Apple Classic 1/2 Marathon

Back to 1996 Road Races

1996 Road Race #5

1996-04-28, Kelowna, 21.1 km, 189 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Dave Smith Vernon M20-29 1:17:40 03:40
2 Michael Kleineberg Peachland M35-39 1:17:41 03:40
3 Roger Kirk Kelowna M35-39 1:18:12 03:42
4 Allan Kerr Penticton M50-54 4 1:19:01 03:44
5 Bruce Stewart Kamloops M35-39 5 1:20:58 03:50
6 Rory Switzer Westbank M35-39 6 4 1:21:14 03:50
7 Steve Brown Penticton M45-49 7 1:21:41 03:52
8 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F35-39 1:21:45 03:52
9 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M40-44 8 1:22:29 03:54
10 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 9 1:23:01 03:56
11 Riley Toole Kelowna M20-29 10 1:23:36 03:57
12 David Kirk Kelowna M30-34 11 1:23:50 03:58
13 Peter Sigmund Silver Star Mt M40-44 12 1:24:10 03:59
14 Brian Van Oene Kelowna M40-44 13 4 1:24:12 03:59
15 Natalie Butler Kelowna F30-34 1:25:18 04:02
16 Lon Brinton Kelowna M50-54 14 1:26:00 04:04
17 Ray Wagner Vernon M35-39 15 5 1:26:32 04:06
18 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M40-44 16 5 1:26:37 04:06
19 Danny Pio Penticton M35-39 17 6 1:26:40 04:06
20 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M50-54 18 1:26:43 04:06
21 Kirsten Vinge Kelowna F35-39 1:26:57 04:07
22 Mike Sherman Merritt M20-29 19 1:27:30 04:08
23 Norm Bradley Kelowna M35-39 20 7 1:27:39 04:09
24 Ian Abbott Vernon M20-29 21 4 1:27:50 04:09
25 Adrien Lemaire Armstrong M35-39 22 8 1:27:54 04:09
26 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 23 6 1:28:25 04:11
27 Geoff Domenico Vernon M20-29 24 5 1:28:28 04:11
28 Mike Braid Summerland M40-44 25 7 1:28:32 04:11
29 Paul Christopher Vernon M40-44 26 8 1:28:43 04:12
30 Heather Sandquist Merritt F20-29 4 1:28:47 04:12
31 David Ellis Penticton M45-49 27 1:23:05 03:56
32 Wyn West Westbank M45-49 28 5 1:29:12 04:13
33 Norm Drake Kelowna M40-44 29 9 1:29:19 04:13
34 Bill Petrachenko Penticton M45-49 30 1:23:20 03:56
35 Bob Harrison Summerland M40-44 31 10 1:29:44 04:15
36 Bill Stephens Kelowna M55-59 32 1:29:54 04:15
37 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 33 4 1:23:55 03:58
38 Lorraine Lees-Mcgeough Kelowna F35-39 5 1:30:00 04:15
39 Terry Heidt Kaleden M00-15 34 1:30:00 04:15
40 Brent Mcwillis Kelowna M20-29 35 6 1:30:34 04:17
41 Ken Boe Kelowna M35-39 36 9 1:30:44 04:18
42 Walter Degen Kelowna M50-54 37 4 1:31:03 04:18
43 Ross Anderton Kelowna M50-54 38 4 1:31:03 04:18
44 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 39 1:31:10 04:19
45 Frank Reimer Penticton M55-59 40 1:31:38 04:20
46 Van Pratt Penticton M50-54 41 6 1:31:38 04:20
47 Stephen Ganton Kelowna M20-29 42 7 1:31:41 04:20
48 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 6 1:31:47 04:20
49 Larry Serko Kelowna M30-34 43 1:32:12 04:22
50 Tom Hughes Kaleden M35-39 44 10 1:32:37 04:23
51 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 45 6 1:33:08 04:24
52 Martin Kovacs Vernon M20-29 46 8 1:33:18 04:25
53 Daniel Robson Kelowna M45-49 47 7 1:33:35 04:26
54 Doug Hunter Vernon M40-44 48 11 1:33:55 04:27
55 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M55-59 49 1:35:03 04:30
56 David Janzen Kelowna M40-44 50 12 1:35:21 04:31
57 Chris Greenway Kelowna M40-44 51 13 1:35:31 04:31
58 Sarah Clark Vernon F20-29 7 1:35:50 04:32
59 Rick Jenkner Oliver M40-44 52 14 1:36:00 04:32
60 Corinne Liedtke Vernon F20-29 8 1:36:20 04:33
61 David House Penticton M40-44 53 15 1:36:29 04:34
62 Lawrence Bossi Kelowna M45-49 54 8 1:36:33 04:34
63 Terry Jarvis Vernon M40-44 55 16 1:36:40 04:34
64 John Milligan Kelowna M20-29 56 9 1:37:07 04:36
65 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 57 9 1:37:15 04:36
66 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 58 10 1:37:19 04:36
67 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M55-59 59 4 1:37:46 04:38
68 John Tilson Vernon M35-39 60 11 1:38:10 04:39
69 Joann Zandee Kelowna F30-34 9 1:38:12 04:39
69 Patricia Corbett Kelowna F40-44 9 1:38:14 04:39
71 Neil Ewart Chase M45-49 61 11 1:38:20 04:39
72 Armand Gregoire Penticton M45-49 62 12 1:38:37 04:40
73 Christy Lovig Kelowna F16-19 11 1:39:00 04:41
74 Carol Campbell 108 Ranch F45-49 12 1:39:06 04:41
75 Les Szakal Kelowna M30-34 63 4 1:39:14 04:42
76 Helen Bingham Kelowna F35-39 13 4 1:39:15 04:42
77 John Wenger Penticton M50-54 64 7 1:39:30 04:42
78 Don Macintyre Penticton M35-39 65 12 1:39:32 04:43
79 Dave Burgoyne Penticton M35-39 66 13 1:39:35 04:43
80 Willie Litke Vernon M50-54 67 8 1:39:58 04:44
81 Ron Pelechaty Kelowna M35-39 68 14 1:40:45 04:46
82 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 69 17 1:41:06 04:47
83 Elaina Dolbel Kelowna F45-49 14 1:41:08 04:47
84 Tracy Johnson Kelowna F20-29 15 4 1:41:22 04:48
85 Cynthia Mepham-Egli Kelowna F30-34 16 1:41:25 04:48
86 Mark Mathison Kelowna M35-39 70 15 1:41:56 04:49
87 Robert Toole Kelowna M50-54 71 9 1:41:57 04:49
88 Daniel Dodds Princeton M45-49 72 13 1:42:28 04:51
89 Bryan Johnston Kelowna M45-49 73 14 1:42:36 04:51
90 Catherine Mather Kelowna F35-39 17 5 1:42:47 04:52
91 John Bosomworth Princeton M50-54 74 10 1:42:54 04:52
92 Bob Rimmer Kelowna M45-49 75 15 1:42:58 04:52
93 Pamela Glendinning Kelowna F30-34 18 4 1:43:14 04:53
94 Colin Campbell 108 Ranch M55-59 76 5 1:43:29 04:54
95 Roxanne Ray Kelowna F35-39 19 6 1:43:32 04:54
96 Kerry Bokenfohr Vernon F30-34 20 5 1:43:34 04:54
97 Donna Yaychuk Vernon F40-44 21 1:43:35 04:54
98 Allan Foster Kelowna M35-39 77 16 1:43:37 04:54
99 Gerry Conway Kelowna M55-59 78 6 1:43:41 04:54
100 Derek Crawford Kelowna M45-49 79 16 1:43:47 04:55
101 Victor Dimarcello Kelowna M30-34 80 5 1:44:00 04:55
102 Jay Johnson Kelowna M20-29 81 10 1:44:22 04:56
103 Janice Monahan Vernon F45-49 22 1:44:32 04:57
104 Robert Daniel Kelowna M50-54 82 11 1:44:55 04:58
105 Ron Boruta Westbank M35-39 83 17 1:45:01 04:58
106 Kimberly Lewis Salmon Arm F20-29 23 5 1:45:26 04:59
107 Steve Atkins Salmon Arm M40-44 84 18 1:45:26 04:59
108 Vern Wallace Kelowna M45-49 85 17 1:45:28 04:59
109 Fraser Barton Penticton M40-44 86 19 1:45:43 05:00
110 Diane Huva Kelowna F35-39 24 7 1:46:04 05:01
111 Solle Chow Vancouver F30-34 25 6 1:46:43 05:03
112 Ron Frohlick Vernon M50-54 87 12 1:47:14 05:04
113 Allan Reglin Kelowna M45-49 88 18 1:47:29 05:05
114 Andrew Franklin Kelowna M00-15 89 1:47:37 05:06
115 Jackie Horton Penticton F30-34 26 7 1:47:29 05:05
116 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 90 1:47:50 05:06
117 Andrew Norman Kelowna M35-39 91 18 1:47:52 05:06
118 Vicki Saarinen Kelowna F40-44 27 4 1:48:03 05:07
119 Adam Jones Enderby M00-15 92 1:48:07 05:07
120 Alan Davies Summerland M40-44 93 20 1:48:34 05:08
121 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 94 1:48:35 05:08
122 Kelly Dutoff Penticton M20-29 95 11 1:49:09 05:10
123 Diane Duggen Vernon F40-44 28 5 1:49:19 05:10
124 Karl Kraetzer Kelowna M55-59 96 7 1:49:34 05:11
125 Al Knot Kelowna M45-49 97 19 1:49:58 05:12
126 Blaine Carson Enderby M55-59 98 8 1:50:00 05:12
127 Tammy Craig Kelowna F20-29 29 6 1:50:12 05:13
128 Lea Sutherland Penticton F35-39 30 8 1:50:22 05:13
129 Ellen Walsh Vancouver F30-34 31 8 1:51:50 05:18
129 Joanne Nosky Vernon F30-34 31 8 1:51:50 05:18
131 Ernie Obst Kelowna M60-69 99 1:52:31 05:19
132 Judy Murray Enderby F45-49 33 4 1:52:47 05:20
133 Bernadette Gammer Kelowna F40-44 34 6 1:52:48 05:20
133 Vera Smith Princeton F35-39 34 9 1:52:48 05:20
135 Penny Lobdell Kelowna F40-44 36 7 1:52:51 05:20
136 Hayley Nicholson Kelowna F20-29 37 7 1:53:10 05:21
137 Evan Gilmour Kelowna M20-29 100 12 1:53:45 05:23
138 Lesli Mckibbin Kelowna F20-29 38 8 1:54:25 05:25
139 Charles Brewster Kelowna M55-59 101 9 1:54:59 05:26
140 Rhonda Tilson Vernon F30-34 39 10 1:55:03 05:27
141 Myrna Bosomworth Princeton F50-59 40 1:55:38 05:28
142 Doug Kilpatrick Kelowna M35-39 102 19 1:55:45 05:29
143 Sheila Goldsmith Kelowna F45-49 41 5 1:56:09 05:30
144 Barrie Mccullough Kelowna M50-54 103 13 1:56:33 05:31
145 Marnie Harris Vernon F20-29 42 9 1:57:22 05:33
146 Corry Markin Vernon F20-29 43 9 1:57:22 05:33
147 Mary Lund Kelowna F40-44 44 8 1:57:27 05:33
148 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 104 14 1:57:27 05:33
149 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F45-49 45 6 1:57:30 05:34
150 Scott Aspinall Princeton M16-19 105 1:57:34 05:34
151 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 46 9 1:57:57 05:35
152 Steve Muenz Kelowna M45-49 106 20 1:58:14 05:36
153 Iona Catonio Vernon F35-39 47 10 1:59:26 05:39
154 Diane Aspinall Princeton F40-44 48 10 1:59:41 05:40
155 Nancy Kramer Kelowna F20-29 49 11 2:00:28 05:42
156 Elizabeth Barton Penticton F40-44 50 11 2:00:45 05:43
157 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F40-44 51 12 2:01:23 05:45
158 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F50-59 52 2:01:46 05:46
159 Shirley Green Kelowna F35-39 53 11 2:02:16 05:47
160 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 107 21 2:02:18 05:47
161 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 108 13 2:02:19 05:47
162 Judy Mcdonald Kelowna F50-59 54 2:02:29 05:48
163 Cynthia Dorge Vernon F35-39 55 12 2:02:36 05:48
164 Leslie Smith Winfield F30-34 56 11 2:02:38 05:48
165 Karen Willes Kamloops F50-59 57 4 2:03:16 05:50
166 Maureen Berard Kelowna F30-34 58 12 2:03:22 05:50
167 Maryfran Boon Kelowna F60-69 59 2:03:22 05:50
168 Ted Mayers Kelowna M45-49 109 22 2:05:31 05:56
169 Dalyce Mcmullen Kelowna F35-39 60 13 2:05:42 05:57
170 Kathy Hill Kamloops F50-59 61 5 2:06:28 05:59
171 John Mcarthur Vernon M60-69 110 2:06:38 06:00
172 Julie Greschner Kelowna F35-39 62 14 2:07:07 06:01
173 Linda Wasilenko Kelowna F30-34 63 13 2:07:07 06:01
174 Rory Bass Kelowna M20-29 111 14 2:08:01 06:04
175 Larry Campbell Penticton M55-59 112 10 2:11:04 06:12
176 Gail Williamson Vernon F45-49 64 7 2:11:59 06:15
177 Judy Kotopski Kelowna F45-49 65 8 2:12:19 06:16
178 Rose Solski Kelowna F50-59 66 6 2:12:19 06:16
179 Judy Burrett Nanaimo F45-49 67 9 2:12:52 06:17
180 Lynda Mayers Kelowna F45-49 68 10 2:14:22 06:22
181 Lisa Jaffray Kelowna F35-39 69 15 2:14:30 06:22
182 Percy Kilpatrick Kelowna F30-34 70 14 2:14:39 06:22
183 Nick Franz Kelowna M40-44 113 21 2:16:43 06:28
184 Andrea Johnson Kelowna F50-59 71 7 2:16:53 06:29
185 Bonnie Bauer Westbank F30-34 72 15 2:17:26 06:30
186 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M45-49 114 23 2:19:58 06:38
187 Michelle Thompson Oyama F35-39 73 16 2:20:36 06:39
188 Holly Robertson Nanaimo F45-49 74 11 2:32:04 07:12
189 Sandra Bossi Kelowna F40-44 75 13 2:32:24 07:13
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F35-39 01:21:45 01:19:48
2 Natalie Butler Kelowna F30-34 01:25:18 01:25:14
3 Kirsten Vinge Kelowna F35-39 01:26:57 01:25:45
4 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 01:31:47 01:28:19
5 Lorraine Lees-Mcgeough Kelowna F35-39 01:30:00 01:28:45
6 Heather Sandquist Merritt F20-29 01:28:47 01:28:47
7 Carol Campbell 108 Ranch F45-49 01:39:06 01:30:44
8 Elaina Dolbel Kelowna F45-49 01:41:08 01:32:36
9 Patricia Corbett Kelowna F40-44 01:38:14 01:33:45
10 Janice Monahan Vernon F45-49 01:44:32 01:35:43
11 Sarah Clark Vernon F20-29 01:35:50 01:35:50
12 Maryfran Boon Kelowna F60-69 02:03:22 01:36:09
13 Corinne Liedtke Vernon F20-29 01:36:20 01:36:20
14 Helen Bingham Kelowna F35-39 01:39:15 01:37:53
15 Joann Zandee Kelowna F30-34 01:38:12 01:38:07
16 Christy Lovig Kelowna F16-19 01:39:00 01:38:16
17 Donna Yaychuk Vernon F40-44 01:43:35 01:38:52
18 Myrna Bosomworth Princeton F50-59 01:55:38 01:39:07
19 Cynthia Mepham-Egli Kelowna F30-34 01:41:25 01:41:20
20 Tracy Johnson Kelowna F20-29 01:41:22 01:41:22
20 Catherine Mather Kelowna F35-39 01:42:47 01:41:22
22 Roxanne Ray Kelowna F35-39 01:43:32 01:42:06
23 Vicki Saarinen Kelowna F40-44 01:48:03 01:43:07
24 Pamela Glendinning Kelowna F30-34 01:43:14 01:43:09
25 Judy Murray Enderby F45-49 01:52:47 01:43:16
26 Kerry Bokenfohr Vernon F30-34 01:43:34 01:43:29
27 Diane Duggen Vernon F40-44 01:49:19 01:44:20
28 Diane Huva Kelowna F35-39 01:46:04 01:44:36
29 Judy Mcdonald Kelowna F50-59 02:02:29 01:45:00
30 Kimberly Lewis Salmon Arm F20-29 01:45:26 01:45:26
31 Karen Willes Kamloops F50-59 02:03:16 01:45:40
32 Sheila Goldsmith Kelowna F45-49 01:56:09 01:46:21
33 Solle Chow Vancouver F30-34 01:46:43 01:46:37
34 Jackie Horton Penticton F30-34 01:47:29 01:47:23
35 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F45-49 01:57:30 01:47:35
36 Bernadette Gammer Kelowna F40-44 01:52:48 01:47:39
37 Penny Lobdell Kelowna F40-44 01:52:51 01:47:42
38 Kathy Hill Kamloops F50-59 02:06:28 01:48:25
39 Lea Sutherland Penticton F35-39 01:50:22 01:48:50
40 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F50-59 02:01:46 01:49:35
41 Tammy Craig Kelowna F20-29 01:50:12 01:50:12
42 Vera Smith Princeton F35-39 01:52:48 01:51:14
43 Joanne Nosky Vernon F30-34 01:51:50 01:51:44
43 Ellen Walsh Vancouver F30-34 01:51:50 01:51:44
45 Mary Lund Kelowna F40-44 01:57:27 01:52:06
46 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 01:57:57 01:52:34
47 Hayley Nicholson Kelowna F20-29 01:53:10 01:53:10
48 Rose Solski Kelowna F50-59 02:12:19 01:53:26
49 Diane Aspinall Princeton F40-44 01:59:41 01:54:14
50 Lesli Mckibbin Kelowna F20-29 01:54:25 01:54:25
51 Rhonda Tilson Vernon F30-34 01:55:03 01:54:57
52 Elizabeth Barton Penticton F40-44 02:00:45 01:55:15
53 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F40-44 02:01:23 01:55:51
54 Andrea Johnson Kelowna F50-59 02:16:53 01:57:20
55 Marnie Harris Vernon F20-29 01:57:22 01:57:22
55 Corry Markin Vernon F20-29 01:57:22 01:57:22
57 Iona Catonio Vernon F35-39 01:59:26 01:57:47
58 Nancy Kramer Kelowna F20-29 02:00:28 02:00:28
59 Shirley Green Kelowna F35-39 02:02:16 02:00:34
60 Gail Williamson Vernon F45-49 02:11:59 02:00:50
61 Cynthia Dorge Vernon F35-39 02:02:36 02:00:54
62 Judy Kotopski Kelowna F45-49 02:12:19 02:01:09
63 Judy Burrett Nanaimo F45-49 02:12:52 02:01:39
64 Leslie Smith Winfield F30-34 02:02:38 02:02:32
65 Lynda Mayers Kelowna F45-49 02:14:22 02:03:01
66 Maureen Berard Kelowna F30-34 02:03:22 02:03:16
67 Dalyce Mcmullen Kelowna F35-39 02:05:42 02:03:58
68 Julie Greschner Kelowna F35-39 02:07:07 02:05:21
69 Linda Wasilenko Kelowna F30-34 02:07:07 02:07:00
70 Lisa Jaffray Kelowna F35-39 02:14:30 02:12:38
71 Percy Kilpatrick Kelowna F30-34 02:14:39 02:14:32
72 Bonnie Bauer Westbank F30-34 02:17:26 02:17:19
73 Michelle Thompson Oyama F35-39 02:20:36 02:18:39
74 Holly Robertson Nanaimo F45-49 02:32:04 02:19:14
75 Sandra Bossi Kelowna F40-44 02:32:24 02:25:27
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 01:48:35 00:56:01
2 Allan Kerr Penticton M50-54 01:19:01 01:09:16
3 Terry Heidt Kaleden M00-15 01:30:00 01:13:24
4 Steve Brown Penticton M45-49 01:21:41 01:14:47
5 Bill Stephens Kelowna M55-59 01:29:54 01:15:19
6 Lon Brinton Kelowna M50-54 01:26:00 01:15:24
7 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M50-54 01:26:43 01:16:01
8 David Ellis Penticton M45-49 01:23:05 01:16:04
9 Bill Petrachenko Penticton M45-49 01:23:20 01:16:18
10 Michael Kleineberg Peachland M35-39 01:17:41 01:16:36
11 Frank Reimer Penticton M55-59 01:31:38 01:16:46
12 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 01:23:55 01:16:50
13 Roger Kirk Kelowna M35-39 01:18:12 01:17:07
14 Dave Smith Vernon M20-29 01:17:40 01:17:40
15 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M40-44 01:22:29 01:18:43
16 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 01:23:01 01:19:14
17 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M55-59 01:35:03 01:19:38
18 Walter Degen Kelowna M50-54 01:31:03 01:19:49
18 Ross Anderton Kelowna M50-54 01:31:03 01:19:49
20 Bruce Stewart Kamloops M35-39 01:20:58 01:19:51
21 Rory Switzer Westbank M35-39 01:21:14 01:20:07
22 Van Pratt Penticton M50-54 01:31:38 01:20:20
22 Peter Sigmund Silver Star Mt M40-44 01:24:10 01:20:20
24 Brian Van Oene Kelowna M40-44 01:24:12 01:20:22
25 Wyn West Westbank M45-49 01:29:12 01:21:40
26 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M55-59 01:37:46 01:21:54
27 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M40-44 01:26:37 01:22:40
28 Riley Toole Kelowna M20-29 01:23:36 01:23:36
29 David Kirk Kelowna M30-34 01:23:50 01:23:46
30 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 01:47:50 01:24:03
31 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 01:28:25 01:24:23
32 Mike Braid Summerland M40-44 01:28:32 01:24:30
33 Paul Christopher Vernon M40-44 01:28:43 01:24:40
34 Norm Drake Kelowna M40-44 01:29:19 01:25:15
35 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 01:33:08 01:25:16
36 Ray Wagner Vernon M35-39 01:26:32 01:25:20
37 Danny Pio Penticton M35-39 01:26:40 01:25:28
38 Bob Harrison Summerland M40-44 01:29:44 01:25:38
39 Daniel Robson Kelowna M45-49 01:33:35 01:25:41
40 Norm Bradley Kelowna M35-39 01:27:39 01:26:26
41 Adrien Lemaire Armstrong M35-39 01:27:54 01:26:41
42 Colin Campbell 108 Ranch M55-59 01:43:29 01:26:42
43 Gerry Conway Kelowna M55-59 01:43:41 01:26:52
44 John Wenger Penticton M50-54 01:39:30 01:27:14
45 Mike Sherman Merritt M20-29 01:27:30 01:27:30
46 Willie Litke Vernon M50-54 01:39:58 01:27:38
47 Ernie Obst Kelowna M60-69 01:52:31 01:27:42
48 Andrew Franklin Kelowna M00-15 01:47:37 01:27:46
49 Ian Abbott Vernon M20-29 01:27:50 01:27:50
50 Adam Jones Enderby M00-15 01:48:07 01:28:11
51 Lawrence Bossi Kelowna M45-49 01:36:33 01:28:24
52 Geoff Domenico Vernon M20-29 01:28:28 01:28:28
53 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 01:37:15 01:29:02
54 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 01:37:19 01:29:06
55 Robert Toole Kelowna M50-54 01:41:57 01:29:23
56 Ken Boe Kelowna M35-39 01:30:44 01:29:29
57 Doug Hunter Vernon M40-44 01:33:55 01:29:38
58 Neil Ewart Chase M45-49 01:38:20 01:30:02
59 John Bosomworth Princeton M50-54 01:42:54 01:30:13
60 Armand Gregoire Penticton M45-49 01:38:37 01:30:17
61 Chris Greenway Kelowna M40-44 01:35:31 01:30:26
62 Brent Mcwillis Kelowna M20-29 01:30:34 01:30:34
63 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 01:31:10 01:30:54
64 David Janzen Kelowna M40-44 01:35:21 01:31:00
65 Tom Hughes Kaleden M35-39 01:32:37 01:31:20
66 Rick Jenkner Oliver M40-44 01:36:00 01:31:37
67 Stephen Ganton Kelowna M20-29 01:31:41 01:31:41
68 Karl Kraetzer Kelowna M55-59 01:49:34 01:31:48
69 Robert Daniel Kelowna M50-54 01:44:55 01:31:59
70 David House Penticton M40-44 01:36:29 01:32:05
71 Larry Serko Kelowna M30-34 01:32:12 01:32:07
72 Blaine Carson Enderby M55-59 01:50:00 01:32:09
73 Terry Jarvis Vernon M40-44 01:36:40 01:32:16
74 Martin Kovacs Vernon M20-29 01:33:18 01:33:18
75 Daniel Dodds Princeton M45-49 01:42:28 01:33:49
76 Bryan Johnston Kelowna M45-49 01:42:36 01:33:56
77 Ron Frohlick Vernon M50-54 01:47:14 01:34:01
78 Bob Rimmer Kelowna M45-49 01:42:58 01:34:16
79 Derek Crawford Kelowna M45-49 01:43:47 01:35:01
80 Charles Brewster Kelowna M55-59 01:54:59 01:36:20
81 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 01:41:06 01:36:29
82 Vern Wallace Kelowna M45-49 01:45:28 01:36:34
83 John Tilson Vernon M35-39 01:38:10 01:36:48
84 John Milligan Kelowna M20-29 01:37:07 01:37:07
85 Don Macintyre Penticton M35-39 01:39:32 01:38:09
86 Dave Burgoyne Penticton M35-39 01:39:35 01:38:12
87 Allan Reglin Kelowna M45-49 01:47:29 01:38:25
88 John Mcarthur Vernon M60-69 02:06:38 01:38:42
89 Les Szakal Kelowna M30-34 01:39:14 01:39:09
90 Ron Pelechaty Kelowna M35-39 01:40:45 01:39:21
91 Mark Mathison Kelowna M35-39 01:41:56 01:40:31
92 Steve Atkins Salmon Arm M40-44 01:45:26 01:40:38
93 Al Knot Kelowna M45-49 01:49:58 01:40:41
94 Fraser Barton Penticton M40-44 01:45:43 01:40:54
95 Barrie Mccullough Kelowna M50-54 01:56:33 01:42:11
95 Allan Foster Kelowna M35-39 01:43:37 01:42:11
97 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 01:57:27 01:42:58
98 Ron Boruta Westbank M35-39 01:45:01 01:43:34
99 Alan Davies Summerland M40-44 01:48:34 01:43:37
100 Victor Dimarcello Kelowna M30-34 01:44:00 01:43:55
101 Jay Johnson Kelowna M20-29 01:44:22 01:44:22
102 Andrew Norman Kelowna M35-39 01:47:52 01:46:22
103 Steve Muenz Kelowna M45-49 01:58:14 01:48:15
104 Kelly Dutoff Penticton M20-29 01:49:09 01:49:09
105 Larry Campbell Penticton M55-59 02:11:04 01:49:48
106 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 02:02:18 01:52:56
107 Evan Gilmour Kelowna M20-29 01:53:45 01:53:45
108 Doug Kilpatrick Kelowna M35-39 01:55:45 01:54:09
109 Ted Mayers Kelowna M45-49 02:05:31 01:54:55
110 Scott Aspinall Princeton M16-19 01:57:34 01:56:42
111 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 02:02:19 02:02:19
112 Rory Bass Kelowna M20-29 02:08:01 02:08:01
113 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M45-49 02:19:58 02:08:09
114 Nick Franz Kelowna M40-44 02:16:43 02:10:29
Missing or Incorrect Results