Spring Runoff 10K

Back to 1993 Road Races

1993 Road Race #3

1993-03-21, Kamloops, 10.0 km, 146 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Daniel Legoff Vancouver M30-34 0:32:27 03:14
2 Jacques Bilinski Vancouver M35-39 0:33:33 03:21
3 Trefor Smith Kamloops M20-29 0:33:45 03:22
4 John Yoxall Burnaby M30-34 4 0:33:57 03:23
5 David Dalley Pritchard M16-19 5 0:34:16 03:25
6 Johan Lindkvist Surrey M20-29 6 0:35:00 03:30
7 Nicholas Stark New Westminster M40-44 7 0:35:09 03:30
8 Allan Kerr Penticton M50-59 8 0:35:21 03:32
9 Ron Allen Kelowna M40-44 9 0:35:56 03:35
10 Brent Purin Whiterock M20-29 10 0:36:01 03:36
11 Dima Melman Vancouver M30-34 11 0:36:09 03:36
12 John Jackson Burnaby M40-44 12 0:36:11 03:37
13 Gordon Carscadden Vancouver M35-39 13 0:36:12 03:37
14 Kevin Lane Vernon M20-29 14 4 0:36:23 03:38
15 Ray Steinke Penticton M30-34 15 4 0:36:32 03:39
16 John Currie Richmond M40-44 16 4 0:36:42 03:40
17 Greg Johnson Kamloops M16-19 17 0:36:50 03:41
18 Michael Kleineberg Summerland M35-39 18 0:37:08 03:42
19 Mynor Campos Vancouver M30-34 19 5 0:37:20 03:44
20 Thomas Ballingall West Vancouver M35-39 20 4 0:37:31 03:45
21 Don Drewcock Salmon Arm M30-34 21 6 0:37:42 03:46
22 Gary Moen Kamloops M30-34 22 7 0:37:43 03:46
23 Bruce Stewart Kamloops M30-34 23 8 0:37:45 03:46
24 J.J Schmidt Richmond M50-59 24 0:37:48 03:46
25 John Lovell Vancouver M40-44 25 5 0:37:56 03:47
26 Mark Bomba Kamloops M20-29 26 5 0:38:29 03:50
27 Bob Harrison Summerland M40-44 27 6 0:38:42 03:52
28 Maurice Clauette Penticton M40-44 28 7 0:38:56 03:53
29 Ben Bruch Kelowna M20-29 29 6 0:39:00 03:54
30 Bernie Trudeau Kamloops M40-44 30 8 0:39:08 03:54
31 Oswald Oskam Surrey M30-34 31 9 0:39:15 03:55
32 Dale Johnston Vernon M35-39 32 5 0:39:26 03:56
33 Bruce Mcneely Kamloops M45-49 33 0:39:32 03:57
34 Hans Fenz Burnaby M50-59 34 0:39:36 03:57
35 Kirsten Vinge Kelowna F30-34 0:39:38 03:57
36 Wayne Mckenzie Penticton M30-34 35 10 0:39:39 03:57
37 Doug Francis Kamloops M40-44 36 9 0:40:07 04:00
38 Kevin Macdonald Kamloops M35-39 37 6 0:40:07 04:00
39 Robert Buhler Kelowna M30-34 38 11 0:40:10 04:01
40 Bill Faulkner Ok Falls M45-49 39 0:40:18 04:01
41 Don Busch Kamloops M60-99+ 40 0:40:29 04:02
42 George Magnusson Golden M20-29 41 7 0:40:33 04:03
43 Debbie Eerkes-Dove Burnaby F35-39 0:40:39 04:03
44 Brian David Chase M35-39 42 7 0:40:50 04:05
45 Mark Barrett Kamloops M35-39 43 8 0:40:52 04:05
46 Brent Davy Coquitlam M35-39 44 9 0:40:58 04:05
47 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M45-49 45 0:41:01 04:06
48 Tony Jongedijk Hope M50-59 46 4 0:41:10 04:07
49 Peter Borsato Okanagan Falls M40-44 47 10 0:41:14 04:07
50 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M40-44 48 11 0:41:20 04:08
51 Simone Koller Penticton F40-44 0:41:21 04:08
52 Ian Bodman Quesnel M35-39 49 10 0:41:23 04:08
53 Duncan Banks Vernon M35-39 50 11 0:41:37 04:09
54 Linda Irvine Tappen F35-39 4 0:41:38 04:09
55 Randall Kieper Kamloops M35-39 51 12 0:42:01 04:12
56 Ross Freake Kelowna M40-44 52 12 0:42:29 04:14
57 Alex Mazurin Penticton M45-49 53 4 0:42:33 04:15
58 Michael Pecora Golden M20-29 54 8 0:42:44 04:16
59 Ross Anderton Kelowna M45-49 55 5 0:42:46 04:16
60 Dennis Higginson Vernon M40-44 56 13 0:42:51 04:17
61 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 57 12 0:42:52 04:17
62 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M50-59 58 5 0:42:58 04:17
63 Bob Pelling Kamloops M40-44 59 14 0:43:04 04:18
64 Lea Sutherland Penticton F35-39 5 0:43:06 04:18
65 Angie Jones Okanagan Falls F00-15 6 0:43:22 04:20
66 Bill Stephens Kelowna M50-59 60 6 0:43:35 04:21
67 Jacob Astin Vernon M16-19 61 0:43:46 04:22
68 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 62 15 0:43:48 04:22
69 Wyn West Kelowna M40-44 63 16 0:43:58 04:23
70 Willis Greenaway Summerland M60-99+ 64 0:44:09 04:24
71 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M40-44 65 17 0:44:14 04:25
72 Colleen Jones Okanagan Falls F35-39 7 4 0:44:16 04:25
73 Andrew Tse Kelowna M40-44 66 18 0:44:20 04:26
74 Jack Woodward Vancouver M50-59 67 7 0:44:23 04:26
75 Irene Gane North Vancouver F45-49 8 0:44:23 04:26
76 Tracey Tabata Vernon F20-29 9 0:44:29 04:26
77 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F35-39 10 5 0:44:36 04:27
78 Gerald Froese Clearbrook M45-49 68 6 0:44:43 04:28
79 Elaine Fletcher Oliver F40-44 11 0:44:45 04:28
80 Ken Lucks Williams Lake M30-34 69 13 0:45:00 04:30
81 Robert Carnegie Kelowna M20-29 70 9 0:45:20 04:32
82 Kelly Anderson Penticton F20-29 12 0:45:24 04:32
83 Bonnae Alden Surrey F16-19 13 0:45:35 04:33
84 Suzanne Simard Kamloops F30-34 14 0:45:37 04:33
85 Kurt Fehr Kamloops M20-29 71 10 0:45:38 04:33
86 Clifford Sinclair Kamloops M30-34 72 14 0:45:41 04:34
87 Lynn Gray Hope F35-39 15 6 0:45:46 04:34
88 Greg Harder Kamloops M20-29 73 11 0:45:51 04:35
89 Janice Macdonald Kamloops F35-39 16 7 0:46:22 04:38
90 Gordon Wiens Kamloops M35-39 74 13 0:46:36 04:39
91 Darla Anderson Kelowna F30-34 17 0:46:43 04:40
92 Jason Madden Clearwater M20-29 75 12 0:46:51 04:41
93 Arnie Schulz Kamloops M40-44 76 19 0:46:57 04:41
94 Glenn Kerley Williams Lake M45-49 77 7 0:46:57 04:41
95 Tom Williamson Kamloops M35-39 78 14 0:47:14 04:43
96 Xxx Shepley Kamloops M30-34 79 15 0:47:38 04:45
97 Robert Byron Westbank M35-39 80 15 0:47:40 04:46
98 Melvin Doherty Westbank M40-44 81 20 0:48:03 04:48
99 Vincent Kong Kamloops M45-49 82 8 0:49:02 04:54
100 Vivienne Chan Roswell F50-59 18 0:49:04 04:54
101 Bev Macpherson Surrey F20-29 19 0:49:10 04:55
102 Deborah Ballard Kelowna F40-44 20 0:49:19 04:55
103 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F35-39 21 8 0:49:35 04:57
104 Judy Stephens Kelowna F50-59 22 0:49:37 04:57
105 Betteann Day Westbank F50-59 23 0:50:13 05:01
106 Sam Young White Rock M60-99+ 83 0:50:17 05:01
107 Chastity Pederson Golden F16-19 24 0:50:20 05:02
108 Penny Jenkins Vernon F40-44 25 4 0:50:26 05:02
109 Darcy Muir Chase F30-34 26 4 0:50:41 05:04
110 Kathy Brand Kamloops F50-59 27 4 0:51:07 05:06
111 Debbie Belair Kelowna F30-34 28 5 0:51:12 05:07
112 Darren Simpson Kamloops M20-29 84 13 0:51:13 05:07
113 Ingrid Hansel Penticton F20-29 29 4 0:51:14 05:07
114 Kamelia Pecora Golden F20-29 30 5 0:51:31 05:09
115 Flora Young White Rock F50-59 31 5 0:51:43 05:10
116 Suzanne Anderton Kelowna F45-49 32 0:51:48 05:10
117 Chris Boice Kamloops F30-34 33 6 0:52:16 05:13
118 Judy Murray Enderby F45-49 34 0:52:36 05:15
119 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M45-49 85 9 0:53:29 05:20
120 Tom Skinner Vernon M45-49 86 10 0:53:33 05:21
121 Sue Guest Kelowna F45-49 35 4 0:53:44 05:22
122 Xxx Cambidge Clearwater F30-34 36 7 0:54:28 05:26
123 Karen Willies Kamloops F45-49 37 5 0:54:29 05:26
124 Daniel Leduke Kamloops M40-44 87 21 0:54:34 05:27
125 Rose Solski Kamloops F45-49 38 6 0:54:37 05:27
126 Frances Pesch Kelowna F40-44 39 5 0:54:38 05:27
127 Merrilyn Kerr Penticton F50-59 40 6 0:54:59 05:29
128 Ray Woodley Kamloops M20-29 88 14 0:55:23 05:32
129 Dave Pilchar Kamloops M35-39 89 16 0:55:56 05:35
130 Pat Kidd Penticton F50-59 41 7 0:56:13 05:37
131 Lori Hollinshead Clearwater F20-29 42 6 0:56:14 05:37
132 Lisa Jaffary Kelowna F30-34 43 8 0:56:29 05:38
133 Bill White Kamloops M50-59 90 8 0:56:36 05:39
134 Kathy Hill Kamloops F45-49 44 7 0:57:08 05:42
135 Agnes Young Clearwater F30-34 45 9 0:59:03 05:54
136 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F50-59 46 8 0:59:47 05:58
137 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M00-15 91 1:00:03 06:00
138 Natascha Gemperle Kelowna F00-15 47 1:00:56 06:05
139 Sherry Banks Vernon F35-39 48 9 1:01:02 06:06
140 Alice Turkenburg Kamloops F35-39 49 10 1:03:00 06:18
141 Joe Fitzpatrick Oliver M30-34 92 16 1:06:47 06:40
142 Laura Blake Vancouver F35-39 50 11 1:08:28 06:50
143 Laura Dunsdon Kamloops F20-29 51 7 1:10:28 07:02
144 Fred Cox Vernon M60-99+ 93 4 1:11:34 07:09
145 Kathy Boland Kelowna F50-59 52 9 1:13:55 07:23
146 Barbara Carroll Kelowna F50-59 53 10 1:27:53 08:47
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Angie Jones Okanagan Falls F00-15 00:43:22 00:35:28
2 Simone Koller Penticton F40-44 00:41:21 00:39:13
3 Kirsten Vinge Kelowna F30-34 00:39:38 00:39:33
4 Debbie Eerkes-Dove Burnaby F35-39 00:40:39 00:39:54
5 Irene Gane North Vancouver F45-49 00:44:23 00:40:26
6 Linda Irvine Tappen F35-39 00:41:38 00:40:52
7 Vivienne Chan Roswell F50-59 00:49:04 00:41:57
8 Lea Sutherland Penticton F35-39 00:43:06 00:42:18
9 Judy Stephens Kelowna F50-59 00:49:37 00:42:25
10 Elaine Fletcher Oliver F40-44 00:44:45 00:42:27
11 Betteann Day Westbank F50-59 00:50:13 00:42:56
12 Colleen Jones Okanagan Falls F35-39 00:44:16 00:43:27
13 Kathy Brand Kamloops F50-59 00:51:07 00:43:42
14 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F35-39 00:44:36 00:43:46
15 Flora Young White Rock F50-59 00:51:43 00:44:13
16 Tracey Tabata Vernon F20-29 00:44:29 00:44:29
17 Lynn Gray Hope F35-39 00:45:46 00:44:55
18 Bonnae Alden Surrey F16-19 00:45:35 00:45:16
19 Kelly Anderson Penticton F20-29 00:45:24 00:45:24
20 Janice Macdonald Kamloops F35-39 00:46:22 00:45:30
21 Suzanne Simard Kamloops F30-34 00:45:37 00:45:31
22 Darla Anderson Kelowna F30-34 00:46:43 00:46:37
23 Deborah Ballard Kelowna F40-44 00:49:19 00:46:47
24 Merrilyn Kerr Penticton F50-59 00:54:59 00:47:00
25 Suzanne Anderton Kelowna F45-49 00:51:48 00:47:12
26 Penny Jenkins Vernon F40-44 00:50:26 00:47:50
27 Judy Murray Enderby F45-49 00:52:36 00:47:55
28 Pat Kidd Penticton F50-59 00:56:13 00:48:03
29 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F35-39 00:49:35 00:48:56
30 Sue Guest Kelowna F45-49 00:53:44 00:48:57
31 Bev Macpherson Surrey F20-29 00:49:10 00:49:10
32 Karen Willies Kamloops F45-49 00:54:29 00:49:38
33 Rose Solski Kamloops F45-49 00:54:37 00:49:46
34 Natascha Gemperle Kelowna F00-15 01:00:56 00:49:51
35 Chastity Pederson Golden F16-19 00:50:20 00:49:59
36 Darcy Muir Chase F30-34 00:50:41 00:50:34
37 Debbie Belair Kelowna F30-34 00:51:12 00:51:05
38 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F50-59 00:59:47 00:51:06
39 Ingrid Hansel Penticton F20-29 00:51:14 00:51:14
40 Kamelia Pecora Golden F20-29 00:51:31 00:51:31
41 Frances Pesch Kelowna F40-44 00:54:38 00:51:50
42 Kathy Hill Kamloops F45-49 00:57:08 00:52:03
43 Chris Boice Kamloops F30-34 00:52:16 00:52:09
44 Xxx Cambidge Clearwater F30-34 00:54:28 00:54:21
45 Lori Hollinshead Clearwater F20-29 00:56:14 00:56:14
46 Lisa Jaffary Kelowna F30-34 00:56:29 00:56:22
47 Agnes Young Clearwater F30-34 00:59:03 00:58:55
48 Sherry Banks Vernon F35-39 01:01:02 00:59:54
49 Alice Turkenburg Kamloops F35-39 01:03:00 01:01:50
50 Kathy Boland Kelowna F50-59 01:13:55 01:03:11
51 Laura Blake Vancouver F35-39 01:08:28 01:07:12
52 Laura Dunsdon Kamloops F20-29 01:10:28 01:10:28
53 Barbara Carroll Kelowna F50-59 01:27:53 01:15:08
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Don Busch Kamloops M60-99+ 00:40:29 00:23:44
2 Willis Greenaway Summerland M60-99+ 00:44:09 00:25:53
3 Sam Young White Rock M60-99+ 00:50:17 00:29:29
4 Allan Kerr Penticton M50-59 00:35:21 00:30:13
5 J.J Schmidt Richmond M50-59 00:37:48 00:32:19
6 Daniel Legoff Vancouver M30-34 00:32:27 00:32:23
7 Jacques Bilinski Vancouver M35-39 00:33:33 00:32:56
8 Nicholas Stark New Westminster M40-44 00:35:09 00:33:21
9 Trefor Smith Kamloops M20-29 00:33:45 00:33:45
10 Hans Fenz Burnaby M50-59 00:39:36 00:33:51
11 John Yoxall Burnaby M30-34 00:33:57 00:33:53
12 David Dalley Pritchard M16-19 00:34:16 00:34:02
13 Ron Allen Kelowna M40-44 00:35:56 00:34:05
14 John Jackson Burnaby M40-44 00:36:11 00:34:19
15 John Currie Richmond M40-44 00:36:42 00:34:49
16 Johan Lindkvist Surrey M20-29 00:35:00 00:35:00
17 Tony Jongedijk Hope M50-59 00:41:10 00:35:11
18 Gordon Carscadden Vancouver M35-39 00:36:12 00:35:32
19 John Lovell Vancouver M40-44 00:37:56 00:35:59
20 Bruce Mcneely Kamloops M45-49 00:39:32 00:36:01
20 Brent Purin Whiterock M20-29 00:36:01 00:36:01
22 Dima Melman Vancouver M30-34 00:36:09 00:36:04
23 Kevin Lane Vernon M20-29 00:36:23 00:36:23
24 Michael Kleineberg Summerland M35-39 00:37:08 00:36:27
24 Ray Steinke Penticton M30-34 00:36:32 00:36:27
26 Greg Johnson Kamloops M16-19 00:36:50 00:36:35
27 Bill Faulkner Ok Falls M45-49 00:40:18 00:36:43
27 Bob Harrison Summerland M40-44 00:38:42 00:36:43
29 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M50-59 00:42:58 00:36:44
30 Thomas Ballingall West Vancouver M35-39 00:37:31 00:36:49
31 Maurice Clauette Penticton M40-44 00:38:56 00:36:56
32 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M45-49 00:41:01 00:37:04
33 Bernie Trudeau Kamloops M40-44 00:39:08 00:37:07
34 Bill Stephens Kelowna M50-59 00:43:35 00:37:15
34 Mynor Campos Vancouver M30-34 00:37:20 00:37:15
36 Don Drewcock Salmon Arm M30-34 00:37:42 00:37:37
37 Gary Moen Kamloops M30-34 00:37:43 00:37:38
38 Bruce Stewart Kamloops M30-34 00:37:45 00:37:40
39 Jack Woodward Vancouver M50-59 00:44:23 00:37:56
40 Doug Francis Kamloops M40-44 00:40:07 00:38:03
41 Mark Bomba Kamloops M20-29 00:38:29 00:38:29
42 Dale Johnston Vernon M35-39 00:39:26 00:38:42
43 Alex Mazurin Penticton M45-49 00:42:33 00:38:46
44 Ross Anderton Kelowna M45-49 00:42:46 00:38:58
45 Ben Bruch Kelowna M20-29 00:39:00 00:39:00
46 Peter Borsato Okanagan Falls M40-44 00:41:14 00:39:07
47 Oswald Oskam Surrey M30-34 00:39:15 00:39:10
48 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M40-44 00:41:20 00:39:13
49 Kevin Macdonald Kamloops M35-39 00:40:07 00:39:22
50 Wayne Mckenzie Penticton M30-34 00:39:39 00:39:34
51 Brian David Chase M35-39 00:40:50 00:40:05
51 Robert Buhler Kelowna M30-34 00:40:10 00:40:05
53 Mark Barrett Kamloops M35-39 00:40:52 00:40:06
54 Brent Davy Coquitlam M35-39 00:40:58 00:40:12
55 Ross Freake Kelowna M40-44 00:42:29 00:40:18
56 George Magnusson Golden M20-29 00:40:33 00:40:33
57 Ian Bodman Quesnel M35-39 00:41:23 00:40:37
58 Dennis Higginson Vernon M40-44 00:42:51 00:40:39
59 Gerald Froese Clearbrook M45-49 00:44:43 00:40:44
60 Duncan Banks Vernon M35-39 00:41:37 00:40:51
60 Bob Pelling Kamloops M40-44 00:43:04 00:40:51
62 Randall Kieper Kamloops M35-39 00:42:01 00:41:14
63 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 00:43:48 00:41:33
64 Wyn West Kelowna M40-44 00:43:58 00:41:42
65 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M40-44 00:44:14 00:41:58
65 Fred Cox Vernon M60-99+ 01:11:34 00:41:58
67 Andrew Tse Kelowna M40-44 00:44:20 00:42:03
68 Michael Pecora Golden M20-29 00:42:44 00:42:44
69 Glenn Kerley Williams Lake M45-49 00:46:57 00:42:47
70 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 00:42:52 00:42:51
71 Jacob Astin Vernon M16-19 00:43:46 00:43:28
72 Arnie Schulz Kamloops M40-44 00:46:57 00:44:32
73 Vincent Kong Kamloops M45-49 00:49:02 00:44:40
74 Ken Lucks Williams Lake M30-34 00:45:00 00:44:54
75 Melvin Doherty Westbank M40-44 00:48:03 00:45:13
76 Robert Carnegie Kelowna M20-29 00:45:20 00:45:20
77 Clifford Sinclair Kamloops M30-34 00:45:41 00:45:35
78 Kurt Fehr Kamloops M20-29 00:45:38 00:45:38
79 Gordon Wiens Kamloops M35-39 00:46:36 00:45:44
80 Greg Harder Kamloops M20-29 00:45:51 00:45:51
81 Tom Williamson Kamloops M35-39 00:47:14 00:46:21
82 Robert Byron Westbank M35-39 00:47:40 00:46:47
83 Jason Madden Clearwater M20-29 00:46:51 00:46:51
84 Xxx Shepley Kamloops M30-34 00:47:38 00:47:32
85 Bill White Kamloops M50-59 00:56:36 00:48:23
86 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M45-49 00:53:29 00:48:44
87 Tom Skinner Vernon M45-49 00:53:33 00:48:47
88 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M00-15 01:00:03 00:49:07
89 Darren Simpson Kamloops M20-29 00:51:13 00:51:13
90 Daniel Leduke Kamloops M40-44 00:54:34 00:51:46
91 Dave Pilchar Kamloops M35-39 00:55:56 00:54:54
92 Ray Woodley Kamloops M20-29 00:55:23 00:55:23
93 Joe Fitzpatrick Oliver M30-34 01:06:47 01:06:38
Missing or Incorrect Results