Spring Runoff 10K

Back to 1996 Road Races

1996 Road Race #3

1996-03-17, Kamloops, 10.0 km, 221 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Kevin O'Connor Vancouver M20-29 0:31:29 03:08
2 Richard Lee Brackendale M30-34 0:31:51 03:11
3 Larry Nightingale Delta M30-34 0:32:06 03:12
4 Bert Sandie Burnaby M30-34 4 0:33:16 03:19
5 John Yoxall Maple Ridge M35-39 5 0:33:31 03:21
6 John Prins Abbotsford M35-39 6 0:34:08 03:24
7 Michael Hay Clearwater M20-29 7 0:34:17 03:25
8 George Jennings Clearwater M30-34 8 4 0:34:20 03:26
9 Jack Miller Spences Bridge M50-54 9 0:34:29 03:26
10 Ian Crosthwaite Kelowna M20-29 10 0:34:38 03:27
11 Alan Price Vernon M35-39 11 0:34:47 03:28
12 Guy Smith Port Moody M40-44 12 0:34:58 03:29
13 Nicholas Stark New Westminster M45-49 13 0:35:05 03:30
14 Mark Shorter North Vancouver M35-39 14 4 0:35:10 03:31
15 Craig H. Dick Abbotsford M35-39 15 5 0:35:11 03:31
16 Trefor Smith Kamloops M20-29 16 4 0:35:46 03:34
17 Jason Marzillzik Kelowna M20-29 17 5 0:36:00 03:36
18 John Jackson Vancouver M40-44 18 0:36:00 03:36
19 Rob Burrell Kamloops M20-29 19 6 0:36:30 03:39
20 Roger Kirk Kelowna M35-39 20 6 0:36:35 03:39
21 Rory Switzer West Bank M35-39 21 7 0:36:43 03:40
22 Bruce Stewart Kamloops M35-39 22 8 0:36:59 03:41
23 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F35-39 0:37:07 03:42
24 Rob Swan Kelowna M20-29 23 7 0:37:24 03:44
25 Frank Stebner Vancouver M40-44 24 0:37:29 03:44
26 Clint Render Kamloops M30-34 25 5 0:37:33 03:45
27 Neil Richardson Coquitlam M45-49 26 0:37:37 03:45
28 Peter Sigmund Silver Star Mt M40-44 27 4 0:37:51 03:47
29 Don Drewcock Salmon Arm M35-39 28 9 0:37:56 03:47
30 Harold Goertzen Penticton M40-44 29 5 0:37:59 03:47
31 Scott Stewart Sardis M45-49 30 0:38:08 03:48
32 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 31 6 0:38:11 03:49
33 Shawn Davies Kelowna M20-29 32 8 0:38:26 03:50
34 Bill Knox Vernon M45-49 33 4 0:38:39 03:51
35 Jill Delane Vancouver F30-34 0:38:40 03:52
36 Marne Bourbonnau Victoria F20-29 0:38:47 03:52
37 David Lloyd Kelowna M50-54 34 0:38:47 03:52
38 Robert Gardner Vancouver M50-54 35 0:39:01 03:54
39 Paul Wismer Ashcroft M30-34 36 6 0:39:01 03:54
40 Carlos Gaspar Burnaby M30-34 37 7 0:39:02 03:54
41 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 38 7 0:39:21 03:56
42 Andrew Franklin Kelowna M00-15 39 0:39:23 03:56
43 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M40-44 40 8 0:39:28 03:56
44 Adrien Lemaire Armstrong M40-44 41 9 0:39:43 03:58
45 Marcus Croy Kelowna M16-19 42 0:39:49 03:58
46 Bob Harrison Summerland M40-44 43 10 0:40:07 04:00
47 Wolf Mashonn Vancouver M60-69 44 0:40:13 04:01
48 David Clancy Penticton M30-34 45 8 0:40:23 04:02
49 Ben Blais Kamloops M20-29 46 9 0:40:30 04:03
50 Ginette St-Arnaud Prince George F35-39 4 0:40:33 04:03
51 Tim Reis Vernon M30-34 47 9 0:40:35 04:03
52 Katharine Wall Kelowna F35-39 5 0:40:37 04:03
53 Ian Pyle Kamloops M50-54 48 4 0:40:37 04:03
54 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 49 10 0:40:43 04:04
55 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 6 0:40:45 04:04
56 Dan O'reilly Kamloops M45-49 50 5 0:40:50 04:05
57 Sarah Clark Vernon F20-29 7 0:41:00 04:06
58 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M55-59 51 0:41:05 04:06
59 Mark Barrett Kamloops M35-39 52 10 0:41:08 04:06
60 David Kirk Kelowna M30-34 53 11 0:41:08 04:06
61 Debbie Collum Aldergrove F40-44 8 0:41:18 04:07
62 Kirsty Emsley West Vancouver F30-34 9 0:41:34 04:09
63 Gord Bryan Clearwater M35-39 54 11 0:41:37 04:09
64 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 55 6 0:41:41 04:10
65 Wendy Serko Kelowna F30-34 10 0:41:41 04:10
66 Kurt Niquidet Kamloops M20-29 56 10 0:41:49 04:10
67 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M60-69 57 0:41:50 04:11
68 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F40-44 11 0:41:56 04:11
69 Tom Shusterman Kamloops M35-39 58 12 0:42:09 04:12
70 Wade Cantalope Vernon M20-29 59 11 0:42:12 04:13
71 Iris Ritson Summerland F35-39 12 4 0:42:13 04:13
72 Simone Koller Penticton F40-44 13 4 0:42:17 04:13
73 Neil Enart Chase M45-49 60 7 0:42:24 04:14
74 Paul Paprskar Vernon M55-59 61 0:42:32 04:15
75 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F35-39 14 5 0:42:38 04:15
76 Brian Hodges Chase M50-54 62 5 0:42:53 04:17
77 David Scott Kamloops M20-29 63 12 0:42:59 04:17
78 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 64 8 0:43:02 04:18
79 Rob Collum Aldergrove M35-39 65 13 0:43:12 04:19
80 Bernie Steininger Vancouver M50-54 66 6 0:43:16 04:19
81 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 67 11 0:43:23 04:20
82 Steve Law 108 Mile Ranch M35-39 68 14 0:43:30 04:21
83 Allan Stradeski Kamloops M40-44 69 12 0:43:34 04:21
84 Nathan Lee Kamloops M20-29 70 13 0:43:36 04:21
85 Neale Clark Kamloops M55-59 71 0:43:37 04:21
86 Gord Wiens Kamloops M35-39 72 15 0:43:38 04:21
87 Blair Nixon Kamloops M35-39 73 16 0:43:41 04:22
88 Irene Gane North Vancouver F45-49 15 0:43:44 04:22
89 Jim Davis Kamloops M40-44 74 13 0:43:44 04:22
90 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 75 9 0:43:53 04:23
91 Diane Mckelvey Kamloops F40-44 16 5 0:43:58 04:23
92 Paul Mednis Quesnel M40-44 76 14 0:44:00 04:24
93 Ernie Carson Kamloops M40-44 77 15 0:44:05 04:24
94 Hillerie Legault North Vancouver F35-39 17 6 0:44:09 04:24
95 Brendan Matthews Kamloops M40-44 78 16 0:44:12 04:25
96 Tim Antill Kamloops M20-29 79 14 0:44:23 04:26
97 Colin Campbell 108 Ranch M55-59 80 4 0:44:26 04:26
98 Mike Deegan Kamloops M40-44 81 17 0:44:28 04:26
99 Marina Glasgow Lytton F16-19 18 0:44:40 04:28
100 Adam Jones Enderby M00-15 82 0:44:49 04:28
101 Barry Carrol Peachland M45-49 83 10 0:44:59 04:29
102 Jason Ladyman Kamloops M20-29 84 15 0:45:01 04:30
103 Rhett Mortenson Summerland M20-29 85 15 0:45:01 04:30
104 Hendrick Horsthuis Vernon M20-29 86 17 0:45:03 04:30
105 Ian Hamilton 108 Mile Ranch M40-44 87 18 0:45:05 04:30
106 Denis Walsh Kamloops M40-44 88 19 0:45:21 04:32
107 Colleen Degraff Kelowna F45-49 19 0:45:23 04:32
108 Cynthia Mepham-Egli Kelowna F30-34 20 4 0:45:28 04:32
109 Fraser Barton Penticton M40-44 89 20 0:45:50 04:35
110 David Clarke Vancouver M45-49 90 11 0:45:50 04:35
111 Melane Jorgensen Vernon F35-39 21 7 0:45:51 04:35
112 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 91 0:45:53 04:35
113 Donna Yaychuk Vernon F40-44 22 6 0:45:54 04:35
114 Alison Stewart Kamloops F30-34 23 5 0:45:58 04:35
115 Buzz Manuel Merritt M16-19 92 0:45:59 04:35
116 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 93 12 0:46:01 04:36
117 Jane Mastin Kamloops F35-39 24 8 0:46:01 04:36
118 Duane Conlon Kelowna M30-34 94 12 0:46:03 04:36
119 Willie Litke Vernon M50-54 95 7 0:46:13 04:37
120 Ron Berry 108 Ranch M45-49 96 13 0:46:17 04:37
121 Ali Adams-Campman Heffley Creek F30-34 25 6 0:46:17 04:37
122 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 26 9 0:46:18 04:37
123 Paul Doyle Kamloops M50-54 97 8 0:46:27 04:38
124 Carol Campbell 108 Ranch F45-49 27 0:46:35 04:39
125 Janice Macdonald Kamloops F40-44 28 7 0:46:37 04:39
126 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 98 14 0:46:40 04:40
127 Ross Mcgeachy Kamloops M50-54 99 9 0:46:43 04:40
128 Bruce Tattrie Vancouver M40-44 100 21 0:46:57 04:41
129 Paul Levers Kamloops M50-54 101 10 0:46:59 04:41
130 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 102 0:47:05 04:42
131 Stephen Baumber Kamloops M20-29 103 18 0:47:13 04:43
132 Grant Gunn Clearwater M50-54 104 11 0:47:15 04:43
133 Anne Collier Kamloops F40-44 29 8 0:47:16 04:43
134 Lea Sutherland Penticton F35-39 30 10 0:47:24 04:44
135 Michael Bruce Vernon M35-39 105 17 0:47:41 04:46
136 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 106 12 0:47:46 04:46
137 Blaine Carson Enderby M55-59 107 5 0:47:53 04:47
138 Judy Murray Enderby F45-49 31 4 0:47:56 04:47
139 Steve Atkins Salmon Arm M40-44 108 22 0:47:57 04:47
140 Sue Guest Kelowna F45-49 32 5 0:48:07 04:48
141 Don Lincoln Kamloops M50-54 109 13 0:48:13 04:49
142 Gord Lester Kamloops M40-44 110 23 0:48:16 04:49
143 Greg Patrick Burnaby M20-29 111 19 0:48:17 04:49
144 Kerry Rouck Winfield M30-34 112 13 0:48:22 04:50
145 Tomiko Robson Vernon F16-19 33 0:48:24 04:50
146 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M45-49 113 15 0:48:25 04:50
147 Jane West Kelowna F20-29 34 0:48:27 04:50
148 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M50-54 114 14 0:48:39 04:51
149 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F40-44 35 9 0:48:44 04:52
150 Kelly Dutoff Kelowna M20-29 115 20 0:48:45 04:52
151 Wendy Gardner Kamloops F20-29 36 4 0:48:48 04:52
152 Heather Delane Vancouver F30-34 37 7 0:48:48 04:52
153 John Tilson Vernon M35-39 116 18 0:48:52 04:53
154 Ann Patrick Burnaby F20-29 38 5 0:48:54 04:53
155 Debbie Mcclure Kamloops F30-34 39 8 0:48:55 04:53
156 Nunzio Barone Kamloops M40-44 117 24 0:48:57 04:53
157 Stan Fraser Vancouver M50-54 118 15 0:49:00 04:54
158 Stan Walstrom Kamloops M30-34 119 14 0:49:32 04:57
159 Patsy Seward Lytton F35-39 40 11 0:49:34 04:57
160 Ray Woodley Kamloops M30-34 120 15 0:49:48 04:58
161 Lyndsay Belisle Kamloops F16-19 41 0:49:48 04:58
162 Lisa Gradwell Kamloops F30-34 42 9 0:49:51 04:59
163 Ron Frohlick Vernon M50-54 121 16 0:49:52 04:59
164 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F50-59 43 0:49:53 04:59
165 Kerry Richardson Vernon F45-49 44 6 0:50:03 05:00
166 Marnie Harris Vernon F20-29 45 6 0:50:24 05:02
167 Kristin Bond Kamloops F20-29 46 7 0:50:33 05:03
168 Lou Doyon Kamloops M60-69 122 4 0:50:50 05:05
169 Rhonda Tilson Vernon F30-34 47 10 0:50:51 05:05
170 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F35-39 48 12 0:50:53 05:05
171 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 123 21 0:50:56 05:05
172 Holly Mason Kamloops F20-29 49 8 0:50:58 05:05
173 Leanne Braes Kamloops F30-34 50 11 0:51:01 05:06
174 Colin Williams Kamloops M50-54 124 17 0:51:13 05:07
175 Doug Everett Blind Bay M50-54 125 18 0:51:23 05:08
176 Terry Simpson Kamloops M50-54 126 19 0:52:00 05:12
177 Xxke Leveille Kamloops M40-44 127 25 0:52:12 05:13
178 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F45-49 51 7 0:52:38 05:15
179 Darlene Osadchuk Kamloops F30-34 52 12 0:52:46 05:16
180 Renee Leveille Kamloops F35-39 53 13 0:52:52 05:17
181 Jud Thompson Kamloops M55-59 128 6 0:53:01 05:18
182 Lori Mclean Kamloops F20-29 54 9 0:53:39 05:21
183 Daniel Leduke Kamloops M40-44 129 26 0:53:52 05:23
184 Sandy Caswell Kamloops F40-44 55 10 0:53:55 05:23
185 Gene Spinks Lytton M40-44 130 27 0:54:01 05:24
186 Rocio Alejandre Vernon F20-29 56 10 0:54:15 05:25
187 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F50-59 57 0:54:17 05:25
188 Helen Brewer Westbank F50-59 58 0:54:29 05:26
189 Claire Rithauer Salmon Arm F20-29 59 11 0:54:30 05:27
190 Kathy Atkins Salmon Arm F40-44 60 11 0:54:30 05:27
191 Ron Rocher Vancouver M30-34 131 16 0:54:56 05:29
192 Tara Makar Vernon F40-44 61 12 0:55:08 05:30
193 Shelley Perkins Winfield F20-29 62 12 0:55:08 05:30
194 Karen Willies Kamloops F50-59 63 4 0:55:11 05:31
195 Monica Hlatky Kamloops F35-39 64 14 0:55:17 05:31
196 Deb Puls Maple Ridge F40-44 65 13 0:55:43 05:34
197 Jim Fulton Kamloops M45-49 132 16 0:55:58 05:35
198 Karen Halford Kamloops F20-29 66 13 0:56:18 05:37
199 John Mcarthur Vernon M60-69 133 5 0:56:33 05:39
200 Tom Havers Kamloops M30-34 134 17 0:56:36 05:39
201 Nicole Klimuk Kelowna F20-29 67 14 0:56:40 05:40
202 Helena Dacho Kamloops F35-39 68 15 0:56:53 05:41
203 June Murphy Clearwater F35-39 69 16 0:57:08 05:42
204 Phil Martin Sorrento M50-54 135 20 0:59:09 05:54
205 Gordon Smith 108 Mile Ranch M45-49 136 17 0:59:10 05:55
206 Debbie Thomson Kamloops F35-39 70 17 0:59:12 05:55
207 Linda Boe Kamloops F40-44 71 14 1:00:02 06:00
208 Alice Turkenburg Kamloops F40-44 72 15 1:00:16 06:01
209 Frank Scordo Kamloops M40-44 137 28 1:01:01 06:06
210 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M45-49 138 18 1:01:08 06:06
211 Kay Armstrong Victoria F35-39 73 18 1:01:19 06:07
212 Len Freeth Victoria M40-44 139 29 1:01:27 06:08
213 Wanda Rotkovska Kelowna F20-29 74 15 1:02:34 06:15
214 Karen Smith 108 Mile Ranch F40-44 75 16 1:05:08 06:30
215 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F50-59 76 5 1:07:19 06:43
216 Jan Digman Quesnel F40-44 77 17 1:13:08 07:18
217 Sherri Nicol Kamloops F20-29 78 16 1:29:37 08:57
218 Fred Cox Armstrong M60-69 140 6 1:29:39 08:57
219 Debra Bartel Kamloops F40-44 79 18 1:29:42 08:58
220 Luella Doyon Kamloops F50-59 80 6 1:30:10 09:01
221 John Bartel Kamloops M45-49 141 19 1:30:10 09:01
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F35-39 00:37:07 00:36:01
2 Jill Delane Vancouver F30-34 00:38:40 00:38:35
3 Marne Bourbonnau Victoria F20-29 00:38:47 00:38:47
4 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 00:40:45 00:38:58
5 Debbie Collum Aldergrove F40-44 00:41:18 00:39:11
6 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F40-44 00:41:56 00:39:47
7 Ginette St-Arnaud Prince George F35-39 00:40:33 00:39:48
8 Irene Gane North Vancouver F45-49 00:43:44 00:39:51
9 Katharine Wall Kelowna F35-39 00:40:37 00:39:52
10 Simone Koller Penticton F40-44 00:42:17 00:40:07
11 Sarah Clark Vernon F20-29 00:41:00 00:41:00
12 Colleen Degraff Kelowna F45-49 00:45:23 00:41:21
13 Iris Ritson Summerland F35-39 00:42:13 00:41:26
14 Kirsty Emsley West Vancouver F30-34 00:41:34 00:41:29
15 Wendy Serko Kelowna F30-34 00:41:41 00:41:35
16 Diane Mckelvey Kamloops F40-44 00:43:58 00:41:42
17 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F35-39 00:42:38 00:41:51
18 Carol Campbell 108 Ranch F45-49 00:46:35 00:42:27
19 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F50-59 00:49:53 00:42:39
20 Hillerie Legault North Vancouver F35-39 00:44:09 00:43:20
21 Donna Yaychuk Vernon F40-44 00:45:54 00:43:32
22 Judy Murray Enderby F45-49 00:47:56 00:43:40
23 Sue Guest Kelowna F45-49 00:48:07 00:43:50
24 Janice Macdonald Kamloops F40-44 00:46:37 00:44:13
25 Marina Glasgow Lytton F16-19 00:44:40 00:44:21
26 Anne Collier Kamloops F40-44 00:47:16 00:44:50
27 Melane Jorgensen Vernon F35-39 00:45:51 00:45:00
28 Jane Mastin Kamloops F35-39 00:46:01 00:45:10
29 Cynthia Mepham-Egli Kelowna F30-34 00:45:28 00:45:22
30 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 00:46:18 00:45:26
31 Kerry Richardson Vernon F45-49 00:50:03 00:45:36
32 Alison Stewart Kamloops F30-34 00:45:58 00:45:52
33 Ali Adams-Campman Heffley Creek F30-34 00:46:17 00:46:11
34 Lea Sutherland Penticton F35-39 00:47:24 00:46:31
35 Helen Brewer Westbank F50-59 00:54:29 00:46:35
36 Karen Willies Kamloops F50-59 00:55:11 00:47:10
37 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F40-44 00:48:44 00:47:18
38 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F45-49 00:52:38 00:47:57
39 Tomiko Robson Vernon F16-19 00:48:24 00:48:04
40 Jane West Kelowna F20-29 00:48:27 00:48:27
41 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F50-59 00:54:17 00:48:39
41 Patsy Seward Lytton F35-39 00:49:34 00:48:39
43 Heather Delane Vancouver F30-34 00:48:48 00:48:42
44 Wendy Gardner Kamloops F20-29 00:48:48 00:48:48
45 Debbie Mcclure Kamloops F30-34 00:48:55 00:48:49
46 Ann Patrick Burnaby F20-29 00:48:54 00:48:54
47 Lyndsay Belisle Kamloops F16-19 00:49:48 00:49:27
48 Lisa Gradwell Kamloops F30-34 00:49:51 00:49:44
49 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F35-39 00:50:53 00:49:56
50 Marnie Harris Vernon F20-29 00:50:24 00:50:24
51 Kristin Bond Kamloops F20-29 00:50:33 00:50:33
52 Rhonda Tilson Vernon F30-34 00:50:51 00:50:44
53 Leanne Braes Kamloops F30-34 00:51:01 00:50:54
54 Holly Mason Kamloops F20-29 00:50:58 00:50:58
55 Sandy Caswell Kamloops F40-44 00:53:55 00:51:09
56 Kathy Atkins Salmon Arm F40-44 00:54:30 00:51:42
57 Renee Leveille Kamloops F35-39 00:52:52 00:51:53
58 Tara Makar Vernon F40-44 00:55:08 00:52:18
59 Darlene Osadchuk Kamloops F30-34 00:52:46 00:52:39
60 Deb Puls Maple Ridge F40-44 00:55:43 00:52:51
61 Lori Mclean Kamloops F20-29 00:53:39 00:53:39
62 Monica Hlatky Kamloops F35-39 00:55:17 00:54:15
62 Rocio Alejandre Vernon F20-29 00:54:15 00:54:15
64 Claire Rithauer Salmon Arm F20-29 00:54:30 00:54:30
65 Shelley Perkins Winfield F20-29 00:55:08 00:55:08
66 Helena Dacho Kamloops F35-39 00:56:53 00:55:50
67 June Murphy Clearwater F35-39 00:57:08 00:56:04
68 Karen Halford Kamloops F20-29 00:56:18 00:56:18
69 Nicole Klimuk Kelowna F20-29 00:56:40 00:56:40
70 Linda Boe Kamloops F40-44 01:00:02 00:56:57
71 Alice Turkenburg Kamloops F40-44 01:00:16 00:57:10
72 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F50-59 01:07:19 00:57:33
73 Debbie Thomson Kamloops F35-39 00:59:12 00:58:06
74 Kay Armstrong Victoria F35-39 01:01:19 01:00:11
75 Karen Smith 108 Mile Ranch F40-44 01:05:08 01:01:47
76 Wanda Rotkovska Kelowna F20-29 01:02:34 01:02:34
77 Jan Digman Quesnel F40-44 01:13:08 01:09:22
78 Luella Doyon Kamloops F50-59 01:30:10 01:17:05
79 Debra Bartel Kamloops F40-44 01:29:42 01:25:05
80 Sherri Nicol Kamloops F20-29 01:29:37 01:29:37
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 00:45:53 00:24:02
2 Jack Miller Spences Bridge M50-54 00:34:29 00:30:07
3 Wolf Mashonn Vancouver M60-69 00:40:13 00:31:22
4 Kevin O'Connor Vancouver M20-29 00:31:29 00:31:29
5 Richard Lee Brackendale M30-34 00:31:51 00:31:47
6 Nicholas Stark New Westminster M45-49 00:35:05 00:31:58
7 Larry Nightingale Delta M30-34 00:32:06 00:32:02
8 Andrew Franklin Kelowna M00-15 00:39:23 00:32:13
9 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M60-69 00:41:50 00:32:37
10 John Yoxall Maple Ridge M35-39 00:33:31 00:32:54
11 Guy Smith Port Moody M40-44 00:34:58 00:33:10
12 Bert Sandie Burnaby M30-34 00:33:16 00:33:12
13 John Prins Abbotsford M35-39 00:34:08 00:33:30
14 David Lloyd Kelowna M50-54 00:38:47 00:33:53
15 Robert Gardner Vancouver M50-54 00:39:01 00:34:05
16 Alan Price Vernon M35-39 00:34:47 00:34:08
17 John Jackson Vancouver M40-44 00:36:00 00:34:09
18 George Jennings Clearwater M30-34 00:34:20 00:34:15
19 Neil Richardson Coquitlam M45-49 00:37:37 00:34:16
20 Michael Hay Clearwater M20-29 00:34:17 00:34:17
21 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M55-59 00:41:05 00:34:21
22 Mark Shorter North Vancouver M35-39 00:35:10 00:34:31
23 Craig H. Dick Abbotsford M35-39 00:35:11 00:34:32
24 Ian Crosthwaite Kelowna M20-29 00:34:38 00:34:38
25 Scott Stewart Sardis M45-49 00:38:08 00:34:45
26 Bill Knox Vernon M45-49 00:38:39 00:35:13
27 Ian Pyle Kamloops M50-54 00:40:37 00:35:29
28 Frank Stebner Vancouver M40-44 00:37:29 00:35:33
29 Paul Paprskar Vernon M55-59 00:42:32 00:35:34
30 Trefor Smith Kamloops M20-29 00:35:46 00:35:46
31 Roger Kirk Kelowna M35-39 00:36:35 00:35:54
31 Peter Sigmund Silver Star Mt M40-44 00:37:51 00:35:54
33 Jason Marzillzik Kelowna M20-29 00:36:00 00:36:00
34 Rory Switzer West Bank M35-39 00:36:43 00:36:02
34 Harold Goertzen Penticton M40-44 00:37:59 00:36:02
36 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 00:38:11 00:36:13
37 Bruce Stewart Kamloops M35-39 00:36:59 00:36:18
38 Neale Clark Kamloops M55-59 00:43:37 00:36:28
39 Rob Burrell Kamloops M20-29 00:36:30 00:36:30
40 Adam Jones Enderby M00-15 00:44:49 00:36:40
41 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 00:47:05 00:36:43
42 Colin Campbell 108 Ranch M55-59 00:44:26 00:37:09
43 Dan O'reilly Kamloops M45-49 00:40:50 00:37:12
44 Don Drewcock Salmon Arm M35-39 00:37:56 00:37:14
45 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 00:39:21 00:37:20
46 Rob Swan Kelowna M20-29 00:37:24 00:37:24
47 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M40-44 00:39:28 00:37:26
48 Brian Hodges Chase M50-54 00:42:53 00:37:28
49 Clint Render Kamloops M30-34 00:37:33 00:37:30
50 Adrien Lemaire Armstrong M40-44 00:39:43 00:37:41
51 Bernie Steininger Vancouver M50-54 00:43:16 00:37:48
52 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 00:41:41 00:37:59
53 Bob Harrison Summerland M40-44 00:40:07 00:38:03
54 Shawn Davies Kelowna M20-29 00:38:26 00:38:26
55 Neil Enart Chase M45-49 00:42:24 00:38:38
56 Paul Wismer Ashcroft M30-34 00:39:01 00:38:56
57 Carlos Gaspar Burnaby M30-34 00:39:02 00:38:57
58 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 00:43:02 00:39:12
59 Marcus Croy Kelowna M16-19 00:39:49 00:39:32
60 Lou Doyon Kamloops M60-69 00:50:50 00:39:39
61 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 00:43:53 00:39:59
62 Blaine Carson Enderby M55-59 00:47:53 00:40:02
63 David Clancy Penticton M30-34 00:40:23 00:40:18
64 Mark Barrett Kamloops M35-39 00:41:08 00:40:22
64 Willie Litke Vernon M50-54 00:46:13 00:40:22
66 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 00:40:43 00:40:29
67 Tim Reis Vernon M30-34 00:40:35 00:40:30
67 Ben Blais Kamloops M20-29 00:40:30 00:40:30
69 Paul Doyle Kamloops M50-54 00:46:27 00:40:35
70 Ross Mcgeachy Kamloops M50-54 00:46:43 00:40:49
71 Gord Bryan Clearwater M35-39 00:41:37 00:40:51
72 Barry Carrol Peachland M45-49 00:44:59 00:40:59
73 Paul Levers Kamloops M50-54 00:46:59 00:41:03
73 David Kirk Kelowna M30-34 00:41:08 00:41:03
75 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 00:43:23 00:41:09
76 Grant Gunn Clearwater M50-54 00:47:15 00:41:17
77 Allan Stradeski Kamloops M40-44 00:43:34 00:41:20
78 Tom Shusterman Kamloops M35-39 00:42:09 00:41:22
79 Jim Davis Kamloops M40-44 00:43:44 00:41:29
80 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 00:47:46 00:41:44
80 Paul Mednis Quesnel M40-44 00:44:00 00:41:44
82 David Clarke Vancouver M45-49 00:45:50 00:41:46
83 Kurt Niquidet Kamloops M20-29 00:41:49 00:41:49
83 Ernie Carson Kamloops M40-44 00:44:05 00:41:49
85 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 00:46:01 00:41:56
85 Brendan Matthews Kamloops M40-44 00:44:12 00:41:56
87 Don Lincoln Kamloops M50-54 00:48:13 00:42:07
88 Ron Berry 108 Ranch M45-49 00:46:17 00:42:10
89 Mike Deegan Kamloops M40-44 00:44:28 00:42:11
90 Wade Cantalope Vernon M20-29 00:42:12 00:42:12
91 Rob Collum Aldergrove M35-39 00:43:12 00:42:24
92 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M50-54 00:48:39 00:42:30
93 Steve Law 108 Mile Ranch M35-39 00:43:30 00:42:42
94 Ian Hamilton 108 Mile Ranch M40-44 00:45:05 00:42:46
95 Stan Fraser Vancouver M50-54 00:49:00 00:42:48
96 Gord Wiens Kamloops M35-39 00:43:38 00:42:49
97 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 00:46:40 00:42:52
97 Blair Nixon Kamloops M35-39 00:43:41 00:42:52
99 David Scott Kamloops M20-29 00:42:59 00:42:59
100 Denis Walsh Kamloops M40-44 00:45:21 00:43:01
101 Fraser Barton Penticton M40-44 00:45:50 00:43:29
102 Ron Frohlick Vernon M50-54 00:49:52 00:43:34
103 Nathan Lee Kamloops M20-29 00:43:36 00:43:36
104 John Mcarthur Vernon M60-69 00:56:33 00:44:06
105 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M45-49 00:48:25 00:44:07
106 Jud Thompson Kamloops M55-59 00:53:01 00:44:20
107 Tim Antill Kamloops M20-29 00:44:23 00:44:23
108 Bruce Tattrie Vancouver M40-44 00:46:57 00:44:32
109 Colin Williams Kamloops M50-54 00:51:13 00:44:45
110 Doug Everett Blind Bay M50-54 00:51:23 00:44:53
111 Jason Ladyman Kamloops M20-29 00:45:01 00:45:01
111 Rhett Mortenson Summerland M20-29 00:45:01 00:45:01
113 Hendrick Horsthuis Vernon M20-29 00:45:03 00:45:03
114 Terry Simpson Kamloops M50-54 00:52:00 00:45:26
115 Steve Atkins Salmon Arm M40-44 00:47:57 00:45:29
116 Buzz Manuel Merritt M16-19 00:45:59 00:45:40
117 Gord Lester Kamloops M40-44 00:48:16 00:45:47
118 Duane Conlon Kelowna M30-34 00:46:03 00:45:57
119 Nunzio Barone Kamloops M40-44 00:48:57 00:46:26
120 Michael Bruce Vernon M35-39 00:47:41 00:46:48
121 Stephen Baumber Kamloops M20-29 00:47:13 00:47:13
122 John Tilson Vernon M35-39 00:48:52 00:47:58
123 Kerry Rouck Winfield M30-34 00:48:22 00:48:16
124 Greg Patrick Burnaby M20-29 00:48:17 00:48:17
125 Kelly Dutoff Kelowna M20-29 00:48:45 00:48:45
126 Stan Walstrom Kamloops M30-34 00:49:32 00:49:25
127 Xxke Leveille Kamloops M40-44 00:52:12 00:49:31
128 Ray Woodley Kamloops M30-34 00:49:48 00:49:41
129 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 00:50:56 00:50:56
130 Jim Fulton Kamloops M45-49 00:55:58 00:50:59
131 Daniel Leduke Kamloops M40-44 00:53:52 00:51:06
132 Gene Spinks Lytton M40-44 00:54:01 00:51:14
133 Phil Martin Sorrento M50-54 00:59:09 00:51:40
134 Gordon Smith 108 Mile Ranch M45-49 00:59:10 00:53:54
135 Ron Rocher Vancouver M30-34 00:54:56 00:54:49
136 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M45-49 01:01:08 00:55:42
137 Tom Havers Kamloops M30-34 00:56:36 00:56:29
138 Frank Scordo Kamloops M40-44 01:01:01 00:57:53
139 Len Freeth Victoria M40-44 01:01:27 00:58:17
140 Fred Cox Armstrong M60-69 01:29:39 01:09:55
141 John Bartel Kamloops M45-49 01:30:10 01:22:09
Missing or Incorrect Results