Penticton Blossom 10 Miler

Back to 1992 Road Races

1992 Road Race #7

1992-05-10, Penticton, 16.1 km, 129 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Dirk Handke Kelowna M20-29 0:55:10 03:25
2 Ron Allen Kelowna M40-44 0:56:30 03:30
3 Terry Dowhaniuk Kamloops M30-34 0:56:51 03:31
4 Richard Diamond Penticton M20-29 4 0:58:50 03:39
5 Roland Kreisig Burlington M30-34 5 0:59:18 03:40
6 Sam Bufton Penticton M30-34 6 0:59:38 03:42
7 Sylviane Puntous Kelowna F30-34 0:59:50 03:42
8 Patricia Puntous Kelowna F30-34 0:59:50 03:42
9 Robert Ferguson West Vancouver M40-44 7 1:01:02 03:47
10 Gerry Feenstra Penticton M35-39 8 1:01:17 03:48
11 Cindy Davy Penticton F35-39 1:01:24 03:48
12 Gordon Hammond Kamloops M30-34 9 4 1:01:37 03:49
13 Scott Bevington Penticton M20-29 10 1:01:37 03:49
14 David Mcgeough Kelowna M30-34 11 5 1:01:39 03:49
15 Jamie Spall North Vancouver M20-29 12 4 1:01:41 03:49
16 Jack Wessel Oliver M40-44 13 1:01:50 03:50
17 Roger Kirk Kelowna M30-34 14 6 1:01:54 03:50
18 Woody Cross Kelowna M40-44 15 4 1:01:58 03:50
19 Maurice Clavette Vernon M35-39 16 1:02:31 03:52
20 Sam D'anzica Kelowna M20-29 17 5 1:02:43 03:53
21 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M40-44 18 5 1:02:53 03:54
22 Kim Maser Kelowna M30-34 19 7 1:03:01 03:54
23 David Laycraft Kelowna M20-29 20 6 1:03:16 03:55
24 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M35-39 21 1:03:23 03:56
25 Bob Harrison Summerland M35-39 22 4 1:04:28 04:00
26 Ross Anderton Kelowna M45-49 23 1:04:51 04:01
27 Jim Smiley Vernon M35-39 24 5 1:04:54 04:01
28 Rod Hatfull Penticton M30-34 25 8 1:05:04 04:02
29 Ralph Jones Kelowna M45-49 26 1:05:11 04:02
30 Teresa Schofield Penticton F30-34 4 1:05:15 04:03
31 Brian Higgins Revelstoke M40-44 27 6 1:05:43 04:04
32 Simone Koller Penticton F35-39 5 1:06:02 04:06
33 Peter Borsato Okanagan Falls M35-39 28 6 1:06:32 04:07
34 Walter Degen Kelowna M45-49 29 1:06:52 04:09
35 Bud Skinner Penticton M50-59 30 1:07:00 04:09
36 Bill Faulkner Okanagan Falls M45-49 31 4 1:07:05 04:10
37 Brenda Spall Kelowna F20-29 6 1:07:35 04:11
38 Ian Crosthwaite Kelowna M16-19 32 1:08:24 04:14
39 Roy Schofield Penticton M45-49 33 5 1:08:27 04:15
40 Alex Mazurin Penticton M45-49 34 6 1:08:29 04:15
41 Robert Buhler Kelowna M30-34 35 9 1:08:31 04:15
42 Bill Stephens Kelowna M50-59 36 1:08:38 04:15
43 Alan Laidman Summerland M40-44 37 7 1:08:45 04:16
44 Grant Stone Summerland M35-39 38 7 1:09:05 04:17
45 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M35-39 39 8 1:09:16 04:18
46 Helen Bingham Kelowna F30-34 7 4 1:09:25 04:18
47 Jim Woodhouse Vancouver M60-99+ 40 1:09:50 04:20
48 David Storwick Osoyoos M20-29 41 7 1:10:14 04:21
49 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 42 10 1:11:14 04:25
50 David Kern Penticton M40-44 43 8 1:11:20 04:25
51 Buck Tucker Kelowna M40-44 44 9 1:11:28 04:26
52 Paul Eby Oliver M35-39 45 9 1:11:35 04:26
53 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M45-49 46 7 1:12:01 04:28
54 Barb Goerzen Kelowna F20-29 8 1:12:36 04:30
55 Greg Seddon Penticton M40-44 47 10 1:12:41 04:30
56 Sam Fietcher Osoyoos M40-44 48 11 1:12:47 04:31
57 Al Knot Kelowna M40-44 49 12 1:12:57 04:31
58 Bill Redinger Kelowna M45-49 50 8 1:13:00 04:32
59 Dean Keller Summerland M30-34 51 11 1:13:52 04:35
60 Mike Barrett Summerland M40-44 52 13 1:13:52 04:35
61 Elaine Fletcher Oliver F40-44 9 1:14:45 04:38
62 Andrew Tse Kelowna M40-44 53 14 1:15:25 04:41
63 Michael Collett Naramata M35-39 54 10 1:15:25 04:41
64 Bill Jones Kelowna M45-49 55 9 1:15:28 04:41
65 Dave Schalm Kelowna M30-34 56 12 1:15:30 04:41
66 Elisabeth Vickery Kelowna F45-49 10 1:15:41 04:42
67 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F30-34 11 5 1:15:48 04:42
68 John Morgan Naramata M40-44 57 15 1:15:58 04:43
69 Steven Leahy Kelowna M45-49 58 10 1:16:00 04:43
70 Timothy Laboucane Revelstoke M40-44 59 16 1:16:19 04:44
71 Greg Smith Penticton M40-44 60 17 1:16:34 04:45
72 Stewart Mcleod Penticton M40-44 61 18 1:17:00 04:46
73 George Bell Okanagan Falls M50-59 62 1:17:05 04:47
74 Myers Bennett Penticton M40-44 63 19 1:17:30 04:48
75 Wayne Vickery Kelowna M45-49 64 11 1:18:09 04:51
76 Rene Decette Penticton M30-34 65 13 1:18:21 04:51
77 Sue Filek Summerland F30-34 12 6 1:18:39 04:53
78 Susan Seddon Naramata F30-34 13 7 1:18:42 04:53
79 Torrie Fonda Kelowna F35-39 14 1:19:18 04:55
80 Carol Siemens Summerland F35-39 15 4 1:19:44 04:57
81 Mori Lachappelle Penticton M30-34 66 14 1:19:50 04:57
82 Ron Frohlick Vernon M45-49 67 12 1:19:53 04:57
83 Arnar Bernhardsson Kelowna M30-34 68 15 1:19:57 04:57
84 Gary Mcgregor Richmond M30-34 69 16 1:20:27 04:59
85 Nonie Cornell Penticton F40-44 16 1:20:29 04:59
86 Leanne Barnes Penticton F30-34 17 8 1:20:55 05:01
87 Debbie Belair Kelowna F30-34 18 9 1:21:08 05:02
88 Stephen Bretttl Penticton M30-34 70 17 1:21:30 05:03
89 Warren Corrie Penticton M50-59 71 4 1:21:34 05:03
90 Ken Kehler Abbotsford M40-44 72 20 1:21:35 05:04
91 Tim Forty Naramata M45-49 73 13 1:21:41 05:04
92 Gary Mccune Penticton M40-44 74 21 1:22:01 05:05
93 Dick Reimer Penticton M50-59 75 5 1:22:09 05:06
94 Melanie Jorgensen Vernon F30-34 19 10 1:22:12 05:06
95 Judy Stephens Kelowna F45-49 20 1:22:17 05:06
96 Penny Jenkins Vernon F40-44 21 1:23:08 05:09
97 Grant Putnam Kelowna M45-49 76 14 1:23:28 05:11
98 Suzanne Anderton Kelowna F45-49 22 1:24:23 05:14
99 Ronald Dickinson Naramata M40-44 77 22 1:24:43 05:15
100 Patricia Rowles Okanagan Falls F40-44 23 4 1:24:45 05:15
101 Lee Crockett Penticton M20-29 78 8 1:24:57 05:16
102 Barry Hartt Naramata M30-34 79 18 1:25:08 05:17
102 Nancy Hartt Naramata F20-29 24 1:25:08 05:17
104 Frederick Van Setters Penticton M50-59 80 6 1:25:14 05:17
105 Gregory Campbell Kelowna M40-44 81 23 1:25:20 05:18
106 David Jones Vernon M35-39 82 11 1:25:28 05:18
107 Bob King Vernon M40-44 83 24 1:25:28 05:18
108 Bernie Bartier Summerland M50-59 84 7 1:25:38 05:19
109 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M45-49 85 15 1:25:43 05:19
110 Louisa Dubasov Revelstoke F40-44 25 5 1:26:44 05:23
111 Dick Cowley Kelowna M45-49 86 16 1:27:00 05:24
111 Wendy Cowley Kelowna F40-44 26 6 1:27:00 05:24
113 Peter Armstrong Vernon M50-59 87 8 1:27:37 05:26
114 Holly Kadlec Kelowna F35-39 27 5 1:27:44 05:26
115 Jane Beulah Penticton F45-49 28 4 1:28:05 05:28
116 Cindy Smith Penticton F35-39 29 6 1:28:15 05:28
117 Helen Brewer Westbank F50-59 30 1:28:38 05:30
118 Frances Pesch Kelowna F40-44 31 7 1:28:39 05:30
119 Fern Jones Kelowna F45-49 32 5 1:29:06 05:32
120 Barbara Konkin Penticton F40-44 33 8 1:29:46 05:34
121 Terry Kehler Langley M40-44 88 25 1:30:54 05:38
122 Betty Mcquarrie Edmonton F60-99+ 34 1:31:05 05:39
123 Merrilyn Kerr Penticton F50-59 35 1:31:21 05:40
124 Peggy Sakamoto Penticton F35-39 36 7 1:32:48 05:45
125 Louis Gyorfi Penticton M50-59 89 9 1:32:53 05:46
126 Freeman Eleanor Vernon F50-59 37 1:33:00 05:46
127 Donnie Kehler Langley F40-44 38 9 1:34:35 05:52
128 Linda Kehler Abbotsford F35-39 39 8 1:34:36 05:52
129 Belinda Manze Penticton F45-49 40 6 1:45:29 06:33
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Betty Mcquarrie Edmonton F60-99+ 01:31:05 00:53:03
2 Patricia Puntous Kelowna F30-34 00:59:50 00:59:46
2 Sylviane Puntous Kelowna F30-34 00:59:50 00:59:46
4 Cindy Davy Penticton F35-39 01:01:24 01:00:59
5 Simone Koller Penticton F35-39 01:06:02 01:05:01
6 Teresa Schofield Penticton F30-34 01:05:15 01:05:10
7 Brenda Spall Kelowna F20-29 01:07:35 01:07:35
8 Elisabeth Vickery Kelowna F45-49 01:15:41 01:09:10
9 Helen Bingham Kelowna F30-34 01:09:25 01:09:20
10 Elaine Fletcher Oliver F40-44 01:14:45 01:11:11
11 Barb Goerzen Kelowna F20-29 01:12:36 01:12:36
12 Judy Stephens Kelowna F45-49 01:22:17 01:15:12
13 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F30-34 01:15:48 01:15:42
14 Helen Brewer Westbank F50-59 01:28:38 01:15:54
15 Nonie Cornell Penticton F40-44 01:20:29 01:16:38
16 Suzanne Anderton Kelowna F45-49 01:24:23 01:17:07
17 Torrie Fonda Kelowna F35-39 01:19:18 01:18:04
18 Merrilyn Kerr Penticton F50-59 01:31:21 01:18:13
19 Carol Siemens Summerland F35-39 01:19:44 01:18:30
20 Sue Filek Summerland F30-34 01:18:39 01:18:33
21 Susan Seddon Naramata F30-34 01:18:42 01:18:36
22 Penny Jenkins Vernon F40-44 01:23:08 01:19:10
23 Freeman Eleanor Vernon F50-59 01:33:00 01:19:38
24 Jane Beulah Penticton F45-49 01:28:05 01:20:30
25 Patricia Rowles Okanagan Falls F40-44 01:24:45 01:20:42
26 Leanne Barnes Penticton F30-34 01:20:55 01:20:49
27 Debbie Belair Kelowna F30-34 01:21:08 01:21:02
28 Fern Jones Kelowna F45-49 01:29:06 01:21:26
29 Melanie Jorgensen Vernon F30-34 01:22:12 01:22:06
30 Louisa Dubasov Revelstoke F40-44 01:26:44 01:22:35
31 Wendy Cowley Kelowna F40-44 01:27:00 01:22:51
32 Frances Pesch Kelowna F40-44 01:28:39 01:24:25
33 Nancy Hartt Naramata F20-29 01:25:08 01:25:08
34 Barbara Konkin Penticton F40-44 01:29:46 01:25:29
35 Holly Kadlec Kelowna F35-39 01:27:44 01:26:27
36 Cindy Smith Penticton F35-39 01:28:15 01:26:53
37 Donnie Kehler Langley F40-44 01:34:35 01:30:04
38 Peggy Sakamoto Penticton F35-39 01:32:48 01:31:22
39 Linda Kehler Abbotsford F35-39 01:34:36 01:33:08
40 Belinda Manze Penticton F45-49 01:45:29 01:36:24
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Jim Woodhouse Vancouver M60-99+ 01:09:50 00:40:40
2 Ron Allen Kelowna M40-44 00:56:30 00:53:48
3 Dirk Handke Kelowna M20-29 00:55:10 00:55:10
4 Terry Dowhaniuk Kamloops M30-34 00:56:51 00:56:47
5 Bud Skinner Penticton M50-59 01:07:00 00:57:22
6 Robert Ferguson West Vancouver M40-44 01:01:02 00:58:07
7 Bill Stephens Kelowna M50-59 01:08:38 00:58:46
8 Richard Diamond Penticton M20-29 00:58:50 00:58:50
9 Jack Wessel Oliver M40-44 01:01:50 00:58:53
10 Woody Cross Kelowna M40-44 01:01:58 00:59:00
11 Roland Kreisig Burlington M30-34 00:59:18 00:59:14
12 Ross Anderton Kelowna M45-49 01:04:51 00:59:16
13 Ralph Jones Kelowna M45-49 01:05:11 00:59:34
13 Sam Bufton Penticton M30-34 00:59:38 00:59:34
15 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M40-44 01:02:53 00:59:53
16 Gerry Feenstra Penticton M35-39 01:01:17 01:00:20
17 Walter Degen Kelowna M45-49 01:06:52 01:01:07
18 Bill Faulkner Okanagan Falls M45-49 01:07:05 01:01:18
19 Gordon Hammond Kamloops M30-34 01:01:37 01:01:32
20 Maurice Clavette Vernon M35-39 01:02:31 01:01:33
21 David Mcgeough Kelowna M30-34 01:01:39 01:01:34
22 Scott Bevington Penticton M20-29 01:01:37 01:01:37
23 Jamie Spall North Vancouver M20-29 01:01:41 01:01:41
24 Roger Kirk Kelowna M30-34 01:01:54 01:01:49
25 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M35-39 01:03:23 01:02:24
26 Roy Schofield Penticton M45-49 01:08:27 01:02:33
27 Alex Mazurin Penticton M45-49 01:08:29 01:02:35
27 Brian Higgins Revelstoke M40-44 01:05:43 01:02:35
29 Sam D'anzica Kelowna M20-29 01:02:43 01:02:43
30 Kim Maser Kelowna M30-34 01:03:01 01:02:56
31 David Laycraft Kelowna M20-29 01:03:16 01:03:16
32 Bob Harrison Summerland M35-39 01:04:28 01:03:28
33 Jim Smiley Vernon M35-39 01:04:54 01:03:54
34 Rod Hatfull Penticton M30-34 01:05:04 01:04:59
35 Alan Laidman Summerland M40-44 01:08:45 01:05:28
36 Peter Borsato Okanagan Falls M35-39 01:06:32 01:05:30
37 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M45-49 01:12:01 01:05:49
38 George Bell Okanagan Falls M50-59 01:17:05 01:06:00
39 Bill Redinger Kelowna M45-49 01:13:00 01:06:43
40 Ian Crosthwaite Kelowna M16-19 01:08:24 01:07:54
41 David Kern Penticton M40-44 01:11:20 01:07:56
42 Grant Stone Summerland M35-39 01:09:05 01:08:01
43 Buck Tucker Kelowna M40-44 01:11:28 01:08:03
44 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M35-39 01:09:16 01:08:12
45 Robert Buhler Kelowna M30-34 01:08:31 01:08:26
46 Bill Jones Kelowna M45-49 01:15:28 01:08:58
47 Greg Seddon Penticton M40-44 01:12:41 01:09:13
48 Sam Fietcher Osoyoos M40-44 01:12:47 01:09:18
49 Steven Leahy Kelowna M45-49 01:16:00 01:09:27
50 Al Knot Kelowna M40-44 01:12:57 01:09:28
51 Warren Corrie Penticton M50-59 01:21:34 01:09:51
52 David Storwick Osoyoos M20-29 01:10:14 01:10:14
53 Mike Barrett Summerland M40-44 01:13:52 01:10:20
54 Dick Reimer Penticton M50-59 01:22:09 01:10:21
55 Paul Eby Oliver M35-39 01:11:35 01:10:28
56 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 01:11:14 01:11:14
57 Wayne Vickery Kelowna M45-49 01:18:09 01:11:25
58 Andrew Tse Kelowna M40-44 01:15:25 01:11:49
59 John Morgan Naramata M40-44 01:15:58 01:12:20
60 Timothy Laboucane Revelstoke M40-44 01:16:19 01:12:40
61 Greg Smith Penticton M40-44 01:16:34 01:12:55
62 Frederick Van Setters Penticton M50-59 01:25:14 01:12:59
63 Ron Frohlick Vernon M45-49 01:19:53 01:13:00
64 Stewart Mcleod Penticton M40-44 01:17:00 01:13:19
65 Bernie Bartier Summerland M50-59 01:25:38 01:13:20
66 Dean Keller Summerland M30-34 01:13:52 01:13:47
67 Myers Bennett Penticton M40-44 01:17:30 01:13:48
68 Michael Collett Naramata M35-39 01:15:25 01:14:15
69 Tim Forty Naramata M45-49 01:21:41 01:14:39
70 Peter Armstrong Vernon M50-59 01:27:37 01:15:02
71 Dave Schalm Kelowna M30-34 01:15:30 01:15:24
72 Grant Putnam Kelowna M45-49 01:23:28 01:16:17
73 Ken Kehler Abbotsford M40-44 01:21:35 01:17:41
74 Gary Mccune Penticton M40-44 01:22:01 01:18:06
75 Rene Decette Penticton M30-34 01:18:21 01:18:15
76 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M45-49 01:25:43 01:18:20
77 Dick Cowley Kelowna M45-49 01:27:00 01:19:31
78 Louis Gyorfi Penticton M50-59 01:32:53 01:19:32
79 Mori Lachappelle Penticton M30-34 01:19:50 01:19:44
80 Arnar Bernhardsson Kelowna M30-34 01:19:57 01:19:51
81 Gary Mcgregor Richmond M30-34 01:20:27 01:20:21
82 Ronald Dickinson Naramata M40-44 01:24:43 01:20:40
83 Gregory Campbell Kelowna M40-44 01:25:20 01:21:15
84 Bob King Vernon M40-44 01:25:28 01:21:23
85 Stephen Bretttl Penticton M30-34 01:21:30 01:21:24
86 David Jones Vernon M35-39 01:25:28 01:24:09
87 Lee Crockett Penticton M20-29 01:24:57 01:24:57
88 Barry Hartt Naramata M30-34 01:25:08 01:25:02
89 Terry Kehler Langley M40-44 01:30:54 01:26:34
Missing or Incorrect Results