Kelowna Midsummer 8k

Back to 1997 Road Races

1997 Road Race #9

1997-07-06, Kelowna, 8.0 km, 221 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Dave Conen Vancouver M20-29 0:29:46 03:43
2 Mike Murphy Vancouver M20-29 0:30:24 03:48
3 Scott Holland Vancouver M20-29 0:30:32 03:49
4 John Mccrank Vancouver M20-29 4 4 0:30:42 03:50
5 Larry Nightingale Delta M30-34 5 0:31:17 03:54
6 Rory Switzer Westbank M35-39 6 0:31:33 03:56
7 John Prins Abbotsford M35-39 7 0:31:42 03:57
8 Chris Thomsen Westbank M16-19 8 0:31:55 03:59
9 Rob Burrell Kamloops M20-29 9 5 0:31:59 03:59
10 Julian Subda Kelowna M20-29 10 6 0:32:04 04:00
11 Andrew Hill Vancouver M20-29 11 7 0:32:17 04:02
12 Nicholas Stark New West M45-49 12 0:32:30 04:03
13 Neil Macdonald Penticton M30-34 13 0:32:34 04:04
14 Andrew Haigh Vancouver M40-44 14 0:32:53 04:06
15 Mark Shorter North Vancouver M40-44 15 0:33:05 04:08
16 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 0:33:25 04:10
17 Tom Ballingall North Vancouver M40-44 16 0:33:27 04:10
18 Keith Robinson Summerland M40-44 17 4 0:33:42 04:12
19 Terry Mosher Halifax M45-49 18 0:33:50 04:13
20 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M40-44 19 5 0:33:56 04:14
21 Andrew Franklin M00-15 20 0:33:58 04:14
22 Doug Godfrey Banff M45-49 21 0:34:00 04:15
23 Rob Swan Kelowna M20-29 22 8 0:34:08 04:16
24 Terry Heidt Kaleden M16-19 23 0:34:14 04:16
25 Neil Wakelin North Vancouver M50-54 24 0:34:15 04:16
26 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 0:34:29 04:18
27 Jim Gabriel Westbank M30-34 25 0:34:46 04:20
28 Don Farkas Kelowna M35-39 26 0:34:48 04:21
29 Robert Haines Vancouver M45-49 27 4 0:34:55 04:21
30 Allan Elliot Kelowna M40-44 28 6 0:35:10 04:23
31 Larry Serko Kelowna M30-34 29 4 0:35:15 04:24
32 Woody Cross Kelowna M45-49 30 5 0:35:19 04:24
33 Gillian Moody Kelowna F20-29 0:35:20 04:25
34 Leslie Black Vancouver F35-39 4 0:35:21 04:25
34 Stephen Ganton Kelowna M20-29 31 9 0:35:21 04:25
36 Debbie Collum Aldergrove F45-49 5 0:35:29 04:26
37 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 32 7 0:35:37 04:27
38 Sarah Clark Vernon F20-29 6 0:35:42 04:27
39 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 7 0:35:44 04:28
40 Barry Eliason Kelowna M40-44 33 8 0:35:45 04:28
40 Helen Bingham Kelowna F35-39 8 0:35:45 04:28
42 Brian Bulten Winfield M00-15 34 0:35:46 04:28
43 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 35 9 0:35:48 04:28
44 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 36 6 0:35:50 04:28
45 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M60-69 37 0:35:54 04:29
46 Jerry Ewen Vancouver M45-49 38 7 0:35:55 04:29
47 Neil Richardson Coquitlam M45-49 39 8 0:36:00 04:30
48 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 40 9 0:36:01 04:30
49 Daniel Robson Kelowna M45-49 41 10 0:36:05 04:30
49 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M40-44 41 10 0:36:05 04:30
51 Sam Bufton Penticton M35-39 43 4 0:36:06 04:30
52 Greg Sanger Kelowna M50-54 44 0:36:07 04:30
53 Mike Lount Vancouver M40-44 45 11 0:36:22 04:32
54 Russell Stephens Vancouver M40-44 46 12 0:36:23 04:32
55 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M50-54 47 0:36:32 04:34
55 Dan Macgillivray Langley M40-44 47 13 0:36:32 04:34
57 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M50-54 49 4 0:36:36 04:34
58 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 50 11 0:36:42 04:35
59 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 51 10 0:36:50 04:36
60 Peg Hill Vancouver F35-39 9 4 0:36:51 04:36
61 Clark Rasmussen 108 Mile Ranch M20-29 52 11 0:36:54 04:36
62 Lorraine Lees Kelowna F35-39 10 5 0:36:57 04:37
63 Paul Gauthier Kelowna M30-34 53 5 0:37:02 04:37
64 Sandra Northcote Winfield F30-34 11 0:37:09 04:38
65 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M35-39 54 5 0:37:13 04:39
66 Brian Hodges Chase M50-54 55 5 0:37:17 04:39
67 Walter Degen Kelowna M50-54 56 6 0:37:20 04:40
67 Michael Humphries Kelowna M45-49 56 12 0:37:20 04:40
69 Lance Zablotney Penticton M35-39 58 6 0:37:30 04:41
70 Cori Mayar Delta F20-29 12 0:37:31 04:41
71 Simone Koller Penticton F40-44 13 0:37:34 04:41
72 Robert Collum Aldergrove M40-44 59 14 0:37:37 04:42
73 Chris Greenway Kelowna M40-44 60 15 0:37:43 04:42
74 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M50-54 61 7 0:37:46 04:43
75 David Mcgeough Kelowna M35-39 62 7 0:37:47 04:43
76 Gary Feeny Kelowna M40-44 63 16 0:38:01 04:45
77 M. Neville Abbotsford M45-49 64 13 0:38:07 04:45
78 Urse Wyn Kelowna M45-49 65 14 0:38:09 04:46
79 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F40-44 14 4 0:38:10 04:46
79 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M45-49 66 15 0:38:10 04:46
81 Hans Aabye Oyama M16-19 67 0:38:11 04:46
82 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F35-39 15 6 0:38:16 04:47
83 Cecilia Bay Vancouver F40-44 16 5 0:38:20 04:47
84 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M45-49 68 16 0:38:30 04:48
85 Claude Uzelman Kelowna M40-44 69 17 0:38:43 04:50
86 Jack Small Surrey M55-59 70 0:38:45 04:50
86 Mark Van Manen Lions Bay M20-29 70 12 0:38:45 04:50
88 Madeleine Leblanc-Reise Kamloops F40-44 17 6 0:38:46 04:50
89 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F35-39 18 7 0:38:48 04:51
89 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 72 17 0:38:48 04:51
91 Harvey Nelsen Langley M60-69 73 0:38:53 04:51
92 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-69 74 0:38:56 04:52
93 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 75 18 0:39:02 04:52
94 Martin Degen Kelowna M16-19 76 4 0:39:06 04:53
95 Jeremi Seinen Kelowna M20-29 77 13 0:39:11 04:53
96 A Farquhar Kelowna M50-54 78 8 0:39:15 04:54
96 Peter Nishihama White Rock M35-39 78 8 0:39:15 04:54
98 Brian Telford St Albert M35-39 80 9 0:39:40 04:57
99 Alan Singleton Osoyoos M20-29 81 14 0:39:45 04:58
100 Cam Forbes Kelowna M30-34 82 6 0:39:47 04:58
101 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 83 9 0:39:54 04:59
102 Jud Thompson Kamloops M55-59 84 0:39:57 04:59
103 Brenda Ballingall North Vancouver F30-34 19 0:39:58 04:59
104 Bob Switzer Prince George M30-34 85 7 0:39:59 04:59
105 Jane Wintemute Vancouver F50-59 20 0:40:03 05:00
106 Tim Cooney Kelowna M30-34 86 8 0:40:07 05:00
107 Laurie Geddes Vancouver F20-29 21 4 0:40:08 05:01
108 Irene Gane North Vancouver F50-59 22 0:40:09 05:01
108 Dennis Higginson Vernon M45-49 87 18 0:40:09 05:01
110 Ross Freake Kelowna M45-49 88 19 0:40:10 05:01
110 Sally Meinrick F35-39 23 8 0:40:10 05:01
112 Cam Macmillan Kelowna M35-39 89 10 0:40:17 05:02
113 Tony Miller Spences Bridge M30-34 90 9 0:40:19 05:02
114 Jacque Morrow Penticton F35-39 24 9 0:40:42 05:05
115 Gottfried Grosser Abbotsford M50-54 91 10 0:40:47 05:05
116 Mike Gray Kelowna M45-49 92 20 0:40:53 05:06
117 Gerry Conway Kelowna M55-59 93 0:40:54 05:06
118 Gritt Orsten F50-59 25 0:40:56 05:07
119 Rod Lawson Kelowna M35-39 94 11 0:41:08 05:08
120 Franco Demichelis Penticton M55-59 95 4 0:41:09 05:08
121 Michael Bruce Vernon M35-39 96 12 0:41:16 05:09
122 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 97 21 0:41:30 05:11
122 Bill Bowness White Rock M50-54 97 11 0:41:30 05:11
124 Roger Duncan Kelowna M45-49 99 22 0:41:39 05:12
124 Diana Pybus Westbank F30-34 26 0:41:39 05:12
126 Hermann Marteinsson Kelowna M45-49 100 23 0:41:43 05:12
127 Blaine Carson Enderby M55-59 101 5 0:41:44 05:13
128 Cory Tout Westbank F35-39 27 10 0:41:49 05:13
129 Amanda Gawne Penticton F00-15 28 0:41:52 05:14
130 Therese Ydillabough Vernon F35-39 29 11 0:41:52 05:14
131 Holly Kadlec Kelowna F40-44 30 7 0:42:03 05:15
132 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M00-15 102 0:42:03 05:15
133 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 103 4 0:42:06 05:15
134 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 31 8 0:42:08 05:16
135 Keri Tobiason Kelowna F20-29 32 5 0:42:15 05:16
136 Mark Sieben Kelowna M35-39 104 13 0:42:17 05:17
137 Ron Boruta Westbank M35-39 105 14 0:42:34 05:19
138 Tammy Craig Kelowna F20-29 33 6 0:42:36 05:19
139 Susan Antunes Oliver F20-29 34 7 0:42:39 05:19
140 Judi E. Robson Kelowna F50-59 35 4 0:42:40 05:20
141 Anna Kopp Summerland F35-39 36 12 0:42:45 05:20
142 Blaine Macpherson Kelowna M55-59 106 6 0:42:56 05:22
143 Tracy Corbett Kelowna F40-44 37 9 0:43:00 05:22
144 Wayne Blake Kelowna M50-54 107 12 0:43:10 05:23
145 Dave Bullock Penticton M45-49 108 24 0:43:12 05:24
145 Margaret Mcbride N. Delta F45-49 38 0:43:12 05:24
147 Lisa Bowman 108 Mile Ranch F35-39 39 13 0:43:14 05:24
148 Mark Stickle Kelowna M30-34 109 10 0:43:28 05:26
149 Yan Campbell Kelowna F45-49 40 0:43:32 05:26
150 Judy Murray Enderby F45-49 41 4 0:43:44 05:28
151 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 110 0:43:52 05:29
152 Penny Lobdell Kelowna F40-44 42 10 0:43:54 05:29
153 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-59 43 5 0:43:56 05:29
154 Dave Hodgkinson Kelowna M50-54 111 13 0:44:03 05:30
155 Dawn Rasmussen 108 Mile Ranch F20-29 44 8 0:44:14 05:31
156 Russ Craig Kelowna M30-34 112 11 0:44:15 05:31
156 Judy Stephens Kelowna F50-59 45 6 0:44:15 05:31
158 Pat Kidd Penticton F50-59 46 7 0:44:17 05:32
159 John Boruta Kelowna M30-34 113 12 0:44:28 05:33
160 Jennifer Conway Vancouver F20-29 47 9 0:44:29 05:33
161 Gail Swetlishoff Kelowna F35-39 48 14 0:44:40 05:35
162 Lillian Higashitani Kelowna F30-34 49 4 0:44:41 05:35
163 Maryellen Heidt Kaleden F45-49 50 5 0:44:41 05:35
164 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F35-39 51 15 0:44:49 05:36
165 Tracy Marino Kelowna F20-29 52 10 0:44:54 05:36
166 Shawna Reimer Vernon F20-29 53 10 0:44:54 05:36
167 Gail Robert Okanagan Falls F35-39 54 16 0:44:56 05:37
168 Jacky Johnston Winfield F20-29 55 12 0:44:56 05:37
169 Cathy Rymerson Kelowna F40-44 56 11 0:45:19 05:39
170 Tracy Holobitsky Kelowna F35-39 57 17 0:45:30 05:41
171 Lynne Godfrey Banff F45-49 58 6 0:45:32 05:41
172 Lori Fodor Kelowna F35-39 59 18 0:45:33 05:41
173 Don Searle Kelowna M45-49 114 25 0:45:42 05:42
174 Mark Cooper Kelowna M30-34 115 13 0:45:46 05:43
174 Lora Dingle Okanagan Falls F20-29 60 13 0:45:46 05:43
176 Phil Dyck Vernon M30-34 116 14 0:45:56 05:44
177 Fran Berg Peachland F50-59 61 8 0:45:58 05:44
178 Michele Cookson Kelowna F30-34 62 5 0:46:07 05:45
179 Bob Hamm Kelowna M40-44 117 19 0:46:07 05:45
180 Chantal Dyck Vernon F20-29 63 14 0:46:08 05:46
181 Railene Packard Kelowna F20-29 64 15 0:46:19 05:47
182 Jewel Anderson Kelowna F35-39 65 19 0:46:30 05:48
183 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F50-59 66 9 0:46:34 05:49
184 Emma Bulten Winfield F45-49 67 7 0:46:37 05:49
185 Jim Kimmerly Kelowna M45-49 118 26 0:46:42 05:50
186 Laura Gossett Kelowna F40-44 68 12 0:46:44 05:50
187 Peter Armstrong Vernon M60-69 119 5 0:46:45 05:50
188 Don Corder Kelowna M30-34 120 15 0:46:51 05:51
189 John T. Manton Vernon M50-54 121 14 0:46:56 05:52
190 Danette Ranson Kelowna F20-29 69 16 0:47:14 05:54
191 Rina Simoncioni Kelowna F30-34 70 6 0:47:25 05:55
192 Rosemary Hardy Langley F40-44 71 13 0:47:28 05:56
193 Joe Bennett Kelowna M40-44 122 20 0:47:38 05:57
194 Ken Mcintosh Kelowna M40-44 123 21 0:47:39 05:57
195 Lee Hardy Langley M35-39 124 15 0:47:40 05:57
196 Lisa Singleton Osoyoos F30-34 72 7 0:47:54 05:59
197 Frances Pesch Westbank F45-49 73 8 0:47:55 05:59
198 Claudia Buhler Kelowna F35-39 74 20 0:48:32 06:04
199 Karen Beguin Kelowna F35-39 75 21 0:48:48 06:06
200 Garry Fuhr Penticton M45-49 125 27 0:48:59 06:07
201 Carla Carmody Kelowna F35-39 76 22 0:49:11 06:08
202 Krystyna Zablotney Penticton F16-19 77 0:49:35 06:11
203 D. Hugo Cookson Kelowna M40-44 126 22 0:49:47 06:13
204 Camille Samp Kelowna F40-44 78 14 0:49:54 06:14
205 Shelly Johnston Vernon F35-39 79 23 0:50:26 06:18
206 Larry Campbell Penticton M60-69 127 6 0:51:20 06:25
207 Jim Beguin Kelowna M40-44 128 23 0:51:24 06:25
208 Alice Greenway Kelowna F40-44 80 15 0:51:27 06:25
208 Gay Mackenzie F40-44 80 15 0:51:27 06:25
210 Liz Mckinney Kelowna F35-39 82 24 0:52:30 06:33
211 Jennifer Mathews Kelowna F40-44 83 17 0:53:17 06:39
212 Mila Wendt Kelowna F40-44 84 18 0:53:18 06:39
213 Shelagh Donnelly Kelowna F35-39 85 25 0:53:45 06:43
214 Julie Mears Kelowna F30-34 86 8 0:54:02 06:45
215 Sharyl Kerr Luoghlin Abbotsford F35-39 87 26 0:54:33 06:49
216 Marla Mcnabb Vancouver F20-29 88 17 0:55:12 06:54
217 Pam Moore Kelowna F35-39 89 27 0:55:22 06:55
218 Fred Cox Armstrong M60-69 129 7 0:57:04 07:08
219 Sean Macmillan Kelowna M00-15 130 4 0:57:34 07:11
220 Joyce Mcintosh Kelowna F35-39 90 28 0:57:59 07:14
221 Chris Marteinsson Kelowna F45-49 91 9 1:01:51 07:43
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 00:33:25 00:32:03
2 Debbie Collum Aldergrove F45-49 00:35:29 00:32:12
3 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 00:35:44 00:33:44
4 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 00:34:29 00:33:45
5 Jane Wintemute Vancouver F50-59 00:40:03 00:34:08
6 Amanda Gawne Penticton F00-15 00:41:52 00:34:09
7 Irene Gane North Vancouver F50-59 00:40:09 00:34:14
8 Leslie Black Vancouver F35-39 00:35:21 00:34:36
9 Gritt Orsten F50-59 00:40:56 00:34:54
10 Helen Bingham Kelowna F35-39 00:35:45 00:34:59
11 Gillian Moody Kelowna F20-29 00:35:20 00:35:20
12 Simone Koller Penticton F40-44 00:37:34 00:35:28
13 Sarah Clark Vernon F20-29 00:35:42 00:35:42
14 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F40-44 00:38:10 00:36:02
15 Peg Hill Vancouver F35-39 00:36:51 00:36:04
16 Lorraine Lees Kelowna F35-39 00:36:57 00:36:10
17 Cecilia Bay Vancouver F40-44 00:38:20 00:36:12
18 Judi E. Robson Kelowna F50-59 00:42:40 00:36:22
19 Madeleine Leblanc-Reise Kamloops F40-44 00:38:46 00:36:36
20 Sandra Northcote Winfield F30-34 00:37:09 00:37:03
21 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-59 00:43:56 00:37:27
22 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F35-39 00:38:16 00:37:29
23 Cori Mayar Delta F20-29 00:37:31 00:37:31
24 Judy Stephens Kelowna F50-59 00:44:15 00:37:43
25 Pat Kidd Penticton F50-59 00:44:17 00:37:45
26 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F35-39 00:38:48 00:37:58
27 Fran Berg Peachland F50-59 00:45:58 00:39:11
28 Margaret Mcbride N. Delta F45-49 00:43:12 00:39:12
29 Sally Meinrick F35-39 00:40:10 00:39:18
30 Yan Campbell Kelowna F45-49 00:43:32 00:39:30
31 Judy Murray Enderby F45-49 00:43:44 00:39:41
32 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F50-59 00:46:34 00:39:42
32 Holly Kadlec Kelowna F40-44 00:42:03 00:39:42
34 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 00:42:08 00:39:47
35 Jacque Morrow Penticton F35-39 00:40:42 00:39:50
36 Brenda Ballingall North Vancouver F30-34 00:39:58 00:39:52
37 Laurie Geddes Vancouver F20-29 00:40:08 00:40:08
38 Maryellen Heidt Kaleden F45-49 00:44:41 00:40:33
39 Tracy Corbett Kelowna F40-44 00:43:00 00:40:36
40 Cory Tout Westbank F35-39 00:41:49 00:40:55
41 Therese Ydillabough Vernon F35-39 00:41:52 00:40:58
42 Lynne Godfrey Banff F45-49 00:45:32 00:41:19
43 Penny Lobdell Kelowna F40-44 00:43:54 00:41:27
44 Diana Pybus Westbank F30-34 00:41:39 00:41:32
45 Anna Kopp Summerland F35-39 00:42:45 00:41:50
46 Keri Tobiason Kelowna F20-29 00:42:15 00:42:15
47 Emma Bulten Winfield F45-49 00:46:37 00:42:18
47 Lisa Bowman 108 Mile Ranch F35-39 00:43:14 00:42:18
49 Tammy Craig Kelowna F20-29 00:42:36 00:42:36
50 Susan Antunes Oliver F20-29 00:42:39 00:42:39
51 Cathy Rymerson Kelowna F40-44 00:45:19 00:42:47
52 Frances Pesch Westbank F45-49 00:47:55 00:43:29
53 Gail Swetlishoff Kelowna F35-39 00:44:40 00:43:43
54 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F35-39 00:44:49 00:43:51
55 Gail Robert Okanagan Falls F35-39 00:44:56 00:43:58
56 Laura Gossett Kelowna F40-44 00:46:44 00:44:07
57 Dawn Rasmussen 108 Mile Ranch F20-29 00:44:14 00:44:14
58 Jennifer Conway Vancouver F20-29 00:44:29 00:44:29
59 Tracy Holobitsky Kelowna F35-39 00:45:30 00:44:32
60 Lillian Higashitani Kelowna F30-34 00:44:41 00:44:34
60 Lori Fodor Kelowna F35-39 00:45:33 00:44:34
62 Rosemary Hardy Langley F40-44 00:47:28 00:44:49
63 Tracy Marino Kelowna F20-29 00:44:54 00:44:54
63 Shawna Reimer Vernon F20-29 00:44:54 00:44:54
65 Jacky Johnston Winfield F20-29 00:44:56 00:44:56
66 Jewel Anderson Kelowna F35-39 00:46:30 00:45:30
67 Lora Dingle Okanagan Falls F20-29 00:45:46 00:45:46
68 Michele Cookson Kelowna F30-34 00:46:07 00:46:00
69 Chantal Dyck Vernon F20-29 00:46:08 00:46:08
70 Railene Packard Kelowna F20-29 00:46:19 00:46:19
71 Camille Samp Kelowna F40-44 00:49:54 00:47:07
72 Danette Ranson Kelowna F20-29 00:47:14 00:47:14
73 Rina Simoncioni Kelowna F30-34 00:47:25 00:47:17
74 Claudia Buhler Kelowna F35-39 00:48:32 00:47:30
75 Karen Beguin Kelowna F35-39 00:48:48 00:47:45
76 Lisa Singleton Osoyoos F30-34 00:47:54 00:47:46
77 Carla Carmody Kelowna F35-39 00:49:11 00:48:08
78 Alice Greenway Kelowna F40-44 00:51:27 00:48:35
78 Gay Mackenzie F40-44 00:51:27 00:48:35
80 Krystyna Zablotney Penticton F16-19 00:49:35 00:49:13
81 Shelly Johnston Vernon F35-39 00:50:26 00:49:21
82 Mila Wendt Kelowna F40-44 00:53:18 00:50:19
82 Jennifer Mathews Kelowna F40-44 00:53:17 00:50:19
84 Liz Mckinney Kelowna F35-39 00:52:30 00:51:23
85 Shelagh Donnelly Kelowna F35-39 00:53:45 00:52:36
86 Sharyl Kerr Luoghlin Abbotsford F35-39 00:54:33 00:53:23
87 Julie Mears Kelowna F30-34 00:54:02 00:53:53
88 Pam Moore Kelowna F35-39 00:55:22 00:54:11
89 Marla Mcnabb Vancouver F20-29 00:55:12 00:55:12
90 Chris Marteinsson Kelowna F45-49 01:01:51 00:56:08
91 Joyce Mcintosh Kelowna F35-39 00:57:59 00:56:44
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 00:43:52 00:22:50
2 Andrew Franklin M00-15 00:33:58 00:27:42
3 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M60-69 00:35:54 00:27:58
4 Brian Bulten Winfield M00-15 00:35:46 00:29:10
5 Nicholas Stark New West M45-49 00:32:30 00:29:30
6 Dave Conen Vancouver M20-29 00:29:46 00:29:46
7 Neil Wakelin North Vancouver M50-54 00:34:15 00:29:49
8 Harvey Nelsen Langley M60-69 00:38:53 00:30:18
9 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-69 00:38:56 00:30:20
10 Mike Murphy Vancouver M20-29 00:30:24 00:30:24
11 Scott Holland Vancouver M20-29 00:30:32 00:30:32
12 John Mccrank Vancouver M20-29 00:30:42 00:30:42
12 Terry Mosher Halifax M45-49 00:33:50 00:30:42
14 Doug Godfrey Banff M45-49 00:34:00 00:30:51
15 Rory Switzer Westbank M35-39 00:31:33 00:30:52
16 John Prins Abbotsford M35-39 00:31:42 00:31:01
17 Andrew Haigh Vancouver M40-44 00:32:53 00:31:03
18 Larry Nightingale Delta M30-34 00:31:17 00:31:12
19 Mark Shorter North Vancouver M40-44 00:33:05 00:31:14
20 Greg Sanger Kelowna M50-54 00:36:07 00:31:27
21 Tom Ballingall North Vancouver M40-44 00:33:27 00:31:35
22 Robert Haines Vancouver M45-49 00:34:55 00:31:41
22 Chris Thomsen Westbank M16-19 00:31:55 00:31:41
24 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M50-54 00:36:32 00:31:49
24 Keith Robinson Summerland M40-44 00:33:42 00:31:49
26 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M50-54 00:36:36 00:31:52
27 Rob Burrell Kamloops M20-29 00:31:59 00:31:59
28 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M40-44 00:33:56 00:32:02
29 Woody Cross Kelowna M45-49 00:35:19 00:32:03
30 Julian Subda Kelowna M20-29 00:32:04 00:32:04
31 Andrew Hill Vancouver M20-29 00:32:17 00:32:17
32 Jack Small Surrey M55-59 00:38:45 00:32:19
33 Brian Hodges Chase M50-54 00:37:17 00:32:28
34 Neil Macdonald Penticton M30-34 00:32:34 00:32:29
35 Walter Degen Kelowna M50-54 00:37:20 00:32:31
35 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 00:35:50 00:32:31
37 Jerry Ewen Vancouver M45-49 00:35:55 00:32:36
38 Neil Richardson Coquitlam M45-49 00:36:00 00:32:40
39 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 00:36:01 00:32:41
40 Daniel Robson Kelowna M45-49 00:36:05 00:32:45
41 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 00:42:06 00:32:48
42 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M50-54 00:37:46 00:32:53
43 Allan Elliot Kelowna M40-44 00:35:10 00:33:12
44 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 00:36:42 00:33:18
45 Jud Thompson Kamloops M55-59 00:39:57 00:33:19
46 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 00:35:37 00:33:38
47 Barry Eliason Kelowna M40-44 00:35:45 00:33:45
48 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 00:35:48 00:33:48
49 Michael Humphries Kelowna M45-49 00:37:20 00:33:53
50 Terry Heidt Kaleden M16-19 00:34:14 00:33:59
51 Don Farkas Kelowna M35-39 00:34:48 00:34:03
52 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M40-44 00:36:05 00:34:04
53 Gerry Conway Kelowna M55-59 00:40:54 00:34:07
54 Rob Swan Kelowna M20-29 00:34:08 00:34:08
55 A Farquhar Kelowna M50-54 00:39:15 00:34:11
56 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M00-15 00:42:03 00:34:18
57 Franco Demichelis Penticton M55-59 00:41:09 00:34:19
58 Mike Lount Vancouver M40-44 00:36:22 00:34:20
59 Russell Stephens Vancouver M40-44 00:36:23 00:34:21
60 Dan Macgillivray Langley M40-44 00:36:32 00:34:30
61 M. Neville Abbotsford M45-49 00:38:07 00:34:35
62 Urse Wyn Kelowna M45-49 00:38:09 00:34:37
63 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M45-49 00:38:10 00:34:38
64 Jim Gabriel Westbank M30-34 00:34:46 00:34:40
65 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 00:39:54 00:34:45
66 Blaine Carson Enderby M55-59 00:41:44 00:34:49
67 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M45-49 00:38:30 00:34:56
68 Chris Greenway Kelowna M40-44 00:37:43 00:35:03
69 Larry Serko Kelowna M30-34 00:35:15 00:35:09
70 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 00:38:48 00:35:13
71 Sam Bufton Penticton M35-39 00:36:06 00:35:20
72 Stephen Ganton Kelowna M20-29 00:35:21 00:35:21
73 Robert Collum Aldergrove M40-44 00:37:37 00:35:31
73 Gottfried Grosser Abbotsford M50-54 00:40:47 00:35:31
75 Blaine Macpherson Kelowna M55-59 00:42:56 00:35:49
76 Gary Feeny Kelowna M40-44 00:38:01 00:35:54
77 Bill Bowness White Rock M50-54 00:41:30 00:36:08
78 Lance Zablotney Penticton M35-39 00:37:30 00:36:14
79 Peter Armstrong Vernon M60-69 00:46:45 00:36:25
80 Dennis Higginson Vernon M45-49 00:40:09 00:36:26
81 Ross Freake Kelowna M45-49 00:40:10 00:36:27
82 Claude Uzelman Kelowna M40-44 00:38:43 00:36:33
83 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M35-39 00:37:13 00:36:49
84 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 00:36:50 00:36:50
85 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 00:39:02 00:36:51
86 Clark Rasmussen 108 Mile Ranch M20-29 00:36:54 00:36:54
87 Paul Gauthier Kelowna M30-34 00:37:02 00:36:56
88 David Mcgeough Kelowna M35-39 00:37:47 00:36:58
89 Mike Gray Kelowna M45-49 00:40:53 00:37:06
90 Wayne Blake Kelowna M50-54 00:43:10 00:37:35
91 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 00:41:30 00:37:40
92 Roger Duncan Kelowna M45-49 00:41:39 00:37:48
93 Hermann Marteinsson Kelowna M45-49 00:41:43 00:37:51
94 Hans Aabye Oyama M16-19 00:38:11 00:38:11
95 Dave Hodgkinson Kelowna M50-54 00:44:03 00:38:21
96 Peter Nishihama White Rock M35-39 00:39:15 00:38:25
97 Mark Van Manen Lions Bay M20-29 00:38:45 00:38:45
98 Brian Telford St Albert M35-39 00:39:40 00:38:49
98 Martin Degen Kelowna M16-19 00:39:06 00:38:49
100 Jeremi Seinen Kelowna M20-29 00:39:11 00:39:11
101 Dave Bullock Penticton M45-49 00:43:12 00:39:12
102 Cam Macmillan Kelowna M35-39 00:40:17 00:39:25
103 Cam Forbes Kelowna M30-34 00:39:47 00:39:41
104 Alan Singleton Osoyoos M20-29 00:39:45 00:39:45
105 Bob Switzer Prince George M30-34 00:39:59 00:39:53
106 Larry Campbell Penticton M60-69 00:51:20 00:39:59
107 Tim Cooney Kelowna M30-34 00:40:07 00:40:01
108 Tony Miller Spences Bridge M30-34 00:40:19 00:40:13
109 Michael Bruce Vernon M35-39 00:41:16 00:40:23
110 Rod Lawson Kelowna M35-39 00:41:08 00:40:30
111 John T. Manton Vernon M50-54 00:46:56 00:40:52
112 Mark Sieben Kelowna M35-39 00:42:17 00:41:23
113 Don Searle Kelowna M45-49 00:45:42 00:41:28
114 Ron Boruta Westbank M35-39 00:42:34 00:41:39
115 Jim Kimmerly Kelowna M45-49 00:46:42 00:42:23
116 Mark Stickle Kelowna M30-34 00:43:28 00:43:21
117 Bob Hamm Kelowna M40-44 00:46:07 00:43:33
118 Russ Craig Kelowna M30-34 00:44:15 00:44:08
119 John Boruta Kelowna M30-34 00:44:28 00:44:21
120 Garry Fuhr Penticton M45-49 00:48:59 00:44:27
120 Fred Cox Armstrong M60-69 00:57:04 00:44:27
122 Joe Bennett Kelowna M40-44 00:47:38 00:44:58
123 Ken Mcintosh Kelowna M40-44 00:47:39 00:44:59
124 Mark Cooper Kelowna M30-34 00:45:46 00:45:39
125 Phil Dyck Vernon M30-34 00:45:56 00:45:49
126 Lee Hardy Langley M35-39 00:47:40 00:46:39
127 Don Corder Kelowna M30-34 00:46:51 00:46:44
128 Sean Macmillan Kelowna M00-15 00:57:34 00:46:57
129 D. Hugo Cookson Kelowna M40-44 00:49:47 00:47:00
130 Jim Beguin Kelowna M40-44 00:51:24 00:48:32
Missing or Incorrect Results