Blackwell Dairy 15K

Back to 1993 Road Races

1993 Road Race #8

1993-05-30, Kamloops, 15.0 km, 151 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Peter Findlay Kamloops M30-34 0:52:17 03:29
2 Randy Nelson Kamloops M35-39 0:52:30 03:30
3 David Dalley Pritchard M16-19 0:53:23 03:33
4 Kevin Lane Vernon M20-29 4 0:55:38 03:42
5 Gary Stokes Williams Lake M40-44 5 0:55:42 03:42
6 Bruce Stewart Kamloops M30-34 6 0:56:34 03:46
7 Paul Wismer Kamloops M20-29 7 0:56:53 03:47
8 Eric Dafoe Revelstoke M40-44 8 0:57:09 03:48
9 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M35-39 9 0:57:20 03:49
10 Lon Brinton Kelowna M45-49 10 0:58:29 03:53
11 Maurice Clavette Penticton M40-44 11 0:59:13 03:56
12 George Jennings Clearwater M20-29 12 0:59:41 03:58
13 Clint Render Kamloops M20-29 13 4 1:00:07 04:00
14 Woody Cross Kelowna M40-44 14 4 1:00:13 04:00
15 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M40-44 15 5 1:00:23 04:01
16 Kirsten Vinge Kelowna F30-34 1:00:27 04:01
17 Duncan Banks Vernon M35-39 16 1:00:43 04:02
18 Gene Bricker Prince George M50-59 17 1:00:46 04:03
19 Natalie Butler Kelowna F30-34 1:01:11 04:04
20 John Smit Kamloops M20-29 18 5 1:01:12 04:04
21 Doug Francis Kamloops M40-44 19 6 1:01:38 04:06
22 Bruce Mcneely Kamloops M45-49 20 1:01:55 04:07
23 Ben Blair Kamloops M16-19 21 1:02:20 04:09
24 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M35-39 22 4 1:02:25 04:09
25 Don Busch Kamloops M60-69 23 1:02:56 04:11
26 Eric Miller Kamloops M20-29 24 6 1:03:08 04:12
27 Chad Bergen Kamloops M16-19 25 1:03:54 04:15
28 Kevin Bolen Salmon Arm M30-34 26 1:04:01 04:16
29 Kevin Macdonald Kamloops M35-39 27 5 1:04:09 04:16
30 Brian David Chase M35-39 28 6 1:04:21 04:17
31 Jack Bowers Salmon Arm M40-44 29 7 1:04:24 04:17
32 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M45-49 30 1:04:28 04:17
33 Doug Copithorne Campbell River M30-34 31 4 1:04:32 04:18
34 Simone Koller Penticton F40-44 1:04:37 04:18
35 Jim Smiley Vernon M40-44 32 8 1:04:39 04:18
36 Geoffrey Suddaby Enderby M60-69 33 1:04:41 04:18
37 Murray Dennis Kamloops M45-49 34 4 1:05:02 04:20
38 Larry Serko Kelowna M30-34 35 5 1:05:08 04:20
39 Ian Bodman Quesnel M35-39 36 7 1:05:15 04:21
40 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M50-59 37 1:05:19 04:21
41 Randall Kieper Kamloops M35-39 38 8 1:05:23 04:21
42 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 39 6 1:05:25 04:21
43 Helen Bingham Kelowna F30-34 4 1:05:52 04:23
44 Dennis Higginson Vernon M40-44 40 9 1:05:54 04:23
45 Mark Barrett Kamloops M35-39 41 9 1:05:59 04:23
46 Ed Russell Kamloops M40-44 42 10 1:06:06 04:24
47 Bob Reid Kamloops M40-44 43 11 1:06:15 04:25
48 Tricia Martin Kamloops F30-34 5 4 1:06:38 04:26
49 Cathy Thibault Kamloops F30-34 6 4 1:06:38 04:26
50 John Oliphant Kamloops M30-34 44 7 1:06:51 04:27
51 Brian Kay Chase M16-19 45 4 1:07:22 04:29
52 Charlie Bruce Kamloops M45-49 46 5 1:08:25 04:33
53 Lea Sutherland Penticton F35-39 7 1:08:32 04:34
54 Sheldon Shore Kamloops M40-44 47 12 1:08:45 04:35
55 Kathy Saucier Kamloops F30-34 8 6 1:08:45 04:35
56 Gordon Willies Kamloops M50-59 48 1:09:07 04:36
57 David James Kamloops M20-29 49 7 1:09:23 04:37
58 Stephen Tucker Kamloops M20-29 50 8 1:09:24 04:37
59 Linda Hneeda Kamloops F35-39 9 1:09:25 04:37
60 Brian Hodges Chase M45-49 51 6 1:09:32 04:38
61 Kurt Fehr Kamloops M20-29 52 9 1:09:46 04:39
62 Alan Vyse Kamloops M50-59 53 4 1:10:16 04:41
63 Allan Hneeda Kamloops M40-44 54 13 1:10:31 04:42
64 Deanna Simmons Burnaby F20-29 10 1:10:41 04:42
65 Marne Bourbonnais Kamloops F16-19 11 1:10:47 04:43
66 Niakia Hanna Logan Lake M16-19 55 5 1:10:48 04:43
67 Murray Finlay Kamloops M45-49 56 7 1:10:49 04:43
68 Wendy Conway Kelowna F20-29 12 1:10:55 04:43
69 Nunzio Barone Kamloops M35-39 57 10 1:11:14 04:44
70 Lawrence Green Summerland M35-39 58 11 1:11:20 04:45
71 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F35-39 13 1:11:22 04:45
72 Margaret Jones-Bricker Prince George F30-34 14 7 1:11:40 04:46
73 Joann Zandee Kelowna F30-34 15 8 1:11:46 04:47
74 Robert Daniel Kelowna M45-49 59 8 1:11:58 04:47
75 Sue Filek Summerland F30-34 16 9 1:12:08 04:48
76 Patrick Hutchins Salmon Arm M45-49 60 9 1:12:18 04:49
77 Libby O'donnell Kamloops F30-34 17 10 1:12:20 04:49
78 Anne Collier Kamloops F40-44 18 1:12:32 04:50
79 Janice Macdonald Kamloops F35-39 19 4 1:12:43 04:50
80 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F35-39 20 5 1:12:46 04:51
81 Steve Leahy Kelowna M45-49 61 10 1:12:47 04:51
82 Andrew Tse Kelowna M40-44 62 14 1:12:57 04:51
83 Paul Doyle Kamloops M45-49 63 11 1:13:42 04:54
84 Gerry Conway Kelowna M50-59 64 5 1:13:47 04:55
85 Arnie Schulz Kamloops M40-44 65 15 1:14:10 04:56
86 Eric Peemoeller Kamloops M16-19 66 6 1:14:12 04:56
87 Bill Faulkner Ok Falls M45-49 67 12 1:14:20 04:57
88 Stew Freeman Vernon M50-59 68 6 1:14:26 04:57
89 John Evans Kamloops M45-49 69 13 1:14:33 04:58
90 Darren Simpson Kamloops M20-29 70 10 1:14:53 04:59
91 Don Lincoln M50-59 71 7 1:14:58 04:59
92 Lisa Jaffary Kelowna F30-34 21 11 1:15:28 05:01
93 Daniel Leduke Kamloops M40-44 72 16 1:15:29 05:01
94 Fang-Ning Chang Kamloops M20-29 73 11 1:15:32 05:02
95 Frank Kennedy Williams Lake M45-49 74 14 1:15:42 05:02
96 Vivian Morris Salmon Arm F35-39 22 6 1:15:55 05:03
97 Kerry Foulkes Salmon Arm F35-39 23 7 1:16:27 05:05
98 Tom Blair Kamloops M50-59 75 8 1:16:32 05:06
99 Greg Ford Kamloops M35-39 76 12 1:16:36 05:06
100 Frank Annicchiarico Kamloops M50-59 77 9 1:16:42 05:06
101 Melvin Doherty Westbank M40-44 78 17 1:16:50 05:07
102 Rendy Olthuis Kamloops F40-44 24 1:16:56 05:07
103 Jacqueline Boffey Kamloops F16-19 25 1:17:34 05:10
104 Darcy Muir Chase F30-34 26 12 1:17:38 05:10
105 Tom Williamson Kamloops M35-39 79 13 1:18:07 05:12
106 Penny Jenkins Vernon F40-44 27 4 1:18:21 05:13
107 Ryan Simmons Kamloops M20-29 80 12 1:18:24 05:13
108 Koos Meijerhof Kamloops M30-34 81 8 1:19:13 05:16
109 Gayle Bowers Salmon Arm F40-44 28 5 1:19:22 05:17
110 Susan Wright Salmon Arm F35-39 29 8 1:19:23 05:17
111 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M50-59 82 10 1:19:29 05:17
112 Vincent Kong Kamloops M45-49 83 15 1:20:19 05:21
113 Tom Hughes Kamloops M35-39 84 14 1:20:52 05:23
114 Kathy Brand Kamloops F50-59 30 1:21:11 05:24
115 Kelly Brooks Kamloops M30-34 85 9 1:21:12 05:24
116 Thora Cambridge Clearwater F30-34 31 13 1:21:18 05:25
117 Leslie Milne Clearwater F35-39 32 9 1:21:18 05:25
118 Gordon Antenbring Kamloops M50-59 86 11 1:22:01 05:28
119 Denise Miller Salmon Arm F35-39 33 10 1:22:02 05:28
120 Robert Mackenzie Kamloops M45-49 87 16 1:22:31 05:30
121 Andrina Antenbring Kamloops F45-49 34 1:23:00 05:32
122 Sheila Cholakis Kamloops F30-34 35 14 1:23:17 05:33
123 Chris Boice Kamloops F30-34 36 15 1:23:36 05:34
124 Frances Pesch Westbank F40-44 37 6 1:24:50 05:39
125 Judy Murray Enderby F45-49 38 1:24:52 05:39
126 Cindy Mclean Kamloops F30-34 39 16 1:25:04 05:40
127 Paul Bishop Kamloops M40-44 88 18 1:25:06 05:40
128 Debbie Bingham Kamloops F30-34 40 17 1:25:38 05:42
129 Helen Neumarch Kamloops F35-39 41 11 1:25:39 05:42
130 Manny Mattis Kamloops M45-49 89 17 1:25:53 05:43
131 Karen Willies Kamloops F45-49 42 1:25:56 05:43
132 Margaret Kalyk Kamloops F50-59 43 1:26:29 05:45
133 Jane Reid Kamloops F45-49 44 4 1:26:30 05:46
134 Ray Woodley Kamloops M20-29 90 13 1:27:49 05:51
135 David Jones Vernon M40-44 91 19 1:28:37 05:54
136 Jennifer Larrivee Victoria F20-29 45 1:28:38 05:54
137 Naomi Pickrem Kamloops F45-49 46 5 1:29:19 05:57
138 Agnes Young Clearwater F30-34 47 18 1:29:33 05:58
139 Elenor Freeman Vernon F50-59 48 1:30:26 06:01
140 Alex Leung Kamloops M45-49 92 18 1:30:40 06:02
141 Pat Kidd Penticton F50-59 49 4 1:30:54 06:03
142 Peggy Sakamoto Penticton F35-39 50 12 1:31:03 06:04
143 Karen Stewart Kelowna F45-49 51 6 1:31:06 06:04
144 Ross Morgan Kelowna M40-44 93 20 1:31:08 06:04
145 Harry Tonn Kelowna M40-44 94 21 1:31:09 06:04
146 Robert King Vernon M45-49 95 19 1:31:19 06:05
147 Dave Pilchar Kamloops M35-39 96 15 1:33:41 06:14
148 Alice Turkenburg Kamloops F35-39 52 13 1:35:13 06:20
149 Phil Barkworth Kamloops M40-44 97 22 1:37:12 06:28
150 Deanna Alford Kamloops F20-29 53 4 1:38:01 06:32
151 Goldie Preziosi Kamloops F40-44 54 7 1:38:05 06:32
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Kirsten Vinge Kelowna F30-34 01:00:27 01:00:22
2 Natalie Butler Kelowna F30-34 01:01:11 01:01:06
3 Simone Koller Penticton F40-44 01:04:37 01:01:30
4 Helen Bingham Kelowna F30-34 01:05:52 01:05:47
5 Tricia Martin Kamloops F30-34 01:06:38 01:06:33
5 Cathy Thibault Kamloops F30-34 01:06:38 01:06:33
7 Lea Sutherland Penticton F35-39 01:08:32 01:07:26
8 Linda Hneeda Kamloops F35-39 01:09:25 01:08:18
9 Kathy Saucier Kamloops F30-34 01:08:45 01:08:39
10 Anne Collier Kamloops F40-44 01:12:32 01:09:02
11 Kathy Brand Kamloops F50-59 01:21:11 01:09:30
12 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F35-39 01:11:22 01:10:14
13 Marne Bourbonnais Kamloops F16-19 01:10:47 01:10:16
14 Deanna Simmons Burnaby F20-29 01:10:41 01:10:41
15 Wendy Conway Kelowna F20-29 01:10:55 01:10:55
16 Janice Macdonald Kamloops F35-39 01:12:43 01:11:33
17 Margaret Jones-Bricker Prince George F30-34 01:11:40 01:11:34
18 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F35-39 01:12:46 01:11:36
19 Joann Zandee Kelowna F30-34 01:11:46 01:11:40
20 Sue Filek Summerland F30-34 01:12:08 01:12:02
21 Libby O'donnell Kamloops F30-34 01:12:20 01:12:14
22 Rendy Olthuis Kamloops F40-44 01:16:56 01:13:13
23 Margaret Kalyk Kamloops F50-59 01:26:29 01:14:02
24 Penny Jenkins Vernon F40-44 01:18:21 01:14:34
25 Vivian Morris Salmon Arm F35-39 01:15:55 01:14:42
26 Kerry Foulkes Salmon Arm F35-39 01:16:27 01:15:14
27 Lisa Jaffary Kelowna F30-34 01:15:28 01:15:22
28 Gayle Bowers Salmon Arm F40-44 01:19:22 01:15:32
29 Andrina Antenbring Kamloops F45-49 01:23:00 01:15:49
30 Jacqueline Boffey Kamloops F16-19 01:17:34 01:17:00
31 Elenor Freeman Vernon F50-59 01:30:26 01:17:25
32 Judy Murray Enderby F45-49 01:24:52 01:17:31
33 Darcy Muir Chase F30-34 01:17:38 01:17:32
34 Pat Kidd Penticton F50-59 01:30:54 01:17:49
35 Susan Wright Salmon Arm F35-39 01:19:23 01:18:07
36 Karen Willies Kamloops F45-49 01:25:56 01:18:30
37 Jane Reid Kamloops F45-49 01:26:30 01:19:01
38 Leslie Milne Clearwater F35-39 01:21:18 01:20:00
39 Denise Miller Salmon Arm F35-39 01:22:02 01:20:43
40 Frances Pesch Westbank F40-44 01:24:50 01:20:44
41 Thora Cambridge Clearwater F30-34 01:21:18 01:21:11
42 Naomi Pickrem Kamloops F45-49 01:29:19 01:21:35
43 Sheila Cholakis Kamloops F30-34 01:23:17 01:23:10
44 Karen Stewart Kelowna F45-49 01:31:06 01:23:13
45 Chris Boice Kamloops F30-34 01:23:36 01:23:29
46 Helen Neumarch Kamloops F35-39 01:25:39 01:24:17
47 Cindy Mclean Kamloops F30-34 01:25:04 01:24:57
48 Debbie Bingham Kamloops F30-34 01:25:38 01:25:31
49 Jennifer Larrivee Victoria F20-29 01:28:38 01:28:38
50 Agnes Young Clearwater F30-34 01:29:33 01:29:26
51 Peggy Sakamoto Penticton F35-39 01:31:03 01:29:36
52 Goldie Preziosi Kamloops F40-44 01:38:05 01:33:21
53 Alice Turkenburg Kamloops F35-39 01:35:13 01:33:42
54 Deanna Alford Kamloops F20-29 01:38:01 01:38:01
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Don Busch Kamloops M60-69 01:02:56 00:49:04
2 Geoffrey Suddaby Enderby M60-69 01:04:41 00:50:25
3 Randy Nelson Kamloops M35-39 00:52:30 00:51:40
4 Gene Bricker Prince George M50-59 01:00:46 00:52:01
5 Peter Findlay Kamloops M30-34 00:52:17 00:52:13
6 David Dalley Pritchard M16-19 00:53:23 00:52:59
7 Gary Stokes Williams Lake M40-44 00:55:42 00:53:01
8 Lon Brinton Kelowna M45-49 00:58:29 00:53:25
9 Eric Dafoe Revelstoke M40-44 00:57:09 00:54:23
10 Kevin Lane Vernon M20-29 00:55:38 00:55:38
11 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M50-59 01:05:19 00:55:55
12 Maurice Clavette Penticton M40-44 00:59:13 00:56:21
13 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M35-39 00:57:20 00:56:25
14 Bruce Stewart Kamloops M30-34 00:56:34 00:56:29
15 Bruce Mcneely Kamloops M45-49 01:01:55 00:56:34
16 Paul Wismer Kamloops M20-29 00:56:53 00:56:53
17 Woody Cross Kelowna M40-44 01:00:13 00:57:18
18 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M40-44 01:00:23 00:57:28
19 Doug Francis Kamloops M40-44 01:01:38 00:58:39
20 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M45-49 01:04:28 00:58:53
21 Gordon Willies Kamloops M50-59 01:09:07 00:59:10
22 Murray Dennis Kamloops M45-49 01:05:02 00:59:24
23 George Jennings Clearwater M20-29 00:59:41 00:59:41
24 Duncan Banks Vernon M35-39 01:00:43 00:59:45
25 Clint Render Kamloops M20-29 01:00:07 01:00:07
26 Alan Vyse Kamloops M50-59 01:10:16 01:00:09
27 John Smit Kamloops M20-29 01:01:12 01:01:12
28 Jack Bowers Salmon Arm M40-44 01:04:24 01:01:17
29 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M35-39 01:02:25 01:01:25
30 Jim Smiley Vernon M40-44 01:04:39 01:01:32
31 Ben Blair Kamloops M16-19 01:02:20 01:01:52
32 Charlie Bruce Kamloops M45-49 01:08:25 01:02:30
33 Dennis Higginson Vernon M40-44 01:05:54 01:02:43
34 Ed Russell Kamloops M40-44 01:06:06 01:02:54
35 Bob Reid Kamloops M40-44 01:06:15 01:03:03
36 Kevin Macdonald Kamloops M35-39 01:04:09 01:03:07
37 Eric Miller Kamloops M20-29 01:03:08 01:03:08
38 Gerry Conway Kelowna M50-59 01:13:47 01:03:10
39 Brian David Chase M35-39 01:04:21 01:03:19
40 Chad Bergen Kamloops M16-19 01:03:54 01:03:26
41 Brian Hodges Chase M45-49 01:09:32 01:03:31
42 Stew Freeman Vernon M50-59 01:14:26 01:03:43
43 Kevin Bolen Salmon Arm M30-34 01:04:01 01:03:56
44 Don Lincoln M50-59 01:14:58 01:04:11
45 Ian Bodman Quesnel M35-39 01:05:15 01:04:12
46 Randall Kieper Kamloops M35-39 01:05:23 01:04:20
47 Doug Copithorne Campbell River M30-34 01:04:32 01:04:27
48 Murray Finlay Kamloops M45-49 01:10:49 01:04:41
49 Mark Barrett Kamloops M35-39 01:05:59 01:04:56
50 Larry Serko Kelowna M30-34 01:05:08 01:05:03
51 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 01:05:25 01:05:25
52 Sheldon Shore Kamloops M40-44 01:08:45 01:05:26
53 Tom Blair Kamloops M50-59 01:16:32 01:05:31
54 Frank Annicchiarico Kamloops M50-59 01:16:42 01:05:40
55 Robert Daniel Kelowna M45-49 01:11:58 01:05:44
56 Patrick Hutchins Salmon Arm M45-49 01:12:18 01:06:03
57 Steve Leahy Kelowna M45-49 01:12:47 01:06:29
58 John Oliphant Kamloops M30-34 01:06:51 01:06:46
59 Brian Kay Chase M16-19 01:07:22 01:06:52
60 Allan Hneeda Kamloops M40-44 01:10:31 01:07:07
61 Paul Doyle Kamloops M45-49 01:13:42 01:07:19
62 Bill Faulkner Ok Falls M45-49 01:14:20 01:07:54
63 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M50-59 01:19:29 01:08:03
64 John Evans Kamloops M45-49 01:14:33 01:08:06
65 Frank Kennedy Williams Lake M45-49 01:15:42 01:09:09
66 David James Kamloops M20-29 01:09:23 01:09:23
67 Stephen Tucker Kamloops M20-29 01:09:24 01:09:24
68 Andrew Tse Kelowna M40-44 01:12:57 01:09:26
69 Kurt Fehr Kamloops M20-29 01:09:46 01:09:46
70 Nunzio Barone Kamloops M35-39 01:11:14 01:10:06
71 Lawrence Green Summerland M35-39 01:11:20 01:10:12
72 Gordon Antenbring Kamloops M50-59 01:22:01 01:10:13
73 Niakia Hanna Logan Lake M16-19 01:10:48 01:10:17
74 Arnie Schulz Kamloops M40-44 01:14:10 01:10:35
75 Daniel Leduke Kamloops M40-44 01:15:29 01:11:50
76 Melvin Doherty Westbank M40-44 01:16:50 01:12:32
77 Vincent Kong Kamloops M45-49 01:20:19 01:13:22
78 Eric Peemoeller Kamloops M16-19 01:14:12 01:13:39
79 Darren Simpson Kamloops M20-29 01:14:53 01:14:53
80 Greg Ford Kamloops M35-39 01:16:36 01:15:23
80 Robert Mackenzie Kamloops M45-49 01:22:31 01:15:23
82 Fang-Ning Chang Kamloops M20-29 01:15:32 01:15:32
83 Tom Williamson Kamloops M35-39 01:18:07 01:16:52
84 Ryan Simmons Kamloops M20-29 01:18:24 01:18:24
85 Manny Mattis Kamloops M45-49 01:25:53 01:18:27
86 Koos Meijerhof Kamloops M30-34 01:19:13 01:19:07
87 Tom Hughes Kamloops M35-39 01:20:52 01:19:34
88 Paul Bishop Kamloops M40-44 01:25:06 01:20:59
89 Kelly Brooks Kamloops M30-34 01:21:12 01:21:05
90 Alex Leung Kamloops M45-49 01:30:40 01:22:49
91 Robert King Vernon M45-49 01:31:19 01:23:25
92 David Jones Vernon M40-44 01:28:37 01:24:20
93 Ross Morgan Kelowna M40-44 01:31:08 01:26:44
94 Harry Tonn Kelowna M40-44 01:31:09 01:26:45
95 Ray Woodley Kamloops M20-29 01:27:49 01:27:49
96 Dave Pilchar Kamloops M35-39 01:33:41 01:32:11
97 Phil Barkworth Kamloops M40-44 01:37:12 01:32:30
Missing or Incorrect Results