Kamloops Spring Run-Off

Back to 1998 Road Races

1998 Road Race #3

1998-03-15, Kamloops, 10.0 km, 203 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 John Mccrank Vancouver M20-29 0:32:27 03:14
2 Richard Lee Brackendale M35-39 0:32:48 03:16
3 Michael Hay Clearwater M30-34 0:33:45 03:22
4 Larry Nightingale Delta M35-39 4 0:34:00 03:24
5 Rob Burrell Kamloops M30-34 5 0:34:10 03:25
6 John Prins Abbotsford M40-44 6 0:34:24 03:26
7 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 7 0:34:28 03:26
8 Guy Smith Coquitlam M40-44 8 0:34:43 03:28
9 Jack Miller Cache Creek M50-54 9 0:34:46 03:28
10 Ian Crosthwaite Kelowna M20-29 10 0:35:00 03:30
11 Chris Thomsen Westbank M16-19 11 0:35:08 03:30
12 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 12 0:35:18 03:31
13 Roger Kirk Kelowna M40-44 13 0:35:57 03:35
14 Allan Kerr Penticton M55-59 14 0:35:58 03:35
15 Craig Babiuk Salmon Arm M16-19 15 0:36:07 03:36
16 Phil Bell Coquitlam M45-49 16 0:36:09 03:36
17 Carlos Gaspar Richmond M35-39 17 4 0:36:47 03:40
18 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 0:36:48 03:40
19 Neil Wakelin North Vancouver M50-54 18 0:36:58 03:41
20 Charles Desjardins Vancouver M40-44 19 4 0:36:59 03:41
21 Jeremy Wilson Penticton M16-19 20 0:37:05 03:42
22 Iuliu Faget Salmon Arm M35-39 21 5 0:37:14 03:43
23 Tom Ballingall North Vancouver M40-44 22 5 0:37:19 03:43
24 George Jennings Clearwater M30-34 23 0:37:46 03:46
25 Erin Heffring North Vancouver F20-29 0:37:52 03:47
26 Brent Mcwillis Summerland M20-29 24 4 0:38:01 03:48
27 Norm Angell Mission M45-49 25 0:38:07 03:48
28 Brian Vanoene Kamloops M40-44 26 6 0:38:12 03:49
29 Larry Mcmahon North Vancouver M50-54 27 0:38:21 03:50
30 Ryan Weber North Vancouver M16-19 28 4 0:38:28 03:50
31 Don Drewcock Salmon Arm M35-39 29 6 0:38:35 03:51
32 Ashley Perry West Vancouver M16-19 30 5 0:38:43 03:52
33 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 31 7 0:38:41 03:52
34 Jason Dixon Kamloops M20-29 32 5 0:38:59 03:53
35 Brian Hill Lavington M40-44 33 8 0:39:02 03:54
36 Tom Edwards Kelowna M45-49 34 0:39:03 03:54
37 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 0:39:08 03:54
38 Gordon Hammond Kamloops M35-39 35 7 0:39:11 03:55
39 Debbie Collum Aldergrove F45-49 4 0:39:14 03:55
40 Joel Deleenheer Vernon M20-29 36 6 0:39:29 03:56
41 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 37 9 0:39:30 03:57
42 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 38 10 0:39:52 03:59
43 Dan Crockett Kelowna M50-54 39 4 0:39:57 03:59
44 Cynthia Morrow Kamloops F30-34 5 0:40:13 04:01
45 Bob Harrison Summerland M45-49 40 4 0:40:18 04:01
46 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 41 5 0:40:21 04:02
47 Tina-Louis Harris Mission F30-34 6 0:40:23 04:02
48 Johanna Bischof North Vancouver F00-15 7 0:40:28 04:02
49 Teresa Schofield Penticton F35-39 8 0:40:38 04:03
50 David Klemchuk Penticton M35-39 42 8 0:40:47 04:04
51 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M35-39 43 9 0:40:59 04:05
52 David Ellis Penticton M50-54 44 5 0:41:03 04:06
53 Sarah Clark Vernon F30-34 9 0:41:04 04:06
54 Maureen Stapleton-Hay Clearwater F20-29 10 0:41:06 04:06
55 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 11 0:41:13 04:07
56 Jasper Willisko Kamloops M45-49 45 6 0:41:14 04:07
57 Catalin Faget Salmon Arm M16-19 46 6 0:41:26 04:08
58 Wendy Montgomery North Vancouver F30-34 12 4 0:41:29 04:08
59 Wyn West Westbank M45-49 47 7 0:41:31 04:09
60 Brendan Matthews Kamloops M40-44 48 11 0:41:34 04:09
61 Sandra Bogart Vancouver F35-39 13 0:41:35 04:09
62 Chuck Praught Kamloops M40-44 49 12 0:41:47 04:10
63 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M60-69 50 0:41:48 04:10
64 Gary Hurry Vernon M45-49 51 8 0:42:01 04:12
65 Dave Peters Kelowna M35-39 52 10 0:42:03 04:12
66 Frank Reimer Penticton M55-59 53 0:42:12 04:13
67 Cori Mayar Delta F20-29 14 0:42:13 04:13
68 Helen Hay Richmond F35-39 15 4 0:42:13 04:13
69 Molly Bannerman Kelowna F16-19 16 0:42:14 04:13
70 Stephen Baumber Kamloops M20-29 54 7 0:42:25 04:14
71 Sue Shoub 108 Mile Ranch F35-39 17 5 0:42:34 04:15
72 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 18 0:42:35 04:15
73 Rick Latta Vernon M30-34 55 4 0:42:36 04:15
74 Ken Cormack Kelowna M55-59 56 0:42:45 04:16
75 Helen Bingham Kelowna F35-39 19 6 0:42:46 04:16
76 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 57 9 0:42:55 04:17
77 Robert Collum Aldergrove M40-44 58 13 0:43:06 04:18
78 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F40-44 20 0:43:08 04:18
79 Sarah Humphrey Kamloops F30-34 21 5 0:43:17 04:19
80 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M50-54 59 6 0:43:19 04:19
81 Brian Hodges Chase M50-54 60 7 0:43:20 04:20
82 Tracy Moore 100 Mile House F30-34 22 6 0:43:21 04:20
83 Mark Barrett Kamloops M40-44 61 14 0:43:26 04:20
84 Sheryl Karras Salmon Arm F30-34 23 7 0:43:27 04:20
85 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-69 62 0:43:28 04:20
86 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F40-44 24 4 0:43:32 04:21
87 Tim Cooney Kelowna M30-34 63 5 0:43:37 04:21
88 Diane Mckelvey Kamloops F40-44 25 5 0:43:40 04:22
89 Steve Tomlinson Penticton M40-44 64 15 0:43:52 04:23
90 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 65 10 0:44:06 04:24
91 Rick Pomerleau Milner M20-29 66 8 0:44:07 04:24
92 Colleen Degraff Kelowna F45-49 26 0:44:10 04:25
93 Kathy Peet Vernon F35-39 27 7 0:44:12 04:25
94 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-69 67 0:44:14 04:25
95 John O'connor North Vancouver M50-54 68 8 0:44:30 04:27
96 Paul Doyle Kamloops M50-54 69 9 0:44:38 04:27
97 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 70 10 0:44:42 04:28
98 Ernie Carson Kamloops M40-44 71 16 0:44:43 04:28
99 Laura Lyster Kamloops F20-29 28 4 0:44:44 04:28
100 Diana Pybus Kelowna F30-34 29 8 0:44:47 04:28
101 Lisa Mcbain Kamloops F20-29 30 5 0:44:48 04:28
102 Sandy Robertson Merritt M00-15 72 0:44:56 04:29
103 Irene Gane North Vancouver F50-54 31 0:44:57 04:29
104 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 73 9 0:45:00 04:30
105 Terry Lake Kamloops M40-44 74 17 0:45:05 04:30
106 Steve Grouhel Pinantan Lake M35-39 75 11 0:45:09 04:30
107 John Tilson Vernon M35-39 76 12 0:45:10 04:31
108 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 77 11 0:45:12 04:31
109 Kathy Saucier Kamloops F35-39 32 8 0:45:15 04:31
110 Tammy Craig Kelowna F20-29 33 6 0:45:19 04:31
111 Donna Mazurkewich Vancouver F35-39 34 9 0:45:23 04:32
112 Laurie Geddes Vancouver F20-29 35 7 0:45:31 04:33
113 Fraser Barton Kaleden M45-49 78 12 0:45:33 04:33
114 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F35-39 36 10 0:45:34 04:33
115 Miles Derksen Osoyoos M35-39 79 13 0:45:45 04:34
116 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F40-44 37 6 0:45:49 04:34
117 Shirlee Ross Kelowna F30-34 38 9 0:46:10 04:37
118 Greg Yeomans Vavenby M35-39 80 14 0:46:18 04:37
119 Kersten Brisch Penticton F35-39 39 11 0:46:25 04:38
120 Dave Bullock Penticton M45-49 81 13 0:46:34 04:39
121 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 82 14 0:46:42 04:40
122 Elizabeth Barton Kaleden F45-49 40 4 0:46:45 04:40
123 Rob Hadden Kamloops M30-34 83 6 0:46:53 04:41
124 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M45-49 84 15 0:46:58 04:41
125 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 85 16 0:47:00 04:42
126 Harvey Nelson Langley M60-69 86 4 0:47:30 04:45
127 Karen Rempel Kelowna F20-29 41 8 0:47:32 04:45
128 Blaine Carson Enderby M55-59 87 4 0:47:40 04:46
129 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 88 5 0:47:46 04:46
130 Mark Bantie Kamloops M30-34 89 7 0:47:58 04:47
131 Don Lincoln Kamloops M55-59 90 5 0:47:59 04:47
132 Julie Markham Penticton F30-34 42 10 0:48:02 04:48
133 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 91 6 0:48:34 04:51
134 Carol Anne Mackenzie Blue River F30-34 43 11 0:48:36 04:51
135 Mike Deegan Kamloops M40-44 92 18 0:49:02 04:54
136 Roger Peterson Surrey M45-49 93 17 0:49:05 04:54
137 Pam Williams Delta F20-29 44 9 0:49:06 04:54
138 Nick Yeomans Vavenby M00-15 94 0:49:15 04:55
139 Susan Antunes Oliver F20-29 45 10 0:49:18 04:55
140 Anna Kopp Summerland F35-39 46 12 0:49:26 04:56
141 Lillian Higashitani Kelowna F30-34 47 12 0:49:38 04:57
142 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 95 0:49:43 04:58
143 Van Pratt Penticton M50-54 96 11 0:49:44 04:58
144 Jerome Farrell Kamloops M55-59 97 6 0:49:47 04:58
145 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 98 8 0:49:53 04:59
146 Brian Graham Penticton M50-54 99 12 0:50:00 05:00
147 Colin Campbell 108 Ranch M55-59 100 7 0:50:07 05:00
148 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 48 0:50:17 05:01
149 Rory Bass Kelowna M30-34 101 9 0:50:18 05:01
150 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F35-39 49 13 0:50:21 05:02
151 Ann Boffey Kamloops F50-54 50 0:50:37 05:03
152 Charlene Friend Kamloops F40-44 51 7 0:50:49 05:04
153 Shironnie Thompson Vernon F45-49 52 5 0:51:01 05:06
154 Gwen Marsh Kelowna F30-34 53 13 0:51:07 05:06
155 Gord Lester Kamloops M45-49 102 18 0:51:12 05:07
156 Suzi Tevendale Kamloops F35-39 54 14 0:51:13 05:07
157 Doug Everett Blind Bay M50-54 103 13 0:51:21 05:08
158 Barbara Forsyth Osoyoos F40-44 55 8 0:51:24 05:08
159 Alice Greenway Kelowna F40-44 56 9 0:51:27 05:08
160 Carol Campbell 108 Mile Ranch F50-54 57 4 0:51:34 05:09
161 Lesa Bowman 108 Mile Ranch F35-39 58 15 0:51:42 05:10
162 Gordon Smith 108 Mile Ranch M45-49 104 19 0:52:03 05:12
163 Christy Thomas Vancouver F20-29 59 11 0:52:12 05:13
164 Charlotte Wagner Kamloops F45-49 60 6 0:52:13 05:13
165 Dawn Rasmussen Kelowna F20-29 61 12 0:52:35 05:15
166 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 62 5 0:52:57 05:17
167 Bernie Johnson Kamloops M35-39 105 15 0:52:59 05:17
168 Marianne Mcleod Kamloops F30-34 63 14 0:53:14 05:19
169 Marianne Cormier Kamloops F20-29 64 13 0:53:26 05:20
170 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F55-59 65 0:53:56 05:23
171 Nolene Boyd Kamloops F30-34 66 15 0:54:22 05:26
172 Cindie Hryhirchuk Kamloops F40-44 67 10 0:54:24 05:26
173 Lee Hardy Langley M40-44 106 19 0:54:39 05:27
174 Rosemary Hardy Langley F40-44 68 11 0:54:40 05:28
175 Bart Cummins Kamloops M30-34 107 10 0:54:48 05:28
176 Tim Bayliss Kelowna M35-39 108 16 0:54:50 05:29
177 Fran Berg Peachland F50-54 69 6 0:54:58 05:29
178 Helen Brewer Westbank F55-59 70 0:55:00 05:30
179 Pat Kidd Penticton F55-59 71 0:55:10 05:31
180 Drusilla Hammond Kamloops F35-39 72 16 0:55:23 05:32
181 Tilley Harding Kamloops F45-49 73 7 0:55:28 05:32
182 Alice Turkenburg Kamloops F40-44 74 12 0:56:38 05:39
183 Chuck Galvin Clearwater M55-59 109 8 0:56:45 05:40
184 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 75 0:56:48 05:40
185 Sandra Vandenhoff Kamloops F30-34 76 16 0:57:56 05:47
186 Susan Mcintyre Kamloops F40-44 77 13 0:57:57 05:47
187 Lyn Jesse Kamloops F50-54 78 7 0:58:02 05:48
188 Sherri Mitchell Sorrento F35-39 79 17 0:58:07 05:48
189 Sharon Witt Kamloops F30-34 80 17 0:58:07 05:48
190 Kyle Mckay Kamloops M16-19 110 7 0:58:08 05:48
191 Rina Simoncioni Kelowna F35-39 81 18 0:59:09 05:54
192 Karen Smith 108 Mile Ranch F45-49 82 8 0:59:55 05:59
193 Patricia Noel Surrey F40-44 83 14 1:01:30 06:09
194 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 111 14 1:01:52 06:11
195 Geramy Field Burnaby F45-49 84 9 1:02:15 06:13
196 Julie Mears Kelowna F30-34 85 18 1:03:48 06:22
197 Stephanie Eckstein Surrey F35-39 86 19 1:05:57 06:35
198 Jeannette Webber Kamloops F20-29 87 14 1:06:16 06:37
199 Elizabeth Powers Kamloops F45-49 88 10 1:07:37 06:45
200 Heather Dengler Kamloops F20-29 89 15 1:08:46 06:52
201 Julie Renney Kamloops F20-29 90 16 1:08:47 06:52
202 Diana Stephenishin Kamloops F35-39 91 20 1:13:25 07:20
203 Luisa Fraser Kamloops F35-39 92 21 1:13:26 07:20
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Johanna Bischof North Vancouver F00-15 00:40:28 00:33:06
2 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 00:36:48 00:35:28
3 Debbie Collum Aldergrove F45-49 00:39:14 00:35:45
4 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 00:41:13 00:37:33
5 Erin Heffring North Vancouver F20-29 00:37:52 00:37:52
6 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 00:39:08 00:38:24
7 Irene Gane North Vancouver F50-54 00:44:57 00:39:16
8 Teresa Schofield Penticton F35-39 00:40:38 00:39:53
9 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 00:42:35 00:40:05
10 Cynthia Morrow Kamloops F30-34 00:40:13 00:40:08
11 Colleen Degraff Kelowna F45-49 00:44:10 00:40:14
12 Tina-Louis Harris Mission F30-34 00:40:23 00:40:18
13 Sandra Bogart Vancouver F35-39 00:41:35 00:40:49
14 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F40-44 00:43:08 00:40:55
15 Sarah Clark Vernon F30-34 00:41:04 00:40:59
16 Maureen Stapleton-Hay Clearwater F20-29 00:41:06 00:41:06
17 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F40-44 00:43:32 00:41:18
18 Wendy Montgomery North Vancouver F30-34 00:41:29 00:41:24
19 Diane Mckelvey Kamloops F40-44 00:43:40 00:41:25
20 Helen Hay Richmond F35-39 00:42:13 00:41:26
21 Sue Shoub 108 Mile Ranch F35-39 00:42:34 00:41:47
22 Molly Bannerman Kelowna F16-19 00:42:14 00:41:56
23 Helen Bingham Kelowna F35-39 00:42:46 00:41:58
24 Cori Mayar Delta F20-29 00:42:13 00:42:13
25 Elizabeth Barton Kaleden F45-49 00:46:45 00:42:36
26 Sarah Humphrey Kamloops F30-34 00:43:17 00:43:11
27 Sheryl Karras Salmon Arm F30-34 00:43:27 00:43:21
27 Tracy Moore 100 Mile House F30-34 00:43:21 00:43:21
29 Kathy Peet Vernon F35-39 00:44:12 00:43:23
30 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F40-44 00:45:49 00:43:28
31 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 00:50:17 00:43:56
32 Ann Boffey Kamloops F50-54 00:50:37 00:44:13
33 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 00:56:48 00:44:18
34 Kathy Saucier Kamloops F35-39 00:45:15 00:44:25
35 Donna Mazurkewich Vancouver F35-39 00:45:23 00:44:32
36 Diana Pybus Kelowna F30-34 00:44:47 00:44:41
37 Laura Lyster Kamloops F20-29 00:44:44 00:44:44
38 Lisa Mcbain Kamloops F20-29 00:44:48 00:44:48
39 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F35-39 00:45:34 00:44:58
40 Carol Campbell 108 Mile Ranch F50-54 00:51:34 00:45:03
41 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F55-59 00:53:56 00:45:06
42 Tammy Craig Kelowna F20-29 00:45:19 00:45:19
43 Laurie Geddes Vancouver F20-29 00:45:31 00:45:31
44 Kersten Brisch Penticton F35-39 00:46:25 00:45:33
45 Helen Brewer Westbank F55-59 00:55:00 00:45:59
46 Shirlee Ross Kelowna F30-34 00:46:10 00:46:04
47 Pat Kidd Penticton F55-59 00:55:10 00:46:07
48 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 00:52:57 00:46:15
49 Shironnie Thompson Vernon F45-49 00:51:01 00:46:29
50 Karen Rempel Kelowna F20-29 00:47:32 00:47:32
51 Charlotte Wagner Kamloops F45-49 00:52:13 00:47:34
52 Julie Markham Penticton F30-34 00:48:02 00:47:56
53 Fran Berg Peachland F50-54 00:54:58 00:48:01
54 Charlene Friend Kamloops F40-44 00:50:49 00:48:12
55 Carol Anne Mackenzie Blue River F30-34 00:48:36 00:48:30
56 Anna Kopp Summerland F35-39 00:49:26 00:48:31
57 Barbara Forsyth Osoyoos F40-44 00:51:24 00:48:45
58 Alice Greenway Kelowna F40-44 00:51:27 00:48:48
59 Pam Williams Delta F20-29 00:49:06 00:49:06
60 Susan Antunes Oliver F20-29 00:49:18 00:49:18
61 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F35-39 00:50:21 00:49:25
62 Lillian Higashitani Kelowna F30-34 00:49:38 00:49:31
63 Suzi Tevendale Kamloops F35-39 00:51:13 00:50:16
64 Tilley Harding Kamloops F45-49 00:55:28 00:50:32
65 Lyn Jesse Kamloops F50-54 00:58:02 00:50:42
66 Lesa Bowman 108 Mile Ranch F35-39 00:51:42 00:50:44
67 Gwen Marsh Kelowna F30-34 00:51:07 00:51:00
68 Cindie Hryhirchuk Kamloops F40-44 00:54:24 00:51:36
69 Rosemary Hardy Langley F40-44 00:54:40 00:51:51
70 Christy Thomas Vancouver F20-29 00:52:12 00:52:12
71 Dawn Rasmussen Kelowna F20-29 00:52:35 00:52:35
72 Marianne Mcleod Kamloops F30-34 00:53:14 00:53:07
73 Marianne Cormier Kamloops F20-29 00:53:26 00:53:26
74 Alice Turkenburg Kamloops F40-44 00:56:38 00:53:43
75 Nolene Boyd Kamloops F30-34 00:54:22 00:54:15
76 Drusilla Hammond Kamloops F35-39 00:55:23 00:54:21
77 Karen Smith 108 Mile Ranch F45-49 00:59:55 00:54:35
78 Susan Mcintyre Kamloops F40-44 00:57:57 00:54:58
79 Geramy Field Burnaby F45-49 01:02:15 00:56:43
80 Sherri Mitchell Sorrento F35-39 00:58:07 00:57:02
81 Sandra Vandenhoff Kamloops F30-34 00:57:56 00:57:48
82 Sharon Witt Kamloops F30-34 00:58:07 00:57:59
83 Rina Simoncioni Kelowna F35-39 00:59:09 00:58:03
84 Patricia Noel Surrey F40-44 01:01:30 00:58:20
85 Elizabeth Powers Kamloops F45-49 01:07:37 01:01:36
86 Julie Mears Kelowna F30-34 01:03:48 01:03:40
87 Stephanie Eckstein Surrey F35-39 01:05:57 01:04:44
88 Jeannette Webber Kamloops F20-29 01:06:16 01:06:16
89 Heather Dengler Kamloops F20-29 01:08:46 01:08:46
90 Julie Renney Kamloops F20-29 01:08:47 01:08:47
91 Diana Stephenishin Kamloops F35-39 01:13:25 01:12:03
92 Luisa Fraser Kamloops F35-39 01:13:26 01:12:04
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 00:49:43 00:26:03
2 Allan Kerr Penticton M55-59 00:35:58 00:30:04
3 Jack Miller Cache Creek M50-54 00:34:46 00:30:22
4 Richard Lee Brackendale M35-39 00:32:48 00:32:11
5 Neil Wakelin North Vancouver M50-54 00:36:58 00:32:18
6 John Mccrank Vancouver M20-29 00:32:27 00:32:27
7 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M60-69 00:41:48 00:32:36
8 John Prins Abbotsford M40-44 00:34:24 00:32:38
9 Guy Smith Coquitlam M40-44 00:34:43 00:32:56
9 Phil Bell Coquitlam M45-49 00:36:09 00:32:56
11 Larry Nightingale Delta M35-39 00:34:00 00:33:22
12 Larry Mcmahon North Vancouver M50-54 00:38:21 00:33:30
13 Michael Hay Clearwater M30-34 00:33:45 00:33:41
14 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 00:34:28 00:33:50
15 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-69 00:43:28 00:33:54
16 Rob Burrell Kamloops M30-34 00:34:10 00:34:05
17 Roger Kirk Kelowna M40-44 00:35:57 00:34:06
18 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-69 00:44:14 00:34:30
19 Norm Angell Mission M45-49 00:38:07 00:34:44
20 Chris Thomsen Westbank M16-19 00:35:08 00:34:53
21 Dan Crockett Kelowna M50-54 00:39:57 00:34:54
22 Ian Crosthwaite Kelowna M20-29 00:35:00 00:35:00
23 Charles Desjardins Vancouver M40-44 00:36:59 00:35:05
24 Frank Reimer Penticton M55-59 00:42:12 00:35:17
25 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 00:35:18 00:35:18
26 Tom Ballingall North Vancouver M40-44 00:37:19 00:35:24
27 Tom Edwards Kelowna M45-49 00:39:03 00:35:35
28 Ken Cormack Kelowna M55-59 00:42:45 00:35:45
29 Craig Babiuk Salmon Arm M16-19 00:36:07 00:35:52
29 David Ellis Penticton M50-54 00:41:03 00:35:52
31 Carlos Gaspar Richmond M35-39 00:36:47 00:36:06
32 Brian Vanoene Kamloops M40-44 00:38:12 00:36:14
33 Iuliu Faget Salmon Arm M35-39 00:37:14 00:36:33
34 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 00:38:41 00:36:42
35 Bob Harrison Summerland M45-49 00:40:18 00:36:43
36 Sandy Robertson Merritt M00-15 00:44:56 00:36:45
37 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 00:40:21 00:36:46
38 Jeremy Wilson Penticton M16-19 00:37:05 00:36:49
39 Brian Hill Lavington M40-44 00:39:02 00:37:02
40 Harvey Nelson Langley M60-69 00:47:30 00:37:03
41 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 00:47:46 00:37:15
42 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 00:39:30 00:37:28
43 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M50-54 00:43:19 00:37:31
44 Jasper Willisko Kamloops M45-49 00:41:14 00:37:34
45 George Jennings Clearwater M30-34 00:37:46 00:37:41
46 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 00:39:52 00:37:49
47 Wyn West Westbank M45-49 00:41:31 00:37:50
48 Brian Hodges Chase M50-54 00:43:20 00:37:51
49 Don Drewcock Salmon Arm M35-39 00:38:35 00:37:52
49 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 00:48:34 00:37:52
51 Brent Mcwillis Summerland M20-29 00:38:01 00:38:01
52 Ryan Weber North Vancouver M16-19 00:38:28 00:38:12
53 Gary Hurry Vernon M45-49 00:42:01 00:38:17
54 Gordon Hammond Kamloops M35-39 00:39:11 00:38:27
54 Ashley Perry West Vancouver M16-19 00:38:43 00:38:27
56 John O'connor North Vancouver M50-54 00:44:30 00:38:53
57 Jason Dixon Kamloops M20-29 00:38:59 00:38:59
58 Paul Doyle Kamloops M50-54 00:44:38 00:39:00
59 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 00:44:42 00:39:03
60 Brendan Matthews Kamloops M40-44 00:41:34 00:39:26
61 Joel Deleenheer Vernon M20-29 00:39:29 00:39:29
62 Chuck Praught Kamloops M40-44 00:41:47 00:39:38
63 Blaine Carson Enderby M55-59 00:47:40 00:39:51
64 David Klemchuk Penticton M35-39 00:40:47 00:40:02
65 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 00:42:55 00:40:04
66 Don Lincoln Kamloops M55-59 00:47:59 00:40:07
67 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 00:44:06 00:40:11
68 Nick Yeomans Vavenby M00-15 00:49:15 00:40:17
69 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M35-39 00:40:59 00:40:27
70 Robert Collum Aldergrove M40-44 00:43:06 00:40:53
71 Catalin Faget Salmon Arm M16-19 00:41:26 00:41:09
72 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 00:45:12 00:41:11
73 Mark Barrett Kamloops M40-44 00:43:26 00:41:12
74 Dave Peters Kelowna M35-39 00:42:03 00:41:16
75 Fraser Barton Kaleden M45-49 00:45:33 00:41:30
76 Jerome Farrell Kamloops M55-59 00:49:47 00:41:37
76 Steve Tomlinson Penticton M40-44 00:43:52 00:41:37
78 Colin Campbell 108 Ranch M55-59 00:50:07 00:41:54
79 Stephen Baumber Kamloops M20-29 00:42:25 00:42:25
79 Ernie Carson Kamloops M40-44 00:44:43 00:42:25
81 Dave Bullock Penticton M45-49 00:46:34 00:42:26
82 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 00:47:00 00:42:28
83 Rick Latta Vernon M30-34 00:42:36 00:42:30
84 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 00:46:42 00:42:33
85 Terry Lake Kamloops M40-44 00:45:05 00:42:46
86 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M45-49 00:46:58 00:42:47
87 Van Pratt Penticton M50-54 00:49:44 00:43:27
88 Tim Cooney Kelowna M30-34 00:43:37 00:43:31
89 Brian Graham Penticton M50-54 00:50:00 00:43:41
90 Rick Pomerleau Milner M20-29 00:44:07 00:44:07
91 Steve Grouhel Pinantan Lake M35-39 00:45:09 00:44:19
92 John Tilson Vernon M35-39 00:45:10 00:44:20
93 Roger Peterson Surrey M45-49 00:49:05 00:44:43
94 Doug Everett Blind Bay M50-54 00:51:21 00:44:52
95 Miles Derksen Osoyoos M35-39 00:45:45 00:44:54
96 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 00:45:00 00:45:00
97 Greg Yeomans Vavenby M35-39 00:46:18 00:45:26
98 Mike Deegan Kamloops M40-44 00:49:02 00:46:31
99 Gord Lester Kamloops M45-49 00:51:12 00:46:39
100 Rob Hadden Kamloops M30-34 00:46:53 00:46:47
101 Gordon Smith 108 Mile Ranch M45-49 00:52:03 00:47:25
102 Chuck Galvin Clearwater M55-59 00:56:45 00:47:27
103 Mark Bantie Kamloops M30-34 00:47:58 00:47:52
104 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 00:49:53 00:49:46
105 Rory Bass Kelowna M30-34 00:50:18 00:50:17
106 Lee Hardy Langley M40-44 00:54:39 00:51:50
107 Bernie Johnson Kamloops M35-39 00:52:59 00:52:00
108 Tim Bayliss Kelowna M35-39 00:54:50 00:53:49
109 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 01:01:52 00:54:03
110 Bart Cummins Kamloops M30-34 00:54:48 00:54:41
111 Kyle Mckay Kamloops M16-19 00:58:08 00:57:44
Missing or Incorrect Results