Bike Barn 10k

Back to 1997 Road Races

1997 Road Race #10

1997-09-14, Penticton, 10.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Rob Burrell Kamloops M20-29 0:34:13 03:25
2 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 0:34:59 03:29
3 Neil Macdonald Penticton M30-34 0:35:29 03:32
4 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 4 0:36:11 03:37
5 Roger Kirk Kelowna M35-39 5 0:36:15 03:37
6 Aiden Gidlow Naramata M20-29 6 0:36:25 03:38
7 Allan Kerr Penticton M50-54 7 0:36:27 03:38
8 Doug Dean Rossland M40-44 8 0:36:44 03:40
9 Darren Deroche Silverstar Mtn M30-34 9 0:37:17 03:43
10 Thomas Beyer Penticton M20-29 10 4 0:37:22 03:44
11 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 0:37:24 03:44
12 Terry Heidt Kaleden M16-19 11 0:37:55 03:47
13 Adrian Mcclusky Penticton M30-34 12 0:38:06 03:48
14 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M40-44 13 0:38:22 03:50
15 Rob Swan Kelowna M20-29 14 5 0:38:28 03:50
16 Woody Cross Kelowna M45-49 15 0:38:42 03:52
17 Chris Torrie Silverstar Mtn M20-29 16 6 0:38:56 03:53
18 Kelly Geisheimer Kelowna F00-15 0:39:02 03:54
19 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 17 0:39:08 03:54
20 Sergio Pio Penticton M30-34 18 4 0:39:10 03:55
21 Barry Eliason Kelowna M40-44 19 4 0:39:18 03:55
22 Randy Jones Summerland M35-39 20 0:39:39 03:57
23 Greg Sanger Kelowna M50-54 21 0:39:43 03:58
24 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 22 5 0:40:05 04:00
25 Dan Robson Kelowna M45-49 23 0:40:21 04:02
26 Geoff Waterman Summerland M16-19 24 0:40:30 04:03
27 Helen Bingham Kelowna F35-39 0:40:31 04:03
28 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M60-69 25 0:40:34 04:03
29 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M45-49 26 0:40:38 04:03
30 Dave Ellis Penticton M50-54 27 0:40:41 04:04
31 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M50-54 28 4 0:40:44 04:04
32 Dana Ankerman Kelowna F00-15 4 0:40:48 04:04
33 Ian Abbott Vernon M20-29 29 7 0:40:51 04:05
34 Jason Greaves Grand Forks M00-15 30 0:41:01 04:06
35 Rick Jenkner Oliver M40-44 31 6 0:41:08 04:06
36 Roy Uizelman Kelowna M45-49 32 4 0:41:09 04:06
37 Sarah Clark Vernon F20-29 5 0:41:17 04:07
37 Don Gemmell Penticton M40-44 33 7 0:41:17 04:07
39 Gary Babin Grand Forks M50-54 34 5 0:41:25 04:08
40 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 35 8 0:41:30 04:09
41 Simone Koller Penticton F40-44 6 0:41:32 04:09
42 Lorraine Lees Kelowna F35-39 7 0:41:38 04:09
43 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 36 5 0:41:42 04:10
44 Tim Willcocks Summerland M30-34 37 5 0:41:59 04:11
45 Frank Reimer Penticton M55-59 38 0:42:01 04:12
46 Stephen Brettl Penticton M35-39 39 4 0:42:09 04:12
47 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M35-39 40 5 0:42:11 04:13
48 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M45-49 41 6 0:42:12 04:13
49 Lea Sutherland Penticton F40-44 8 0:42:24 04:14
50 Rick Leslie Penticton M45-49 42 7 0:42:24 04:14
51 Bill Ridinger Kelowna M50-54 43 6 0:42:26 04:14
52 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-69 44 0:42:36 04:15
53 Sandra Northcote Winfield F30-34 9 0:42:39 04:15
54 Jasper Willisko Kamloops M40-44 45 8 0:42:41 04:16
55 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M45-49 46 8 0:42:46 04:16
56 Lance Zablotney Penticton M35-39 47 6 0:42:50 04:17
57 Diane Mckelvey Kamloops F40-44 10 0:42:51 04:17
58 Terry Roy Kelowna M45-49 48 9 0:43:11 04:19
59 Doug Hunter Vernon M45-49 49 10 0:43:20 04:20
60 Diana Pybus Kelowna F30-34 11 0:43:31 04:21
61 Cornelia Cappus Kelowna F40-44 12 4 0:43:34 04:21
62 Chris Greenway Kelowna M40-44 50 9 0:43:38 04:21
63 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 51 11 0:43:39 04:21
64 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-69 52 0:43:41 04:22
65 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F35-39 13 4 0:43:55 04:23
66 Kersten Brisch Penticton F35-39 14 5 0:44:00 04:24
67 Madeline Leblanc-Reise Kamloops F40-44 15 5 0:44:06 04:24
68 Gary Denton Penticton M45-49 53 12 0:44:14 04:25
69 Patrick Buchanan Penticton M30-34 54 6 0:44:19 04:25
70 Alan Singleton Osoyoos M20-29 55 9 0:44:20 04:26
70 Martin Zemp Penticton M35-39 55 7 0:44:20 04:26
72 Nikki Paterson Penticton F40-44 16 6 0:44:21 04:26
73 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F35-39 17 6 0:44:29 04:26
74 Steven Tomlinson Penticton M40-44 57 10 0:44:37 04:27
75 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 58 7 0:44:42 04:28
76 Larry Randle Penticton M35-39 59 8 0:44:46 04:28
77 Michael Cooper Penticton M40-44 60 11 0:44:56 04:29
78 Brett Hunter Vernon M00-15 61 0:45:03 04:30
79 Russel Harder Penticton M35-39 62 9 0:45:19 04:31
80 Franco Demichelis Penticton M55-59 63 0:45:23 04:32
81 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 64 4 0:45:26 04:32
82 Jud Thompson Kamloops M55-59 65 0:45:45 04:34
83 Michael Bruce Vernon M35-39 66 10 0:45:57 04:35
84 Jane West Kelowna F20-29 18 0:46:00 04:36
85 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 19 7 0:46:12 04:37
86 Gloria Woolner Penticton F35-39 20 7 0:46:19 04:37
87 Blaine Carson Enderby M55-59 67 4 0:46:27 04:38
88 Gordon Willies Kamloops M55-59 68 5 0:46:28 04:38
89 Lorne Brooks Kelowna M45-49 69 13 0:47:00 04:42
90 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 21 8 0:47:12 04:43
91 Catherine Mather Kelowna F35-39 22 9 0:47:15 04:43
92 Susan Antunes Oliver F20-29 23 0:47:36 04:45
92 Debbie Shannon Vancouver F40-44 23 8 0:47:36 04:45
94 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 70 14 0:47:45 04:46
95 Judi Robson Kelowna F50-59 25 0:47:56 04:47
96 Holly Kadlec Kelowna F40-44 26 9 0:48:33 04:51
96 Andrew Baines Penticton M20-29 71 10 0:48:33 04:51
98 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 72 0:48:37 04:51
99 Noreen Dancer Grand Forks F35-39 27 10 0:48:59 04:53
100 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F45-49 28 0:49:02 04:54
101 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M00-15 73 0:49:08 04:54
102 Janine Munro Kelowna F20-29 29 4 0:49:21 04:56
103 Krystyna Zablotney Penticton F16-19 30 0:49:22 04:56
104 Ursula Beyer Vernon F50-59 31 0:49:33 04:57
105 Gail Swetlishoff Westbank F35-39 32 11 0:49:35 04:57
106 Mary Ellen Heidt Kaleden F45-49 33 0:49:50 04:59
107 Anna Kopp Summerland F35-39 34 12 0:50:22 05:02
108 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F35-39 35 13 0:50:31 05:03
109 Alice Greenway Kelowna F40-44 36 10 0:50:36 05:03
110 Therese Dillabough Vernon F35-39 37 14 0:50:58 05:05
111 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-59 38 0:51:11 05:07
112 Linda Shauer Westbank F35-39 39 15 0:51:26 05:08
113 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 74 5 0:51:35 05:09
114 Shawna Reimer Vernon F20-29 40 5 0:51:57 05:11
115 Deborah Ballard Kelowna F45-49 41 0:52:13 05:13
116 Radene Good-May Golden F40-44 42 11 0:52:21 05:14
117 Gail Robert Summerland F35-39 43 16 0:52:25 05:14
118 Hank Guckuk Peachland M55-59 75 6 0:53:08 05:18
119 Pat Rowles Okanagan Falls F45-49 44 4 0:53:23 05:20
120 Hilary Beyer Penticton F20-29 45 6 0:53:31 05:21
121 Jodi Bartier Penticton F20-29 46 7 0:53:40 05:22
122 Fran Berg Peachland F50-59 47 4 0:54:37 05:27
123 Elaine Steele Summerland F35-39 48 17 0:54:38 05:27
124 Melissa Tomlinson Penticton F00-15 49 0:54:45 05:28
125 Kathy Hill Kamloops F50-59 50 5 0:54:47 05:28
126 Lorna Foster Penticton F35-39 51 18 0:54:59 05:29
127 Lisa Singleton Osoyoos F30-34 52 0:55:02 05:30
128 Karen Willies Kamloops F50-59 53 6 0:55:03 05:30
129 Michelle Jamieson Penticton F35-39 54 19 0:55:07 05:30
130 Brian Graham Penticton M50-54 76 8 0:55:14 05:31
131 Corie Wetherill Kelowna F35-39 55 20 0:55:37 05:33
132 Cheryl Hildebrandt Kelowna F45-49 56 5 0:55:49 05:34
132 Janneke Smith Kelowna F40-44 56 12 0:55:49 05:34
134 Larry Campbell Penticton M60-69 77 6 0:56:52 05:41
135 Jill Stickle Kelowna F30-34 58 4 0:56:55 05:41
136 Joel Melashenko Kelowna M20-29 78 11 0:56:56 05:41
137 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F50-59 59 7 0:57:16 05:43
138 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 79 9 0:58:02 05:48
139 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F40-44 60 13 0:58:04 05:48
140 Robin Levant Oliver F20-29 61 8 0:58:37 05:51
141 Pauline Kroetsch St. Albert F45-49 62 6 0:58:42 05:52
142 Sue Vujcich Penticton F35-39 63 21 0:59:42 05:58
143 Natascha Gemperle Kelowna F00-15 64 4 0:59:44 05:58
144 Carrie Richards Penticton F35-39 65 22 0:59:58 05:59
145 Leona Dodd Kaleden F50-59 66 8 1:02:36 06:15
146 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-59 67 9 1:03:44 06:22
147 Valerie Washburn Naramata F40-44 68 14 1:04:17 06:25
148 Christine Cardinal Smit Penticton F35-39 69 23 1:10:36 07:03
148 Annette Hudon Penticton F35-39 69 23 1:10:36 07:03
150 Pamela Bligh Coduitlam F50-59 71 10 1:11:43 07:10
151 Jean Barkman Kelowna F60-69 72 1:11:51 07:11
Missing or Incorrect Results