Kettle Valley 10K

Back to 1993 Road Races

1993 Road Race #5

1993-04-25, Grand Forks, 10.0 km, 117 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Mike Kleineberg Summerland M35-39 0:33:22 03:20
2 Allan Kerr Penticton M50-59 0:33:26 03:20
3 Vernon Remesz Blueberry Creek M20-29 0:34:06 03:24
4 Kevin Lane Vernon M20-29 4 0:34:26 03:26
5 Steve Anderson Kaslo M35-39 5 0:34:54 03:29
6 Ben Bruch Kelowna M20-29 6 0:35:19 03:31
7 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M35-39 7 0:35:46 03:34
8 Chris Rircher Penticton M20-29 8 4 0:36:17 03:37
9 Roger Kirk Kelowna M35-39 9 4 0:36:20 03:38
10 Gerry Feenstra Penticton M35-39 10 5 0:36:26 03:38
11 Ian Crosthwaite Kelowna M16-19 11 0:36:49 03:40
12 Matthew Schmidt Nelson M20-29 12 5 0:36:51 03:41
13 Lon Brinton Kelowna M45-49 13 0:37:08 03:42
14 Maurice Clavette Penticton M40-44 14 0:37:11 03:43
15 Greg Sanger Kelowna M45-49 15 0:37:26 03:44
16 Duncan Banks Vernon M35-39 16 6 0:37:28 03:44
17 Brad Cochrane Penticton M20-29 17 6 0:37:30 03:45
18 Brent Helland Armstrong M16-19 18 0:37:30 03:45
19 Woody Cross Kelowna M40-44 19 0:37:37 03:45
20 Mike Braid Ok Falls M40-44 20 0:37:47 03:46
21 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M40-44 21 0:37:47 03:46
22 Steve Brown Penticton M40-44 22 5 0:38:07 03:48
23 Wayne Mckenzie Penticton M30-34 23 0:38:38 03:51
24 Don Busch Kamloops M60-69 24 0:38:41 03:52
25 Dale Johnston Vernon M35-39 25 7 0:38:45 03:52
26 Frank Reimer Penticton M50-59 26 0:38:46 03:52
27 Natalie Butler Kelowna F30-34 0:38:48 03:52
28 Gary Babin Grand Forks M45-49 27 0:38:51 03:53
29 David Ellis Penticton M45-49 28 4 0:39:16 03:55
30 Jim Smiley Vernon M40-44 29 6 0:39:21 03:56
31 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M35-39 30 8 0:39:29 03:56
32 Simone Koller Penticton F40-44 0:39:30 03:57
33 Len Filek Summerland M30-34 31 0:39:54 03:59
34 Walter Degen Kelowna M45-49 32 5 0:40:03 04:00
35 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 33 0:40:14 04:01
36 Van Pratt Penticton M45-49 34 6 0:40:17 04:01
37 Larry Serko Kelowna M30-34 35 4 0:40:27 04:02
38 Alex Mazurin Penticton M45-49 36 7 0:40:54 04:05
39 Bill Stephens Kelowna M50-59 37 0:41:02 04:06
40 Lea Sutherland Penticton F35-39 0:41:05 04:06
41 Bill Faulkner Ok Falls M45-49 38 8 0:41:06 04:06
42 Andrew Tse Kelowna M40-44 39 7 0:41:32 04:09
43 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 40 8 0:41:39 04:09
44 Grant Stone Summerland M35-39 41 9 0:41:51 04:11
45 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M50-59 42 4 0:41:54 04:11
46 Helen Bingham Kelowna F30-34 4 0:41:58 04:11
47 William Pratt Penticton M16-19 43 0:42:22 04:14
48 Colleen Jones Okanagan Falls F35-39 5 0:42:24 04:14
49 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 44 0:42:29 04:14
50 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F35-39 6 0:42:35 04:15
51 Jacob Astin Vernon M16-19 45 4 0:42:40 04:16
52 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M40-44 46 9 0:42:44 04:16
53 Ray Korbett Vernon M45-49 47 9 0:42:50 04:17
54 Leigh Harrison Rossland M40-44 48 10 0:42:50 04:17
55 Jennifer Newton Kelowna F00-15 7 0:43:00 04:18
56 Wendy Conway Kelowna F20-29 8 0:43:03 04:18
57 Lorne Smith Ok Falls M60-69 49 0:43:21 04:20
58 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F35-39 9 4 0:43:24 04:20
59 Kelly Anderson Penticton F20-29 10 0:43:40 04:22
60 Elaine Fletcher Oliver F40-44 11 0:43:48 04:22
61 Roly Russell Grand Forks M16-19 50 5 0:43:58 04:23
62 Murray Behl Grand Forks M40-44 51 11 0:43:59 04:23
63 Gerry Conway Kelowna M50-59 52 5 0:44:05 04:24
64 Sue Filek Summerland F30-34 12 0:44:23 04:26
65 Darla Anderson Kelowna F30-34 13 4 0:44:27 04:26
66 Mel Doherty Westbank M40-44 53 12 0:44:43 04:28
67 Alf Cattermole Argenta M40-44 54 13 0:45:04 04:30
68 Lynne Russell Argenta F35-39 14 5 0:45:04 04:30
69 Carol Siemens Summerland F35-39 15 6 0:45:26 04:32
70 Carolyn Buzikievich Summerland F30-34 16 5 0:45:26 04:32
71 Janet Braid Ok Falls F30-34 17 6 0:45:37 04:33
72 Patrick Heaney Vernon M50-59 55 6 0:46:05 04:36
73 Pat Cattermole Argenta F40-44 18 0:46:50 04:41
74 Ian Mcandrews Penticton M35-39 56 10 0:46:51 04:41
75 Torrie Fonda Kelowna F35-39 19 7 0:47:03 04:42
76 Debbie Belair Kelowna F30-34 20 7 0:47:16 04:43
77 Donna Yaychuk Vernon F40-44 21 4 0:47:18 04:43
78 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F35-39 22 8 0:47:19 04:43
79 Steve Wilks Christina Lake M35-39 57 11 0:47:25 04:44
80 Elizabeth Jackson Penticton F30-34 23 8 0:47:27 04:44
81 Kit Johaneson Vernon M45-49 58 10 0:47:29 04:44
82 Barrie Irvine Vernon M50-59 59 7 0:47:35 04:45
83 Tom Skinner Vernon M45-49 60 11 0:47:35 04:45
84 Eric Schroeder Vancouver M30-34 61 5 0:47:43 04:46
85 Steve Leahy Kelowna M45-49 62 12 0:47:57 04:47
86 Peter Armstrong Vernon M50-59 63 8 0:48:03 04:48
87 Judy Stephens Kelowna F50-59 24 0:48:22 04:50
88 Barbara Little Castlegar F45-49 25 0:48:43 04:52
89 Vince Boutilier Penticton M35-39 64 12 0:48:49 04:52
90 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M45-49 65 13 0:49:01 04:54
91 Noreen Papove Grand Forks F30-34 26 9 0:49:01 04:54
92 Kathy Brand Kamloops F50-59 27 0:49:03 04:54
93 Kathleen Dickson Grand Forks F30-34 28 10 0:49:12 04:55
94 Karen Ellis Penticton F20-29 29 0:49:13 04:55
95 Heidi Muckle Vernon F60-69 30 0:49:32 04:57
96 Dinham Drew Summerland M50-59 66 9 0:50:17 05:01
97 Frances Pesch Kelowna F40-44 31 5 0:50:56 05:05
98 Raman Gemperle Kelowna M00-15 67 0:51:19 05:07
99 Conrad Richard Kelowna M35-39 68 13 0:51:26 05:08
100 Heather Romaine Grand Forks F16-19 32 0:51:31 05:09
101 Pat Kidd Penticton F50-59 33 0:51:57 05:11
102 Karen Willies Kamloops F45-49 34 0:52:35 05:15
103 Denis Robinson Grand Forks M50-59 69 10 0:52:59 05:17
104 Merrilyn Kerr Penticton F50-59 35 4 0:53:31 05:21
105 Michelle Dobson Summerland F30-34 36 11 0:54:22 05:26
106 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F50-59 37 5 0:54:33 05:27
107 Darlene Heaney Vernon F50-59 38 6 0:54:54 05:29
108 Jill Harrison Rossland F45-49 39 0:55:02 05:30
109 Nick Chatten Crescent Valley M20-29 70 7 0:55:10 05:31
110 Ellen Conway Kelowna F45-49 40 4 0:57:32 05:45
111 Sherry Banks Vernon F35-39 41 9 0:58:46 05:52
112 Barbara Konkin Penticton F40-44 42 6 0:58:54 05:53
113 Natascha Gemperle Kelowna M40-44 71 14 1:03:35 06:21
114 Fred Cox Vernon M60-69 72 1:04:57 06:29
115 Kathy Boland Kelowna F50-59 43 7 1:05:21 06:32
116 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F45-49 44 5 1:25:35 08:33
117 Barbara Carroll Kelowna F50-59 45 8 1:28:59 08:53
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Jennifer Newton Kelowna F00-15 00:43:00 00:35:10
2 Simone Koller Penticton F40-44 00:39:30 00:37:28
3 Heidi Muckle Vernon F60-69 00:49:32 00:38:38
4 Natalie Butler Kelowna F30-34 00:38:48 00:38:43
5 Lea Sutherland Penticton F35-39 00:41:05 00:40:19
6 Judy Stephens Kelowna F50-59 00:48:22 00:41:21
7 Elaine Fletcher Oliver F40-44 00:43:48 00:41:33
8 Colleen Jones Okanagan Falls F35-39 00:42:24 00:41:37
9 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F35-39 00:42:35 00:41:48
10 Helen Bingham Kelowna F30-34 00:41:58 00:41:52
11 Kathy Brand Kamloops F50-59 00:49:03 00:41:56
12 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F35-39 00:43:24 00:42:36
13 Wendy Conway Kelowna F20-29 00:43:03 00:43:03
14 Kelly Anderson Penticton F20-29 00:43:40 00:43:40
15 Lynne Russell Argenta F35-39 00:45:04 00:44:14
16 Sue Filek Summerland F30-34 00:44:23 00:44:17
17 Darla Anderson Kelowna F30-34 00:44:27 00:44:21
18 Barbara Little Castlegar F45-49 00:48:43 00:44:23
19 Pat Kidd Penticton F50-59 00:51:57 00:44:25
20 Pat Cattermole Argenta F40-44 00:46:50 00:44:26
21 Carol Siemens Summerland F35-39 00:45:26 00:44:35
22 Donna Yaychuk Vernon F40-44 00:47:18 00:44:52
23 Carolyn Buzikievich Summerland F30-34 00:45:26 00:45:20
24 Janet Braid Ok Falls F30-34 00:45:37 00:45:31
25 Merrilyn Kerr Penticton F50-59 00:53:31 00:45:45
26 Torrie Fonda Kelowna F35-39 00:47:03 00:46:11
27 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F35-39 00:47:19 00:46:28
28 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F50-59 00:54:33 00:46:38
29 Darlene Heaney Vernon F50-59 00:54:54 00:46:56
30 Debbie Belair Kelowna F30-34 00:47:16 00:47:10
31 Elizabeth Jackson Penticton F30-34 00:47:27 00:47:21
32 Karen Willies Kamloops F45-49 00:52:35 00:47:55
33 Frances Pesch Kelowna F40-44 00:50:56 00:48:19
34 Noreen Papove Grand Forks F30-34 00:49:01 00:48:55
35 Kathleen Dickson Grand Forks F30-34 00:49:12 00:49:06
36 Karen Ellis Penticton F20-29 00:49:13 00:49:13
37 Jill Harrison Rossland F45-49 00:55:02 00:50:08
38 Heather Romaine Grand Forks F16-19 00:51:31 00:51:09
39 Ellen Conway Kelowna F45-49 00:57:32 00:52:25
40 Michelle Dobson Summerland F30-34 00:54:22 00:54:15
41 Barbara Konkin Penticton F40-44 00:58:54 00:55:52
41 Kathy Boland Kelowna F50-59 01:05:21 00:55:52
43 Sherry Banks Vernon F35-39 00:58:46 00:57:41
44 Barbara Carroll Kelowna F50-59 01:28:59 01:16:04
45 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F45-49 01:25:35 01:18:37
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 00:42:29 00:22:16
2 Allan Kerr Penticton M50-59 00:33:26 00:28:35
3 Don Busch Kamloops M60-69 00:38:41 00:30:10
4 Mike Kleineberg Summerland M35-39 00:33:22 00:32:45
5 Frank Reimer Penticton M50-59 00:38:46 00:33:08
6 Lorne Smith Ok Falls M60-69 00:43:21 00:33:48
7 Lon Brinton Kelowna M45-49 00:37:08 00:33:50
8 Vernon Remesz Blueberry Creek M20-29 00:34:06 00:34:06
8 Greg Sanger Kelowna M45-49 00:37:26 00:34:06
10 Steve Anderson Kaslo M35-39 00:34:54 00:34:15
11 Kevin Lane Vernon M20-29 00:34:26 00:34:26
12 Bill Stephens Kelowna M50-59 00:41:02 00:35:05
13 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M35-39 00:35:46 00:35:06
14 Maurice Clavette Penticton M40-44 00:37:11 00:35:16
15 Ben Bruch Kelowna M20-29 00:35:19 00:35:19
16 Gary Babin Grand Forks M45-49 00:38:51 00:35:24
17 Roger Kirk Kelowna M35-39 00:36:20 00:35:40
18 Woody Cross Kelowna M40-44 00:37:37 00:35:41
19 Gerry Feenstra Penticton M35-39 00:36:26 00:35:45
20 David Ellis Penticton M45-49 00:39:16 00:35:47
21 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M50-59 00:41:54 00:35:49
22 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M40-44 00:37:47 00:35:50
22 Mike Braid Ok Falls M40-44 00:37:47 00:35:50
24 Steve Brown Penticton M40-44 00:38:07 00:36:09
25 Chris Rircher Penticton M20-29 00:36:17 00:36:17
26 Walter Degen Kelowna M45-49 00:40:03 00:36:29
27 Ian Crosthwaite Kelowna M16-19 00:36:49 00:36:34
28 Van Pratt Penticton M45-49 00:40:17 00:36:42
29 Duncan Banks Vernon M35-39 00:37:28 00:36:46
30 Matthew Schmidt Nelson M20-29 00:36:51 00:36:51
31 Brent Helland Armstrong M16-19 00:37:30 00:37:14
32 Alex Mazurin Penticton M45-49 00:40:54 00:37:16
33 Jim Smiley Vernon M40-44 00:39:21 00:37:20
34 Bill Faulkner Ok Falls M45-49 00:41:06 00:37:27
35 Brad Cochrane Penticton M20-29 00:37:30 00:37:30
36 Gerry Conway Kelowna M50-59 00:44:05 00:37:41
37 Dale Johnston Vernon M35-39 00:38:45 00:38:02
38 Wayne Mckenzie Penticton M30-34 00:38:38 00:38:33
39 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M35-39 00:39:29 00:38:45
40 Ray Korbett Vernon M45-49 00:42:50 00:39:02
41 Andrew Tse Kelowna M40-44 00:41:32 00:39:24
41 Patrick Heaney Vernon M50-59 00:46:05 00:39:24
43 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 00:41:39 00:39:31
44 Len Filek Summerland M30-34 00:39:54 00:39:49
45 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 00:40:14 00:40:13
46 Larry Serko Kelowna M30-34 00:40:27 00:40:22
47 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M40-44 00:42:44 00:40:32
48 Leigh Harrison Rossland M40-44 00:42:50 00:40:38
49 Barrie Irvine Vernon M50-59 00:47:35 00:40:41
50 Grant Stone Summerland M35-39 00:41:51 00:41:04
51 Peter Armstrong Vernon M50-59 00:48:03 00:41:05
52 Murray Behl Grand Forks M40-44 00:43:59 00:41:43
53 Raman Gemperle Kelowna M00-15 00:51:19 00:41:59
54 William Pratt Penticton M16-19 00:42:22 00:42:04
55 Mel Doherty Westbank M40-44 00:44:43 00:42:05
56 Jacob Astin Vernon M16-19 00:42:40 00:42:22
57 Alf Cattermole Argenta M40-44 00:45:04 00:42:45
58 Dinham Drew Summerland M50-59 00:50:17 00:42:59
59 Kit Johaneson Vernon M45-49 00:47:29 00:43:16
60 Tom Skinner Vernon M45-49 00:47:35 00:43:21
61 Roly Russell Grand Forks M16-19 00:43:58 00:43:40
62 Steve Leahy Kelowna M45-49 00:47:57 00:43:41
63 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M45-49 00:49:01 00:44:40
64 Denis Robinson Grand Forks M50-59 00:52:59 00:45:18
65 Ian Mcandrews Penticton M35-39 00:46:51 00:45:59
66 Steve Wilks Christina Lake M35-39 00:47:25 00:46:32
67 Eric Schroeder Vancouver M30-34 00:47:43 00:47:37
68 Vince Boutilier Penticton M35-39 00:48:49 00:47:55
69 Conrad Richard Kelowna M35-39 00:51:26 00:50:29
70 Fred Cox Vernon M60-69 01:04:57 00:50:39
71 Nick Chatten Crescent Valley M20-29 00:55:10 00:55:10
72 Natascha Gemperle Kelowna M40-44 01:03:35 01:00:19
Missing or Incorrect Results