Sunshine Kids Fruit Snack

Back to 1994 Road Races

1994 Road Race #10

1994-08-14, Okanagan Falls, 5.0 km, 145 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Mark Bomba Kamloops M20-29 0:15:47 03:09
2 Mike Passmore Kelowna M20-29 0:16:10 03:14
3 Greg Johnson Kamloops M20-29 0:16:27 03:17
4 Mike Kleineberg Peachland M35-39 4 0:16:45 03:21
5 Dan Bruch Kelowna M20-29 5 4 0:16:47 03:21
6 Joe Wessel Oliver M16-19 6 0:16:53 03:22
7 Rob Breathet Penticton M20-29 7 5 0:17:10 03:26
8 Bill Sanders Vernon M35-39 8 0:17:24 03:28
9 Serge Huard Oliver M20-29 9 6 0:17:34 03:30
10 Cindy Davy Kelowna F35-39 0:17:39 03:31
11 Ron Allen Kelowna M40-44 10 0:17:43 03:32
12 Lon Brinton Kelowna M45-49 11 0:17:46 03:33
12 Lee Heffren Summerland M35-39 11 0:17:46 03:33
14 Jack Wessel Oliver M45-49 13 0:17:48 03:33
15 Alan Price Vernon M30-34 14 0:17:50 03:34
16 Ben Bruch Kelowna M20-29 15 7 0:17:59 03:35
17 Gerry Feenstra Penticton M40-44 16 0:18:07 03:37
18 Charles Kierstead Creston M45-49 17 0:18:09 03:37
19 Natalie Butler Kelowna F30-34 0:18:10 03:38
20 Tyler Fleming Penticton M13-15 18 0:18:14 03:38
21 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M45-49 19 4 0:18:18 03:39
22 David Langford Vernon M20-29 20 8 0:18:22 03:40
23 Greg Sanger Kelowna M45-49 21 5 0:18:28 03:41
24 Dale Johnston Vernon M35-39 22 4 0:18:30 03:42
25 Bob Ferguson Naramata M40-44 23 0:18:37 03:43
26 Mike Braid Summerland M40-44 24 4 0:18:39 03:43
27 Jennifer Newton Kelowna F13-15 0:18:45 03:45
28 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 25 5 0:18:56 03:47
29 Bill Stephens Kelowna M50-59 26 0:18:58 03:47
30 Brian Corbett Penticton M35-39 27 5 0:19:04 03:48
31 Randy Jones Summerland M30-34 28 0:19:05 03:49
32 Doug Hunter Vernon M40-44 29 6 0:19:10 03:50
33 Larry Serko Kelowna M30-34 30 0:19:20 03:52
34 Greg Tellier Penticton M40-44 31 7 0:19:30 03:54
35 Stew Freeman Vernon M50-59 32 0:19:36 03:55
36 Dan Birks Penticton M30-34 33 4 0:19:44 03:56
37 Jim Lowndes Penticton M30-34 34 5 0:19:46 03:57
38 Alex Mazurin Penticton M45-49 35 6 0:19:48 03:57
39 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M50-59 36 0:19:50 03:58
40 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 37 6 0:19:53 03:58
41 Roy Schofield Penticton M45-49 38 7 0:19:57 03:59
42 Lee Beamish Spruce Grove M30-34 39 7 0:20:03 04:00
43 Teresa Schofield Penticton F35-39 4 0:20:11 04:02
44 Ralph Jones Kelowna M45-49 40 8 0:20:12 04:02
45 Jamie Spall Kelowna M30-34 41 8 0:20:16 04:03
46 Matthew Kickbush Kelowna M30-34 42 9 0:20:17 04:03
47 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M40-44 43 8 0:20:20 04:04
48 Christy Lovig Kelowna F16-19 5 0:20:23 04:04
49 Robert Daniel Kelowna M45-49 44 9 0:20:27 04:05
49 Bill Ridinger Kelowna M45-49 44 9 0:20:27 04:05
51 Simone Koller Penticton F40-44 6 0:20:30 04:06
52 Iris Ritson Summerland F35-39 7 0:20:31 04:06
53 James Marcotte Kelowna M40-44 46 9 0:20:34 04:06
54 Vince Manfre Penticton M40-44 47 10 0:20:39 04:07
55 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M45-49 48 11 0:20:44 04:08
56 Jason Radford Penticton M00-12 49 0:20:51 04:10
57 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 50 11 0:20:56 04:11
58 Marilyn Sanders Calgary F35-39 8 4 0:21:02 04:12
59 Dana Ankerman Kelowna F00-12 9 0:21:06 04:13
60 Craig Roth Kelowna M20-29 51 9 0:21:10 04:14
61 Matt Oliveira Penticton M00-12 52 0:21:11 04:14
62 Janet Braid Summerland F30-34 10 0:21:14 04:14
63 Lea Sutherland Penticton F35-39 11 5 0:21:16 04:15
64 Barry Carrol Peachland M45-49 53 12 0:21:17 04:15
65 Andrew Tse Kelowna M40-44 54 12 0:21:21 04:16
66 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F35-39 12 6 0:21:26 04:17
67 Dermot Tyrrell Oliver M50-59 55 4 0:21:38 04:19
68 Dave Bullock Penticton M40-44 56 13 0:21:46 04:21
69 Chris Scott Kaleden M45-49 57 13 0:21:47 04:21
70 Earn Ng Winnipeg M20-29 58 10 0:21:55 04:23
71 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F40-44 13 0:22:00 04:24
72 Deborah Ballard Kelowna F40-44 14 0:22:04 04:24
73 Justine Petershuk Kelowna F20-29 15 0:22:08 04:25
74 Caleb Johnson Summerland M00-12 59 0:22:10 04:26
74 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 59 0:22:10 04:26
76 Fraser Barton Penticton M40-44 61 14 0:22:14 04:26
77 Melvin Doherty Westbank M40-44 62 15 0:22:15 04:27
78 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 63 0:22:18 04:27
79 Josh Oliveira Penticton M00-12 64 4 0:22:23 04:28
80 Colleen Degraff Kelowna F45-49 16 0:22:24 04:28
81 Brian Mccoy Vancouver M30-34 65 10 0:22:25 04:29
82 Kelsey Brown Edmonton F16-19 17 0:22:27 04:29
83 Kelly Bradshaw Anchorage M35-39 66 6 0:22:30 04:30
84 Deborah Shannon Vancouver F35-39 18 7 0:22:31 04:30
85 Barbara Little Castle Gar F45-49 19 0:22:33 04:30
86 Johnathon Fletcher Penticton M13-15 67 0:22:49 04:33
87 Kathy Brand Kamloops F50-59 20 0:22:55 04:35
88 Gloria Woolner Summerland F30-34 21 0:23:04 04:36
89 Ian Kickbush Kaleden M00-12 68 5 0:23:14 04:38
89 Betteann Day Westbank F50-59 22 0:23:14 04:38
91 Elaine Fletcher Penticton F45-49 23 0:23:16 04:39
92 Dave Desautels Penticton M40-44 69 16 0:23:22 04:40
93 Keith Corbett Penticton M00-12 70 6 0:23:35 04:43
94 Alf Cattermole Argenta M40-44 71 17 0:23:44 04:44
94 Lane Lovig Kelowna M20-29 71 11 0:23:44 04:44
96 Sean Nielsen Summerland M13-15 73 0:23:45 04:45
97 Randy Davis Penticton M40-44 74 18 0:23:46 04:45
98 Judy Stephens Kelowna F50-59 24 0:23:51 04:46
99 Justin Birks Penticton M00-12 75 7 0:23:56 04:47
100 Randy Dunn Vernon M35-39 76 7 0:24:03 04:48
101 Brenda Lannard Penticton F20-29 25 0:24:05 04:49
102 Pat Cattermole Argenta F40-44 26 4 0:24:11 04:50
103 Sue Guest Kelowna F45-49 27 4 0:24:14 04:50
104 Brenda Nielsen Kelowna F40-44 28 5 0:24:32 04:54
105 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M00-12 77 8 0:24:35 04:55
106 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F50-59 29 4 0:24:38 04:55
107 Elizabeth Barton Penticton F40-44 30 6 0:24:48 04:57
108 Pat Kidd Penticton F50-59 31 5 0:24:50 04:58
109 Kim Kleineberg Peachland F30-34 32 4 0:25:05 05:01
110 Shannon Lowndes Penticton F00-12 33 0:25:22 05:04
111 Jul Yates Summerland F35-39 34 8 0:25:26 05:05
112 Joe Bradshaw Kelowna M50-59 78 5 0:25:35 05:07
113 Patricia Rowles Okanagan Falls F40-44 35 7 0:25:40 05:08
114 Ken Harcott Penticton M40-44 79 19 0:25:46 05:09
115 Nanny Bublitz Abbotsford M35-39 80 8 0:26:15 05:15
116 Alison Hale Penticton F20-29 36 0:26:16 05:15
117 Eleanor Freeman Vernon F50-59 37 6 0:26:22 05:16
118 Chris Jones Kelowna F45-49 38 5 0:26:28 05:17
118 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M45-49 81 14 0:26:28 05:17
120 Evelyn Kierstead Creston F50-59 39 7 0:26:29 05:17
121 Dawn Sparreboom Kelowna F35-39 40 9 0:26:37 05:19
121 John Sparreboom Kelowna M35-39 82 9 0:26:37 05:19
123 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F50-59 41 8 0:26:39 05:19
124 Bill Corbett Princeton M60-69 83 0:26:44 05:20
125 Tavish Johnson Summerland M00-12 84 9 0:26:52 05:22
125 Ryan Begg Summerland M00-12 84 9 0:26:52 05:22
125 Blaze Smith Summerland M00-12 84 9 0:26:52 05:22
128 Frances Pesch Westbank F40-44 42 8 0:27:01 05:24
129 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F35-39 43 10 0:27:18 05:27
130 Gary Day Westbank M50-59 87 6 0:27:31 05:30
131 Natascha Gemperle Kelowna F00-12 44 0:28:22 05:40
132 Carmen Ballard Kelowna F00-12 45 4 0:28:23 05:40
133 Larry Campbell Penticton M50-59 88 7 0:28:35 05:43
134 Michelle Jones Kelowna F13-15 46 0:28:47 05:45
135 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F40-44 47 9 0:29:00 05:48
136 Susan Dixon Delta F30-34 48 5 0:29:11 05:50
137 Louis Gyorfi Penticton M50-59 89 8 0:29:12 05:50
138 Susan Eddleston Penticton F45-49 49 6 0:29:13 05:50
138 Karl Holowach Penticton M40-44 90 20 0:29:13 05:50
140 Mark Mackintosh Penticton M20-29 91 12 0:29:20 05:52
141 Cynthia Brussee Penticton F20-29 50 4 0:29:27 05:53
142 Debbie Ohama Penticton F35-39 51 11 0:29:28 05:53
143 Fred Cox Vernon M60-69 92 0:30:09 06:01
143 Terry Tellier Penticton F40-44 52 10 0:30:09 06:01
145 Jean Corrie Penticton F50-59 53 9 0:30:18 06:03
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Dana Ankerman Kelowna F00-12 00:21:06 00:16:11
2 Cindy Davy Kelowna F35-39 00:17:39 00:17:08
3 Jennifer Newton Kelowna F13-15 00:18:45 00:17:45
4 Natalie Butler Kelowna F30-34 00:18:10 00:18:05
5 Simone Koller Penticton F40-44 00:20:30 00:19:11
6 Kathy Brand Kamloops F50-59 00:22:55 00:19:26
7 Shannon Lowndes Penticton F00-12 00:25:22 00:19:28
8 Teresa Schofield Penticton F35-39 00:20:11 00:19:35
9 Betteann Day Westbank F50-59 00:23:14 00:19:42
10 Iris Ritson Summerland F35-39 00:20:31 00:19:55
11 Colleen Degraff Kelowna F45-49 00:22:24 00:20:10
12 Christy Lovig Kelowna F16-19 00:20:23 00:20:14
12 Judy Stephens Kelowna F50-59 00:23:51 00:20:14
14 Barbara Little Castle Gar F45-49 00:22:33 00:20:19
15 Marilyn Sanders Calgary F35-39 00:21:02 00:20:25
16 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F40-44 00:22:00 00:20:35
17 Lea Sutherland Penticton F35-39 00:21:16 00:20:38
18 Deborah Ballard Kelowna F40-44 00:22:04 00:20:39
19 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F35-39 00:21:26 00:20:48
20 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F50-59 00:24:38 00:20:53
21 Elaine Fletcher Penticton F45-49 00:23:16 00:20:57
22 Pat Kidd Penticton F50-59 00:24:50 00:21:04
23 Janet Braid Summerland F30-34 00:21:14 00:21:09
24 Natascha Gemperle Kelowna F00-12 00:28:22 00:21:46
25 Carmen Ballard Kelowna F00-12 00:28:23 00:21:47
26 Sue Guest Kelowna F45-49 00:24:14 00:21:49
27 Deborah Shannon Vancouver F35-39 00:22:31 00:21:51
28 Justine Petershuk Kelowna F20-29 00:22:08 00:22:08
29 Kelsey Brown Edmonton F16-19 00:22:27 00:22:18
30 Eleanor Freeman Vernon F50-59 00:26:22 00:22:22
31 Evelyn Kierstead Creston F50-59 00:26:29 00:22:28
32 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F50-59 00:26:39 00:22:36
33 Pat Cattermole Argenta F40-44 00:24:11 00:22:38
34 Gloria Woolner Summerland F30-34 00:23:04 00:22:55
35 Brenda Nielsen Kelowna F40-44 00:24:32 00:22:57
36 Elizabeth Barton Penticton F40-44 00:24:48 00:23:12
37 Chris Jones Kelowna F45-49 00:26:28 00:23:50
38 Patricia Rowles Okanagan Falls F40-44 00:25:40 00:24:01
39 Brenda Lannard Penticton F20-29 00:24:05 00:24:05
40 Jul Yates Summerland F35-39 00:25:26 00:24:41
41 Kim Kleineberg Peachland F30-34 00:25:05 00:24:59
42 Frances Pesch Westbank F40-44 00:27:01 00:25:17
43 Jean Corrie Penticton F50-59 00:30:18 00:25:42
44 Dawn Sparreboom Kelowna F35-39 00:26:37 00:25:50
45 Alison Hale Penticton F20-29 00:26:16 00:26:16
46 Susan Eddleston Penticton F45-49 00:29:13 00:26:19
47 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F35-39 00:27:18 00:26:30
48 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F40-44 00:29:00 00:27:08
49 Michelle Jones Kelowna F13-15 00:28:47 00:27:15
50 Terry Tellier Penticton F40-44 00:30:09 00:28:13
51 Debbie Ohama Penticton F35-39 00:29:28 00:28:36
52 Susan Dixon Delta F30-34 00:29:11 00:29:04
53 Cynthia Brussee Penticton F20-29 00:29:27 00:29:27
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 00:22:18 00:11:29
2 Mark Bomba Kamloops M20-29 00:15:47 00:15:47
3 Jason Radford Penticton M00-12 00:20:51 00:16:00
3 Lon Brinton Kelowna M45-49 00:17:46 00:16:00
5 Jack Wessel Oliver M45-49 00:17:48 00:16:02
6 Bill Stephens Kelowna M50-59 00:18:58 00:16:05
7 Mike Passmore Kelowna M20-29 00:16:10 00:16:10
8 Mike Kleineberg Peachland M35-39 00:16:45 00:16:15
8 Matt Oliveira Penticton M00-12 00:21:11 00:16:15
10 Charles Kierstead Creston M45-49 00:18:09 00:16:21
11 Greg Johnson Kamloops M20-29 00:16:27 00:16:27
12 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M45-49 00:18:18 00:16:29
13 Ron Allen Kelowna M40-44 00:17:43 00:16:35
14 Stew Freeman Vernon M50-59 00:19:36 00:16:37
15 Greg Sanger Kelowna M45-49 00:18:28 00:16:38
16 Joe Wessel Oliver M16-19 00:16:53 00:16:46
17 Dan Bruch Kelowna M20-29 00:16:47 00:16:47
18 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M50-59 00:19:50 00:16:49
19 Bill Sanders Vernon M35-39 00:17:24 00:16:53
20 Gerry Feenstra Penticton M40-44 00:18:07 00:16:57
21 Caleb Johnson Summerland M00-12 00:22:10 00:17:00
22 Josh Oliveira Penticton M00-12 00:22:23 00:17:10
22 Rob Breathet Penticton M20-29 00:17:10 00:17:10
24 Lee Heffren Summerland M35-39 00:17:46 00:17:15
24 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 00:22:10 00:17:15
26 Tyler Fleming Penticton M13-15 00:18:14 00:17:16
27 Bob Ferguson Naramata M40-44 00:18:37 00:17:25
28 Mike Braid Summerland M40-44 00:18:39 00:17:27
29 Serge Huard Oliver M20-29 00:17:34 00:17:34
30 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 00:18:56 00:17:43
31 Alan Price Vernon M30-34 00:17:50 00:17:45
32 Ian Kickbush Kaleden M00-12 00:23:14 00:17:49
33 Alex Mazurin Penticton M45-49 00:19:48 00:17:50
34 Doug Hunter Vernon M40-44 00:19:10 00:17:56
35 Dale Johnston Vernon M35-39 00:18:30 00:17:57
36 Roy Schofield Penticton M45-49 00:19:57 00:17:58
37 Ben Bruch Kelowna M20-29 00:17:59 00:17:59
38 Keith Corbett Penticton M00-12 00:23:35 00:18:06
39 Ralph Jones Kelowna M45-49 00:20:12 00:18:12
40 Greg Tellier Penticton M40-44 00:19:30 00:18:15
41 Dermot Tyrrell Oliver M50-59 00:21:38 00:18:21
42 David Langford Vernon M20-29 00:18:22 00:18:22
42 Justin Birks Penticton M00-12 00:23:56 00:18:22
44 Bill Ridinger Kelowna M45-49 00:20:27 00:18:25
44 Robert Daniel Kelowna M45-49 00:20:27 00:18:25
46 Brian Corbett Penticton M35-39 00:19:04 00:18:30
47 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M45-49 00:20:44 00:18:40
48 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M00-12 00:24:35 00:18:52
49 Randy Jones Summerland M30-34 00:19:05 00:19:00
50 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M40-44 00:20:20 00:19:01
51 Barry Carrol Peachland M45-49 00:21:17 00:19:10
52 Larry Serko Kelowna M30-34 00:19:20 00:19:15
52 James Marcotte Kelowna M40-44 00:20:34 00:19:15
54 Vince Manfre Penticton M40-44 00:20:39 00:19:19
55 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 00:20:56 00:19:35
56 Chris Scott Kaleden M45-49 00:21:47 00:19:37
57 Dan Birks Penticton M30-34 00:19:44 00:19:39
58 Jim Lowndes Penticton M30-34 00:19:46 00:19:41
59 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 00:19:53 00:19:49
60 Lee Beamish Spruce Grove M30-34 00:20:03 00:19:58
61 Andrew Tse Kelowna M40-44 00:21:21 00:19:59
62 Jamie Spall Kelowna M30-34 00:20:16 00:20:11
63 Matthew Kickbush Kelowna M30-34 00:20:17 00:20:12
64 Dave Bullock Penticton M40-44 00:21:46 00:20:22
65 Melvin Doherty Westbank M40-44 00:22:15 00:20:30
66 Tavish Johnson Summerland M00-12 00:26:52 00:20:37
66 Ryan Begg Summerland M00-12 00:26:52 00:20:37
66 Blaze Smith Summerland M00-12 00:26:52 00:20:37
69 Fraser Barton Penticton M40-44 00:22:14 00:20:48
69 Bill Corbett Princeton M60-69 00:26:44 00:20:48
71 Craig Roth Kelowna M20-29 00:21:10 00:21:10
72 Johnathon Fletcher Penticton M13-15 00:22:49 00:21:36
73 Joe Bradshaw Kelowna M50-59 00:25:35 00:21:42
74 Kelly Bradshaw Anchorage M35-39 00:22:30 00:21:50
75 Dave Desautels Penticton M40-44 00:23:22 00:21:52
76 Earn Ng Winnipeg M20-29 00:21:55 00:21:55
77 Alf Cattermole Argenta M40-44 00:23:44 00:22:12
78 Randy Davis Penticton M40-44 00:23:46 00:22:14
79 Brian Mccoy Vancouver M30-34 00:22:25 00:22:19
80 Sean Nielsen Summerland M13-15 00:23:45 00:22:29
81 Randy Dunn Vernon M35-39 00:24:03 00:23:20
81 Gary Day Westbank M50-59 00:27:31 00:23:20
83 Fred Cox Vernon M60-69 00:30:09 00:23:27
84 Lane Lovig Kelowna M20-29 00:23:44 00:23:44
85 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M45-49 00:26:28 00:23:50
86 Ken Harcott Penticton M40-44 00:25:46 00:24:06
87 Larry Campbell Penticton M50-59 00:28:35 00:24:14
88 Louis Gyorfi Penticton M50-59 00:29:12 00:24:46
89 Nanny Bublitz Abbotsford M35-39 00:26:15 00:25:29
90 John Sparreboom Kelowna M35-39 00:26:37 00:25:50
91 Karl Holowach Penticton M40-44 00:29:13 00:27:20
92 Mark Mackintosh Penticton M20-29 00:29:20 00:29:20
Missing or Incorrect Results