Grizzly Bear Run - Revelstoke Sprin

Back to 1996 Road Races

1996 Road Race #8

1996-06-23, Revelstoke, 12.8 km, 78 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 David Brkich Revelstoke M30-34 0:45:10 03:31
2 Ray Steinke Penticton M30-34 0:45:57 03:35
3 Eric Simpson Westbank M35-39 0:46:52 03:39
4 Rory Switzer West Bank M35-39 4 0:47:12 03:41
5 Ken Gibson Revelstoke M40-44 5 0:48:32 03:47
6 Peter Sigmund Silver Star Mt M40-44 6 0:48:49 03:48
7 J. P. Kors Revelstoke M35-39 7 0:49:14 03:50
8 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M40-44 8 0:49:29 03:51
9 Frank Consolo M40-44 9 4 0:49:41 03:52
10 Julie Deck F35-39 0:50:06 03:54
11 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M40-44 10 5 0:50:50 03:58
12 Bill Petrachenko Penticton M45-49 11 0:51:34 04:01
13 Charles Kierstead M45-49 12 0:51:54 04:03
14 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 13 6 0:52:26 04:05
15 Simone Koller Penticton F40-44 0:52:28 04:05
16 Larry Serko Kelowna M30-34 14 0:52:37 04:06
16 Katharine Wall Kelowna F35-39 0:52:37 04:06
18 Michael Pecora M20-29 15 0:53:01 04:08
19 Bruce Petch Kamloops M40-44 16 7 0:53:29 04:10
20 Lorraine Lees-Mcgeough Kelowna F35-39 4 0:53:36 04:11
21 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 17 0:53:37 04:11
22 Bill Stephens Kelowna M55-59 18 0:53:45 04:11
23 Tom Hughes Kaleden M35-39 19 4 0:53:50 04:12
24 Daniel Robson M45-49 20 4 0:53:53 04:12
25 Gunner Rasmussen M50-54 21 0:54:00 04:13
26 James Marcotte M45-49 22 5 0:54:49 04:16
27 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M60-69 23 0:54:50 04:17
28 Wendy Serko Kelowna F30-34 5 0:54:56 04:17
29 Doug Hunter Vernon M40-44 24 8 0:55:13 04:18
30 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 25 0:55:24 04:19
31 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M55-59 26 0:56:41 04:25
32 Brian Hodges Chase M50-54 27 0:57:15 04:28
33 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M45-49 28 6 0:57:52 04:31
34 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 29 7 0:58:01 04:31
35 John Bauer Westbank M30-34 30 4 0:58:26 04:33
36 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 31 9 0:58:50 04:35
37 Sylvain Hebert M40-44 32 10 0:58:55 04:36
38 Jane Mastin Kamloops F35-39 6 4 0:58:58 04:36
39 Katherine Mather F35-39 7 5 0:59:13 04:37
40 Joann Zandee Kelowna F30-34 8 0:59:24 04:38
41 Brian Dafoe Revelstoke M00-15 33 1:00:06 04:41
42 Stephen Brettl Penticton M35-39 34 5 1:00:11 04:42
43 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 35 8 1:00:27 04:43
44 Lea Sutherland Penticton F35-39 9 6 1:00:51 04:45
45 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 36 1:01:19 04:47
46 Victor Dimarcello Kelowna M30-34 37 5 1:01:35 04:48
47 Barbaba Bay Penticton F35-39 10 7 1:02:29 04:52
48 Paul Grinder M50-54 38 1:02:44 04:54
49 Fraser Barton Penticton M40-44 39 11 1:03:18 04:56
50 Melvin Doherty Westbank M45-49 40 9 1:03:49 04:59
51 Blaine Carson Enderby M55-59 41 1:04:33 05:02
52 Judy Murray Enderby F45-49 11 1:04:41 05:03
53 Sue Guest Kelowna F45-49 12 1:04:58 05:04
54 Anna Kopp F35-39 13 8 1:05:22 05:06
55 Penny Lobdell Kelowna F40-44 14 1:05:31 05:07
56 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F45-49 15 1:05:45 05:08
56 Janet Rhoddy X Penticton F45-49 15 1:05:45 05:08
58 Julie Marcotte F35-39 17 9 1:06:03 05:09
59 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 18 1:06:19 05:10
60 Susan Croskery F45-49 19 5 1:06:59 05:13
61 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 20 10 1:07:03 05:14
62 Lloyd Northcott M55-59 42 4 1:07:04 05:14
63 Elizabeth Barton Penticton F40-44 21 4 1:07:35 05:16
64 Brett Hunter M00-15 43 1:09:12 05:24
65 Suzanne Grieve Revelstoke F35-39 22 11 1:09:59 05:28
66 Bill Macfarlane M40-44 44 12 1:10:22 05:29
67 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F40-44 23 5 1:11:11 05:33
68 Gerald Richard M40-44 45 13 1:11:12 05:33
69 Elaine Muldoon Revelstoke F40-44 24 6 1:11:40 05:35
70 Frances Pesch Westbank F40-44 25 7 1:11:50 05:36
71 Dianne Struthers Revelstoke F35-39 26 12 1:15:04 05:51
72 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 46 6 1:15:05 05:51
73 John Mcarthur Vernon M60-69 47 1:16:04 05:56
74 Kurt Huettmeyer M40-44 48 14 1:17:29 06:03
75 Tracey Larson Revelstoke F30-34 27 1:18:18 06:07
76 Andrea Flaa F35-39 28 13 1:19:34 06:12
77 Mary Armstrong F50-59 29 1:21:43 06:23
78 Patti Chernenkoff F35-39 30 14 1:23:53 06:33
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Julie Deck F35-39 00:50:06 00:49:14
2 Simone Koller Penticton F40-44 00:52:28 00:49:51
3 Katharine Wall Kelowna F35-39 00:52:37 00:51:42
4 Lorraine Lees-Mcgeough Kelowna F35-39 00:53:36 00:52:40
5 Wendy Serko Kelowna F30-34 00:54:56 00:54:50
6 Jane Mastin Kamloops F35-39 00:58:58 00:57:57
7 Katherine Mather F35-39 00:59:13 00:58:11
8 Judy Murray Enderby F45-49 01:04:41 00:59:00
9 Sue Guest Kelowna F45-49 01:04:58 00:59:16
10 Joann Zandee Kelowna F30-34 00:59:24 00:59:18
11 Lea Sutherland Penticton F35-39 01:00:51 00:59:48
12 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F45-49 01:05:45 00:59:58
12 Janet Rhoddy X Penticton F45-49 01:05:45 00:59:58
14 Susan Croskery F45-49 01:06:59 01:01:06
15 Barbaba Bay Penticton F35-39 01:02:29 01:01:24
16 Penny Lobdell Kelowna F40-44 01:05:31 01:02:14
17 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 01:06:19 01:03:00
18 Elizabeth Barton Penticton F40-44 01:07:35 01:04:12
19 Anna Kopp F35-39 01:05:22 01:04:14
20 Julie Marcotte F35-39 01:06:03 01:04:54
21 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 01:07:03 01:05:53
22 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F40-44 01:11:11 01:07:37
23 Elaine Muldoon Revelstoke F40-44 01:11:40 01:08:05
24 Frances Pesch Westbank F40-44 01:11:50 01:08:15
25 Suzanne Grieve Revelstoke F35-39 01:09:59 01:08:46
26 Mary Armstrong F50-59 01:21:43 01:09:54
27 Dianne Struthers Revelstoke F35-39 01:15:04 01:13:46
28 Tracey Larson Revelstoke F30-34 01:18:18 01:18:09
29 Andrea Flaa F35-39 01:19:34 01:18:11
30 Patti Chernenkoff F35-39 01:23:53 01:22:26
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M60-69 00:54:50 00:42:45
2 Bill Stephens Kelowna M55-59 00:53:45 00:44:58
3 David Brkich Revelstoke M30-34 00:45:10 00:45:05
4 Ray Steinke Penticton M30-34 00:45:57 00:45:52
5 Eric Simpson Westbank M35-39 00:46:52 00:46:03
6 Ken Gibson Revelstoke M40-44 00:48:32 00:46:06
7 Peter Sigmund Silver Star Mt M40-44 00:48:49 00:46:23
7 Rory Switzer West Bank M35-39 00:47:12 00:46:23
9 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M40-44 00:49:29 00:47:01
10 Bill Petrachenko Penticton M45-49 00:51:34 00:47:02
11 Frank Consolo M40-44 00:49:41 00:47:12
12 Gunner Rasmussen M50-54 00:54:00 00:47:13
13 Charles Kierstead M45-49 00:51:54 00:47:20
14 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M55-59 00:56:41 00:47:25
15 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 01:01:19 00:47:49
16 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M40-44 00:50:50 00:48:18
17 J. P. Kors Revelstoke M35-39 00:49:14 00:48:23
18 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 00:53:37 00:48:54
19 Brian Dafoe Revelstoke M00-15 01:00:06 00:49:01
20 Daniel Robson M45-49 00:53:53 00:49:09
21 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 00:52:26 00:49:49
22 James Marcotte M45-49 00:54:49 00:50:00
23 Brian Hodges Chase M50-54 00:57:15 00:50:03
24 Bruce Petch Kamloops M40-44 00:53:29 00:51:37
25 Doug Hunter Vernon M40-44 00:55:13 00:52:27
26 Larry Serko Kelowna M30-34 00:52:37 00:52:31
27 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M45-49 00:57:52 00:52:47
28 Tom Hughes Kaleden M35-39 00:53:50 00:52:54
29 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 00:58:01 00:52:55
30 Michael Pecora M20-29 00:53:01 00:53:01
31 Blaine Carson Enderby M55-59 01:04:33 00:54:00
32 Paul Grinder M50-54 01:02:44 00:54:51
33 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 01:00:27 00:55:08
34 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 00:55:24 00:55:24
35 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 00:58:50 00:55:54
36 Sylvain Hebert M40-44 00:58:55 00:55:58
37 Lloyd Northcott M55-59 01:07:04 00:56:06
38 Brett Hunter M00-15 01:09:12 00:56:26
39 John Bauer Westbank M30-34 00:58:26 00:58:20
40 Melvin Doherty Westbank M45-49 01:03:49 00:58:42
41 Stephen Brettl Penticton M35-39 01:00:11 00:59:08
42 John Mcarthur Vernon M60-69 01:16:04 00:59:19
43 Fraser Barton Penticton M40-44 01:03:18 01:00:08
44 Victor Dimarcello Kelowna M30-34 01:01:35 01:01:28
45 Bill Macfarlane M40-44 01:10:22 01:06:51
46 Gerald Richard M40-44 01:11:12 01:07:38
47 Kurt Huettmeyer M40-44 01:17:29 01:13:37
48 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 01:15:05 01:14:42
Missing or Incorrect Results