 01:12:47 01:12:42
93 Glen Wasylenko Summerland M20-29 01:12:49 01:12:49
93 Jeff Constantinesc Penticton M20-29 01:12:49 01:12:49
95 Ken Mclure Penticton M45-49 01:19:50 01:12:58
96 Ron West Summerland M45-49 01:20:06 01:13:12
97 Grant Putnam Kelowna M40-44 01:17:42 01:13:59
98 Michael Collett Naramata M35-39 01:18:41 01:17:28
99 Brett Cornell Penticton M35-39 01:18:48 01:17:35
100 Rob Brettl Penticton M20-29 01:18:06 01:18:06
101 Ross Morgan Kelowna M35-39 01:21:48 01:20:32
102 Joe Fitzpatrick Oliver M30-34 01:20:54 01:20:48
103 Harry Tonn Kelowna M35-39 01:23:12 01:21:55
104 Stephen Brettl Penticton M20-29 01:22:50 01:22:50
105 Randy Davis Penticton M35-39 01:25:36 01:24:16
106 Troy Watts Penticton M20-29 01:34:16 01:34:16
Missing or Incorrect Results