Kelowna Mid-Summer 8k

Back to 1994 Road Races

1994 Road Race #9

1994-07-10, Kelowna, 8.0 km, 276 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Richard Lee Vancouver M30-34 0:25:24 03:10
2 Larry Nightingale Delta M30-34 0:25:31 03:11
3 James Perry M30-34 0:25:49 03:13
4 Malcolm Smillie Vancouver M30-34 4 4 0:25:50 03:13
5 Joel Silverman Vancouver M20-29 5 0:26:34 03:19
6 Dan Bruch Kelowna M20-29 6 0:27:21 03:25
7 Nicholas Stark New Westminster M40-44 7 0:27:30 03:26
8 Pete Drake Grimsby M30-34 8 5 0:27:38 03:27
9 Jack Miller Spences Bridge M45-49 9 0:27:39 03:27
10 Allan Kerr Penticton M50-59 10 0:27:56 03:29
11 Darren Derochie M20-29 11 0:27:59 03:29
12 Ian Crostwaite Kelowna M16-19 12 0:28:21 03:32
13 Brent Helland Armstrong M16-19 13 0:28:24 03:33
14 Matt Mead Enderby M16-19 14 0:28:33 03:34
15 Teresa Nightingale Delta F20-29 0:28:39 03:34
16 Ben Bruch Kelowna M20-29 15 4 0:28:46 03:35
17 Brenda Shackelton Kelowna F20-29 0:28:56 03:37
18 Allan Mcwilliam Penticton M20-29 16 5 0:29:06 03:38
19 William Pratt Penticton M16-19 17 4 0:29:09 03:38
20 Brad Thorlawson Vernon M30-34 18 6 0:29:11 03:38
21 Charles Kierstead Creston M45-49 19 0:29:12 03:39
22 Gerry Breneman Fort Mcmurray M40-44 20 0:29:14 03:39
23 Tyler Fleming Penticton M00-15 21 0:29:23 03:40
24 Mark Lawrence North Vancouver M40-44 22 0:29:32 03:41
25 Jack Wessel Oliver M45-49 23 0:29:37 03:42
26 Sue Milley Vancouver F30-34 0:29:38 03:42
27 Bob Woodman Vernon M30-34 24 7 0:29:39 03:42
28 Lon Brinton Kelowna M45-49 25 4 0:29:40 03:42
29 Brad Cochrane Penticton M30-34 26 8 0:29:41 03:42
30 Natalie Butler Kelowna F30-34 4 0:29:42 03:42
31 Matt Bowen Penticton M16-19 27 5 0:29:43 03:42
32 Robert Leickner Burnaby M20-29 28 6 0:29:44 03:43
33 Brent Smith Salmon Arm M40-44 29 4 0:29:46 03:43
34 Gene Bricker Prince George M50-59 30 0:29:50 03:43
35 David Kirk Kelowna M30-34 31 9 0:29:57 03:44
36 Sherry Carson Richmond F35-39 5 0:29:58 03:44
37 Eric Matheson Kelowna M20-29 32 7 0:29:59 03:44
38 Engo Gackysch Vancouver M40-44 33 5 0:30:04 03:45
39 Bill Sanders Vernon M35-39 34 0:30:10 03:46
40 Gerry Feenstra Penticton M40-44 35 6 0:30:12 03:46
41 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M40-44 36 7 0:30:13 03:46
42 Dale Johnston Vernon M35-39 37 0:30:15 03:46
43 Stephen Odwin Vancouver M50-59 38 0:30:20 03:47
44 Bill Stephens Kelowna M50-59 39 4 0:30:26 03:48
45 Ron Lawrence Salmon Arm M35-39 40 0:30:27 03:48
46 Bernadette Duffy Vancouver F35-39 6 0:30:34 03:49
47 Barry Chickloski Kelowna M30-34 41 10 0:30:44 03:50
48 David Janzen Kelowna M35-39 42 4 0:30:49 03:51
49 Guy Pickavance Delta M50-59 43 5 0:30:50 03:51
50 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M35-39 44 5 0:30:55 03:51
51 Woody Cross Kelowna M40-44 45 8 0:30:57 03:52
52 Duncan Banks Vernon M35-39 46 6 0:31:04 03:53
53 Jim Lowndes Penticton M30-34 47 11 0:31:05 03:53
54 Bonni Walker North Vancouver F40-44 7 0:31:08 03:53
55 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 48 9 0:31:09 03:53
56 Peger Jensen Delta M50-59 49 6 0:31:18 03:54
57 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M35-39 50 7 0:31:19 03:54
58 Kelly Korpiniski Edmonton M35-39 51 8 0:31:20 03:55
59 Doug Francis Kamloops M40-44 52 10 0:31:26 03:55
60 John Davina Kelowna M40-44 53 11 0:31:27 03:55
61 Barry Eliason Kelowna M40-44 54 12 0:31:28 03:56
62 Al Wallace Kelowna M40-44 55 13 0:31:30 03:56
63 Don Busch Kamloops M60-69 56 0:31:35 03:56
64 Myron Neville Abbotsford M45-49 57 5 0:31:39 03:57
65 Larry Serko Kelowna M30-34 58 12 0:31:42 03:57
66 Allan Elliot Kelowna M35-39 59 9 0:31:43 03:57
67 Jim Thomson Burnaby M50-59 60 7 0:31:44 03:58
68 Jamie Spall Kelowna M30-34 61 13 0:31:52 03:59
69 Greg Tellier Penticton M40-44 62 14 0:31:53 03:59
70 Carrie Florkow Vernon F20-29 8 0:31:58 03:59
71 Peter Pollhammer North Vancouver M50-59 63 8 0:32:03 04:00
72 John Mcfarland Delta M50-59 64 9 0:32:05 04:00
73 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M45-49 65 6 0:32:12 04:01
74 David Ellis Penticton M45-49 66 7 0:32:15 04:01
75 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M50-59 67 10 0:32:18 04:02
76 Anderton Ross Kelowna M45-49 68 8 0:32:23 04:02
77 Marne Bourbonnais Kamloops M16-19 69 6 0:32:28 04:03
78 Christy Lovig Kelowna F16-19 9 0:32:29 04:03
79 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 70 14 0:32:34 04:04
80 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 10 0:32:35 04:04
81 Brian Higgins Revelstoke M40-44 71 15 0:32:36 04:04
82 Stew Freeman Vernon M50-59 72 11 0:32:39 04:04
83 Don Peace Kelowna M35-39 73 10 0:32:51 04:06
84 Walter Degen Kelowna M45-49 74 9 0:32:54 04:06
85 Judy De Brincat F35-39 11 0:32:56 04:07
86 A Van Pratt Penticton M45-49 75 10 0:33:03 04:07
87 Bill Ridinger Kelowna M45-49 76 11 0:33:08 04:08
88 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M50-59 77 12 0:33:09 04:08
89 Philip Humphries Nanaimo M40-44 78 16 0:33:13 04:09
90 Gerald Froese Clearbrook M45-49 79 12 0:33:17 04:09
91 Wendy Serko Kelowna F30-34 12 0:33:23 04:10
92 Brian Hodges Chase M45-49 80 13 0:33:29 04:11
93 Margaret Jones-Bricker Prince George F30-34 13 4 0:33:35 04:11
94 Greg Sanger Kelowna M45-49 81 14 0:33:36 04:12
95 Susan Wasserman Vancouver F40-44 14 0:33:40 04:12
96 Michael Humphries Kelowna M45-49 82 15 0:33:42 04:12
97 Stephen Symes Kelowna M16-19 83 7 0:33:44 04:13
98 Ralph Jones Kelowna M45-49 84 16 0:33:45 04:13
99 James Marcotte Kelowna M40-44 85 17 0:33:50 04:13
100 Mike Levin Vancouver M20-29 86 8 0:33:51 04:13
101 Alex Mazurin Penticton M45-49 87 17 0:33:52 04:14
102 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M40-44 88 18 0:33:53 04:14
103 Linda Lovig Kelowna F40-44 15 4 0:33:55 04:14
104 Alan Singleton Osoyoos M20-29 89 9 0:33:59 04:14
105 Doug Sader Kelowna M20-29 90 10 0:34:03 04:15
106 David Kern Penticton M40-44 91 19 0:34:04 04:15
107 Dermot Tyrrell Oliver M50-59 92 13 0:34:08 04:16
108 Steve Crosby M16-19 93 8 0:34:10 04:16
109 Gary Feeny Kelowna M40-44 94 20 0:34:11 04:16
110 Rudy Swab Kelowna M50-59 95 14 0:34:13 04:16
111 Al Knot Kelowna M45-49 96 18 0:34:17 04:17
112 Dana Ankerman Kelowna F00-15 16 0:34:21 04:17
113 Jerry Wasserman Vancouver M45-49 97 19 0:34:24 04:18
114 Robert Daniel Kelowna M45-49 98 20 0:34:38 04:19
115 Lea Sutherland Penticton F35-39 17 4 0:34:45 04:20
116 Justine Patershuk Kelowna F20-29 18 4 0:34:50 04:21
117 Gary Sanguin M35-39 99 11 0:34:52 04:21
118 John Wenger Penticton M45-49 100 21 0:34:56 04:22
119 Barry Carroll Peachland M45-49 101 22 0:34:57 04:22
120 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 102 0:35:06 04:23
121 Trevor Ross M20-29 103 11 0:35:08 04:23
122 Andrew Tse Kelowna M40-44 104 21 0:35:09 04:23
123 Steve Leahy Kelowna M45-49 105 23 0:35:10 04:23
124 Dave Davis M35-39 106 12 0:35:12 04:24
125 Ian Finlayson Penticton M20-29 107 12 0:35:13 04:24
126 Bernie Melzer Kelowna M30-34 108 15 0:35:14 04:24
127 Ernie Deglow Penticton M30-34 109 16 0:35:20 04:25
128 Robert Buhler Kelowna M30-34 110 17 0:35:28 04:26
129 Joann Zandee Kelowna F30-34 19 5 0:35:29 04:26
130 Karen Bates Kelowna F35-39 20 5 0:35:36 04:27
131 Deborah Ballard Kelowna F40-44 21 5 0:35:40 04:27
132 George Agnew Richmond M50-59 111 15 0:35:41 04:27
133 Ron La Riviere Vancouver M40-44 112 22 0:35:43 04:27
134 Therese Chickloski Kelowna F30-34 22 6 0:35:49 04:28
135 Wayne Van Tassel Penticton M00-15 113 0:35:50 04:28
136 Barbara Little Castlegar F45-49 23 0:35:54 04:29
137 Ron Henderson M40-44 114 23 0:35:58 04:29
138 Carman Ganske Kelowna M20-29 115 13 0:35:59 04:29
139 Kathleen Mcfarland Delta F50-59 24 0:36:00 04:30
140 Dave Pierce Dundas M35-39 116 13 0:36:01 04:30
141 Harry Tonn Kelowna M40-44 117 24 0:36:06 04:30
142 Mark Sieben Kelowna M30-34 118 18 0:36:08 04:31
143 Kathy Brand Kamloops F50-59 25 0:36:25 04:33
144 Diane Huva F35-39 26 6 0:36:34 04:34
145 Jeff Melnychuck Westbank M20-29 119 14 0:36:35 04:34
146 Melvin Doherty Westbank M40-44 120 25 0:36:37 04:34
147 Lorne Brooks Kelowna M45-49 121 24 0:36:40 04:35
148 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 122 26 0:36:41 04:35
149 Gord Lammers Kelowna M35-39 123 14 0:36:44 04:35
150 Fraser Barton Penticton M40-44 124 27 0:36:52 04:36
151 Doug Auch Winnipeg M30-34 125 19 0:36:53 04:36
152 Brian Moody Corailam M40-44 126 28 0:37:00 04:37
153 Colleen De Graff F45-49 27 0:37:02 04:37
154 Dave Mackenzie Vernon M20-29 127 15 0:37:05 04:38
155 Lynne Russell Argenta F40-44 28 6 0:37:08 04:38
156 Brett Cornell Penticton M40-44 128 29 0:37:10 04:38
157 Randy Davis Penticton M40-44 129 30 0:37:21 04:40
158 Ann Raghavan Kelowna F20-29 29 5 0:37:26 04:40
159 Gwen Johnson M50-59 130 16 0:37:27 04:40
160 Holly Kadlec Kelowna F35-39 30 7 0:37:33 04:41
161 Dick Cotsford Vancouver M60-69 131 0:37:36 04:42
162 Jim Browning M40-44 132 31 0:37:37 04:42
163 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 133 0:37:39 04:42
164 Steve Muenz Kelowna M45-49 134 25 0:37:51 04:43
164 Lisa Diehl Vernon F20-29 31 6 0:37:51 04:43
166 Ben Ostrander Vancouver M40-44 135 32 0:37:59 04:44
167 Terry Swan M45-49 136 26 0:38:02 04:45
168 Kim Smith Kelowna F30-34 32 7 0:38:04 04:45
168 Justin Harrison Kelowna M20-29 137 16 0:38:04 04:45
170 Kathryne Flannery 100 Mile House F35-39 33 8 0:38:14 04:46
171 Judy Stephens Kelowna F50-59 34 0:38:17 04:47
172 Heather Mason F35-39 35 9 0:38:21 04:47
173 John Sparreboom Kelowna M35-39 138 15 0:38:28 04:48
174 Pat Cattermole Argenta F40-44 36 7 0:38:29 04:48
175 Betteann Day West Bank F50-59 37 4 0:38:30 04:48
176 Wayne Blake Kelowna M45-49 139 27 0:38:34 04:49
177 Gene Spinks Lytton M35-39 140 16 0:38:38 04:49
178 John Taaffe West Vancouver M45-49 141 28 0:38:41 04:50
179 S G Jefferys Kelowna M45-49 142 29 0:38:43 04:50
180 Viviana Odwin Vancouver F35-39 38 10 0:38:53 04:51
181 Rory Brooks Kelowna M35-39 143 17 0:38:56 04:52
182 April Sanders Vernon F40-44 39 8 0:39:25 04:55
183 Jeff O'leary M35-39 144 18 0:39:29 04:56
184 Suzanne Anderton Kelowna F45-49 40 0:39:46 04:58
185 Hermann Marteinsson M40-44 145 33 0:39:54 04:59
186 Steve Korum East Armstrong M30-34 146 20 0:39:55 04:59
187 Joe Curiale M35-39 147 19 0:39:56 04:59
188 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M50-59 148 17 0:40:01 05:00
189 Nonie Cornell Penticton F40-44 41 9 0:40:03 05:00
190 Jeff Simla M30-34 149 21 0:40:04 05:00
191 Lisa Knowles Osoyoos F20-29 42 7 0:40:08 05:01
192 Randy Dunn M35-39 150 20 0:40:13 05:01
193 Lillian Higashitani F20-29 43 8 0:40:19 05:02
194 Elizabeth Barton Penticton F40-44 44 10 0:40:20 05:02
195 Shirley Green Kelowna F30-34 45 8 0:40:23 05:02
196 James Mcmichael Kelowna M40-44 151 34 0:40:25 05:03
197 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F50-59 46 5 0:40:28 05:03
198 Debbie Dachwite F20-29 47 9 0:40:30 05:03
199 Brenda Nielsen Kelowna F40-44 48 11 0:40:37 05:04
200 Makal Mann Kelowna M20-29 152 17 0:40:42 05:05
201 Pamela Seifert F30-34 49 9 0:40:55 05:06
202 Pat Kidd Penticton F50-59 50 6 0:40:56 05:07
203 Tom Jarosinski Kelowna M40-44 153 35 0:40:57 05:07
204 Randall Redl M30-34 154 22 0:40:59 05:07
205 Grant Frankin Vernon M30-34 155 23 0:41:06 05:08
206 Darrell Boehm Kelowna M35-39 156 21 0:41:08 05:08
207 Stan Fraser Vancouver M45-49 157 30 0:41:18 05:09
208 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M00-15 158 0:41:19 05:09
208 Jean Barkman Kelowna F50-59 51 7 0:41:19 05:09
210 Frances Pesch Westbank M40-44 159 36 0:41:20 05:10
211 Vera Smith Princeton F35-39 52 11 0:41:21 05:10
211 Christine Abougoush East Kelowna F45-49 52 4 0:41:21 05:10
213 Doreen Austgarden Westbank F20-29 54 10 0:41:24 05:10
214 Duncan Mcnabb Kelowna M35-39 160 22 0:41:25 05:10
215 Maureen Berard F30-34 55 10 0:41:33 05:11
216 Karen Polley F30-34 56 11 0:41:42 05:12
217 Diane Aspinall Princeton F40-44 57 12 0:41:46 05:13
218 Luke Stack Kelowna M35-39 161 23 0:41:48 05:13
219 Dawn Shaw Kelowna F20-29 58 11 0:42:02 05:15
220 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F30-34 59 12 0:42:17 05:17
221 Mary Pierce Dundas F35-39 60 12 0:42:24 05:18
222 Pam Moore Kelowna F35-39 61 13 0:42:25 05:18
223 Jodie Holley F30-34 62 13 0:42:30 05:18
224 Mandy Daniell F20-29 63 12 0:42:40 05:20
225 Kathryn Ginther Naramata F40-44 64 13 0:42:52 05:21
226 John Mcarthur Vernon M60-69 162 4 0:43:03 05:22
227 Wilma Cotsford Vancouver F60-69 65 0:43:17 05:24
228 Noelle Jefferys Kelowna F35-39 66 14 0:43:26 05:25
229 Gail Williamson Vernon F40-44 67 14 0:43:30 05:26
230 Stuart Austin Castlegar M35-39 163 24 0:43:36 05:27
231 Leanne Berrington Kelowna F20-29 68 13 0:43:38 05:27
232 Verlynn Eliason Kelowna F35-39 69 15 0:43:49 05:28
233 Marg Davis F35-39 70 16 0:43:52 05:29
234 Linda Danforth F40-44 71 15 0:44:03 05:30
235 Shelagh Donnelly Kelowna F35-39 72 17 0:44:05 05:30
236 Gail Greenhalgit Kelowna F50-59 73 8 0:44:11 05:31
237 Evelyn Kierstead Creston F50-59 74 9 0:44:17 05:32
238 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F35-39 75 18 0:44:30 05:33
239 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M45-49 164 31 0:44:31 05:33
240 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F50-59 76 10 0:44:48 05:36
241 Ann Budd Vernon F45-49 77 5 0:44:50 05:36
242 Kerry Lee Simpson F40-44 78 16 0:44:51 05:36
243 Blossum Gilmour F20-29 79 14 0:44:59 05:37
244 Derek Desrosiers Vancouver M35-39 165 25 0:45:04 05:38
245 Richelle Johnston F16-19 80 0:45:18 05:39
246 Laura Gosset F35-39 81 19 0:45:31 05:41
247 Bertha Johnson Vancouver F40-44 82 17 0:45:32 05:41
248 Douglas Kilpatrick Kelowna M35-39 166 26 0:45:37 05:42
249 Natascha Gemperle Kelowna F00-15 83 0:46:18 05:47
250 Lina Wong F30-34 84 14 0:46:34 05:49
251 Thaine Godfrey M00-15 167 4 0:46:40 05:50
252 Gay Mcdonald Kelowna M50-59 168 18 0:46:41 05:50
253 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F40-44 85 18 0:46:51 05:51
254 Jackie Maeers F40-44 86 19 0:47:07 05:53
255 Shirlee Ross Kelowna F20-29 87 15 0:47:08 05:53
256 Karen Stewart Kelowna F45-49 88 6 0:47:16 05:54
257 Ross Morgan Kelowna M40-44 169 37 0:47:20 05:55
257 Cheryl Hildebrandt Kelowna F40-44 89 20 0:47:20 05:55
259 Cindy Mcnabb Kelowna F35-39 90 20 0:47:38 05:57
260 Jennifer Mathwes F40-44 91 21 0:47:42 05:57
260 Barbara Konkin Penticton F40-44 91 21 0:47:42 05:57
262 Elenor Freeman Vernon F50-59 93 11 0:48:27 06:03
263 Amanda Gawne Penticton F00-15 94 0:48:43 06:05
264 John Rousseau Summerland M35-39 170 27 0:48:50 06:06
265 Joyanne Dobbs Kelowna F40-44 95 23 0:49:05 06:08
266 Shelly Johnston F30-34 96 15 0:49:11 06:08
267 Stacey Von Hahn F20-29 97 16 0:49:35 06:11
268 Martha Ritchie Vernon F40-44 98 24 0:49:52 06:14
269 Judi Cosar Kamloops F20-29 99 17 0:54:41 06:50
270 Kim Hastings F30-34 100 16 0:54:42 06:50
271 Nancy Ingram F40-44 101 25 0:55:05 06:53
272 Coreen Henderson Kelowna F35-39 102 21 0:57:38 07:12
272 Mary Casselman Nanaimo F40-44 102 26 0:57:38 07:12
274 Katherine Boland Kelowna F50-59 104 12 0:59:02 07:22
275 Jolene Boehm Kelowna F00-15 105 4 1:06:13 08:16
276 Sandra Kowall Kelowna F20-29 106 18 1:12:00 09:00
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Dana Ankerman Kelowna F00-15 00:34:21 00:28:01
2 Teresa Nightingale Delta F20-29 00:28:39 00:28:39
3 Brenda Shackelton Kelowna F20-29 00:28:56 00:28:56
4 Sherry Carson Richmond F35-39 00:29:58 00:29:19
5 Bonni Walker North Vancouver F40-44 00:31:08 00:29:24
6 Sue Milley Vancouver F30-34 00:29:38 00:29:33
7 Natalie Butler Kelowna F30-34 00:29:42 00:29:37
8 Bernadette Duffy Vancouver F35-39 00:30:34 00:29:55
9 Kathleen Mcfarland Delta F50-59 00:36:00 00:30:41
10 Kathy Brand Kamloops F50-59 00:36:25 00:31:03
11 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 00:32:35 00:31:29
12 Susan Wasserman Vancouver F40-44 00:33:40 00:31:47
13 Carrie Florkow Vernon F20-29 00:31:58 00:31:58
14 Linda Lovig Kelowna F40-44 00:33:55 00:32:01
15 Judy De Brincat F35-39 00:32:56 00:32:14
16 Christy Lovig Kelowna F16-19 00:32:29 00:32:15
17 Barbara Little Castlegar F45-49 00:35:54 00:32:35
18 Judy Stephens Kelowna F50-59 00:38:17 00:32:38
19 Betteann Day West Bank F50-59 00:38:30 00:32:49
20 Wendy Serko Kelowna F30-34 00:33:23 00:33:18
21 Margaret Jones-Bricker Prince George F30-34 00:33:35 00:33:30
22 Colleen De Graff F45-49 00:37:02 00:33:36
23 Deborah Ballard Kelowna F40-44 00:35:40 00:33:41
24 Wilma Cotsford Vancouver F60-69 00:43:17 00:33:43
25 Lea Sutherland Penticton F35-39 00:34:45 00:34:00
26 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F50-59 00:40:28 00:34:30
27 Justine Patershuk Kelowna F20-29 00:34:50 00:34:50
27 Karen Bates Kelowna F35-39 00:35:36 00:34:50
29 Pat Kidd Penticton F50-59 00:40:56 00:34:54
30 Lynne Russell Argenta F40-44 00:37:08 00:35:04
31 Jean Barkman Kelowna F50-59 00:41:19 00:35:13
32 Joann Zandee Kelowna F30-34 00:35:29 00:35:23
33 Therese Chickloski Kelowna F30-34 00:35:49 00:35:43
34 Diane Huva F35-39 00:36:34 00:35:47
35 Suzanne Anderton Kelowna F45-49 00:39:46 00:36:05
36 Holly Kadlec Kelowna F35-39 00:37:33 00:36:17
37 Pat Cattermole Argenta F40-44 00:38:29 00:36:20
38 April Sanders Vernon F40-44 00:39:25 00:37:13
39 Kathryne Flannery 100 Mile House F35-39 00:38:14 00:37:25
40 Ann Raghavan Kelowna F20-29 00:37:26 00:37:26
41 Christine Abougoush East Kelowna F45-49 00:41:21 00:37:31
42 Heather Mason F35-39 00:38:21 00:37:32
43 Gail Greenhalgit Kelowna F50-59 00:44:11 00:37:40
44 Evelyn Kierstead Creston F50-59 00:44:17 00:37:45
45 Natascha Gemperle Kelowna F00-15 00:46:18 00:37:46
46 Nonie Cornell Penticton F40-44 00:40:03 00:37:49
47 Lisa Diehl Vernon F20-29 00:37:51 00:37:51
48 Kim Smith Kelowna F30-34 00:38:04 00:37:58
49 Viviana Odwin Vancouver F35-39 00:38:53 00:38:03
50 Elizabeth Barton Penticton F40-44 00:40:20 00:38:05
51 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F50-59 00:44:48 00:38:11
52 Brenda Nielsen Kelowna F40-44 00:40:37 00:38:21
53 Diane Aspinall Princeton F40-44 00:41:46 00:39:26
54 Amanda Gawne Penticton F00-15 00:48:43 00:39:44
55 Lisa Knowles Osoyoos F20-29 00:40:08 00:40:08
56 Shirley Green Kelowna F30-34 00:40:23 00:40:17
57 Lillian Higashitani F20-29 00:40:19 00:40:19
58 Kathryn Ginther Naramata F40-44 00:42:52 00:40:28
58 Vera Smith Princeton F35-39 00:41:21 00:40:28
60 Debbie Dachwite F20-29 00:40:30 00:40:30
61 Ann Budd Vernon F45-49 00:44:50 00:40:41
62 Pamela Seifert F30-34 00:40:55 00:40:49
63 Gail Williamson Vernon F40-44 00:43:30 00:41:04
64 Elenor Freeman Vernon F50-59 00:48:27 00:41:18
65 Doreen Austgarden Westbank F20-29 00:41:24 00:41:24
66 Maureen Berard F30-34 00:41:33 00:41:26
67 Pam Moore Kelowna F35-39 00:42:25 00:41:30
67 Mary Pierce Dundas F35-39 00:42:24 00:41:30
69 Linda Danforth F40-44 00:44:03 00:41:35
69 Karen Polley F30-34 00:41:42 00:41:35
71 Dawn Shaw Kelowna F20-29 00:42:02 00:42:02
72 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F30-34 00:42:17 00:42:12
73 Kerry Lee Simpson F40-44 00:44:51 00:42:21
74 Jodie Holley F30-34 00:42:30 00:42:23
75 Noelle Jefferys Kelowna F35-39 00:43:26 00:42:30
76 Mandy Daniell F20-29 00:42:40 00:42:40
77 Verlynn Eliason Kelowna F35-39 00:43:49 00:42:53
78 Karen Stewart Kelowna F45-49 00:47:16 00:42:54
79 Marg Davis F35-39 00:43:52 00:42:56
80 Bertha Johnson Vancouver F40-44 00:45:32 00:42:59
81 Shelagh Donnelly Kelowna F35-39 00:44:05 00:43:08
82 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F35-39 00:44:30 00:43:33
83 Leanne Berrington Kelowna F20-29 00:43:38 00:43:38
84 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F40-44 00:46:51 00:44:14
85 Jackie Maeers F40-44 00:47:07 00:44:29
86 Laura Gosset F35-39 00:45:31 00:44:33
87 Cheryl Hildebrandt Kelowna F40-44 00:47:20 00:44:41
88 Richelle Johnston F16-19 00:45:18 00:44:58
89 Blossum Gilmour F20-29 00:44:59 00:44:59
90 Barbara Konkin Penticton F40-44 00:47:42 00:45:02
90 Jennifer Mathwes F40-44 00:47:42 00:45:02
92 Joyanne Dobbs Kelowna F40-44 00:49:05 00:46:21
93 Lina Wong F30-34 00:46:34 00:46:27
94 Cindy Mcnabb Kelowna F35-39 00:47:38 00:46:37
95 Martha Ritchie Vernon F40-44 00:49:52 00:47:05
96 Shirlee Ross Kelowna F20-29 00:47:08 00:47:08
97 Shelly Johnston F30-34 00:49:11 00:49:03
98 Stacey Von Hahn F20-29 00:49:35 00:49:35
99 Katherine Boland Kelowna F50-59 00:59:02 00:50:19
100 Nancy Ingram F40-44 00:55:05 00:52:01
101 Jolene Boehm Kelowna F00-15 01:06:13 00:54:00
102 Mary Casselman Nanaimo F40-44 00:57:38 00:54:25
103 Kim Hastings F30-34 00:54:42 00:54:33
104 Judi Cosar Kamloops F20-29 00:54:41 00:54:41
105 Coreen Henderson Kelowna F35-39 00:57:38 00:56:24
106 Sandra Kowall Kelowna F20-29 01:12:00 01:12:00
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 00:37:39 00:19:36
2 Allan Kerr Penticton M50-59 00:27:56 00:23:49
3 Tyler Fleming Penticton M00-15 00:29:23 00:23:58
4 Don Busch Kamloops M60-69 00:31:35 00:24:36
5 Jack Miller Spences Bridge M45-49 00:27:39 00:25:06
6 Richard Lee Vancouver M30-34 00:25:24 00:25:20
7 Gene Bricker Prince George M50-59 00:29:50 00:25:26
8 Larry Nightingale Delta M30-34 00:25:31 00:25:27
9 James Perry M30-34 00:25:49 00:25:45
10 Malcolm Smillie Vancouver M30-34 00:25:50 00:25:46
11 Stephen Odwin Vancouver M50-59 00:30:20 00:25:51
12 Bill Stephens Kelowna M50-59 00:30:26 00:25:57
13 Nicholas Stark New Westminster M40-44 00:27:30 00:25:58
14 Guy Pickavance Delta M50-59 00:30:50 00:26:17
15 Charles Kierstead Creston M45-49 00:29:12 00:26:30
16 Joel Silverman Vancouver M20-29 00:26:34 00:26:34
17 Peger Jensen Delta M50-59 00:31:18 00:26:41
18 Jack Wessel Oliver M45-49 00:29:37 00:26:53
19 Lon Brinton Kelowna M45-49 00:29:40 00:26:55
20 Jim Thomson Burnaby M50-59 00:31:44 00:27:03
21 Dan Bruch Kelowna M20-29 00:27:21 00:27:21
21 John Mcfarland Delta M50-59 00:32:05 00:27:21
21 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 00:35:06 00:27:21
24 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M50-59 00:32:18 00:27:32
25 Pete Drake Grimsby M30-34 00:27:38 00:27:34
26 Gerry Breneman Fort Mcmurray M40-44 00:29:14 00:27:36
27 Stew Freeman Vernon M50-59 00:32:39 00:27:50
28 Mark Lawrence North Vancouver M40-44 00:29:32 00:27:53
29 Darren Derochie M20-29 00:27:59 00:27:59
30 Brent Smith Salmon Arm M40-44 00:29:46 00:28:06
31 Ian Crostwaite Kelowna M16-19 00:28:21 00:28:08
32 Peter Pollhammer North Vancouver M50-59 00:32:03 00:28:09
33 Brent Helland Armstrong M16-19 00:28:24 00:28:11
34 Matt Mead Enderby M16-19 00:28:33 00:28:20
35 Engo Gackysch Vancouver M40-44 00:30:04 00:28:23
36 Gerry Feenstra Penticton M40-44 00:30:12 00:28:31
37 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M40-44 00:30:13 00:28:32
38 Myron Neville Abbotsford M45-49 00:31:39 00:28:43
39 Ben Bruch Kelowna M20-29 00:28:46 00:28:46
40 William Pratt Penticton M16-19 00:29:09 00:28:56
41 Allan Mcwilliam Penticton M20-29 00:29:06 00:29:06
41 Brad Thorlawson Vernon M30-34 00:29:11 00:29:06
41 Dermot Tyrrell Oliver M50-59 00:34:08 00:29:06
44 Rudy Swab Kelowna M50-59 00:34:13 00:29:10
45 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M45-49 00:32:12 00:29:13
45 Woody Cross Kelowna M40-44 00:30:57 00:29:13
47 Wayne Van Tassel Penticton M00-15 00:35:50 00:29:14
48 David Ellis Penticton M45-49 00:32:15 00:29:16
49 Dick Cotsford Vancouver M60-69 00:37:36 00:29:18
50 Anderton Ross Kelowna M45-49 00:32:23 00:29:23
51 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 00:31:09 00:29:25
52 Matt Bowen Penticton M16-19 00:29:43 00:29:30
53 Bill Sanders Vernon M35-39 00:30:10 00:29:31
54 Bob Woodman Vernon M30-34 00:29:39 00:29:34
55 Brad Cochrane Penticton M30-34 00:29:41 00:29:36
55 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M50-59 00:33:09 00:29:36
55 Dale Johnston Vernon M35-39 00:30:15 00:29:36
58 Doug Francis Kamloops M40-44 00:31:26 00:29:41
59 John Davina Kelowna M40-44 00:31:27 00:29:42
60 Barry Eliason Kelowna M40-44 00:31:28 00:29:43
61 Robert Leickner Burnaby M20-29 00:29:44 00:29:44
62 Al Wallace Kelowna M40-44 00:31:30 00:29:45
63 Ron Lawrence Salmon Arm M35-39 00:30:27 00:29:48
64 Walter Degen Kelowna M45-49 00:32:54 00:29:51
65 David Kirk Kelowna M30-34 00:29:57 00:29:52
66 Eric Matheson Kelowna M20-29 00:29:59 00:29:59
67 A Van Pratt Penticton M45-49 00:33:03 00:30:00
68 Bill Ridinger Kelowna M45-49 00:33:08 00:30:04
69 Greg Tellier Penticton M40-44 00:31:53 00:30:06
70 David Janzen Kelowna M35-39 00:30:49 00:30:09
71 Gerald Froese Clearbrook M45-49 00:33:17 00:30:12
72 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M35-39 00:30:55 00:30:15
73 Brian Hodges Chase M45-49 00:33:29 00:30:23
74 Duncan Banks Vernon M35-39 00:31:04 00:30:24
75 George Agnew Richmond M50-59 00:35:41 00:30:25
76 Greg Sanger Kelowna M45-49 00:33:36 00:30:29
77 Michael Humphries Kelowna M45-49 00:33:42 00:30:35
78 Ralph Jones Kelowna M45-49 00:33:45 00:30:38
79 Barry Chickloski Kelowna M30-34 00:30:44 00:30:39
79 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M35-39 00:31:19 00:30:39
81 Kelly Korpiniski Edmonton M35-39 00:31:20 00:30:40
82 Alex Mazurin Penticton M45-49 00:33:52 00:30:44
83 Brian Higgins Revelstoke M40-44 00:32:36 00:30:47
84 Jim Lowndes Penticton M30-34 00:31:05 00:31:00
85 Allan Elliot Kelowna M35-39 00:31:43 00:31:02
86 Al Knot Kelowna M45-49 00:34:17 00:31:07
87 Jerry Wasserman Vancouver M45-49 00:34:24 00:31:13
88 Philip Humphries Nanaimo M40-44 00:33:13 00:31:22
89 Robert Daniel Kelowna M45-49 00:34:38 00:31:26
90 Larry Serko Kelowna M30-34 00:31:42 00:31:37
91 John Wenger Penticton M45-49 00:34:56 00:31:42
92 Barry Carroll Peachland M45-49 00:34:57 00:31:43
93 Jamie Spall Kelowna M30-34 00:31:52 00:31:47
94 Gwen Johnson M50-59 00:37:27 00:31:55
94 Steve Leahy Kelowna M45-49 00:35:10 00:31:55
96 James Marcotte Kelowna M40-44 00:33:50 00:31:57
97 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M40-44 00:33:53 00:32:00
98 Don Peace Kelowna M35-39 00:32:51 00:32:09
99 David Kern Penticton M40-44 00:34:04 00:32:10
100 Marne Bourbonnais Kamloops M16-19 00:32:28 00:32:14
101 Gary Feeny Kelowna M40-44 00:34:11 00:32:17
102 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 00:32:34 00:32:30
103 Andrew Tse Kelowna M40-44 00:35:09 00:33:11
104 Lorne Brooks Kelowna M45-49 00:36:40 00:33:16
105 Stephen Symes Kelowna M16-19 00:33:44 00:33:29
106 John Mcarthur Vernon M60-69 00:43:03 00:33:32
107 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M00-15 00:41:19 00:33:42
108 Ron La Riviere Vancouver M40-44 00:35:43 00:33:43
109 Mike Levin Vancouver M20-29 00:33:51 00:33:51
110 Steve Crosby M16-19 00:34:10 00:33:55
111 Ron Henderson M40-44 00:35:58 00:33:58
112 Alan Singleton Osoyoos M20-29 00:33:59 00:33:59
113 Melvin Doherty Westbank M40-44 00:36:37 00:34:02
114 Doug Sader Kelowna M20-29 00:34:03 00:34:03
115 Harry Tonn Kelowna M40-44 00:36:06 00:34:05
116 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M50-59 00:40:01 00:34:07
116 Gary Sanguin M35-39 00:34:52 00:34:07
118 Steve Muenz Kelowna M45-49 00:37:51 00:34:21
119 Dave Davis M35-39 00:35:12 00:34:27
120 Terry Swan M45-49 00:38:02 00:34:31
121 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 00:36:41 00:34:38
122 Fraser Barton Penticton M40-44 00:36:52 00:34:49
123 Brian Moody Corailam M40-44 00:37:00 00:34:56
124 Wayne Blake Kelowna M45-49 00:38:34 00:35:00
125 John Taaffe West Vancouver M45-49 00:38:41 00:35:06
125 Brett Cornell Penticton M40-44 00:37:10 00:35:06
127 Bernie Melzer Kelowna M30-34 00:35:14 00:35:08
127 Trevor Ross M20-29 00:35:08 00:35:08
127 S G Jefferys Kelowna M45-49 00:38:43 00:35:08
130 Ian Finlayson Penticton M20-29 00:35:13 00:35:13
131 Ernie Deglow Penticton M30-34 00:35:20 00:35:14
132 Dave Pierce Dundas M35-39 00:36:01 00:35:15
133 Randy Davis Penticton M40-44 00:37:21 00:35:16
134 Robert Buhler Kelowna M30-34 00:35:28 00:35:22
135 Jim Browning M40-44 00:37:37 00:35:31
136 Ben Ostrander Vancouver M40-44 00:37:59 00:35:52
137 Gord Lammers Kelowna M35-39 00:36:44 00:35:57
138 Carman Ganske Kelowna M20-29 00:35:59 00:35:59
139 Mark Sieben Kelowna M30-34 00:36:08 00:36:02
140 Jeff Melnychuck Westbank M20-29 00:36:35 00:36:35
141 Doug Auch Winnipeg M30-34 00:36:53 00:36:47
142 Dave Mackenzie Vernon M20-29 00:37:05 00:37:05
143 Stan Fraser Vancouver M45-49 00:41:18 00:37:29
144 John Sparreboom Kelowna M35-39 00:38:28 00:37:39
145 Hermann Marteinsson M40-44 00:39:54 00:37:40
146 Gene Spinks Lytton M35-39 00:38:38 00:37:48
147 Justin Harrison Kelowna M20-29 00:38:04 00:38:04
147 Thaine Godfrey M00-15 00:46:40 00:38:04
149 Rory Brooks Kelowna M35-39 00:38:56 00:38:06
150 James Mcmichael Kelowna M40-44 00:40:25 00:38:10
151 Jeff O'leary M35-39 00:39:29 00:38:38
152 Tom Jarosinski Kelowna M40-44 00:40:57 00:38:40
153 Frances Pesch Westbank M40-44 00:41:20 00:39:02
154 Joe Curiale M35-39 00:39:56 00:39:05
155 Randy Dunn M35-39 00:40:13 00:39:21
156 Gay Mcdonald Kelowna M50-59 00:46:41 00:39:48
157 Steve Korum East Armstrong M30-34 00:39:55 00:39:49
158 Jeff Simla M30-34 00:40:04 00:39:58
159 Darrell Boehm Kelowna M35-39 00:41:08 00:40:15
160 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M45-49 00:44:31 00:40:24
161 Duncan Mcnabb Kelowna M35-39 00:41:25 00:40:32
162 Makal Mann Kelowna M20-29 00:40:42 00:40:42
163 Randall Redl M30-34 00:40:59 00:40:53
164 Luke Stack Kelowna M35-39 00:41:48 00:40:54
165 Grant Frankin Vernon M30-34 00:41:06 00:40:59
166 Stuart Austin Castlegar M35-39 00:43:36 00:42:40
167 Derek Desrosiers Vancouver M35-39 00:45:04 00:44:06
168 Douglas Kilpatrick Kelowna M35-39 00:45:37 00:44:38
169 Ross Morgan Kelowna M40-44 00:47:20 00:44:41
170 John Rousseau Summerland M35-39 00:48:50 00:47:47
Missing or Incorrect Results