Bob Brown 10K

Back to 1995 Road Races

1995 Road Race #10

1995-09-17, Penticton, 10.0 km, 132 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Ian Crosthwaite Kelowna M20-29 0:34:19 03:25
2 Alan Price Vernon M30-34 0:35:14 03:31
3 Jennifer Newton Kelowna F16-19 0:35:41 03:34
4 Rob Swan Kelowna M20-29 0:35:55 03:35
5 Roger Kirk Kelowna M35-39 4 0:36:02 03:36
6 Geoff Domenico Vernon M20-29 5 0:36:16 03:37
7 Doug Dean Penticton M35-39 6 0:36:22 03:38
8 Chris Kircher Penticton M20-29 7 4 0:36:33 03:39
9 Eric Simpson Westbank M30-34 8 0:36:41 03:40
10 Kirsten Vinge Kelowna F35-39 0:36:43 03:40
11 Kate Maslen Vancouver F20-29 0:37:04 03:42
12 Jack Wessel Oliver M45-49 9 0:37:17 03:43
13 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M35-39 10 0:37:27 03:44
14 Marcus Croy Kelowna M16-19 11 0:37:38 03:45
15 David Kirk Kelowna M30-34 12 0:37:53 03:47
16 Allan Mcwilliam Penticton M20-29 13 5 0:37:55 03:47
17 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 14 0:38:04 03:48
18 Harold Goertzen Penticton M40-44 15 0:38:08 03:48
19 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M45-49 16 0:38:24 03:50
20 Danny Pio Penticton M45-49 17 0:38:38 03:51
21 Brad Cochrane Penticton M30-34 18 4 0:38:41 03:52
22 Darcie Montgomery North Vancouver F20-29 4 0:38:42 03:52
23 Greg Sanger Kelowna M45-49 19 4 0:38:48 03:52
24 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M35-39 20 4 0:38:52 03:53
25 Larry Serko Kelowna M30-34 21 5 0:39:17 03:55
26 Bill Stephens Kelowna M50-54 22 0:39:23 03:56
27 Mike Braid Summerland M40-44 23 0:39:29 03:56
28 Randy Jones Summerland M30-34 24 6 0:39:32 03:57
29 Brett Wade Kelowna M20-29 25 6 0:39:36 03:57
30 Shaun Davies Kelowna M20-29 26 7 0:39:47 03:58
31 Kevin Weremy Westbank M20-29 27 8 0:40:09 04:00
32 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 28 4 0:40:15 04:01
33 Jim Lowndes Penticton M35-39 29 5 0:40:26 04:02
34 Bill Ridinger Kelowna M45-49 30 5 0:40:42 04:04
35 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 5 0:40:55 04:05
36 Steve King Okanagan Falls M45-49 31 6 0:40:59 04:05
37 Paul Eby Oliver M40-44 32 5 0:41:08 04:06
38 Terry Heidt Kaleden M00-15 33 0:41:18 04:07
39 Brian Hodges Chase M50-54 34 0:41:26 04:08
40 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M55-59 35 0:41:28 04:08
41 Norm Drake Kelowna M40-44 36 6 0:41:37 04:09
42 Wendy Serko Kelowna F30-34 6 0:41:38 04:09
43 Hugh Culver Kelowna M35-39 37 6 0:41:41 04:10
44 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M55-59 38 0:41:46 04:10
45 Theresa Schofield Penticton F35-39 7 0:42:02 04:12
46 Greg Tellier Penticton M40-44 39 7 0:42:07 04:12
47 Eric Larsson 100 Mile House M60-69 40 0:42:12 04:13
48 Bob Brant Penticton M50-54 41 0:42:18 04:13
49 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 42 9 0:42:22 04:14
50 Frank Reimer Penticton M50-54 43 4 0:42:23 04:14
51 Sarah Clark Vernon F20-29 8 0:42:54 04:17
52 Shane Styles Kelowna M20-29 44 10 0:42:59 04:17
53 Stephen Brettl Penticton M35-39 45 7 0:42:12 04:13
54 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M45-49 46 7 0:43:21 04:20
55 Lance Zablotney Penticton M35-39 47 8 0:43:22 04:20
56 Rudy Swab Kelowna M50-54 48 5 0:43:27 04:20
57 Robert Buhler Kelowna M30-34 49 7 0:43:31 04:21
58 Dermot Tyrrell Oliver M60-69 50 0:43:42 04:22
59 Terry Roy Kelowna M40-44 51 8 0:43:43 04:22
60 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 52 8 0:43:50 04:23
61 Colin Campbell 108 Ranch M50-54 53 6 0:43:51 04:23
62 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F35-39 9 0:43:56 04:23
63 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 54 9 0:44:12 04:25
64 Cameron Taylor Penticton M30-34 55 8 0:44:29 04:26
65 Wayne Van Tassel Summerland M00-15 56 0:44:48 04:28
66 Brian Rutherford Penticton M45-49 57 9 0:44:56 04:29
67 Catherine Mather Kelowna F35-39 10 4 0:44:57 04:29
68 Lorne Brooks Kelowna M45-49 58 10 0:45:04 04:30
69 Carol Campbell 108 Ranch F45-49 11 0:45:11 04:31
70 Joann Zandee Kelowna F30-34 12 0:45:12 04:31
71 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 59 0:45:15 04:31
72 Roger Duncan Kelowna M45-49 60 11 0:45:20 04:32
73 Alan Davies Summerland M40-44 61 10 0:45:31 04:33
74 Cynthia Mepham-Egli Kelowna F20-29 13 4 0:45:34 04:33
75 Rhett Mortenson Penticton M20-29 62 11 0:45:39 04:33
76 Hal Spelliscy Kelowna M20-29 63 12 0:45:41 04:34
77 Dave Bullock Penticton M40-44 64 11 0:45:46 04:34
78 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 65 0:45:54 04:35
79 Andrew Tse Kelowna M40-44 66 12 0:45:55 04:35
80 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 14 5 0:46:01 04:36
81 Dave Desautels Penticton M40-44 67 13 0:46:08 04:36
82 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M45-49 68 12 0:46:17 04:37
83 Chris Greenway Kelowna M40-44 69 14 0:46:27 04:38
84 Sean Nielsen Summerland M00-15 70 0:46:37 04:39
85 Ron Berry 108 Ranch M45-49 71 13 0:46:49 04:40
86 Cam Egli Kelowna M20-29 72 13 0:46:50 04:41
87 Melvin Doherty Westbank M45-49 73 14 0:47:04 04:42
88 Janet Beggs Summerland F35-39 15 6 0:47:09 04:42
89 David May Vernon M40-44 74 15 0:47:25 04:44
90 Russel Harder Penticton M30-34 75 9 0:47:26 04:44
91 Kelly Dutoff Kelowna M20-29 76 14 0:47:36 04:45
92 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F35-39 16 7 0:47:37 04:45
93 Don Lincoln Kamloops M50-54 77 7 0:47:49 04:46
94 Ian Mcandrews Penticton M40-44 78 16 0:48:01 04:48
95 Mark Ludington Penticton M35-39 79 9 0:48:20 04:50
96 Lisa Jaffray Kelowna F35-39 17 8 0:48:23 04:50
97 Paul Miles Penticton M40-44 80 17 0:48:30 04:51
98 Sue Guest Kelowna F45-49 18 0:49:19 04:55
99 Stephen Vallentyne Kelowna M40-44 81 18 0:49:31 04:57
100 Dave Cavezza Kelowna M20-29 82 15 0:49:37 04:57
101 Dan Spelliscy Kelowna M35-39 83 10 0:49:52 04:59
102 Patricia Rowles Okanagan Falls F45-49 19 0:50:12 05:01
103 Hank Guckuk Peachland M55-59 84 0:50:26 05:02
104 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F50-59 20 0:50:34 05:03
105 Con Berry Penticton M30-34 85 10 0:50:51 05:05
106 Blaine Carson Enderby M50-54 86 8 0:51:28 05:08
107 Judy Murray Enderby F45-49 21 4 0:51:30 05:09
108 Judy Farris Kelowna F35-39 22 9 0:51:40 05:10
109 Judy Stephens Kelowna F50-59 23 0:51:58 05:11
110 Jean Barkman Kelowna F50-59 24 0:51:58 05:11
111 Brenda Nielsen Summerland F40-44 25 0:52:11 05:13
112 Pat Kidd Penticton F50-59 26 4 0:52:32 05:15
113 Laurie Charbonneau Kelowna F40-44 27 0:53:01 05:18
114 Larry Campbell Keremeos M55-59 87 4 0:53:33 05:21
115 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M00-15 88 4 0:54:30 05:27
116 Janet Harder Penticton F30-34 28 0:54:50 05:29
117 Louis Gjorfi Penticton M55-59 89 5 0:54:51 05:29
118 Corinne Lamont Kelowna F20-29 29 5 0:55:04 05:30
119 Peggy Sakamoto Penticton F35-39 30 10 0:55:19 05:31
120 Fran Berg Ottawa F45-49 31 5 0:55:25 05:32
121 Jim Corder Kelowna M60-69 90 4 0:55:26 05:32
122 Jim Gorman Kelowna M55-59 91 6 0:56:27 05:38
123 Renny Round Lumby F45-49 32 6 0:56:31 05:39
124 Lorna Wyslouzil Penticton F50-59 33 5 0:57:06 05:42
125 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M45-49 92 15 0:57:08 05:42
126 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F40-44 34 4 0:57:57 05:47
127 Heather Rose Penticton F20-29 35 6 0:58:34 05:51
128 Merrilyn Kerr Penticton F50-59 36 6 0:58:47 05:52
129 Neale Clark Kamloops M55-59 93 7 1:01:59 06:11
130 Sandra Richardson Summerland F30-34 37 4 1:02:11 06:13
131 Karen Corry Penticton F35-39 38 11 1:02:51 06:17
132 Andrea Greenway Kelowna F00-15 39 1:02:52 06:17
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Jennifer Newton Kelowna F16-19 00:35:41 00:35:26
2 Kirsten Vinge Kelowna F35-39 00:36:43 00:36:02
3 Kate Maslen Vancouver F20-29 00:37:04 00:37:04
4 Darcie Montgomery North Vancouver F20-29 00:38:42 00:38:42
5 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 00:40:55 00:39:07
6 Carol Campbell 108 Ranch F45-49 00:45:11 00:41:10
7 Theresa Schofield Penticton F35-39 00:42:02 00:41:15
8 Wendy Serko Kelowna F30-34 00:41:38 00:41:33
9 Sarah Clark Vernon F20-29 00:42:54 00:42:54
10 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F35-39 00:43:56 00:43:07
11 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F50-59 00:50:34 00:43:14
12 Catherine Mather Kelowna F35-39 00:44:57 00:44:07
13 Judy Stephens Kelowna F50-59 00:51:58 00:44:25
13 Jean Barkman Kelowna F50-59 00:51:58 00:44:25
15 Pat Kidd Penticton F50-59 00:52:32 00:44:54
16 Sue Guest Kelowna F45-49 00:49:19 00:44:56
17 Joann Zandee Kelowna F30-34 00:45:12 00:45:06
18 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 00:46:01 00:45:10
19 Cynthia Mepham-Egli Kelowna F20-29 00:45:34 00:45:34
20 Patricia Rowles Okanagan Falls F45-49 00:50:12 00:45:44
21 Janet Beggs Summerland F35-39 00:47:09 00:46:16
22 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F35-39 00:47:37 00:46:44
23 Judy Murray Enderby F45-49 00:51:30 00:46:55
24 Lisa Jaffray Kelowna F35-39 00:48:23 00:47:29
25 Lorna Wyslouzil Penticton F50-59 00:57:06 00:48:49
26 Brenda Nielsen Summerland F40-44 00:52:11 00:49:30
27 Merrilyn Kerr Penticton F50-59 00:58:47 00:50:15
28 Laurie Charbonneau Kelowna F40-44 00:53:01 00:50:17
29 Fran Berg Ottawa F45-49 00:55:25 00:50:29
30 Judy Farris Kelowna F35-39 00:51:40 00:50:42
31 Andrea Greenway Kelowna F00-15 01:02:52 00:51:25
32 Renny Round Lumby F45-49 00:56:31 00:51:30
33 Peggy Sakamoto Penticton F35-39 00:55:19 00:54:17
34 Janet Harder Penticton F30-34 00:54:50 00:54:43
35 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F40-44 00:57:57 00:54:58
36 Corinne Lamont Kelowna F20-29 00:55:04 00:55:04
37 Heather Rose Penticton F20-29 00:58:34 00:58:34
38 Karen Corry Penticton F35-39 01:02:51 01:01:41
39 Sandra Richardson Summerland F30-34 01:02:11 01:02:03
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 00:45:15 00:23:43
2 Eric Larsson 100 Mile House M60-69 00:42:12 00:32:55
3 Terry Heidt Kaleden M00-15 00:41:18 00:33:47
4 Jack Wessel Oliver M45-49 00:37:17 00:33:58
5 Dermot Tyrrell Oliver M60-69 00:43:42 00:34:05
6 Ian Crosthwaite Kelowna M20-29 00:34:19 00:34:19
7 Bill Stephens Kelowna M50-54 00:39:23 00:34:24
8 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M55-59 00:41:28 00:34:40
9 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M55-59 00:41:46 00:34:55
10 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M45-49 00:38:24 00:34:59
11 Alan Price Vernon M30-34 00:35:14 00:35:09
12 Danny Pio Penticton M45-49 00:38:38 00:35:12
13 Greg Sanger Kelowna M45-49 00:38:48 00:35:21
14 Roger Kirk Kelowna M35-39 00:36:02 00:35:22
15 Doug Dean Penticton M35-39 00:36:22 00:35:42
16 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 00:45:54 00:35:48
17 Rob Swan Kelowna M20-29 00:35:55 00:35:55
18 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 00:38:04 00:36:07
19 Harold Goertzen Penticton M40-44 00:38:08 00:36:10
20 Brian Hodges Chase M50-54 00:41:26 00:36:12
21 Geoff Domenico Vernon M20-29 00:36:16 00:36:16
22 Chris Kircher Penticton M20-29 00:36:33 00:36:33
23 Eric Simpson Westbank M30-34 00:36:41 00:36:36
24 Wayne Van Tassel Summerland M00-15 00:44:48 00:36:39
25 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M35-39 00:37:27 00:36:45
26 Bob Brant Penticton M50-54 00:42:18 00:36:57
27 Frank Reimer Penticton M50-54 00:42:23 00:37:02
28 Bill Ridinger Kelowna M45-49 00:40:42 00:37:05
29 Steve King Okanagan Falls M45-49 00:40:59 00:37:20
30 Marcus Croy Kelowna M16-19 00:37:38 00:37:22
31 Mike Braid Summerland M40-44 00:39:29 00:37:27
32 David Kirk Kelowna M30-34 00:37:53 00:37:48
33 Allan Mcwilliam Penticton M20-29 00:37:55 00:37:55
34 Rudy Swab Kelowna M50-54 00:43:27 00:37:57
35 Sean Nielsen Summerland M00-15 00:46:37 00:38:08
36 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M35-39 00:38:52 00:38:09
37 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 00:40:15 00:38:11
38 Colin Campbell 108 Ranch M50-54 00:43:51 00:38:18
39 Brad Cochrane Penticton M30-34 00:38:41 00:38:36
40 Paul Eby Oliver M40-44 00:41:08 00:39:01
41 Larry Serko Kelowna M30-34 00:39:17 00:39:12
42 Randy Jones Summerland M30-34 00:39:32 00:39:27
43 Norm Drake Kelowna M40-44 00:41:37 00:39:29
44 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M45-49 00:43:21 00:39:30
45 Brett Wade Kelowna M20-29 00:39:36 00:39:36
46 Jim Lowndes Penticton M35-39 00:40:26 00:39:41
47 Shaun Davies Kelowna M20-29 00:39:47 00:39:47
48 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 00:43:50 00:39:56
49 Greg Tellier Penticton M40-44 00:42:07 00:39:57
50 Kevin Weremy Westbank M20-29 00:40:09 00:40:09
51 Hugh Culver Kelowna M35-39 00:41:41 00:40:55
52 Brian Rutherford Penticton M45-49 00:44:56 00:40:56
53 Lorne Brooks Kelowna M45-49 00:45:04 00:41:04
54 Roger Duncan Kelowna M45-49 00:45:20 00:41:18
55 Stephen Brettl Penticton M35-39 00:42:12 00:41:25
56 Terry Roy Kelowna M40-44 00:43:43 00:41:28
57 Don Lincoln Kamloops M50-54 00:47:49 00:41:46
58 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 00:44:12 00:41:56
59 Hank Guckuk Peachland M55-59 00:50:26 00:42:10
59 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M45-49 00:46:17 00:42:10
61 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 00:42:22 00:42:22
62 Lance Zablotney Penticton M35-39 00:43:22 00:42:36
63 Ron Berry 108 Ranch M45-49 00:46:49 00:42:39
64 Shane Styles Kelowna M20-29 00:42:59 00:42:59
65 Alan Davies Summerland M40-44 00:45:31 00:43:11
66 Jim Corder Kelowna M60-69 00:55:26 00:43:14
67 Robert Buhler Kelowna M30-34 00:43:31 00:43:25
67 Dave Bullock Penticton M40-44 00:45:46 00:43:25
69 Andrew Tse Kelowna M40-44 00:45:55 00:43:33
70 Melvin Doherty Westbank M45-49 00:47:04 00:43:35
71 Dave Desautels Penticton M40-44 00:46:08 00:43:46
72 Chris Greenway Kelowna M40-44 00:46:27 00:44:04
73 Cameron Taylor Penticton M30-34 00:44:29 00:44:23
74 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M00-15 00:54:30 00:44:35
75 Larry Campbell Keremeos M55-59 00:53:33 00:44:46
76 Blaine Carson Enderby M50-54 00:51:28 00:44:58
77 David May Vernon M40-44 00:47:25 00:44:59
78 Ian Mcandrews Penticton M40-44 00:48:01 00:45:33
79 Rhett Mortenson Penticton M20-29 00:45:39 00:45:39
80 Hal Spelliscy Kelowna M20-29 00:45:41 00:45:41
81 Louis Gjorfi Penticton M55-59 00:54:51 00:45:52
82 Paul Miles Penticton M40-44 00:48:30 00:46:00
83 Cam Egli Kelowna M20-29 00:46:50 00:46:50
84 Stephen Vallentyne Kelowna M40-44 00:49:31 00:46:58
85 Jim Gorman Kelowna M55-59 00:56:27 00:47:12
86 Russel Harder Penticton M30-34 00:47:26 00:47:20
87 Mark Ludington Penticton M35-39 00:48:20 00:47:26
88 Kelly Dutoff Kelowna M20-29 00:47:36 00:47:36
89 Dan Spelliscy Kelowna M35-39 00:49:52 00:48:56
90 Dave Cavezza Kelowna M20-29 00:49:37 00:49:37
91 Con Berry Penticton M30-34 00:50:51 00:50:44
92 Neale Clark Kamloops M55-59 01:01:59 00:51:49
93 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M45-49 00:57:08 00:52:03
Missing or Incorrect Results