Valhalla Pure Outfitters

Back to 1996 Road Races

1996 Road Race #1

1996-02-11, Coldstream, 10.0 km, 155 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Aiden Gidlow Naramata M20-29 0:34:35 03:27
2 Dirk Handke Kelowna M30-34 0:34:39 03:27
3 Jack Miller Spences Bridge M50-54 0:34:42 03:28
4 Kevin Lane Vernon M20-29 4 0:34:49 03:28
5 Alan Price Vernon M35-39 5 0:34:59 03:29
6 Tyler Fleming Penticton M16-19 6 0:35:53 03:35
7 Ian Crosthwaite Kelowna M20-29 7 0:36:38 03:39
8 Eric Simpson Westbank M35-39 8 0:36:45 03:40
9 Rob Swan Kelowna M20-29 9 4 0:36:53 03:41
10 Brent Helland Vernon M20-29 10 5 0:36:58 03:41
11 Rory Switzer West Bank M35-39 11 0:37:00 03:42
12 Gavin Smart Vernon M35-39 12 4 0:37:06 03:42
13 Bruce Stewart Kamloops M35-39 13 5 0:37:07 03:42
14 Clint Render Kamloops M30-34 14 0:37:09 03:42
15 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F35-39 0:37:46 03:46
16 Marcus Croy Kelowna M16-19 15 0:37:55 03:47
17 Harold Goertzen Penticton M40-44 16 0:37:58 03:47
18 Brian Vanoene Kelowna M40-44 17 0:38:13 03:49
19 Elysa Casselman Vernon F16-19 0:38:20 03:50
20 Don Drewcock Salmon Arm M35-39 18 6 0:38:29 03:50
21 Steve Brown Penticton M45-49 19 0:38:41 03:52
22 Kevin Weremy Westbank M30-34 20 0:38:47 03:52
23 Tim Willcocks Penticton M30-34 21 4 0:38:51 03:53
24 Bill Knox Vernon M45-49 22 0:38:54 03:53
25 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M40-44 23 0:39:05 03:54
26 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 24 4 0:39:08 03:54
27 Roland Muller Kelowna M40-44 25 5 0:39:09 03:54
28 Jim Lowndes Penticton M35-39 26 7 0:39:14 03:55
29 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M40-44 27 6 0:39:23 03:56
30 David Clancy Penticton M30-34 28 5 0:39:25 03:56
31 Brent Mcwillis Kelowna M20-29 29 6 0:39:31 03:57
32 David Kirk Kelowna M30-34 30 6 0:39:33 03:57
33 Ben Fecht Kelowna M20-29 31 7 0:39:36 03:57
34 Mike Braid Summerland M40-44 32 7 0:39:41 03:58
35 Alexis Mazurin Penticton M16-19 33 0:39:45 03:58
36 David Fellingham Vernon M35-39 34 8 0:39:41 03:58
37 Shawn Davies Kelowna M20-29 35 8 0:39:59 03:59
38 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 36 8 0:40:03 04:00
39 Tom Hughes Kaleden M35-39 37 9 0:40:32 04:03
40 Tim Reis Vernon M30-34 38 7 0:40:33 04:03
41 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M50-54 39 0:40:34 04:03
42 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 40 8 0:40:35 04:03
43 Natalie Butler Kelowna F30-34 0:40:50 04:05
44 Randy Jones Summerland M30-34 41 9 0:40:54 04:05
45 Daniel Robson Kelowna M45-49 42 0:40:59 04:05
46 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 4 0:41:00 04:06
47 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F40-44 5 0:41:01 04:06
48 Van Pratt Penticton M50-54 43 0:41:02 04:06
49 Frank Reimer Penticton M55-59 44 0:41:16 04:07
50 Jim Kwasnicki Vancouver M20-29 45 9 0:41:18 04:07
51 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M55-59 46 0:41:21 04:08
52 Jim Henry Kelowna M45-49 47 4 0:41:22 04:08
53 Paul Christopher Vernon M40-44 48 9 0:41:28 04:08
54 Ian Abbott Vernon M20-29 49 10 0:41:35 04:09
55 Bill Stephens Kelowna M55-59 50 0:41:49 04:10
56 Brian Nuttall Vernon M40-44 51 10 0:41:52 04:11
57 William George Abbotsford M55-59 52 4 0:42:11 04:13
58 Wendy Serko Kelowna F30-34 6 0:42:13 04:13
59 Iris Ritson Summerland F35-39 7 0:42:17 04:13
60 David Janzen Kelowna M40-44 53 11 0:42:21 04:14
61 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 54 5 0:42:29 04:14
62 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 55 6 0:42:35 04:15
63 Katharine Wall Kelowna F35-39 8 0:42:41 04:16
64 John Syslak Vernon M20-29 56 11 0:43:03 04:18
65 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F35-39 9 4 0:43:09 04:18
66 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 57 7 0:43:10 04:19
67 Brian Hodges Chase M50-54 58 4 0:43:11 04:19
68 Paul Paprskar Vernon M55-59 59 5 0:43:14 04:19
69 Martin Kovacs Vernon M20-29 60 12 0:43:15 04:19
69 Kerry Bokenfohr Vernon F30-34 10 0:43:23 04:20
71 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M50-54 61 5 0:43:49 04:22
72 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 62 12 0:43:56 04:23
73 Joann Zandee Kelowna F30-34 11 4 0:44:00 04:24
74 Alex Mazurin Penticton M50-54 63 6 0:44:03 04:24
75 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 64 13 0:44:08 04:24
76 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M60-69 65 0:44:10 04:25
77 Adam Jones Enderby M00-15 66 0:44:12 04:25
78 Marina Glasgow Lytton F16-19 12 0:44:17 04:25
79 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M45-49 67 8 0:44:19 04:25
80 Corinne Liedtke Vernon F20-29 13 0:44:24 04:26
81 Andrea Currie Penticton F20-29 14 0:44:28 04:26
82 Neale Clark Kamloops M55-59 68 6 0:44:33 04:27
83 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M55-59 69 7 0:44:34 04:27
84 Colin Campbell 108 Ranch M55-59 70 8 0:44:47 04:28
85 Janice Monahan Vernon F45-49 15 0:45:03 04:30
86 Al Szelige Armstrong M20-29 71 14 0:45:09 04:30
87 Carol Campbell 108 Ranch F45-49 16 0:45:10 04:31
88 Laura Lyster Kamloops F20-29 17 0:45:14 04:31
89 Gloria Woolner Penticton F35-39 18 5 0:45:20 04:32
90 Colleen Degraff Kelowna F45-49 19 0:45:25 04:32
91 Judi E. Robson Kelowna F45-49 20 4 0:45:26 04:32
92 Donna Yaychuk Vernon F40-44 21 0:45:27 04:32
93 Melane Jorgensen Vernon F35-39 22 6 0:45:28 04:32
94 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 72 9 0:45:38 04:33
95 Fraser Barton Penticton M40-44 73 13 0:45:48 04:34
96 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 74 10 0:46:05 04:36
97 Tomiko Robson Vernon F16-19 23 0:47:04 04:42
98 Kelly Dutoff Kelowna M20-29 75 15 0:47:07 04:42
99 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 76 0:47:11 04:43
100 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 24 7 0:47:20 04:44
101 Kathy Stevens Vernon F35-39 25 8 0:47:33 04:45
102 Blaine Carson Enderby M55-59 77 9 0:48:01 04:48
103 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 78 0:48:06 04:48
104 Bonnie Greenwood Revelstoke F35-39 26 9 0:48:12 04:49
105 Kimberly Lewis Salmon Arm F20-29 27 4 0:48:13 04:49
106 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M50-54 79 7 0:48:15 04:49
107 Sue Guest Kelowna F45-49 28 5 0:48:26 04:50
108 Michael Bruce Vernon M35-39 80 10 0:48:34 04:51
109 Judy Murray Enderby F45-49 29 6 0:48:49 04:52
110 Jane West Kelowna F20-29 30 5 0:48:51 04:53
111 Mike Barrett Penticton M45-49 81 11 0:49:02 04:54
112 Elizabeth Knox Vernon F45-49 31 7 0:49:18 04:55
113 Janet Beggs Summerland F35-39 32 10 0:49:30 04:57
114 Dave Bullock Penticton M40-44 82 14 0:49:39 04:57
115 Lisa Diehl Vernon F20-29 33 6 0:49:49 04:58
116 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M45-49 83 12 0:49:53 04:59
117 Lea Sutherland Penticton F35-39 34 11 0:50:19 05:01
118 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F50-59 35 0:50:21 05:02
119 Joanne Nosky Vernon F30-34 36 5 0:50:22 05:02
120 Tyler Stangier Vernon M20-29 84 16 0:50:23 05:02
121 Pandora Lake Vernon F20-29 37 7 0:50:54 05:05
122 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F35-39 38 12 0:50:59 05:05
123 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 85 8 0:51:15 05:07
124 Anna Kopp Penticton F35-39 39 13 0:51:33 05:09
125 Kerry Richardson Vernon F45-49 40 8 0:51:52 05:11
126 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 41 4 0:52:16 05:13
127 Tom Reed Vernon M50-54 86 9 0:52:59 05:17
128 Marnie Harris Vernon F20-29 42 8 0:53:08 05:18
129 Corry Markin Vernon F20-29 43 9 0:53:09 05:18
130 Heidi Lussi Vernon F35-39 44 14 0:53:23 05:20
131 Karen Jespersen Vernon F30-34 45 6 0:53:28 05:20
132 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F45-49 46 9 0:53:44 05:22
133 Doug Everett Blind Bay M50-54 87 10 0:53:45 05:22
134 Karen Willies Kamloops F50-59 47 0:54:09 05:24
135 Warren Corrie Penticton M55-59 88 10 0:54:15 05:25
136 Kathy Hill Kamloops F50-59 48 0:54:49 05:28
137 Tasha Panasiuk Vernon F20-29 49 10 0:54:57 05:29
138 Frederick Vanseters Penticton M55-59 89 11 0:55:01 05:30
139 Peggy Sakamoto Penticton F35-39 50 15 0:55:37 05:33
140 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M45-49 90 13 0:55:46 05:34
141 Judie Barta Vernon F20-29 51 11 0:56:19 05:37
142 Larry Campbell Keremeos M55-59 91 12 0:56:41 05:40
143 Naidene Shannon Vernon F45-49 52 10 0:58:12 05:49
144 Autan Mickelson Vernon F50-59 53 4 0:58:14 05:49
145 Jodi Bartier Penticton F20-29 54 12 0:58:46 05:52
146 Bill Spill Kelowna M35-39 92 11 0:58:47 05:52
147 Xxte Lawrence Vernon M16-19 93 4 0:59:01 05:54
148 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F50-59 55 5 1:00:06 06:00
149 John Mcarthur Vernon M60-69 94 4 1:00:43 06:04
150 Ann Cordingly Vernon F45-49 56 11 1:01:11 06:07
151 Jean Corrie Penticton F50-59 57 6 1:03:30 06:21
152 Lorna Lee Guild Lumby F40-44 58 5 1:04:44 06:28
153 Tony Klauwers Penticton M40-44 95 15 1:07:22 06:44
154 Louis Gyorfi Penticton M55-59 96 13 1:08:26 06:50
155 Fred Cox Armstrong M60-69 97 5 1:10:09 07:00
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F35-39 00:37:46 00:36:53
2 Elysa Casselman Vernon F16-19 00:38:20 00:38:04
3 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F40-44 00:41:01 00:38:55
4 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 00:41:00 00:39:12
5 Natalie Butler Kelowna F30-34 00:40:50 00:40:45
6 Janice Monahan Vernon F45-49 00:45:03 00:41:03
7 Carol Campbell 108 Ranch F45-49 00:45:10 00:41:09
8 Colleen Degraff Kelowna F45-49 00:45:25 00:41:23
9 Judi E. Robson Kelowna F45-49 00:45:26 00:41:24
10 Iris Ritson Summerland F35-39 00:42:17 00:41:30
11 Katharine Wall Kelowna F35-39 00:42:41 00:41:53
12 Wendy Serko Kelowna F30-34 00:42:13 00:42:07
13 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F35-39 00:43:09 00:42:21
14 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F50-59 00:50:21 00:43:03
15 Donna Yaychuk Vernon F40-44 00:45:27 00:43:07
16 Kerry Bokenfohr Vernon F30-34 00:43:23 00:43:17
17 Joann Zandee Kelowna F30-34 00:44:00 00:43:54
18 Marina Glasgow Lytton F16-19 00:44:17 00:43:58
19 Sue Guest Kelowna F45-49 00:48:26 00:44:08
20 Corinne Liedtke Vernon F20-29 00:44:24 00:44:24
21 Andrea Currie Penticton F20-29 00:44:28 00:44:28
22 Judy Murray Enderby F45-49 00:48:49 00:44:29
23 Melane Jorgensen Vernon F35-39 00:45:28 00:44:37
24 Gloria Woolner Penticton F35-39 00:45:20 00:44:55
24 Elizabeth Knox Vernon F45-49 00:49:18 00:44:55
26 Laura Lyster Kamloops F20-29 00:45:14 00:45:14
27 Karen Willies Kamloops F50-59 00:54:09 00:46:17
28 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 00:47:20 00:46:27
29 Kathy Stevens Vernon F35-39 00:47:33 00:46:40
30 Tomiko Robson Vernon F16-19 00:47:04 00:46:44
31 Kathy Hill Kamloops F50-59 00:54:49 00:46:52
32 Kerry Richardson Vernon F45-49 00:51:52 00:47:15
33 Bonnie Greenwood Revelstoke F35-39 00:48:12 00:47:18
34 Kimberly Lewis Salmon Arm F20-29 00:48:13 00:48:13
35 Janet Beggs Summerland F35-39 00:49:30 00:48:35
36 Jane West Kelowna F20-29 00:48:51 00:48:51
37 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F45-49 00:53:44 00:48:57
38 Lea Sutherland Penticton F35-39 00:50:19 00:49:23
39 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 00:52:16 00:49:35
40 Autan Mickelson Vernon F50-59 00:58:14 00:49:47
41 Lisa Diehl Vernon F20-29 00:49:49 00:49:49
42 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F35-39 00:50:59 00:50:02
43 Joanne Nosky Vernon F30-34 00:50:22 00:50:15
44 Anna Kopp Penticton F35-39 00:51:33 00:50:36
45 Pandora Lake Vernon F20-29 00:50:54 00:50:54
46 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F50-59 01:00:06 00:51:23
47 Heidi Lussi Vernon F35-39 00:53:23 00:52:24
48 Naidene Shannon Vernon F45-49 00:58:12 00:53:02
49 Marnie Harris Vernon F20-29 00:53:08 00:53:08
50 Corry Markin Vernon F20-29 00:53:09 00:53:09
51 Karen Jespersen Vernon F30-34 00:53:28 00:53:21
52 Jean Corrie Penticton F50-59 01:03:30 00:54:17
53 Peggy Sakamoto Penticton F35-39 00:55:37 00:54:35
54 Tasha Panasiuk Vernon F20-29 00:54:57 00:54:57
55 Ann Cordingly Vernon F45-49 01:01:11 00:55:45
56 Judie Barta Vernon F20-29 00:56:19 00:56:19
57 Jodi Bartier Penticton F20-29 00:58:46 00:58:46
58 Lorna Lee Guild Lumby F40-44 01:04:44 01:01:24
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Jack Miller Spences Bridge M50-54 00:34:42 00:30:19
2 Alan Price Vernon M35-39 00:34:59 00:34:20
3 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M60-69 00:44:10 00:34:27
4 Frank Reimer Penticton M55-59 00:41:16 00:34:30
5 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M55-59 00:41:21 00:34:34
5 Dirk Handke Kelowna M30-34 00:34:39 00:34:34
7 Aiden Gidlow Naramata M20-29 00:34:35 00:34:35
8 Kevin Lane Vernon M20-29 00:34:49 00:34:49
9 Bill Stephens Kelowna M55-59 00:41:49 00:34:58
10 Steve Brown Penticton M45-49 00:38:41 00:35:15
11 William George Abbotsford M55-59 00:42:11 00:35:16
12 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M50-54 00:40:34 00:35:26
13 Bill Knox Vernon M45-49 00:38:54 00:35:27
14 Tyler Fleming Penticton M16-19 00:35:53 00:35:38
15 Van Pratt Penticton M50-54 00:41:02 00:35:51
16 Harold Goertzen Penticton M40-44 00:37:58 00:36:01
17 Eric Simpson Westbank M35-39 00:36:45 00:36:04
18 Paul Paprskar Vernon M55-59 00:43:14 00:36:09
18 Adam Jones Enderby M00-15 00:44:12 00:36:09
20 Brian Vanoene Kelowna M40-44 00:38:13 00:36:15
21 Rory Switzer West Bank M35-39 00:37:00 00:36:19
22 Gavin Smart Vernon M35-39 00:37:06 00:36:25
23 Bruce Stewart Kamloops M35-39 00:37:07 00:36:26
24 Ian Crosthwaite Kelowna M20-29 00:36:38 00:36:38
25 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 00:47:11 00:36:48
26 Roland Muller Kelowna M40-44 00:39:09 00:36:51
27 Rob Swan Kelowna M20-29 00:36:53 00:36:53
28 Brent Helland Vernon M20-29 00:36:58 00:36:58
29 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M40-44 00:39:05 00:37:04
30 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 00:39:08 00:37:07
31 Clint Render Kamloops M30-34 00:37:09 00:37:08
32 Neale Clark Kamloops M55-59 00:44:33 00:37:15
33 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M55-59 00:44:34 00:37:16
34 Daniel Robson Kelowna M45-49 00:40:59 00:37:20
35 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M40-44 00:39:23 00:37:22
36 Colin Campbell 108 Ranch M55-59 00:44:47 00:37:27
37 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 00:48:06 00:37:31
38 Marcus Croy Kelowna M16-19 00:37:55 00:37:39
38 Mike Braid Summerland M40-44 00:39:41 00:37:39
40 Jim Henry Kelowna M45-49 00:41:22 00:37:41
41 Brian Hodges Chase M50-54 00:43:11 00:37:43
42 Don Drewcock Salmon Arm M35-39 00:38:29 00:37:46
43 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 00:40:03 00:37:59
44 Alex Mazurin Penticton M50-54 00:44:03 00:38:29
45 Jim Lowndes Penticton M35-39 00:39:14 00:38:30
46 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M50-54 00:43:49 00:38:36
47 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 00:42:29 00:38:42
47 Kevin Weremy Westbank M30-34 00:38:47 00:38:42
49 Tim Willcocks Penticton M30-34 00:38:51 00:38:46
50 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 00:42:35 00:38:48
51 David Fellingham Vernon M35-39 00:39:41 00:38:57
52 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 00:43:10 00:39:20
52 David Clancy Penticton M30-34 00:39:25 00:39:20
52 Paul Christopher Vernon M40-44 00:41:28 00:39:20
55 Alexis Mazurin Penticton M16-19 00:39:45 00:39:28
55 David Kirk Kelowna M30-34 00:39:33 00:39:28
57 Brent Mcwillis Kelowna M20-29 00:39:31 00:39:31
58 Ben Fecht Kelowna M20-29 00:39:36 00:39:36
59 Brian Nuttall Vernon M40-44 00:41:52 00:39:43
60 Tom Hughes Kaleden M35-39 00:40:32 00:39:47
61 Shawn Davies Kelowna M20-29 00:39:59 00:39:59
62 Blaine Carson Enderby M55-59 00:48:01 00:40:09
63 David Janzen Kelowna M40-44 00:42:21 00:40:10
64 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M45-49 00:44:19 00:40:23
65 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M30-34 00:40:35 00:40:27
66 Tim Reis Vernon M30-34 00:40:33 00:40:28
67 Randy Jones Summerland M30-34 00:40:54 00:40:49
68 Jim Kwasnicki Vancouver M20-29 00:41:18 00:41:18
69 Ian Abbott Vernon M20-29 00:41:35 00:41:35
70 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 00:43:56 00:41:41
71 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 00:45:38 00:41:55
72 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 00:46:05 00:41:59
73 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M50-54 00:48:15 00:42:09
74 John Syslak Vernon M20-29 00:43:03 00:43:03
75 Martin Kovacs Vernon M20-29 00:43:15 00:43:15
76 Fraser Barton Penticton M40-44 00:45:48 00:43:27
77 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 00:44:08 00:44:08
78 Mike Barrett Penticton M45-49 00:49:02 00:44:40
79 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 00:51:15 00:44:46
80 Al Szelige Armstrong M20-29 00:45:09 00:45:09
81 Warren Corrie Penticton M55-59 00:54:15 00:45:22
82 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M45-49 00:49:53 00:45:27
83 Frederick Vanseters Penticton M55-59 00:55:01 00:46:00
84 Tom Reed Vernon M50-54 00:52:59 00:46:17
85 Doug Everett Blind Bay M50-54 00:53:45 00:46:57
86 Dave Bullock Penticton M40-44 00:49:39 00:47:06
87 Kelly Dutoff Kelowna M20-29 00:47:07 00:47:07
88 John Mcarthur Vernon M60-69 01:00:43 00:47:21
89 Larry Campbell Keremeos M55-59 00:56:41 00:47:24
90 Michael Bruce Vernon M35-39 00:48:34 00:47:40
91 Tyler Stangier Vernon M20-29 00:50:23 00:50:23
92 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M45-49 00:55:46 00:50:49
93 Fred Cox Armstrong M60-69 01:10:09 00:54:42
94 Louis Gyorfi Penticton M55-59 01:08:26 00:57:13
95 Bill Spill Kelowna M35-39 00:58:47 00:57:42
96 Xxte Lawrence Vernon M16-19 00:59:01 00:58:36
97 Tony Klauwers Penticton M40-44 01:07:22 01:03:54
Missing or Incorrect Results