Okay 5k

Back to 1991 Road Races

1991 Road Race #11

1991-08-10, Okanagan Falls, 5.0 km, 135 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Bruce Wark Merritt M35-39 0:16:00 03:12
2 Peter Jones Penticton M20-29 0:16:08 03:13
3 David Brkich Revelstoke M20-29 0:16:21 03:16
4 Dirk Handke Kelowna M20-29 4 0:16:24 03:16
5 George Geldart Vernon M35-39 5 0:16:25 03:17
6 Terry Dowhaniuk Kamloops M30-34 6 0:16:34 03:18
7 Allan Kerr Penticton M45-49 7 0:16:44 03:20
8 Greg Johnson Kamloops M16-19 8 0:16:49 03:21
9 Edward Bell Penticton M30-34 9 0:16:52 03:22
10 John Lopes Kelowna M40-44 10 0:16:56 03:23
11 Ben Bruch Kelowna M20-29 11 4 0:17:00 03:24
12 Mike Kleineberg Penticton M30-34 12 0:17:01 03:24
13 Woody Cross Kelowna M35-39 13 0:17:22 03:28
14 Ray Neratko Invermere M45-49 14 0:17:25 03:29
15 David Mcgeough Kelowna M30-34 15 4 0:17:31 03:30
16 Douglas Dean Princeton M30-34 16 5 0:17:32 03:30
17 Cindy Davy Princeton F30-34 0:17:34 03:30
18 Ross Freake Kelowna M40-44 17 0:17:35 03:31
19 Jerome Cranston Vernon M30-34 18 6 0:17:38 03:31
20 Malcolm Macmillan Scotland M45-49 19 0:17:43 03:32
21 Patrick Taylor Winfield M40-44 20 0:17:51 03:34
22 Gerry Feenstra Penticton M35-39 21 4 0:17:57 03:35
23 Mike Braid Penticton M35-39 22 5 0:18:08 03:37
24 Lawrence Howard Kelowna M30-34 23 7 0:18:10 03:38
25 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M40-44 24 4 0:18:34 03:42
26 Phil Robinson Vancouver M30-34 25 8 0:18:35 03:43
27 Lorraine Lees-Mcgeough Kelowna F30-34 0:18:40 03:44
27 Ralph Jones Kelowna M45-49 26 4 0:18:40 03:44
29 Lauralee Welder Kelowna F35-39 0:18:43 03:44
30 Scott Henderson Boston M30-34 27 9 0:18:45 03:45
31 Greg Sanger Kelowna M40-44 28 5 0:18:46 03:45
32 Natalie Butler Kelowna F20-29 4 0:18:53 03:46
32 Ross Anderton Kelowna M45-49 29 5 0:18:53 03:46
34 Grant Stone Summerland M35-39 30 6 0:18:57 03:47
35 Mark Siemens Summerland M35-39 31 7 0:19:00 03:48
36 Michael Cooke Summerland M20-29 32 5 0:19:02 03:48
37 Brian Higgins Revelstoke M40-44 33 6 0:19:12 03:50
38 Walter Degen Kelowna M45-49 34 6 0:19:17 03:51
39 Bill Stephens Kelowna M50-59 35 0:19:18 03:51
40 Bud Skinner Penticton M45-49 36 7 0:19:22 03:52
41 Simone Koller Penticton F35-39 5 0:19:28 03:53
42 Stew Freeman Vernon M50-59 37 0:19:30 03:54
43 Frank Reimer Penticton M50-59 38 0:19:34 03:54
44 Wendy Conway Kelowna F20-29 6 0:19:40 03:56
45 Tony Danzica Kelowna M50-59 39 4 0:19:42 03:56
46 Peter Borsato Okanagan Falls M35-39 40 8 0:19:46 03:57
47 Charles Davis Richmond M20-29 41 6 0:19:49 03:57
48 William Pratt Penticton M00-15 42 0:19:51 03:58
49 Lea Sutherland Penticton F30-34 7 0:19:55 03:59
50 Barry Carroll Peachland M40-44 43 7 0:19:57 03:59
51 Larry Green Summerland M30-34 44 10 0:20:06 04:01
52 Linda Lovig Kelowna F35-39 8 0:20:09 04:01
52 Franz Wagner Summerland M30-34 45 11 0:20:09 04:01
54 Roy Schofield Penticton M45-49 46 8 0:20:10 04:02
55 Andrew Tse Kelowna M40-44 47 8 0:20:14 04:02
56 Cabrini Babakaiff Penticton F45-49 9 0:20:16 04:03
57 Riley Toole Kelowna M00-15 48 0:20:17 04:03
58 Don Henderson Summerland M50-59 49 5 0:20:18 04:03
59 Iaian Mackenzie Whitehorse M00-15 50 0:20:19 04:03
60 Marilyn Sanders Calgary F30-34 10 4 0:20:25 04:05
61 Teresa Schofield Penticton F30-34 11 5 0:20:28 04:05
62 Ian Burridge White Court M40-44 51 9 0:20:32 04:06
63 Michael Becker Peachland M40-44 52 10 0:20:34 04:06
64 Gregg Thompson Calgary M40-44 53 11 0:20:38 04:07
65 Carry Sutherland Penticton M35-39 54 9 0:20:44 04:08
66 Gerry Conway Kelowna M50-59 55 6 0:20:47 04:09
67 Samy Fiechter Osoyoos M40-44 56 12 0:20:50 04:10
68 Peter Barlow Kelowna M35-39 57 10 0:20:55 04:11
69 Harvey Carleton Kelowna M45-49 58 9 0:20:58 04:11
70 Robert Toole Kelowna M45-49 59 10 0:21:04 04:12
71 Chris Clark Kelowna M35-39 60 11 0:21:07 04:13
72 Jack Johnson Summerland M35-39 61 12 0:21:08 04:13
73 Ben Wasenius Kelowna M00-15 62 4 0:21:09 04:13
74 Rick Weir Coquitlam M30-34 63 12 0:21:24 04:16
75 Darla Anderson Kelowna F30-34 12 6 0:21:25 04:17
76 Peter Woodward Kelowna M60-99+ 64 0:21:26 04:17
77 Dennis Rau Penticton M40-44 65 13 0:21:34 04:18
78 Sam Danzica Kelowna M20-29 66 7 0:21:36 04:19
79 Harry Hower Invermere M40-44 67 14 0:21:38 04:19
80 Guilermina Lopez Penticton F20-29 13 0:21:42 04:20
81 Torrie Fonda Kelowna F35-39 14 4 0:21:44 04:20
82 Willis Greenaway Summerland M60-99+ 68 0:21:46 04:21
83 Carol Siemens Summerland F30-34 15 7 0:21:51 04:22
84 Kathryn Wright Vernon F20-29 16 4 0:22:00 04:24
85 Brian Hodson Okanagan Falls M35-39 69 13 0:22:14 04:26
86 Arnell Jobke Penticton F20-29 17 5 0:22:17 04:27
87 Glen Manlove Kelowna M35-39 70 14 0:22:20 04:28
88 Elaine Fletcher Oliver F40-44 18 0:22:21 04:28
89 Denis Launifer Kelowna M40-44 71 15 0:22:26 04:29
90 Anne Skinner Vernon F30-34 19 8 0:22:56 04:35
91 Lesley Pratt Penticton F00-15 20 0:23:01 04:36
92 Joe Fitzpatrick Oliver M30-34 72 13 0:23:02 04:36
93 Nonie Cornell Penticton F40-44 21 0:23:08 04:37
94 Ross Morgan Kelowna M40-44 73 16 0:23:17 04:39
95 Angus Ramsey Comox M40-44 74 17 0:23:26 04:41
96 Ian Crosthwaite Kelowna M16-19 75 0:23:59 04:47
97 Fred Van Seters Penticton M50-59 76 7 0:24:12 04:50
98 Roxanne Livingstone Whitehorse F30-34 22 9 0:24:13 04:50
99 Caleb Johnson Summerland M00-15 77 5 0:24:14 04:50
100 Mary Carroll Peachland F40-44 23 0:24:15 04:51
101 Colleen Jones Okanagan Falls F30-34 24 10 0:24:37 04:55
101 Angie Jones Okanagan Falls F00-15 24 0:24:37 04:55
103 Bruce Rines Kelowna M35-39 78 15 0:24:40 04:56
104 Sue Guest Kelowna F40-44 26 4 0:24:43 04:56
105 Mary Toijonen Kelowna F35-39 27 5 0:25:01 05:00
106 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F50-59 28 0:25:12 05:02
107 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F35-39 29 6 0:25:36 05:07
108 Alex North Comox F16-19 30 0:25:56 05:11
109 Eleanor Freeman Vernon F50-59 31 0:25:57 05:11
110 Merrilyn Kerr Penticton F45-49 32 0:26:00 05:12
111 Bob Hamilton Westbank M50-59 79 8 0:26:04 05:12
112 Pat Kidd Penticton F50-59 33 0:26:22 05:16
113 Lilian Woodward Kelowna F50-59 34 4 0:26:24 05:16
114 Clay Currie Okanagan Falls M00-15 80 6 0:26:37 05:19
115 Gail Rines Kelowna F30-34 35 11 0:26:40 05:20
116 Brenda Nielsen Summerland F35-39 36 7 0:26:50 05:22
117 Louis Gyorfi Penticton M50-59 81 9 0:26:55 05:23
118 Dianne Lang Osoyoos F35-39 37 8 0:26:56 05:23
119 Mary Casselman Kelowna F40-44 38 5 0:27:03 05:24
120 Belinda Manze Penticton F45-49 39 0:27:12 05:26
121 Tony Richardson Okanagan Falls M00-15 82 7 0:27:15 05:27
122 Maura Pratt Penticton F40-44 40 6 0:27:17 05:27
123 Barbara Konkin Penticton F35-39 41 9 0:28:02 05:36
124 Diane Hutton Banff F45-49 42 4 0:29:36 05:55
125 Theresa Maktaak Penticton F30-34 43 12 0:29:38 05:55
126 Barb Mcnair Kelowna F30-34 44 13 0:29:40 05:56
127 Linda Hartmier Kelowna F40-44 45 7 0:30:12 06:02
128 Travis Deeg Oliver M00-15 83 8 0:30:17 06:03
129 Nancy Murray Banff F40-44 46 8 0:30:19 06:03
130 Jill Flaherty Penticton F45-49 47 5 0:30:25 06:05
131 Ellen Conway Kelowna F45-49 48 6 0:30:27 06:05
132 Cal Deeg Oliver M30-34 84 14 0:33:10 06:38
132 Aleshia Deeg Oliver F00-15 49 0:33:10 06:38
134 Tristan Selby Summerland M00-15 85 9 0:38:38 07:43
135 Donna Deeg Oliver F35-39 50 10 0:42:03 08:24
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Davy Princeton F30-34 00:17:34 00:17:23
2 Cabrini Babakaiff Penticton F45-49 00:20:16 00:18:15
3 Lauralee Welder Kelowna F35-39 00:18:43 00:18:18
4 Lorraine Lees-Mcgeough Kelowna F30-34 00:18:40 00:18:35
5 Lesley Pratt Penticton F00-15 00:23:01 00:18:47
6 Natalie Butler Kelowna F20-29 00:18:53 00:18:53
7 Simone Koller Penticton F35-39 00:19:28 00:18:54
8 Linda Lovig Kelowna F35-39 00:20:09 00:19:33
9 Wendy Conway Kelowna F20-29 00:19:40 00:19:40
10 Lea Sutherland Penticton F30-34 00:19:55 00:19:50
11 Angie Jones Okanagan Falls F00-15 00:24:37 00:20:06
12 Marilyn Sanders Calgary F30-34 00:20:25 00:20:20
13 Teresa Schofield Penticton F30-34 00:20:28 00:20:23
14 Elaine Fletcher Oliver F40-44 00:22:21 00:20:55
15 Torrie Fonda Kelowna F35-39 00:21:44 00:21:06
16 Darla Anderson Kelowna F30-34 00:21:25 00:21:20
17 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F50-59 00:25:12 00:21:22
18 Nonie Cornell Penticton F40-44 00:23:08 00:21:39
19 Guilermina Lopez Penticton F20-29 00:21:42 00:21:42
20 Carol Siemens Summerland F30-34 00:21:51 00:21:45
21 Eleanor Freeman Vernon F50-59 00:25:57 00:22:00
21 Kathryn Wright Vernon F20-29 00:22:00 00:22:00
23 Arnell Jobke Penticton F20-29 00:22:17 00:22:17
24 Pat Kidd Penticton F50-59 00:26:22 00:22:22
25 Lilian Woodward Kelowna F50-59 00:26:24 00:22:23
26 Mary Carroll Peachland F40-44 00:24:15 00:22:41
27 Anne Skinner Vernon F30-34 00:22:56 00:22:50
28 Sue Guest Kelowna F40-44 00:24:43 00:23:07
29 Merrilyn Kerr Penticton F45-49 00:26:00 00:23:25
30 Roxanne Livingstone Whitehorse F30-34 00:24:13 00:24:07
31 Mary Toijonen Kelowna F35-39 00:25:01 00:24:17
32 Belinda Manze Penticton F45-49 00:27:12 00:24:30
33 Colleen Jones Okanagan Falls F30-34 00:24:37 00:24:31
34 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F35-39 00:25:36 00:24:51
35 Mary Casselman Kelowna F40-44 00:27:03 00:25:18
36 Maura Pratt Penticton F40-44 00:27:17 00:25:32
37 Alex North Comox F16-19 00:25:56 00:25:45
38 Brenda Nielsen Summerland F35-39 00:26:50 00:26:03
39 Dianne Lang Osoyoos F35-39 00:26:56 00:26:08
40 Gail Rines Kelowna F30-34 00:26:40 00:26:33
41 Diane Hutton Banff F45-49 00:29:36 00:26:39
42 Aleshia Deeg Oliver F00-15 00:33:10 00:27:04
43 Barbara Konkin Penticton F35-39 00:28:02 00:27:12
44 Jill Flaherty Penticton F45-49 00:30:25 00:27:24
45 Ellen Conway Kelowna F45-49 00:30:27 00:27:25
46 Linda Hartmier Kelowna F40-44 00:30:12 00:28:15
47 Nancy Murray Banff F40-44 00:30:19 00:28:22
48 Theresa Maktaak Penticton F30-34 00:29:38 00:29:30
49 Barb Mcnair Kelowna F30-34 00:29:40 00:29:32
50 Donna Deeg Oliver F35-39 00:42:03 00:40:49
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Peter Woodward Kelowna M60-99+ 00:21:26 00:12:24
2 Willis Greenaway Summerland M60-99+ 00:21:46 00:12:36
3 Allan Kerr Penticton M45-49 00:16:44 00:15:04
4 Bruce Wark Merritt M35-39 00:16:00 00:15:32
5 Ray Neratko Invermere M45-49 00:17:25 00:15:41
6 John Lopes Kelowna M40-44 00:16:56 00:15:51
7 George Geldart Vernon M35-39 00:16:25 00:15:56
8 Malcolm Macmillan Scotland M45-49 00:17:43 00:15:57
9 Peter Jones Penticton M20-29 00:16:08 00:16:08
10 William Pratt Penticton M00-15 00:19:51 00:16:12
11 David Brkich Revelstoke M20-29 00:16:21 00:16:21
12 Bill Stephens Kelowna M50-59 00:19:18 00:16:22
13 Dirk Handke Kelowna M20-29 00:16:24 00:16:24
14 Ross Freake Kelowna M40-44 00:17:35 00:16:27
15 Terry Dowhaniuk Kamloops M30-34 00:16:34 00:16:30
16 Stew Freeman Vernon M50-59 00:19:30 00:16:32
17 Riley Toole Kelowna M00-15 00:20:17 00:16:33
18 Iaian Mackenzie Whitehorse M00-15 00:20:19 00:16:35
19 Frank Reimer Penticton M50-59 00:19:34 00:16:36
20 Tony Danzica Kelowna M50-59 00:19:42 00:16:42
20 Greg Johnson Kamloops M16-19 00:16:49 00:16:42
20 Patrick Taylor Winfield M40-44 00:17:51 00:16:42
23 Edward Bell Penticton M30-34 00:16:52 00:16:48
24 Ralph Jones Kelowna M45-49 00:18:40 00:16:49
25 Woody Cross Kelowna M35-39 00:17:22 00:16:51
26 Mike Kleineberg Penticton M30-34 00:17:01 00:16:57
27 Ross Anderton Kelowna M45-49 00:18:53 00:17:00
27 Ben Bruch Kelowna M20-29 00:17:00 00:17:00
29 Don Henderson Summerland M50-59 00:20:18 00:17:13
30 Ben Wasenius Kelowna M00-15 00:21:09 00:17:16
31 Walter Degen Kelowna M45-49 00:19:17 00:17:22
31 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M40-44 00:18:34 00:17:22
33 Gerry Feenstra Penticton M35-39 00:17:57 00:17:25
34 Bud Skinner Penticton M45-49 00:19:22 00:17:26
35 David Mcgeough Kelowna M30-34 00:17:31 00:17:27
36 Douglas Dean Princeton M30-34 00:17:32 00:17:28
37 Greg Sanger Kelowna M40-44 00:18:46 00:17:33
38 Jerome Cranston Vernon M30-34 00:17:38 00:17:34
39 Mike Braid Penticton M35-39 00:18:08 00:17:36
40 Gerry Conway Kelowna M50-59 00:20:47 00:17:38
41 Brian Higgins Revelstoke M40-44 00:19:12 00:17:58
42 Lawrence Howard Kelowna M30-34 00:18:10 00:18:05
43 Roy Schofield Penticton M45-49 00:20:10 00:18:10
44 Grant Stone Summerland M35-39 00:18:57 00:18:23
45 Mark Siemens Summerland M35-39 00:19:00 00:18:26
46 Phil Robinson Vancouver M30-34 00:18:35 00:18:30
47 Scott Henderson Boston M30-34 00:18:45 00:18:40
47 Barry Carroll Peachland M40-44 00:19:57 00:18:40
49 Harvey Carleton Kelowna M45-49 00:20:58 00:18:53
50 Andrew Tse Kelowna M40-44 00:20:14 00:18:56
51 Robert Toole Kelowna M45-49 00:21:04 00:18:58
52 Michael Cooke Summerland M20-29 00:19:02 00:19:02
53 Peter Borsato Okanagan Falls M35-39 00:19:46 00:19:11
54 Ian Burridge White Court M40-44 00:20:32 00:19:13
55 Michael Becker Peachland M40-44 00:20:34 00:19:15
56 Gregg Thompson Calgary M40-44 00:20:38 00:19:18
57 Samy Fiechter Osoyoos M40-44 00:20:50 00:19:30
58 Caleb Johnson Summerland M00-15 00:24:14 00:19:47
59 Charles Davis Richmond M20-29 00:19:49 00:19:49
60 Larry Green Summerland M30-34 00:20:06 00:20:01
61 Franz Wagner Summerland M30-34 00:20:09 00:20:04
62 Carry Sutherland Penticton M35-39 00:20:44 00:20:07
63 Dennis Rau Penticton M40-44 00:21:34 00:20:11
64 Harry Hower Invermere M40-44 00:21:38 00:20:14
65 Peter Barlow Kelowna M35-39 00:20:55 00:20:18
66 Chris Clark Kelowna M35-39 00:21:07 00:20:30
67 Fred Van Seters Penticton M50-59 00:24:12 00:20:31
67 Jack Johnson Summerland M35-39 00:21:08 00:20:31
69 Denis Launifer Kelowna M40-44 00:22:26 00:20:59
70 Rick Weir Coquitlam M30-34 00:21:24 00:21:19
71 Brian Hodson Okanagan Falls M35-39 00:22:14 00:21:35
72 Sam Danzica Kelowna M20-29 00:21:36 00:21:36
73 Glen Manlove Kelowna M35-39 00:22:20 00:21:40
74 Clay Currie Okanagan Falls M00-15 00:26:37 00:21:43
75 Ross Morgan Kelowna M40-44 00:23:17 00:21:47
76 Angus Ramsey Comox M40-44 00:23:26 00:21:55
77 Bob Hamilton Westbank M50-59 00:26:04 00:22:06
78 Tony Richardson Okanagan Falls M00-15 00:27:15 00:22:14
79 Louis Gyorfi Penticton M50-59 00:26:55 00:22:50
80 Joe Fitzpatrick Oliver M30-34 00:23:02 00:22:56
81 Ian Crosthwaite Kelowna M16-19 00:23:59 00:23:49
82 Bruce Rines Kelowna M35-39 00:24:40 00:23:56
83 Travis Deeg Oliver M00-15 00:30:17 00:24:43
84 Tristan Selby Summerland M00-15 00:38:38 00:31:32
85 Cal Deeg Oliver M30-34 00:33:10 00:33:02
Missing or Incorrect Results