Sunshine Kids Fruit Snack

Back to 1993 Road Races

1993 Road Race #10

1993-08-22, Okanagan Falls, 5.0 km, 136 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Mike Passmore Kelowna M20-29 0:16:00 03:12
2 Daniel Bruch Kelowna M20-29 0:16:23 03:16
3 Terry Dowhaniuk Kamloops M30-34 0:16:27 03:17
4 Phil Mcdonald Kelowna M20-29 4 0:16:48 03:21
5 Ben Bruch Kelowna M20-29 5 4 0:17:07 03:25
6 Allan Kerr Penticton M50-59 6 0:17:10 03:26
7 Neal Carter Summerland M35-39 7 0:17:42 03:32
8 Ian Crosthwaite Kelowna M16-19 8 0:17:47 03:33
9 Cindy Davy Kelowna F35-39 0:17:48 03:33
10 Duncan Banks Vernon M35-39 9 0:17:56 03:35
11 Jack Wessel Oliver M45-49 10 0:18:09 03:37
12 Maurice Clavette Penticton M40-44 11 0:18:18 03:39
13 Woody Cross Kelowna M40-44 12 0:18:18 03:39
14 Lon Brinton Kelowna M45-49 13 0:18:25 03:41
15 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M40-44 14 0:18:27 03:41
16 Ron Laurence Salmon Arm M35-39 15 0:18:27 03:41
17 Douglas Dean Warfield M35-39 16 4 0:18:30 03:42
18 Will Pratt Penticton M16-19 17 0:18:33 03:42
19 Dennis Higginson Vernon M40-44 18 4 0:18:34 03:42
20 Sylviane Puntous Kelowna F30-34 0:18:35 03:43
21 Patricia Puntous Kelowna F30-34 0:18:38 03:43
22 Mike Braid Okanagan Falls M40-44 19 5 0:18:43 03:44
23 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M40-44 20 6 0:18:48 03:45
24 Bruce Mcneely Kamloops M45-49 21 0:19:13 03:50
25 Don Busch Kamloops M60-69 22 0:19:16 03:51
26 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F35-39 4 0:19:17 03:51
27 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 23 0:19:18 03:51
28 Sam Danzica Kelowna M20-29 24 5 0:19:20 03:52
29 Stephen Symes Kelowna M16-19 25 0:19:26 03:53
30 Tony D'Anzica East Kelowna M50-59 26 0:19:32 03:54
31 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M45-49 27 4 0:19:40 03:56
32 Walter Degen Kelowna M45-49 28 5 0:19:47 03:57
33 Frank Consolo Penticton M35-39 29 5 0:19:50 03:58
34 Ralph Jones Kelowna M45-49 30 6 0:19:53 03:58
35 Helen Bingham Kelowna F30-34 5 0:19:59 03:59
36 John Boot Summerland M35-39 31 6 0:20:01 04:00
37 Lou Infanti Kelowna M40-44 32 7 0:20:02 04:00
38 Bill Stephens Kelowna M50-59 33 0:20:03 04:00
39 Robert Daniel Kelowna M45-49 34 7 0:20:04 04:00
40 Peter Barlow Penticton M35-39 35 7 0:20:06 04:01
41 Stew Freeman Vernon M50-59 36 4 0:20:08 04:01
42 Linda Lovig Kelowna F35-39 6 0:20:09 04:01
43 Angie Jones Okanagan Falls F00-15 7 0:20:19 04:03
44 Samy Flechter Kelowna M45-49 37 8 0:20:23 04:04
45 Andrew Tse Kelowna M40-44 38 8 0:20:25 04:05
46 Lee Beamish Spruce Grove M30-34 39 0:20:25 04:05
47 Joe Lucki Richmond M20-29 40 6 0:20:27 04:05
48 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M40-44 41 9 0:20:35 04:07
49 Chris Scott Okanagan Falls M40-44 42 10 0:20:40 04:08
50 Steve Leahy Kelowna M45-49 43 9 0:20:56 04:11
51 Keegan Kenney Summerland M16-19 44 4 0:20:59 04:11
52 Jamie Wenger Penticton M00-15 45 0:21:02 04:12
53 Kersten Brisch Summerland F30-34 8 4 0:21:03 04:12
54 Christy Lovig Kelowna F16-19 9 0:21:08 04:13
55 Meike Hannig Germany F20-29 10 0:21:09 04:13
56 Johanna Symes Kelowna F00-15 11 0:21:17 04:15
57 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 46 11 0:21:20 04:16
58 Jennie Infanti Kelowna F00-15 12 0:21:30 04:18
59 Lea Sutherland Penticton F35-39 13 4 0:21:34 04:18
60 John Wenger Penticton M45-49 47 10 0:21:37 04:19
61 Randy Davis Penticton M35-39 48 8 0:21:44 04:20
62 John Sparreboom Kelowna M30-34 49 4 0:21:45 04:21
63 Elaine Fletcher Oliver F40-44 14 0:21:46 04:21
64 Barbara Little Castlegar F45-49 15 0:21:48 04:21
65 Dana Ankerman Kelowna F00-15 16 4 0:22:03 04:24
66 Sue Filek Summerland F40-44 17 0:22:04 04:24
67 Len Filek Summerland M30-34 50 5 0:22:04 04:24
68 Ross Morgan Kelowna M40-44 51 12 0:22:11 04:26
69 Kelly Henderson Penticton F40-44 18 0:22:14 04:26
70 Deborah Ballard Kelowna F40-44 19 4 0:22:19 04:27
71 Melvin Doherty Westbank M40-44 52 13 0:22:20 04:28
72 Kelly Anderson Penticton F20-29 20 0:22:22 04:28
73 Louisa Carter Summerland F35-39 21 5 0:22:25 04:29
74 Johnathon Fletcher Oliver M00-15 53 0:22:34 04:30
75 Todd Kampe Penticton M16-19 54 5 0:22:36 04:31
76 Jack Johnson Summerland M35-39 55 9 0:22:39 04:31
77 Pierre Drapeau Kaleden M40-44 56 14 0:22:46 04:33
78 Jason Radford M00-15 57 0:22:47 04:33
79 Torrie Fonda Kelowna F35-39 22 6 0:22:48 04:33
80 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M50-59 58 5 0:22:49 04:33
81 Caleb Johnson Summerland M00-15 59 4 0:22:51 04:34
82 Betteann Day Westbank F50-59 23 0:22:55 04:35
83 Phil Bond Kelowna M30-34 60 6 0:23:04 04:36
84 Karl Donoghue Okanagan Falls M50-59 61 6 0:23:29 04:41
85 Jenn Brown Penticton F00-15 24 5 0:23:41 04:44
86 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M00-15 62 5 0:23:47 04:45
87 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F50-59 25 0:23:50 04:46
88 Brian Hodson Penticton M40-44 63 15 0:23:51 04:46
89 Judy Stephens Kelowna F50-59 26 0:24:22 04:52
90 Fraser Barton Penticton M40-44 64 16 0:24:45 04:57
91 Doug Chapman Okanagan Falls M35-39 65 10 0:24:46 04:57
92 Brian Scott Penticton M00-15 66 6 0:25:02 05:00
93 Linda Watson Kelowna F35-39 27 7 0:25:12 05:02
94 Leanne Bragan Kelowna F16-19 28 0:25:24 05:04
95 Mike Halla Penticton M00-15 67 7 0:25:27 05:05
96 Sue Guest Kelowna F45-49 29 0:25:33 05:06
97 Nikki Paterson Penticton F40-44 30 5 0:25:35 05:07
98 Pat Kidd Penticton F50-59 31 4 0:25:46 05:09
99 Elizabeth Barton Penticton F40-44 32 6 0:25:47 05:09
100 Karen Ellis Penticton F20-29 33 0:25:47 05:09
101 Frances Pesch Westbank F40-44 34 7 0:25:55 05:11
102 Colby Morris Okanagan Falls M00-15 68 8 0:26:10 05:14
103 Merrilyn Kerr Penticton F50-59 35 5 0:26:11 05:14
104 Phil Infanti Kelowna M00-15 69 9 0:26:13 05:14
105 Eleanor Freeman Vernon F50-59 36 6 0:26:25 05:17
106 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M45-49 70 11 0:26:34 05:18
107 Jacquie Bird Penticton F40-44 37 8 0:26:57 05:23
108 Sherry Banks Penticton F35-39 38 8 0:27:03 05:24
109 Franco Savarin Vancouver M30-34 71 7 0:27:15 05:27
110 Justin Dyck Penticton M00-15 72 10 0:27:23 05:28
111 Gerry Dyck Penticton M35-39 73 11 0:27:25 05:29
112 Natascha Gemperle Kelowna F00-15 39 6 0:27:27 05:29
113 Chris Jones Kelowna F45-49 40 0:27:44 05:32
114 Leona Dodd Penticton F50-59 41 7 0:27:46 05:33
115 Lonica Campbell Penticton F00-15 42 7 0:27:56 05:35
116 Erin Senger Penticton F00-15 43 8 0:28:17 05:39
117 Kathy Boland Kelowna F50-59 44 8 0:28:20 05:40
118 Susan Eddleston Penticton F45-49 45 4 0:28:31 05:42
119 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F35-39 46 9 0:28:32 05:42
120 Bob Crosthwaite Kelowna M50-59 74 7 0:29:04 05:48
121 Sherena Macaulay Penticton F00-15 47 9 0:29:07 05:49
122 Belinda Manze Penticton F50-59 48 9 0:29:10 05:50
123 Tavish Johnson Summerland M00-15 75 11 0:29:57 05:59
124 Barbara Konkin Penticton F40-44 49 9 0:29:58 05:59
125 Marie Wild Penticton F00-15 50 10 0:30:21 06:04
126 Shane Marsh Summerland M00-15 76 12 0:32:12 06:26
127 Gerald Marsh Summerland M45-49 77 12 0:32:24 06:28
128 Tara Marsh Summerland F00-15 51 11 0:32:50 06:34
129 Art Frye Penticton M40-44 78 17 0:33:05 06:37
130 Katie Frye Penticton F00-15 52 12 0:33:06 06:37
131 Teresa Perrin Penticton F40-44 53 10 0:33:54 06:46
132 Linda Ellis Penticton F45-49 54 5 0:33:54 06:46
133 Tina Chapman Okanagan Falls F35-39 55 10 0:34:24 06:52
134 Kessa Schroeder Vernon F00-15 56 13 0:38:09 07:37
135 Kendal Marsh Summerland F00-15 57 14 0:44:06 08:49
136 Barbara Carroll Kelowna F50-59 58 10 0:49:41 09:56
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Angie Jones Okanagan Falls F00-15 00:20:19 00:16:35
2 Johanna Symes Kelowna F00-15 00:21:17 00:17:22
3 Cindy Davy Kelowna F35-39 00:17:48 00:17:24
4 Jennie Infanti Kelowna F00-15 00:21:30 00:17:33
5 Dana Ankerman Kelowna F00-15 00:22:03 00:18:00
6 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F35-39 00:19:17 00:18:27
7 Sylviane Puntous Kelowna F30-34 00:18:35 00:18:30
8 Patricia Puntous Kelowna F30-34 00:18:38 00:18:33
9 Jenn Brown Penticton F00-15 00:23:41 00:19:20
10 Betteann Day Westbank F50-59 00:22:55 00:19:26
11 Linda Lovig Kelowna F35-39 00:20:09 00:19:33
12 Barbara Little Castlegar F45-49 00:21:48 00:19:38
13 Helen Bingham Kelowna F30-34 00:19:59 00:19:54
14 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F50-59 00:23:50 00:20:13
15 Elaine Fletcher Oliver F40-44 00:21:46 00:20:22
16 Sue Filek Summerland F40-44 00:22:04 00:20:39
17 Judy Stephens Kelowna F50-59 00:24:22 00:20:40
18 Kelly Henderson Penticton F40-44 00:22:14 00:20:48
19 Deborah Ballard Kelowna F40-44 00:22:19 00:20:53
20 Lea Sutherland Penticton F35-39 00:21:34 00:20:56
21 Kersten Brisch Summerland F30-34 00:21:03 00:20:58
22 Christy Lovig Kelowna F16-19 00:21:08 00:20:59
23 Meike Hannig Germany F20-29 00:21:09 00:21:09
24 Louisa Carter Summerland F35-39 00:22:25 00:21:45
25 Pat Kidd Penticton F50-59 00:25:46 00:21:51
26 Torrie Fonda Kelowna F35-39 00:22:48 00:22:08
27 Merrilyn Kerr Penticton F50-59 00:26:11 00:22:12
28 Kelly Anderson Penticton F20-29 00:22:22 00:22:22
29 Eleanor Freeman Vernon F50-59 00:26:25 00:22:24
29 Natascha Gemperle Kelowna F00-15 00:27:27 00:22:24
31 Lonica Campbell Penticton F00-15 00:27:56 00:22:48
32 Sue Guest Kelowna F45-49 00:25:33 00:23:01
33 Erin Senger Penticton F00-15 00:28:17 00:23:05
34 Leona Dodd Penticton F50-59 00:27:46 00:23:33
35 Sherena Macaulay Penticton F00-15 00:29:07 00:23:46
36 Nikki Paterson Penticton F40-44 00:25:35 00:23:56
37 Kathy Boland Kelowna F50-59 00:28:20 00:24:02
38 Elizabeth Barton Penticton F40-44 00:25:47 00:24:07
39 Frances Pesch Westbank F40-44 00:25:55 00:24:15
40 Linda Watson Kelowna F35-39 00:25:12 00:24:27
41 Belinda Manze Penticton F50-59 00:29:10 00:24:44
42 Marie Wild Penticton F00-15 00:30:21 00:24:46
43 Chris Jones Kelowna F45-49 00:27:44 00:24:59
44 Leanne Bragan Kelowna F16-19 00:25:24 00:25:13
44 Jacquie Bird Penticton F40-44 00:26:57 00:25:13
46 Susan Eddleston Penticton F45-49 00:28:31 00:25:41
47 Karen Ellis Penticton F20-29 00:25:47 00:25:47
48 Sherry Banks Penticton F35-39 00:27:03 00:26:15
49 Tara Marsh Summerland F00-15 00:32:50 00:26:48
50 Katie Frye Penticton F00-15 00:33:06 00:27:01
51 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F35-39 00:28:32 00:27:41
52 Barbara Konkin Penticton F40-44 00:29:58 00:28:02
53 Linda Ellis Penticton F45-49 00:33:54 00:30:32
54 Kessa Schroeder Vernon F00-15 00:38:09 00:31:08
55 Teresa Perrin Penticton F40-44 00:33:54 00:31:43
56 Tina Chapman Okanagan Falls F35-39 00:34:24 00:33:23
57 Kendal Marsh Summerland F00-15 00:44:06 00:36:00
58 Barbara Carroll Kelowna F50-59 00:49:41 00:42:08
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Allan Kerr Penticton M50-59 00:17:10 00:14:34
2 Don Busch Kamloops M60-69 00:19:16 00:14:59
3 Mike Passmore Kelowna M20-29 00:16:00 00:16:00
4 Jack Wessel Oliver M45-49 00:18:09 00:16:21
5 Daniel Bruch Kelowna M20-29 00:16:23 00:16:23
5 Terry Dowhaniuk Kamloops M30-34 00:16:27 00:16:23
7 Tony D'Anzica East Kelowna M50-59 00:19:32 00:16:34
8 Lon Brinton Kelowna M45-49 00:18:25 00:16:35
9 Phil Mcdonald Kelowna M20-29 00:16:48 00:16:48
10 Bill Stephens Kelowna M50-59 00:20:03 00:17:00
11 Stew Freeman Vernon M50-59 00:20:08 00:17:05
12 Woody Cross Kelowna M40-44 00:18:18 00:17:07
12 Ben Bruch Kelowna M20-29 00:17:07 00:17:07
12 Maurice Clavette Penticton M40-44 00:18:18 00:17:07
15 Jamie Wenger Penticton M00-15 00:21:02 00:17:10
16 Neal Carter Summerland M35-39 00:17:42 00:17:11
17 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M40-44 00:18:27 00:17:16
18 Bruce Mcneely Kamloops M45-49 00:19:13 00:17:18
19 Dennis Higginson Vernon M40-44 00:18:34 00:17:22
20 Duncan Banks Vernon M35-39 00:17:56 00:17:24
21 Mike Braid Okanagan Falls M40-44 00:18:43 00:17:31
22 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M40-44 00:18:48 00:17:35
23 Ian Crosthwaite Kelowna M16-19 00:17:47 00:17:40
24 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M45-49 00:19:40 00:17:43
25 Walter Degen Kelowna M45-49 00:19:47 00:17:49
26 Ron Laurence Salmon Arm M35-39 00:18:27 00:17:54
26 Ralph Jones Kelowna M45-49 00:19:53 00:17:54
28 Douglas Dean Warfield M35-39 00:18:30 00:17:57
29 Robert Daniel Kelowna M45-49 00:20:04 00:18:04
30 Samy Flechter Kelowna M45-49 00:20:23 00:18:21
31 Johnathon Fletcher Oliver M00-15 00:22:34 00:18:25
31 Will Pratt Penticton M16-19 00:18:33 00:18:25
33 Jason Radford M00-15 00:22:47 00:18:36
34 Caleb Johnson Summerland M00-15 00:22:51 00:18:39
35 Lou Infanti Kelowna M40-44 00:20:02 00:18:45
36 Steve Leahy Kelowna M45-49 00:20:56 00:18:51
37 Andrew Tse Kelowna M40-44 00:20:25 00:19:06
38 Frank Consolo Penticton M35-39 00:19:50 00:19:15
38 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M40-44 00:20:35 00:19:15
40 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 00:19:18 00:19:17
41 Stephen Symes Kelowna M16-19 00:19:26 00:19:18
42 Chris Scott Okanagan Falls M40-44 00:20:40 00:19:20
42 Sam Danzica Kelowna M20-29 00:19:20 00:19:20
44 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M50-59 00:22:49 00:19:21
45 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M00-15 00:23:47 00:19:25
46 John Boot Summerland M35-39 00:20:01 00:19:26
47 John Wenger Penticton M45-49 00:21:37 00:19:28
48 Peter Barlow Penticton M35-39 00:20:06 00:19:30
49 Karl Donoghue Okanagan Falls M50-59 00:23:29 00:19:55
50 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 00:21:20 00:19:58
51 Lee Beamish Spruce Grove M30-34 00:20:25 00:20:20
52 Brian Scott Penticton M00-15 00:25:02 00:20:26
53 Joe Lucki Richmond M20-29 00:20:27 00:20:27
54 Melvin Doherty Westbank M40-44 00:22:20 00:20:44
55 Ross Morgan Kelowna M40-44 00:22:11 00:20:45
56 Mike Halla Penticton M00-15 00:25:27 00:20:46
57 Keegan Kenney Summerland M16-19 00:20:59 00:20:50
58 Randy Davis Penticton M35-39 00:21:44 00:21:06
59 Pierre Drapeau Kaleden M40-44 00:22:46 00:21:18
60 Colby Morris Okanagan Falls M00-15 00:26:10 00:21:21
61 Phil Infanti Kelowna M00-15 00:26:13 00:21:24
62 John Sparreboom Kelowna M30-34 00:21:45 00:21:39
63 Len Filek Summerland M30-34 00:22:04 00:21:58
64 Jack Johnson Summerland M35-39 00:22:39 00:21:59
65 Brian Hodson Penticton M40-44 00:23:51 00:22:19
66 Justin Dyck Penticton M00-15 00:27:23 00:22:21
67 Todd Kampe Penticton M16-19 00:22:36 00:22:27
68 Phil Bond Kelowna M30-34 00:23:04 00:22:58
69 Fraser Barton Penticton M40-44 00:24:45 00:23:09
70 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M45-49 00:26:34 00:23:56
71 Doug Chapman Okanagan Falls M35-39 00:24:46 00:24:02
72 Tavish Johnson Summerland M00-15 00:29:57 00:24:27
73 Bob Crosthwaite Kelowna M50-59 00:29:04 00:24:39
74 Shane Marsh Summerland M00-15 00:32:12 00:26:17
75 Gerry Dyck Penticton M35-39 00:27:25 00:26:36
76 Franco Savarin Vancouver M30-34 00:27:15 00:27:08
77 Gerald Marsh Summerland M45-49 00:32:24 00:29:11
78 Art Frye Penticton M40-44 00:33:05 00:30:57
Missing or Incorrect Results