Kelowna Midsummer 8k

Back to 1996 Road Races

1996 Road Race #9

1996-07-07, Kelowna, 8.0 km, 260 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Larry Nightingale Delta M30-34 0:25:38 03:12
2 David Brkich M30-34 0:26:36 03:19
3 Michael Fleming M30-34 0:26:48 03:21
4 Roger Kirk Kelowna M35-39 4 0:26:53 03:21
5 Silverado Shakleton F25-29 0:26:54 03:21
6 Ben Bruch Kelowna M25-29 5 0:26:58 03:22
7 Pierre Heynemand Jr M25-29 6 0:27:02 03:22
8 Michael Kleineberg Peachland M35-39 7 0:27:09 03:23
9 Ray Steinke Penticton M30-34 8 4 0:27:12 03:24
10 Rob Swan Kelowna M25-29 9 0:27:13 03:24
11 Tina Connelly Port Coquitlam F25-29 0:27:21 03:25
12 Jack Miller Spences Bridges M50-54 10 0:27:30 03:26
13 Mark Shorter M35-39 11 0:27:33 03:26
14 Phil Bell Port Coquitlam M45-49 12 0:27:35 03:26
15 Michael Richards Penticton M20-24 13 0:27:45 03:28
16 Rory Switzer West Bank M35-39 14 4 0:27:53 03:29
17 Grant Giles M35-39 15 5 0:27:55 03:29
18 Davey Gin M30-34 16 5 0:28:03 03:30
19 Harold Goertzen Penticton M40-44 17 0:28:10 03:31
20 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F35-39 0:28:11 03:31
21 Peter Sigmund Silver Star Mt M40-44 18 0:28:30 03:33
22 Julian Subda M20-24 19 0:28:32 03:34
23 Doug Godfrey Banff M45-49 20 0:28:34 03:34
24 John Machuga M16-19 21 0:28:53 03:36
25 Andrew Franklin Kelowna M00-15 22 0:29:00 03:37
26 Frank Stebner Vancouver M40-44 23 0:29:01 03:37
27 Tim Willcocks Penticton M30-34 24 6 0:29:03 03:37
28 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M35-39 25 6 0:29:13 03:39
29 Ian Abbott Vernon M20-24 26 0:29:17 03:39
29 Thelma Wright F40-44 4 0:29:17 03:39
31 Joanne Ritchie Kelowna F35-39 5 0:29:19 03:39
32 Don Drewcock Salmon Arm M30-34 27 7 0:29:29 03:41
33 Jake Mudderum M50-54 28 0:29:31 03:41
34 Natalie Butler Kelowna F30-34 6 0:29:33 03:41
35 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M40-44 29 4 0:29:35 03:41
36 Sherry Carson F35-39 7 0:29:37 03:42
37 Robert Taerum M40-44 30 5 0:29:47 03:43
38 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 31 6 0:29:48 03:43
39 Jim Lowndes Penticton M35-39 32 7 0:29:52 03:44
40 Andrew Wynne Kamloops M30-34 33 8 0:30:03 03:45
41 Allan Elliot Kelowna M40-44 34 7 0:30:06 03:45
42 Neil Richardson Coquitlam M45-49 35 0:30:12 03:46
43 Jill Delane Vancouver F30-34 8 0:30:14 03:46
44 Bill Petrachenko Penticton M45-49 36 4 0:30:24 03:48
45 Larry Serko Kelowna M30-34 37 9 0:30:33 03:49
46 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 38 8 0:30:39 03:49
47 Robert Haines M45-49 39 5 0:30:45 03:50
48 Fenz Hans M60-69 40 0:30:46 03:50
49 Woody Cross M40-44 41 9 0:30:51 03:51
50 Norm Angell M40-44 42 10 0:30:55 03:51
51 Tony Miller M25-29 43 4 0:30:58 03:52
51 Gret Tellyer M45-49 43 6 0:30:58 03:52
53 Lois Klingbeil F40-44 9 0:31:01 03:52
54 Lisa Van Scmie F30-34 10 0:31:02 03:52
55 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M60-69 45 0:31:03 03:52
56 Clark Rasmussen M25-29 46 5 0:31:04 03:53
57 Debbie Collum F40-44 11 0:31:07 03:53
57 Gillian Moody F16-19 11 0:31:07 03:53
59 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 47 7 0:31:08 03:53
60 Tina-Louis Harris F25-29 13 0:31:09 03:53
60 Barb Scatchard F25-29 13 0:31:09 03:53
62 Leslie Black F35-39 15 4 0:31:13 03:54
63 Carlos Gaspar M30-34 48 10 0:31:14 03:54
64 Bill Stephens Kelowna M55-59 49 0:31:15 03:54
65 Katharine Wall Kelowna F35-39 16 5 0:31:17 03:54
66 Tom Hughes Kaleden M35-39 50 8 0:31:22 03:55
67 Gunner Rasmussen M50-54 51 0:31:23 03:55
68 Barry Eliason M40-44 52 11 0:31:24 03:55
68 Wendy Serko Kelowna F30-34 17 4 0:31:24 03:55
70 Sarah Clark Vernon F25-29 18 5 0:31:27 03:55
71 Ian Pyle Kamloops M50-54 53 4 0:31:28 03:56
72 Doug Hunter Vernon M40-44 54 12 0:31:32 03:56
73 Walter Degen Kelowna M45-49 55 8 0:31:40 03:57
74 Peg Hill F35-39 19 6 0:31:41 03:57
75 Peter Pollhammer M50-54 56 5 0:31:43 03:57
76 Daniel Robson M45-49 57 9 0:31:45 03:58
77 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 20 4 0:31:48 03:58
78 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M55-59 58 0:32:01 04:00
79 Wolf Mashohn Vancouver M60-69 59 0:32:04 04:00
80 Lorraine Lees F35-39 21 7 0:32:06 04:00
81 Simone Koller Penticton F40-44 22 5 0:32:07 04:00
82 David Tilley Kelowna M25-29 60 6 0:32:27 04:03
83 Linda Irvine F40-44 23 6 0:32:31 04:03
84 James Marcotte M45-49 61 10 0:32:32 04:04
85 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 62 11 0:32:39 04:04
86 Brian Hodges Chase M50-54 63 6 0:32:40 04:05
87 Rob Collum M35-39 64 9 0:32:50 04:06
87 Gordon Geary M40-44 64 13 0:32:50 04:06
89 Gary Feeny Kelowna M40-44 66 14 0:32:54 04:06
90 Brenda Woods North Vancouver F30-34 24 5 0:32:55 04:06
91 Cam Macmillan M35-39 67 10 0:32:56 04:07
92 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M55-59 68 0:33:08 04:08
93 Keith Watts M35-39 69 11 0:33:12 04:09
94 Harry Christie M40-44 70 15 0:33:16 04:09
95 Jane Senda F40-44 25 7 0:33:17 04:09
96 Teresa Nightingale Delta F30-34 26 6 0:33:18 04:09
97 Karen Giles F30-34 27 7 0:33:20 04:10
98 Jalon Grassmick M00-15 71 0:33:33 04:11
99 Adam Jones M00-15 72 0:33:37 04:12
100 John Wenger Penticton M50-54 73 7 0:33:42 04:12
101 Sterling Land M30-34 74 12 0:33:43 04:12
102 Pat Corbett F40-44 28 8 0:33:50 04:13
103 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 75 16 0:33:53 04:14
104 Jim Henry Kelowna M40-44 76 17 0:33:57 04:14
105 Colin Campbell 108 Ranch M50-54 77 8 0:33:59 04:14
106 Bruce Robinson M25-29 78 7 0:34:00 04:15
107 Alan Monk M35-39 79 12 0:34:02 04:15
108 Chris Couch M00-15 80 4 0:34:05 04:15
108 Sheila Binette F35-39 29 8 0:34:05 04:15
110 Doug Sader M25-29 81 8 0:34:11 04:16
111 Bernie Melzer Kelowna M30-34 82 13 0:34:12 04:16
112 Brian Wallace Kelowna M20-24 83 4 0:34:23 04:17
113 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 84 11 0:34:35 04:19
114 Tracy Johnson Kelowna F25-29 30 6 0:34:38 04:19
115 Colleen Degraff Kelowna F45-49 31 0:34:41 04:20
116 Victor Dimarcello Kelowna M30-34 85 14 0:34:42 04:20
117 Ron Kennedy M40-44 86 18 0:34:50 04:21
118 Helen Terkljar F30-34 32 8 0:34:53 04:21
119 Roxanne Ray F35-39 33 9 0:34:55 04:21
120 Cynthia Mepham-Egli Kelowna F30-34 34 9 0:35:04 04:23
120 Rod Lawson M30-34 87 15 0:35:04 04:23
122 Paul Grinder M50-54 88 9 0:35:06 04:23
123 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 89 12 0:35:09 04:23
124 Gloria Woolner Penticton F35-39 35 10 0:35:12 04:24
125 Mike Petrachenko M00-15 90 5 0:35:32 04:26
126 David Clarke M45-49 91 13 0:35:33 04:26
127 Ron Berry 108 Ranch M45-49 92 14 0:35:34 04:26
127 Vern Johnston Kelowna M35-39 92 13 0:35:34 04:26
129 Jackie Horton Penticton F30-34 36 10 0:35:39 04:27
130 Roger Duncan Kelowna M45-49 94 15 0:35:43 04:27
131 Lea Sutherland Penticton F35-39 37 11 0:35:58 04:29
132 Carol Campbell 108 Ranch F45-49 38 0:36:00 04:30
133 Sally Heinrick F30-34 39 11 0:36:02 04:30
134 Mark Sieben Kelowna M30-34 95 16 0:36:08 04:31
135 Ann Raghavan F30-34 40 12 0:36:19 04:32
135 Brett Hunter M00-15 96 6 0:36:19 04:32
137 Gerry Conway Kelowna M50-54 97 10 0:36:23 04:32
138 Melvin Doherty Westbank M45-49 98 16 0:36:36 04:34
138 Stan Fraser Vancouver M50-54 98 11 0:36:36 04:34
140 Jennifer Capell F20-24 41 0:36:39 04:34
141 Diane Huva Kelowna F35-39 42 12 0:36:44 04:35
142 Blaine Carson Enderby M55-59 100 4 0:36:48 04:36
143 Judi Robson F50-59 43 0:36:51 04:36
144 Brian Teiford M30-34 101 17 0:36:53 04:36
145 Richard Swanson M45-49 102 17 0:37:01 04:37
146 Jeremi Seinen M20-24 103 5 0:37:03 04:37
147 Min Payson Kelowna F50-59 44 0:37:06 04:38
148 Jennifer Davies F30-34 45 13 0:37:23 04:40
149 Dave Bullock Penticton M40-44 104 19 0:37:25 04:40
149 Deanna Sommerfeldt Penticton F00-15 46 0:37:25 04:40
151 Ken Volk M40-44 105 20 0:37:27 04:40
152 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 47 13 0:37:31 04:41
152 Ramon Gompelle M00-15 106 7 0:37:31 04:41
154 Megan Mills F30-34 48 14 0:37:40 04:42
155 Ann Watts F35-39 49 14 0:37:45 04:43
156 Judy Murray Enderby F45-49 50 0:37:46 04:43
157 Holly Kadlec Kelowna F40-44 51 9 0:37:47 04:43
158 Lillian Higashitani F30-34 52 15 0:37:49 04:43
159 John Mailey M30-34 107 18 0:37:51 04:43
160 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F35-39 53 15 0:37:53 04:44
161 Dan Seibel M40-44 108 21 0:37:54 04:44
162 Leanne Braes F30-34 54 16 0:37:55 04:44
163 Dave Hodkinson M50-54 109 12 0:38:07 04:45
164 Seija Deleenheer F16-19 55 0:38:10 04:46
165 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F45-49 56 4 0:38:11 04:46
166 Suzanne Anderton Kelowna F50-59 57 0:38:14 04:46
167 Nancy Risko F20-24 58 0:38:21 04:47
168 David Vanblarcom M40-44 110 22 0:38:22 04:47
169 Anna Kopp Summerland F35-39 59 16 0:38:23 04:47
170 Tammy Craig F20-24 60 0:38:27 04:48
171 Frank Masao Kashino M35-39 111 14 0:38:28 04:48
172 Dearl-Mich Kaduhr M35-39 112 15 0:38:29 04:48
173 Susan Croskery F45-49 61 5 0:38:38 04:49
174 Penny Lobdell Kelowna F40-44 62 10 0:38:41 04:50
175 Barb Lawson F30-34 63 17 0:38:44 04:50
176 Brendan Connelly M25-29 113 9 0:38:50 04:51
177 Cathie Pavlik F35-39 64 17 0:38:51 04:51
178 Penny Read F30-34 65 18 0:38:52 04:51
179 Garth Kelly M45-49 114 18 0:38:58 04:52
180 Julie Marcotte F35-39 66 18 0:38:59 04:52
181 Adreane Skinner F30-34 67 19 0:39:00 04:52
182 Jane West F16-19 68 0:39:13 04:54
183 Don Mitchell M45-49 115 19 0:39:17 04:54
184 Tasha Panasuik F20-24 69 4 0:39:23 04:55
185 Tanya Jorde F50-59 70 4 0:39:27 04:55
186 Paula Garrecht F35-39 71 19 0:39:34 04:56
187 Monica Mcparland F25-29 72 7 0:39:35 04:56
188 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F50-59 73 5 0:39:37 04:57
189 Donna Elliott Kelowna F35-39 74 20 0:39:42 04:57
190 Keith Gostlin M50-54 116 13 0:39:43 04:57
191 Rod Hargreaves M55-59 117 5 0:39:44 04:58
192 Lynne Godfrey Banff F45-49 75 6 0:39:50 04:58
193 Janice Page Kelowna F40-44 76 11 0:39:51 04:58
194 Maria Brown Penticton F35-39 77 21 0:39:56 04:59
195 Iona Catonio F35-39 78 22 0:40:00 05:00
196 Blair Peters M00-15 118 8 0:40:26 05:03
197 Wendy Scorgie F40-44 79 12 0:40:33 05:04
198 Charles Brewster Kelowna M55-59 119 6 0:40:37 05:04
199 Debra Mackenzie F25-29 80 8 0:40:53 05:06
200 Karen Maguire F30-34 81 20 0:40:57 05:07
201 Laura Kirk F20-24 82 5 0:41:03 05:07
202 Jean Scott F60-69 83 0:41:05 05:08
203 Christy Ulmer F16-19 84 4 0:41:10 05:08
204 Sheila Goldsmith Kelowna F45-49 85 7 0:41:28 05:11
205 Mary Franc Boon F60-69 86 0:41:37 05:12
206 Jamie Spall Kelowna M30-34 120 19 0:41:42 05:12
206 Peggy Boudin F20-24 87 6 0:41:42 05:12
208 Franc Hayward F16-19 88 5 0:41:48 05:13
209 Tom Downey M35-39 121 16 0:41:53 05:14
210 John Mcarthur Vernon M60-69 122 4 0:42:00 05:15
211 Eleanor Freeman Vernon F50-59 89 6 0:42:04 05:15
212 Dawn Andrevcci F35-39 90 23 0:42:06 05:15
213 Cathy Rymerson Kelowna F35-39 91 24 0:42:14 05:16
214 Trisha Sparreboom Kelowna F00-15 92 0:42:32 05:19
215 Jim Beguia M35-39 123 17 0:42:35 05:19
216 Ester Rasmussen F50-59 93 7 0:42:40 05:20
217 Don Searle M45-49 124 20 0:42:46 05:20
217 Lisa Myroon F30-34 94 21 0:42:46 05:20
219 Frances Pesch Westbank F40-44 95 13 0:42:52 05:21
220 Judi Greenwood F40-44 96 14 0:42:55 05:21
221 Tracy Szarko F25-29 97 9 0:43:03 05:22
222 Sarah Shannon F16-19 98 6 0:43:16 05:24
223 Teresa Schiswe F25-29 99 10 0:43:17 05:24
224 Dawn Sparreboom Kelowna F35-39 100 25 0:43:32 05:26
225 Rikk Thomann F45-49 101 8 0:43:35 05:26
226 Jackie Kurkjian F25-29 102 11 0:44:23 05:32
227 Birota Morozezicius F40-44 103 15 0:44:30 05:33
228 Linda Kalyn F30-34 104 22 0:44:32 05:34
229 Phyllis D'Entremont Delta F50-59 105 8 0:44:45 05:35
230 Naidene Shannon F45-49 106 9 0:44:55 05:36
231 Gayle Wilson F30-34 107 23 0:45:20 05:40
232 Pat Williams F50-59 108 9 0:45:27 05:40
233 Patsy Mathison F25-29 109 12 0:45:30 05:41
234 Karen Murphy F20-24 110 7 0:45:57 05:44
235 Donna Nicholas F50-59 111 10 0:46:03 05:45
236 Ann Mcgorman F50-59 112 11 0:46:12 05:46
237 Railene Packard Kelowna F25-29 113 13 0:46:26 05:48
238 Lyndsay Topham F45-49 114 10 0:46:29 05:48
239 Henry Docherty M35-39 125 18 0:46:45 05:50
240 Lesley Singleton Kelowna F50-59 115 12 0:46:47 05:50
241 Cathy Eustace F30-34 116 24 0:47:00 05:52
242 Linda Hartmier F45-49 117 11 0:47:03 05:52
243 Jackie Miller F35-39 118 26 0:47:19 05:54
244 Janis Leroy F40-44 119 16 0:47:22 05:55
245 Dana Eklund Kelowna F30-34 120 25 0:48:20 06:02
246 Lorie Samoisette F35-39 121 27 0:48:32 06:04
247 Amy Lopes F00-15 122 0:48:55 06:06
248 John Lopes M45-49 126 21 0:49:00 06:07
249 Bertha Jorde F45-49 123 12 0:49:03 06:07
250 Sheila Britton F45-49 124 13 0:49:21 06:10
251 Rosemary Capell F50-59 125 13 0:49:55 06:14
252 Patricia Hargreaves F50-59 126 14 0:49:56 06:14
253 Sandra Bossi Kelowna F40-44 127 17 0:50:23 06:17
254 Leah Henderson F35-39 128 28 0:50:27 06:18
255 Katherine Boland Kelowna F50-59 129 15 0:51:51 06:28
256 Laurie Ann Lorge F20-24 130 8 0:52:40 06:35
257 Heather Fischer F25-29 131 14 0:52:46 06:35
258 Valerie Miner F30-34 132 26 0:52:57 06:37
259 Glenda Hart F30-34 133 27 0:52:58 06:37
260 Phil Miner M35-39 127 19 0:53:00 06:37
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Silverado Shakleton F25-29 00:26:54 00:26:54
2 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F35-39 00:28:11 00:27:14
3 Tina Connelly Port Coquitlam F25-29 00:27:21 00:27:21
4 Thelma Wright F40-44 00:29:17 00:27:39
5 Joanne Ritchie Kelowna F35-39 00:29:19 00:28:41
6 Sherry Carson F35-39 00:29:37 00:28:59
7 Lois Klingbeil F40-44 00:31:01 00:29:17
8 Debbie Collum F40-44 00:31:07 00:29:23
9 Natalie Butler Kelowna F30-34 00:29:33 00:29:28
10 Jill Delane Vancouver F30-34 00:30:14 00:30:09
11 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 00:31:48 00:30:15
12 Simone Koller Penticton F40-44 00:32:07 00:30:19
13 Deanna Sommerfeldt Penticton F00-15 00:37:25 00:30:31
14 Leslie Black F35-39 00:31:13 00:30:33
15 Katharine Wall Kelowna F35-39 00:31:17 00:30:37
16 Linda Irvine F40-44 00:32:31 00:30:42
17 Gillian Moody F16-19 00:31:07 00:30:53
18 Lisa Van Scmie F30-34 00:31:02 00:30:57
19 Peg Hill F35-39 00:31:41 00:31:00
20 Tina-Louis Harris F25-29 00:31:09 00:31:09
20 Barb Scatchard F25-29 00:31:09 00:31:09
22 Wendy Serko Kelowna F30-34 00:31:24 00:31:19
23 Lorraine Lees F35-39 00:32:06 00:31:25
23 Judi Robson F50-59 00:36:51 00:31:25
25 Jane Senda F40-44 00:33:17 00:31:26
26 Sarah Clark Vernon F25-29 00:31:27 00:31:27
27 Colleen Degraff Kelowna F45-49 00:34:41 00:31:28
28 Min Payson Kelowna F50-59 00:37:06 00:31:38
29 Pat Corbett F40-44 00:33:50 00:31:57
30 Jean Scott F60-69 00:41:05 00:32:00
31 Mary Franc Boon F60-69 00:41:37 00:32:25
32 Suzanne Anderton Kelowna F50-59 00:38:14 00:32:35
33 Carol Campbell 108 Ranch F45-49 00:36:00 00:32:40
34 Brenda Woods North Vancouver F30-34 00:32:55 00:32:50
35 Teresa Nightingale Delta F30-34 00:33:18 00:33:13
36 Karen Giles F30-34 00:33:20 00:33:15
37 Sheila Binette F35-39 00:34:05 00:33:21
38 Tanya Jorde F50-59 00:39:27 00:33:38
39 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F50-59 00:39:37 00:33:46
40 Roxanne Ray F35-39 00:34:55 00:34:10
41 Judy Murray Enderby F45-49 00:37:46 00:34:16
42 Tracy Johnson Kelowna F25-29 00:34:38 00:34:38
43 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F45-49 00:38:11 00:34:39
44 Trisha Sparreboom Kelowna F00-15 00:42:32 00:34:41
45 Helen Terkljar F30-34 00:34:53 00:34:47
46 Gloria Woolner Penticton F35-39 00:35:12 00:34:49
47 Cynthia Mepham-Egli Kelowna F30-34 00:35:04 00:34:58
48 Susan Croskery F45-49 00:38:38 00:35:04
49 Lea Sutherland Penticton F35-39 00:35:58 00:35:12
50 Jackie Horton Penticton F30-34 00:35:39 00:35:33
51 Sally Heinrick F30-34 00:36:02 00:35:47
52 Eleanor Freeman Vernon F50-59 00:42:04 00:35:52
53 Diane Huva Kelowna F35-39 00:36:44 00:35:57
53 Holly Kadlec Kelowna F40-44 00:37:47 00:35:57
55 Lynne Godfrey Banff F45-49 00:39:50 00:36:09
56 Ann Raghavan F30-34 00:36:19 00:36:13
57 Ester Rasmussen F50-59 00:42:40 00:36:22
58 Penny Lobdell Kelowna F40-44 00:38:41 00:36:31
59 Jennifer Capell F20-24 00:36:39 00:36:39
60 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 00:37:31 00:36:43
61 Ann Watts F35-39 00:37:45 00:36:56
62 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F35-39 00:37:53 00:37:04
63 Jennifer Davies F30-34 00:37:23 00:37:17
64 Megan Mills F30-34 00:37:40 00:37:34
64 Anna Kopp Summerland F35-39 00:38:23 00:37:34
66 Sheila Goldsmith Kelowna F45-49 00:41:28 00:37:38
66 Janice Page Kelowna F40-44 00:39:51 00:37:38
68 Lillian Higashitani F30-34 00:37:49 00:37:43
69 Leanne Braes F30-34 00:37:55 00:37:49
70 Seija Deleenheer F16-19 00:38:10 00:37:53
71 Cathie Pavlik F35-39 00:38:51 00:38:01
72 Phyllis D'Entremont Delta F50-59 00:44:45 00:38:09
72 Julie Marcotte F35-39 00:38:59 00:38:09
74 Wendy Scorgie F40-44 00:40:33 00:38:17
75 Nancy Risko F20-24 00:38:21 00:38:21
76 Tammy Craig F20-24 00:38:27 00:38:27
77 Barb Lawson F30-34 00:38:44 00:38:43
77 Paula Garrecht F35-39 00:39:34 00:38:43
79 Pat Williams F50-59 00:45:27 00:38:45
80 Penny Read F30-34 00:38:52 00:38:46
81 Donna Elliott Kelowna F35-39 00:39:42 00:38:51
82 Adreane Skinner F30-34 00:39:00 00:38:54
83 Jane West F16-19 00:39:13 00:38:56
84 Maria Brown Penticton F35-39 00:39:56 00:39:05
85 Iona Catonio F35-39 00:40:00 00:39:09
86 Donna Nicholas F50-59 00:46:03 00:39:15
87 Ann Mcgorman F50-59 00:46:12 00:39:23
87 Tasha Panasuik F20-24 00:39:23 00:39:23
89 Rikk Thomann F45-49 00:43:35 00:39:33
90 Monica Mcparland F25-29 00:39:35 00:39:35
91 Lesley Singleton Kelowna F50-59 00:46:47 00:39:53
92 Amy Lopes F00-15 00:48:55 00:39:54
93 Frances Pesch Westbank F40-44 00:42:52 00:40:28
94 Judi Greenwood F40-44 00:42:55 00:40:31
95 Naidene Shannon F45-49 00:44:55 00:40:46
96 Karen Maguire F30-34 00:40:57 00:40:51
97 Christy Ulmer F16-19 00:41:10 00:40:52
98 Debra Mackenzie F25-29 00:40:53 00:40:53
99 Laura Kirk F20-24 00:41:03 00:41:03
100 Dawn Andrevcci F35-39 00:42:06 00:41:12
101 Cathy Rymerson Kelowna F35-39 00:42:14 00:41:20
102 Franc Hayward F16-19 00:41:48 00:41:30
103 Peggy Boudin F20-24 00:41:42 00:41:42
104 Birota Morozezicius F40-44 00:44:30 00:42:01
105 Lyndsay Topham F45-49 00:46:29 00:42:11
106 Rosemary Capell F50-59 00:49:55 00:42:33
107 Patricia Hargreaves F50-59 00:49:56 00:42:34
108 Dawn Sparreboom Kelowna F35-39 00:43:32 00:42:36
109 Lisa Myroon F30-34 00:42:46 00:42:39
110 Linda Hartmier F45-49 00:47:03 00:42:42
111 Sarah Shannon F16-19 00:43:16 00:42:57
112 Tracy Szarko F25-29 00:43:03 00:43:03
113 Teresa Schiswe F25-29 00:43:17 00:43:17
114 Katherine Boland Kelowna F50-59 00:51:51 00:44:12
115 Jackie Kurkjian F25-29 00:44:23 00:44:23
116 Linda Kalyn F30-34 00:44:32 00:44:25
117 Bertha Jorde F45-49 00:49:03 00:44:31
118 Janis Leroy F40-44 00:47:22 00:44:43
119 Sheila Britton F45-49 00:49:21 00:44:47
120 Gayle Wilson F30-34 00:45:20 00:45:13
121 Patsy Mathison F25-29 00:45:30 00:45:30
122 Karen Murphy F20-24 00:45:57 00:45:57
123 Jackie Miller F35-39 00:47:19 00:46:18
124 Railene Packard Kelowna F25-29 00:46:26 00:46:26
125 Cathy Eustace F30-34 00:47:00 00:46:53
126 Lorie Samoisette F35-39 00:48:32 00:47:30
127 Sandra Bossi Kelowna F40-44 00:50:23 00:47:34
128 Dana Eklund Kelowna F30-34 00:48:20 00:48:12
129 Leah Henderson F35-39 00:50:27 00:49:22
130 Laurie Ann Lorge F20-24 00:52:40 00:52:40
131 Heather Fischer F25-29 00:52:46 00:52:46
132 Valerie Miner F30-34 00:52:57 00:52:49
133 Glenda Hart F30-34 00:52:58 00:52:50
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Andrew Franklin Kelowna M00-15 00:29:00 00:23:39
2 Jack Miller Spences Bridges M50-54 00:27:30 00:23:57
3 Fenz Hans M60-69 00:30:46 00:23:58
4 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M60-69 00:31:03 00:24:11
5 Wolf Mashohn Vancouver M60-69 00:32:04 00:24:59
6 Phil Bell Port Coquitlam M45-49 00:27:35 00:25:02
7 Larry Nightingale Delta M30-34 00:25:38 00:25:34
8 Jake Mudderum M50-54 00:29:31 00:25:42
9 Doug Godfrey Banff M45-49 00:28:34 00:25:55
10 Bill Stephens Kelowna M55-59 00:31:15 00:26:04
11 Roger Kirk Kelowna M35-39 00:26:53 00:26:18
12 David Brkich M30-34 00:26:36 00:26:32
13 Michael Kleineberg Peachland M35-39 00:27:09 00:26:34
14 Harold Goertzen Penticton M40-44 00:28:10 00:26:36
15 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M55-59 00:32:01 00:26:42
16 Michael Fleming M30-34 00:26:48 00:26:44
17 Peter Sigmund Silver Star Mt M40-44 00:28:30 00:26:55
18 Mark Shorter M35-39 00:27:33 00:26:58
18 Ben Bruch Kelowna M25-29 00:26:58 00:26:58
20 Pierre Heynemand Jr M25-29 00:27:02 00:27:02
21 Ray Steinke Penticton M30-34 00:27:12 00:27:08
22 Rob Swan Kelowna M25-29 00:27:13 00:27:13
23 Rory Switzer West Bank M35-39 00:27:53 00:27:17
24 Grant Giles M35-39 00:27:55 00:27:19
25 Gunner Rasmussen M50-54 00:31:23 00:27:20
26 Jalon Grassmick M00-15 00:33:33 00:27:22
27 Peter Pollhammer M50-54 00:31:43 00:27:23
28 Frank Stebner Vancouver M40-44 00:29:01 00:27:24
28 Ian Pyle Kamloops M50-54 00:31:28 00:27:24
28 Neil Richardson Coquitlam M45-49 00:30:12 00:27:24
31 Adam Jones M00-15 00:33:37 00:27:25
32 Bill Petrachenko Penticton M45-49 00:30:24 00:27:35
33 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M55-59 00:33:08 00:27:38
34 Michael Richards Penticton M20-24 00:27:45 00:27:45
35 Chris Couch M00-15 00:34:05 00:27:48
36 Robert Haines M45-49 00:30:45 00:27:54
37 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M40-44 00:29:35 00:27:56
38 Davey Gin M30-34 00:28:03 00:27:59
39 Gret Tellyer M45-49 00:30:58 00:28:06
40 Robert Taerum M40-44 00:29:47 00:28:07
41 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 00:29:48 00:28:08
42 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 00:31:08 00:28:15
43 Allan Elliot Kelowna M40-44 00:30:06 00:28:25
44 Brian Hodges Chase M50-54 00:32:40 00:28:27
45 Julian Subda M20-24 00:28:32 00:28:32
46 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M35-39 00:29:13 00:28:35
47 John Machuga M16-19 00:28:53 00:28:40
48 Walter Degen Kelowna M45-49 00:31:40 00:28:44
49 Daniel Robson M45-49 00:31:45 00:28:49
50 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 00:30:39 00:28:56
51 Tim Willcocks Penticton M30-34 00:29:03 00:28:58
52 Mike Petrachenko M00-15 00:35:32 00:28:59
53 Woody Cross M40-44 00:30:51 00:29:08
54 Norm Angell M40-44 00:30:55 00:29:11
55 Jim Lowndes Penticton M35-39 00:29:52 00:29:14
56 Ian Abbott Vernon M20-24 00:29:17 00:29:17
57 John Wenger Penticton M50-54 00:33:42 00:29:21
58 Don Drewcock Salmon Arm M30-34 00:29:29 00:29:24
59 James Marcotte M45-49 00:32:32 00:29:31
60 Colin Campbell 108 Ranch M50-54 00:33:59 00:29:36
61 Brett Hunter M00-15 00:36:19 00:29:37
62 Barry Eliason M40-44 00:31:24 00:29:39
63 Doug Hunter Vernon M40-44 00:31:32 00:29:46
64 Andrew Wynne Kamloops M30-34 00:30:03 00:29:58
65 Larry Serko Kelowna M30-34 00:30:33 00:30:28
66 Paul Grinder M50-54 00:35:06 00:30:34
67 Ramon Gompelle M00-15 00:37:31 00:30:36
68 Tom Hughes Kaleden M35-39 00:31:22 00:30:42
68 Blaine Carson Enderby M55-59 00:36:48 00:30:42
70 Tony Miller M25-29 00:30:58 00:30:58
71 Gordon Geary M40-44 00:32:50 00:31:00
72 Clark Rasmussen M25-29 00:31:04 00:31:04
72 Gary Feeny Kelowna M40-44 00:32:54 00:31:04
74 Carlos Gaspar M30-34 00:31:14 00:31:09
75 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 00:34:35 00:31:23
76 Harry Christie M40-44 00:33:16 00:31:25
77 Gerry Conway Kelowna M50-54 00:36:23 00:31:41
78 Stan Fraser Vancouver M50-54 00:36:36 00:31:52
79 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 00:35:09 00:31:54
80 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 00:33:53 00:32:00
81 Jim Henry Kelowna M40-44 00:33:57 00:32:03
82 Rob Collum M35-39 00:32:50 00:32:08
83 Cam Macmillan M35-39 00:32:56 00:32:14
84 David Clarke M45-49 00:35:33 00:32:16
85 Ron Berry 108 Ranch M45-49 00:35:34 00:32:17
86 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 00:32:39 00:32:25
86 Roger Duncan Kelowna M45-49 00:35:43 00:32:25
88 David Tilley Kelowna M25-29 00:32:27 00:32:27
89 Keith Watts M35-39 00:33:12 00:32:29
90 John Mcarthur Vernon M60-69 00:42:00 00:32:43
91 Ron Kennedy M40-44 00:34:50 00:32:53
92 Blair Peters M00-15 00:40:26 00:32:59
93 Rod Hargreaves M55-59 00:39:44 00:33:08
94 Dave Hodkinson M50-54 00:38:07 00:33:11
95 Alan Monk M35-39 00:34:02 00:33:18
96 Melvin Doherty Westbank M45-49 00:36:36 00:33:29
97 Richard Swanson M45-49 00:37:01 00:33:36
98 Sterling Land M30-34 00:33:43 00:33:38
99 Charles Brewster Kelowna M55-59 00:40:37 00:33:53
100 Bruce Robinson M25-29 00:34:00 00:34:00
101 Bernie Melzer Kelowna M30-34 00:34:12 00:34:07
102 Doug Sader M25-29 00:34:11 00:34:11
103 Brian Wallace Kelowna M20-24 00:34:23 00:34:23
104 Keith Gostlin M50-54 00:39:43 00:34:35
105 Victor Dimarcello Kelowna M30-34 00:34:42 00:34:37
106 Rod Lawson M30-34 00:35:04 00:34:41
107 Vern Johnston Kelowna M35-39 00:35:34 00:34:48
108 Dave Bullock Penticton M40-44 00:37:25 00:35:20
109 Ken Volk M40-44 00:37:27 00:35:22
109 Garth Kelly M45-49 00:38:58 00:35:22
111 Don Mitchell M45-49 00:39:17 00:35:39
112 Dan Seibel M40-44 00:37:54 00:35:47
113 Mark Sieben Kelowna M30-34 00:36:08 00:36:02
114 David Vanblarcom M40-44 00:38:22 00:36:14
115 Brian Teiford M30-34 00:36:53 00:36:47
116 Jeremi Seinen M20-24 00:37:03 00:37:03
117 Frank Masao Kashino M35-39 00:38:28 00:37:39
118 Dearl-Mich Kaduhr M35-39 00:38:29 00:37:40
119 John Mailey M30-34 00:37:51 00:37:45
120 Don Searle M45-49 00:42:46 00:38:49
121 Brendan Connelly M25-29 00:38:50 00:38:50
122 Tom Downey M35-39 00:41:53 00:40:59
123 Jamie Spall Kelowna M30-34 00:41:42 00:41:35
124 Jim Beguia M35-39 00:42:35 00:41:40
125 John Lopes M45-49 00:49:00 00:44:28
126 Henry Docherty M35-39 00:46:45 00:45:45
127 Phil Miner M35-39 00:53:00 00:51:52
Missing or Incorrect Results