Clarion Lakeside Resort

Back to 1997 Road Races

1997 Road Race #2

1997-03-02, Penticton, 5.0 km, 267 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Aiden Gidlow Naramata M20-29 0:16:18 03:15
2 Rob Burrell Kamloops M20-29 0:17:00 03:24
3 Kelly Guest Kelowna M20-29 0:17:24 03:28
4 Kevin Weremy Westbank M30-34 4 0:17:32 03:30
5 Roger Kirk Kelowna M35-39 5 0:17:34 03:30
6 William Eaton Keremeos M30-34 6 0:17:38 03:31
7 Rory Switzer Westbank M35-39 7 0:17:40 03:32
8 Julian Subda Kelowna M20-29 8 4 0:17:42 03:32
9 Andrew Franklin Kelowna M00-15 9 0:17:45 03:33
10 Clint Render Kamloops M30-34 10 0:17:47 03:33
11 Silverado Shackleton Kelowna F30-34 0:17:50 03:34
12 Will Pratt Penticton M20-29 11 5 0:17:55 03:35
13 David Kitson Summerland M35-39 12 0:18:00 03:36
14 Keith Robinson Summerland M40-44 13 0:18:03 03:36
15 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 0:18:06 03:37
16 Terry Heidt Kaleden M16-19 14 0:18:11 03:38
16 Don Drewcock Salmon Arm M35-39 14 4 0:18:11 03:38
18 Lee Heffren Penticton M35-39 16 5 0:18:20 03:40
19 Keith Peters Oliver M20-29 17 6 0:18:21 03:40
20 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 0:18:26 03:41
21 Matt Bowen Penticton M20-29 18 7 0:18:34 03:42
22 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 19 0:18:46 03:45
23 Mike Braid Summerland M40-44 20 0:18:53 03:46
24 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M40-44 21 4 0:18:56 03:47
25 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 22 5 0:18:59 03:47
26 Rob Swan Kelowna M20-29 23 8 0:19:03 03:48
27 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M40-44 24 6 0:19:07 03:49
28 Brent Mcwillis Summerland M20-29 25 9 0:19:08 03:49
29 Hans Aabye Oyama M16-19 26 0:19:10 03:50
30 Adrian Mccluskey Penticton M30-34 27 4 0:19:11 03:50
31 Sergio Pio Penticton M30-34 28 5 0:19:12 03:50
32 Andy Selles Naramata M20-29 29 10 0:19:23 03:52
32 Larry Serko Kelowna M30-34 29 6 0:19:23 03:52
34 Matt Mulleray Vernon M20-29 31 11 0:19:25 03:53
35 David Gary Wilson Kelowna M40-44 32 7 0:19:27 03:53
36 Walter Degen Kelowna M50-54 33 0:19:31 03:54
37 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M45-49 34 0:19:32 03:54
38 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M60-69 35 0:19:33 03:54
38 Tim Willcocks Summerland M30-34 35 7 0:19:33 03:54
40 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 37 0:19:38 03:55
41 Joel Deleenheer Vernon M20-29 38 12 0:19:41 03:56
42 Daniel Robson Kelowna M45-49 39 0:19:42 03:56
43 David House Penticton M40-44 40 8 0:19:51 03:58
44 David Klemchuk Penticton M30-34 41 8 0:19:53 03:58
45 Greg Sanger Kelowna M50-54 42 0:19:54 03:58
45 Barbara Scatchard Penticton F20-29 4 0:19:54 03:58
47 Harold Goertzen Penticton M40-44 43 9 0:20:02 04:00
48 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M35-39 44 6 0:20:03 04:00
49 Richard Moore Lumby M00-15 45 0:20:04 04:00
50 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 46 13 0:20:05 04:01
50 Bill Ridinger Kelowna M50-54 46 0:20:05 04:01
52 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 48 10 0:20:08 04:01
53 Lorraine Lees Kelowna F35-39 5 0:20:10 04:02
53 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 5 0:20:10 04:02
55 Linda Bergstrom Summerland F40-44 7 0:20:13 04:02
56 Chris Greenaway Kelowna M40-44 49 11 0:20:16 04:03
56 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 49 4 0:20:16 04:03
58 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F40-44 8 4 0:20:23 04:04
59 Ryan Gregoire Penticton M16-19 51 0:20:25 04:05
60 Stephen Brettl Penticton M35-39 52 7 0:20:26 04:05
61 Roy Schofield Penticton M50-54 53 4 0:20:28 04:05
62 Teresa Schofield Penticton F35-39 9 0:20:30 04:06
63 Diana Pybus Westbank F30-34 10 0:20:32 04:06
64 Doug Hunter Vernon M45-49 54 5 0:20:34 04:06
65 Steve Tomlinson Penticton M40-44 55 12 0:20:35 04:07
66 Diane Mckelvey Kamloops F40-44 11 5 0:20:37 04:07
67 Shannon Simon Penticton M20-29 56 14 0:20:45 04:09
68 Don Bergstrom Summerland M50-54 57 5 0:20:46 04:09
69 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M45-49 58 6 0:20:50 04:10
69 Martin Degen Kelowna M16-19 58 4 0:20:50 04:10
71 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 60 7 0:20:56 04:11
72 Paul Christopher Vernon M40-44 61 13 0:20:58 04:11
73 Bruce Anderson Penticton M40-44 62 14 0:21:04 04:12
74 Alex Mazurin Penticton M50-54 63 6 0:21:07 04:13
75 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 64 8 0:21:08 04:13
76 Lea Sutherland Penticton F40-44 12 6 0:21:09 04:13
77 John Wenger Penticton M50-54 65 7 0:21:10 04:14
78 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F35-39 13 4 0:21:11 04:14
79 Steve Atkins Salmon Arm M40-44 66 15 0:21:15 04:15
80 Alan Davies Summerland M45-49 67 9 0:21:16 04:15
81 Armand Gregoire Penticton M45-49 68 10 0:21:18 04:15
82 Mike Cooke Penticton M20-29 69 15 0:21:22 04:16
83 Lance Zablotney Penticton M35-39 70 8 0:21:25 04:17
84 Cam Jacques Kaleden M30-34 71 9 0:21:30 04:18
85 Doug Copithorne Penticton M30-34 72 10 0:21:31 04:18
86 Samy Fletcher Kelowna M45-49 73 11 0:21:32 04:18
87 Gloria Woolner Penticton F35-39 14 5 0:21:33 04:18
87 Ann Currie Penticton F30-34 14 0:21:33 04:18
89 Keith Corbett Penticton M00-15 74 0:21:35 04:19
90 Dave Bullock Penticton M45-49 75 12 0:21:37 04:19
90 Brett Hunter Vernon M00-15 75 4 0:21:37 04:19
92 Bill Stephens Kelowna M55-59 77 0:21:39 04:19
93 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-69 78 0:21:40 04:20
94 Neale Clark Kamloops M60-69 79 0:21:42 04:20
95 Bob Brant Penticton M50-54 80 8 0:21:49 04:21
96 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 81 13 0:21:52 04:22
97 Patrick Buchanan Penticton M30-34 82 11 0:21:55 04:23
97 Russel Harder Penticton M35-39 82 9 0:21:55 04:23
99 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-69 84 4 0:22:08 04:25
100 Blaine Carson Enderby M55-59 85 0:22:11 04:26
101 Joann Zandee Kelowna F35-39 16 6 0:22:12 04:26
102 Terry Swan Penticton M50-54 86 9 0:22:17 04:27
103 Sean Woodman Penticton M00-15 87 5 0:22:19 04:27
103 Fraser Barton Penticton M40-44 87 16 0:22:19 04:27
105 Jane West Kelowna F20-29 17 0:22:31 04:30
106 Rod Lawson Kelowna M35-39 89 10 0:22:32 04:30
107 Jeannette Vandenbulk Penticton F20-29 18 0:22:33 04:30
108 Amanda Gawne Penticton F00-15 19 0:22:34 04:30
109 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 90 10 0:22:36 04:31
110 Gerry Conway Kelowna M55-59 91 0:22:39 04:31
110 Barb Shannon Oliver F35-39 20 7 0:22:39 04:31
112 Scott Edwards Penticton M20-29 92 16 0:22:42 04:32
113 Lisa Jaffray Kelowna F35-39 21 8 0:22:44 04:32
114 Grant Van Blerk Penticton M20-29 93 17 0:22:45 04:33
115 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 94 5 0:22:47 04:33
115 Craig Dunbar Penticton M45-49 94 14 0:22:47 04:33
117 Therese Dillabough Vernon F35-39 22 9 0:22:49 04:33
118 Mitchell Scott Kelowna M20-29 96 18 0:22:52 04:34
119 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M45-49 97 15 0:22:54 04:34
120 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 98 6 0:23:03 04:36
120 Donna Yaychuk Vernon F40-44 23 7 0:23:03 04:36
122 Alan Hubbard Vernon M50-54 99 11 0:23:07 04:37
123 Alan Stel Keremeos M30-34 100 12 0:23:13 04:38
124 Jackie Horton Penticton F30-34 24 4 0:23:18 04:39
124 Judy Murray Enderby F45-49 24 0:23:18 04:39
126 Don Kelly Penticton M40-44 101 17 0:23:20 04:40
127 Paul Sauter Penticton M00-15 102 6 0:23:25 04:41
128 Michael Bruce Kelowna M35-39 103 11 0:23:26 04:41
129 Franco Demichelis Penticton M55-59 104 4 0:23:26 04:41
130 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 105 0:23:32 04:42
131 Anna Kopp Summerland F35-39 26 10 0:23:33 04:42
132 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M00-15 106 7 0:23:34 04:42
133 Elizabeth Barton Penticton F40-44 27 8 0:23:36 04:43
134 Graham Vujcich Penticton M30-34 107 13 0:23:37 04:43
135 Janice Carnell Summerland F30-34 28 5 0:23:38 04:43
136 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F35-39 29 11 0:23:39 04:43
137 Blair Corbett Penticton M00-15 108 8 0:23:40 04:44
138 Krystyna Zablotney Penticton F16-19 30 0:23:43 04:44
139 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F40-44 31 9 0:23:45 04:45
140 Tina Hoeben Summerland F35-39 32 12 0:23:47 04:45
141 Kelly Robinson Summerland F30-34 33 6 0:23:56 04:47
142 Tim Cooney Kelowna M30-34 109 14 0:23:57 04:47
143 Kiersten Ballard Kelowna F00-15 34 0:24:01 04:48
144 Shironnie Thompson Vernon F40-44 35 10 0:24:11 04:50
145 Patric Heaney Vernon M60-69 110 7 0:24:14 04:50
146 Kim Froom Kelowna F35-39 36 13 0:24:30 04:54
147 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 37 11 0:24:34 04:54
148 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-59 38 0:24:47 04:57
149 Paul O'neill Penticton M40-44 111 18 0:24:50 04:58
150 Wendy Serko Kelowna F30-34 39 7 0:24:57 04:59
151 Tanya Jorde Vernon F50-59 40 0:25:01 05:00
152 John Clarke Falkland M55-59 112 5 0:25:19 05:03
153 Alice Greenaway Kelowna F40-44 41 12 0:25:27 05:05
154 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 113 15 0:25:33 05:06
155 Jacky Johnston Winfield F20-29 42 4 0:25:34 05:06
156 Gail Robert Okanagan Falls F35-39 43 14 0:25:41 05:08
157 Scott Mcmunn Kaleden M00-15 114 9 0:25:50 05:10
158 Judy Stephens Kelowna F50-59 44 0:25:53 05:10
159 Blaine Macpherson Kelowna M55-59 115 6 0:25:54 05:10
159 Rebecca Marrs Penticton F30-34 45 8 0:25:54 05:10
161 Rhonda Cartwell Kelowna F30-34 46 9 0:25:57 05:11
162 Maryellen Heidt Kaleden F45-49 47 0:26:00 05:12
162 Jodi Bartier Penticton F20-29 47 5 0:26:00 05:12
164 Don Corder Kelowna M30-34 116 16 0:26:03 05:12
165 Alvin Lalonde Penticton M35-39 117 12 0:26:10 05:14
166 Larry Campbell Penticton M60-69 118 8 0:26:15 05:15
167 Lori Larwill Winfield F20-29 49 6 0:26:17 05:15
168 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F50-59 50 4 0:26:27 05:17
169 Bruce Johnson Penticton M45-49 119 16 0:26:28 05:17
170 Melissa Tomlinson Penticton F00-15 51 0:26:32 05:18
171 Justin Nicholas Kelowna M00-15 120 10 0:26:34 05:18
172 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F50-59 52 5 0:26:36 05:19
172 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 121 12 0:26:36 05:19
174 Heather Cooke Penticton F20-29 53 7 0:26:37 05:19
175 Joshua Wallich Penticton M00-15 122 11 0:26:49 05:21
176 Frances Pesch Westbank F45-49 54 0:26:52 05:22
177 Sandra Volk Penticton F40-44 55 13 0:26:59 05:23
178 Fran Berg Peachland F50-59 56 6 0:27:03 05:24
179 Scott Austin Summerland M35-39 123 13 0:27:06 05:25
180 Tammy Huffman Oliver F30-34 57 10 0:27:10 05:26
181 Shelagh Donnelly Kelowna F35-39 58 15 0:27:12 05:26
182 Natascha Gemperle Kelowna F00-15 59 4 0:27:13 05:26
183 Cathy Cunningham Penticton F35-39 60 16 0:27:16 05:27
183 Jennifer Valkenburg Kelowna F20-29 60 8 0:27:16 05:27
185 Michelle Mikolas Ok Falls F35-39 62 17 0:27:25 05:29
185 Shelly Johnston Vernon F35-39 62 17 0:27:25 05:29
187 Ron Frohlick Vernon M50-54 124 13 0:27:28 05:29
187 Pat Frohlick Vernon F50-59 64 7 0:27:28 05:29
189 Brenda Gula Penticton F30-34 65 11 0:27:35 05:31
190 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F40-44 66 14 0:27:40 05:32
191 Ray Lepage Kamloops M70-99+ 125 0:27:43 05:32
192 Shawne Sanders Oliver F30-34 67 12 0:28:10 05:38
193 Kevin Heidt Kaleden M00-15 126 12 0:28:23 05:40
194 Joss Neda Penticton M35-39 127 14 0:28:25 05:41
195 Donna Gregoire Penticton F45-49 68 4 0:28:30 05:42
196 Garry Fuhr Penticton M45-49 128 17 0:29:10 05:50
197 Lisa Bull Penticton F20-29 69 9 0:29:13 05:50
198 Kate Mcgrath Penticton F30-34 70 13 0:29:30 05:54
199 Heather Cane Penticton F40-44 71 15 0:29:32 05:54
200 Bryan Wallich Penticton M35-39 129 15 0:29:36 05:55
201 Lynda Hopkins Penticton F35-39 72 19 0:29:37 05:55
202 Jill Deleenheer Vernon F20-29 73 10 0:29:55 05:59
202 Julie Wyse Vernon F20-29 73 10 0:29:55 05:59
204 Jesse Tomlinson Penticton M00-15 130 13 0:29:57 05:59
205 Thomas Hoenisch Naramata M40-44 131 19 0:30:02 06:00
206 Colter Atkins Salmon Arm M00-15 132 14 0:30:07 06:01
207 Kelly Mckay Penticton F30-34 75 14 0:30:12 06:02
207 Kari Huber Penticton F35-39 75 20 0:30:12 06:02
209 Carol Hoenisch Naramata F35-39 77 21 0:30:24 06:04
210 Genevieve Morin Westbank F35-39 78 22 0:30:26 06:05
211 Karl Mortensen Summerland M60-69 133 9 0:30:29 06:05
211 Bonnie Blain Kelowna F45-49 79 5 0:30:29 06:05
213 Barbara Cameron Oliver F40-44 80 16 0:30:31 06:06
214 Barbara Holmes Okanagan Falls F50-59 81 8 0:30:32 06:06
215 Alison Gregoire Penticton F16-19 82 0:30:34 06:06
216 Gloria Haug Kelowna F45-49 83 6 0:30:42 06:08
217 Alexis Brown Penticton F00-15 84 5 0:30:45 06:09
218 Jennifer House Penticton F16-19 85 0:30:48 06:09
219 Ann Mcgorman Vernon F50-59 86 9 0:30:50 06:10
220 Carrie Richards Penticton F35-39 87 23 0:31:01 06:12
221 Susan Vujcich Penticton F35-39 88 24 0:31:02 06:12
222 Anna Costello Kaleden F40-44 89 17 0:31:08 06:13
223 Terry Tellier Penticton F40-44 90 18 0:31:09 06:13
224 Barry Sands Kelowna M55-59 134 7 0:31:45 06:21
225 Merry Regehr Penticton F40-44 91 19 0:31:54 06:22
226 Brendan Benson Naramata M00-15 135 15 0:31:55 06:23
227 Kim Nendick Penticton F35-39 92 25 0:32:09 06:25
228 Jackie Brown Penticton F00-15 93 6 0:32:10 06:26
229 Natalie Woodman Penticton F00-15 94 7 0:32:14 06:26
230 Leeann Popoff Penticton F30-34 95 15 0:32:25 06:29
231 Gary Warner Penticton M40-44 136 20 0:32:26 06:29
232 Al Cooper Penticton M45-49 137 18 0:32:34 06:30
233 Caitlin Donnelly Kelowna F00-15 96 8 0:32:46 06:33
234 Fred Cox Armstrong M60-69 138 10 0:33:10 06:38
235 Donna Benson Naramata F45-49 97 7 0:33:45 06:45
236 Jim Fortier Penticton M45-49 139 19 0:34:19 06:51
237 Leona Dodd Penticton F50-59 98 10 0:34:24 06:52
238 Adam Wilson Penticton M00-15 140 16 0:34:25 06:53
239 Ludmila Kol Vernon F45-49 99 8 0:35:06 07:01
240 Brett Mikolas Ok Falls M00-15 141 17 0:35:23 07:04
241 Steve Heidt Kaleden M45-49 142 20 0:35:40 07:08
242 Brett Donnelly Kelowna M00-15 143 18 0:35:45 07:09
243 Lindy Desrosiers Penticton F35-39 100 26 0:36:18 07:15
244 Jarren Tomlinson Penticton M00-15 144 19 0:37:16 07:27
245 Rita Tomlinson Penticton F35-39 101 27 0:37:17 07:27
246 Kathy Atkins Salmon Arm F45-49 102 9 0:38:00 07:36
246 Jenna Atkins Salmon Arm F00-15 102 9 0:38:00 07:36
248 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F50-59 104 11 0:38:38 07:43
249 Sara Fortier Penticton F45-49 105 10 0:38:59 07:47
250 Cathy Mcdowell Okanagan Falls F40-44 106 20 0:39:22 07:52
251 Karen Calvert Penticton F40-44 107 21 0:39:56 07:59
252 Donna Bremner Oliver F45-49 108 11 0:40:30 08:06
253 Ben Calvert Penticton M00-15 145 20 0:40:42 08:08
253 Jessica Dodd Penticton F00-15 109 10 0:40:42 08:08
255 Dawn Mcmunn Kaleden F00-15 110 11 0:42:01 08:24
256 Eileen Mccrady Penticton F50-59 111 12 0:43:32 08:42
257 Desirae Scott Penticton F00-15 112 12 0:43:52 08:46
258 Judy Dodd Penticton F30-34 113 16 0:43:54 08:46
259 John Mccartney Penticton M00-15 146 21 0:45:35 09:07
260 Jill Flaherty Penticton F50-59 114 13 0:45:48 09:09
260 Ann Wahlen Penticton F50-59 114 13 0:45:48 09:09
262 Ellen Cooper Penticton F45-49 116 12 0:48:01 09:36
263 Mari-Anne Warner Penticton F40-44 117 22 0:48:03 09:36
264 Linda Whitehead Penticton F45-49 118 13 0:48:31 09:42
265 Ewan Calvert Penticton M00-15 147 22 0:53:51 10:46
265 Cole Pethybridge Penticton M00-15 147 22 0:53:51 10:46
267 Dawn Pethybridge Penticton F35-39 119 28 0:55:24 11:04
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 00:18:06 00:17:19
2 Silverado Shackleton Kelowna F30-34 00:17:50 00:17:45
3 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 00:18:26 00:17:53
4 Amanda Gawne Penticton F00-15 00:22:34 00:18:25
5 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 00:20:10 00:18:52
6 Linda Bergstrom Summerland F40-44 00:20:13 00:18:55
7 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F40-44 00:20:23 00:19:04
8 Diane Mckelvey Kamloops F40-44 00:20:37 00:19:17
9 Lorraine Lees Kelowna F35-39 00:20:10 00:19:34
10 Kiersten Ballard Kelowna F00-15 00:24:01 00:19:36
11 Lea Sutherland Penticton F40-44 00:21:09 00:19:47
12 Barbara Scatchard Penticton F20-29 00:19:54 00:19:54
12 Teresa Schofield Penticton F35-39 00:20:30 00:19:54
14 Diana Pybus Westbank F30-34 00:20:32 00:20:27
15 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F35-39 00:21:11 00:20:34
16 Judy Murray Enderby F45-49 00:23:18 00:20:59
17 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-59 00:24:47 00:21:01
18 Gloria Woolner Penticton F35-39 00:21:33 00:21:04
19 Tanya Jorde Vernon F50-59 00:25:01 00:21:13
20 Ann Currie Penticton F30-34 00:21:33 00:21:28
21 Joann Zandee Kelowna F35-39 00:22:12 00:21:33
22 Donna Yaychuk Vernon F40-44 00:23:03 00:21:34
23 Melissa Tomlinson Penticton F00-15 00:26:32 00:21:39
24 Judy Stephens Kelowna F50-59 00:25:53 00:21:57
25 Barb Shannon Oliver F35-39 00:22:39 00:21:59
26 Lisa Jaffray Kelowna F35-39 00:22:44 00:22:04
27 Elizabeth Barton Penticton F40-44 00:23:36 00:22:05
28 Therese Dillabough Vernon F35-39 00:22:49 00:22:09
29 Natascha Gemperle Kelowna F00-15 00:27:13 00:22:13
30 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F50-59 00:26:27 00:22:26
31 Jane West Kelowna F20-29 00:22:31 00:22:31
32 Jeannette Vandenbulk Penticton F20-29 00:22:33 00:22:33
32 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F40-44 00:23:45 00:22:33
34 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F50-59 00:26:36 00:22:34
35 Shironnie Thompson Vernon F40-44 00:24:11 00:22:38
36 Anna Kopp Summerland F35-39 00:23:33 00:22:51
37 Fran Berg Peachland F50-59 00:27:03 00:22:56
38 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F35-39 00:23:39 00:22:57
39 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 00:24:34 00:22:59
40 Tina Hoeben Summerland F35-39 00:23:47 00:23:05
41 Jackie Horton Penticton F30-34 00:23:18 00:23:12
42 Pat Frohlick Vernon F50-59 00:27:28 00:23:18
43 Maryellen Heidt Kaleden F45-49 00:26:00 00:23:25
44 Janice Carnell Summerland F30-34 00:23:38 00:23:32
45 Krystyna Zablotney Penticton F16-19 00:23:43 00:23:33
46 Kim Froom Kelowna F35-39 00:24:30 00:23:47
47 Alice Greenaway Kelowna F40-44 00:25:27 00:23:49
48 Kelly Robinson Summerland F30-34 00:23:56 00:23:50
49 Frances Pesch Westbank F45-49 00:26:52 00:24:12
50 Wendy Serko Kelowna F30-34 00:24:57 00:24:51
51 Gail Robert Okanagan Falls F35-39 00:25:41 00:24:56
52 Alexis Brown Penticton F00-15 00:30:45 00:25:06
53 Sandra Volk Penticton F40-44 00:26:59 00:25:15
54 Jacky Johnston Winfield F20-29 00:25:34 00:25:34
55 Donna Gregoire Penticton F45-49 00:28:30 00:25:40
56 Rebecca Marrs Penticton F30-34 00:25:54 00:25:47
57 Rhonda Cartwell Kelowna F30-34 00:25:57 00:25:50
58 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F40-44 00:27:40 00:25:53
59 Barbara Holmes Okanagan Falls F50-59 00:30:32 00:25:54
60 Jodi Bartier Penticton F20-29 00:26:00 00:26:00
61 Ann Mcgorman Vernon F50-59 00:30:50 00:26:09
62 Jackie Brown Penticton F00-15 00:32:10 00:26:15
63 Lori Larwill Winfield F20-29 00:26:17 00:26:17
64 Natalie Woodman Penticton F00-15 00:32:14 00:26:19
65 Shelagh Donnelly Kelowna F35-39 00:27:12 00:26:24
66 Cathy Cunningham Penticton F35-39 00:27:16 00:26:28
67 Michelle Mikolas Ok Falls F35-39 00:27:25 00:26:36
67 Shelly Johnston Vernon F35-39 00:27:25 00:26:36
69 Heather Cooke Penticton F20-29 00:26:37 00:26:37
70 Caitlin Donnelly Kelowna F00-15 00:32:46 00:26:45
71 Tammy Huffman Oliver F30-34 00:27:10 00:27:03
72 Jennifer Valkenburg Kelowna F20-29 00:27:16 00:27:16
73 Bonnie Blain Kelowna F45-49 00:30:29 00:27:27
74 Brenda Gula Penticton F30-34 00:27:35 00:27:28
75 Heather Cane Penticton F40-44 00:29:32 00:27:38
76 Gloria Haug Kelowna F45-49 00:30:42 00:27:39
77 Shawne Sanders Oliver F30-34 00:28:10 00:28:03
78 Barbara Cameron Oliver F40-44 00:30:31 00:28:33
79 Lynda Hopkins Penticton F35-39 00:29:37 00:28:45
80 Anna Costello Kaleden F40-44 00:31:08 00:29:08
81 Terry Tellier Penticton F40-44 00:31:09 00:29:09
82 Leona Dodd Penticton F50-59 00:34:24 00:29:10
83 Lisa Bull Penticton F20-29 00:29:13 00:29:13
84 Kari Huber Penticton F35-39 00:30:12 00:29:19
85 Kate Mcgrath Penticton F30-34 00:29:30 00:29:22
86 Carol Hoenisch Naramata F35-39 00:30:24 00:29:30
87 Genevieve Morin Westbank F35-39 00:30:26 00:29:32
88 Merry Regehr Penticton F40-44 00:31:54 00:29:51
89 Jill Deleenheer Vernon F20-29 00:29:55 00:29:55
89 Julie Wyse Vernon F20-29 00:29:55 00:29:55
91 Kelly Mckay Penticton F30-34 00:30:12 00:30:04
92 Carrie Richards Penticton F35-39 00:31:01 00:30:06
93 Susan Vujcich Penticton F35-39 00:31:02 00:30:07
94 Alison Gregoire Penticton F16-19 00:30:34 00:30:21
95 Donna Benson Naramata F45-49 00:33:45 00:30:24
96 Jennifer House Penticton F16-19 00:30:48 00:30:35
97 Jenna Atkins Salmon Arm F00-15 00:38:00 00:31:01
98 Kim Nendick Penticton F35-39 00:32:09 00:31:12
99 Ludmila Kol Vernon F45-49 00:35:06 00:31:37
100 Leeann Popoff Penticton F30-34 00:32:25 00:32:17
101 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F50-59 00:38:38 00:32:46
102 Jessica Dodd Penticton F00-15 00:40:42 00:33:13
103 Kathy Atkins Salmon Arm F45-49 00:38:00 00:34:13
104 Dawn Mcmunn Kaleden F00-15 00:42:01 00:34:18
105 Sara Fortier Penticton F45-49 00:38:59 00:35:07
106 Lindy Desrosiers Penticton F35-39 00:36:18 00:35:14
107 Desirae Scott Penticton F00-15 00:43:52 00:35:48
108 Rita Tomlinson Penticton F35-39 00:37:17 00:36:11
109 Donna Bremner Oliver F45-49 00:40:30 00:36:28
110 Cathy Mcdowell Okanagan Falls F40-44 00:39:22 00:36:50
111 Eileen Mccrady Penticton F50-59 00:43:32 00:36:55
112 Karen Calvert Penticton F40-44 00:39:56 00:37:22
113 Jill Flaherty Penticton F50-59 00:45:48 00:38:51
113 Ann Wahlen Penticton F50-59 00:45:48 00:38:51
115 Ellen Cooper Penticton F45-49 00:48:01 00:43:15
116 Linda Whitehead Penticton F45-49 00:48:31 00:43:42
117 Judy Dodd Penticton F30-34 00:43:54 00:43:43
118 Mari-Anne Warner Penticton F40-44 00:48:03 00:44:57
119 Dawn Pethybridge Penticton F35-39 00:55:24 00:53:46
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 00:23:32 00:12:07
2 Ray Lepage Kamloops M70-99+ 00:27:43 00:14:16
3 Andrew Franklin Kelowna M00-15 00:17:45 00:14:29
4 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M60-69 00:19:33 00:15:13
5 Aiden Gidlow Naramata M20-29 00:16:18 00:16:18
6 Richard Moore Lumby M00-15 00:20:04 00:16:23
7 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-69 00:21:40 00:16:51
8 Neale Clark Kamloops M60-69 00:21:42 00:16:53
8 Keith Robinson Summerland M40-44 00:18:03 00:16:53
10 Walter Degen Kelowna M50-54 00:19:31 00:16:54
11 Rob Burrell Kamloops M20-29 00:17:00 00:17:00
12 Roger Kirk Kelowna M35-39 00:17:34 00:17:03
13 Rory Switzer Westbank M35-39 00:17:40 00:17:09
14 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-69 00:22:08 00:17:13
15 Greg Sanger Kelowna M50-54 00:19:54 00:17:14
16 Bill Ridinger Kelowna M50-54 00:20:05 00:17:23
17 Kelly Guest Kelowna M20-29 00:17:24 00:17:24
18 Kevin Weremy Westbank M30-34 00:17:32 00:17:28
18 David Kitson Summerland M35-39 00:18:00 00:17:28
20 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 00:18:46 00:17:33
21 William Eaton Keremeos M30-34 00:17:38 00:17:34
22 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M45-49 00:19:32 00:17:36
23 Keith Corbett Penticton M00-15 00:21:35 00:17:37
24 Brett Hunter Vernon M00-15 00:21:37 00:17:39
24 Don Drewcock Salmon Arm M35-39 00:18:11 00:17:39
26 Mike Braid Summerland M40-44 00:18:53 00:17:40
26 Clint Render Kamloops M30-34 00:17:47 00:17:40
28 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 00:19:38 00:17:41
29 Julian Subda Kelowna M20-29 00:17:42 00:17:42
30 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 00:22:47 00:17:43
30 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M40-44 00:18:56 00:17:43
30 Roy Schofield Penticton M50-54 00:20:28 00:17:43
33 Daniel Robson Kelowna M45-49 00:19:42 00:17:45
34 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 00:18:59 00:17:46
35 Lee Heffren Penticton M35-39 00:18:20 00:17:48
36 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M40-44 00:19:07 00:17:53
37 Will Pratt Penticton M20-29 00:17:55 00:17:55
38 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 00:23:03 00:17:56
39 Don Bergstrom Summerland M50-54 00:20:46 00:17:59
39 Bill Stephens Kelowna M55-59 00:21:39 00:17:59
41 Terry Heidt Kaleden M16-19 00:18:11 00:18:03
42 David Gary Wilson Kelowna M40-44 00:19:27 00:18:12
43 Sean Woodman Penticton M00-15 00:22:19 00:18:13
44 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 00:20:16 00:18:15
45 Alex Mazurin Penticton M50-54 00:21:07 00:18:17
46 John Wenger Penticton M50-54 00:21:10 00:18:19
47 Keith Peters Oliver M20-29 00:18:21 00:18:21
48 Blaine Carson Enderby M55-59 00:22:11 00:18:26
49 Doug Hunter Vernon M45-49 00:20:34 00:18:31
50 Matt Bowen Penticton M20-29 00:18:34 00:18:34
50 David House Penticton M40-44 00:19:51 00:18:34
52 Harold Goertzen Penticton M40-44 00:20:02 00:18:45
53 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M45-49 00:20:50 00:18:46
54 Gerry Conway Kelowna M55-59 00:22:39 00:18:49
54 Chris Greenaway Kelowna M40-44 00:20:16 00:18:49
56 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 00:20:08 00:18:50
57 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 00:20:56 00:18:51
57 Patric Heaney Vernon M60-69 00:24:14 00:18:51
59 Bob Brant Penticton M50-54 00:21:49 00:18:53
60 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 00:21:08 00:19:02
61 Rob Swan Kelowna M20-29 00:19:03 00:19:03
62 Adrian Mccluskey Penticton M30-34 00:19:11 00:19:06
63 Paul Sauter Penticton M00-15 00:23:25 00:19:07
64 Brent Mcwillis Summerland M20-29 00:19:08 00:19:08
65 Alan Davies Summerland M45-49 00:21:16 00:19:09
66 Hans Aabye Oyama M16-19 00:19:10 00:19:10
67 Sergio Pio Penticton M30-34 00:19:12 00:19:11
67 Armand Gregoire Penticton M45-49 00:21:18 00:19:11
69 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M00-15 00:23:34 00:19:14
70 Steve Tomlinson Penticton M40-44 00:20:35 00:19:15
71 Terry Swan Penticton M50-54 00:22:17 00:19:17
72 Larry Serko Kelowna M30-34 00:19:23 00:19:18
73 Blair Corbett Penticton M00-15 00:23:40 00:19:19
74 Andy Selles Naramata M20-29 00:19:23 00:19:23
75 Samy Fletcher Kelowna M45-49 00:21:32 00:19:24
76 Matt Mulleray Vernon M20-29 00:19:25 00:19:25
77 Franco Demichelis Penticton M55-59 00:23:26 00:19:28
77 Dave Bullock Penticton M45-49 00:21:37 00:19:28
77 Tim Willcocks Summerland M30-34 00:19:33 00:19:28
80 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 00:22:36 00:19:34
81 Paul Christopher Vernon M40-44 00:20:58 00:19:37
82 Joel Deleenheer Vernon M20-29 00:19:41 00:19:41
83 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 00:21:52 00:19:42
84 Bruce Anderson Penticton M40-44 00:21:04 00:19:43
85 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M35-39 00:20:03 00:19:44
86 David Klemchuk Penticton M30-34 00:19:53 00:19:48
87 Stephen Brettl Penticton M35-39 00:20:26 00:19:50
88 Steve Atkins Salmon Arm M40-44 00:21:15 00:19:53
89 Alan Hubbard Vernon M50-54 00:23:07 00:20:01
90 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 00:20:05 00:20:05
90 Justin Nicholas Kelowna M00-15 00:26:34 00:20:05
92 Ryan Gregoire Penticton M16-19 00:20:25 00:20:16
93 Larry Campbell Penticton M60-69 00:26:15 00:20:25
94 Lance Zablotney Penticton M35-39 00:21:25 00:20:29
95 Craig Dunbar Penticton M45-49 00:22:47 00:20:31
96 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M45-49 00:22:54 00:20:37
97 Martin Degen Kelowna M16-19 00:20:50 00:20:41
98 Shannon Simon Penticton M20-29 00:20:45 00:20:45
99 Fraser Barton Penticton M40-44 00:22:19 00:20:53
100 John Clarke Falkland M55-59 00:25:19 00:21:02
101 Scott Mcmunn Kaleden M00-15 00:25:50 00:21:05
102 Russel Harder Penticton M35-39 00:21:55 00:21:16
103 Mike Cooke Penticton M20-29 00:21:22 00:21:22
104 Cam Jacques Kaleden M30-34 00:21:30 00:21:25
105 Doug Copithorne Penticton M30-34 00:21:31 00:21:26
106 Blaine Macpherson Kelowna M55-59 00:25:54 00:21:31
107 Patrick Buchanan Penticton M30-34 00:21:55 00:21:49
108 Don Kelly Penticton M40-44 00:23:20 00:21:50
109 Joshua Wallich Penticton M00-15 00:26:49 00:21:53
110 Rod Lawson Kelowna M35-39 00:22:32 00:22:02
111 Scott Edwards Penticton M20-29 00:22:42 00:22:42
112 Michael Bruce Kelowna M35-39 00:23:26 00:22:45
112 Grant Van Blerk Penticton M20-29 00:22:45 00:22:45
114 Mitchell Scott Kelowna M20-29 00:22:52 00:22:52
115 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 00:26:36 00:23:01
116 Alan Stel Keremeos M30-34 00:23:13 00:23:07
117 Kevin Heidt Kaleden M00-15 00:28:23 00:23:10
118 Paul O'neill Penticton M40-44 00:24:50 00:23:14
119 Graham Vujcich Penticton M30-34 00:23:37 00:23:31
120 Karl Mortensen Summerland M60-69 00:30:29 00:23:43
121 Ron Frohlick Vernon M50-54 00:27:28 00:23:47
122 Bruce Johnson Penticton M45-49 00:26:28 00:23:50
123 Tim Cooney Kelowna M30-34 00:23:57 00:23:51
124 Jesse Tomlinson Penticton M00-15 00:29:57 00:24:27
125 Colter Atkins Salmon Arm M00-15 00:30:07 00:24:35
126 Alvin Lalonde Penticton M35-39 00:26:10 00:25:24
127 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 00:25:33 00:25:27
128 Fred Cox Armstrong M60-69 00:33:10 00:25:48
129 Don Corder Kelowna M30-34 00:26:03 00:25:56
130 Brendan Benson Naramata M00-15 00:31:55 00:26:03
131 Garry Fuhr Penticton M45-49 00:29:10 00:26:16
132 Scott Austin Summerland M35-39 00:27:06 00:26:18
133 Barry Sands Kelowna M55-59 00:31:45 00:26:22
134 Joss Neda Penticton M35-39 00:28:25 00:27:35
135 Adam Wilson Penticton M00-15 00:34:25 00:28:05
136 Thomas Hoenisch Naramata M40-44 00:30:02 00:28:06
137 Bryan Wallich Penticton M35-39 00:29:36 00:28:44
138 Brett Mikolas Ok Falls M00-15 00:35:23 00:28:53
139 Brett Donnelly Kelowna M00-15 00:35:45 00:29:11
140 Al Cooper Penticton M45-49 00:32:34 00:29:20
141 Gary Warner Penticton M40-44 00:32:26 00:30:21
142 Jarren Tomlinson Penticton M00-15 00:37:16 00:30:25
143 Jim Fortier Penticton M45-49 00:34:19 00:30:54
144 Steve Heidt Kaleden M45-49 00:35:40 00:32:07
145 Ben Calvert Penticton M00-15 00:40:42 00:33:13
146 John Mccartney Penticton M00-15 00:45:35 00:37:12
147 Cole Pethybridge Penticton M00-15 00:53:51 00:43:57
147 Ewan Calvert Penticton M00-15 00:53:51 00:43:57
Missing or Incorrect Results