Bob Brown 10K

Back to 1996 Road Races

1996 Road Race #10

1996-09-15, Penticton, 10.0 km, 145 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Ian Crosthwaite Kelowna M20-29 0:34:09 03:24
2 Michael Kleineberg Peachland M35-39 0:34:42 03:28
3 Roger Kirk Kelowna M35-39 0:35:08 03:30
4 George Geldart Vernon M40-44 4 0:35:24 03:32
5 Eric Simpson Westbank M35-39 5 0:35:26 03:32
6 Jack Miller Spences Bridge M50-54 6 0:35:30 03:33
7 Rob Swan Kelowna M20-29 7 0:35:42 03:34
8 Rory Switzer West Bank M35-39 8 4 0:36:13 03:37
9 Clint Render Kamloops M30-34 9 0:36:14 03:37
10 William Eaton Keremeos M30-34 10 0:16:23 01:38
11 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F35-39 0:36:25 03:38
12 Peter Sigmund Silver Star Mt M40-44 11 0:36:38 03:39
13 Harold Goertzen Penticton M40-44 12 0:36:41 03:40
14 Steve Brown Penticton M45-49 13 0:36:56 03:41
15 Neil Mcdonald Penticton M30-34 14 0:36:59 03:41
16 Sandy Burt Summerland M30-34 15 4 0:37:06 03:42
17 Kevin Rice Maple Ridge M30-34 16 5 0:37:21 03:44
18 Julia Deck Kelowna F35-39 0:37:25 03:44
19 Alexis Mazurin Penticton M16-19 17 0:33:04 03:18
20 Natalie Butler Kelowna F30-34 0:38:19 03:49
21 Xxxxut Schroers Penticton M35-39 18 5 0:38:35 03:51
22 Xxxx Heidt Kaleden M00-15 19 0:38:36 03:51
23 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M40-44 20 4 0:38:38 03:51
24 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 21 5 0:38:55 03:53
25 Vinzenz Gemperlf Kelowna M45-49 22 0:38:55 03:53
26 Don Drewcock Salmon Arm M35-39 23 6 0:39:06 03:54
27 Sarah Clark Vernon F20-29 4 0:39:11 03:55
28 Mike Braid Summerland M40-44 24 6 0:39:15 03:55
29 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 25 7 0:39:17 03:55
30 Bob Harrison Summerland M40-44 26 8 0:39:25 03:56
31 Gunner Rasmussen 108 Mile Ranch M50-54 27 0:39:46 03:58
32 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 28 0:39:50 03:59
33 Lorraine Lees Kelowna F35-39 5 0:39:54 03:59
34 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 6 0:39:55 03:59
35 Greg Sanger Kelowna M45-49 29 4 0:40:11 04:01
36 Thomas Beyer Penticton M20-29 30 0:40:17 04:01
37 Wyn West Westbank M45-49 31 5 0:40:23 04:02
38 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M60-69 32 0:40:24 04:02
39 Bill Petrachenko Penticton M45-49 33 6 0:40:27 04:02
40 David House Penticton M40-44 34 9 0:40:28 04:02
41 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 35 7 0:40:29 04:02
42 Sergio Pio Penticton M30-34 36 6 0:40:37 04:03
43 Doug Hunter Vernon M40-44 37 10 0:40:44 04:04
44 Lisa Van Schie Kamloops F30-34 7 0:40:51 04:05
45 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M40-44 38 11 0:41:03 04:06
46 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 39 7 0:41:20 04:08
47 Mike Bartier Penticton M20-29 40 4 0:41:21 04:08
48 Helen Bingham Kelowna F35-39 8 4 0:41:23 04:08
49 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 41 8 0:41:42 04:10
50 Barb Scatchard Penticton F20-29 9 0:41:52 04:11
51 Wolfgang Lenz Penticton M35-39 42 7 0:41:53 04:11
52 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 43 5 0:41:56 04:11
53 Domenico Cristini Penticton M16-19 44 0:41:56 04:11
54 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 45 12 0:41:58 04:11
55 Lance Zablotney Penticton M35-39 46 8 0:42:08 04:12
56 Steve Tomlinson Penticton M40-44 47 13 0:42:12 04:13
57 David Kern Penticton M40-44 48 14 0:42:31 04:15
58 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F40-44 10 0:42:32 04:15
59 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M50-54 49 0:42:36 04:15
60 Roy Schofield Penticton M50-54 50 4 0:42:58 04:17
61 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M55-59 51 0:42:59 04:17
62 Colin Campbell 108 Ranch M55-59 52 0:43:18 04:19
63 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 53 9 0:43:20 04:20
64 John Wenger Penticton M50-54 54 5 0:43:39 04:21
65 Tracy Johnson Kelowna F20-29 11 0:43:40 04:22
66 Alan Singleton Osoyoos M20-29 55 6 0:43:42 04:22
67 Monique Lopes Hama F20-29 12 4 0:43:49 04:22
68 Armanis Gregoire Penticton M45-49 56 10 0:44:14 04:25
69 Stephen Brettl Penticton M35-39 57 9 0:44:24 04:26
69 Catherine Mather Kelowna F35-39 13 5 0:44:27 04:26
71 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M45-49 58 11 0:44:40 04:28
72 Michael Petrachenko Penticton M00-15 59 0:44:49 04:28
73 Xxxx Ziegler Kelowna M20-29 60 7 0:44:53 04:29
74 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 61 6 0:45:06 04:30
75 Cynthia Mepham-Egli Kelowna F30-34 14 0:45:07 04:30
76 Nikki Paterson Penticton F40-44 15 0:45:18 04:31
77 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 62 0:45:28 04:32
78 Lorne Brooks Kelowna M45-49 63 12 0:45:33 04:33
79 Corinne Liedtke Vernon F20-29 16 5 0:45:33 04:33
80 Lea Sutherland Penticton F35-39 17 6 0:45:37 04:33
81 Dave Bullock Penticton M40-44 64 15 0:46:02 04:36
82 Carol Schwindt Vancouver F20-29 18 6 0:46:09 04:36
83 Donna Yachuk Vernon F40-44 19 4 0:46:17 04:37
84 Melvin Doherty Westbank M45-49 65 13 0:46:30 04:39
85 Sue Guest Kelowna F45-49 20 0:46:30 04:39
86 Brett Hunter Vernon M00-15 66 0:46:36 04:39
87 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 67 14 0:46:38 04:39
88 Patrick Buchanan Penticton M30-34 68 8 0:46:44 04:40
89 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 21 7 0:46:45 04:40
90 Anne Skinner Salmon Arm F35-39 22 8 0:47:02 04:42
91 John Kapusty Penticton M30-34 69 9 0:47:11 04:43
92 Tim Bouwmeester Penticton M30-34 70 10 0:47:26 04:44
93 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F45-49 23 0:47:45 04:46
94 Nicole Kern Penticton F16-19 24 0:48:00 04:48
95 Keegan Cornell Penticton M16-19 71 0:48:01 04:48
96 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F35-39 25 9 0:48:26 04:50
97 Lisa Jaffray Kelowna F35-39 26 10 0:48:34 04:51
98 Xxxxx Birkbeck Kelowna F50-59 27 0:48:40 04:52
99 Tracy Corbett Kelowna F35-39 28 11 0:48:41 04:52
100 Susan Lazenby Penticton F20-29 29 7 0:48:46 04:52
101 Anna Kopp Summerland F35-39 30 12 0:48:48 04:52
102 Dan Spelliscy Kelowna M35-39 72 10 0:48:51 04:53
103 Blaine Carson Enderby M55-59 73 0:49:20 04:56
104 Judy Murray Enderby F45-49 31 0:49:22 04:56
105 Sybilla Bartram Penticton F40-44 32 5 0:49:30 04:57
106 Hank Guckuk Peachland M55-59 74 4 0:49:37 04:57
107 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 33 6 0:49:41 04:58
108 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F35-39 34 13 0:49:48 04:58
109 Franco De Michelis Penticton M55-59 75 5 0:50:31 05:03
110 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F50-59 35 0:51:15 05:07
111 Deborah Ballard Kelowna F45-49 36 4 0:51:16 05:07
112 Nicholai Kuper Penticton M00-15 76 4 0:51:25 05:08
113 Rebecca Marrs Penticton F30-34 37 4 0:51:26 05:08
114 Penny Lobdell Kelowna F40-44 38 7 0:51:46 05:10
115 Elaine Wilson Penticton F30-34 39 5 0:51:58 05:11
116 Gail Swetlishoff Westbank F35-39 40 14 0:52:02 05:12
117 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F45-49 41 5 0:52:05 05:12
118 Cinda Shauer Westbank F35-39 42 15 0:52:12 05:13
119 John Mcarthur Vernon M60-69 77 0:52:22 05:14
120 Jodi Bartier Penticton F20-29 43 9 0:52:36 05:15
121 Hilary Beyer Penticton F20-29 44 8 0:52:33 05:15
122 Gail Robert Okanagan Falls F35-39 45 16 0:53:08 05:18
123 Larry Campbell Penticton M55-59 78 6 0:53:41 05:22
124 Frances Pesch Westbank F40-44 46 8 0:53:44 05:22
125 Corie Wetherill Kelowna F35-39 47 17 0:53:50 05:23
126 Ester Rasmussen 108 Mile Ranch F50-59 48 0:54:46 05:28
127 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F50-59 49 4 0:54:51 05:29
128 Alvin Lalonde Penticton M35-39 79 11 0:55:12 05:31
129 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M45-49 80 15 0:56:00 05:36
130 D.J. Tremblay Penticton F40-44 50 10 0:56:00 05:36
131 Kathy Hill Kamloops F50-59 51 5 0:56:09 05:36
132 Arlynn Brodie Kelowna F35-39 52 18 0:56:19 05:37
133 Doug Copithorne Penticton M30-34 81 11 0:56:20 05:38
134 Charlene Fair Vernon F35-39 53 19 0:56:25 05:38
135 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F50-59 54 6 0:57:29 05:44
136 Karen Willies Kamloops F50-59 55 7 0:58:21 05:50
137 Mary Obrecht Vernon F40-44 56 11 0:58:45 05:52
138 Heather Cane Penticton F40-44 57 9 0:53:53 05:23
139 Kate Mcgrath Penticton F30-34 58 6 0:52:58 05:17
140 Debbie Corrie Summerland F20-29 59 10 0:59:29 05:56
141 Lisa Bull Penticton F20-29 60 11 0:59:32 05:57
142 Stephen De Boer Summerland M20-29 82 8 0:59:32 05:57
143 Tani Smith Penticton F20-29 61 12 1:01:16 06:07
144 Jean Corrie Penticton F50-59 62 8 1:04:56 06:29
145 Katherine Boland Kelowna F50-59 63 9 1:05:34 06:33
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F35-39 00:36:25 00:35:21
2 Julia Deck Kelowna F35-39 00:37:25 00:36:43
3 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 00:39:55 00:37:52
4 Natalie Butler Kelowna F30-34 00:38:19 00:38:14
5 Lorraine Lees Kelowna F35-39 00:39:54 00:39:10
6 Sarah Clark Vernon F20-29 00:39:11 00:39:11
7 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F40-44 00:42:32 00:40:21
8 Helen Bingham Kelowna F35-39 00:41:23 00:40:37
9 Lisa Van Schie Kamloops F30-34 00:40:51 00:40:46
10 Xxxxx Birkbeck Kelowna F50-59 00:48:40 00:41:36
11 Barb Scatchard Penticton F20-29 00:41:52 00:41:52
12 Sue Guest Kelowna F45-49 00:46:30 00:42:22
13 Nikki Paterson Penticton F40-44 00:45:18 00:42:58
14 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F45-49 00:47:45 00:43:30
15 Catherine Mather Kelowna F35-39 00:44:27 00:43:38
16 Tracy Johnson Kelowna F20-29 00:43:40 00:43:40
17 Monique Lopes Hama F20-29 00:43:49 00:43:49
17 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F50-59 00:51:15 00:43:49
19 Donna Yachuk Vernon F40-44 00:46:17 00:43:54
20 Lea Sutherland Penticton F35-39 00:45:37 00:44:46
21 Judy Murray Enderby F45-49 00:49:22 00:44:59
22 Cynthia Mepham-Egli Kelowna F30-34 00:45:07 00:45:01
23 Corinne Liedtke Vernon F20-29 00:45:33 00:45:33
24 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 00:46:45 00:45:53
25 Carol Schwindt Vancouver F20-29 00:46:09 00:46:09
26 Anne Skinner Salmon Arm F35-39 00:47:02 00:46:10
27 Deborah Ballard Kelowna F45-49 00:51:16 00:46:43
28 Ester Rasmussen 108 Mile Ranch F50-59 00:54:46 00:46:49
29 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F50-59 00:54:51 00:46:53
30 Sybilla Bartram Penticton F40-44 00:49:30 00:46:57
31 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 00:49:41 00:47:08
32 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F45-49 00:52:05 00:47:27
33 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F35-39 00:48:26 00:47:32
34 Nicole Kern Penticton F16-19 00:48:00 00:47:40
34 Lisa Jaffray Kelowna F35-39 00:48:34 00:47:40
36 Tracy Corbett Kelowna F35-39 00:48:41 00:47:47
37 Anna Kopp Summerland F35-39 00:48:48 00:47:54
38 Kathy Hill Kamloops F50-59 00:56:09 00:48:00
39 Susan Lazenby Penticton F20-29 00:48:46 00:48:46
40 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F35-39 00:49:48 00:48:53
41 Penny Lobdell Kelowna F40-44 00:51:46 00:49:06
42 Karen Willies Kamloops F50-59 00:58:21 00:49:53
43 Frances Pesch Westbank F40-44 00:53:44 00:50:58
44 Gail Swetlishoff Westbank F35-39 00:52:02 00:51:04
45 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F50-59 00:57:29 00:51:05
46 Heather Cane Penticton F40-44 00:53:53 00:51:07
47 Cinda Shauer Westbank F35-39 00:52:12 00:51:14
48 Rebecca Marrs Penticton F30-34 00:51:26 00:51:19
49 Elaine Wilson Penticton F30-34 00:51:58 00:51:51
50 Gail Robert Okanagan Falls F35-39 00:53:08 00:52:09
51 Hilary Beyer Penticton F20-29 00:52:33 00:52:33
52 Jodi Bartier Penticton F20-29 00:52:36 00:52:36
53 Corie Wetherill Kelowna F35-39 00:53:50 00:52:50
54 Kate Mcgrath Penticton F30-34 00:52:58 00:52:51
55 D.J. Tremblay Penticton F40-44 00:56:00 00:53:07
56 Arlynn Brodie Kelowna F35-39 00:56:19 00:55:16
57 Charlene Fair Vernon F35-39 00:56:25 00:55:22
58 Jean Corrie Penticton F50-59 01:04:56 00:55:30
59 Mary Obrecht Vernon F40-44 00:58:45 00:55:44
60 Katherine Boland Kelowna F50-59 01:05:34 00:56:03
61 Debbie Corrie Summerland F20-29 00:59:29 00:59:29
62 Lisa Bull Penticton F20-29 00:59:32 00:59:32
63 Tani Smith Penticton F20-29 01:01:16 01:01:16
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 William Eaton Keremeos M30-34 00:16:23 00:16:21
2 Jack Miller Spences Bridge M50-54 00:35:30 00:31:01
3 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M60-69 00:40:24 00:31:30
4 Xxxx Heidt Kaleden M00-15 00:38:36 00:31:34
5 Alexis Mazurin Penticton M16-19 00:33:04 00:32:50
6 George Geldart Vernon M40-44 00:35:24 00:33:35
7 Steve Brown Penticton M45-49 00:36:56 00:33:39
8 Michael Kleineberg Peachland M35-39 00:34:42 00:34:03
9 Ian Crosthwaite Kelowna M20-29 00:34:09 00:34:09
10 Roger Kirk Kelowna M35-39 00:35:08 00:34:29
11 Gunner Rasmussen 108 Mile Ranch M50-54 00:39:46 00:34:44
12 Peter Sigmund Silver Star Mt M40-44 00:36:38 00:34:45
13 Eric Simpson Westbank M35-39 00:35:26 00:34:47
14 Harold Goertzen Penticton M40-44 00:36:41 00:34:48
15 Vinzenz Gemperlf Kelowna M45-49 00:38:55 00:35:27
15 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 00:45:28 00:35:27
17 Rory Switzer West Bank M35-39 00:36:13 00:35:33
18 Rob Swan Kelowna M20-29 00:35:42 00:35:42
19 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M55-59 00:42:59 00:35:56
20 Clint Render Kamloops M30-34 00:36:14 00:36:11
21 Colin Campbell 108 Ranch M55-59 00:43:18 00:36:12
22 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 00:39:50 00:36:18
23 Greg Sanger Kelowna M45-49 00:40:11 00:36:37
24 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M40-44 00:38:38 00:36:39
25 Michael Petrachenko Penticton M00-15 00:44:49 00:36:40
26 Wyn West Westbank M45-49 00:40:23 00:36:48
27 Bill Petrachenko Penticton M45-49 00:40:27 00:36:51
28 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 00:40:29 00:36:53
29 Neil Mcdonald Penticton M30-34 00:36:59 00:36:54
30 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 00:38:55 00:36:55
31 Sandy Burt Summerland M30-34 00:37:06 00:37:01
32 Mike Braid Summerland M40-44 00:39:15 00:37:14
33 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 00:39:17 00:37:16
33 Kevin Rice Maple Ridge M30-34 00:37:21 00:37:16
35 Bob Harrison Summerland M40-44 00:39:25 00:37:23
36 Roy Schofield Penticton M50-54 00:42:58 00:37:32
36 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M50-54 00:42:36 00:37:32
38 Xxxxut Schroers Penticton M35-39 00:38:35 00:37:52
39 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 00:41:42 00:38:00
40 Brett Hunter Vernon M00-15 00:46:36 00:38:07
41 John Wenger Penticton M50-54 00:43:39 00:38:08
42 Don Drewcock Salmon Arm M35-39 00:39:06 00:38:22
43 David House Penticton M40-44 00:40:28 00:38:23
44 Doug Hunter Vernon M40-44 00:40:44 00:38:38
45 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M40-44 00:41:03 00:38:56
46 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 00:45:06 00:39:24
47 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 00:43:20 00:39:29
48 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 00:41:58 00:39:49
49 Steve Tomlinson Penticton M40-44 00:42:12 00:40:02
50 Thomas Beyer Penticton M20-29 00:40:17 00:40:17
51 Armanis Gregoire Penticton M45-49 00:44:14 00:40:18
52 David Kern Penticton M40-44 00:42:31 00:40:20
53 Sergio Pio Penticton M30-34 00:40:37 00:40:36
54 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M45-49 00:44:40 00:40:42
55 John Mcarthur Vernon M60-69 00:52:22 00:40:50
56 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 00:41:20 00:41:06
56 Wolfgang Lenz Penticton M35-39 00:41:53 00:41:06
58 Lance Zablotney Penticton M35-39 00:42:08 00:41:09
59 Blaine Carson Enderby M55-59 00:49:20 00:41:15
60 Mike Bartier Penticton M20-29 00:41:21 00:41:21
61 Hank Guckuk Peachland M55-59 00:49:37 00:41:29
62 Lorne Brooks Kelowna M45-49 00:45:33 00:41:30
63 Domenico Cristini Penticton M16-19 00:41:56 00:41:38
64 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 00:41:56 00:41:56
65 Nicholai Kuper Penticton M00-15 00:51:25 00:42:04
66 Franco De Michelis Penticton M55-59 00:50:31 00:42:14
67 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 00:46:38 00:42:29
68 Melvin Doherty Westbank M45-49 00:46:30 00:42:43
69 Stephen Brettl Penticton M35-39 00:44:24 00:43:35
70 Dave Bullock Penticton M40-44 00:46:02 00:43:40
71 Alan Singleton Osoyoos M20-29 00:43:42 00:43:42
72 Larry Campbell Penticton M55-59 00:53:41 00:44:53
72 Xxxx Ziegler Kelowna M20-29 00:44:53 00:44:53
74 Patrick Buchanan Penticton M30-34 00:46:44 00:46:38
75 John Kapusty Penticton M30-34 00:47:11 00:47:05
76 Tim Bouwmeester Penticton M30-34 00:47:26 00:47:20
77 Keegan Cornell Penticton M16-19 00:48:01 00:47:41
78 Dan Spelliscy Kelowna M35-39 00:48:51 00:47:57
79 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M45-49 00:56:00 00:51:01
80 Alvin Lalonde Penticton M35-39 00:55:12 00:54:11
81 Doug Copithorne Penticton M30-34 00:56:20 00:56:13
82 Stephen De Boer Summerland M20-29 00:59:32 00:59:32
Missing or Incorrect Results