Okay 5k

Back to 1990 Road Races

1990 Road Race #10

1990-08-11, Okanagan Falls, 5.0 km, 123 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Bruce Wark Merritt M35-39 0:15:33 03:06
2 Peter Jones Penticton M20-29 0:16:04 03:12
3 George Geldart Vernon M35-39 0:16:11 03:14
4 Allan Kerr Penticton M45-49 4 0:16:28 03:17
5 Ben Bruch Kelowna M20-29 5 0:16:41 03:20
6 Terry Dowhaniuk Kamloops M30-34 6 0:16:50 03:22
7 Edward Bell Kelowna M30-34 7 0:16:58 03:23
8 Steve King Penticton M40-44 8 0:17:09 03:25
9 Sam Bufton Penticton M30-34 9 0:17:19 03:27
10 John Kemp Kelowna M35-39 10 0:17:21 03:28
11 Brian Ross Saskatoon M30-34 11 4 0:17:23 03:28
12 Woody Cross Kelowna M35-39 12 4 0:17:25 03:29
13 David Mcgeough Kelowna M30-34 13 5 0:17:33 03:30
14 Steve Langford Ok Falls M30-34 14 6 0:17:40 03:32
15 Lon Brinton Kelowna M40-44 15 0:17:43 03:32
16 Jim Smiley Vernon M35-39 16 5 0:17:48 03:33
17 Christophe Krcher Penticton M20-29 17 0:17:56 03:35
18 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M35-39 18 6 0:17:57 03:35
19 Warren Suffiad Summerland M00-19 19 0:18:00 03:36
20 Mike Braid Penticton M35-39 20 7 0:18:01 03:36
21 Bill Stephens Kelowna M45-49 21 0:18:04 03:36
22 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M45-49 22 0:18:09 03:37
23 Linda Stenseth Summerland F30-34 0:18:15 03:39
24 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M45-49 23 4 0:18:16 03:39
25 Lorne Siemens Vernon M50-59 24 0:18:18 03:39
26 Lorraine Lees-Mcgeough Kelowna F30-34 0:18:28 03:41
27 Stew Freeman Vernon M50-59 25 0:18:49 03:45
28 Sam Danzica Kelowna M20-29 26 4 0:19:05 03:49
29 Dave Ellis Penticton M40-44 27 0:19:09 03:49
30 Don Gemmell Penticton M35-39 28 8 0:19:12 03:50
31 Will Pratt Penticton M00-19 29 0:19:13 03:50
32 Frank Reimer Penticton M45-49 30 5 0:19:14 03:50
33 Tony Danzica Kelowna M50-59 31 0:19:15 03:51
34 Lea Sutherland Penticton F30-34 0:19:19 03:51
35 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F30-34 4 4 0:19:33 03:54
36 Barry Carrol Peachland M40-44 32 4 0:19:34 03:54
37 Helen Bingham Kelowna F30-34 5 5 0:19:35 03:55
38 Bill Faulkner Okanagan Falls M45-49 33 6 0:19:37 03:55
39 Allan Gillespie Kelowna M35-39 34 9 0:19:38 03:55
40 Bud Skinner Penticton M45-49 35 7 0:19:39 03:55
41 Alex Mazurin Penticton M45-49 36 8 0:19:50 03:58
42 Lance Carey Richmond M45-49 37 9 0:19:51 03:58
43 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F35-39 6 0:19:52 03:58
44 Brian Baker Penticton M35-39 38 10 0:20:05 04:01
45 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M20-29 39 5 0:20:09 04:01
46 Tom Hughes Penticton M30-34 40 7 0:20:11 04:02
47 Wendy Myshak Kelowna F20-29 7 0:20:18 04:03
48 Andrew Tse Kelowna M35-39 41 11 0:20:23 04:04
49 Linda Lovig Kelowna F35-39 8 0:20:24 04:04
50 Lisa Jaffary Kelowna F30-34 9 6 0:20:29 04:05
51 Jim Smith Kelowna M45-49 42 10 0:20:34 04:06
52 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F35-39 10 0:20:37 04:07
53 Darla Anderson Kelowna F30-34 11 7 0:20:40 04:08
54 Bill Caskey Penticton M40-44 43 5 0:20:41 04:08
55 George Bell Ok Falls M50-59 44 4 0:20:46 04:09
56 Michel Destimauville Okanagan Falls M35-39 45 12 0:20:50 04:10
57 Alexis Mazurin Penticton M00-19 46 0:21:05 04:13
58 Torrie Fonda Kelowna F35-39 12 4 0:21:07 04:13
59 Gerry Conway Kelowna M45-49 47 11 0:21:09 04:13
60 Willis Greenaway Summerland M60-99+ 48 0:21:13 04:14
61 Ross Morgan Kelowna M40-44 49 6 0:21:20 04:16
62 Grant Stone Summerland M35-39 50 13 0:21:24 04:16
63 Jerome Jang Summerland M35-39 51 14 0:21:25 04:17
64 Howie Richardson Ok Falls M45-49 52 12 0:21:39 04:19
65 Tama Bell Summerland F00-19 13 0:21:41 04:20
66 Jennifer Lietz Penticton F20-29 14 0:21:47 04:21
67 Fred Van Seters Penticton M50-59 53 5 0:21:54 04:22
68 Denis Dufresne M45-49 54 13 0:21:56 04:23
69 Kimberley Rasmussen Kaleden F00-19 15 0:22:08 04:25
70 Dick Reimer Penticton M50-59 55 6 0:22:09 04:25
71 Pat Rowles Okanagan Falls F40-44 16 0:22:11 04:26
72 Frank Sweeney Vancouver M50-59 56 7 0:22:18 04:27
73 Wayne Vickery Kelowna M45-49 57 14 0:22:23 04:28
74 Heidi Muckle Kelowna F50-99+ 17 0:22:31 04:30
75 Billy Isenor Penticton M00-19 58 4 0:22:36 04:31
76 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F50-99+ 18 0:22:40 04:32
77 Lesley Pratt Penticton F00-19 19 0:22:44 04:32
78 Kari Bailey Kelowna F20-29 20 0:22:50 04:34
79 Elisabeth Vickery Kelowna F45-49 21 0:22:53 04:34
80 Judy Stephens Kelowna F40-44 22 0:22:56 04:35
81 Ian Mcandrews Penticton M35-39 59 15 0:23:28 04:41
82 Mary Carrol Peachland F35-39 23 5 0:23:43 04:44
83 Kerstin Crosthwaite Kelowna F00-19 24 4 0:23:45 04:45
84 Tricia Gee Summerland F00-19 25 4 0:23:45 04:45
85 Linda Warnock Oliver F40-44 26 0:23:49 04:45
86 Colleen Jones Okanagan Falls F30-34 27 8 0:23:55 04:47
87 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F30-34 28 9 0:23:59 04:47
88 Grant Tweter Penticton M00-19 60 5 0:24:05 04:49
89 Jean Barkman Kelowna F50-99+ 29 0:24:41 04:56
90 Frances Pesch Kelowna F35-39 30 6 0:24:45 04:57
91 Laurie Charbonneau Kelowna F35-39 31 7 0:24:54 04:58
92 Susie Skinner Penticton F00-19 32 6 0:24:57 04:59
93 Lise Wade Penticton F40-44 33 4 0:25:08 05:01
94 Garth Schafer Penticton M35-39 61 16 0:25:18 05:03
95 Merrilyn Kerr Penticton F45-49 34 0:25:29 05:05
96 Monica Bruch Kelowna F00-19 35 7 0:25:44 05:08
97 Jean Dolman Kelowna F35-39 36 8 0:26:00 05:12
98 Maura Pratt Penticton F40-44 37 5 0:26:03 05:12
99 Robert Hamilton Westbank M50-59 62 8 0:26:15 05:15
100 Sue Guest Kelowna F40-44 38 6 0:26:57 05:23
101 Tony Richardson Okanagan Falls M00-19 63 6 0:26:57 05:23
102 Jacqueline Bird Penticton F40-44 39 7 0:27:03 05:24
103 Belinda Manze Penticton F45-49 40 0:27:24 05:28
104 Beverley Unger Scotsdale F40-44 41 8 0:27:45 05:33
105 Karla Moog Penticton F30-34 42 10 0:27:46 05:33
106 Barb Mcnair Kelowna F30-34 43 11 0:28:16 05:39
107 Doug Bentley Penticton M60-99+ 64 0:28:40 05:44
108 Peggy Sakamoto Penticton F30-34 44 12 0:28:45 05:45
109 Katie Cross Kelowna F00-19 45 8 0:29:15 05:51
110 Brenda Workentin Okanagan Falls F00-19 46 8 0:29:15 05:51
111 Donna Warkentin Eureka F00-19 47 10 0:29:21 05:52
112 Lesley Singleton Kelowna F45-49 48 4 0:29:23 05:52
113 Teri Tutten Kelowna F40-44 49 9 0:29:24 05:52
114 Linda Hartmier Kelowna F40-44 50 10 0:29:29 05:53
115 Jake Stewart Penticton M00-19 65 7 0:29:59 05:59
116 Louis Gyorfi Lethbridge M50-59 66 9 0:31:17 06:15
117 Sharon Gillespie Kelowna F30-34 51 13 0:31:37 06:19
118 Kathy Boland Kelowna F50-99+ 52 4 0:31:49 06:21
119 Bonnie Belangera Okanagan Falls F40-44 53 11 0:33:26 06:41
120 Kathie Cross Kelowna F35-39 54 9 0:33:36 06:43
121 Jenny Stewart Penticton F00-19 55 11 0:34:51 06:58
122 Alyssa Moog Penticton F00-19 56 12 0:36:23 07:16
123 Elizabeth Schafer Penticton F35-39 57 10 0:37:57 07:35
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Heidi Muckle Kelowna F50-99+ 00:22:31 00:14:13
2 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F50-99+ 00:22:40 00:14:19
3 Jean Barkman Kelowna F50-99+ 00:24:41 00:15:35
4 Linda Stenseth Summerland F30-34 00:18:15 00:18:10
5 Lorraine Lees-Mcgeough Kelowna F30-34 00:18:28 00:18:23
6 Tama Bell Summerland F00-19 00:21:41 00:18:43
7 Kimberley Rasmussen Kaleden F00-19 00:22:08 00:19:07
8 Lea Sutherland Penticton F30-34 00:19:19 00:19:14
9 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F30-34 00:19:33 00:19:28
10 Helen Bingham Kelowna F30-34 00:19:35 00:19:30
11 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F35-39 00:19:52 00:19:33
12 Lesley Pratt Penticton F00-19 00:22:44 00:19:38
13 Linda Lovig Kelowna F35-39 00:20:24 00:19:48
14 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F35-39 00:20:37 00:20:01
15 Kathy Boland Kelowna F50-99+ 00:31:49 00:20:06
16 Wendy Myshak Kelowna F20-29 00:20:18 00:20:18
17 Lisa Jaffary Kelowna F30-34 00:20:29 00:20:24
18 Tricia Gee Summerland F00-19 00:23:45 00:20:30
18 Torrie Fonda Kelowna F35-39 00:21:07 00:20:30
18 Kerstin Crosthwaite Kelowna F00-19 00:23:45 00:20:30
21 Darla Anderson Kelowna F30-34 00:20:40 00:20:35
22 Elisabeth Vickery Kelowna F45-49 00:22:53 00:20:37
23 Pat Rowles Okanagan Falls F40-44 00:22:11 00:20:45
24 Judy Stephens Kelowna F40-44 00:22:56 00:21:27
25 Susie Skinner Penticton F00-19 00:24:57 00:21:32
26 Jennifer Lietz Penticton F20-29 00:21:47 00:21:47
27 Monica Bruch Kelowna F00-19 00:25:44 00:22:13
28 Linda Warnock Oliver F40-44 00:23:49 00:22:17
29 Kari Bailey Kelowna F20-29 00:22:50 00:22:50
30 Merrilyn Kerr Penticton F45-49 00:25:29 00:22:57
31 Mary Carrol Peachland F35-39 00:23:43 00:23:01
32 Lise Wade Penticton F40-44 00:25:08 00:23:31
33 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F30-34 00:23:59 00:23:44
34 Colleen Jones Okanagan Falls F30-34 00:23:55 00:23:49
35 Frances Pesch Kelowna F35-39 00:24:45 00:24:01
36 Laurie Charbonneau Kelowna F35-39 00:24:54 00:24:10
37 Maura Pratt Penticton F40-44 00:26:03 00:24:22
38 Belinda Manze Penticton F45-49 00:27:24 00:24:41
39 Sue Guest Kelowna F40-44 00:26:57 00:25:13
40 Jean Dolman Kelowna F35-39 00:26:00 00:25:14
41 Katie Cross Kelowna F00-19 00:29:15 00:25:15
41 Brenda Workentin Okanagan Falls F00-19 00:29:15 00:25:15
43 Jacqueline Bird Penticton F40-44 00:27:03 00:25:18
44 Donna Warkentin Eureka F00-19 00:29:21 00:25:20
45 Beverley Unger Scotsdale F40-44 00:27:45 00:25:58
46 Lesley Singleton Kelowna F45-49 00:29:23 00:26:28
47 Teri Tutten Kelowna F40-44 00:29:24 00:27:30
48 Linda Hartmier Kelowna F40-44 00:29:29 00:27:35
49 Karla Moog Penticton F30-34 00:27:46 00:27:39
50 Barb Mcnair Kelowna F30-34 00:28:16 00:28:09
51 Peggy Sakamoto Penticton F30-34 00:28:45 00:28:38
52 Jenny Stewart Penticton F00-19 00:34:51 00:30:05
53 Bonnie Belangera Okanagan Falls F40-44 00:33:26 00:31:17
54 Alyssa Moog Penticton F00-19 00:36:23 00:31:25
55 Sharon Gillespie Kelowna F30-34 00:31:37 00:31:29
56 Kathie Cross Kelowna F35-39 00:33:36 00:32:37
57 Elizabeth Schafer Penticton F35-39 00:37:57 00:36:50
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M60-99+ 00:21:13 00:12:17
2 Allan Kerr Penticton M45-49 00:16:28 00:14:50
3 Bruce Wark Merritt M35-39 00:15:33 00:15:05
4 Lorne Siemens Vernon M50-59 00:18:18 00:15:31
5 Warren Suffiad Summerland M00-19 00:18:00 00:15:32
6 George Geldart Vernon M35-39 00:16:11 00:15:42
7 Stew Freeman Vernon M50-59 00:18:49 00:15:58
8 Steve King Penticton M40-44 00:17:09 00:16:03
9 Peter Jones Penticton M20-29 00:16:04 00:16:04
10 Bill Stephens Kelowna M45-49 00:18:04 00:16:16
11 Tony Danzica Kelowna M50-59 00:19:15 00:16:20
12 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M45-49 00:18:16 00:16:27
13 Will Pratt Penticton M00-19 00:19:13 00:16:35
13 Lon Brinton Kelowna M40-44 00:17:43 00:16:35
15 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M45-49 00:18:09 00:16:36
15 Doug Bentley Penticton M60-99+ 00:28:40 00:16:36
17 Ben Bruch Kelowna M20-29 00:16:41 00:16:41
18 Terry Dowhaniuk Kamloops M30-34 00:16:50 00:16:46
19 John Kemp Kelowna M35-39 00:17:21 00:16:50
20 Edward Bell Kelowna M30-34 00:16:58 00:16:54
20 Woody Cross Kelowna M35-39 00:17:25 00:16:54
22 Sam Bufton Penticton M30-34 00:17:19 00:17:15
23 Jim Smiley Vernon M35-39 00:17:48 00:17:16
24 Frank Reimer Penticton M45-49 00:19:14 00:17:19
24 Brian Ross Saskatoon M30-34 00:17:23 00:17:19
26 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M35-39 00:17:57 00:17:25
27 David Mcgeough Kelowna M30-34 00:17:33 00:17:29
27 Mike Braid Penticton M35-39 00:18:01 00:17:29
29 Steve Langford Ok Falls M30-34 00:17:40 00:17:36
30 George Bell Ok Falls M50-59 00:20:46 00:17:37
31 Bill Faulkner Okanagan Falls M45-49 00:19:37 00:17:40
32 Bud Skinner Penticton M45-49 00:19:39 00:17:42
33 Alex Mazurin Penticton M45-49 00:19:50 00:17:52
34 Lance Carey Richmond M45-49 00:19:51 00:17:53
35 Dave Ellis Penticton M40-44 00:19:09 00:17:55
36 Christophe Krcher Penticton M20-29 00:17:56 00:17:56
37 Alexis Mazurin Penticton M00-19 00:21:05 00:18:12
38 Barry Carrol Peachland M40-44 00:19:34 00:18:18
39 Jim Smith Kelowna M45-49 00:20:34 00:18:31
40 Fred Van Seters Penticton M50-59 00:21:54 00:18:34
41 Don Gemmell Penticton M35-39 00:19:12 00:18:38
42 Dick Reimer Penticton M50-59 00:22:09 00:18:47
43 Frank Sweeney Vancouver M50-59 00:22:18 00:18:55
44 Gerry Conway Kelowna M45-49 00:21:09 00:19:03
44 Allan Gillespie Kelowna M35-39 00:19:38 00:19:03
46 Sam Danzica Kelowna M20-29 00:19:05 00:19:05
47 Bill Caskey Penticton M40-44 00:20:41 00:19:21
48 Brian Baker Penticton M35-39 00:20:05 00:19:29
49 Howie Richardson Ok Falls M45-49 00:21:39 00:19:30
50 Billy Isenor Penticton M00-19 00:22:36 00:19:31
51 Denis Dufresne M45-49 00:21:56 00:19:45
52 Andrew Tse Kelowna M35-39 00:20:23 00:19:47
53 Ross Morgan Kelowna M40-44 00:21:20 00:19:58
54 Tom Hughes Penticton M30-34 00:20:11 00:20:06
55 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M20-29 00:20:09 00:20:09
56 Wayne Vickery Kelowna M45-49 00:22:23 00:20:10
57 Michel Destimauville Okanagan Falls M35-39 00:20:50 00:20:13
58 Grant Stone Summerland M35-39 00:21:24 00:20:46
59 Jerome Jang Summerland M35-39 00:21:25 00:20:47
60 Grant Tweter Penticton M00-19 00:24:05 00:20:48
61 Robert Hamilton Westbank M50-59 00:26:15 00:22:16
62 Ian Mcandrews Penticton M35-39 00:23:28 00:22:46
63 Tony Richardson Okanagan Falls M00-19 00:26:57 00:23:16
64 Garth Schafer Penticton M35-39 00:25:18 00:24:33
65 Jake Stewart Penticton M00-19 00:29:59 00:25:53
66 Louis Gyorfi Lethbridge M50-59 00:31:17 00:26:32
Missing or Incorrect Results