Vincor Okanagan Cellars

Back to 1997 Road Races

1997 Road Race #4

1997-04-06, Oliver, 10.0 km, 203 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Sean Clark Penticton M20-29 0:33:47 03:22
2 Terry Dowhaniuk Kamloops M35-39 0:33:52 03:23
3 Kevin Cutjar Penticton M30-34 0:34:31 03:27
4 Alan Price Vernon M35-39 4 0:34:47 03:28
5 Ian Crosthwaite Kelowna M20-29 5 0:35:26 03:32
6 Roger Kirk Kelowna M35-39 6 0:35:27 03:32
7 Mike Dunn Kamloops M20-29 7 0:35:28 03:32
8 Neil Macdonald Penticton M30-34 8 0:35:29 03:32
9 Rory Switzer Westbank M35-39 9 4 0:35:36 03:33
10 Chris Thomsen Westbank M16-19 10 0:36:17 03:37
11 Ben Bruch Kelowna M20-29 11 4 0:36:29 03:38
12 Vlad Zamecnik Penticton M35-39 12 5 0:36:30 03:39
13 Kevin Weremy Westbank M30-34 13 0:36:33 03:39
14 William Eaton Keremeos M30-34 14 4 0:36:35 03:39
15 Lee Heffren Penticton M35-39 15 6 0:36:46 03:40
16 Chris Kircher Penticton M20-29 16 5 0:37:02 03:42
17 Clint Render Kamloops M30-34 17 5 0:37:06 03:42
18 Rob Swan Kelowna M20-29 18 6 0:37:22 03:44
19 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 0:37:32 03:45
20 Keith Peters Oliver M20-29 19 7 0:37:37 03:45
21 Andrew Franklin Kelowna M00-15 20 0:37:38 03:45
22 Alexis Mazurin Penticton M16-19 21 0:37:49 03:46
23 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 0:38:06 03:48
24 Terry Heidt Kaleden M16-19 22 0:38:16 03:49
25 Steve King Penticton M45-49 23 0:38:28 03:50
26 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 24 0:38:41 03:52
27 Katt Bowen Penticton M20-29 25 8 0:38:56 03:53
28 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M40-44 26 0:39:08 03:54
29 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M45-49 27 0:39:34 03:57
30 Charles Young Okanogan M50-54 28 0:39:38 03:57
31 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M50-54 29 0:39:40 03:58
32 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 30 0:39:51 03:59
33 Tim Willcocks Summerland M30-34 31 6 0:39:54 03:59
34 Woody Cross Kelowna M45-49 32 0:40:04 04:00
35 Dana Ankerman Kelowna F00-15 0:40:05 04:00
36 Daniel Robson Kelowna M45-49 33 4 0:40:05 04:00
37 Gary Wilson Kelowna M40-44 34 4 0:40:08 04:00
38 Sarah Clark Vernon F20-29 4 0:40:21 04:02
39 Walter Degen Kelowna M50-54 35 0:40:25 04:02
40 Sergio Pio Penticton M30-34 36 7 0:40:26 04:02
41 Barbara Scatchard Penticton F20-29 5 0:40:36 04:03
42 David Ellis Penticton M50-54 37 4 0:40:38 04:03
43 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 38 5 0:40:45 04:04
44 Chuck Austin Vernon M60-69 39 0:40:52 04:05
45 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M60-69 40 0:40:54 04:05
46 Danny Pio Penticton M35-39 41 7 0:40:59 04:05
47 Larry Serko Kelowna M30-34 42 8 0:41:04 04:06
48 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 43 6 0:41:08 04:06
49 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 6 0:41:13 04:07
50 Bill Ridinger Kelowna M50-54 44 5 0:41:30 04:09
51 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 45 9 0:41:36 04:09
52 Chris Greenaway Kelowna M40-44 46 5 0:41:37 04:09
53 Hans Aabye Oyama M16-19 47 4 0:41:42 04:10
54 Greg Sanger Kelowna M50-54 48 6 0:41:48 04:10
55 Lance Zablotney Penticton M35-39 49 8 0:41:52 04:11
56 Linda Bergstrom Summerland F40-44 7 0:41:57 04:11
57 Bill Stephens Kelowna M55-59 50 0:42:09 04:12
58 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 51 6 0:42:13 04:13
59 Steve Tomlinson Penticton M40-44 52 7 0:42:16 04:13
60 Lorraine Lees Kelowna F35-39 8 0:42:23 04:14
61 Teresa Schofield Penticton F35-39 9 0:42:31 04:15
62 Frank Reimer Penticton M55-59 53 0:42:35 04:15
63 Paul Deverleuil Vernon M40-44 54 8 0:42:41 04:16
64 Helen Bingham Kelowna F35-39 10 4 0:42:45 04:16
65 Doug Hunter Vernon M45-49 55 7 0:42:49 04:16
66 Brian Hodges Chase M50-54 56 7 0:42:51 04:17
67 Simone Koller Penticton F40-44 11 4 0:43:02 04:18
68 Stephen Brettl Penticton M35-39 57 9 0:43:15 04:19
69 Rick Jenkner Oliver M40-44 58 9 0:43:30 04:21
70 Martin Degen Kelowna M16-19 59 5 0:43:33 04:21
71 Garth Anderson Vernon M40-44 60 10 0:43:36 04:21
72 Jeremi Seinen Kelowna M20-29 61 10 0:43:37 04:21
73 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 62 8 0:43:43 04:22
74 Vince Manfre Penticton M40-44 63 11 0:43:43 04:22
75 Don Bergstrom Summerland M50-54 64 8 0:43:50 04:23
76 Cal Deeg Osoyoos M40-44 65 12 0:44:00 04:24
77 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-69 66 0:44:02 04:24
78 Diana Pybus Westbank F30-34 12 0:44:03 04:24
79 Roy Schofield Penticton M50-54 67 9 0:44:05 04:24
79 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 67 9 0:44:05 04:24
81 Harry Ansell Vernon M50-54 69 10 0:44:06 04:24
82 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M35-39 70 10 0:44:19 04:25
83 John Wenger Penticton M50-54 71 11 0:44:20 04:26
84 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-69 72 4 0:44:22 04:26
85 Miles Derksen Oliver M35-39 73 11 0:44:23 04:26
86 Armand Gregoire Penticton M45-49 74 10 0:44:34 04:27
87 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F35-39 13 5 0:44:35 04:27
88 Dave Bullock Penticton M45-49 75 11 0:44:47 04:28
89 Bert Baron Oliver M35-39 76 12 0:44:51 04:29
90 Adam Jones Enderby M00-15 77 0:44:52 04:29
91 Neale Clark Kamloops M60-69 78 5 0:44:57 04:29
92 Willie Litke Vernon M50-54 79 12 0:45:04 04:30
93 Alan Davies Summerland M45-49 80 12 0:45:06 04:30
94 Barb Shannon Oliver F35-39 14 6 0:45:08 04:30
95 Shannon Burrell Penticton F20-29 15 0:45:23 04:32
96 Sandra Northcote Winfield F30-34 16 0:45:26 04:32
97 Gloria Woolner Penticton F35-39 17 7 0:45:30 04:33
98 Alex Mazurin Penticton M50-54 81 13 0:45:32 04:33
99 Fraser Barton Penticton M40-44 82 13 0:45:50 04:35
100 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 83 14 0:46:04 04:36
101 Joanne Zandee Kelowna F35-39 18 8 0:46:06 04:36
102 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M45-49 84 13 0:46:11 04:37
103 Elizabeth Barton Penticton F40-44 19 5 0:46:15 04:37
104 Andrea Currie Penticton F30-34 20 0:46:21 04:38
105 Gerry Conway Kelowna M55-59 85 0:46:25 04:38
106 Christina Cederlof Kamloops F30-34 21 4 0:46:33 04:39
107 Gordon Willies Kamloops M55-59 86 4 0:46:35 04:39
108 Brett Hunter Vernon M00-15 87 0:46:40 04:40
109 Robin Bonnett Oliver M40-44 88 14 0:46:48 04:40
110 Jud Thompson Kamloops M55-59 89 5 0:47:05 04:42
111 Melvin Doherty Westbank M45-49 90 14 0:47:07 04:42
112 Clyde Hunter Penticton M40-44 91 15 0:47:14 04:43
113 Alan Hubbard Vernon M50-54 92 15 0:47:19 04:43
114 Jane West Kelowna F20-29 22 4 0:47:20 04:44
115 Angele Hunter Penticton F40-44 23 6 0:47:28 04:44
116 Leanne Braes Kamloops F30-34 24 5 0:47:50 04:47
117 Marlene Gray Penticton F20-29 25 5 0:48:04 04:48
118 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M45-49 93 15 0:48:08 04:48
119 Grant Van Blerk Penticton M20-29 94 11 0:48:11 04:49
120 Therese Dillabough Vernon F35-39 26 9 0:48:12 04:49
121 Gale Birk Osoyoos M20-29 95 12 0:48:18 04:49
122 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 96 6 0:48:23 04:50
123 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-59 27 0:48:25 04:50
124 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F40-44 28 7 0:48:27 04:50
125 Rob Spiller Vernon M16-19 97 6 0:48:45 04:52
126 Judi E. Robson Kelowna F50-59 29 0:48:59 04:53
127 Ken Volk Penticton M40-44 98 16 0:49:11 04:55
128 Krystyna Zablotney Penticton F16-19 30 0:49:14 04:55
129 Franco Demichelis Penticton M55-59 99 6 0:49:28 04:56
130 Steve Wilson Penticton M20-29 100 13 0:49:34 04:57
131 Eric Copes Penticton M35-39 101 13 0:49:34 04:57
132 Susan Antunes Oliver F20-29 31 6 0:49:38 04:57
133 Ken Jones Enderby M40-44 102 17 0:49:48 04:58
134 Lisa Eaton Keremeos F30-34 32 6 0:49:50 04:59
135 Amanda Gawne Penticton F00-15 33 0:49:50 04:59
136 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F35-39 34 10 0:49:58 04:59
137 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 35 8 0:49:59 04:59
138 Shawna Reimer Vernon F20-29 36 7 0:50:10 05:01
139 Michael Cooper Penticton M40-44 103 18 0:50:25 05:02
140 Shironnie Thompson Vernon F40-44 37 9 0:50:31 05:03
141 Janet Hertz Kelowna F35-39 38 11 0:50:31 05:03
142 Karene Mcgill Kaleden F35-39 39 12 0:50:39 05:03
143 Jackie Horton Penticton F30-34 40 7 0:50:46 05:04
144 Tanya Jorde Vernon F50-59 41 0:50:50 05:05
145 Greta Westby Oliver F60-69 42 0:50:54 05:05
146 Blaine Macpherson Kelowna M55-59 104 7 0:51:07 05:06
147 Penny Lobdell Kelowna F40-44 43 10 0:51:15 05:07
148 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F35-39 44 13 0:51:30 05:09
149 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F45-49 45 0:51:31 05:09
150 Kathryne Flannery 100 Mile House F40-44 46 11 0:51:47 05:10
151 Alice Greenaway Kelowna F40-44 47 12 0:52:19 05:13
152 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 105 0:52:19 05:13
153 Hank Guckuk Peachland M55-59 106 8 0:52:21 05:14
154 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-59 48 4 0:52:30 05:15
155 Judy Stephens Kelowna F50-59 49 5 0:52:54 05:17
156 Carol Campos Kelowna F35-39 50 14 0:52:55 05:17
157 Tracy Holobitsky Kelowna F35-39 51 15 0:53:06 05:18
158 Mary Ellen Heidt Kaleden F45-49 52 0:53:10 05:19
159 Dawn King Kamloops F30-34 53 8 0:53:46 05:22
160 Don Corder Kelowna M30-34 107 9 0:53:50 05:23
161 Marion Murphy Summerland F40-44 54 13 0:54:16 05:25
162 Pat Kidd Penticton F50-59 55 6 0:54:22 05:26
163 Rob King Summerland M45-49 108 16 0:54:52 05:29
164 Don Sampson Penticton M45-49 109 17 0:54:53 05:29
165 Rhonda Cantwell Kelowna F30-34 56 9 0:55:04 05:30
166 Cathy Cunningham Penticton F35-39 57 16 0:55:07 05:30
167 Fran Berg Peachland F50-59 58 7 0:55:15 05:31
168 Suzan Cochrane Penticton F30-34 59 10 0:55:17 05:31
169 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M00-15 110 4 0:55:18 05:31
170 Catherine Mather Kelowna F35-39 60 17 0:55:32 05:33
171 Karen Willies Kamloops F50-59 61 8 0:55:33 05:33
172 Jacky Johnston Winfield F20-29 62 8 0:55:38 05:33
173 Frances Pesch Westbank F45-49 63 0:55:56 05:35
174 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 111 16 0:56:55 05:41
175 Sandra Volk Penticton F40-44 64 14 0:57:25 05:44
176 Phathi Fraser Summerland F20-29 65 9 0:57:30 05:45
177 Diane Parchomchuk Summerland F50-59 66 9 0:57:32 05:45
178 Stefan Cieslki Oliver M50-54 112 17 0:57:42 05:46
179 Natascha Gemperle Kelowna F00-15 67 0:58:04 05:48
180 Larry Campbell Penticton M60-69 113 7 0:58:06 05:48
181 Lisa Singleton Osoyoos F30-34 68 11 0:58:15 05:49
182 Alan Singleton Osoyoos M20-29 114 14 0:58:16 05:49
183 Peggy Sakamoto Penticton F40-44 69 15 0:58:17 05:49
184 Gail Robert Okanagan Falls F35-39 70 18 0:58:28 05:50
185 Vikki Austin Vernon F50-59 71 10 0:58:30 05:51
186 Bruce Webster Penticton M40-44 115 19 0:59:58 05:59
187 Shawne Sanders Oliver F30-34 72 12 1:00:23 06:02
188 Bertha Jarde Vernon F45-49 73 4 1:00:49 06:04
189 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F40-44 74 16 1:01:04 06:06
190 Brian Kapiniak Kelowna M45-49 116 18 1:01:08 06:06
191 Lisa Senger Kelowna F30-34 75 13 1:01:13 06:07
192 Tom Hoenisch Naramata M40-44 117 20 1:04:33 06:27
193 Carol Hoenisch Naramata F35-39 76 19 1:04:40 06:28
194 Barbara Cameron Oliver F20-29 77 10 1:10:29 07:02
195 Fred Cox Armstrong M60-69 118 8 1:12:00 07:12
196 Robin Lavant Oliver F20-29 78 11 1:12:54 07:17
197 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F50-59 79 11 1:13:44 07:22
198 Brenda Beazley Kelowna F30-34 80 14 1:13:50 07:23
198 Dave Matzigkeit Kelowna M35-39 119 14 1:13:50 07:23
200 Lorraine Mcmahon Kelowna F30-34 81 15 1:17:20 07:44
201 Donna Bremner Oliver F45-49 82 5 1:26:11 08:37
202 Carol Cieslik Oliver F50-59 83 12 1:37:17 09:43
203 Pat Wessel Oliver F45-49 84 6 1:37:18 09:43
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Dana Ankerman Kelowna F00-15 00:40:05 00:32:47
2 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 00:38:06 00:36:43
3 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 00:37:32 00:36:50
4 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 00:41:13 00:39:06
5 Greta Westby Oliver F60-69 00:50:54 00:39:42
6 Linda Bergstrom Summerland F40-44 00:41:57 00:39:48
7 Sarah Clark Vernon F20-29 00:40:21 00:40:21
8 Barbara Scatchard Penticton F20-29 00:40:36 00:40:36
9 Amanda Gawne Penticton F00-15 00:49:50 00:40:46
10 Simone Koller Penticton F40-44 00:43:02 00:40:49
11 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-59 00:48:25 00:41:23
12 Lorraine Lees Kelowna F35-39 00:42:23 00:41:36
13 Teresa Schofield Penticton F35-39 00:42:31 00:41:44
14 Judi E. Robson Kelowna F50-59 00:48:59 00:41:52
15 Helen Bingham Kelowna F35-39 00:42:45 00:41:57
16 Tanya Jorde Vernon F50-59 00:50:50 00:43:27
17 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F35-39 00:44:35 00:43:45
18 Elizabeth Barton Penticton F40-44 00:46:15 00:43:52
19 Diana Pybus Westbank F30-34 00:44:03 00:43:57
20 Barb Shannon Oliver F35-39 00:45:08 00:44:18
21 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-59 00:52:30 00:44:53
22 Gloria Woolner Penticton F35-39 00:45:30 00:44:54
23 Angele Hunter Penticton F40-44 00:47:28 00:45:02
24 Judy Stephens Kelowna F50-59 00:52:54 00:45:13
25 Joanne Zandee Kelowna F35-39 00:46:06 00:45:15
26 Sandra Northcote Winfield F30-34 00:45:26 00:45:20
27 Shannon Burrell Penticton F20-29 00:45:23 00:45:23
28 Andrea Currie Penticton F30-34 00:46:21 00:46:15
29 Christina Cederlof Kamloops F30-34 00:46:33 00:46:27
30 Pat Kidd Penticton F50-59 00:54:22 00:46:29
31 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F40-44 00:48:27 00:46:41
32 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F45-49 00:51:31 00:46:56
33 Fran Berg Peachland F50-59 00:55:15 00:47:14
34 Therese Dillabough Vernon F35-39 00:48:12 00:47:18
35 Jane West Kelowna F20-29 00:47:20 00:47:20
36 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 00:49:59 00:47:25
37 Karen Willies Kamloops F50-59 00:55:33 00:47:29
38 Natascha Gemperle Kelowna F00-15 00:58:04 00:47:30
39 Leanne Braes Kamloops F30-34 00:47:50 00:47:44
40 Shironnie Thompson Vernon F40-44 00:50:31 00:47:55
41 Marlene Gray Penticton F20-29 00:48:04 00:48:04
42 Mary Ellen Heidt Kaleden F45-49 00:53:10 00:48:26
43 Penny Lobdell Kelowna F40-44 00:51:15 00:48:37
44 Krystyna Zablotney Penticton F16-19 00:49:14 00:48:53
45 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F35-39 00:49:58 00:49:02
46 Kathryne Flannery 100 Mile House F40-44 00:51:47 00:49:07
47 Diane Parchomchuk Summerland F50-59 00:57:32 00:49:11
48 Janet Hertz Kelowna F35-39 00:50:31 00:49:35
49 Alice Greenaway Kelowna F40-44 00:52:19 00:49:38
49 Susan Antunes Oliver F20-29 00:49:38 00:49:38
51 Karene Mcgill Kaleden F35-39 00:50:39 00:49:43
51 Lisa Eaton Keremeos F30-34 00:49:50 00:49:43
53 Vikki Austin Vernon F50-59 00:58:30 00:50:01
54 Shawna Reimer Vernon F20-29 00:50:10 00:50:10
55 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F35-39 00:51:30 00:50:33
56 Jackie Horton Penticton F30-34 00:50:46 00:50:39
57 Frances Pesch Westbank F45-49 00:55:56 00:50:58
58 Marion Murphy Summerland F40-44 00:54:16 00:51:29
59 Carol Campos Kelowna F35-39 00:52:55 00:51:56
60 Tracy Holobitsky Kelowna F35-39 00:53:06 00:52:07
61 Dawn King Kamloops F30-34 00:53:46 00:53:39
62 Cathy Cunningham Penticton F35-39 00:55:07 00:54:06
63 Sandra Volk Penticton F40-44 00:57:25 00:54:28
64 Catherine Mather Kelowna F35-39 00:55:32 00:54:30
65 Rhonda Cantwell Kelowna F30-34 00:55:04 00:54:57
66 Suzan Cochrane Penticton F30-34 00:55:17 00:55:10
67 Peggy Sakamoto Penticton F40-44 00:58:17 00:55:17
68 Bertha Jarde Vernon F45-49 01:00:49 00:55:25
69 Jacky Johnston Winfield F20-29 00:55:38 00:55:38
70 Gail Robert Okanagan Falls F35-39 00:58:28 00:57:23
71 Phathi Fraser Summerland F20-29 00:57:30 00:57:30
72 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F40-44 01:01:04 00:57:56
73 Lisa Singleton Osoyoos F30-34 00:58:15 00:58:07
74 Shawne Sanders Oliver F30-34 01:00:23 01:00:15
75 Lisa Senger Kelowna F30-34 01:01:13 01:01:05
76 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F50-59 01:13:44 01:03:02
77 Carol Hoenisch Naramata F35-39 01:04:40 01:03:28
78 Barbara Cameron Oliver F20-29 01:10:29 01:10:29
79 Robin Lavant Oliver F20-29 01:12:54 01:12:54
80 Brenda Beazley Kelowna F30-34 01:13:50 01:13:40
81 Lorraine Mcmahon Kelowna F30-34 01:17:20 01:17:10
82 Donna Bremner Oliver F45-49 01:26:11 01:18:31
83 Carol Cieslik Oliver F50-59 01:37:17 01:23:10
84 Pat Wessel Oliver F45-49 01:37:18 01:28:39
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 00:52:19 00:27:25
2 Andrew Franklin Kelowna M00-15 00:37:38 00:30:47
3 Chuck Austin Vernon M60-69 00:40:52 00:31:52
4 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M60-69 00:40:54 00:31:54
5 Terry Dowhaniuk Kamloops M35-39 00:33:52 00:33:14
6 Sean Clark Penticton M20-29 00:33:47 00:33:47
7 Alan Price Vernon M35-39 00:34:47 00:34:08
8 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-69 00:44:02 00:34:20
9 Kevin Cutjar Penticton M30-34 00:34:31 00:34:26
10 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-69 00:44:22 00:34:36
11 Charles Young Okanogan M50-54 00:39:38 00:34:37
12 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M50-54 00:39:40 00:34:39
13 Roger Kirk Kelowna M35-39 00:35:27 00:34:48
14 Rory Switzer Westbank M35-39 00:35:36 00:34:56
15 Steve King Penticton M45-49 00:38:28 00:35:03
15 Neale Clark Kamloops M60-69 00:44:57 00:35:03
17 Bill Stephens Kelowna M55-59 00:42:09 00:35:14
18 Walter Degen Kelowna M50-54 00:40:25 00:35:18
19 Neil Macdonald Penticton M30-34 00:35:29 00:35:24
20 Ian Crosthwaite Kelowna M20-29 00:35:26 00:35:26
21 Mike Dunn Kamloops M20-29 00:35:28 00:35:28
22 David Ellis Penticton M50-54 00:40:38 00:35:30
23 Frank Reimer Penticton M55-59 00:42:35 00:35:36
24 Vlad Zamecnik Penticton M35-39 00:36:30 00:35:49
25 Chris Thomsen Westbank M16-19 00:36:17 00:36:02
26 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M45-49 00:39:34 00:36:03
27 Lee Heffren Penticton M35-39 00:36:46 00:36:05
28 Bill Ridinger Kelowna M50-54 00:41:30 00:36:15
29 Kevin Weremy Westbank M30-34 00:36:33 00:36:28
30 Ben Bruch Kelowna M20-29 00:36:29 00:36:29
31 Woody Cross Kelowna M45-49 00:40:04 00:36:30
31 William Eaton Keremeos M30-34 00:36:35 00:36:30
33 Daniel Robson Kelowna M45-49 00:40:05 00:36:31
33 Greg Sanger Kelowna M50-54 00:41:48 00:36:31
35 Adam Jones Enderby M00-15 00:44:52 00:36:42
35 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 00:38:41 00:36:42
37 Clint Render Kamloops M30-34 00:37:06 00:36:59
38 Chris Kircher Penticton M20-29 00:37:02 00:37:02
39 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M40-44 00:39:08 00:37:07
40 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 00:40:45 00:37:08
41 Rob Swan Kelowna M20-29 00:37:22 00:37:22
42 Brian Hodges Chase M50-54 00:42:51 00:37:26
43 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 00:41:08 00:37:29
44 Alexis Mazurin Penticton M16-19 00:37:49 00:37:33
45 Keith Peters Oliver M20-29 00:37:37 00:37:37
46 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 00:48:23 00:37:44
47 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 00:39:51 00:37:48
48 Terry Heidt Kaleden M16-19 00:38:16 00:38:00
49 Gary Wilson Kelowna M40-44 00:40:08 00:38:04
50 Brett Hunter Vernon M00-15 00:46:40 00:38:10
51 Don Bergstrom Summerland M50-54 00:43:50 00:38:18
52 Roy Schofield Penticton M50-54 00:44:05 00:38:31
53 Harry Ansell Vernon M50-54 00:44:06 00:38:32
54 John Wenger Penticton M50-54 00:44:20 00:38:44
55 Gerry Conway Kelowna M55-59 00:46:25 00:38:49
56 Chris Greenaway Kelowna M40-44 00:41:37 00:38:51
57 Katt Bowen Penticton M20-29 00:38:56 00:38:56
58 Gordon Willies Kamloops M55-59 00:46:35 00:38:57
59 Doug Hunter Vernon M45-49 00:42:49 00:39:01
60 Willie Litke Vernon M50-54 00:45:04 00:39:22
60 Jud Thompson Kamloops M55-59 00:47:05 00:39:22
62 Alex Mazurin Penticton M50-54 00:45:32 00:39:47
63 Tim Willcocks Summerland M30-34 00:39:54 00:39:49
64 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 00:43:43 00:39:50
65 Garry Sutherland Penticton M40-44 00:42:13 00:40:03
66 Steve Tomlinson Penticton M40-44 00:42:16 00:40:06
67 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 00:44:05 00:40:10
68 Danny Pio Penticton M35-39 00:40:59 00:40:13
69 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 00:46:04 00:40:15
70 Sergio Pio Penticton M30-34 00:40:26 00:40:22
71 Paul Deverleuil Vernon M40-44 00:42:41 00:40:29
72 Armand Gregoire Penticton M45-49 00:44:34 00:40:36
73 Lance Zablotney Penticton M35-39 00:41:52 00:40:38
74 Dave Bullock Penticton M45-49 00:44:47 00:40:48
75 Larry Serko Kelowna M30-34 00:41:04 00:40:59
76 Alan Davies Summerland M45-49 00:45:06 00:41:05
77 Rick Jenkner Oliver M40-44 00:43:30 00:41:16
78 Alan Hubbard Vernon M50-54 00:47:19 00:41:20
79 Garth Anderson Vernon M40-44 00:43:36 00:41:22
79 Franco Demichelis Penticton M55-59 00:49:28 00:41:22
81 Vince Manfre Penticton M40-44 00:43:43 00:41:28
82 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 00:41:36 00:41:36
83 Hans Aabye Oyama M16-19 00:41:42 00:41:42
84 Cal Deeg Osoyoos M40-44 00:44:00 00:41:44
85 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M45-49 00:46:11 00:42:05
86 Stephen Brettl Penticton M35-39 00:43:15 00:42:27
87 Blaine Macpherson Kelowna M55-59 00:51:07 00:42:44
88 Melvin Doherty Westbank M45-49 00:47:07 00:42:56
89 Martin Degen Kelowna M16-19 00:43:33 00:43:15
90 Fraser Barton Penticton M40-44 00:45:50 00:43:29
91 Miles Derksen Oliver M35-39 00:44:23 00:43:34
92 Jeremi Seinen Kelowna M20-29 00:43:37 00:43:37
93 Hank Guckuk Peachland M55-59 00:52:21 00:43:46
94 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M45-49 00:48:08 00:43:51
95 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M35-39 00:44:19 00:43:55
96 Bert Baron Oliver M35-39 00:44:51 00:44:01
97 Robin Bonnett Oliver M40-44 00:46:48 00:44:24
98 Clyde Hunter Penticton M40-44 00:47:14 00:44:48
99 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M00-15 00:55:18 00:45:14
100 Larry Campbell Penticton M60-69 00:58:06 00:45:19
101 Ken Volk Penticton M40-44 00:49:11 00:46:39
102 Ken Jones Enderby M40-44 00:49:48 00:47:14
103 Michael Cooper Penticton M40-44 00:50:25 00:47:50
104 Grant Van Blerk Penticton M20-29 00:48:11 00:48:11
105 Gale Birk Osoyoos M20-29 00:48:18 00:48:18
106 Rob Spiller Vernon M16-19 00:48:45 00:48:25
107 Eric Copes Penticton M35-39 00:49:34 00:48:39
108 Steve Wilson Penticton M20-29 00:49:34 00:49:34
109 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 00:56:55 00:49:43
110 Rob King Summerland M45-49 00:54:52 00:49:59
111 Don Sampson Penticton M45-49 00:54:53 00:50:00
112 Stefan Cieslki Oliver M50-54 00:57:42 00:50:24
113 Don Corder Kelowna M30-34 00:53:50 00:53:43
114 Brian Kapiniak Kelowna M45-49 01:01:08 00:55:42
115 Fred Cox Armstrong M60-69 01:12:00 00:56:09
116 Bruce Webster Penticton M40-44 00:59:58 00:56:53
117 Alan Singleton Osoyoos M20-29 00:58:16 00:58:16
118 Tom Hoenisch Naramata M40-44 01:04:33 01:01:14
119 Dave Matzigkeit Kelowna M35-39 01:13:50 01:12:28
Missing or Incorrect Results