Peak to Peak Run

Back to 1997 Road Races

1997 Road Race #11

1997-09-21, Kelowna, 19.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Aiden Gidlow Naramata M20-29 1:09:45 03:40
2 Roger Kirk Kelowna M35-39 1:09:57 03:40
3 Alan Price Vernon M35-39 1:10:31 03:42
4 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 1:10:45 03:43
5 Chris Thomsen Westbank M16-19 4 1:10:53 03:43
6 Steve King Penticton M45-49 5 1:13:43 03:52
7 Murray Flock Vernon M40-44 6 1:13:54 03:53
8 Bob Woodman Vernon M30-34 7 1:14:30 03:55
9 Terry Heidt Kaleden M16-19 8 1:14:56 03:56
10 Peter Cambridge Westbank M35-39 9 1:15:54 03:59
11 Ben Fecht Kelowna M20-29 10 1:16:54 04:02
12 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M40-44 11 1:17:05 04:03
13 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 12 1:17:25 04:04
14 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 13 1:17:37 04:05
14 Riun Penman Kelowna M20-29 13 4 1:17:37 04:05
16 Jack Wessel Oliver M45-49 15 1:18:50 04:08
17 Olaf Plummer Vernon M30-34 16 1:18:59 04:09
18 Norm Bradley Kelowna M35-39 17 4 1:19:04 04:09
19 Kevin White Kelowna M40-44 18 4 1:19:10 04:10
20 Dag Aabye Vernon M55-59 19 1:19:24 04:10
21 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 1:19:31 04:11
22 Rob Swan Kelowna M20-29 20 5 1:19:38 04:11
23 Helen Bingham Kelowna F35-39 1:19:44 04:11
24 Don Drewcock Salmon Arm M35-39 21 5 1:20:21 04:13
25 Randy Jones Summerland M35-39 22 6 1:20:37 04:14
26 Craig Wisdom Kelowna M35-39 23 7 1:20:53 04:15
27 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 4 1:20:54 04:15
28 Daniel Robson Kelowna M45-49 24 1:21:15 04:16
29 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 25 4 1:21:27 04:17
30 Paul Eby Oliver M40-44 26 5 1:21:37 04:17
31 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M50-54 27 1:22:24 04:20
32 Barry Tanemura Salmon Arm M30-34 28 1:22:32 04:20
33 Rick Jenkner Oliver M40-44 29 6 1:22:34 04:20
34 Greg Sanger Kelowna M50-54 30 1:22:39 04:21
35 Judie Goplen Vernon F35-39 5 1:22:50 04:21
36 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M35-39 31 8 1:22:59 04:22
37 Ron Allen Kelowna M45-49 32 5 1:23:17 04:23
38 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M45-49 33 6 1:23:25 04:23
39 David Kirk Kelowna M30-34 34 4 1:23:59 04:25
40 Sarah Clark Vernon F20-29 6 1:24:07 04:25
41 Marlene Houghton Castlegar F40-44 7 1:24:16 04:26
41 Walter Degen Kelowna M50-54 35 1:24:16 04:26
43 Brian Hodges Chase M50-54 36 4 1:24:17 04:26
44 Lorraine Lees Kelowna F35-39 8 4 1:24:21 04:26
45 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M50-54 37 5 1:24:27 04:26
46 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 38 7 1:24:56 04:28
47 Lance Zablotney Penticton M35-39 39 9 1:25:05 04:28
48 Tim Willcocks Summerland M30-34 40 5 1:25:12 04:29
49 Frank Reimer Penticton M55-59 41 1:25:13 04:29
50 Sheila Binette Kelowna F35-39 9 5 1:25:17 04:29
51 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F40-44 10 4 1:25:19 04:29
52 Lea Sutherland Penticton F40-44 11 5 1:25:34 04:30
53 Martin Tymm Kelowna M20-29 42 6 1:25:57 04:31
54 John Bosomworth Princeton M50-54 43 6 1:26:03 04:31
55 Lou Infanti Kelowna M45-49 44 8 1:26:06 04:31
56 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 45 7 1:26:13 04:32
57 John Bauer Penticton M30-34 46 6 1:26:14 04:32
58 Ron Nalewajek Westbank M40-44 47 8 1:26:16 04:32
59 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M60-69 48 1:26:24 04:32
60 Cornelia Cappus Kelowna F40-44 12 6 1:26:41 04:33
61 Dan Crockett Kelowna M50-54 49 7 1:26:48 04:34
62 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-69 50 1:27:05 04:35
63 Alex Seal Tappen M30-34 51 7 1:27:07 04:35
64 Calvin Vanbuskirk Salmon Arm M30-34 52 8 1:27:17 04:35
65 Zarrel Ellis Salmon Arm M20-29 53 7 1:27:43 04:37
66 Allen Szeliga Armstrong M20-29 54 8 1:27:45 04:37
67 Sandra Northcote Winfield F30-34 13 1:27:55 04:37
68 Dan Gauvin Kelowna M20-29 55 9 1:28:14 04:38
69 Casey Haynes Kelowna M30-34 56 9 1:28:20 04:38
70 Wayne Aasen Vernon M35-39 57 10 1:28:21 04:39
71 Bill Ridinger Kelowna M50-54 58 8 1:29:21 04:42
72 Alan Monk Kelowna M40-44 59 9 1:29:23 04:42
73 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 60 10 1:29:36 04:42
74 Ian Tanner Westbank M20-29 61 11 1:29:44 04:43
75 Don Lincoln Kamloops M50-54 62 9 1:29:51 04:43
76 Don Macintyre Penticton M35-39 63 11 1:30:13 04:44
77 Dave Killick Penticton M40-44 64 10 1:30:15 04:45
78 Vinzens Gemperle Kelowna M45-49 65 9 1:30:29 04:45
79 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 66 10 1:30:31 04:45
80 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M20-29 67 12 1:30:50 04:46
81 Paul Doyle Kamloops M50-54 68 11 1:30:55 04:47
82 Richard Adam Vancouver M20-29 69 13 1:30:57 04:47
83 Madeleine Leblanc-Reise Kamloops F40-44 14 7 1:30:59 04:47
84 Peter Molnar Salmon Arm M45-49 70 10 1:31:02 04:47
85 Joann Goerzen Kelowna F35-39 15 6 1:31:35 04:49
86 Monica Lawrence Vernon F35-39 16 7 1:31:40 04:49
87 Diana Pybus Kelowna F30-34 17 1:32:05 04:50
88 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-69 71 1:32:10 04:51
89 Terry Roy Kelowna M45-49 72 11 1:32:31 04:52
89 Yamish Felker Kelowna M30-34 72 10 1:32:31 04:52
91 Gloria Woolner Penticton F35-39 18 8 1:32:49 04:53
92 Diane Milner Kelowna F35-39 19 9 1:33:02 04:53
93 Brenda Glover Burnaby F45-49 20 1:33:05 04:53
94 Stephen Crevier Vernon M35-39 74 12 1:33:14 04:54
95 Hugh Mccullough Kelowna M50-54 75 12 1:33:15 04:54
96 Jasper Willisko Kamloops M40-44 76 11 1:33:16 04:54
97 Janice Monahan Vernon F45-49 21 1:33:23 04:54
98 Patrick Gladue Kelowna M20-29 77 14 1:33:24 04:54
99 Harrison Christie Kelowna M45-49 78 12 1:33:25 04:55
100 Ron Pelechaty Kelowna M40-44 79 12 1:33:39 04:55
101 Bob Dumont Kelowna M45-49 80 13 1:33:48 04:56
102 Martin Degen Kelowna M16-19 81 1:33:54 04:56
103 Franco Demichelis Penticton M55-59 82 1:33:59 04:56
104 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F35-39 22 10 1:34:19 04:57
105 John Sparreboom Kelowna M35-39 83 13 1:34:35 04:58
106 Michael Everett Vernon M50-54 84 13 1:34:59 04:59
107 Phil Peachey Westbank M30-34 85 11 1:35:18 05:00
108 Michel Woodman Vernon F35-39 23 11 1:35:49 05:02
109 Rudy Swab Kelowna M55-59 86 4 1:35:50 05:02
110 Blaine Carson Enderby M55-59 87 5 1:35:58 05:03
111 Gordon Lammers Westbank M35-39 88 14 1:36:04 05:03
112 Terri Lynn Dobbin Kelowna F35-39 24 12 1:36:19 05:04
113 Kerry Bokenfohr Vernon F30-34 25 1:36:46 05:05
114 Julie Markham Penticton F30-34 26 4 1:36:53 05:05
115 Michael Bruce Vernon M35-39 89 15 1:37:07 05:06
116 Michael Stevenson Kelowna M35-39 90 16 1:37:12 05:06
117 Min Rayson Kelowna F50-59 27 1:37:19 05:07
118 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 91 14 1:37:33 05:08
119 Gordon Willies Kamloops M55-59 92 6 1:37:37 05:08
120 Alan Singleton Osoyoos M20-29 93 15 1:37:44 05:08
121 Bill Boisvert Kelowna M30-34 94 12 1:38:02 05:09
122 Holly Kadlec Kelowna F40-44 28 8 1:38:07 05:09
123 Jane West Kelowna F20-29 29 1:38:21 05:10
124 Kalman J. Molner Coldstream M50-54 95 14 1:38:26 05:10
125 Jim Stuart Toronto M20-29 96 16 1:38:29 05:11
126 Darryl Hart Westside M30-34 97 13 1:38:46 05:11
127 Carol Siemens Summerland F40-44 30 9 1:38:53 05:12
128 Penny Jenkins Vernon F45-49 31 1:39:05 05:12
129 Darrell Mcneil Westbank M35-39 98 17 1:39:10 05:13
130 Megan Mills Winfield F30-34 32 5 1:39:15 05:13
131 Judy Murray Enderby F45-49 33 4 1:39:21 05:13
132 Theresa Korobanik Vernon F35-39 34 13 1:39:29 05:14
133 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 99 15 1:39:38 05:14
134 Lorne Brooks Kelowna M45-49 100 16 1:39:40 05:14
135 Emily Vanderschee Kelowna F20-29 35 1:39:47 05:15
136 Al Foster Kelowna M35-39 101 18 1:39:59 05:15
137 Gordon Ireland Kelowna M45-49 102 17 1:40:13 05:16
138 Mark Duncan Kelowna M30-34 103 14 1:40:35 05:17
139 Vicki Saarinen Kelowna F40-44 36 10 1:40:37 05:17
140 Kim Froom Kelowna F35-39 37 14 1:40:55 05:18
141 Amanda Bartel Kelowna F20-29 38 4 1:41:01 05:19
142 Steve Tomlinson Penticton M40-44 104 13 1:41:06 05:19
143 Gwen Marsh Kelowna F20-29 39 5 1:41:16 05:19
144 Suzi Tevendale Kamloops F35-39 40 15 1:41:29 05:20
145 David Sager Kelowna M30-34 105 15 1:41:30 05:20
146 Randy Brown Kelowna M35-39 106 19 1:41:39 05:21
147 Judi Greenwood Vernon F45-49 41 5 1:41:42 05:21
148 Denise Miller Salmon Arm F40-44 42 11 1:41:50 05:21
149 Arnie Goodwin Oyama M40-44 107 14 1:42:17 05:23
150 Derrie Selles Penticton F40-44 43 12 1:42:32 05:23
151 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 108 4 1:42:39 05:24
152 Catherine Mather Kelowna F35-39 44 16 1:42:41 05:24
153 Shawnett Coe Vancouver F20-29 45 6 1:42:44 05:24
154 Shannon Lapsley Kelowna F20-29 46 7 1:42:47 05:24
155 Dennis Kirkwood Oliver M55-59 109 7 1:42:48 05:24
156 Colin Basran Kelowna M16-19 110 4 1:42:50 05:24
157 Peggy Baudon Kelowna F20-29 47 8 1:42:50 05:24
158 Melanie Jorgensen Vernon F35-39 48 17 1:43:10 05:25
159 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M00-15 111 1:43:51 05:27
160 Steven Leahy Kelowna M50-54 112 15 1:44:06 05:28
161 Jim Smith Kelowna M50-54 113 16 1:44:16 05:29
162 Karen Rempel Kelowna F20-29 49 9 1:44:28 05:29
163 Cheryl Ogloff Salmon Arm F45-49 50 6 1:44:34 05:30
164 Wendy Henly Kelowna F40-44 51 13 1:44:42 05:30
165 Myrna Bosomworth Princeton F50-59 52 1:44:57 05:31
166 Diane Duggan Silver Star Mtn F40-44 53 14 1:45:05 05:31
167 Dave Doncaster Vernon M40-44 114 15 1:45:14 05:32
168 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-59 54 1:45:22 05:32
169 Brian Perkes Port Coquitlam M40-44 115 16 1:45:44 05:33
170 Jud Thompson Kamloops M55-59 116 8 1:45:46 05:34
171 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 117 16 1:45:56 05:34
172 Paul Filiatrault Kelowna M40-44 118 17 1:45:58 05:34
173 Diane Leonard Kelowna F50-59 55 4 1:45:59 05:34
174 Gail Swetlishoff Westbank F35-39 56 18 1:46:31 05:36
175 Angela Duso Vancouver F20-29 57 10 1:46:33 05:36
176 Bruce Hale Kelowna M40-44 119 18 1:46:38 05:36
177 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F45-49 58 7 1:47:17 05:38
178 David Badger Princeton M45-49 120 18 1:47:25 05:39
179 Gisele Hebert Salmon Arm F45-49 59 8 1:47:40 05:40
180 Nancy Murray Kelowna F40-44 60 15 1:47:43 05:40
181 Judy Kotopski Kelowna F45-49 61 9 1:48:06 05:41
182 Britt Anderson Victoria M30-34 121 17 1:48:10 05:41
183 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F35-39 62 19 1:48:12 05:41
184 Trudi Perkes Port Coquitlam F35-39 63 20 1:48:20 05:42
185 Eileen Galarneau Kelowna F35-39 64 21 1:49:05 05:44
186 Patty Anderson Victoria F35-39 65 22 1:49:50 05:46
187 Randy Hardy Westbank M30-34 122 18 1:50:11 05:47
188 Simone Hardy Westbank F20-29 66 11 1:50:13 05:48
189 Ray Woodley Kamloops M30-34 123 19 1:50:31 05:49
190 Paula Garrecht Westbank F35-39 67 23 1:50:49 05:49
191 Betteann Day Kelowna F50-59 68 5 1:51:11 05:51
192 Kevin Mckenzie Kelowna M20-29 124 17 1:51:27 05:51
193 Grant Burville Kelowna M20-29 125 17 1:51:27 05:51
194 Carol Lucas Vernon F40-44 69 16 1:51:30 05:52
195 Joanne Lapointe Kelowna F20-29 70 12 1:51:34 05:52
196 Paul Hergott Kelowna M20-29 126 19 1:51:35 05:52
197 Yvonne Swityk Kelowna F20-29 71 13 1:51:52 05:53
198 Daniel Spelliscy Kelowna M40-44 127 19 1:52:02 05:53
199 Therese Dillabough Vernon F35-39 72 24 1:52:49 05:56
200 Shawna Reimer Vernon F20-29 73 14 1:52:51 05:56
201 Sharel Verigin Kelowna F35-39 74 25 1:52:54 05:56
202 Scott Lucas Vernon M35-39 128 20 1:53:11 05:57
203 Robert Greenwood Vernon M40-44 129 20 1:53:11 05:57
204 Gail Robert Summerland F35-39 75 26 1:53:28 05:58
205 Heather Dunlop Kelowna F40-44 76 17 1:53:30 05:58
206 Karen Willies Kamloops F50-59 77 6 1:53:35 05:58
207 Doug Andrews Kelowna M30-34 130 20 1:53:53 05:59
208 Krystyna Zablotney Penticton F16-19 78 1:54:29 06:01
209 Kathy Hill Kamloops F50-59 79 7 1:55:05 06:03
210 Steve Muenz Kelowna M45-49 131 19 1:55:19 06:04
211 Tanis Corbett Oyama F30-34 80 6 1:55:29 06:04
212 Duff Thomas Kelowna M45-49 132 20 1:56:46 06:08
213 Linda Shauer Westbank F35-39 81 27 1:56:48 06:08
214 Wayne Pehowich Kamloops M45-49 133 21 1:56:49 06:08
215 Shane Bellman Kelowna M30-34 134 21 1:56:50 06:08
216 Eric Olofsson Valemount M20-29 135 20 1:56:59 06:09
217 David Hodgkinson Kelowna M50-54 136 17 1:57:00 06:09
218 Lisa Jaffray Kelowna F35-39 82 28 1:57:00 06:09
219 Janneke Smith Kelowna F40-44 83 18 1:57:03 06:09
220 Cheryl Hildebrandt Kelowna F45-49 84 10 1:57:03 06:09
221 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-59 85 8 1:58:00 06:12
222 Jim Kimmerly Kelowna M45-49 137 22 1:58:21 06:13
223 Hayley Oshanek Kelowna F20-29 86 15 1:58:33 06:14
224 Grace Ackerman Kelowna F20-29 87 16 1:58:56 06:15
225 John Mcdonald Kelowna M35-39 138 21 1:59:46 06:18
226 Judith Ingerman Kelowna F35-39 88 29 2:00:54 06:21
227 Sue Metzger Kelowna F35-39 89 29 2:00:54 06:21
228 Kara Putman Kelowna F20-29 90 17 2:02:10 06:25
229 Nada Swan Kelowna F20-29 91 18 2:02:30 06:26
230 Joseph Neeson Peachland M50-54 139 18 2:02:41 06:27
231 Lois Gilbert Kelowna F40-44 92 19 2:02:56 06:28
232 Helen Brewer Westbank F50-59 93 9 2:03:00 06:28
232 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F50-59 93 9 2:03:00 06:28
234 Teresa Hasick Kelowna F40-44 95 20 2:03:29 06:29
235 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F40-44 96 21 2:03:54 06:31
236 Bob Schindel Kelowna M35-39 140 22 2:03:56 06:31
237 Brian Allen Kelowna M40-44 141 21 2:07:13 06:41
238 Julie Mears Kelowna F30-34 97 7 2:08:17 06:45
239 Susannah Brown Kelowna F40-44 98 22 2:08:52 06:46
240 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 142 19 2:24:06 07:35
241 Alexandra Vallentine Kelowna F30-34 99 8 2:54:26 09:10
241 Caroline Weilandt Kelowna F20-29 99 19 2:54:26 09:10
243 George Uher Salmon Arm M50-54 143 20 2:55:00 09:12
244 Anna Lohn Kelowna F60-69 101 3:01:00 09:31
245 Jean Barkman Kelowna F60-69 102 3:47:00 11:56
246 Lesley Singleton Kelowna F50-59 103 11 3:47:05 11:57
Missing or Incorrect Results