Apple Classic Half Marathon

Back to 1991 Road Races

1991 Road Race #4

1991-04-07, Kelowna, 21.1 km, 222 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Ray Steinke Penticton M20-29 1:12:54 03:27
2 George Geldart Vernon M35-39 1:12:59 03:27
3 Chris Buck Kelowna M35-39 1:14:14 03:31
4 David Dalley Pritchard M16-19 4 1:15:20 03:34
5 Patricia Puntous Kelowna F30-34 1:15:34 03:34
6 Sylviane Puntous Kelowna F30-34 1:15:34 03:34
7 John Currie Richmond M35-39 5 1:15:54 03:35
8 Ron Allen Kelowna M40-44 6 1:16:11 03:36
9 Dirk Handke Kelowna M20-29 7 1:16:48 03:38
10 John Lopes Kelowna M40-44 8 1:17:12 03:39
11 Peter Jones Penticton M20-29 9 1:17:36 03:40
12 Alan Kerr Penticton M45-49 10 1:17:45 03:41
13 Jean Schmidt Richmond M50-59 11 1:17:52 03:41
14 Eric Dafoe Revelstoke M40-44 12 1:18:03 03:41
15 Scott Bevington Penticton M20-29 13 4 1:18:27 03:43
16 Paul Macklem Kelowna M35-39 14 4 1:19:18 03:45
17 Richard Diamond Penticton M20-29 15 5 1:19:29 03:46
18 Dean Douglas Princeton M30-34 16 1:19:46 03:46
19 John Kemp Kelowna M35-39 17 5 1:20:11 03:48
20 Charles Kierstead Creston M40-44 18 4 1:20:31 03:48
21 Kevin Lane Vernon M20-29 19 6 1:20:41 03:49
22 Dan Bruch Kelowna M20-29 20 7 1:20:48 03:49
23 Bernie Dupuis Banff M50-59 21 1:21:07 03:50
24 John Greaves Grand Forks M16-19 22 1:21:08 03:50
25 Cindy Davy Princeton F30-34 1:21:24 03:51
26 Mike Whitaker Kelowna M50-59 23 1:21:25 03:51
27 Carlos Pasqua Cranbrook M30-34 24 1:21:28 03:51
28 Tom Weslowski Vernon M30-34 25 1:22:01 03:53
29 Lon Brinton Kelowna M45-49 26 1:22:19 03:54
30 Ben Bruch Kelowna M20-29 27 8 1:22:30 03:54
31 Ross Anderton Kelowna M45-49 28 1:22:46 03:55
32 David Mcgeough Kelowna M30-34 29 4 1:22:52 03:55
33 David Fellingham Vernon M30-34 30 5 1:23:14 03:56
34 Gus Diks Nelson M30-34 31 6 1:23:54 03:58
35 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M40-44 32 5 1:23:59 03:58
36 Doug Francis Kamloops M40-44 33 5 1:23:59 03:58
37 Steve Brown Penticton M40-44 34 7 1:24:01 03:58
38 Ralph Jones Kelowna M45-49 35 4 1:24:02 03:58
39 David Laycraft Kelowna M20-29 36 9 1:24:05 03:59
40 Stuart Dolbel Kelowna M40-44 37 8 1:24:07 03:59
41 Linda Stenseth Summerland F30-34 4 4 1:24:09 03:59
42 Bill Faulkner Ok Falls M45-49 38 5 1:24:22 03:59
43 Yves Cotes South Slocan M20-29 39 10 1:24:24 04:00
44 Kim Maser Kelowna M30-34 40 7 1:24:39 04:00
45 Ross Freake Kelowna M40-44 41 9 1:24:59 04:01
46 Sharon Best South Slocan F35-39 5 1:25:08 04:02
47 Paul Kramer Kelowna M20-29 42 11 1:25:23 04:02
48 Brian David Chase M35-39 43 6 1:25:26 04:02
49 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F35-39 6 1:25:29 04:03
50 Brian Wynhoven Kelowna M20-29 44 12 1:25:56 04:04
51 Lorne Siemens Vernon M50-59 45 4 1:26:10 04:05
52 Patrick Taylor Winfield M40-44 46 10 1:26:14 04:05
53 Gordon Willies Kamloops M50-59 47 5 1:26:42 04:06
54 Lorraine Lees-Mcgeough Kelowna F30-34 7 5 1:26:53 04:07
55 Bill Stephens Kelowna M50-59 48 6 1:27:00 04:07
56 Robert Buhler Kelowna M20-29 49 13 1:27:04 04:07
57 Michael O'connor Richmond M40-44 50 11 1:27:11 04:07
58 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M45-49 51 6 1:27:21 04:08
59 Randy Kembel Westbank M35-39 52 7 1:27:22 04:08
60 Frank Reimer Penticton M50-59 53 7 1:27:43 04:09
61 Cynthia Karras Kamloops F20-29 8 1:28:11 04:10
62 Van Pratt Penticton M45-49 54 7 1:28:20 04:11
63 Craig Tostenson Kelowna M20-29 55 14 1:28:41 04:12
64 Brent Helland Armstrong M16-19 56 1:29:02 04:13
65 Alex Mazurin Penticton M45-49 57 8 1:29:17 04:13
66 Lea Sutherland Penticton F30-34 9 6 1:29:26 04:14
67 Grant Stone Summerland M35-39 58 8 1:29:48 04:15
68 David Pelzer Kelowna M20-29 59 15 1:30:12 04:16
69 Ted Mills Kelowna M30-34 60 8 1:30:20 04:16
70 John Keeler Kelowna M20-29 61 16 1:30:20 04:16
71 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M35-39 62 9 1:30:24 04:17
72 Brian Bogetti Kamloops M40-44 63 12 1:30:51 04:18
73 Allan Mcdonald Kamloops M35-39 64 10 1:30:52 04:18
74 Cathy Thibault Kamloops F20-29 10 1:30:52 04:18
75 Peter Borsato Ok Falls M35-39 65 11 1:31:11 04:19
76 Chris Florkow Vernon M35-39 66 12 1:31:14 04:19
77 Chad Ulansky Kelowna M20-29 67 17 1:31:15 04:19
78 Daniel Glover Westbank M00-15 68 1:31:30 04:20
79 Walter Degen Kelowna M45-49 69 9 1:31:35 04:20
80 Barry Singular Kelowna M35-39 70 13 1:31:36 04:20
81 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M50-59 71 8 1:31:38 04:20
82 Teresa Schofield Penticton F30-34 11 7 1:31:41 04:20
83 Roger Kirk Kelowna M30-34 72 9 1:31:46 04:20
84 Cam Repchuk Ok Falls M30-34 73 10 1:31:49 04:21
85 Linda Lovig Kelowna F35-39 12 1:31:50 04:21
86 Lawrence Howard Kelowna M30-34 74 11 1:31:53 04:21
87 Tom Nagy Westbank M20-29 75 18 1:31:56 04:21
88 Sam D'anzica Kelowna M20-29 76 19 1:32:03 04:21
89 Andy Daley Kelowna M45-49 77 10 1:32:03 04:21
90 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M35-39 78 14 1:32:15 04:22
91 Al Knot Kelowna M40-44 79 13 1:32:17 04:22
92 Tracey Tabata Vernon F20-29 13 1:32:21 04:22
93 Jim Hardin Princeton M20-29 80 20 1:32:29 04:22
94 Linda Irvine Tappen F35-39 14 4 1:32:33 04:23
95 Natalie Butler Kelowna F20-29 15 4 1:32:39 04:23
96 Wylie Svisdahl Mt Lehman M40-44 81 14 1:33:09 04:24
97 James Garner Okanagan Falls M16-19 82 4 1:33:31 04:25
98 Garry Sutherland Penticton M35-39 83 15 1:33:42 04:26
99 Paul Filiatrault Kelowna M35-39 84 16 1:34:05 04:27
100 Barry Carrol Peachland M40-44 85 15 1:34:20 04:28
101 Lorne Brooks Kelowna M40-44 86 16 1:34:49 04:29
102 Steve Kocil Kelowna M40-44 87 16 1:34:49 04:29
103 Ted Baker New Westminster M45-49 88 11 1:35:47 04:32
104 Wendy Myshak Kelowna F20-29 16 5 1:35:52 04:32
105 Larry Kowalchuk Penticton M35-39 89 17 1:36:14 04:33
106 Ian Crosthwaite Kelowna M16-19 90 5 1:36:30 04:34
107 Francis Volard Kimberley F40-44 17 1:36:49 04:35
108 Jim Smith Kamloops M45-49 91 12 1:36:55 04:35
109 Judy Robson Kelowna F45-49 18 1:37:29 04:37
110 Des Snider Penticton M45-49 92 13 1:37:43 04:37
111 Gerry Conway Kelowna M50-59 93 9 1:37:58 04:38
112 Paul Eby Oliver M35-39 94 18 1:38:06 04:38
113 Len Sharpe Kelowna M20-29 95 21 1:38:18 04:39
114 Willis Greenaway Summerland M60-99+ 96 1:38:38 04:40
115 Anne Collier F35-39 19 5 1:38:54 04:41
116 William Gordon Kelowna M60-99+ 97 1:39:19 04:42
117 Torrie Fonda Kelowna F35-39 20 6 1:39:21 04:42
118 Barrie Irvine Vernon M50-59 98 10 1:39:25 04:42
119 Ron Stubbs Nelson M35-39 99 19 1:39:48 04:43
120 Peter Anderson Penticton M45-49 100 14 1:40:41 04:46
121 Al Reglin Kelowna M40-44 101 18 1:40:46 04:46
122 Greg Russell Kelowna M20-29 102 22 1:41:12 04:47
123 Don Baker New Westminster M35-39 103 20 1:41:15 04:47
124 Scott Carpentier Vernon M16-19 104 6 1:41:15 04:47
125 Bruce Johnson Kelowna M40-44 105 19 1:41:18 04:48
126 Dave Smith Kelowna M40-44 106 20 1:41:29 04:48
127 Ron Frohlick Vernon M45-49 107 15 1:41:31 04:48
128 Richard Lafreniere Malakwa M00-15 108 1:41:31 04:48
129 Michael Becker Peachland M40-44 109 21 1:41:39 04:49
130 Peter Woodward Kelowna M60-99+ 110 1:41:41 04:49
131 Brian Bartlett Vancouver M30-34 111 12 1:41:50 04:49
132 Brian Bain Vernon M50-59 112 11 1:41:55 04:49
133 Pat Hutchins Salmon Arm M40-44 113 22 1:42:07 04:50
134 Tony Beeftink Salmon Arm M35-39 114 21 1:42:07 04:50
135 Rob Munro Kelowna M35-39 115 22 1:42:46 04:52
136 Brett Cornell Penticton M35-39 116 23 1:42:52 04:52
137 Mike Barrett Summerland M40-44 117 23 1:42:57 04:52
138 Marty Topham Kelowna M45-49 118 16 1:43:01 04:52
139 Darla Anderson Kelowna F30-34 21 8 1:43:09 04:53
140 Donna Haffey Grand Forks F40-44 22 1:43:17 04:53
141 Cindy Hague Kelowna F30-34 23 9 1:43:40 04:54
142 Lance Cooks Kelowna M20-29 119 23 1:43:41 04:54
143 Karl Kraetzer Kelowna M50-59 120 12 1:43:50 04:55
144 Gord Kurenoff Kamloops M30-34 121 13 1:43:55 04:55
145 Tammy Stubbington Kelowna F20-29 24 6 1:44:07 04:56
146 Steve Leahy Kelowna M45-49 122 17 1:44:57 04:58
147 Nonie Cornell Penticton F40-44 25 1:45:05 04:58
148 Heidi Muckle Vernon F60-99+ 26 1:45:16 04:59
149 Bill Macfarlane Revelstoke M35-39 123 24 1:45:21 04:59
150 G Diamond Calgary M45-49 124 18 1:45:35 05:00
151 Suzanne Anderton Kelowna F45-49 27 1:45:48 05:00
152 Larry Green Summerland M30-34 125 14 1:46:09 05:01
153 Charles Brewster Kelowna M50-59 126 13 1:46:26 05:02
154 Elaine Fletcher Oliver F40-44 28 4 1:46:33 05:02
155 Vera Busche Summerland F35-39 29 7 1:46:38 05:03
156 Carol Siemens Summerland F30-34 30 10 1:46:40 05:03
157 Ron Jackson Kelowna M45-49 127 19 1:47:01 05:04
158 Fred Van Seters Penticton M50-59 128 14 1:47:21 05:05
159 Daniel Thompson Kelowna M35-39 129 25 1:47:26 05:05
160 Patricia Rowles Okanagan Falls F40-44 31 5 1:48:03 05:07
161 Karen Siemens Vernon F35-39 32 8 1:48:03 05:07
162 Peter Jones Kelowna M35-39 130 26 1:48:12 05:07
163 Penni Botham Kelowna F30-34 33 11 1:48:22 05:08
164 Jennifer Dickson Kelowna F20-29 34 7 1:48:22 05:08
165 Bernard Bartier Summerland M50-59 131 15 1:48:54 05:09
166 Lyle Gabrielson Penticton M45-49 132 20 1:49:09 05:10
167 Vicki Saarinen Kelowna F35-39 35 9 1:49:21 05:10
168 Joe Fitzpatrick Oliver M30-34 133 15 1:49:21 05:10
169 Kathy Brand Kamloops F45-49 36 1:49:35 05:11
170 Kimberley Smith Kelowna F30-34 37 12 1:49:39 05:11
171 Christine Anderson Penticton F40-44 38 6 1:49:52 05:12
172 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F50-59 39 1:49:52 05:12
173 David Schalm Kelowna M30-34 134 16 1:50:01 05:12
174 Shauna Rimmer Kelowna F35-39 40 10 1:50:03 05:12
175 David May Vernon M40-44 135 24 1:50:11 05:13
176 Debra Leverrier Kelowna F30-34 41 13 1:50:14 05:13
177 Elisabeth Vickery Kelowna F45-49 42 4 1:50:32 05:14
178 Wayne Blake Kelowna M45-49 136 21 1:50:51 05:15
179 Anne Downie Nelson F20-29 43 8 1:51:29 05:17
180 Sue Guest Kelowna F40-44 44 7 1:51:41 05:17
181 Karen Willies Kamloops F45-49 45 5 1:51:43 05:17
182 Ross Morgan Kelowna M40-44 137 25 1:51:46 05:17
183 Iris Korzan Kelowna F40-44 46 8 1:51:52 05:18
184 Tim Tullis Peachland M50-59 138 16 1:51:53 05:18
185 Rick Mathers Penticton M20-29 139 24 1:52:32 05:20
186 Warren Corrie Penticton M50-59 140 17 1:52:38 05:20
187 Dalyce Mcmullen Kelowna F30-34 47 14 1:52:47 05:20
188 Laurie Charbonneau Kelowna F35-39 48 11 1:53:01 05:21
189 Bev Knight Kelowna F35-39 49 12 1:53:31 05:22
190 Lynn Johnson Kelowna F35-39 50 12 1:53:31 05:22
191 Grant Putnam Kelowna M45-49 141 22 1:53:58 05:24
192 Judy Thompson Kelowna F40-44 51 9 1:54:44 05:26
193 Jole Bedard Milton M40-44 142 26 1:56:05 05:30
194 Joe Caruso Kelowna M45-49 143 23 1:56:11 05:30
195 Mike Catherall Kelowna M35-39 144 27 1:56:19 05:30
196 Jane Galley Kelowna F40-44 52 10 1:56:24 05:30
197 Wayne Vickery Kelowna M45-49 145 24 1:57:02 05:32
198 Rick Allen Maple Ridge M40-44 146 27 1:57:10 05:33
199 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M40-44 147 28 1:57:28 05:34
200 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F45-49 53 6 1:57:40 05:34
201 Mary Carrol Peachland F40-44 54 11 1:57:44 05:34
202 Fern Jones Kelowna F45-49 55 7 1:57:46 05:34
203 Emilie Belak Grand Forks F50-59 56 1:57:59 05:35
204 Dennis Leclair Kelowna M35-39 148 28 1:58:17 05:36
205 David Jones Oyama M45-49 149 25 1:58:45 05:37
206 Jean Barkman Kelowna F50-59 57 1:59:13 05:39
207 Wendy Glazier Kelowna F35-39 58 14 1:59:39 05:40
208 Helen Sixsmith Penticton F40-44 59 12 2:00:28 05:42
209 Blair Sixsmith Penticton M40-44 150 29 2:00:28 05:42
210 Jerry Feist Kelowna M35-39 151 29 2:01:37 05:45
211 Cralk Brian Kelowna M45-49 152 26 2:01:37 05:45
212 Dave Hodgkinson M45-49 153 27 2:02:16 05:47
213 Susan Naka Kelowna F35-39 60 15 2:02:23 05:48
214 Lorraine Gleisner Kelowna F20-29 61 9 2:02:23 05:48
215 Janet Tullis Peachland F45-49 62 8 2:05:03 05:55
216 Tina Taylor Kelowna F60-99+ 63 2:07:35 06:02
217 Ewan Macinnes Oyama M50-59 154 18 2:09:53 06:09
218 Peggy Sakamoto Penticton F30-34 64 15 2:11:04 06:12
219 Joanne Vanhoogevest Grand Forks F35-39 65 16 2:11:33 06:14
220 Linda Deckert Kelowna F30-34 66 16 2:12:13 06:15
221 Belinda Manze Penticton F45-49 67 9 2:15:03 06:24
222 E Flaherty Penticton F45-49 68 10 2:15:36 06:25
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Heidi Muckle Vernon F60-99+ 01:45:16 01:01:05
2 Tina Taylor Kelowna F60-99+ 02:07:35 01:14:01
3 Patricia Puntous Kelowna F30-34 01:15:34 01:15:30
3 Sylviane Puntous Kelowna F30-34 01:15:34 01:15:30
5 Cindy Davy Princeton F30-34 01:21:24 01:21:10
6 Sharon Best South Slocan F35-39 01:25:08 01:23:57
7 Linda Stenseth Summerland F30-34 01:24:09 01:24:05
8 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F35-39 01:25:29 01:24:43
9 Lorraine Lees-Mcgeough Kelowna F30-34 01:26:53 01:26:49
10 Cynthia Karras Kamloops F20-29 01:28:11 01:28:11
11 Judy Robson Kelowna F45-49 01:37:29 01:29:15
12 Lea Sutherland Penticton F30-34 01:29:26 01:29:21
13 Linda Lovig Kelowna F35-39 01:31:50 01:30:34
14 Cathy Thibault Kamloops F20-29 01:30:52 01:30:52
15 Linda Irvine Tappen F35-39 01:32:33 01:31:16
16 Teresa Schofield Penticton F30-34 01:31:41 01:31:36
17 Tracey Tabata Vernon F20-29 01:32:21 01:32:21
18 Francis Volard Kimberley F40-44 01:36:49 01:32:24
19 Natalie Butler Kelowna F20-29 01:32:39 01:32:39
20 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F50-59 01:49:52 01:34:11
21 Wendy Myshak Kelowna F20-29 01:35:52 01:35:52
22 Suzanne Anderton Kelowna F45-49 01:45:48 01:36:52
23 Anne Collier F35-39 01:38:54 01:37:32
24 Torrie Fonda Kelowna F35-39 01:39:21 01:37:58
25 Donna Haffey Grand Forks F40-44 01:43:17 01:38:34
26 Nonie Cornell Penticton F40-44 01:45:05 01:40:17
27 Kathy Brand Kamloops F45-49 01:49:35 01:40:20
28 Emilie Belak Grand Forks F50-59 01:57:59 01:41:08
29 Elisabeth Vickery Kelowna F45-49 01:50:32 01:41:12
30 Elaine Fletcher Oliver F40-44 01:46:33 01:41:41
31 Jean Barkman Kelowna F50-59 01:59:13 01:42:12
32 Karen Willies Kamloops F45-49 01:51:43 01:42:17
33 Darla Anderson Kelowna F30-34 01:43:09 01:43:04
34 Patricia Rowles Okanagan Falls F40-44 01:48:03 01:43:07
35 Cindy Hague Kelowna F30-34 01:43:40 01:43:35
36 Tammy Stubbington Kelowna F20-29 01:44:07 01:44:07
37 Christine Anderson Penticton F40-44 01:49:52 01:44:51
38 Vera Busche Summerland F35-39 01:46:38 01:45:09
39 Karen Siemens Vernon F35-39 01:48:03 01:46:33
40 Carol Siemens Summerland F30-34 01:46:40 01:46:34
41 Sue Guest Kelowna F40-44 01:51:41 01:46:35
42 Iris Korzan Kelowna F40-44 01:51:52 01:46:46
43 Fern Jones Kelowna F45-49 01:57:46 01:47:49
44 Vicki Saarinen Kelowna F35-39 01:49:21 01:47:50
45 Penni Botham Kelowna F30-34 01:48:22 01:48:16
46 Jennifer Dickson Kelowna F20-29 01:48:22 01:48:22
47 Shauna Rimmer Kelowna F35-39 01:50:03 01:48:32
48 Judy Thompson Kelowna F40-44 01:54:44 01:49:30
49 Kimberley Smith Kelowna F30-34 01:49:39 01:49:33
50 Debra Leverrier Kelowna F30-34 01:50:14 01:50:08
51 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F45-49 01:57:40 01:50:29
52 Jane Galley Kelowna F40-44 01:56:24 01:51:06
53 Laurie Charbonneau Kelowna F35-39 01:53:01 01:51:27
54 Anne Downie Nelson F20-29 01:51:29 01:51:29
55 Bev Knight Kelowna F35-39 01:53:31 01:51:57
55 Lynn Johnson Kelowna F35-39 01:53:31 01:51:57
57 Mary Carrol Peachland F40-44 01:57:44 01:52:22
58 Dalyce Mcmullen Kelowna F30-34 01:52:47 01:52:41
59 Janet Tullis Peachland F45-49 02:05:03 01:54:30
60 Helen Sixsmith Penticton F40-44 02:00:28 01:54:58
61 Wendy Glazier Kelowna F35-39 01:59:39 01:58:00
62 Susan Naka Kelowna F35-39 02:02:23 02:00:41
63 Lorraine Gleisner Kelowna F20-29 02:02:23 02:02:23
64 Belinda Manze Penticton F45-49 02:15:03 02:03:39
65 E Flaherty Penticton F45-49 02:15:36 02:04:09
66 Joanne Vanhoogevest Grand Forks F35-39 02:11:33 02:09:44
67 Peggy Sakamoto Penticton F30-34 02:11:04 02:10:57
68 Linda Deckert Kelowna F30-34 02:12:13 02:12:06
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M60-99+ 01:38:38 00:57:14
2 William Gordon Kelowna M60-99+ 01:39:19 00:57:37
3 Peter Woodward Kelowna M60-99+ 01:41:41 00:59:00
4 Jean Schmidt Richmond M50-59 01:17:52 01:06:45
5 Bernie Dupuis Banff M50-59 01:21:07 01:09:32
6 Alan Kerr Penticton M45-49 01:17:45 01:11:11
7 George Geldart Vernon M35-39 01:12:59 01:11:58
8 Mike Whitaker Kelowna M50-59 01:21:25 01:12:38
9 Ron Allen Kelowna M40-44 01:16:11 01:12:43
10 Ray Steinke Penticton M20-29 01:12:54 01:12:54
11 Chris Buck Kelowna M35-39 01:14:14 01:13:12
12 John Lopes Kelowna M40-44 01:17:12 01:13:41
13 Lorne Siemens Vernon M50-59 01:26:10 01:13:52
14 Gordon Willies Kamloops M50-59 01:26:42 01:14:19
15 Eric Dafoe Revelstoke M40-44 01:18:03 01:14:29
16 Bill Stephens Kelowna M50-59 01:27:00 01:14:35
17 Daniel Glover Westbank M00-15 01:31:30 01:14:38
18 David Dalley Pritchard M16-19 01:15:20 01:14:47
19 John Currie Richmond M35-39 01:15:54 01:14:51
20 Frank Reimer Penticton M50-59 01:27:43 01:15:12
21 Lon Brinton Kelowna M45-49 01:22:19 01:15:22
22 Ross Anderton Kelowna M45-49 01:22:46 01:15:47
23 Dirk Handke Kelowna M20-29 01:16:48 01:16:48
24 Charles Kierstead Creston M40-44 01:20:31 01:16:51
25 Ralph Jones Kelowna M45-49 01:24:02 01:16:56
26 Bill Faulkner Ok Falls M45-49 01:24:22 01:17:15
27 Peter Jones Penticton M20-29 01:17:36 01:17:36
28 Paul Macklem Kelowna M35-39 01:19:18 01:18:12
29 Scott Bevington Penticton M20-29 01:18:27 01:18:27
30 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M50-59 01:31:38 01:18:33
31 John Kemp Kelowna M35-39 01:20:11 01:19:04
32 Richard Diamond Penticton M20-29 01:19:29 01:19:29
33 Dean Douglas Princeton M30-34 01:19:46 01:19:42
34 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M45-49 01:27:21 01:19:59
35 Doug Francis Kamloops M40-44 01:23:59 01:20:09
35 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M40-44 01:23:59 01:20:09
37 Steve Brown Penticton M40-44 01:24:01 01:20:11
38 Stuart Dolbel Kelowna M40-44 01:24:07 01:20:17
39 John Greaves Grand Forks M16-19 01:21:08 01:20:32
40 Kevin Lane Vernon M20-29 01:20:41 01:20:41
41 Dan Bruch Kelowna M20-29 01:20:48 01:20:48
42 Van Pratt Penticton M45-49 01:28:20 01:20:53
43 Ross Freake Kelowna M40-44 01:24:59 01:21:06
44 Carlos Pasqua Cranbrook M30-34 01:21:28 01:21:24
45 Alex Mazurin Penticton M45-49 01:29:17 01:21:45
46 Tom Weslowski Vernon M30-34 01:22:01 01:21:57
47 Patrick Taylor Winfield M40-44 01:26:14 01:22:18
48 Ben Bruch Kelowna M20-29 01:22:30 01:22:30
49 David Mcgeough Kelowna M30-34 01:22:52 01:22:48
49 Richard Lafreniere Malakwa M00-15 01:41:31 01:22:48
51 David Fellingham Vernon M30-34 01:23:14 01:23:10
52 Michael O'connor Richmond M40-44 01:27:11 01:23:12
53 Gus Diks Nelson M30-34 01:23:54 01:23:50
54 Walter Degen Kelowna M45-49 01:31:35 01:23:51
55 Gerry Conway Kelowna M50-59 01:37:58 01:23:59
56 David Laycraft Kelowna M20-29 01:24:05 01:24:05
57 Brian David Chase M35-39 01:25:26 01:24:15
58 Andy Daley Kelowna M45-49 01:32:03 01:24:17
59 Yves Cotes South Slocan M20-29 01:24:24 01:24:24
60 Kim Maser Kelowna M30-34 01:24:39 01:24:35
61 Barrie Irvine Vernon M50-59 01:39:25 01:25:13
62 Paul Kramer Kelowna M20-29 01:25:23 01:25:23
63 Brian Wynhoven Kelowna M20-29 01:25:56 01:25:56
64 Randy Kembel Westbank M35-39 01:27:22 01:26:09
65 Brian Bogetti Kamloops M40-44 01:30:51 01:26:42
66 Robert Buhler Kelowna M20-29 01:27:04 01:27:04
67 Brian Bain Vernon M50-59 01:41:55 01:27:22
68 Ted Baker New Westminster M45-49 01:35:47 01:27:42
69 Al Knot Kelowna M40-44 01:32:17 01:28:05
70 Brent Helland Armstrong M16-19 01:29:02 01:28:23
71 Grant Stone Summerland M35-39 01:29:48 01:28:33
72 Craig Tostenson Kelowna M20-29 01:28:41 01:28:41
73 Jim Smith Kamloops M45-49 01:36:55 01:28:44
74 Wylie Svisdahl Mt Lehman M40-44 01:33:09 01:28:54
75 Karl Kraetzer Kelowna M50-59 01:43:50 01:29:01
76 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M35-39 01:30:24 01:29:09
77 Des Snider Penticton M45-49 01:37:43 01:29:28
78 Allan Mcdonald Kamloops M35-39 01:30:52 01:29:37
79 Peter Borsato Ok Falls M35-39 01:31:11 01:29:55
80 Chris Florkow Vernon M35-39 01:31:14 01:29:58
81 Barry Carrol Peachland M40-44 01:34:20 01:30:02
82 David Pelzer Kelowna M20-29 01:30:12 01:30:12
83 Ted Mills Kelowna M30-34 01:30:20 01:30:15
84 Barry Singular Kelowna M35-39 01:31:36 01:30:20
84 John Keeler Kelowna M20-29 01:30:20 01:30:20
86 Lorne Brooks Kelowna M40-44 01:34:49 01:30:30
86 Steve Kocil Kelowna M40-44 01:34:49 01:30:30
88 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M35-39 01:32:15 01:30:58
89 Charles Brewster Kelowna M50-59 01:46:26 01:31:14
90 Chad Ulansky Kelowna M20-29 01:31:15 01:31:15
91 Roger Kirk Kelowna M30-34 01:31:46 01:31:41
92 Cam Repchuk Ok Falls M30-34 01:31:49 01:31:44
93 Lawrence Howard Kelowna M30-34 01:31:53 01:31:48
94 Tom Nagy Westbank M20-29 01:31:56 01:31:56
95 Fred Van Seters Penticton M50-59 01:47:21 01:32:01
96 Sam D'anzica Kelowna M20-29 01:32:03 01:32:03
97 Peter Anderson Penticton M45-49 01:40:41 01:32:11
98 Garry Sutherland Penticton M35-39 01:33:42 01:32:24
99 Jim Hardin Princeton M20-29 01:32:29 01:32:29
100 Paul Filiatrault Kelowna M35-39 01:34:05 01:32:47
101 James Garner Okanagan Falls M16-19 01:33:31 01:32:50
102 Ron Frohlick Vernon M45-49 01:41:31 01:32:57
103 Bernard Bartier Summerland M50-59 01:48:54 01:33:21
104 Marty Topham Kelowna M45-49 01:43:01 01:34:19
105 Larry Kowalchuk Penticton M35-39 01:36:14 01:34:54
106 Ian Crosthwaite Kelowna M16-19 01:36:30 01:35:47
107 Tim Tullis Peachland M50-59 01:51:53 01:35:55
108 Steve Leahy Kelowna M45-49 01:44:57 01:36:05
109 Al Reglin Kelowna M40-44 01:40:46 01:36:10
110 Warren Corrie Penticton M50-59 01:52:38 01:36:33
111 G Diamond Calgary M45-49 01:45:35 01:36:40
112 Bruce Johnson Kelowna M40-44 01:41:18 01:36:41
113 Paul Eby Oliver M35-39 01:38:06 01:36:45
114 Dave Smith Kelowna M40-44 01:41:29 01:36:51
115 Michael Becker Peachland M40-44 01:41:39 01:37:01
116 Pat Hutchins Salmon Arm M40-44 01:42:07 01:37:28
117 Ron Jackson Kelowna M45-49 01:47:01 01:37:59
118 Mike Barrett Summerland M40-44 01:42:57 01:38:15
119 Len Sharpe Kelowna M20-29 01:38:18 01:38:18
120 Ron Stubbs Nelson M35-39 01:39:48 01:38:25
121 Don Baker New Westminster M35-39 01:41:15 01:39:51
122 Lyle Gabrielson Penticton M45-49 01:49:09 01:39:56
123 Scott Carpentier Vernon M16-19 01:41:15 01:40:30
124 Tony Beeftink Salmon Arm M35-39 01:42:07 01:40:42
125 Greg Russell Kelowna M20-29 01:41:12 01:41:12
126 Rob Munro Kelowna M35-39 01:42:46 01:41:21
127 Brett Cornell Penticton M35-39 01:42:52 01:41:27
128 Wayne Blake Kelowna M45-49 01:50:51 01:41:30
129 Brian Bartlett Vancouver M30-34 01:41:50 01:41:45
130 Lance Cooks Kelowna M20-29 01:43:41 01:43:41
131 Gord Kurenoff Kamloops M30-34 01:43:55 01:43:50
132 Bill Macfarlane Revelstoke M35-39 01:45:21 01:43:54
133 Grant Putnam Kelowna M45-49 01:53:58 01:44:21
134 David May Vernon M40-44 01:50:11 01:45:10
135 Daniel Thompson Kelowna M35-39 01:47:26 01:45:57
136 Larry Green Summerland M30-34 01:46:09 01:46:04
137 Joe Caruso Kelowna M45-49 01:56:11 01:46:23
138 Ross Morgan Kelowna M40-44 01:51:46 01:46:40
139 Peter Jones Kelowna M35-39 01:48:12 01:46:42
140 Wayne Vickery Kelowna M45-49 01:57:02 01:47:09
141 David Jones Oyama M45-49 01:58:45 01:48:44
142 Joe Fitzpatrick Oliver M30-34 01:49:21 01:49:15
143 David Schalm Kelowna M30-34 01:50:01 01:49:55
144 Jole Bedard Milton M40-44 01:56:05 01:50:47
145 Ewan Macinnes Oyama M50-59 02:09:53 01:51:20
146 Cralk Brian Kelowna M45-49 02:01:37 01:51:21
147 Rick Allen Maple Ridge M40-44 01:57:10 01:51:49
148 Dave Hodgkinson M45-49 02:02:16 01:51:57
149 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M40-44 01:57:28 01:52:07
150 Rick Mathers Penticton M20-29 01:52:32 01:52:32
151 Mike Catherall Kelowna M35-39 01:56:19 01:54:42
152 Blair Sixsmith Penticton M40-44 02:00:28 01:54:58
153 Dennis Leclair Kelowna M35-39 01:58:17 01:56:39
154 Jerry Feist Kelowna M35-39 02:01:37 01:59:56
Missing or Incorrect Results