Valhalla Pure Outfitters

Back to 1997 Road Races

1997 Road Race #1

1997-02-16, Coldstream, 10.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Aiden Gidlow Naramata M20-29 0:34:35 03:27
2 Brent Goldsmith Vernon M20-29 0:34:44 03:28
3 Jack Miller Spences Bridge M50-54 0:34:45 03:28
4 Rob Burrell Kamloops M20-29 4 0:35:00 03:30
5 Alan Price Vernon M35-39 5 0:36:10 03:37
6 Sean Clark Victoria M20-29 6 4 0:36:28 03:38
7 Neil Macdonald Penticton M30-34 7 0:36:30 03:39
8 Kevin Weremy Westbank M30-34 8 0:37:04 03:42
9 Harold Goertzen Penticton M40-44 9 0:37:09 03:42
10 Michael Blancher Kelowna M20-29 10 5 0:37:12 03:43
11 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 0:37:21 03:44
12 Chris Thomson Westbank M00-15 11 0:37:40 03:46
13 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 0:37:54 03:47
14 Don Drewcock Salmon Arm M35-39 12 0:38:30 03:51
15 Silverado Shackleton Kelowna F30-34 0:38:43 03:52
16 Rob Swan Kelowna M20-29 13 6 0:38:49 03:52
17 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 14 0:38:56 03:53
18 Alexis Mazurin Penticton M16-19 15 0:39:03 03:54
19 Mike Braid Summerland M40-44 16 0:39:14 03:55
20 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M40-44 17 4 0:39:26 03:56
21 Boyd Hayes Westbank M30-34 18 0:39:36 03:57
22 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M40-44 19 5 0:39:44 03:58
23 David Kirk Kelowna M30-34 20 4 0:39:48 03:58
24 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 21 6 0:39:52 03:59
25 Sarah Clark Vernon F20-29 4 0:40:00 04:00
26 Ken Boe Kelowna M35-39 22 0:40:16 04:01
27 Matt Mulleray Vernon M20-29 23 7 0:40:18 04:01
28 Vinzens Gemperle Kelowna M45-49 24 0:40:19 04:01
29 Gary Wilson Kelowna M40-44 25 7 0:40:51 04:05
30 Daniel Robson Kelowna M45-49 26 0:41:22 04:08
31 Lorraine Lees Kelowna F35-39 5 0:41:28 04:08
32 Steve Brown Penticton M45-49 27 0:41:33 04:09
33 Edward Clemmer Kamloops M45-49 28 4 0:41:35 04:09
34 Larry Serko Kelowna M30-34 29 5 0:41:49 04:10
35 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 30 5 0:42:04 04:12
36 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 6 0:42:17 04:13
37 David Mcgeough Kelowna M35-39 31 4 0:42:18 04:13
38 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M60-69 32 0:42:20 04:14
39 Duncan Morris Vernon M50-54 33 0:42:21 04:14
40 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F40-44 7 0:42:22 04:14
41 John Bone Penticton M20-29 34 8 0:42:23 04:14
42 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M35-39 35 5 0:42:34 04:15
43 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 36 8 0:42:37 04:15
44 Chris Greenway Kelowna M40-44 37 9 0:42:41 04:16
45 Don Farkas Kelowna M35-39 38 6 0:42:45 04:16
46 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 39 9 0:42:54 04:17
47 Chuck Austin Vernon M60-69 40 0:42:57 04:17
48 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-69 41 0:43:00 04:18
49 Steve Tomlinson Penticton M40-44 42 10 0:43:03 04:18
50 Chris Couch Vernon M00-15 43 0:43:06 04:18
51 Hans Aabye Oyama M16-19 44 0:43:09 04:18
52 Adam Jones Enderby M00-15 45 0:43:10 04:19
53 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 46 6 0:43:21 04:20
54 Stephen Brettl Penticton M35-39 47 7 0:43:33 04:21
55 Paul Christopher Vernon M40-44 48 11 0:43:40 04:22
56 Roy Uzelman Kelowna M45-49 49 7 0:44:00 04:24
57 Claude Uzelman Kelowna M45-49 50 8 0:44:01 04:24
58 Janice Monahan Vernon F45-49 8 0:44:02 04:24
59 Diana Pybus Westbank F30-34 9 0:44:03 04:24
60 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F35-39 10 0:44:04 04:24
61 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M45-49 51 9 0:44:05 04:24
62 Dennis Kelly Kelowna M20-29 52 10 0:44:12 04:25
63 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 53 10 0:44:13 04:25
64 Lea Sutherland Penticton F40-44 11 4 0:44:15 04:25
65 Corinne Liedtke Vernon F20-29 12 0:44:25 04:26
66 Garth Anderson Vernon M40-44 54 12 0:44:27 04:26
67 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 55 11 0:44:35 04:27
68 Roy Schofield Penticton M50-54 56 0:44:49 04:28
69 Martin Degen Kelowna M16-19 57 0:45:00 04:30
70 Steve Brewer Westbank M20-29 58 11 0:45:04 04:30
71 Gloria Woolner Penticton F35-39 13 4 0:45:22 04:32
72 Steve Atkins Salmon Arm M40-44 59 13 0:45:35 04:33
73 Roger Duncan Kelowna M45-49 60 12 0:45:48 04:34
74 Steven Josefowich Kamloops M40-44 61 14 0:45:50 04:35
75 Dan Mclaughlin Vernon M35-39 62 8 0:46:00 04:36
76 Willie Litke Vernon M50-54 63 4 0:46:01 04:36
77 Joann Zandee Kelowna F35-39 14 5 0:46:02 04:36
78 Neale Clark Kamloops M60-69 64 4 0:46:03 04:36
79 Blaine Carson Enderby M55-59 65 0:46:08 04:36
80 Cress Farrow Smithers M50-54 66 5 0:46:09 04:36
81 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-69 67 5 0:46:10 04:37
82 Fraser Barton Penticton M40-44 68 15 0:46:21 04:38
83 Brett Hunter Vernon M00-15 69 4 0:46:23 04:38
84 Catherine Mather Kelowna F35-39 15 6 0:46:31 04:39
85 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 70 6 0:46:49 04:40
86 Rod Lawson Kelowna M35-39 71 9 0:46:57 04:41
87 Lisa Jaffray Kelowna F35-39 16 7 0:47:00 04:42
88 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 72 0:47:06 04:42
89 Lorne Smith Ok Falls M60-69 73 6 0:47:16 04:43
90 Jane West Kelowna F20-29 17 0:47:23 04:44
91 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 74 7 0:47:31 04:45
92 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 75 13 0:47:40 04:46
93 Dave Bullock Penticton M45-49 76 14 0:47:42 04:46
94 Judi Robson Kelowna F50-59 18 0:47:45 04:46
95 Alan Hubbard Vernon M50-54 77 7 0:47:48 04:46
96 Mitchell Scott Kelowna M20-29 78 12 0:47:57 04:47
97 Donna Yaychuk Vernon F40-44 19 5 0:48:02 04:48
98 Leanne Braes Kamloops F30-34 20 0:48:05 04:48
99 Gordon Willies Kamloops M55-59 79 0:48:22 04:50
100 Kelly Robinson Summerland F30-34 21 4 0:48:25 04:50
101 James Bray Vernon M20-29 80 13 0:48:27 04:50
102 Joanne Nosky Vernon F30-34 22 5 0:48:30 04:51
103 Shawna Guild Vernon F20-29 23 4 0:48:31 04:51
104 Judy Murray Enderby F45-49 24 0:48:49 04:52
105 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F35-39 25 8 0:48:53 04:53
106 Therese Dillabough Vernon F35-39 26 9 0:49:00 04:54
107 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M45-49 81 15 0:49:10 04:55
108 Gerry Conway Kelowna M55-59 82 0:49:20 04:56
109 Aislinn Wiley Salmon Arm F16-19 27 0:49:23 04:56
110 Suzanne Anderton Kelowna F50-59 28 0:49:27 04:56
111 Stacy Fuhr Vernon F20-29 29 5 0:49:38 04:57
112 Bernie Trudeau Kelowna M45-49 83 16 0:50:11 05:01
113 Jud Thompson Kamloops M55-59 84 4 0:50:12 05:01
114 Jackie Horton Penticton F30-34 30 6 0:50:24 05:02
115 Steve Wilson Penticton M20-29 85 14 0:50:27 05:02
116 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F40-44 31 6 0:50:30 05:03
117 Janine Collinson Sicamous F30-34 32 7 0:50:31 05:03
118 Elizabeth Barton Penticton F40-44 33 7 0:50:32 05:03
119 Tanya Jorde Vernon F50-59 34 0:50:38 05:03
120 Victor Dimarcello Kelowna M30-34 86 6 0:50:40 05:04
121 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M00-15 87 5 0:50:41 05:04
122 Iona Catonio Vernon F40-44 35 8 0:50:50 05:05
123 Shawna Reimer Vernon F20-29 36 6 0:50:51 05:05
124 Betty Jean Goodwin Oyama F40-44 37 9 0:50:52 05:05
125 Shironnie Thompson Vernon F40-44 38 10 0:50:53 05:05
126 Wendy Serko Kelowna F30-34 39 8 0:50:54 05:05
127 Gary Giamoa Vernon M35-39 88 10 0:50:57 05:05
128 Dave Smit Vernon M20-29 89 15 0:50:58 05:05
129 Christina Scheck Kamloops F35-39 40 10 0:51:03 05:06
130 Vivian Morris Salmon Arm F40-44 41 11 0:51:35 05:09
131 Blaine Macpherson Kelowna M55-59 90 5 0:51:50 05:11
132 Gerry Zimmerman Kelowna M45-49 91 17 0:51:51 05:11
133 Susan Croskery Summerland F50-59 42 4 0:51:58 05:11
134 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 43 12 0:52:06 05:12
135 Tom Reed Vernon M50-54 92 8 0:52:07 05:12
136 Trisha Sparreboom Kelowna F00-15 44 0:52:38 05:15
137 Karen Jespersen Vernon F30-34 45 9 0:53:20 05:20
138 Dawn Sparreboom Kelowna F35-39 46 11 0:53:23 05:20
139 John Sparreboom Kelowna M35-39 93 11 0:53:24 05:20
140 Kelly Dutoff Kelowna M20-29 94 16 0:53:51 05:23
141 Tamara Dantzer Vernon F30-34 47 10 0:53:55 05:23
142 Jacky Johnston Winfield F20-29 48 7 0:54:07 05:24
143 Jude Dawson Salmon Arm F35-39 49 12 0:54:14 05:25
144 Marie-Paul Wiley Salmon Arm F40-44 50 13 0:54:15 05:25
145 John Clarke Falkland M55-59 95 6 0:54:41 05:28
146 Alana Farrow Langley F20-29 51 8 0:54:46 05:28
147 Pat Kidd Penticton F50-59 52 5 0:55:20 05:32
148 Larry Campbell Penticton M60-69 96 8 0:55:30 05:33
149 Helen Brewer Westbank F50-59 53 6 0:55:36 05:33
150 Laura Gosset Kelowna F40-44 54 14 0:55:39 05:33
151 Don Searle Kelowna M45-49 97 18 0:55:40 05:34
152 Karen Willies Kamloops F50-59 55 7 0:55:55 05:35
153 Pam Moore Kelowna F35-39 56 13 0:56:09 05:36
154 Cobi Johnston Vernon M30-34 98 7 0:56:14 05:37
155 Debra Pool Vernon F35-39 57 14 0:56:15 05:37
156 Alice Greenway Kelowna F40-44 58 15 0:57:00 05:42
157 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 99 9 0:57:15 05:43
158 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F50-59 59 8 0:57:32 05:45
159 Shelagh Donnelly Kelowna F35-39 60 15 0:58:00 05:48
160 Ray Lepage Kamloops M70-99+ 100 0:58:31 05:51
161 Ellen Anderson Vernon F35-39 61 16 0:58:45 05:52
162 Bertha Jorde Vernon F45-49 62 0:58:52 05:53
163 Ann Cordingly Vernon F50-59 63 9 1:04:47 06:28
164 Richard Corfield Vernon M50-54 101 10 1:04:48 06:28
165 Alex Goodwin Oyama M00-15 102 6 1:08:20 06:50
166 Shelly Johnston Vernon F35-39 64 17 1:08:41 06:52
167 Fred Cox Armstrong M60-69 103 9 1:08:42 06:52
168 Louis Gyorfi Penticton M55-59 104 7 1:12:23 07:14
Missing or Incorrect Results