Penticton Blossom 10 Miler

Back to 1993 Road Races

1993 Road Race #6

1993-05-09, Penticton, 16.1 km, 155 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Philip Ellis Richmond M20-29 0:52:15 03:14
2 Andrew Ellis Richmond M20-29 0:55:16 03:25
3 Allan Kerr Penticton M50-59 0:55:31 03:26
4 Terry Dowhaniuk Kamloops M30-34 4 0:55:35 03:27
5 Jack Miller Spences Bridge M45-49 5 0:56:24 03:30
6 Michael Kleineberg Summerland M35-39 6 0:56:46 03:31
7 Phil Mcdonald Kelowna M20-29 7 0:57:14 03:33
8 Peter Jones Vancouver M20-29 8 4 0:57:31 03:34
9 Ron Allen Kelowna M40-44 9 0:58:49 03:39
10 Keith Johnstone Naramata M40-44 10 0:59:04 03:40
11 Richard Diamond Penticton M20-29 11 5 0:59:31 03:41
12 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M35-39 12 0:59:42 03:42
13 Roger Kirk Kelowna M35-39 13 0:59:43 03:42
14 Gerry Feenstra Penticton M35-39 14 4 0:59:56 03:43
15 Jack Wessel Oliver M45-49 15 1:00:38 03:45
16 Charles Kierstead Creston M45-49 16 1:00:49 03:46
17 Chris Bergstrom Summerland M16-19 17 1:00:52 03:46
18 Cindy Davy Kelowna F35-39 1:00:53 03:46
19 Maurice Clavette Penticton M40-44 18 1:01:13 03:48
20 Chris Kircher Penticton M20-29 19 6 1:01:42 03:49
21 Lon Brinton Kelowna M45-49 20 4 1:01:57 03:50
22 Brad Cochrane Penticton M20-29 21 7 1:02:19 03:52
23 Mike Braid Penticton M40-44 22 4 1:02:51 03:54
24 Mike Mcintosh Vancouver M20-29 23 8 1:03:00 03:54
25 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M40-44 24 5 1:03:13 03:55
26 Woody Cross Kelowna M40-44 25 6 1:03:36 03:57
27 Robert Ferguson Naramata M40-44 26 7 1:03:54 03:58
28 Natalie Butler Kelowna F30-34 1:04:06 03:58
29 Bruce Mcneely Kamloops M45-49 27 5 1:04:15 03:59
30 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M40-44 28 8 1:04:29 04:00
31 Don Busch Kamloops M60-69 29 1:04:41 04:01
32 Frank Reimer Penticton M50-59 30 1:05:01 04:02
33 Jim Smiley Vernon M40-44 31 9 1:05:33 04:04
34 David Ellis Penticton M45-49 32 6 1:05:42 04:04
35 Bud Skinner Penticton M50-59 33 1:05:57 04:05
36 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F35-39 1:06:00 04:05
37 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M35-39 34 5 1:06:01 04:06
38 Robert Buhler Kelowna M30-34 35 1:06:08 04:06
39 Tom Hughes Kaleden M30-34 36 1:06:18 04:07
40 Patrick Buchanan Kaleden M30-34 37 4 1:06:28 04:07
41 Walter Degen Kelowna M45-49 38 7 1:06:33 04:08
42 Ross Anderton Kelowna M45-49 39 7 1:06:33 04:08
43 Wayne Mckenzie Penticton M30-34 40 5 1:07:00 04:09
44 Ian Bodman Quesnel M35-39 41 6 1:07:01 04:09
45 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M35-39 42 7 1:07:10 04:10
46 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 43 6 1:07:17 04:10
47 Len Filek Summerland M30-34 44 7 1:07:24 04:11
48 Andy Daley Kelowna M45-49 45 9 1:07:40 04:12
49 Alex Mazurin Penticton M45-49 46 10 1:07:41 04:12
50 Mick Kelly Penticton M35-39 47 8 1:07:59 04:13
51 Larry Serko Kelowna M30-34 48 8 1:08:04 04:13
52 Grant Stone Summerland M35-39 49 9 1:08:06 04:13
53 Van Pratt Penticton M45-49 50 11 1:08:11 04:14
54 Peter Barlow Kelowna M35-39 51 10 1:08:12 04:14
55 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M50-59 52 4 1:08:14 04:14
56 Lea Sutherland Penticton F35-39 4 1:08:21 04:14
57 Roy Schofield Penticton M45-49 53 12 1:08:32 04:15
58 Helen Bingham Kelowna F30-34 5 1:08:35 04:15
59 Bill Stephens Kelowna M50-59 54 5 1:08:52 04:16
60 Jan Wahlen Penticton M16-19 55 1:09:04 04:17
61 Michael Richards Penticton M16-19 56 1:09:05 04:17
62 Peter Achtem Penticton M35-39 57 11 1:09:07 04:17
63 Linda Lovig Kelowna F35-39 6 4 1:09:13 04:17
64 John Morgan Naramata M40-44 58 10 1:09:33 04:19
65 Don Bergstrom Summerland M45-49 59 13 1:09:47 04:20
66 Dennis Higginson Vernon M40-44 60 11 1:10:29 04:22
67 Terry Graham Osoyoos M20-29 61 9 1:10:53 04:24
68 Rudy Swab Kelowna M50-59 62 6 1:10:54 04:24
69 Pierre Moisan Kelowna M35-39 63 12 1:11:07 04:25
70 Frank Hogan Penticton M30-34 64 9 1:11:42 04:27
71 Tracey Tabata Vernon F20-29 7 1:11:44 04:27
72 Samy Fiechter Osoyoos M45-49 65 14 1:11:48 04:27
73 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F35-39 8 5 1:12:11 04:29
74 Mark Hammerquist Penticton M35-39 66 13 1:12:20 04:29
75 Allan Hneeda Kamloops M40-44 67 12 1:12:26 04:29
76 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F35-39 9 6 1:12:31 04:30
77 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 68 1:12:51 04:31
78 Cal Deeg Osoyoos M35-39 69 14 1:13:08 04:32
79 Elaine Fletcher Oliver F40-44 10 1:13:18 04:33
80 David Kern Penticton M40-44 70 13 1:13:31 04:33
81 Wendy Conway Kelowna F20-29 11 1:13:34 04:34
82 Harry Hower Edgewater M40-44 71 14 1:13:37 04:34
83 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 72 15 1:13:45 04:34
84 Andrew Tse Kelowna M40-44 73 16 1:13:57 04:35
85 Darla Anderson Kelowna F30-34 12 1:14:25 04:37
86 Robert Daniel Kelowna M45-49 74 15 1:14:32 04:37
87 Patricia Smith Edgewater F35-39 13 7 1:14:50 04:38
88 David Schalm Kelowna M30-34 75 10 1:14:53 04:39
89 Sue Filek Summerland F30-34 14 4 1:14:57 04:39
90 Larry Green Summerland M35-39 76 15 1:15:00 04:39
91 Joann Zandee Kelowna F30-34 15 5 1:15:09 04:40
92 Heather Mcnaughton Kelowna F35-39 16 8 1:15:18 04:40
93 Stewart Mcleod Penticton M40-44 77 17 1:15:32 04:41
94 Michael Becker Peachland M45-49 78 16 1:16:07 04:43
95 Jim Clarke Penticton M30-34 79 11 1:16:29 04:45
96 Richard Morgan Naramata M30-34 80 11 1:16:29 04:45
97 Gerry Conway Kelowna M50-59 81 7 1:16:37 04:45
98 Melvin Doherty Westbank M40-44 82 18 1:17:02 04:47
99 Steve Leahy Kelowna M45-49 83 17 1:17:29 04:48
100 Carol Siemens Summerland F35-39 17 9 1:17:43 04:49
101 Kathy Borsato Okanagan Falls F35-39 18 10 1:18:07 04:51
102 Carolyn Buzikievich Summerland F30-34 19 6 1:18:28 04:52
103 Patrick Heaney Vernon M50-59 84 8 1:18:33 04:52
104 Pelma Haffenden Westbank F35-39 20 11 1:18:34 04:52
105 Stuart Fish Penticton M35-39 85 16 1:18:39 04:53
106 Torrie Fonda Kelowna F35-39 21 12 1:18:40 04:53
107 Lisa Jaffray Kelowna F30-34 22 7 1:18:53 04:53
108 Clyde Hunter Naramata M40-44 86 19 1:19:00 04:54
109 Myers Bennett Okanagan Falls M45-49 87 18 1:19:06 04:54
110 Barry Carroll Peachland M45-49 88 19 1:19:22 04:55
111 Mori Lachappelle Penticton M35-39 89 17 1:19:26 04:56
112 Andrea Karr Penticton F20-29 23 1:19:31 04:56
113 Harry Wtonn Kelowna M40-44 90 20 1:19:34 04:56
114 Donna Yaychuk Vernon F40-44 24 1:20:08 04:58
115 Manfred Siefke Surrey M45-49 91 20 1:20:30 05:00
116 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F35-39 25 13 1:20:41 05:00
117 Penny Jenkins Vernon F40-44 26 1:20:42 05:00
118 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M50-59 92 9 1:21:01 05:01
119 Ross Morgan Kelowna M40-44 93 21 1:21:08 05:02
120 Rene Carloni Penticton M00-15 94 1:21:24 05:03
121 Dave Desautels Penticton M40-44 95 22 1:21:40 05:04
122 Holly Kadlec Kelowna F35-39 27 14 1:22:25 05:07
123 Heidi Muckle Vernon F60-69 28 1:22:38 05:07
124 Judy Stephens Kelowna F50-59 29 1:22:42 05:08
125 Paula Craig Kelowna F30-34 30 8 1:22:47 05:08
126 Diane Gamble Kelowna F35-39 31 15 1:22:55 05:09
127 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F50-59 32 1:23:55 05:12
128 Darren Simpson Kamloops M20-29 96 10 1:24:22 05:14
129 Melanie Jorgensen Vernon F30-34 33 9 1:24:44 05:15
130 Cheryl Young Vancouver F20-29 34 4 1:24:54 05:16
131 Angele Hunter Naramata F35-39 35 16 1:24:55 05:16
132 Merrilyn Kerr Penticton F50-59 36 1:25:04 05:17
133 Fred Van Seters Penticton M50-59 97 10 1:25:15 05:17
134 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-59 98 11 1:25:22 05:18
135 Patricia Rowles Okanagan Falls F40-44 37 4 1:25:31 05:18
136 Gary Mccune Penticton M40-44 99 23 1:26:20 05:21
137 Thomas Hoenisch Naramata M35-39 100 18 1:26:40 05:22
138 Helen Brewer West Bank F50-59 38 4 1:27:38 05:26
139 Robert King Vernon M45-49 101 21 1:28:00 05:27
140 David Jones Vernon M40-44 102 24 1:28:00 05:27
141 Bernard Bartier Summerland M50-59 103 12 1:28:08 05:28
142 Pat Kidd Penticton F50-59 39 5 1:28:19 05:29
143 Rose Solski Kamloops F45-49 40 1:28:40 05:30
144 Barbara Bourassa Naramata F40-44 41 5 1:29:24 05:33
145 Sharina Mihoc Naramata F30-34 42 10 1:29:26 05:33
146 Frances Pesch Westbank F40-44 43 6 1:30:12 05:36
147 Peggy Sakamoto Penticton F35-39 44 17 1:31:06 05:39
148 Bibiane Dorval Summerland F30-34 45 11 1:32:38 05:45
149 Cindy Smith Penticton F35-39 46 18 1:33:33 05:48
150 Louis Gyorfi Penticton M50-59 104 13 1:40:43 06:15
151 Barbara Konkin Penticton F40-44 47 7 1:41:23 06:17
152 Belinda Manze Penticton F50-59 48 6 1:51:08 06:54
153 Penny Lobdell Kelowna F35-39 49 19 2:46:54 10:21
154 Ellen Conway Kelowna F45-49 50 2:46:55 10:22
155 Barbara Carroll Kelowna F50-59 51 7 2:46:58 10:22
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Davy Kelowna F35-39 01:00:53 01:00:15
2 Natalie Butler Kelowna F30-34 01:04:06 01:04:01
3 Heidi Muckle Vernon F60-69 01:22:38 01:04:25
4 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F35-39 01:06:00 01:04:41
5 Lea Sutherland Penticton F35-39 01:08:21 01:07:17
6 Linda Lovig Kelowna F35-39 01:09:13 01:08:09
7 Helen Bingham Kelowna F30-34 01:08:35 01:08:30
8 Elaine Fletcher Oliver F40-44 01:13:18 01:09:48
9 Judy Stephens Kelowna F50-59 01:22:42 01:10:49
10 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F35-39 01:12:11 01:11:04
11 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F35-39 01:12:31 01:11:24
12 Tracey Tabata Vernon F20-29 01:11:44 01:11:44
13 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F50-59 01:23:55 01:11:52
14 Merrilyn Kerr Penticton F50-59 01:25:04 01:12:51
15 Wendy Conway Kelowna F20-29 01:13:34 01:13:34
16 Patricia Smith Edgewater F35-39 01:14:50 01:13:40
17 Heather Mcnaughton Kelowna F35-39 01:15:18 01:14:08
18 Darla Anderson Kelowna F30-34 01:14:25 01:14:19
19 Sue Filek Summerland F30-34 01:14:57 01:14:51
20 Helen Brewer West Bank F50-59 01:27:38 01:15:03
20 Joann Zandee Kelowna F30-34 01:15:09 01:15:03
22 Pat Kidd Penticton F50-59 01:28:19 01:15:38
23 Donna Yaychuk Vernon F40-44 01:20:08 01:16:18
24 Carol Siemens Summerland F35-39 01:17:43 01:16:31
25 Penny Jenkins Vernon F40-44 01:20:42 01:16:51
26 Kathy Borsato Okanagan Falls F35-39 01:18:07 01:16:54
27 Pelma Haffenden Westbank F35-39 01:18:34 01:17:21
28 Torrie Fonda Kelowna F35-39 01:18:40 01:17:27
29 Carolyn Buzikievich Summerland F30-34 01:18:28 01:18:22
30 Lisa Jaffray Kelowna F30-34 01:18:53 01:18:47
31 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F35-39 01:20:41 01:19:30
32 Andrea Karr Penticton F20-29 01:19:31 01:19:31
33 Holly Kadlec Kelowna F35-39 01:22:25 01:20:47
34 Rose Solski Kamloops F45-49 01:28:40 01:21:02
35 Patricia Rowles Okanagan Falls F40-44 01:25:31 01:21:26
36 Diane Gamble Kelowna F35-39 01:22:55 01:21:38
37 Paula Craig Kelowna F30-34 01:22:47 01:22:41
38 Angele Hunter Naramata F35-39 01:24:55 01:23:36
39 Melanie Jorgensen Vernon F30-34 01:24:44 01:24:38
40 Cheryl Young Vancouver F20-29 01:24:54 01:24:54
41 Barbara Bourassa Naramata F40-44 01:29:24 01:25:08
42 Frances Pesch Westbank F40-44 01:30:12 01:25:54
43 Sharina Mihoc Naramata F30-34 01:29:26 01:29:19
44 Peggy Sakamoto Penticton F35-39 01:31:06 01:29:41
45 Cindy Smith Penticton F35-39 01:33:33 01:32:06
46 Bibiane Dorval Summerland F30-34 01:32:38 01:32:31
47 Belinda Manze Penticton F50-59 01:51:08 01:35:10
48 Barbara Konkin Penticton F40-44 01:41:23 01:36:32
49 Barbara Carroll Kelowna F50-59 02:46:58 02:22:59
50 Ellen Conway Kelowna F45-49 02:46:55 02:32:33
51 Penny Lobdell Kelowna F35-39 02:46:54 02:44:19
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Allan Kerr Penticton M50-59 00:55:31 00:47:32
2 Don Busch Kamloops M60-69 01:04:41 00:50:25
3 Jack Miller Spences Bridge M45-49 00:56:24 00:51:33
4 Philip Ellis Richmond M20-29 00:52:15 00:52:15
5 Andrew Ellis Richmond M20-29 00:55:16 00:55:16
6 Jack Wessel Oliver M45-49 01:00:38 00:55:25
7 Terry Dowhaniuk Kamloops M30-34 00:55:35 00:55:31
8 Charles Kierstead Creston M45-49 01:00:49 00:55:35
9 Frank Reimer Penticton M50-59 01:05:01 00:55:41
10 Michael Kleineberg Summerland M35-39 00:56:46 00:55:53
11 Ron Allen Kelowna M40-44 00:58:49 00:56:00
12 Keith Johnstone Naramata M40-44 00:59:04 00:56:15
13 Bud Skinner Penticton M50-59 01:05:57 00:56:28
14 Lon Brinton Kelowna M45-49 01:01:57 00:56:37
15 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 01:12:51 00:56:47
16 Phil Mcdonald Kelowna M20-29 00:57:14 00:57:14
17 Peter Jones Vancouver M20-29 00:57:31 00:57:31
18 Maurice Clavette Penticton M40-44 01:01:13 00:58:18
19 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M50-59 01:08:14 00:58:26
20 Bruce Mcneely Kamloops M45-49 01:04:15 00:58:43
21 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M35-39 00:59:42 00:58:46
22 Roger Kirk Kelowna M35-39 00:59:43 00:58:47
23 Bill Stephens Kelowna M50-59 01:08:52 00:58:58
24 Gerry Feenstra Penticton M35-39 00:59:56 00:59:00
25 Richard Diamond Penticton M20-29 00:59:31 00:59:31
26 Mike Braid Penticton M40-44 01:02:51 00:59:51
27 David Ellis Penticton M45-49 01:05:42 01:00:03
28 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M40-44 01:03:13 01:00:12
29 Chris Bergstrom Summerland M16-19 01:00:52 01:00:25
30 Woody Cross Kelowna M40-44 01:03:36 01:00:34
31 Rudy Swab Kelowna M50-59 01:10:54 01:00:43
32 Ross Anderton Kelowna M45-49 01:06:33 01:00:49
32 Walter Degen Kelowna M45-49 01:06:33 01:00:49
34 Robert Ferguson Naramata M40-44 01:03:54 01:00:51
35 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M40-44 01:04:29 01:01:24
36 Chris Kircher Penticton M20-29 01:01:42 01:01:42
37 Andy Daley Kelowna M45-49 01:07:40 01:01:50
38 Alex Mazurin Penticton M45-49 01:07:41 01:01:51
39 Van Pratt Penticton M45-49 01:08:11 01:02:19
39 Brad Cochrane Penticton M20-29 01:02:19 01:02:19
41 Jim Smiley Vernon M40-44 01:05:33 01:02:25
42 Roy Schofield Penticton M45-49 01:08:32 01:02:38
43 Mike Mcintosh Vancouver M20-29 01:03:00 01:03:00
44 Don Bergstrom Summerland M45-49 01:09:47 01:03:46
45 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M35-39 01:06:01 01:05:00
46 Gerry Conway Kelowna M50-59 01:16:37 01:05:37
46 Samy Fiechter Osoyoos M45-49 01:11:48 01:05:37
48 Ian Bodman Quesnel M35-39 01:07:01 01:05:59
49 Robert Buhler Kelowna M30-34 01:06:08 01:06:03
50 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M35-39 01:07:10 01:06:08
51 Tom Hughes Kaleden M30-34 01:06:18 01:06:13
52 John Morgan Naramata M40-44 01:09:33 01:06:14
53 Rene Carloni Penticton M00-15 01:21:24 01:06:23
53 Patrick Buchanan Kaleden M30-34 01:06:28 01:06:23
55 Wayne Mckenzie Penticton M30-34 01:07:00 01:06:55
56 Mick Kelly Penticton M35-39 01:07:59 01:06:56
57 Grant Stone Summerland M35-39 01:08:06 01:07:03
58 Dennis Higginson Vernon M40-44 01:10:29 01:07:07
59 Peter Barlow Kelowna M35-39 01:08:12 01:07:09
60 Patrick Heaney Vernon M50-59 01:18:33 01:07:16
61 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 01:07:17 01:07:17
62 Len Filek Summerland M30-34 01:07:24 01:07:19
63 Larry Serko Kelowna M30-34 01:08:04 01:07:59
64 Peter Achtem Penticton M35-39 01:09:07 01:08:03
65 Robert Daniel Kelowna M45-49 01:14:32 01:08:07
66 Jan Wahlen Penticton M16-19 01:09:04 01:08:33
67 Michael Richards Penticton M16-19 01:09:05 01:08:34
68 Allan Hneeda Kamloops M40-44 01:12:26 01:08:58
69 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M50-59 01:21:01 01:09:23
70 Michael Becker Peachland M45-49 01:16:07 01:09:34
71 David Kern Penticton M40-44 01:13:31 01:10:00
72 Pierre Moisan Kelowna M35-39 01:11:07 01:10:01
73 Harry Hower Edgewater M40-44 01:13:37 01:10:06
74 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 01:13:45 01:10:14
75 Andrew Tse Kelowna M40-44 01:13:57 01:10:25
76 Steve Leahy Kelowna M45-49 01:17:29 01:10:49
77 Terry Graham Osoyoos M20-29 01:10:53 01:10:53
78 Mark Hammerquist Penticton M35-39 01:12:20 01:11:13
79 Frank Hogan Penticton M30-34 01:11:42 01:11:37
80 Stewart Mcleod Penticton M40-44 01:15:32 01:11:56
81 Cal Deeg Osoyoos M35-39 01:13:08 01:12:00
82 Myers Bennett Okanagan Falls M45-49 01:19:06 01:12:17
83 Barry Carroll Peachland M45-49 01:19:22 01:12:32
84 Melvin Doherty Westbank M40-44 01:17:02 01:12:46
85 Fred Van Seters Penticton M50-59 01:25:15 01:13:00
86 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-59 01:25:22 01:13:06
87 Manfred Siefke Surrey M45-49 01:20:30 01:13:34
88 Larry Green Summerland M35-39 01:15:00 01:13:50
89 David Schalm Kelowna M30-34 01:14:53 01:14:47
90 Clyde Hunter Naramata M40-44 01:19:00 01:15:14
91 Bernard Bartier Summerland M50-59 01:28:08 01:15:28
92 Harry Wtonn Kelowna M40-44 01:19:34 01:15:46
93 Jim Clarke Penticton M30-34 01:16:29 01:16:23
93 Richard Morgan Naramata M30-34 01:16:29 01:16:23
95 Ross Morgan Kelowna M40-44 01:21:08 01:17:16
96 Stuart Fish Penticton M35-39 01:18:39 01:17:26
97 Dave Desautels Penticton M40-44 01:21:40 01:17:46
98 Mori Lachappelle Penticton M35-39 01:19:26 01:18:12
99 Robert King Vernon M45-49 01:28:00 01:20:25
100 Gary Mccune Penticton M40-44 01:26:20 01:22:13
101 David Jones Vernon M40-44 01:28:00 01:23:48
102 Darren Simpson Kamloops M20-29 01:24:22 01:24:22
103 Thomas Hoenisch Naramata M35-39 01:26:40 01:25:19
104 Louis Gyorfi Penticton M50-59 01:40:43 01:26:15
Missing or Incorrect Results