Apple Classic 1/2 Marathon

Back to 1995 Road Races

1995 Road Race #4

1995-04-09, Kelowna, 21.1 km, 253 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Peter Holdsworth Vancouver M30-34 1:12:47 03:26
2 Dirk Handke Kelowna M20-29 1:15:33 03:34
3 Ray Steinke Penticton M30-34 1:15:53 03:35
4 Allan Kerr Penticton M50-54 4 1:16:27 03:37
5 Michael Kleineberg Peachland M35-39 5 1:16:55 03:38
6 Chris Buck Kelowna M40-44 6 1:17:26 03:40
7 Dave Dawson Salmon Arm M40-44 7 1:18:14 03:42
8 Albert Hufenreuter Kelowna M20-29 8 1:18:28 03:43
9 Lee Heffren Penticton M35-39 9 1:18:42 03:43
10 Brent Godfray Calgary M20-29 10 1:18:55 03:44
11 Alan Price Vernon M30-34 11 1:19:03 03:44
12 Bruce Stewart Kamloops M35-39 12 1:19:53 03:47
13 Roger Kirk Kelowna M35-39 13 4 1:20:14 03:48
14 John Jackson Vancouver M40-44 14 1:20:47 03:49
15 Richard Diamond Penticton M30-34 15 4 1:21:00 03:50
16 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F35-39 1:21:01 03:50
17 Eric Simpson Westbank M30-34 16 5 1:21:54 03:52
18 Gerry Feenstra Penticton M40-44 17 4 1:22:04 03:53
19 Ed Day Prince George M45-49 18 1:22:10 03:53
20 Steve King Okanagan Falls M45-49 19 1:22:19 03:54
21 Jack Wessel Oliver M45-49 20 1:22:38 03:54
22 Roland Muller Kelowna M40-44 21 5 1:23:02 03:56
23 Duncan Banks Fort St John M35-39 22 5 1:23:20 03:56
24 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 23 6 1:23:55 03:58
25 Clint Render Kamloops M30-34 24 6 1:24:16 03:59
26 Keith Peters Oliver M20-29 25 4 1:24:25 04:00
27 Brad Cochrane Penticton M30-34 26 7 1:25:06 04:01
28 Gene Bricker Prince George M55-59 27 1:25:13 04:02
29 Carlos Pasqua Cranbrook M35-39 28 6 1:25:18 04:02
30 Ian Abbott Vernon M20-29 29 5 1:25:24 04:02
31 Bill Petrachenko Penticton M40-44 30 7 1:25:35 04:03
32 Don Drewcock Salmon Arm M30-34 31 8 1:25:49 04:04
33 Ron Allen Kelowna M40-44 32 8 1:25:55 04:04
34 Bill Knox Vernon M40-44 33 9 1:27:07 04:07
35 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 1:27:10 04:07
36 Scott Robinson Kelowna M30-34 34 9 1:27:14 04:08
37 Simone Koller Penticton F40-44 1:27:15 04:08
38 Brent Langlois M20-29 35 6 1:27:30 04:08
39 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M50-54 36 1:27:48 04:09
40 David Ellis Penticton M45-49 37 4 1:27:55 04:10
41 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M35-39 38 7 1:28:23 04:11
42 David Mcgeough Kelowna M35-39 39 7 1:28:23 04:11
43 Bob Harrison Summerland M40-44 40 10 1:28:29 04:11
44 Stephen Foord Port Moody M40-44 41 11 1:28:36 04:11
45 Ray Wagner Vernon M35-39 42 9 1:28:37 04:11
46 David Kirk Kelowna M30-34 43 10 1:28:46 04:12
47 David Lloyd Kelowna M45-49 44 5 1:28:53 04:12
48 Doug Compthorne Penticton M30-34 45 11 1:29:11 04:13
49 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M45-49 46 6 1:29:23 04:14
50 Xxx Van Duyn Delta M30-34 47 12 1:29:42 04:15
51 Heather Sandquist Merritt F20-29 4 1:29:44 04:15
52 Mike Sherman Merritt M20-29 48 7 1:29:44 04:15
53 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M40-44 49 12 1:29:46 04:15
54 Larry Serko Kelowna M30-34 50 13 1:29:50 04:15
55 Teresa Schofield Penticton F35-39 5 1:30:05 04:16
56 Bob Lloyd Rossland M40-44 51 13 1:30:09 04:16
57 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 52 14 1:30:13 04:16
58 Tom Hughes Kaleden M35-39 53 10 1:30:16 04:16
59 Ross Anderton Kelowna M50-54 54 1:30:19 04:16
60 John Davina Kelowna M45-49 55 7 1:30:59 04:18
61 Christy Lovig Kelowna F16-19 6 1:31:09 04:19
62 Alex Mazurin Penticton M50-54 56 4 1:31:25 04:19
63 Walter Degen Kelowna M45-49 57 8 1:31:47 04:20
64 Kirsten Vinge Kelowna F35-39 7 1:32:16 04:22
65 David Langford Vernon M20-29 58 8 1:32:25 04:22
66 Frank Reimer Penticton M50-54 59 5 1:32:27 04:22
67 Van Pratt Penticton M45-49 60 9 1:32:27 04:22
68 Bill Duff Grand Forks M45-49 61 10 1:32:47 04:23
69 Joe Eder Vernon M60-69 62 1:33:01 04:24
70 Danny Pio Penticton M20-29 63 9 1:33:07 04:24
71 Iris Ritson Summerland F35-39 8 4 1:33:17 04:25
72 Bruce Mcneely Kamloops M45-49 64 11 1:33:22 04:25
73 Bill Ridinger Kelowna M45-49 65 12 1:34:04 04:27
74 Lou Infanti Kelowna M45-49 66 12 1:34:04 04:27
75 Hugh Culver Kelowna M35-39 67 11 1:34:06 04:27
76 Warren Wright Salmon Arm M40-44 68 14 1:34:15 04:28
77 Wendy Serko Kelowna F30-34 9 1:34:22 04:28
78 Ron Higo Port Coquitlam M35-39 69 12 1:34:33 04:28
79 Linda Lovig Kelowna F40-44 10 1:35:02 04:30
80 Neale Clark Kamloops M55-59 70 1:35:10 04:30
81 Neil Ewart Chase M45-49 71 14 1:35:16 04:30
82 Chris Greenway Kelowna M40-44 72 15 1:35:21 04:31
83 Rudy Swab Kelowna M50-54 73 6 1:35:29 04:31
84 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M45-49 74 15 1:35:48 04:32
85 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F40-44 11 4 1:36:08 04:33
86 Peter Borsato Okanagan Falls M40-44 75 16 1:36:17 04:33
87 Mike Braid Summerland M40-44 76 17 1:36:23 04:34
88 Janet Braid Summerland F30-34 12 1:36:23 04:34
89 Bill Stephens Kelowna M50-54 77 7 1:36:29 04:34
90 Greg Tellier Penticton M40-44 78 18 1:36:42 04:34
91 Andrew Norman Kelowna M35-39 79 13 1:36:49 04:35
92 Kari Montsion Vernon F30-34 13 1:37:14 04:36
93 Don Peace Kelowna M35-39 80 14 1:37:36 04:37
94 Barry Carrol Peachland M45-49 81 16 1:37:46 04:38
95 Kevin Bolen Salmon Arm M30-34 82 15 1:37:59 04:38
96 Elaina Dolbel Kelowna F45-49 14 1:38:11 04:39
97 Robert Savage Salmon Arm M40-44 83 19 1:38:16 04:39
98 Brent Mcwillis Kelowna M20-29 84 10 1:38:47 04:40
99 Paul Hart Kelowna M35-39 85 15 1:38:47 04:40
100 Catherine Mather Kelowna F35-39 15 5 1:38:52 04:41
101 Allan Mcdonald Kamloops M40-44 86 20 1:39:06 04:41
102 Andrew Franklin Kelowna M00-15 87 1:39:08 04:41
103 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M55-59 88 1:39:31 04:42
104 Steve Ferguson Montrose M40-44 89 21 1:39:49 04:43
105 Greg Brown Lions Bay M35-39 90 16 1:39:59 04:44
106 Ravi Hira North Vancouver M35-39 91 17 1:40:05 04:44
107 Gayanne Pacholzuk-Fis Kelowna F30-34 16 4 1:40:13 04:44
108 Patrick Mcintosh Peachland M35-39 92 18 1:40:15 04:45
109 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M55-59 93 4 1:40:23 04:45
110 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F40-44 17 5 1:40:42 04:46
111 Jim Corder Kelowna M60-69 94 1:40:50 04:46
112 Fraser Barton Penticton M40-44 95 22 1:41:10 04:47
113 Allan Reglin Kelowna M45-49 96 17 1:41:13 04:47
114 Hans Philibert Banff M20-29 97 11 1:41:15 04:47
115 Justine Patershuk Kelowna F20-29 18 1:41:17 04:48
116 Joann Zandee Kelowna F30-34 19 5 1:41:22 04:48
117 Bernie Melzer Kelowna M30-34 98 16 1:41:23 04:48
118 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 99 1:41:26 04:48
119 Mark Mathison Kelowna M30-34 100 17 1:41:37 04:48
120 Lea Sutherland Penticton F35-39 20 6 1:41:45 04:49
121 Terry Jarvis Vernon M40-44 101 23 1:41:52 04:49
122 Helen Terhljan Kelowna F30-34 21 6 1:42:19 04:50
123 John Tilson Vernon M30-34 102 18 1:42:30 04:51
124 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 103 24 1:42:35 04:51
125 Glenna Wallace Kelowna F30-34 22 7 1:42:36 04:51
126 Xxx Cronin Kelowna M40-44 104 25 1:42:38 04:51
127 Elaine Fletcher Penticton F45-49 23 1:42:56 04:52
128 David Schalm Kelowna M30-34 105 19 1:43:05 04:53
129 Roger Duncan Kelowna M45-49 106 18 1:43:06 04:53
130 Robert Buhler Kelowna M30-34 107 20 1:43:11 04:53
131 Kathy Borsato Ok Falls F35-39 24 7 1:43:13 04:53
132 Cathy Morton Burnaby F35-39 25 8 1:43:40 04:54
133 Bryan Johnston Kelowna M40-44 108 26 1:43:54 04:55
134 Colleen Degraff Kelowna F45-49 26 1:44:13 04:56
135 Barb Shannon Oliver F35-39 27 9 1:44:29 04:57
136 Angus Haggarty Chilliwack M55-59 109 5 1:44:37 04:57
137 Ian Dickinson Penticton M40-44 110 27 1:44:37 04:57
138 Barrie Mccullough Kelowna M50-54 111 8 1:44:38 04:57
139 Jim Milne Trail M40-44 112 28 1:44:42 04:57
140 Karl Kraetzer Kelowna M55-59 113 6 1:44:43 04:57
141 Tim Blackburn Kelowna M30-34 114 21 1:44:57 04:58
142 Andrew Tse Kelowna M40-44 115 29 1:45:04 04:58
143 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 28 10 1:45:16 04:59
144 Gordon Mcleod Trail M35-39 116 19 1:45:19 04:59
145 Willie Litke Vernon M50-54 117 9 1:45:24 04:59
146 Barrie Irvine Vernon M55-59 118 7 1:45:25 04:59
147 Melvin Doherty Westbank M45-49 119 19 1:45:32 05:00
148 Sue Bergen F35-39 29 11 1:45:39 05:00
149 Gary Feeny Kelowna M40-44 120 30 1:45:40 05:00
150 Gloria Woolner Penticton F30-34 30 8 1:45:42 05:00
151 Xxx Lincoln Kamloops M50-54 121 10 1:46:14 05:02
152 Robert Daniel Kelowna M50-54 122 11 1:46:34 05:03
153 John Boruta Westbank M20-29 123 12 1:46:57 05:04
154 Kit Johaneson Vernon M50-54 124 12 1:47:07 05:04
155 Janet Beggs Summerland F35-39 31 12 1:47:32 05:05
156 Nikki Paterson F40-44 32 6 1:47:32 05:05
157 John Wenger Penticton M45-49 125 20 1:47:37 05:06
158 Lory Bloomquist Kelowna M35-39 126 20 1:47:48 05:06
159 Dave Stone Burnaby M40-44 127 31 1:47:57 05:06
160 Alan Hubbard Vernon M45-49 128 21 1:48:02 05:07
161 Ron Frohlick Vernon M50-54 129 13 1:48:13 05:07
162 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F35-39 33 13 1:48:15 05:07
163 Sue Guest Kelowna F45-49 34 4 1:48:19 05:08
164 John Letchford Kelowna M50-54 130 14 1:48:31 05:08
165 Dave Graw Kelowna M50-54 131 15 1:48:37 05:08
166 Joan Mccormack Kelowna F35-39 35 14 1:48:40 05:09
167 Dave Desautels Penticton M40-44 132 32 1:48:44 05:09
168 Jackie Horton Penticton F20-29 36 1:48:46 05:09
169 Paul Paprskar Vernon M55-59 133 8 1:48:55 05:09
170 Myers Bennett Penticton M45-49 134 22 1:49:07 05:10
171 Lorne Brooks Kelowna M45-49 135 23 1:49:17 05:10
172 Vicki Saarinen Kelowna F40-44 37 7 1:49:22 05:10
173 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 136 13 1:49:26 05:11
174 Kimberly Lewis Salmon Arm F20-29 38 4 1:49:28 05:11
175 Steve Atkins Salmon Arm M40-44 137 33 1:49:28 05:11
176 Kim Smith Kelowna F35-39 39 15 1:49:30 05:11
177 Heidi Muckle Vernon F60-69 40 1:49:31 05:11
178 Bob Byron Westbank M40-44 138 34 1:49:33 05:11
179 Nunzio Barone Kamloops M40-44 139 35 1:49:39 05:11
180 Jude Dawson Salmon Arm F35-39 41 16 1:49:47 05:12
181 Pamela Glendinning Kelowna F30-34 42 9 1:50:20 05:13
182 Brian Mcintosh Vernon M35-39 140 21 1:50:30 05:14
183 Blaine Carson Enderby M50-54 141 16 1:51:01 05:15
184 Suzanne Anderton Kelowna F50-59 43 1:51:04 05:15
185 Brenda Neilsen Summerland F40-44 44 8 1:51:09 05:16
186 Wendy Henly Kelowna F35-39 45 17 1:51:43 05:17
187 Frances Pesch Westbank F40-44 46 9 1:51:53 05:18
188 Holly Kadlec Kelowna F40-44 47 10 1:52:07 05:18
189 Maggie Miller Maple Ridge F35-39 48 18 1:52:11 05:19
190 Claris Reid Kelowna F00-15 49 1:52:11 05:19
191 Toby Foord Port Moody F35-39 50 19 1:52:17 05:19
192 Ian Finlayson Penticton M20-29 142 14 1:52:31 05:19
193 Susan Wright Salmon Arm F40-44 51 11 1:52:37 05:20
194 Maria Brown Penticton F35-39 52 20 1:52:44 05:20
195 Murray Robertson M40-44 143 36 1:52:52 05:20
196 Charlotte Wagner Kamloops F40-44 53 12 1:52:56 05:21
197 Christoper Wilson Kelowna M30-34 144 22 1:53:01 05:21
198 Anna Kopp Summerland F35-39 54 21 1:53:02 05:21
199 Don Johnson Princeton M40-44 145 37 1:53:02 05:21
200 Lynne Fulton Armstrong F45-49 55 5 1:53:14 05:21
201 Pelma Hoffenden Westbank F40-44 56 13 1:53:28 05:22
202 Penny Lobdell Kelowna F35-39 57 22 1:53:35 05:22
203 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M45-49 146 24 1:53:46 05:23
204 Judy Murray Enderby F45-49 58 6 1:54:08 05:24
205 Elisabeth Vickery Kelowna F50-59 59 1:54:18 05:25
206 Laurie Charbonneau Kelowna F40-44 60 14 1:54:20 05:25
207 Allan Jones Oyama M20-29 147 15 1:54:25 05:25
208 Patrick Heaney Vernon M60-69 148 4 1:54:33 05:25
209 Sue Huettmeyer Revelstoke F35-39 61 23 1:54:47 05:26
210 Elizabeth Barton Penticton F40-44 62 15 1:54:49 05:26
211 Derek Crawford Kelowna M45-49 149 25 1:54:50 05:26
212 Pat Matthieu Coquitlam F35-39 63 24 1:55:57 05:29
213 Jane Pinckston Penticton F20-29 64 5 1:56:14 05:30
214 Judy Kotopski Kelowna F45-49 65 7 1:56:50 05:32
215 Paul Meidal Kelowna M60-69 150 5 1:57:05 05:32
216 Gerry Conway Kelowna M50-54 151 17 1:57:29 05:34
217 Dave Hodgkinson Kelowna M50-54 152 18 1:58:36 05:37
218 Gram Van Blekk Penticton M20-29 153 16 1:59:33 05:39
219 Judy Stephens Kelowna F50-59 66 1:59:55 05:40
220 Hermannn Marteinsson Kelowna M45-49 154 26 2:00:48 05:43
221 Janice Ponce Penticton F35-39 67 25 2:01:32 05:45
222 Debra Leverrier Kelowna F35-39 68 26 2:02:04 05:47
223 Rhonda Tilson Vernon F30-34 69 10 2:02:04 05:47
224 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F45-49 70 8 2:02:07 05:47
225 Karen Willies Kamloops F50-59 71 4 2:02:48 05:49
226 Kathy Hill Kamloops F50-59 72 5 2:03:09 05:50
227 John Mcarthur Vernon M60-69 155 6 2:03:10 05:50
228 Sue Eddleston Ok Falls F45-49 73 9 2:03:27 05:51
229 Patricia Rowles Okanagan Falls F45-49 74 10 2:03:32 05:51
230 Shelagh Donnelly Kelowna F35-39 75 27 2:03:34 05:51
231 Darren Simpson Kamloops M20-29 156 17 2:03:58 05:52
232 Louis Gyorfi Penticton M55-59 157 9 2:04:22 05:53
233 Dalyce Mcmullen Kelowna F35-39 76 28 2:05:45 05:57
234 Jamie Robinson Kelowna M20-29 158 18 2:05:59 05:58
235 Shane Bellman Kelowna M30-34 159 23 2:05:59 05:58
236 Merrilyn Kerr Penticton F50-59 77 6 2:06:18 05:59
237 Maureen Fugeta Penticton F35-39 78 29 2:06:31 05:59
238 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M45-49 160 27 2:07:28 06:02
239 David May Vernon M40-44 161 38 2:07:35 06:02
240 Renny Round Vernon F45-49 79 11 2:07:35 06:02
241 Nina St.James Kelowna F40-44 80 16 2:07:39 06:02
242 Geri Eakins Kelowna F40-44 81 16 2:07:39 06:02
243 Wendy Glazier Kelowna F35-39 82 30 2:07:48 06:03
244 Wendy Kennedy Penticton F20-29 83 6 2:07:51 06:03
245 Peggy Sakamoto Penticton F35-39 84 31 2:08:41 06:05
246 Charles Brewster Kelowna M55-59 162 10 2:10:51 06:12
247 Luke Stack Kelowna M35-39 163 22 2:11:48 06:14
248 Joyanne Dobbs Kelowna F45-49 85 12 2:14:00 06:21
249 Kathryn Ginther Penticton F40-44 86 18 2:14:04 06:21
250 Rory Bass Kelowna M20-29 164 19 2:14:12 06:21
251 David Jones Oyama M50-54 165 19 2:15:17 06:24
252 Larry Campbell Penticton M55-59 166 11 2:18:31 06:33
253 Lorraine Ewonus Kelowna F45-49 87 13 2:50:00 08:03
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F35-39 01:21:01 01:19:34
2 Simone Koller Penticton F40-44 01:27:15 01:23:16
3 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 01:27:10 01:24:31
4 Heidi Muckle Vernon F60-69 01:49:31 01:25:22
5 Teresa Schofield Penticton F35-39 01:30:05 01:28:50
6 Heather Sandquist Merritt F20-29 01:29:44 01:29:44
7 Elaina Dolbel Kelowna F45-49 01:38:11 01:29:54
8 Christy Lovig Kelowna F16-19 01:31:09 01:30:29
9 Linda Lovig Kelowna F40-44 01:35:02 01:30:42
10 Kirsten Vinge Kelowna F35-39 01:32:16 01:30:59
11 Claris Reid Kelowna F00-15 01:52:11 01:31:30
12 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F40-44 01:36:08 01:31:45
13 Iris Ritson Summerland F35-39 01:33:17 01:32:00
14 Elaine Fletcher Penticton F45-49 01:42:56 01:34:15
15 Wendy Serko Kelowna F30-34 01:34:22 01:34:17
16 Suzanne Anderton Kelowna F50-59 01:51:04 01:35:13
17 Colleen Degraff Kelowna F45-49 01:44:13 01:35:25
18 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F40-44 01:40:42 01:36:06
19 Janet Braid Summerland F30-34 01:36:23 01:36:18
20 Kari Montsion Vernon F30-34 01:37:14 01:37:09
21 Catherine Mather Kelowna F35-39 01:38:52 01:37:30
22 Elisabeth Vickery Kelowna F50-59 01:54:18 01:37:59
23 Sue Guest Kelowna F45-49 01:48:19 01:39:10
24 Gayanne Pacholzuk-Fis Kelowna F30-34 01:40:13 01:40:08
25 Lea Sutherland Penticton F35-39 01:41:45 01:40:21
26 Justine Patershuk Kelowna F20-29 01:41:17 01:41:17
26 Joann Zandee Kelowna F30-34 01:41:22 01:41:17
28 Kathy Borsato Ok Falls F35-39 01:43:13 01:41:47
29 Cathy Morton Burnaby F35-39 01:43:40 01:42:14
29 Helen Terhljan Kelowna F30-34 01:42:19 01:42:14
31 Glenna Wallace Kelowna F30-34 01:42:36 01:42:31
32 Nikki Paterson F40-44 01:47:32 01:42:38
33 Judy Stephens Kelowna F50-59 01:59:55 01:42:48
34 Barb Shannon Oliver F35-39 01:44:29 01:43:02
35 Lynne Fulton Armstrong F45-49 01:53:14 01:43:40
36 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 01:45:16 01:43:49
37 Sue Bergen F35-39 01:45:39 01:44:11
38 Vicki Saarinen Kelowna F40-44 01:49:22 01:44:23
39 Judy Murray Enderby F45-49 01:54:08 01:44:30
40 Karen Willies Kamloops F50-59 02:02:48 01:45:16
41 Gloria Woolner Penticton F30-34 01:45:42 01:45:24
42 Kathy Hill Kamloops F50-59 02:03:09 01:45:34
43 Janet Beggs Summerland F35-39 01:47:32 01:46:03
44 Brenda Neilsen Summerland F40-44 01:51:09 01:46:05
45 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F35-39 01:48:15 01:46:18
46 Frances Pesch Westbank F40-44 01:51:53 01:46:47
47 Judy Kotopski Kelowna F45-49 01:56:50 01:46:58
48 Joan Mccormack Kelowna F35-39 01:48:40 01:47:10
49 Susan Wright Salmon Arm F40-44 01:52:37 01:47:29
50 Charlotte Wagner Kamloops F40-44 01:52:56 01:47:47
51 Kim Smith Kelowna F35-39 01:49:30 01:47:59
52 Merrilyn Kerr Penticton F50-59 02:06:18 01:48:16
52 Jude Dawson Salmon Arm F35-39 01:49:47 01:48:16
54 Pelma Hoffenden Westbank F40-44 01:53:28 01:48:18
55 Holly Kadlec Kelowna F40-44 01:52:07 01:48:42
56 Jackie Horton Penticton F20-29 01:48:46 01:48:46
57 Laurie Charbonneau Kelowna F40-44 01:54:20 01:49:07
58 Kimberly Lewis Salmon Arm F20-29 01:49:28 01:49:28
59 Elizabeth Barton Penticton F40-44 01:54:49 01:49:35
60 Wendy Henly Kelowna F35-39 01:51:43 01:50:10
61 Pamela Glendinning Kelowna F30-34 01:50:20 01:50:14
62 Maggie Miller Maple Ridge F35-39 01:52:11 01:50:38
63 Toby Foord Port Moody F35-39 01:52:17 01:50:44
64 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F45-49 02:02:07 01:50:51
65 Maria Brown Penticton F35-39 01:52:44 01:51:10
66 Anna Kopp Summerland F35-39 01:53:02 01:51:28
67 Penny Lobdell Kelowna F35-39 01:53:35 01:52:01
68 Sue Eddleston Ok Falls F45-49 02:03:27 01:53:02
69 Patricia Rowles Okanagan Falls F45-49 02:03:32 01:53:06
70 Sue Huettmeyer Revelstoke F35-39 01:54:47 01:53:12
71 Pat Matthieu Coquitlam F35-39 01:55:57 01:54:21
72 Jane Pinckston Penticton F20-29 01:56:14 01:56:14
73 Renny Round Vernon F45-49 02:07:35 01:56:49
74 Janice Ponce Penticton F35-39 02:01:32 01:59:51
75 Debra Leverrier Kelowna F35-39 02:02:04 02:00:23
76 Geri Eakins Kelowna F40-44 02:07:39 02:01:50
76 Nina St.James Kelowna F40-44 02:07:39 02:01:50
78 Shelagh Donnelly Kelowna F35-39 02:03:34 02:01:51
79 Rhonda Tilson Vernon F30-34 02:02:04 02:01:58
80 Joyanne Dobbs Kelowna F45-49 02:14:00 02:02:41
81 Dalyce Mcmullen Kelowna F35-39 02:05:45 02:04:01
82 Maureen Fugeta Penticton F35-39 02:06:31 02:04:46
83 Wendy Glazier Kelowna F35-39 02:07:48 02:06:02
84 Peggy Sakamoto Penticton F35-39 02:08:41 02:06:54
85 Wendy Kennedy Penticton F20-29 02:07:51 02:07:51
86 Kathryn Ginther Penticton F40-44 02:14:04 02:07:57
87 Lorraine Ewonus Kelowna F45-49 02:50:00 02:35:39
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Allan Kerr Penticton M50-54 01:16:27 01:07:01
2 Gene Bricker Prince George M55-59 01:25:13 01:11:24
3 Joe Eder Vernon M60-69 01:33:01 01:12:30
4 Peter Holdsworth Vancouver M30-34 01:12:47 01:12:43
5 Chris Buck Kelowna M40-44 01:17:26 01:13:54
6 Dave Dawson Salmon Arm M40-44 01:18:14 01:14:40
7 Ed Day Prince George M45-49 01:22:10 01:15:14
8 Steve King Okanagan Falls M45-49 01:22:19 01:15:22
9 Dirk Handke Kelowna M20-29 01:15:33 01:15:33
10 Jack Wessel Oliver M45-49 01:22:38 01:15:39
11 Ray Steinke Penticton M30-34 01:15:53 01:15:49
12 Michael Kleineberg Peachland M35-39 01:16:55 01:15:51
13 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M50-54 01:27:48 01:16:58
14 John Jackson Vancouver M40-44 01:20:47 01:17:06
15 Lee Heffren Penticton M35-39 01:18:42 01:17:37
16 Gerry Feenstra Penticton M40-44 01:22:04 01:18:19
17 Albert Hufenreuter Kelowna M20-29 01:18:28 01:18:28
18 Jim Corder Kelowna M60-69 01:40:50 01:18:36
19 Bruce Stewart Kamloops M35-39 01:19:53 01:18:47
20 Brent Godfray Calgary M20-29 01:18:55 01:18:55
21 Alan Price Vernon M30-34 01:19:03 01:18:59
22 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 01:41:26 01:19:04
23 Roger Kirk Kelowna M35-39 01:20:14 01:19:07
24 Ross Anderton Kelowna M50-54 01:30:19 01:19:11
25 Roland Muller Kelowna M40-44 01:23:02 01:19:15
26 Neale Clark Kamloops M55-59 01:35:10 01:19:44
27 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 01:23:55 01:20:05
28 Alex Mazurin Penticton M50-54 01:31:25 01:20:09
29 David Ellis Penticton M45-49 01:27:55 01:20:30
30 Andrew Franklin Kelowna M00-15 01:39:08 01:20:51
31 Richard Diamond Penticton M30-34 01:21:00 01:20:56
32 Frank Reimer Penticton M50-54 01:32:27 01:21:03
33 David Lloyd Kelowna M45-49 01:28:53 01:21:23
34 Bill Petrachenko Penticton M40-44 01:25:35 01:21:41
35 Eric Simpson Westbank M30-34 01:21:54 01:21:50
35 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M45-49 01:29:23 01:21:50
37 Ron Allen Kelowna M40-44 01:25:55 01:22:00
38 Duncan Banks Fort St John M35-39 01:23:20 01:22:11
39 Bill Knox Vernon M40-44 01:27:07 01:23:09
40 John Davina Kelowna M45-49 01:30:59 01:23:18
41 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M55-59 01:39:31 01:23:22
42 Rudy Swab Kelowna M50-54 01:35:29 01:23:42
43 Walter Degen Kelowna M45-49 01:31:47 01:24:02
44 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M55-59 01:40:23 01:24:06
45 Carlos Pasqua Cranbrook M35-39 01:25:18 01:24:07
46 Clint Render Kamloops M30-34 01:24:16 01:24:16
47 Keith Peters Oliver M20-29 01:24:25 01:24:25
48 Bob Harrison Summerland M40-44 01:28:29 01:24:27
49 Stephen Foord Port Moody M40-44 01:28:36 01:24:34
50 Bill Stephens Kelowna M50-54 01:36:29 01:24:35
51 Van Pratt Penticton M45-49 01:32:27 01:24:39
52 Bill Duff Grand Forks M45-49 01:32:47 01:24:57
53 Brad Cochrane Penticton M30-34 01:25:06 01:25:02
54 Ian Abbott Vernon M20-29 01:25:24 01:25:24
55 Bruce Mcneely Kamloops M45-49 01:33:22 01:25:29
56 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M40-44 01:29:46 01:25:40
57 Don Drewcock Salmon Arm M30-34 01:25:49 01:25:45
58 Bob Lloyd Rossland M40-44 01:30:09 01:26:02
59 Bill Ridinger Kelowna M45-49 01:34:04 01:26:08
59 Lou Infanti Kelowna M45-49 01:34:04 01:26:08
61 Scott Robinson Kelowna M30-34 01:27:14 01:27:09
62 David Mcgeough Kelowna M35-39 01:28:23 01:27:10
62 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M35-39 01:28:23 01:27:10
64 Neil Ewart Chase M45-49 01:35:16 01:27:13
65 Ray Wagner Vernon M35-39 01:28:37 01:27:23
66 Brent Langlois M20-29 01:27:30 01:27:30
67 Angus Haggarty Chilliwack M55-59 01:44:37 01:27:39
68 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M45-49 01:35:48 01:27:43
69 Karl Kraetzer Kelowna M55-59 01:44:43 01:27:44
70 Barrie Irvine Vernon M55-59 01:45:25 01:28:19
71 David Kirk Kelowna M30-34 01:28:46 01:28:41
72 Tom Hughes Kaleden M35-39 01:30:16 01:29:01
73 Doug Compthorne Penticton M30-34 01:29:11 01:29:06
74 Patrick Heaney Vernon M60-69 01:54:33 01:29:17
75 Barry Carrol Peachland M45-49 01:37:46 01:29:31
76 Xxx Van Duyn Delta M30-34 01:29:42 01:29:37
77 Mike Sherman Merritt M20-29 01:29:44 01:29:44
78 Larry Serko Kelowna M30-34 01:29:50 01:29:45
79 Warren Wright Salmon Arm M40-44 01:34:15 01:29:57
80 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 01:30:13 01:30:07
81 Chris Greenway Kelowna M40-44 01:35:21 01:31:01
82 Paul Paprskar Vernon M55-59 01:48:55 01:31:15
82 Paul Meidal Kelowna M60-69 01:57:05 01:31:15
84 Barrie Mccullough Kelowna M50-54 01:44:38 01:31:44
85 Peter Borsato Okanagan Falls M40-44 01:36:17 01:31:54
86 Mike Braid Summerland M40-44 01:36:23 01:31:59
87 Greg Tellier Penticton M40-44 01:36:42 01:32:17
88 Willie Litke Vernon M50-54 01:45:24 01:32:24
89 David Langford Vernon M20-29 01:32:25 01:32:25
90 Allan Reglin Kelowna M45-49 01:41:13 01:32:40
91 Hugh Culver Kelowna M35-39 01:34:06 01:32:48
92 Danny Pio Penticton M20-29 01:33:07 01:33:07
93 Xxx Lincoln Kamloops M50-54 01:46:14 01:33:08
94 Ron Higo Port Coquitlam M35-39 01:34:33 01:33:14
95 Robert Daniel Kelowna M50-54 01:46:34 01:33:25
96 Robert Savage Salmon Arm M40-44 01:38:16 01:33:47
97 Kit Johaneson Vernon M50-54 01:47:07 01:33:54
98 Roger Duncan Kelowna M45-49 01:43:06 01:34:24
99 Allan Mcdonald Kamloops M40-44 01:39:06 01:34:35
100 Ron Frohlick Vernon M50-54 01:48:13 01:34:52
101 John Letchford Kelowna M50-54 01:48:31 01:35:08
102 Dave Graw Kelowna M50-54 01:48:37 01:35:13
103 Steve Ferguson Montrose M40-44 01:39:49 01:35:16
104 Andrew Norman Kelowna M35-39 01:36:49 01:35:29
105 John Mcarthur Vernon M60-69 02:03:10 01:36:00
106 Don Peace Kelowna M35-39 01:37:36 01:36:15
107 Fraser Barton Penticton M40-44 01:41:10 01:36:33
108 Terry Jarvis Vernon M40-44 01:41:52 01:37:13
109 Blaine Carson Enderby M50-54 01:51:01 01:37:20
110 Paul Hart Kelowna M35-39 01:38:47 01:37:25
111 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 01:42:35 01:37:54
111 Kevin Bolen Salmon Arm M30-34 01:37:59 01:37:54
113 Xxx Cronin Kelowna M40-44 01:42:38 01:37:57
114 Melvin Doherty Westbank M45-49 01:45:32 01:38:16
115 John Wenger Penticton M45-49 01:47:37 01:38:32
116 Greg Brown Lions Bay M35-39 01:39:59 01:38:36
117 Ravi Hira North Vancouver M35-39 01:40:05 01:38:42
118 Brent Mcwillis Kelowna M20-29 01:38:47 01:38:47
119 Patrick Mcintosh Peachland M35-39 01:40:15 01:38:52
120 Alan Hubbard Vernon M45-49 01:48:02 01:38:55
121 Bryan Johnston Kelowna M40-44 01:43:54 01:39:10
122 Ian Dickinson Penticton M40-44 01:44:37 01:39:51
123 Myers Bennett Penticton M45-49 01:49:07 01:39:54
124 Jim Milne Trail M40-44 01:44:42 01:39:56
125 Lorne Brooks Kelowna M45-49 01:49:17 01:40:03
126 Andrew Tse Kelowna M40-44 01:45:04 01:40:17
127 Gary Feeny Kelowna M40-44 01:45:40 01:40:51
128 Hans Philibert Banff M20-29 01:41:15 01:41:15
129 Bernie Melzer Kelowna M30-34 01:41:23 01:41:18
130 Mark Mathison Kelowna M30-34 01:41:37 01:41:32
131 John Tilson Vernon M30-34 01:42:30 01:42:25
132 Gerry Conway Kelowna M50-54 01:57:29 01:43:00
132 David Schalm Kelowna M30-34 01:43:05 01:43:00
134 Dave Stone Burnaby M40-44 01:47:57 01:43:02
135 Robert Buhler Kelowna M30-34 01:43:11 01:43:06
136 Dave Desautels Penticton M40-44 01:48:44 01:43:47
137 Gordon Mcleod Trail M35-39 01:45:19 01:43:52
138 Dave Hodgkinson Kelowna M50-54 01:58:36 01:43:58
139 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M45-49 01:53:46 01:44:10
140 Louis Gyorfi Penticton M55-59 02:04:22 01:44:12
141 Steve Atkins Salmon Arm M40-44 01:49:28 01:44:28
142 Bob Byron Westbank M40-44 01:49:33 01:44:33
143 Nunzio Barone Kamloops M40-44 01:49:39 01:44:39
144 Tim Blackburn Kelowna M30-34 01:44:57 01:44:52
145 Derek Crawford Kelowna M45-49 01:54:50 01:45:08
146 Lory Bloomquist Kelowna M35-39 01:47:48 01:46:18
147 John Boruta Westbank M20-29 01:46:57 01:46:57
148 Murray Robertson M40-44 01:52:52 01:47:43
149 Don Johnson Princeton M40-44 01:53:02 01:47:53
150 Brian Mcintosh Vernon M35-39 01:50:30 01:48:58
151 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 01:49:26 01:49:26
152 Charles Brewster Kelowna M55-59 02:10:51 01:49:37
153 Hermannn Marteinsson Kelowna M45-49 02:00:48 01:50:36
154 Ian Finlayson Penticton M20-29 01:52:31 01:52:31
155 Christoper Wilson Kelowna M30-34 01:53:01 01:52:55
156 Allan Jones Oyama M20-29 01:54:25 01:54:25
157 Larry Campbell Penticton M55-59 02:18:31 01:56:03
158 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M45-49 02:07:28 01:56:42
159 David Jones Oyama M50-54 02:15:17 01:58:36
160 Gram Van Blekk Penticton M20-29 01:59:33 01:59:33
161 David May Vernon M40-44 02:07:35 02:01:46
162 Darren Simpson Kamloops M20-29 02:03:58 02:03:58
163 Shane Bellman Kelowna M30-34 02:05:59 02:05:52
164 Jamie Robinson Kelowna M20-29 02:05:59 02:05:59
165 Luke Stack Kelowna M35-39 02:11:48 02:09:59
166 Rory Bass Kelowna M20-29 02:14:12 02:14:12
Missing or Incorrect Results