Tel-El-Nuit Lake 10k

Back to 1989 Road Races

1989 Road Race #2

1989-03-12, Oliver, 10.0 km, 128 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Keith Johnstone Naramata M35-39 0:34:39 03:27
2 Dirk Handke Kelowna M20-29 0:34:45 03:28
3 George Geldart Vernon M35-39 0:34:46 03:28
4 Peter Jones Penticton M16-19 4 0:34:46 03:28
5 Steve King Penticton M40-44 5 0:36:10 03:37
6 Matthew Loken Penticton M16-19 6 0:36:24 03:38
7 Larry Boychuk Kelowna M20-29 7 0:36:49 03:40
8 Jack Wessel Oliver M40-44 8 0:36:54 03:41
9 Bob Harrison Summerland M35-39 9 0:36:56 03:41
10 Sam Bufton Penticton M30-34 10 0:37:18 03:43
11 Barrie Grant Pullman M45-49 11 0:37:27 03:44
12 Brian Rutherford Penticton M35-39 12 4 0:37:34 03:45
13 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M35-39 13 5 0:37:40 03:46
14 Don Busch Kamloops M50-59 14 0:37:42 03:46
15 Greg Sanger Kelowna M40-44 15 0:37:45 03:46
16 Jim Smiley Vernon M35-39 16 6 0:38:04 03:48
17 Gerry Feenstra Penticton M35-39 17 7 0:38:13 03:49
18 Erl Fearn Penticton M40-44 18 4 0:38:25 03:50
19 Steve Macnaull Kelowna M20-29 19 0:38:28 03:50
20 Don Drewcock Grand Forks M20-29 20 4 0:38:31 03:51
21 Gordon Robinson Penticton M40-44 21 5 0:38:36 03:51
22 Lorraine Lees-Mcgeough Kelowna F30-34 0:38:37 03:51
23 David Mcgeough Kelowna M20-29 22 5 0:38:37 03:51
24 Woody Cross Kelowna M35-39 23 8 0:38:45 03:52
25 Rob Van Diemen Keremeos M20-29 24 6 0:38:57 03:53
26 Martin Mcginn Penticton M30-34 25 0:38:59 03:53
27 Cindy Davey Kelowna F30-34 0:39:04 03:54
28 Al Laidman Summerland M40-44 26 6 0:39:15 03:55
29 George Barbour Oliver M30-34 27 0:39:40 03:58
30 Murray Behl Grand Forks M35-39 28 9 0:39:43 03:58
31 Bill Stephens Kelowna M45-49 29 0:39:58 03:59
32 Frank Reimer Penticton M45-49 30 0:40:15 04:01
33 Brent Davey Kelowna M30-34 31 4 0:40:29 04:02
34 Marty Topham Kelowna M45-49 32 4 0:40:33 04:03
35 Bill Faulkner Okanagan Falls M40-44 33 7 0:40:42 04:04
36 Wayne Mackenzie Penticton M20-29 34 7 0:40:46 04:04
37 Keith Turner Kelowna M20-29 35 8 0:41:06 04:06
38 Len Sharpe Kelowna M20-29 36 9 0:41:08 04:06
39 Rick Van Diemen Penticton M30-34 37 5 0:41:40 04:10
40 Barry Carroll Peachland M40-44 38 8 0:41:58 04:11
41 Steve Leahy Kelowna M40-44 39 9 0:42:02 04:12
42 Valentine Bent Cawston M30-34 40 6 0:42:05 04:12
43 Larry Shannon Oliver M35-39 41 10 0:42:05 04:12
44 Joseph Marchand Westbank M45-49 42 5 0:42:14 04:13
45 Alex Mazurin Penticton M40-44 43 10 0:42:32 04:15
46 Cabrini Babakaiff Penticton F40-49 0:42:34 04:15
47 Don Henderson Summerland M45-49 44 6 0:42:42 04:16
48 Wayne Steward Vernon M45-49 45 7 0:42:50 04:17
49 Richard Szabo Oliver M20-29 46 10 0:43:05 04:18
50 Barry Wade Penticton M50-59 47 0:43:11 04:19
51 Robert Logodi Oliver M40-44 48 11 0:43:15 04:19
52 Lynn Johnson Kelowna F35-39 4 0:43:17 04:19
53 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M45-49 49 8 0:43:21 04:20
54 Peter Anderson Penticton M40-44 50 12 0:43:29 04:20
55 Natalie Butler Kelowna F20-29 5 0:43:31 04:21
56 Bob Williams Penticton M45-49 51 9 0:43:48 04:22
57 Larry Kowalchuk Kaleden M35-39 52 11 0:43:52 04:23
58 Van Pratt Penticton M40-44 53 13 0:44:02 04:24
59 William Pratt Penticton M00-15 54 0:44:04 04:24
60 Willis Greenaway Summerland M60-99+ 55 0:44:12 04:25
61 Don Gemmell Penticton M35-39 56 12 0:44:14 04:25
62 Andrew Tse Kelowna M35-39 57 13 0:44:48 04:28
63 Gordon Barnes Penticton M30-34 58 7 0:44:53 04:29
64 Jim Lowndes Penticton M20-29 59 11 0:44:58 04:29
65 Marjorie Milliken Kelowna F40-49 6 0:45:02 04:30
66 Dan Cumming Summerland M40-44 60 14 0:45:04 04:30
67 Harvey Carleton Kelowna M45-49 61 10 0:45:05 04:30
68 Vic Hulley Penticton M60-99+ 62 0:45:12 04:31
69 Bert Baron Oliver M30-34 63 8 0:45:14 04:31
70 Peter Hailey Princeton M45-49 64 11 0:45:27 04:32
71 Lea Sutherland Kaleden F30-34 7 0:45:35 04:33
72 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M45-49 65 12 0:46:31 04:39
73 Tim Tullis Peachland M45-49 66 13 0:46:50 04:41
74 Judy Stephens Kelowna F40-49 8 0:46:50 04:41
75 James Pfeiffer Calgary M20-29 67 12 0:47:28 04:44
76 Bill Delaney Vernon M60-99+ 68 0:47:34 04:45
77 David Layton Penticton M45-49 69 14 0:47:38 04:45
78 Des Snider Penticton M40-44 70 15 0:47:39 04:45
79 Randy Grantham Penticton M20-29 71 13 0:47:43 04:46
80 Michael Collette Naramata M35-39 72 14 0:47:47 04:46
81 Lesley Pratt Penticton F00-15 9 0:47:48 04:46
82 Greg Smith Penticton M35-39 73 15 0:48:11 04:49
83 Jennifer Lietz Penticton F20-29 10 0:48:24 04:50
84 Stuart Fish Penticton M30-34 74 9 0:48:24 04:50
85 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M50-59 75 0:48:31 04:51
86 Bruce Hamilton Oliver M35-39 76 16 0:49:04 04:54
87 Lisa Jaffary Kelowna F20-29 11 0:49:09 04:54
88 Luc Paulin Summerland M20-29 77 14 0:49:24 04:56
89 Brian Hodson Okanagan Falls M35-39 78 17 0:49:39 04:57
90 Leanne Barnes Penticton F30-34 12 4 0:49:46 04:58
91 Bruce Johnson Kelowna M40-44 79 16 0:49:54 04:59
92 Dale Lane Westbank M30-34 80 10 0:50:08 05:00
93 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F50-99+ 13 0:50:11 05:01
94 Bernard Bartier Summerland M50-59 81 4 0:50:35 05:03
95 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F30-34 14 5 0:50:41 05:04
96 Victor Belak Grand Forks M50-59 82 5 0:50:45 05:04
97 Patricia Rowles Okanagan Falls F35-39 15 0:50:49 05:04
98 Emilie Belak Grand Forks F40-49 16 4 0:51:08 05:06
99 Ron Dickinson Naramata M35-39 83 18 0:52:07 05:12
100 Christine Anderson Penticton F35-39 17 0:52:25 05:14
101 Adele Lansing Penticton F20-29 18 4 0:53:39 05:21
102 Jean Barkman Kelowna F50-99+ 19 0:53:52 05:23
103 Joe Fitzpatrick Oliver M30-34 84 11 0:54:27 05:26
104 Elizabeth Barton Penticton F35-39 20 4 0:54:30 05:27
105 Theresa Maktaak Penticton F20-29 21 5 0:54:38 05:27
106 Ed Baron Kamloops M45-49 85 15 0:54:43 05:28
107 Dawn Owens Summerland F00-15 22 0:55:55 05:35
108 Belinda Manze Keremeos F40-49 23 5 0:56:00 05:36
109 Michelle Dotson Penticton F20-29 24 6 0:56:11 05:37
110 Sonya Jakovickas Summerland F20-29 25 7 0:56:12 05:37
111 Darlene Flaherty Penticton F16-19 26 0:56:13 05:37
112 Kim Cullum Penticton M20-29 86 15 0:56:16 05:37
113 Lesley Singleton Kelowna F40-49 27 6 0:56:18 05:37
114 Barb Mcnair Peachland F20-29 28 8 0:56:21 05:38
115 Warren Corrie Penticton M50-59 87 6 0:57:04 05:42
116 Tanya Chapman Oliver F00-15 29 0:57:37 05:45
117 Marty Willms Kelowna M35-39 88 19 0:58:01 05:48
118 Lori Jang Summerland F35-39 30 5 0:58:14 05:49
119 Carol Trotter Summerland F30-34 31 6 0:58:23 05:50
120 Jennifer Granthan Penticton F20-29 32 9 0:58:25 05:50
121 Penny Nugent Summerland F40-49 33 7 0:59:17 05:55
122 Doug Bentley Penticton M60-99+ 89 4 0:59:24 05:56
123 Jennifer Flaherty Penticton F16-19 34 0:59:56 05:59
124 Kathy Boland Kelowna F40-49 35 8 1:00:02 06:00
125 Janet Tullis Peackand F40-49 36 9 1:00:20 06:02
126 Jim Singleton Kelowna M40-44 90 17 1:01:41 06:10
127 Joanne Osborne Summerland F40-49 37 10 1:02:18 06:13
128 Clare Gilbraith Oliver M50-59 91 7 1:18:48 07:52
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F50-99+ 00:50:11 00:32:04
2 Jean Barkman Kelowna F50-99+ 00:53:52 00:34:25
3 Lorraine Lees-Mcgeough Kelowna F30-34 00:38:37 00:38:32
4 Cindy Davey Kelowna F30-34 00:39:04 00:39:03
5 Lesley Pratt Penticton F00-15 00:47:48 00:39:06
6 Cabrini Babakaiff Penticton F40-49 00:42:34 00:39:35
7 Marjorie Milliken Kelowna F40-49 00:45:02 00:41:52
8 Lynn Johnson Kelowna F35-39 00:43:17 00:42:29
9 Natalie Butler Kelowna F20-29 00:43:31 00:43:31
10 Judy Stephens Kelowna F40-49 00:46:50 00:43:33
11 Lea Sutherland Kaleden F30-34 00:45:35 00:45:29
12 Dawn Owens Summerland F00-15 00:55:55 00:45:44
13 Tanya Chapman Oliver F00-15 00:57:37 00:47:08
14 Emilie Belak Grand Forks F40-49 00:51:08 00:47:33
15 Jennifer Lietz Penticton F20-29 00:48:24 00:48:24
16 Lisa Jaffary Kelowna F20-29 00:49:09 00:49:09
17 Leanne Barnes Penticton F30-34 00:49:46 00:49:39
18 Patricia Rowles Okanagan Falls F35-39 00:50:49 00:49:52
19 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F30-34 00:50:41 00:50:34
20 Christine Anderson Penticton F35-39 00:52:25 00:51:27
21 Belinda Manze Keremeos F40-49 00:56:00 00:52:04
22 Lesley Singleton Kelowna F40-49 00:56:18 00:52:21
23 Elizabeth Barton Penticton F35-39 00:54:30 00:53:29
24 Adele Lansing Penticton F20-29 00:53:39 00:53:39
25 Theresa Maktaak Penticton F20-29 00:54:38 00:54:38
26 Penny Nugent Summerland F40-49 00:59:17 00:55:07
27 Darlene Flaherty Penticton F16-19 00:56:13 00:55:49
27 Kathy Boland Kelowna F40-49 01:00:02 00:55:49
29 Janet Tullis Peackand F40-49 01:00:20 00:56:06
30 Michelle Dotson Penticton F20-29 00:56:11 00:56:11
31 Sonya Jakovickas Summerland F20-29 00:56:12 00:56:12
32 Barb Mcnair Peachland F20-29 00:56:21 00:56:21
33 Lori Jang Summerland F35-39 00:58:14 00:57:09
34 Joanne Osborne Summerland F40-49 01:02:18 00:57:56
35 Carol Trotter Summerland F30-34 00:58:23 00:58:15
36 Jennifer Granthan Penticton F20-29 00:58:25 00:58:25
37 Jennifer Flaherty Penticton F16-19 00:59:56 00:59:31
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M60-99+ 00:44:12 00:25:55
2 Vic Hulley Penticton M60-99+ 00:45:12 00:26:30
3 Bill Delaney Vernon M60-99+ 00:47:34 00:27:54
4 Don Busch Kamloops M50-59 00:37:42 00:32:14
5 Keith Johnstone Naramata M35-39 00:34:39 00:34:00
6 George Geldart Vernon M35-39 00:34:46 00:34:07
6 Barrie Grant Pullman M45-49 00:37:27 00:34:07
8 Steve King Penticton M40-44 00:36:10 00:34:18
9 Peter Jones Penticton M16-19 00:34:46 00:34:31
10 Dirk Handke Kelowna M20-29 00:34:45 00:34:45
11 Doug Bentley Penticton M60-99+ 00:59:24 00:34:50
12 Jack Wessel Oliver M40-44 00:36:54 00:35:00
13 Greg Sanger Kelowna M40-44 00:37:45 00:35:49
14 William Pratt Penticton M00-15 00:44:04 00:36:03
15 Matthew Loken Penticton M16-19 00:36:24 00:36:09
16 Bob Harrison Summerland M35-39 00:36:56 00:36:15
17 Bill Stephens Kelowna M45-49 00:39:58 00:36:25
18 Erl Fearn Penticton M40-44 00:38:25 00:36:27
19 Gordon Robinson Penticton M40-44 00:38:36 00:36:37
20 Frank Reimer Penticton M45-49 00:40:15 00:36:40
21 Larry Boychuk Kelowna M20-29 00:36:49 00:36:49
22 Brian Rutherford Penticton M35-39 00:37:34 00:36:52
23 Barry Wade Penticton M50-59 00:43:11 00:36:55
24 Marty Topham Kelowna M45-49 00:40:33 00:36:57
25 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M35-39 00:37:40 00:36:58
26 Sam Bufton Penticton M30-34 00:37:18 00:37:13
27 Al Laidman Summerland M40-44 00:39:15 00:37:14
28 Jim Smiley Vernon M35-39 00:38:04 00:37:22
29 Gerry Feenstra Penticton M35-39 00:38:13 00:37:30
30 Woody Cross Kelowna M35-39 00:38:45 00:38:02
31 Steve Macnaull Kelowna M20-29 00:38:28 00:38:28
32 Joseph Marchand Westbank M45-49 00:42:14 00:38:29
33 Don Drewcock Grand Forks M20-29 00:38:31 00:38:31
34 Bill Faulkner Okanagan Falls M40-44 00:40:42 00:38:36
35 David Mcgeough Kelowna M20-29 00:38:37 00:38:37
36 Martin Mcginn Penticton M30-34 00:38:59 00:38:54
36 Don Henderson Summerland M45-49 00:42:42 00:38:54
38 Rob Van Diemen Keremeos M20-29 00:38:57 00:38:57
39 Murray Behl Grand Forks M35-39 00:39:43 00:38:59
40 Wayne Steward Vernon M45-49 00:42:50 00:39:02
41 George Barbour Oliver M30-34 00:39:40 00:39:35
42 Barry Carroll Peachland M40-44 00:41:58 00:39:49
43 Steve Leahy Kelowna M40-44 00:42:02 00:39:52
44 Bob Williams Penticton M45-49 00:43:48 00:39:54
45 Alex Mazurin Penticton M40-44 00:42:32 00:40:21
46 Brent Davey Kelowna M30-34 00:40:29 00:40:24
47 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M45-49 00:43:21 00:40:28
48 Wayne Mackenzie Penticton M20-29 00:40:46 00:40:46
49 Robert Logodi Oliver M40-44 00:43:15 00:41:02
50 Harvey Carleton Kelowna M45-49 00:45:05 00:41:05
51 Keith Turner Kelowna M20-29 00:41:06 00:41:06
52 Len Sharpe Kelowna M20-29 00:41:08 00:41:08
53 Peter Anderson Penticton M40-44 00:43:29 00:41:15
54 Larry Shannon Oliver M35-39 00:42:05 00:41:18
55 Peter Hailey Princeton M45-49 00:45:27 00:41:25
56 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M50-59 00:48:31 00:41:28
57 Rick Van Diemen Penticton M30-34 00:41:40 00:41:35
58 Van Pratt Penticton M40-44 00:44:02 00:41:46
59 Valentine Bent Cawston M30-34 00:42:05 00:41:59
60 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M45-49 00:46:31 00:42:23
61 Tim Tullis Peachland M45-49 00:46:50 00:42:40
62 Dan Cumming Summerland M40-44 00:45:04 00:42:45
63 Larry Kowalchuk Kaleden M35-39 00:43:52 00:43:03
64 Richard Szabo Oliver M20-29 00:43:05 00:43:05
65 Bernard Bartier Summerland M50-59 00:50:35 00:43:14
66 Victor Belak Grand Forks M50-59 00:50:45 00:43:23
67 David Layton Penticton M45-49 00:47:38 00:43:24
68 Don Gemmell Penticton M35-39 00:44:14 00:43:25
69 Andrew Tse Kelowna M35-39 00:44:48 00:43:58
70 Gordon Barnes Penticton M30-34 00:44:53 00:44:47
71 Jim Lowndes Penticton M20-29 00:44:58 00:44:58
72 Bert Baron Oliver M30-34 00:45:14 00:45:08
73 Des Snider Penticton M40-44 00:47:39 00:45:12
74 Michael Collette Naramata M35-39 00:47:47 00:46:54
75 Greg Smith Penticton M35-39 00:48:11 00:47:17
76 Bruce Johnson Kelowna M40-44 00:49:54 00:47:20
77 James Pfeiffer Calgary M20-29 00:47:28 00:47:28
78 Randy Grantham Penticton M20-29 00:47:43 00:47:43
79 Bruce Hamilton Oliver M35-39 00:49:04 00:48:09
80 Stuart Fish Penticton M30-34 00:48:24 00:48:18
81 Brian Hodson Okanagan Falls M35-39 00:49:39 00:48:44
82 Warren Corrie Penticton M50-59 00:57:04 00:48:47
83 Luc Paulin Summerland M20-29 00:49:24 00:49:24
84 Ed Baron Kamloops M45-49 00:54:43 00:49:51
85 Dale Lane Westbank M30-34 00:50:08 00:50:01
86 Ron Dickinson Naramata M35-39 00:52:07 00:51:09
87 Joe Fitzpatrick Oliver M30-34 00:54:27 00:54:20
88 Kim Cullum Penticton M20-29 00:56:16 00:56:16
89 Marty Willms Kelowna M35-39 00:58:01 00:56:56
90 Jim Singleton Kelowna M40-44 01:01:41 00:58:31
91 Clare Gilbraith Oliver M50-59 01:18:48 01:07:22
Missing or Incorrect Results