Oliver 10K

Back to 1994 Road Races

1994 Road Race #2

1994-03-06, Oliver, 10.0 km, 154 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Terry Dowhaniuk Kamloops M30-34 0:33:57 03:23
2 Allan Kerr Penticton M50-59 0:34:39 03:27
3 Michael Kleineberg Summerland M35-39 0:34:44 03:28
4 Roger Kirk Kelowna M35-39 4 0:35:59 03:35
5 Rob Swan Kelowna M20-29 5 0:36:02 03:36
6 Cindy Davy Kelowna F35-39 0:36:15 03:37
7 Gerry Feenstra Penticton M40-44 6 0:36:53 03:41
8 Brad Cochrane Penticton M30-34 7 0:37:23 03:44
9 Natalie Butler Kelowna F30-34 0:37:29 03:44
10 Tim Willcocks Penticton M20-29 8 0:38:07 03:48
11 Matt Bowen Penticton M16-19 9 0:38:09 03:48
12 Jerome Cranston Rossland M30-34 10 0:38:20 03:50
13 Tyler Fleming Penticton M00-15 11 0:38:38 03:51
14 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M45-49 12 0:38:46 03:52
15 Don Busch Kamloops M60-69 13 0:39:04 03:54
16 Greg Sanger Kelowna M45-49 14 0:39:10 03:55
17 Huard Serge Oliver M20-29 15 0:39:31 03:57
18 Jim Lowndes Penticton M30-34 16 4 0:39:37 03:57
19 Peter Borsato Okanagan Falls M40-44 17 0:39:47 03:58
20 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 18 0:39:57 03:59
21 Mike Braid Summerland M40-44 19 4 0:40:04 04:00
22 Keith Peters Oliver M20-29 20 4 0:40:12 04:01
23 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M35-39 21 0:40:17 04:01
24 Jamie Spall Kelowna M30-34 22 5 0:40:25 04:02
25 Frank Reimer Penticton M50-59 23 0:40:35 04:03
26 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M35-39 24 4 0:40:43 04:04
27 Simone Koller Penticton F40-44 0:40:51 04:05
28 Ralph Jones Kelowna M45-49 25 0:40:51 04:05
29 Tom Hughes Kaleden M35-39 26 5 0:40:56 04:05
30 Larry Serko Kelowna M30-34 27 6 0:41:10 04:07
31 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M50-59 28 0:41:21 04:08
32 Van Pratt Penticton M45-49 29 4 0:41:30 04:09
33 Walter Degen Kelowna M45-49 30 5 0:41:34 04:09
34 Doug Davis Penticton M35-39 31 6 0:41:39 04:09
35 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 32 7 0:41:43 04:10
36 Len Filek Summerland M35-39 33 7 0:41:43 04:10
37 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M40-44 34 5 0:41:45 04:10
38 Teresa Schofield Penticton F35-39 4 0:41:55 04:11
39 Linda Lovig Kelowna F40-44 5 0:41:58 04:11
40 Dale Johnston Vernon M35-39 35 8 0:42:01 04:12
41 Rudy Swab Kelowna M50-59 36 4 0:42:03 04:12
42 Maria Vellieux Kaleden F30-34 6 0:42:05 04:12
43 Steve Devito Penticton M20-29 37 5 0:42:07 04:12
44 Lea Sutherland Penticton F35-39 7 0:42:09 04:12
45 Kathryn Wright Rossland F30-34 8 0:42:24 04:14
46 Alex Mazurin Penticton M45-49 38 6 0:42:30 04:15
47 Bill Ridinger Kelowna M45-49 39 7 0:42:33 04:15
48 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 9 0:42:36 04:15
49 Iris Ritson Summerland F35-39 10 4 0:42:43 04:16
50 Ross Anderton Kelowna M45-49 40 8 0:42:48 04:16
51 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 41 6 0:42:51 04:17
52 David Phillips Penticton M16-19 42 0:42:57 04:17
53 Terry Graham Kelowna M20-29 43 6 0:43:05 04:18
54 John Boot Summerland M35-39 44 9 0:43:11 04:19
55 Bill Brown Penticton M40-44 45 7 0:43:36 04:21
56 Roy Schofield Penticton M45-49 46 9 0:43:42 04:22
57 Stew Freeman Vernon M50-59 47 5 0:43:45 04:22
58 Paul Filiatrault Kelowna M35-39 48 10 0:43:59 04:23
59 Andrew Tse Kelowna M40-44 49 8 0:44:00 04:24
60 Don Grant Penticton M35-39 50 11 0:44:09 04:24
61 Lance Zablotney Penticton M35-39 51 12 0:44:13 04:25
62 Melvin Doherty Westbank M40-44 52 9 0:44:21 04:26
63 Cal Deeg Osoyoos M35-39 53 13 0:44:22 04:26
64 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M45-49 54 10 0:44:23 04:26
65 Robert Daniel Kelowna M45-49 55 11 0:44:25 04:26
66 Barry Carroll Peachland M45-49 56 11 0:44:25 04:26
67 Barb Bowers Kelowna F20-29 11 0:44:30 04:27
68 Jim Corder Kelowna M60-69 57 0:44:36 04:27
69 Dana Ankerman Kelowna F00-15 12 0:44:39 04:27
70 Wendy Serko Kelowna F30-34 13 4 0:44:40 04:28
71 Tim Blackburn Kelowna M30-34 58 8 0:44:53 04:29
72 Sheree Braun Penticton F35-39 14 5 0:45:01 04:30
73 Ross Morgan Kelowna M40-44 59 10 0:45:04 04:30
74 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 60 0:45:31 04:33
75 Kersten Brisch Penticton F30-34 15 5 0:45:37 04:33
76 Stuart Fish Penticton M35-39 61 14 0:45:40 04:34
77 Justine Patershuk Kelowna F20-29 16 0:45:53 04:35
78 Alan Singleton M20-29 62 7 0:45:53 04:35
79 H Tann Kelowna M40-44 63 11 0:46:01 04:36
80 Deborah Ballard Kelowna F40-44 17 4 0:46:02 04:36
81 Joann Zandee Kelowna F30-34 18 6 0:46:05 04:36
82 Diane Gamble Kelowna F40-44 19 5 0:46:09 04:36
83 Wayne Van Tassel Penticton M00-15 64 0:46:21 04:38
84 Dave Bullock Penticton M40-44 65 12 0:46:31 04:39
85 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 66 0:46:41 04:40
86 Greg Tellier Penticton M40-44 67 13 0:46:57 04:41
87 Brett Cornell Penticton M40-44 68 13 0:46:57 04:41
88 Paula Baker Penticton F35-39 20 6 0:47:11 04:43
89 Carol Siemens Summerland F35-39 21 7 0:47:15 04:43
90 Kathy Borsato Ok Falls F35-39 22 8 0:47:20 04:44
91 Carolyn Buzikievich Summerland F35-39 23 9 0:47:25 04:44
92 Fraser Barton Penticton M40-44 69 15 0:47:27 04:44
93 Greg Smith Penticton M40-44 70 16 0:47:43 04:46
94 Kim Kleineberg Summerland F30-34 24 7 0:47:53 04:47
95 Betteann Day Westbank F50-59 25 0:48:37 04:51
96 Glenn Dobie Oliver M40-44 71 17 0:48:43 04:52
97 Ian Finlayson Penticton M20-29 72 8 0:48:47 04:52
98 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F35-39 26 10 0:48:50 04:53
99 Peter Armstrong Vernon M50-59 73 6 0:48:55 04:53
100 Pelma Hoffenden Westbank F40-44 27 6 0:48:59 04:53
101 Bruce Hamilton Oliver M40-44 74 18 0:49:09 04:54
102 Barb Shannon Oliver F35-39 28 11 0:49:13 04:55
103 Kelly Kubic Kelowna M20-29 75 9 0:49:26 04:56
104 Ian Dickinson Penticton M40-44 76 19 0:49:35 04:57
105 Carla Smith Kelowna F20-29 29 0:49:36 04:57
106 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M00-15 77 0:49:53 04:59
107 Sue Guest Kelowna F45-49 30 0:49:55 04:59
108 Ian Mcandrews Penticton M35-39 78 15 0:49:59 04:59
109 Gerry Conway Kelowna M50-59 79 7 0:50:13 05:01
110 Gord Mckay Penticton M50-59 80 8 0:50:58 05:05
111 Dermot Tyrrell Oliver M50-59 81 9 0:51:35 05:09
112 Elizabeth Barton Penticton F40-44 31 7 0:51:36 05:09
113 Gary Mccune Penticton M40-44 82 20 0:51:52 05:11
114 Lynda Hopkins Penticton F30-34 32 8 0:52:03 05:12
115 Rory Brooks Kelowna M35-39 83 16 0:52:10 05:13
116 Shawn Ulmer Vernon F35-39 33 12 0:52:12 05:13
117 Charles Albas Penticton M40-44 84 21 0:52:23 05:14
118 Stefan Cieslik Oliver M45-49 85 13 0:52:31 05:15
119 Trish Osland Oliver F40-44 34 8 0:52:32 05:15
120 Iris Taylor Summerland F35-39 35 13 0:52:34 05:15
121 Paul Stawarz Penticton M30-34 86 9 0:52:39 05:15
122 Karen Willies Kamloops F50-59 36 0:52:53 05:17
123 Carol Trotter Summerland F35-39 37 14 0:53:02 05:18
124 Ron Dickinson Naramata M40-44 87 22 0:53:04 05:18
125 Karen Ellis Penticton F20-29 38 4 0:53:32 05:21
126 Pat Kidd Penticton F50-59 39 0:53:53 05:23
127 Warren Corrie Penticton M50-59 88 10 0:53:55 05:23
128 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M45-49 89 14 0:53:59 05:23
129 Patricia Rowles Okanagan Falls F40-44 40 9 0:55:23 05:32
130 Rebecca Marrs Penticton F30-34 41 9 0:55:33 05:33
131 Bob Little Penticton M35-39 90 17 0:55:34 05:33
132 Merrilyn Kerr Penticton F50-59 42 4 0:55:46 05:34
133 Cindy Smith Penticton F35-39 43 15 0:55:48 05:34
134 Elenor Freeman Vernon F50-59 44 5 0:55:52 05:35
135 Bibiane Dorval Summerland F30-34 45 10 0:55:59 05:35
136 Rece Krein Oliver M40-44 91 23 0:55:59 05:35
137 Pam Moore Kelowna F35-39 46 16 0:56:06 05:36
138 Sue Eddleston Penticton F45-49 47 0:56:57 05:41
139 Larry Campbell Penticton M50-59 92 11 0:57:02 05:42
140 Elvia Dumas Okanagan Falls F45-49 48 0:57:05 05:42
141 Ted Allen Oliver M40-44 93 24 0:57:18 05:43
142 Huia Martin Oliver M40-44 94 25 0:57:19 05:43
143 Darlene Flaherty Penticton F20-29 49 5 0:58:20 05:50
144 Trish Forsyth F20-29 50 6 0:58:21 05:50
145 Yves Dumas Okanagan Falls M50-59 95 12 0:58:23 05:50
146 Natascha Gemperle Kelowna F00-15 51 0:58:59 05:53
147 Kathryn Ginther Naramata F40-44 52 10 0:59:48 05:58
148 Lisa Mchaffie Kaleden F35-39 53 17 0:59:49 05:58
149 Barbara Konkin Penticton F40-44 54 11 0:59:56 05:59
150 Michelle Moore Penticton F35-39 55 18 1:00:14 06:01
151 Linnea Hamilton Oliver F00-15 56 1:00:41 06:04
152 Wayne Standbridge Penticton M00-15 96 4 1:03:51 06:23
153 Fred Cox Vernon M60-69 97 4 1:03:53 06:23
154 Louis Gyorfi Penticton M50-59 98 13 1:05:10 06:31
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Davy Kelowna F35-39 00:36:15 00:35:47
2 Dana Ankerman Kelowna F00-15 00:44:39 00:36:31
3 Natalie Butler Kelowna F30-34 00:37:29 00:37:24
4 Simone Koller Penticton F40-44 00:40:51 00:38:45
5 Linda Lovig Kelowna F40-44 00:41:58 00:39:49
6 Teresa Schofield Penticton F35-39 00:41:55 00:41:08
7 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 00:42:36 00:41:21
8 Lea Sutherland Penticton F35-39 00:42:09 00:41:22
9 Betteann Day Westbank F50-59 00:48:37 00:41:34
10 Iris Ritson Summerland F35-39 00:42:43 00:41:55
11 Maria Vellieux Kaleden F30-34 00:42:05 00:41:59
12 Kathryn Wright Rossland F30-34 00:42:24 00:42:18
13 Deborah Ballard Kelowna F40-44 00:46:02 00:43:40
14 Diane Gamble Kelowna F40-44 00:46:09 00:43:47
15 Sheree Braun Penticton F35-39 00:45:01 00:44:11
16 Barb Bowers Kelowna F20-29 00:44:30 00:44:30
17 Wendy Serko Kelowna F30-34 00:44:40 00:44:34
18 Karen Willies Kamloops F50-59 00:52:53 00:45:12
19 Sue Guest Kelowna F45-49 00:49:55 00:45:29
20 Kersten Brisch Penticton F30-34 00:45:37 00:45:31
21 Justine Patershuk Kelowna F20-29 00:45:53 00:45:53
22 Joann Zandee Kelowna F30-34 00:46:05 00:45:59
23 Pat Kidd Penticton F50-59 00:53:53 00:46:04
24 Paula Baker Penticton F35-39 00:47:11 00:46:18
25 Carol Siemens Summerland F35-39 00:47:15 00:46:22
26 Kathy Borsato Ok Falls F35-39 00:47:20 00:46:27
27 Pelma Hoffenden Westbank F40-44 00:48:59 00:46:28
28 Carolyn Buzikievich Summerland F35-39 00:47:25 00:46:32
29 Merrilyn Kerr Penticton F50-59 00:55:46 00:47:40
30 Elenor Freeman Vernon F50-59 00:55:52 00:47:45
31 Kim Kleineberg Summerland F30-34 00:47:53 00:47:47
32 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F35-39 00:48:50 00:47:58
33 Natascha Gemperle Kelowna F00-15 00:58:59 00:48:15
34 Barb Shannon Oliver F35-39 00:49:13 00:48:18
35 Elizabeth Barton Penticton F40-44 00:51:36 00:48:57
36 Carla Smith Kelowna F20-29 00:49:36 00:49:36
37 Linnea Hamilton Oliver F00-15 01:00:41 00:49:38
38 Trish Osland Oliver F40-44 00:52:32 00:49:50
39 Shawn Ulmer Vernon F35-39 00:52:12 00:51:14
40 Iris Taylor Summerland F35-39 00:52:34 00:51:35
41 Sue Eddleston Penticton F45-49 00:56:57 00:51:53
42 Lynda Hopkins Penticton F30-34 00:52:03 00:51:56
43 Elvia Dumas Okanagan Falls F45-49 00:57:05 00:52:01
44 Carol Trotter Summerland F35-39 00:53:02 00:52:03
45 Patricia Rowles Okanagan Falls F40-44 00:55:23 00:52:32
46 Karen Ellis Penticton F20-29 00:53:32 00:53:32
47 Cindy Smith Penticton F35-39 00:55:48 00:54:46
48 Pam Moore Kelowna F35-39 00:56:06 00:55:04
49 Rebecca Marrs Penticton F30-34 00:55:33 00:55:26
50 Bibiane Dorval Summerland F30-34 00:55:59 00:55:52
51 Kathryn Ginther Naramata F40-44 00:59:48 00:56:44
52 Barbara Konkin Penticton F40-44 00:59:56 00:56:51
53 Darlene Flaherty Penticton F20-29 00:58:20 00:58:20
54 Trish Forsyth F20-29 00:58:21 00:58:21
55 Lisa Mchaffie Kaleden F35-39 00:59:49 00:58:42
56 Michelle Moore Penticton F35-39 01:00:14 00:59:07
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 00:46:41 00:24:28
2 Allan Kerr Penticton M50-59 00:34:39 00:29:37
3 Don Busch Kamloops M60-69 00:39:04 00:30:28
4 Tyler Fleming Penticton M00-15 00:38:38 00:31:36
5 Terry Dowhaniuk Kamloops M30-34 00:33:57 00:33:53
6 Michael Kleineberg Summerland M35-39 00:34:44 00:34:05
7 Frank Reimer Penticton M50-59 00:40:35 00:34:42
8 Jim Corder Kelowna M60-69 00:44:36 00:34:47
9 Gerry Feenstra Penticton M40-44 00:36:53 00:34:59
10 Roger Kirk Kelowna M35-39 00:35:59 00:35:19
10 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M45-49 00:38:46 00:35:19
12 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M50-59 00:41:21 00:35:21
13 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 00:45:31 00:35:30
14 Greg Sanger Kelowna M45-49 00:39:10 00:35:41
15 Rudy Swab Kelowna M50-59 00:42:03 00:35:57
16 Rob Swan Kelowna M20-29 00:36:02 00:36:02
17 Ralph Jones Kelowna M45-49 00:40:51 00:37:13
18 Brad Cochrane Penticton M30-34 00:37:23 00:37:18
19 Stew Freeman Vernon M50-59 00:43:45 00:37:24
20 Peter Borsato Okanagan Falls M40-44 00:39:47 00:37:44
21 Van Pratt Penticton M45-49 00:41:30 00:37:49
22 Walter Degen Kelowna M45-49 00:41:34 00:37:52
23 Matt Bowen Penticton M16-19 00:38:09 00:37:53
24 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 00:39:57 00:37:54
25 Wayne Van Tassel Penticton M00-15 00:46:21 00:37:55
26 Mike Braid Summerland M40-44 00:40:04 00:38:00
27 Tim Willcocks Penticton M20-29 00:38:07 00:38:07
28 Jerome Cranston Rossland M30-34 00:38:20 00:38:15
29 Alex Mazurin Penticton M45-49 00:42:30 00:38:43
30 Bill Ridinger Kelowna M45-49 00:42:33 00:38:46
31 Ross Anderton Kelowna M45-49 00:42:48 00:39:00
32 Huard Serge Oliver M20-29 00:39:31 00:39:31
33 Jim Lowndes Penticton M30-34 00:39:37 00:39:32
33 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M35-39 00:40:17 00:39:32
35 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M40-44 00:41:45 00:39:36
36 Roy Schofield Penticton M45-49 00:43:42 00:39:49
37 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M35-39 00:40:43 00:39:58
38 Tom Hughes Kaleden M35-39 00:40:56 00:40:10
39 Keith Peters Oliver M20-29 00:40:12 00:40:12
40 Jamie Spall Kelowna M30-34 00:40:25 00:40:20
41 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M45-49 00:44:23 00:40:26
42 Robert Daniel Kelowna M45-49 00:44:25 00:40:28
42 Barry Carroll Peachland M45-49 00:44:25 00:40:28
44 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 00:42:51 00:40:39
45 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M00-15 00:49:53 00:40:48
46 Doug Davis Penticton M35-39 00:41:39 00:40:53
47 Len Filek Summerland M35-39 00:41:43 00:40:57
48 Larry Serko Kelowna M30-34 00:41:10 00:41:05
49 Dale Johnston Vernon M35-39 00:42:01 00:41:14
50 Bill Brown Penticton M40-44 00:43:36 00:41:22
51 Melvin Doherty Westbank M40-44 00:44:21 00:41:24
52 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 00:41:43 00:41:39
53 Andrew Tse Kelowna M40-44 00:44:00 00:41:44
54 Peter Armstrong Vernon M50-59 00:48:55 00:41:49
55 Steve Devito Penticton M20-29 00:42:07 00:42:07
56 John Boot Summerland M35-39 00:43:11 00:42:23
57 David Phillips Penticton M16-19 00:42:57 00:42:39
58 Ross Morgan Kelowna M40-44 00:45:04 00:42:45
59 Gerry Conway Kelowna M50-59 00:50:13 00:42:56
60 Terry Graham Kelowna M20-29 00:43:05 00:43:05
61 Paul Filiatrault Kelowna M35-39 00:43:59 00:43:10
62 Don Grant Penticton M35-39 00:44:09 00:43:20
63 Cal Deeg Osoyoos M35-39 00:44:22 00:43:33
64 Gord Mckay Penticton M50-59 00:50:58 00:43:34
65 Lance Zablotney Penticton M35-39 00:44:13 00:43:38
66 H Tann Kelowna M40-44 00:46:01 00:43:39
67 Dermot Tyrrell Oliver M50-59 00:51:35 00:44:06
68 Dave Bullock Penticton M40-44 00:46:31 00:44:08
69 Brett Cornell Penticton M40-44 00:46:57 00:44:32
69 Greg Tellier Penticton M40-44 00:46:57 00:44:32
71 Tim Blackburn Kelowna M30-34 00:44:53 00:44:47
72 Stuart Fish Penticton M35-39 00:45:40 00:44:49
73 Fraser Barton Penticton M40-44 00:47:27 00:45:01
74 Greg Smith Penticton M40-44 00:47:43 00:45:16
75 Alan Singleton M20-29 00:45:53 00:45:53
76 Warren Corrie Penticton M50-59 00:53:55 00:46:05
77 Glenn Dobie Oliver M40-44 00:48:43 00:46:13
78 Bruce Hamilton Oliver M40-44 00:49:09 00:46:37
79 Ian Dickinson Penticton M40-44 00:49:35 00:47:02
80 Stefan Cieslik Oliver M45-49 00:52:31 00:47:51
81 Larry Campbell Penticton M50-59 00:57:02 00:48:45
82 Ian Finlayson Penticton M20-29 00:48:47 00:48:47
83 Ian Mcandrews Penticton M35-39 00:49:59 00:49:03
84 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M45-49 00:53:59 00:49:11
85 Gary Mccune Penticton M40-44 00:51:52 00:49:12
86 Kelly Kubic Kelowna M20-29 00:49:26 00:49:26
87 Charles Albas Penticton M40-44 00:52:23 00:49:41
88 Fred Cox Vernon M60-69 01:03:53 00:49:49
89 Yves Dumas Okanagan Falls M50-59 00:58:23 00:49:55
90 Ron Dickinson Naramata M40-44 00:53:04 00:50:20
91 Rory Brooks Kelowna M35-39 00:52:10 00:51:12
92 Wayne Standbridge Penticton M00-15 01:03:51 00:52:14
93 Paul Stawarz Penticton M30-34 00:52:39 00:52:32
94 Rece Krein Oliver M40-44 00:55:59 00:53:06
95 Ted Allen Oliver M40-44 00:57:18 00:54:21
96 Huia Martin Oliver M40-44 00:57:19 00:54:22
97 Bob Little Penticton M35-39 00:55:34 00:54:32
98 Louis Gyorfi Penticton M50-59 01:05:10 00:55:42
Missing or Incorrect Results