Peak to Peak Run

Back to 1996 Road Races

1996 Road Race #11

1996-09-22, Penticton, 19.5 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Ian Crosthwaite Kelowna M20-29 1:08:27 03:30
2 Michael Hay Clearwater M20-29 1:09:08 03:32
3 Eric Simpson Westbank M35-39 1:10:54 03:38
4 Rory Switzer Westbank M35-39 4 1:11:12 03:39
5 Glenn Russell M35-39 5 1:11:23 03:39
6 Jack Miller Spences Bridge M50-54 6 1:11:25 03:39
7 Clint Render Kamloops M30-34 7 1:12:55 03:44
8 Brad Thorlakson Vernon M30-34 8 1:13:13 03:45
9 Darren Derochie Vernon M30-34 9 1:13:25 03:45
10 Ben Fecht Kelowna M20-29 10 1:13:27 03:46
11 Julian Subda Kelowna M20-29 11 4 1:13:52 03:47
12 David Langford Vernon M20-29 12 5 1:14:01 03:47
13 Sandy Burt Sydney M30-34 13 4 1:14:07 03:48
14 Neil Macdonald Penticton M30-34 14 5 1:14:10 03:48
15 Ben Bruch Kelowna M20-29 15 6 1:14:34 03:49
16 Terry Heidt Kaleden M00-15 16 1:15:05 03:51
17 Murray Flock Vernon M40-44 17 1:15:07 03:51
18 Julia Deck Kelowna F35-39 1:15:19 03:51
19 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 18 1:15:48 03:53
20 Chris Thomsen Westbank M00-15 19 1:16:27 03:55
21 Riun Penman Kelowna M20-29 20 7 1:16:59 03:56
22 Alexis Mazurin Penticton M16-19 21 1:18:01 04:00
23 Natalie Butler Kelowna F30-34 1:18:05 04:00
24 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M40-44 22 1:18:08 04:00
25 Brent Mcnillis Kelowna M20-29 23 8 1:18:11 04:00
26 Vincent Gemperle Kelowna M45-49 24 1:18:12 04:00
27 Don Drewcock Salmon Arm M35-39 25 4 1:18:18 04:00
28 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 26 4 1:18:18 04:00
29 Gary Wilson Kelowna M35-39 27 5 1:18:19 04:00
30 Mike Braid Summerland M40-44 28 5 1:18:50 04:02
31 Chad Craigen Vernon M40-44 29 6 1:18:58 04:02
32 Dag Aabye M55-59 30 1:19:07 04:03
33 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M40-44 31 7 1:19:41 04:05
34 Michael Wipf Westbank M00-15 32 1:20:02 04:06
35 Kevin Weremy Westbank M30-34 33 6 1:20:29 04:07
36 Maria Vellieux Kaleden F35-39 1:20:33 04:07
37 Andrew Franklin Kelowna M00-15 34 4 1:20:35 04:07
38 Gunner Rasmussen 108 Mile Ranch M50-54 35 1:20:39 04:08
39 Daniel Robson Kelowna M45-49 36 1:21:07 04:09
40 Michael Bartier Penticton M20-29 37 9 1:21:27 04:10
41 Tim Forge Kaleden M30-34 38 7 1:21:33 04:10
42 Christine Craigen Vernon F45-49 4 1:21:42 04:11
43 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 39 1:21:44 04:11
44 Sarah Clark Vernon F20-29 5 1:21:47 04:11
45 Lorraine Lees-Mcgeough Kelowna F35-39 6 1:22:08 04:12
46 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 40 4 1:22:11 04:12
47 Mike Scharf M20-29 41 10 1:22:26 04:13
48 Doug Hunter Vernon M40-44 42 8 1:22:48 04:14
49 Roger Sglvain Vernon M16-19 43 1:22:51 04:14
50 Dan Blake Kelowna M30-34 44 8 1:22:56 04:15
51 Allan Elliot Kelowna M40-44 45 9 1:22:59 04:15
52 Walter Degen Kelowna M50-54 46 1:23:09 04:15
53 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 47 9 1:23:21 04:16
54 Wolfganga Lenz Penticton M35-39 48 6 1:23:26 04:16
55 Barb Scatchard Penticton F20-29 7 1:23:26 04:16
56 Tony Danzica Kelowna M55-59 49 1:23:44 04:17
57 Tom Hughes Kaleden M35-39 50 7 1:23:57 04:18
58 John Mcvern Vancouver M20-29 51 11 1:24:04 04:18
59 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F40-44 8 1:24:18 04:19
60 Wade Cantalope M20-29 52 12 1:24:38 04:20
61 Vince Manfre Penticton M40-44 53 10 1:25:01 04:21
62 Dave Killick Penticton M35-39 54 8 1:25:02 04:21
63 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 55 5 1:25:11 04:22
64 John Milligan M20-29 56 13 1:25:11 04:22
65 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M20-29 57 14 1:25:30 04:23
66 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M45-49 58 6 1:25:45 04:23
67 Mark Gangl Brooks M16-19 59 1:26:01 04:24
68 John Koga Kelowna M30-34 60 10 1:26:05 04:24
69 Rodney Mccann Calgary M30-34 61 10 1:26:05 04:24
70 Monique Lopes Oyama F20-29 9 1:26:14 04:25
71 Don Walker Kelowna M30-34 62 12 1:26:29 04:26
72 David Mcgeough Kelowna M35-39 63 9 1:26:58 04:27
73 Larry Serko Kelowna M30-34 64 13 1:26:59 04:27
74 William Kerr Methow M60-69 65 1:27:08 04:28
75 Ken Greenaway Vancouver M35-39 66 10 1:27:17 04:28
76 Sam Goski Westbank F30-34 10 1:27:19 04:28
77 Catherine Johnson Okanagan Falls F35-39 11 4 1:27:20 04:28
78 Ron Nalewajek Westbank M40-44 67 11 1:27:35 04:29
79 John Bauer Westbank M30-34 68 14 1:27:35 04:29
80 Lance Zablotney Penticton M35-39 69 11 1:27:54 04:30
81 Harrison Christie Kelowna M40-44 70 12 1:27:57 04:30
82 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 71 7 1:27:57 04:30
83 Catherine Mather Kelowna F35-39 12 5 1:27:59 04:30
84 Bernard Henry Kelowna M50-54 72 4 1:27:59 04:30
85 Rudy Swab Kelowna M50-54 73 5 1:28:03 04:30
86 Darren Samson Kelowna M20-29 74 15 1:28:06 04:31
87 Wayne Gannon Chilliwack M55-59 75 1:28:21 04:31
88 Carol Campbell 108 Ranch F45-49 13 1:28:28 04:32
88 Ross Langford Kelowna M30-34 76 15 1:28:28 04:32
90 Tracy Moore 100 Mile House F20-29 14 4 1:28:30 04:32
91 Hans Aabye Oyama M16-19 77 4 1:28:31 04:32
92 Gord Lammers Kelowna M35-39 78 12 1:28:40 04:32
93 Stephen Brettl Penticton M35-39 79 13 1:28:43 04:32
94 Wayne Aasen Vernon M35-39 80 14 1:28:47 04:33
95 Les Szakal Kelowna M30-34 81 16 1:28:53 04:33
96 William Boisvert Kelowna M30-34 82 17 1:28:56 04:33
97 Harry Christoffer Kelowna M55-59 83 4 1:29:00 04:33
98 John Bosomworth Princeton M50-54 84 6 1:29:06 04:34
99 Don Farkas Kelowna M35-39 85 15 1:29:10 04:34
100 Troy Ziegler Kelowna M20-29 86 16 1:29:23 04:35
101 Gary Feeny Kelowna M40-44 87 13 1:29:32 04:35
102 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 88 17 1:30:01 04:36
103 Steve Huculiak Peachland M35-39 89 16 1:30:13 04:37
104 Vince Dimanno Abbottsford M20-29 90 18 1:30:16 04:37
105 Lea Sutherland Penticton F35-39 15 6 1:30:25 04:38
106 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 91 7 1:30:33 04:38
107 Diane Huva Kelowna F35-39 16 7 1:30:37 04:38
108 Martine Hickman Kelowna F30-34 17 1:30:41 04:39
109 Tracy Johnson Kelowna F20-29 18 5 1:30:43 04:39
110 Cynthia Mepham-Egli Kelowna F30-34 19 4 1:30:56 04:39
111 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 92 14 1:31:00 04:40
112 Warren Ellis Salmon Arm M20-29 93 19 1:31:08 04:40
113 Don Lincoln Kamloops M50-54 94 8 1:31:14 04:40
114 Gordon Anton Kelowna M40-44 95 15 1:31:40 04:42
115 Joann Zandee Kelowna F30-34 20 5 1:31:55 04:42
116 Kersten Brisch Penticton F30-34 21 6 1:32:14 04:43
117 Peter Molnar Salmon Arm M45-49 96 8 1:32:20 04:44
118 Derek Woodhurst Salmon Arm M40-44 97 16 1:32:21 04:44
119 Donna Yaychuk Vernon F40-44 22 1:32:36 04:44
120 John Wenger Penticton M50-54 98 9 1:33:14 04:46
121 Shirlee Ross Kelowna F20-29 23 6 1:33:14 04:46
122 Terry Roy Kelowna M45-49 99 9 1:33:21 04:47
123 Roxanne Ray Kelowna F35-39 24 8 1:33:23 04:47
124 Theresa Korobanik Vernon F35-39 25 9 1:33:24 04:47
124 Monika Lawrence Okanagena F35-39 25 9 1:33:24 04:47
126 Sylvain Guignard Westbank M30-34 100 18 1:33:29 04:47
127 Anna Bernard Sicamous F35-39 27 11 1:33:35 04:47
128 David Kern Penticton M40-44 101 17 1:33:36 04:48
129 Kevin Bushell Salmon Arm M20-29 102 20 1:33:40 04:48
130 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 28 12 1:33:46 04:48
131 Lorne Semendwich Victoria M45-49 103 10 1:34:05 04:49
132 Steve Buzikievich Summerland M35-39 104 17 1:34:41 04:51
133 Bianca Wallbank Langley F35-39 29 13 1:34:54 04:52
134 Colleen Degraff Kelowna F45-49 30 1:35:02 04:52
135 Melane Jorgensen Vernon F35-39 31 14 1:35:06 04:52
136 Martin Tymm Kelowna M20-29 105 21 1:35:27 04:53
137 Sue Guest Kelowna F45-49 32 4 1:35:30 04:53
138 Marie Pontois Penticton F30-34 33 7 1:35:52 04:54
139 Carol Siemens Summerland F35-39 34 15 1:36:02 04:55
140 April Sanders Vernon F40-44 35 1:36:07 04:55
141 Jeremy Seinen Kelowna M20-29 106 22 1:36:24 04:56
142 Ken Morris Salmon Arm M40-44 107 18 1:36:43 04:57
143 Rod Lawson Kelowna M35-39 108 18 1:36:54 04:58
144 Bob Byron Westbank M40-44 109 19 1:36:57 04:58
145 Mary Anne Kelowna F30-34 36 8 1:36:57 04:58
146 Randy Brown Kelowna M30-34 110 19 1:37:08 04:58
147 Hal Spelliscy Kelowna M20-29 111 23 1:37:27 04:59
148 Chris Hansen Kelowna M20-29 112 24 1:37:34 05:00
149 Lorne Brooks Kelowna M45-49 113 11 1:37:41 05:00
150 Alan Monk Kelowna M35-39 114 19 1:37:48 05:00
151 Sue Filek Summerland F35-39 37 16 1:38:04 05:01
152 Ron Lait Kelowna M35-39 115 20 1:38:17 05:02
153 Alan Singleton M20-29 116 25 1:38:33 05:03
154 Scott Keddy Surrey M35-39 117 21 1:38:58 05:04
155 Judy Murray Enderby F45-49 38 5 1:39:09 05:05
156 John Sparreboom Kelowna M35-39 118 22 1:39:12 05:05
157 John Davina Kelowna M45-49 119 12 1:39:13 05:05
158 Aleisha Cline Heffley Crk F20-29 39 7 1:39:13 05:05
159 Leslie Park Peachland F30-34 40 9 1:39:14 05:05
160 Lillian Fossberg Penticton F30-34 41 10 1:39:26 05:05
161 Blaine Carson Enderby M55-59 120 5 1:39:34 05:06
162 Hugh Mccullough Kelowna M50-54 121 10 1:39:34 05:06
163 Peggy Baudon Kelowna F20-29 42 8 1:40:02 05:07
164 Jamie Spall Kelowna M30-34 122 20 1:40:02 05:07
165 Glenn Woodman Penticton M35-39 123 23 1:40:03 05:07
166 Julie Markham Penticton F30-34 43 11 1:40:09 05:08
167 Lynn Sparling Kelowna F40-44 44 4 1:40:15 05:08
168 Allan Foster Kelowna M35-39 124 24 1:40:16 05:08
169 Kim Mackenzie Heffley Crk F20-29 45 9 1:40:26 05:09
170 Brian Perkes Port Coquitlam M40-44 125 20 1:40:39 05:09
171 Kevin Bourque Westbank M35-39 126 25 1:40:39 05:09
172 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F40-44 46 5 1:40:42 05:09
173 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F35-39 47 17 1:41:03 05:10
174 Trudi Perkes Port Coquitlam F35-39 48 18 1:41:08 05:11
175 Myers Bennett Penticton M45-49 127 13 1:41:09 05:11
176 Melvin Doherty Westbank M45-49 128 14 1:41:19 05:11
177 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M45-49 129 15 1:41:45 05:13
178 Jay Johnson Kelowna M20-29 130 26 1:42:05 05:14
179 Janice Page Kelowna F40-44 49 6 1:42:17 05:14
180 B Rines Roberts Creek M40-44 131 21 1:43:07 05:17
181 Garth Kelly Kelowna M45-49 132 16 1:43:27 05:18
182 Heidi Muckle Vernon F60-69 50 1:43:38 05:18
183 Mark Kellock Surrey M40-44 133 22 1:43:43 05:19
184 Hank Guckuk Peachland M55-59 134 6 1:44:16 05:20
185 Gordon Ireland Kelowna M45-49 135 17 1:44:24 05:21
186 Mary Toijonen Kelowna F40-44 51 7 1:44:51 05:22
187 Neal Fix Penticton M40-44 136 23 1:45:14 05:23
188 Leana Marton Kelowna F20-29 52 10 1:45:19 05:24
189 Steve Muenz Kelowna M45-49 137 18 1:45:32 05:24
190 Barry Dobson Orillia M60-69 138 1:45:32 05:24
191 Lisa Jaffray Kelowna F35-39 53 19 1:45:51 05:25
192 Myrna Bosomworth Princeton F50-59 54 1:45:53 05:25
193 Anne Raghaven Kelowna F30-34 55 12 1:46:46 05:28
194 Dan Spelliscy Kelowna M35-39 139 26 1:46:55 05:28
195 Brett Cornell Penticton M40-44 140 24 1:46:57 05:29
196 Nonie Cornell Penticton F45-49 56 6 1:46:57 05:29
197 Adam Wilding Kelowna M20-29 141 27 1:48:10 05:32
198 Jodi Bartier Penticton F20-29 57 11 1:48:24 05:33
199 Diane Tremblay Penticton F40-44 58 8 1:48:27 05:33
200 Rebecca Marrs Penticton F30-34 59 13 1:48:27 05:33
201 Gordon Wolfe Kelowna M50-54 142 11 1:48:47 05:34
202 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M00-15 143 5 1:50:05 05:38
203 Kathy Neufeld Kelowna F40-44 60 9 1:50:23 05:39
204 Carolynne Ross F35-39 61 20 1:51:37 05:43
205 Frances Pesch Westbank F40-44 62 10 1:52:17 05:45
206 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F50-59 63 1:52:49 05:47
207 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F45-49 64 7 1:53:47 05:50
208 Karen Maguire Westbank F30-34 65 14 1:54:24 05:52
209 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F50-59 66 1:54:59 05:53
210 Bernard Bartier Summerland M60-69 144 1:55:29 05:55
211 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 145 19 1:57:05 06:00
212 Diane Gamble Kelowna F40-44 67 11 1:57:39 06:02
213 John T Manton Vernon M50-54 146 12 1:58:11 06:03
214 Judy Kotopski Kelowna F45-49 68 8 1:58:16 06:03
215 Joyanne Dobbs Kelowna F45-49 69 9 1:59:27 06:07
216 Cathy Rymerson Kelowna F40-44 70 12 2:03:01 06:18
217 John Mcarthur Vernon M60-69 147 4 2:03:44 06:20
218 Gail Rines Roberts Creek F35-39 71 21 2:03:54 06:21
219 Nancy Spelliscy Kelowna F40-44 72 13 2:04:10 06:22
220 Heather Dunlop Kelowna F35-39 73 22 2:04:10 06:22
221 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M45-49 148 20 2:06:30 06:29
222 Natascha Gemperle Kelowna F00-16 74 2:08:36 06:35
223 Sandra Bossi Kelowna F40-44 75 14 2:20:00 07:10
224 Mae Yen Kelowna F45-49 76 10 2:20:30 07:12
Missing or Incorrect Results