Knox Mountain Cross Country Run

Back to 1996 XC Races

1996 XC Race #2

1996-10-06, Kelowna, 6.0 km, 105 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Mark Bomba Kamloops M20-29 0:20:42 03:27
2 Ian Crosthwaite Kelowna M20-29 0:20:58 03:29
3 Chad Bergen Kamloops M00-19 0:21:04 03:30
4 Jeff Kwantes Armstrong M00-19 4 0:21:14 03:32
5 Colin Matheison Kelowna M20-29 5 0:21:24 03:34
6 Bruno Mazzotta Kamloops M00-19 6 0:21:28 03:34
7 Danny Coyne Princeton M00-19 7 0:21:28 03:34
8 Mark Bertoia Kelowna M00-19 8 5 0:21:54 03:39
9 Ben Bruch Kelowna M20-29 9 4 0:21:57 03:39
10 Rory Switzer Vernon M30-39 10 0:22:11 03:41
11 Tom Carlson Kelowna M30-39 11 0:22:25 03:44
12 Neil Melesko Kelowna M20-29 12 5 0:22:40 03:46
13 Moritz Gloft Kelowna M00-19 13 6 0:22:42 03:47
14 Chris Thomsen Kelowna M00-19 14 7 0:22:49 03:48
15 Silverado Shackleton Kelowna F20-29 0:22:58 03:49
16 Julian Subda Kelowna M20-29 15 6 0:22:58 03:49
17 Jordie Fraser Vernon M00-19 16 8 0:23:04 03:50
18 Glen Bond Vernon M20-29 17 7 0:23:10 03:51
19 Peter Sigmund Vernon M40-49 18 0:23:13 03:52
20 Matt Doyle Kelowna M00-19 19 9 0:23:18 03:53
21 Iuliu Faget Salmon Arm M30-39 20 0:23:21 03:53
22 Neil Macdonald Penticton M30-39 21 4 0:23:32 03:55
23 Brendan Rimmer Kelowna M00-19 22 10 0:23:37 03:56
24 Paul Martin Kamloops M00-19 23 11 0:23:40 03:56
25 Rob Swan Kelowna M20-29 24 8 0:23:55 03:59
26 Carmin Mazzotta Kamloops M00-19 25 12 0:23:59 03:59
27 Roly Muller Kelowna M40-49 26 0:24:02 04:00
28 Carlos Capella M00-19 27 13 0:24:07 04:01
29 Jim Gabriel Kelowna M30-39 28 5 0:24:08 04:01
30 Roger Sylvain Vernon M00-19 29 14 0:24:20 04:03
31 Kim Maser Kelowna M30-39 30 6 0:24:29 04:04
32 Keith Robinson Summerland M30-39 31 7 0:24:31 04:05
33 Jack Wessel Oliver M40-49 32 0:24:36 04:06
34 Jason Hunter Kelowna M00-19 33 15 0:24:43 04:07
35 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M40-49 34 4 0:24:48 04:08
36 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M30-39 35 8 0:24:50 04:08
37 Vincent Gemperle Kelowna M40-49 36 5 0:24:51 04:08
38 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M40-49 37 5 0:24:51 04:08
39 Robert Spiller M00-19 38 16 0:24:52 04:08
40 Bill Head Penticton M40-49 39 7 0:24:57 04:09
41 Brent Helland Armstrong M20-29 40 9 0:25:07 04:11
42 Randy Jones M30-39 41 9 0:25:08 04:11
43 Jonas Tucker M00-19 42 17 0:25:12 04:12
44 Chris Hlady M00-19 43 17 0:25:12 04:12
45 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M50-99+ 44 0:25:34 04:15
46 Jalon Grassmick Kelowna M00-19 45 19 0:25:41 04:16
47 Bernard Manuel M00-19 46 20 0:25:51 04:18
48 Jim Marcotte M40-49 47 8 0:25:54 04:19
49 Lori Penner Kelowna F20-29 0:25:57 04:19
50 Curtis Gustaw Kelowna M00-19 48 21 0:26:12 04:22
51 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M30-39 49 10 0:26:27 04:24
52 Drew Cline M00-19 50 22 0:26:44 04:27
53 Tom Martin M40-49 51 9 0:26:45 04:27
54 Rob Stewart Kelowna M20-29 52 10 0:26:46 04:27
55 Frank Doyle Kelowna M20-29 53 11 0:26:58 04:29
56 Gary Sutherland Penticton M40-49 54 10 0:27:11 04:31
57 Zsombor Barati M00-19 55 23 0:27:17 04:32
58 Monique Lopas Kelowna F20-29 0:27:19 04:33
59 Florian Karch M00-19 56 24 0:27:39 04:36
60 Karen Linemayer Vernon F00-19 4 0:27:40 04:36
61 Michelle Ostafew Vernon F00-19 5 0:27:41 04:36
62 Sammy Fiechter M40-49 57 11 0:27:44 04:37
63 Jeremi Jeinen M20-29 58 12 0:27:49 04:38
64 Greg Egen M00-19 59 25 0:27:53 04:38
65 Doug Egen M40-49 60 12 0:27:56 04:39
66 Catalin Faget Salmon Arm M00-19 61 26 0:28:01 04:40
67 Paul Doyle Oliver M50-99+ 62 0:28:04 04:40
68 Simonne Dickie Winfield F40-49 6 0:28:14 04:42
69 Lea Sutherland Penticton F30-39 7 0:28:22 04:43
70 Nathan Munro Kelowna M00-19 63 27 0:28:38 04:46
71 Brian Rasmussen M30-39 64 11 0:29:04 04:50
72 Leanne Skribe F20-29 8 4 0:29:20 04:53
73 Chris Clark M40-49 65 13 0:29:22 04:53
74 Cathy Mather Kelowna F30-39 9 0:29:27 04:54
75 Jud Thompson Kamloops M50-99+ 66 0:29:36 04:56
76 Sue Guest Kelowna F40-49 10 0:29:54 04:59
77 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M00-19 67 28 0:29:56 04:59
78 Mel Doherty Kelowna M40-49 68 14 0:29:58 04:59
79 Sandy Caswell Kamloops F40-49 11 0:30:24 05:04
80 Bob Rimmer Kelowna M40-49 69 15 0:30:31 05:05
81 Jim Fornelli Kamloops M40-49 70 16 0:30:35 05:05
82 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F30-39 12 0:30:36 05:06
83 Tom Thompson Westbank M30-39 71 12 0:30:37 05:06
84 Blaine Carson Enderby M40-49 72 17 0:30:45 05:07
85 Judy Murray F40-49 13 4 0:31:04 05:10
86 John Moon Kamloops M50-99+ 73 4 0:31:39 05:16
87 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F50-99+ 14 0:31:49 05:18
88 Min Rayson Kelowna F50-99+ 15 0:32:16 05:22
89 Rob Munro Kelowna M40-49 74 18 0:32:24 05:24
90 Maureen Berard F30-39 16 4 0:32:26 05:24
91 Lisa Jaffary Kelowna F30-39 17 5 0:32:45 05:27
92 Jennifer Davies F30-39 18 6 0:33:20 05:33
93 Pam Hinchcliffe F30-39 19 7 0:33:23 05:33
94 Tara Cronin Kelowna F20-29 20 5 0:33:35 05:35
95 Fran Pesch Kelowna F40-49 21 5 0:33:42 05:37
96 Helen Brewer Kelowna F50-99+ 22 0:34:26 05:44
97 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F40-49 23 6 0:34:31 05:45
98 Jack Johnson M40-49 75 19 0:35:07 05:51
99 Georgia Johnson F30-39 24 8 0:35:07 05:51
100 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M40-49 76 20 0:35:14 05:52
101 Joyanne Dobbs F40-49 25 7 0:35:34 05:55
102 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F50-99+ 26 4 0:36:32 06:05
103 Jean Barkman Kelowna F50-99+ 27 5 0:37:13 06:12
104 Jacky Johnston F50-99+ 28 6 0:37:17 06:12
105 Kathryn Boland Kelowna F50-99+ 29 7 0:42:43 07:07
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F50-99+ 00:31:49 00:20:09
2 Min Rayson Kelowna F50-99+ 00:32:16 00:20:26
3 Helen Brewer Kelowna F50-99+ 00:34:26 00:21:48
4 Silverado Shackleton Kelowna F20-29 00:22:58 00:22:58
5 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F50-99+ 00:36:32 00:23:08
6 Jean Barkman Kelowna F50-99+ 00:37:13 00:23:34
7 Jacky Johnston F50-99+ 00:37:17 00:23:37
8 Karen Linemayer Vernon F00-19 00:27:40 00:23:52
9 Michelle Ostafew Vernon F00-19 00:27:41 00:23:53
10 Lori Penner Kelowna F20-29 00:25:57 00:25:57
11 Simonne Dickie Winfield F40-49 00:28:14 00:26:00
12 Kathryn Boland Kelowna F50-99+ 00:42:43 00:27:03
13 Monique Lopas Kelowna F20-29 00:27:19 00:27:19
14 Sue Guest Kelowna F40-49 00:29:54 00:27:32
15 Lea Sutherland Penticton F30-39 00:28:22 00:27:57
16 Sandy Caswell Kamloops F40-49 00:30:24 00:28:00
17 Judy Murray F40-49 00:31:04 00:28:37
18 Cathy Mather Kelowna F30-39 00:29:27 00:29:01
19 Leanne Skribe F20-29 00:29:20 00:29:20
20 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F30-39 00:30:36 00:30:09
21 Fran Pesch Kelowna F40-49 00:33:42 00:31:02
22 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F40-49 00:34:31 00:31:47
23 Maureen Berard F30-39 00:32:26 00:31:57
24 Lisa Jaffary Kelowna F30-39 00:32:45 00:32:16
25 Joyanne Dobbs F40-49 00:35:34 00:32:45
26 Jennifer Davies F30-39 00:33:20 00:32:50
27 Pam Hinchcliffe F30-39 00:33:23 00:32:53
28 Tara Cronin Kelowna F20-29 00:33:35 00:33:35
29 Georgia Johnson F30-39 00:35:07 00:34:36
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M50-99+ 00:25:34 00:16:11
2 Paul Doyle Oliver M50-99+ 00:28:04 00:17:46
3 Chad Bergen Kamloops M00-19 00:21:04 00:18:11
4 Jeff Kwantes Armstrong M00-19 00:21:14 00:18:19
5 Danny Coyne Princeton M00-19 00:21:28 00:18:31
5 Bruno Mazzotta Kamloops M00-19 00:21:28 00:18:31
7 Jud Thompson Kamloops M50-99+ 00:29:36 00:18:45
8 Mark Bertoia Kelowna M00-19 00:21:54 00:18:54
9 Moritz Gloft Kelowna M00-19 00:22:42 00:19:35
10 Chris Thomsen Kelowna M00-19 00:22:49 00:19:41
11 Jordie Fraser Vernon M00-19 00:23:04 00:19:54
12 John Moon Kamloops M50-99+ 00:31:39 00:20:03
13 Matt Doyle Kelowna M00-19 00:23:18 00:20:06
14 Brendan Rimmer Kelowna M00-19 00:23:37 00:20:23
15 Paul Martin Kamloops M00-19 00:23:40 00:20:25
16 Mark Bomba Kamloops M20-29 00:20:42 00:20:42
16 Carmin Mazzotta Kamloops M00-19 00:23:59 00:20:42
18 Carlos Capella M00-19 00:24:07 00:20:48
19 Ian Crosthwaite Kelowna M20-29 00:20:58 00:20:58
20 Roger Sylvain Vernon M00-19 00:24:20 00:21:00
21 Jason Hunter Kelowna M00-19 00:24:43 00:21:20
22 Peter Sigmund Vernon M40-49 00:23:13 00:21:23
23 Colin Matheison Kelowna M20-29 00:21:24 00:21:24
24 Robert Spiller M00-19 00:24:52 00:21:27
25 Jonas Tucker M00-19 00:25:12 00:21:45
25 Chris Hlady M00-19 00:25:12 00:21:45
27 Rory Switzer Vernon M30-39 00:22:11 00:21:51
28 Ben Bruch Kelowna M20-29 00:21:57 00:21:57
29 Tom Carlson Kelowna M30-39 00:22:25 00:22:05
30 Jalon Grassmick Kelowna M00-19 00:25:41 00:22:10
31 Bernard Manuel M00-19 00:25:51 00:22:18
32 Roly Muller Kelowna M40-49 00:24:02 00:22:24
33 Curtis Gustaw Kelowna M00-19 00:26:12 00:22:36
34 Jack Wessel Oliver M40-49 00:24:36 00:22:39
35 Neil Melesko Kelowna M20-29 00:22:40 00:22:40
36 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M40-49 00:24:48 00:22:50
37 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M40-49 00:24:51 00:22:53
37 Vincent Gemperle Kelowna M40-49 00:24:51 00:22:53
39 Julian Subda Kelowna M20-29 00:22:58 00:22:58
40 Bill Head Penticton M40-49 00:24:57 00:22:59
41 Iuliu Faget Salmon Arm M30-39 00:23:21 00:23:00
42 Drew Cline M00-19 00:26:44 00:23:04
43 Glen Bond Vernon M20-29 00:23:10 00:23:10
44 Neil Macdonald Penticton M30-39 00:23:32 00:23:11
45 Zsombor Barati M00-19 00:27:17 00:23:32
46 Jim Gabriel Kelowna M30-39 00:24:08 00:23:47
47 Florian Karch M00-19 00:27:39 00:23:51
47 Jim Marcotte M40-49 00:25:54 00:23:51
49 Rob Swan Kelowna M20-29 00:23:55 00:23:55
50 Greg Egen M00-19 00:27:53 00:24:03
51 Kim Maser Kelowna M30-39 00:24:29 00:24:07
52 Keith Robinson Summerland M30-39 00:24:31 00:24:09
53 Catalin Faget Salmon Arm M00-19 00:28:01 00:24:10
54 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M30-39 00:24:50 00:24:28
55 Tom Martin M40-49 00:26:45 00:24:38
56 Nathan Munro Kelowna M00-19 00:28:38 00:24:42
57 Randy Jones M30-39 00:25:08 00:24:46
58 Gary Sutherland Penticton M40-49 00:27:11 00:25:02
59 Brent Helland Armstrong M20-29 00:25:07 00:25:07
60 Sammy Fiechter M40-49 00:27:44 00:25:32
61 Doug Egen M40-49 00:27:56 00:25:44
62 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M00-19 00:29:56 00:25:50
63 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M30-39 00:26:27 00:26:13
64 Rob Stewart Kelowna M20-29 00:26:46 00:26:46
65 Frank Doyle Kelowna M20-29 00:26:58 00:26:58
66 Chris Clark M40-49 00:29:22 00:27:03
67 Mel Doherty Kelowna M40-49 00:29:58 00:27:17
68 Jeremi Jeinen M20-29 00:27:49 00:27:49
69 Bob Rimmer Kelowna M40-49 00:30:31 00:28:06
70 Jim Fornelli Kamloops M40-49 00:30:35 00:28:10
71 Blaine Carson Enderby M40-49 00:30:45 00:28:19
72 Brian Rasmussen M30-39 00:29:04 00:28:38
73 Rob Munro Kelowna M40-49 00:32:24 00:29:50
74 Tom Thompson Westbank M30-39 00:30:37 00:30:10
75 Jack Johnson M40-49 00:35:07 00:32:20
76 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M40-49 00:35:14 00:32:27
Missing or Incorrect Results