Bike Barn 12k

Back to 1998 Road Races

1998 Road Race #10

1998-09-12, Penticton, 12.0 km, 139 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 0:41:49 03:29
2 Bob Isaak Summerland M40-44 0:43:16 03:36
3 Roger Kirk Kelowna M40-44 0:43:51 03:39
4 Thomas Sever Penticton M20-29 4 0:44:08 03:40
5 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 0:44:09 03:40
6 Eric Simpson Westbank M35-39 5 0:44:30 03:42
7 John Machuga Kelowna M16-19 6 0:44:39 03:43
8 Neil Macdonald Penticton M30-34 7 0:45:53 03:49
9 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 0:46:00 03:50
10 Vlad Zamecnik Penticton M40-44 8 0:46:17 03:51
11 Brian Hill Lavington M40-44 9 4 0:46:39 03:53
12 Harold Goertzen Penticton M40-44 10 5 0:47:11 03:55
13 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 11 6 0:47:34 03:57
14 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M40-44 12 7 0:47:44 03:58
15 Mike Braid Summerland M45-49 13 0:48:03 04:00
16 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 14 8 0:48:14 04:01
17 Rick Jenkner Oliver M40-44 15 9 0:48:37 04:03
18 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 16 10 0:48:53 04:04
19 Sarah Clark Vernon F30-34 0:49:46 04:08
20 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 4 0:49:56 04:09
21 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 17 0:49:58 04:09
22 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 18 0:50:26 04:12
23 Randy Jones Summerland M35-39 19 0:50:33 04:12
24 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 20 0:50:37 04:13
25 Bill Petrachenko Penticton M45-49 21 4 0:50:38 04:13
26 Erin Saunders Summerland F20-29 5 0:50:43 04:13
27 Jim Larocque Penticton M20-29 22 4 0:51:08 04:15
28 Casey Haynes Kelowna M35-39 23 0:51:22 04:16
29 Dan Crockett Kelowna M50-54 24 0:51:25 04:17
30 Hans Aabye Oyama M20-29 25 5 0:51:35 04:17
31 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 26 5 0:52:00 04:20
32 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 27 11 0:52:09 04:20
33 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 6 0:52:24 04:22
34 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 28 6 0:52:30 04:22
35 Heinrich Piller Vernon M60-69 29 0:52:36 04:23
36 Donna Dixon Calgary F35-39 7 0:52:42 04:23
37 Ian Robertson Kamloops M35-39 30 4 0:52:48 04:24
38 Arlene Schieven Whistler F35-39 8 0:52:55 04:24
39 Grant Bates Penticton M35-39 31 5 0:53:24 04:27
40 Christine Unterberger Revelstoke F35-39 9 4 0:54:00 04:30
41 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F40-44 10 0:54:02 04:30
42 Van Pratt Penticton M50-54 32 0:54:07 04:30
43 Frank Reimer Penticton M55-59 33 0:54:07 04:30
44 Doug Hunter Vernon M45-49 34 7 0:54:15 04:31
45 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M35-39 35 6 0:54:35 04:32
46 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 36 8 0:54:38 04:33
47 Steve Tomlinson Penticton M40-44 37 12 0:54:39 04:33
48 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 11 5 0:54:51 04:34
49 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M50-54 38 0:54:58 04:34
50 Jessica Hannah Vernon F16-19 12 0:54:59 04:34
51 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-69 39 0:55:18 04:36
52 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 40 4 0:55:36 04:38
53 Tim Bayliss Kelowna M35-39 41 7 0:55:37 04:38
54 Christophe Wilson Kelowna M35-39 42 8 0:55:49 04:39
55 Ian Colvine Saskatoon M45-49 43 9 0:55:59 04:39
56 Caroline Raine Westbank F30-34 13 0:56:13 04:41
57 Shirlee Ross Kelowna F30-34 14 0:56:21 04:41
58 Iris Ritson Penticton F35-39 15 6 0:56:31 04:42
59 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 44 10 0:56:42 04:43
60 Dianne Von Unruh Kelowna F30-34 16 4 0:57:01 04:45
61 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F40-44 17 4 0:57:06 04:45
62 Colleen Degraff Kelowna F45-49 18 0:57:11 04:45
63 Kerry Spicer Peachland F20-29 19 0:57:16 04:46
64 Heather Bryan Penticton F16-19 20 0:57:21 04:46
65 Jud Thompson Kamloops M55-59 45 0:57:22 04:46
66 Lorne Semenowich Westbank M45-49 46 11 0:57:31 04:47
67 Julie Markham Penticton F30-34 21 5 0:57:33 04:47
68 Neil Mcphedran Summerland M40-44 47 13 0:57:43 04:48
69 Don Lincoln Kamloops M55-59 48 0:58:18 04:51
70 Ralph Daniluck Revelstoke M40-44 49 14 0:58:49 04:54
71 Mike Larocque Penticton M20-29 50 6 0:59:05 04:55
72 Michael Collett Naramata M40-44 51 15 0:59:09 04:55
73 Steve King Penticton M45-49 52 12 0:59:11 04:55
74 David Desautels Penticton M45-49 53 12 0:59:11 04:55
75 Kimberley Cameron Keremeos F30-34 22 6 0:59:18 04:56
76 Fraser Barton Kaleden M45-49 54 14 0:59:22 04:56
77 Diana Pybus Kelowna F30-34 23 7 0:59:39 04:58
78 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 55 0:59:41 04:58
79 Dave Bullock Penticton M45-49 56 15 0:59:58 04:59
80 Diane Milner Kelowna F40-44 24 5 1:00:00 05:00
81 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 57 1:00:16 05:01
82 Cindy Hewitt Winfield F30-34 25 8 1:00:26 05:02
83 Anna Copp Summerland F35-39 26 7 1:00:27 05:02
84 Tina Lovett Kaleden F35-39 27 8 1:00:28 05:02
85 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 28 6 1:00:56 05:04
86 Cyd Mepham Kelowna F30-34 29 9 1:01:21 05:06
87 Andrea Fleming Osoyoos F20-29 30 1:01:23 05:06
88 Cameron Egli Kelowna M30-34 58 1:01:23 05:06
89 Blaine Carson Enderby M55-59 59 4 1:01:24 05:07
90 John Kapusty Kaleden M35-39 60 9 1:01:25 05:07
91 Chad Dalrymple Salmon Arm M20-29 61 7 1:01:26 05:07
92 Elizabeth Krebbers Penticton F30-34 31 10 1:01:53 05:09
93 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 32 1:02:06 05:10
94 Elizabeth Barton Kaleden F45-49 33 1:02:11 05:10
95 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F40-44 34 7 1:02:28 05:12
96 Blaine Macpherson Kelowna M55-59 62 5 1:02:28 05:12
97 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 63 16 1:02:56 05:14
98 Brian Hill Kamloops M55-59 64 6 1:02:57 05:14
99 Brian Macdonald Williams Lake M55-59 65 7 1:03:44 05:18
100 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 35 1:04:33 05:22
101 Keith Cameron Summerland M40-44 66 16 1:05:04 05:25
102 Chuck Williams Penticton M40-44 67 17 1:05:14 05:26
103 Michelle Jamieson Penticton F35-39 36 9 1:05:14 05:26
104 Brenda Kotzian Penticton F40-44 37 8 1:05:30 05:27
105 Janette Grant Penticton F20-29 38 4 1:05:31 05:27
106 Alvin Lalonde Penticton M35-39 68 10 1:05:38 05:28
107 Darcie Clark Naramata F16-19 39 1:05:50 05:29
108 Reg Keilty Kelowna M35-39 69 11 1:05:54 05:29
109 Ellen Boelcke Kelowna F30-34 40 11 1:06:03 05:30
110 Hank Guckuk Peachland M60-69 70 4 1:06:34 05:32
111 Daphne O'Sullivan Naramata F45-49 41 4 1:07:02 05:35
112 Cheryl Usa Calgary F40-44 42 9 1:07:18 05:36
113 Chris Tilley Kelowna M30-34 71 1:08:12 05:41
114 Marie Meeks Mission F45-49 43 5 1:08:32 05:42
115 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 44 1:08:38 05:43
116 Kathy Hill Kamloops F50-54 45 1:09:05 05:45
117 Judy Ingerman Kelowna F40-44 46 10 1:09:44 05:48
118 Pat Rowles Okanagan Falls F45-49 47 6 1:09:53 05:49
119 Pat Kidd Penticton F55-59 48 1:10:19 05:51
120 Krystyna Zablotney Penticton F16-19 49 4 1:10:38 05:53
121 Gail Robert Summerland F40-44 50 11 1:11:32 05:57
122 Larry Campbell Penticton M60-69 72 5 1:11:46 05:58
123 Marjorie Robbins Summerland F30-34 51 12 1:11:58 05:59
124 Diane Parchomchuk Summerland F55-59 52 1:12:11 06:00
125 Shawn Crawford Calgary M35-39 73 12 1:12:29 06:02
126 Alice Greenway Kelowna F40-44 53 12 1:13:04 06:05
127 Michelle Mikolas Okanagan Falls F35-39 54 10 1:13:12 06:06
128 Leona Dodd Penticton F60-69 55 1:13:19 06:06
129 Robin Levant Oliver F20-29 56 5 1:13:22 06:06
130 Peggy Sakamoto Penticton F40-44 57 13 1:17:09 06:25
131 Ellen Engensperger Penticton F40-44 58 13 1:17:09 06:25
132 Valerie Washburn Naramata F40-44 59 15 1:17:37 06:28
133 Mila Wendt Kelowna F40-44 60 16 1:17:48 06:29
134 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 74 5 1:17:49 06:29
135 Carol Daniluck Revelstoke F55-59 61 4 1:21:04 06:45
136 Baritaud Blandine Revelstoke F45-49 62 7 1:21:05 06:45
137 Fred Cox Armstrong M70-99+ 75 1:28:53 07:24
138 Cathy Mcdowell Okanagan Falls F40-44 63 17 1:32:48 07:44
139 Parvin Diani Kaleden F45-49 64 8 1:36:23 08:01
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 00:44:09 00:42:17
2 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 00:46:00 00:45:12
3 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 00:49:56 00:45:33
4 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 00:52:24 00:48:59
5 Sarah Clark Vernon F30-34 00:49:46 00:49:41
6 Erin Saunders Summerland F20-29 00:50:43 00:50:43
7 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F40-44 00:54:02 00:51:20
8 Donna Dixon Calgary F35-39 00:52:42 00:51:47
9 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 01:02:06 00:51:57
10 Arlene Schieven Whistler F35-39 00:52:55 00:52:00
11 Colleen Degraff Kelowna F45-49 00:57:11 00:52:10
12 Christine Unterberger Revelstoke F35-39 00:54:00 00:53:04
13 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 00:54:51 00:53:54
14 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F40-44 00:57:06 00:54:15
15 Jessica Hannah Vernon F16-19 00:54:59 00:54:35
16 Iris Ritson Penticton F35-39 00:56:31 00:55:32
17 Caroline Raine Westbank F30-34 00:56:13 00:56:07
18 Shirlee Ross Kelowna F30-34 00:56:21 00:56:15
19 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 01:04:33 00:56:26
20 Elizabeth Barton Kaleden F45-49 01:02:11 00:56:43
21 Dianne Von Unruh Kelowna F30-34 00:57:01 00:56:55
22 Heather Bryan Penticton F16-19 00:57:21 00:56:56
23 Diane Milner Kelowna F40-44 01:00:00 00:57:00
24 Leona Dodd Penticton F60-69 01:13:19 00:57:10
25 Kerry Spicer Peachland F20-29 00:57:16 00:57:16
26 Julie Markham Penticton F30-34 00:57:33 00:57:27
27 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 01:00:56 00:57:53
28 Pat Kidd Penticton F55-59 01:10:19 00:58:49
29 Kimberley Cameron Keremeos F30-34 00:59:18 00:59:12
30 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F40-44 01:02:28 00:59:21
31 Anna Copp Summerland F35-39 01:00:27 00:59:24
32 Tina Lovett Kaleden F35-39 01:00:28 00:59:25
33 Diana Pybus Kelowna F30-34 00:59:39 00:59:32
34 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 01:08:38 01:00:01
35 Cindy Hewitt Winfield F30-34 01:00:26 01:00:19
36 Diane Parchomchuk Summerland F55-59 01:12:11 01:00:23
37 Kathy Hill Kamloops F50-54 01:09:05 01:00:24
38 Daphne O'Sullivan Naramata F45-49 01:07:02 01:01:09
39 Cyd Mepham Kelowna F30-34 01:01:21 01:01:14
40 Andrea Fleming Osoyoos F20-29 01:01:23 01:01:23
41 Elizabeth Krebbers Penticton F30-34 01:01:53 01:01:46
42 Brenda Kotzian Penticton F40-44 01:05:30 01:02:14
43 Marie Meeks Mission F45-49 01:08:32 01:02:31
44 Pat Rowles Okanagan Falls F45-49 01:09:53 01:03:45
45 Cheryl Usa Calgary F40-44 01:07:18 01:03:56
46 Michelle Jamieson Penticton F35-39 01:05:14 01:04:06
47 Darcie Clark Naramata F16-19 01:05:50 01:05:21
48 Janette Grant Penticton F20-29 01:05:31 01:05:31
49 Ellen Boelcke Kelowna F30-34 01:06:03 01:05:56
50 Judy Ingerman Kelowna F40-44 01:09:44 01:06:15
51 Carol Daniluck Revelstoke F55-59 01:21:04 01:07:49
52 Gail Robert Summerland F40-44 01:11:32 01:07:57
53 Alice Greenway Kelowna F40-44 01:13:04 01:09:25
54 Krystyna Zablotney Penticton F16-19 01:10:38 01:10:07
55 Marjorie Robbins Summerland F30-34 01:11:58 01:11:50
56 Michelle Mikolas Okanagan Falls F35-39 01:13:12 01:11:56
57 Ellen Engensperger Penticton F40-44 01:17:09 01:13:18
57 Peggy Sakamoto Penticton F40-44 01:17:09 01:13:18
59 Robin Levant Oliver F20-29 01:13:22 01:13:22
60 Valerie Washburn Naramata F40-44 01:17:37 01:13:44
61 Mila Wendt Kelowna F40-44 01:17:48 01:13:55
62 Baritaud Blandine Revelstoke F45-49 01:21:05 01:13:58
63 Parvin Diani Kaleden F45-49 01:36:23 01:27:55
64 Cathy Mcdowell Okanagan Falls F40-44 01:32:48 01:28:10
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 01:00:16 00:31:27
2 Heinrich Piller Vernon M60-69 00:52:36 00:41:01
3 Bob Isaak Summerland M40-44 00:43:16 00:41:06
4 Roger Kirk Kelowna M40-44 00:43:51 00:41:39
5 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 00:41:49 00:41:49
6 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-69 00:55:18 00:43:07
7 Eric Simpson Westbank M35-39 00:44:30 00:43:44
8 Mike Braid Summerland M45-49 00:48:03 00:43:50
9 Vlad Zamecnik Penticton M40-44 00:46:17 00:43:58
10 Thomas Sever Penticton M20-29 00:44:08 00:44:08
11 John Machuga Kelowna M16-19 00:44:39 00:44:19
11 Brian Hill Lavington M40-44 00:46:39 00:44:19
13 Harold Goertzen Penticton M40-44 00:47:11 00:44:49
14 Dan Crockett Kelowna M50-54 00:51:25 00:44:57
15 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 00:47:34 00:45:11
16 Frank Reimer Penticton M55-59 00:54:07 00:45:16
17 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M40-44 00:47:44 00:45:21
18 Neil Macdonald Penticton M30-34 00:45:53 00:45:48
19 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 00:48:14 00:45:49
20 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 00:50:26 00:46:00
21 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 00:50:37 00:46:10
22 Bill Petrachenko Penticton M45-49 00:50:38 00:46:11
22 Rick Jenkner Oliver M40-44 00:48:37 00:46:11
24 Fred Cox Armstrong M70-99+ 01:28:53 00:46:23
25 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 00:48:53 00:46:26
26 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 00:59:41 00:46:32
27 Van Pratt Penticton M50-54 00:54:07 00:47:19
28 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 00:52:00 00:47:26
29 Jud Thompson Kamloops M55-59 00:57:22 00:47:59
30 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M50-54 00:54:58 00:48:04
31 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 00:55:36 00:48:37
32 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 00:52:30 00:48:41
33 Don Lincoln Kamloops M55-59 00:58:18 00:48:46
34 Doug Hunter Vernon M45-49 00:54:15 00:49:29
35 Randy Jones Summerland M35-39 00:50:33 00:49:40
36 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 00:54:38 00:49:50
37 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 00:49:58 00:49:58
38 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 00:52:09 00:50:20
39 Casey Haynes Kelowna M35-39 00:51:22 00:50:28
40 Ian Colvine Saskatoon M45-49 00:55:59 00:51:04
41 Jim Larocque Penticton M20-29 00:51:08 00:51:08
42 Blaine Carson Enderby M55-59 01:01:24 00:51:22
43 Hans Aabye Oyama M20-29 00:51:35 00:51:35
44 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 00:56:42 00:51:43
45 Ian Robertson Kamloops M35-39 00:52:48 00:51:53
46 Hank Guckuk Peachland M60-69 01:06:34 00:51:54
47 Steve Tomlinson Penticton M40-44 00:54:39 00:51:55
48 Blaine Macpherson Kelowna M55-59 01:02:28 00:52:15
49 Grant Bates Penticton M35-39 00:53:24 00:52:28
49 Lorne Semenowich Westbank M45-49 00:57:31 00:52:28
51 Brian Hill Kamloops M55-59 01:02:57 00:52:39
52 Brian Macdonald Williams Lake M55-59 01:03:44 00:53:19
53 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M35-39 00:54:35 00:53:56
54 Steve King Penticton M45-49 00:59:11 00:53:59
54 David Desautels Penticton M45-49 00:59:11 00:53:59
56 Fraser Barton Kaleden M45-49 00:59:22 00:54:09
57 Tim Bayliss Kelowna M35-39 00:55:37 00:54:39
58 Dave Bullock Penticton M45-49 00:59:58 00:54:42
59 Neil Mcphedran Summerland M40-44 00:57:43 00:54:50
60 Christophe Wilson Kelowna M35-39 00:55:49 00:54:51
61 Ralph Daniluck Revelstoke M40-44 00:58:49 00:55:53
62 Larry Campbell Penticton M60-69 01:11:46 00:55:57
63 Michael Collett Naramata M40-44 00:59:09 00:56:12
64 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 01:02:56 00:56:56
65 Mike Larocque Penticton M20-29 00:59:05 00:59:05
66 John Kapusty Kaleden M35-39 01:01:25 01:00:21
67 Cameron Egli Kelowna M30-34 01:01:23 01:01:16
68 Chad Dalrymple Salmon Arm M20-29 01:01:26 01:01:26
69 Keith Cameron Summerland M40-44 01:05:04 01:01:49
70 Chuck Williams Penticton M40-44 01:05:14 01:01:58
71 Alvin Lalonde Penticton M35-39 01:05:38 01:04:30
72 Reg Keilty Kelowna M35-39 01:05:54 01:04:45
73 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 01:17:49 01:08:02
74 Chris Tilley Kelowna M30-34 01:08:12 01:08:05
75 Shawn Crawford Calgary M35-39 01:12:29 01:11:13
Missing or Incorrect Results