Midsummer

Back to 1998 Road Races

1998 Road Race #9

1998-07-05, Kelowna, 8.0 km, 230 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Paul Clark Kelowna Wheeler 0:20:35 02:34
2 Jim Hudec Salmon Arm Wheeler 0:20:37 02:34
3 Bob Hamilton Bob Hamilton Wheeler 0:22:57 02:52
4 Lars Taylor Vancouver Wheeler 4 4 0:24:10 03:01
5 Kevin Gaidies Vancouver Wheeler 5 5 0:25:02 03:07
1 John Mccrank Vancouver M20-29 0:25:49 03:13
6 Mike Negraffe Vancouver Wheeler 6 6 0:25:55 03:14
2 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 0:26:29 03:18
7 Marvin Foisy Vancouver Wheeler 7 7 0:26:33 03:19
3 Rob Burrell Kamloops M30-34 0:27:19 03:24
4 Neil Macdonald Penticton M30-34 4 0:27:31 03:26
5 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 5 0:27:36 03:27
6 Bob Isaak Summerland M40-44 6 0:27:45 03:28
7 Allan Kerr Penticton M55-59 7 0:27:54 03:29
8 Joe Wessel Oliver M20-29 8 0:27:57 03:29
9 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 0:28:10 03:31
10 Mark Shorter North Vancouver M40-44 9 0:28:25 03:33
11 Grant Giles Cranbrook M40-44 10 0:28:32 03:34
12 Tom Carlson Kelowna M35-39 11 0:28:36 03:34
8 Steve Milum Vancouver Wheeler 8 8 0:28:37 03:34
13 Thomas Beyer Penticton M20-29 12 4 0:28:46 03:35
14 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 0:28:52 03:36
15 Mark Glowach Courtenay M30-34 13 0:29:01 03:37
16 Vlad Zamecnik Penticton M40-44 14 4 0:29:08 03:38
17 Erin Heffring North Vancouver F20-29 0:29:09 03:38
18 Brian Hill Lavington M40-44 15 5 0:29:17 03:39
19 Jack Wessel Oliver M50-54 16 0:29:21 03:40
20 Tom Ballingay North Vancouver M40-44 17 6 0:29:25 03:40
9 James Hustvedt North Vancouver Wheeler 9 9 0:29:27 03:40
21 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M40-44 18 7 0:29:41 03:42
22 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 19 8 0:29:47 03:43
23 Julia Deck Kelowna F35-39 4 0:29:54 03:44
24 Ken Krohman West Vancouver M40-44 20 9 0:29:58 03:44
25 Sergio Pio Penticton M30-34 21 4 0:30:04 03:45
26 Robert Haines Vancouver M45-49 22 0:30:20 03:47
27 Woody Cross Kelowna M45-49 23 0:30:21 03:47
28 Mike Braid Summerland M45-49 24 0:30:21 03:47
29 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 25 10 0:30:30 03:48
30 Debbie Collum Aldergrove F45-49 5 0:30:36 03:49
31 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 26 11 0:30:56 03:52
32 Brent Gervan Calgary M40-44 27 12 0:30:57 03:52
33 Clark Rasmussen Kelowna M20-29 28 5 0:31:01 03:52
34 Milt Stevenson Kelowna M40-44 29 13 0:31:02 03:52
35 Leslie Black Vancouver F35-39 6 0:31:04 03:53
36 Cynthia Morrow Kamloops F30-34 7 0:31:10 03:53
37 Don Drewcock Salmon Arm M35-39 30 0:31:11 03:53
38 Peter Robertson Salmon Arm M40-44 31 14 0:31:19 03:54
39 Ryan Weber North Vancouver M16-19 32 0:31:21 03:55
40 Tina-Louis Harris Coquitlam F30-34 8 0:31:27 03:55
41 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 33 4 0:31:29 03:56
42 Hans Aabye Oyama M20-29 34 6 0:31:30 03:56
43 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 9 0:31:32 03:56
44 Owen Yoshida Kelowna M40-44 35 15 0:31:39 03:57
45 Vinzens Gemperle Kelowna M45-49 36 5 0:31:41 03:57
46 Dan Crockett Kelowna M50-54 37 0:31:44 03:58
47 Walter Kraubner Kelowna M45-49 38 6 0:31:50 03:58
48 Casey Haynes Kelowna M35-39 39 4 0:32:03 04:00
49 Mark Bullock Kelowna M16-19 40 0:32:07 04:00
50 Roland Muller Kelowna M45-49 41 7 0:32:11 04:01
51 Bruce Cullen Vancouver M35-39 42 5 0:32:15 04:01
52 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M50-54 43 0:32:24 04:03
53 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M35-39 44 6 0:32:29 04:03
54 Aundrea Bertoia Kelowna F20-29 10 0:32:34 04:04
10 Cyndi Grant Kamloops Wheeler 0:32:35 04:04
55 Vince Manfre Penticton M40-44 45 16 0:32:37 04:04
56 Adam Jones Enderby M01-15 46 0:32:38 04:04
57 Daniel Mchardie Salmon Arm M20-29 47 7 0:32:43 04:05
58 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 48 8 0:32:44 04:05
59 Jessica Hannah Vernon F16-19 11 0:32:45 04:05
60 Robert Collum Aldergrove M40-44 49 17 0:32:47 04:05
61 Chris Blann Squamish M40-44 50 18 0:33:00 04:07
62 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 51 8 0:33:12 04:09
63 Sheryl Karras Salmon Arm F30-34 12 0:33:15 04:09
64 Rob Isherwood Coquitlam M20-29 52 9 0:33:32 04:11
65 Joanne Ritchie Kelowna F35-39 13 4 0:33:42 04:12
66 Terry Roy Kelowna M45-49 53 9 0:33:43 04:12
67 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 54 10 0:33:44 04:13
68 Bill Petrachenko Penticton M45-49 55 11 0:33:45 04:13
69 Murray Noble Kelowna M35-39 56 7 0:33:48 04:13
70 Hillerie Smith North Vancouver F40-44 14 0:33:52 04:14
71 Diane Mckelvey Kamloops F40-44 15 0:34:01 04:15
72 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F40-44 16 4 0:34:05 04:15
73 Van Pratt Penticton M50-54 57 4 0:34:11 04:16
74 Frank Reimer Penticton M55-59 58 0:34:19 04:17
75 Steve Tomlinson Penticton M40-44 59 19 0:34:23 04:17
76 Irene Gane North Vancouver F50-54 17 0:34:24 04:18
77 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-69 60 0:34:26 04:18
78 Karen Giles Cranbrook F35-39 18 5 0:34:42 04:20
79 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F40-44 19 5 0:34:45 04:20
80 Judy Adair West Vancouver F40-44 20 6 0:34:49 04:21
81 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 61 12 0:34:53 04:21
82 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F40-44 21 7 0:34:58 04:22
83 Harvey Nelsen Langley M60-69 62 0:35:02 04:22
84 Laurie Geddes Vancouver F20-29 22 0:35:03 04:22
85 Jud Thompson Kamloops M55-59 63 0:35:07 04:23
86 Randy Graham Vernon M45-49 64 13 0:35:08 04:23
87 Troy Ross Squamish M16-19 65 0:35:10 04:23
88 Colleen Degraff Kelowna F45-49 23 0:35:12 04:24
88 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F35-39 23 6 0:35:12 04:24
90 Caroline Raine Westbank F30-34 25 4 0:35:16 04:24
91 Tim Bayliss Kelowna M35-39 66 8 0:35:29 04:26
92 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 67 0:35:37 04:27
93 Geby Wager Kelowna M40-44 68 20 0:35:38 04:27
94 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F40-44 26 8 0:35:39 04:27
95 Neale Clark Kelowna M60-69 69 4 0:35:40 04:27
96 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F35-39 27 7 0:35:43 04:27
97 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 28 8 0:35:59 04:29
98 Janice Page Kelowna F40-44 29 9 0:36:05 04:30
99 Nate Neufeld Winfield M20-29 70 10 0:36:12 04:31
100 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 71 5 0:36:14 04:31
101 Lisa Jaffray Kelowna F35-39 30 9 0:36:26 04:33
102 David Drage Kelowna M50-54 72 6 0:36:29 04:33
103 Elaine Bury Kelowna F20-29 31 4 0:36:31 04:33
104 Fraser Barton Kaleden M45-49 73 14 0:36:33 04:34
105 Gordon Petrok Edmonton M40-44 74 21 0:36:42 04:35
106 Nielda Gervan Calgary F45-49 32 4 0:36:47 04:35
107 Gordon Lammers Westbank M40-44 75 22 0:36:50 04:36
108 Blaine Carson Enderby M55-59 76 4 0:36:58 04:37
109 Toni Boot Summerland F35-39 33 10 0:37:08 04:38
110 Stephanie Willoughby Kelowna F20-29 34 5 0:37:11 04:38
111 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 77 5 0:37:26 04:40
112 Kathleen Farr Kelowna F30-34 35 5 0:37:37 04:42
113 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 78 15 0:37:39 04:42
114 Carol Pendleton Kelowna F40-44 36 10 0:37:41 04:42
115 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 79 5 0:37:52 04:44
116 Tina Lovett Kaleden F35-39 37 11 0:37:53 04:44
117 Shirlee Ross Kelowna F30-34 38 6 0:37:55 04:44
118 Lesa Bowman 108 Mile Ranch F35-39 39 12 0:37:56 04:44
119 Roger Peterson Surrey M45-49 80 16 0:37:58 04:44
120 Dawn Rasmussen Kelowna F20-29 40 6 0:38:00 04:45
121 Bill Bowness White Rock M50-54 81 7 0:38:10 04:46
122 Ralph Daniluck Revelstoke M55-59 82 5 0:38:10 04:46
123 Chris Neufeld Winfield M16-19 83 4 0:38:14 04:46
124 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 41 0:38:20 04:47
125 Elizabeth Barton Kaleden F45-49 42 5 0:38:25 04:48
126 Shanti Davies Kelowna F20-29 43 7 0:38:49 04:51
127 David Crone North Vancouver M35-39 84 9 0:38:50 04:51
128 Makia Brown Penticton F40-44 44 11 0:38:54 04:51
129 Tracy Holubitsky Kelowna F35-39 45 13 0:38:56 04:52
130 Anna Kopp Summerland F35-39 46 14 0:39:04 04:53
131 Wayne Blake Kelowna M50-54 85 8 0:39:09 04:53
132 Lori Fodor Kelowna F35-39 47 15 0:39:11 04:53
133 Trudi Perkes Kelowna F35-39 48 16 0:39:16 04:54
134 Lorne Kwiatkowski Garibaldi Highlands M30-34 86 6 0:39:23 04:55
135 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 87 0:39:27 04:55
136 David Dolsen Vancouver M45-49 88 17 0:39:31 04:56
137 Janet Hertz Kelowna F35-39 49 17 0:39:52 04:59
138 Lillian Higashitani Kelowna F30-34 50 7 0:39:53 04:59
139 Don Simmons Vernon M50-54 89 9 0:39:54 04:59
140 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 51 0:39:56 04:59
141 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M01-15 90 0:39:59 04:59
142 Janyce Campbell Penticton F45-49 52 6 0:40:01 05:00
143 Calvin Kettner Kelowna M35-39 91 10 0:40:09 05:01
144 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 53 0:40:13 05:01
145 Terry Swan Penticton M50-54 92 10 0:40:14 05:01
146 Arlana Taylor Vancouver F35-39 54 18 0:40:15 05:01
147 Blaine Macpherson Kelowna M55-59 93 6 0:40:29 05:03
148 Liz Krebbers Penticton F30-34 55 8 0:40:43 05:05
149 Beverley Maclean Kelowna F45-49 56 7 0:41:19 05:09
150 Jackie Maeers Kelowna F45-49 57 8 0:41:25 05:10
151 Patricia Noel F40-44 58 12 0:41:26 05:10
152 Jennifer Leach-Trask Kelowna F40-44 59 12 0:41:26 05:10
153 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F45-49 60 9 0:41:40 05:12
154 Tim Laboucane Revelstoke M45-49 94 18 0:41:40 05:12
155 Hugo Cookson Kelowna M40-44 95 23 0:41:47 05:13
156 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 61 0:42:08 05:16
157 Lee Hardy Langley M40-44 96 24 0:42:11 05:16
158 Shauna Tucker North Vancouver F35-39 62 19 0:42:15 05:16
159 Karen Maguire Kelowna F35-39 63 20 0:42:25 05:18
160 Rosemary Hardy Langley F40-44 64 14 0:42:35 05:19
161 Chris Tilley Kelowna M30-34 97 7 0:42:36 05:19
162 Julie Devlin Vancouver F35-39 65 21 0:42:39 05:19
163 Don Searle Kelowna M45-49 98 19 0:42:49 05:21
164 Monika Hamm Kamloops F20-29 66 8 0:43:03 05:22
165 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F55-59 67 0:43:05 05:23
166 Brian Perkes Kelowna M40-44 99 25 0:43:11 05:23
167 Mark Rourke Kelowna M30-34 100 8 0:43:18 05:24
168 Jean Barkman Kelowna F60-69 68 0:43:25 05:25
169 Richard D'aoust Kelowna M55-59 101 7 0:43:29 05:26
170 Dianne Smillie Surrey F40-44 69 15 0:43:56 05:29
171 Alice Greenway Kelowna F40-44 70 16 0:43:58 05:29
172 Pat Kidd Penticton F55-59 71 0:44:12 05:31
173 Cynthia Wager Kelowna F45-49 72 10 0:44:29 05:33
174 Sherri Mitchell Sorrento F35-39 73 22 0:44:29 05:33
175 Laura Gosset Kelowna F40-44 74 17 0:44:35 05:34
176 Denise Cornelius Kelowna F35-39 75 23 0:44:39 05:34
177 Kathryn Strilchuk Kelowna F30-34 76 9 0:44:46 05:35
178 Larry Campbell Penticton M60-69 102 6 0:45:07 05:38
179 Pamela Kwiatkowski Garibaldi Highlands F30-34 77 10 0:45:09 05:38
180 Chuck Williams Penticton M40-44 103 26 0:45:12 05:39
181 Alvin Peters Kelowna M30-34 104 9 0:45:25 05:40
182 Kathy Weninger Kelowna F35-39 78 24 0:45:34 05:41
183 Laurie Fraser Kelowna F30-34 79 11 0:45:35 05:41
184 Suzanne Bachelier Kelowna F20-29 80 9 0:45:37 05:42
185 Brian Vanoene Kelowna M40-44 105 27 0:45:52 05:44
186 Jessie Vanoene Kelowna M01-15 106 0:45:52 05:44
187 Gayle Rutt Delta F45-49 81 11 0:46:15 05:46
188 Terry Goodman Kelowna F50-54 82 4 0:46:15 05:46
189 Natascha Gemperle Kelowna F16-19 83 0:46:18 05:47
190 Tammy Tullock Kelowna F20-29 84 10 0:46:39 05:49
191 Beth Perks Kelowna F30-34 85 12 0:46:40 05:50
192 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 107 11 0:46:54 05:51
193 Robyn Stephenson Vernon F20-29 86 11 0:47:00 05:52
194 Melissa Tomlinson Penticton F01-15 87 0:47:14 05:54
195 Fiona Mcdougall Vancouver F20-29 88 12 0:47:19 05:54
196 Dawn Andreucci Summerland F40-44 89 18 0:47:36 05:57
197 Kevin Finlayson Kelowna F40-44 90 18 0:47:36 05:57
198 Fran Berg Peachland F50-54 91 5 0:47:51 05:58
199 Karen Whieldon Kelowna F35-39 92 25 0:47:55 05:59
200 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F40-44 93 20 0:48:15 06:01
201 Valerie Washburn Naramata F40-44 94 21 0:48:16 06:02
202 Donna Condon Kelowna F35-39 95 26 0:48:20 06:02
203 Linda Hamilton Kelowna F40-44 96 22 0:48:28 06:03
204 Nancy Paul Kelowna F40-44 97 23 0:49:52 06:14
205 Pauline Robinson Enderby F30-34 98 13 0:49:57 06:14
206 Cameron Wendt Kelowna M01-15 108 4 0:50:47 06:20
207 Judith Ingerman Kelowna F40-44 99 24 0:51:06 06:23
208 Joyce Mcintosh Kelowna F35-39 100 27 0:51:21 06:25
209 Allison Duck Vancouver F20-29 101 13 0:51:47 06:28
210 Mila Wendt Kelowna F40-44 102 25 0:51:52 06:29
11 Karren March Victoria Wheeler 0:52:05 06:30
211 Wendy Olive Aldergrove F35-39 103 28 0:52:06 06:30
212 Fred Cox Armstrong M70-99+ 109 0:52:28 06:33
213 Teresa Hasick Kelowna F40-44 104 26 0:52:59 06:37
214 Terry-Ann Sander Kelowna F30-34 105 14 0:53:10 06:38
215 Linda Hartmier Kelowna F45-49 106 12 0:54:14 06:46
216 Marilyn Radford Kelowna F40-44 107 27 0:55:42 06:57
216 Deena Snider Kelowna F35-39 107 29 0:55:42 06:57
218 Betty Stuart Kelowna F45-49 109 13 0:56:10 07:01
219 Jessica Rea Kelowna F20-29 110 14 1:01:38 07:42
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
2 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 00:28:10 00:26:48
3 Debbie Collum Aldergrove F45-49 00:30:36 00:27:46
4 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 00:28:52 00:28:15
5 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 00:31:32 00:28:37
6 Erin Heffring North Vancouver F20-29 00:29:09 00:29:09
7 Julia Deck Kelowna F35-39 00:29:54 00:29:16
8 Irene Gane North Vancouver F50-54 00:34:24 00:29:57
9 Leslie Black Vancouver F35-39 00:31:04 00:30:24
10 Cynthia Morrow Kamloops F30-34 00:31:10 00:31:05
11 Tina-Louis Harris Coquitlam F30-34 00:31:27 00:31:22
12 Colleen Degraff Kelowna F45-49 00:35:12 00:31:57
13 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 00:38:20 00:31:58
14 Hillerie Smith North Vancouver F40-44 00:33:52 00:31:59
15 Diane Mckelvey Kamloops F40-44 00:34:01 00:32:07
16 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F40-44 00:34:05 00:32:11
17 Jessica Hannah Vernon F16-19 00:32:45 00:32:31
18 Aundrea Bertoia Kelowna F20-29 00:32:34 00:32:34
19 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 00:42:08 00:32:49
19 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F40-44 00:34:45 00:32:49
21 Judy Adair West Vancouver F40-44 00:34:49 00:32:52
22 Joanne Ritchie Kelowna F35-39 00:33:42 00:32:59
23 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F40-44 00:34:58 00:33:01
24 Sheryl Karras Salmon Arm F30-34 00:33:15 00:33:10
25 Nielda Gervan Calgary F45-49 00:36:47 00:33:23
26 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F40-44 00:35:39 00:33:40
27 Jean Barkman Kelowna F60-69 00:43:25 00:33:49
28 Karen Giles Cranbrook F35-39 00:34:42 00:33:57
29 Janice Page Kelowna F40-44 00:36:05 00:34:04
30 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F35-39 00:35:12 00:34:40
31 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 00:39:56 00:34:46
31 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F35-39 00:35:43 00:34:46
33 Elizabeth Barton Kaleden F45-49 00:38:25 00:34:52
34 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 00:40:13 00:35:01
35 Laurie Geddes Vancouver F20-29 00:35:03 00:35:03
36 Caroline Raine Westbank F30-34 00:35:16 00:35:10
37 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 00:35:59 00:35:13
38 Carol Pendleton Kelowna F40-44 00:37:41 00:35:35
39 Lisa Jaffray Kelowna F35-39 00:36:26 00:35:39
40 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F55-59 00:43:05 00:35:56
41 Janyce Campbell Penticton F45-49 00:40:01 00:36:19
42 Toni Boot Summerland F35-39 00:37:08 00:36:20
43 Elaine Bury Kelowna F20-29 00:36:31 00:36:31
44 Makia Brown Penticton F40-44 00:38:54 00:36:44
45 Pat Kidd Penticton F55-59 00:44:12 00:36:52
46 Tina Lovett Kaleden F35-39 00:37:53 00:37:04
47 Lesa Bowman 108 Mile Ranch F35-39 00:37:56 00:37:07
48 Stephanie Willoughby Kelowna F20-29 00:37:11 00:37:11
49 Beverley Maclean Kelowna F45-49 00:41:19 00:37:30
50 Kathleen Farr Kelowna F30-34 00:37:37 00:37:31
51 Jackie Maeers Kelowna F45-49 00:41:25 00:37:35
52 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F45-49 00:41:40 00:37:49
52 Shirlee Ross Kelowna F30-34 00:37:55 00:37:49
54 Dawn Rasmussen Kelowna F20-29 00:38:00 00:38:00
55 Tracy Holubitsky Kelowna F35-39 00:38:56 00:38:06
56 Anna Kopp Summerland F35-39 00:39:04 00:38:14
57 Lori Fodor Kelowna F35-39 00:39:11 00:38:21
58 Trudi Perkes Kelowna F35-39 00:39:16 00:38:26
59 Melissa Tomlinson Penticton F01-15 00:47:14 00:38:31
60 Shanti Davies Kelowna F20-29 00:38:49 00:38:49
61 Janet Hertz Kelowna F35-39 00:39:52 00:39:01
62 Jennifer Leach-Trask Kelowna F40-44 00:41:26 00:39:07
62 Patricia Noel F40-44 00:41:26 00:39:07
64 Arlana Taylor Vancouver F35-39 00:40:15 00:39:23
65 Lillian Higashitani Kelowna F30-34 00:39:53 00:39:47
66 Rosemary Hardy Langley F40-44 00:42:35 00:40:12
67 Terry Goodman Kelowna F50-54 00:46:15 00:40:16
68 Cynthia Wager Kelowna F45-49 00:44:29 00:40:22
70 Liz Krebbers Penticton F30-34 00:40:43 00:40:37
71 Shauna Tucker North Vancouver F35-39 00:42:15 00:41:21
72 Dianne Smillie Surrey F40-44 00:43:56 00:41:29
73 Karen Maguire Kelowna F35-39 00:42:25 00:41:30
74 Alice Greenway Kelowna F40-44 00:43:58 00:41:31
75 Fran Berg Peachland F50-54 00:47:51 00:41:40
76 Julie Devlin Vancouver F35-39 00:42:39 00:41:44
77 Gayle Rutt Delta F45-49 00:46:15 00:41:58
78 Laura Gosset Kelowna F40-44 00:44:35 00:42:06
79 Monika Hamm Kamloops F20-29 00:43:03 00:43:03
80 Sherri Mitchell Sorrento F35-39 00:44:29 00:43:32
81 Denise Cornelius Kelowna F35-39 00:44:39 00:43:42
82 Kathy Weninger Kelowna F35-39 00:45:34 00:44:35
83 Kathryn Strilchuk Kelowna F30-34 00:44:46 00:44:39
84 Dawn Andreucci Summerland F40-44 00:47:36 00:44:57
84 Kevin Finlayson Kelowna F40-44 00:47:36 00:44:57
86 Pamela Kwiatkowski Garibaldi Highlands F30-34 00:45:09 00:45:02
87 Laurie Fraser Kelowna F30-34 00:45:35 00:45:28
88 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F40-44 00:48:15 00:45:33
89 Valerie Washburn Naramata F40-44 00:48:16 00:45:34
90 Suzanne Bachelier Kelowna F20-29 00:45:37 00:45:37
91 Linda Hamilton Kelowna F40-44 00:48:28 00:45:46
92 Natascha Gemperle Kelowna F16-19 00:46:18 00:45:58
93 Beth Perks Kelowna F30-34 00:46:40 00:46:33
94 Tammy Tullock Kelowna F20-29 00:46:39 00:46:39
95 Karen Whieldon Kelowna F35-39 00:47:55 00:46:53
96 Robyn Stephenson Vernon F20-29 00:47:00 00:47:00
97 Nancy Paul Kelowna F40-44 00:49:52 00:47:05
98 Donna Condon Kelowna F35-39 00:48:20 00:47:18
99 Fiona Mcdougall Vancouver F20-29 00:47:19 00:47:19
100 Judith Ingerman Kelowna F40-44 00:51:06 00:48:15
101 Mila Wendt Kelowna F40-44 00:51:52 00:48:58
102 Linda Hartmier Kelowna F45-49 00:54:14 00:49:13
103 Pauline Robinson Enderby F30-34 00:49:57 00:49:49
104 Teresa Hasick Kelowna F40-44 00:52:59 00:50:02
105 Joyce Mcintosh Kelowna F35-39 00:51:21 00:50:15
106 Betty Stuart Kelowna F45-49 00:56:10 00:50:58
107 Wendy Olive Aldergrove F35-39 00:52:06 00:50:59
108 Allison Duck Vancouver F20-29 00:51:47 00:51:47
109 Marilyn Radford Kelowna F40-44 00:55:42 00:52:35
110 Terry-Ann Sander Kelowna F30-34 00:53:10 00:53:02
111 Deena Snider Kelowna F35-39 00:55:42 00:54:30
112 Jessica Rea Kelowna F20-29 01:01:38 01:01:38
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
7 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 00:39:27 00:20:32
11 Allan Kerr Penticton M55-59 00:27:54 00:23:16
12 Jack Wessel Oliver M50-54 00:29:21 00:25:33
13 John Mccrank Vancouver M20-29 00:25:49 00:25:49
14 Bob Isaak Summerland M40-44 00:27:45 00:26:12
15 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 00:26:29 00:26:29
16 Adam Jones Enderby M01-15 00:32:38 00:26:37
17 Mark Shorter North Vancouver M40-44 00:28:25 00:26:50
17 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-69 00:34:26 00:26:50
19 Grant Giles Cranbrook M40-44 00:28:32 00:26:56
20 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 00:27:36 00:27:01
21 Rob Burrell Kamloops M30-34 00:27:19 00:27:15
22 Harvey Nelsen Langley M60-69 00:35:02 00:27:18
23 Fred Cox Armstrong M70-99+ 00:52:28 00:27:19
24 Neil Macdonald Penticton M30-34 00:27:31 00:27:27
25 Vlad Zamecnik Penticton M40-44 00:29:08 00:27:30
26 Robert Haines Vancouver M45-49 00:30:20 00:27:32
27 Mike Braid Summerland M45-49 00:30:21 00:27:33
27 Woody Cross Kelowna M45-49 00:30:21 00:27:33
29 Dan Crockett Kelowna M50-54 00:31:44 00:27:38
30 Brian Hill Lavington M40-44 00:29:17 00:27:39
31 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 00:35:37 00:27:45
32 Tom Ballingay North Vancouver M40-44 00:29:25 00:27:46
33 Neale Clark Kelowna M60-69 00:35:40 00:27:47
34 Joe Wessel Oliver M20-29 00:27:57 00:27:57
35 Tom Carlson Kelowna M35-39 00:28:36 00:27:59
36 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M40-44 00:29:41 00:28:02
37 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 00:29:47 00:28:07
38 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M50-54 00:32:24 00:28:13
39 Ken Krohman West Vancouver M40-44 00:29:58 00:28:18
40 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 00:31:29 00:28:34
41 Frank Reimer Penticton M55-59 00:34:19 00:28:37
42 Vinzens Gemperle Kelowna M45-49 00:31:41 00:28:45
43 Thomas Beyer Penticton M20-29 00:28:46 00:28:46
44 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 00:30:30 00:28:48
45 Walter Kraubner Kelowna M45-49 00:31:50 00:28:53
46 Mark Glowach Courtenay M30-34 00:29:01 00:28:56
47 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 00:37:26 00:29:10
48 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 00:30:56 00:29:12
49 Brent Gervan Calgary M40-44 00:30:57 00:29:13
50 Jud Thompson Kamloops M55-59 00:35:07 00:29:17
51 Milt Stevenson Kelowna M40-44 00:31:02 00:29:18
52 Peter Robertson Salmon Arm M40-44 00:31:19 00:29:34
53 Roland Muller Kelowna M45-49 00:32:11 00:29:41
54 Van Pratt Penticton M50-54 00:34:11 00:29:46
55 Owen Yoshida Kelowna M40-44 00:31:39 00:29:53
56 Sergio Pio Penticton M30-34 00:30:04 00:29:57
57 Don Drewcock Salmon Arm M35-39 00:31:11 00:30:31
58 Terry Roy Kelowna M45-49 00:33:43 00:30:36
59 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 00:33:44 00:30:37
59 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 00:33:12 00:30:37
61 Bill Petrachenko Penticton M45-49 00:33:45 00:30:38
62 Vince Manfre Penticton M40-44 00:32:37 00:30:48
63 Blaine Carson Enderby M55-59 00:36:58 00:30:50
64 Robert Collum Aldergrove M40-44 00:32:47 00:30:57
65 Clark Rasmussen Kelowna M20-29 00:31:01 00:31:01
66 Ryan Weber North Vancouver M16-19 00:31:21 00:31:07
67 Chris Blann Squamish M40-44 00:33:00 00:31:09
68 Casey Haynes Kelowna M35-39 00:32:03 00:31:22
69 Hans Aabye Oyama M20-29 00:31:30 00:31:30
70 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 00:36:14 00:31:33
71 Bruce Cullen Vancouver M35-39 00:32:15 00:31:34
72 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 00:34:53 00:31:39
73 David Drage Kelowna M50-54 00:36:29 00:31:46
74 Ralph Daniluck Revelstoke M55-59 00:38:10 00:31:50
75 Randy Graham Vernon M45-49 00:35:08 00:31:53
75 Mark Bullock Kelowna M16-19 00:32:07 00:31:53
77 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M35-39 00:32:29 00:31:59
78 Steve Tomlinson Penticton M40-44 00:34:23 00:32:28
79 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M01-15 00:39:59 00:32:37
80 Daniel Mchardie Salmon Arm M20-29 00:32:43 00:32:43
81 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 00:32:44 00:32:44
82 Murray Noble Kelowna M35-39 00:33:48 00:33:05
83 Fraser Barton Kaleden M45-49 00:36:33 00:33:10
84 Bill Bowness White Rock M50-54 00:38:10 00:33:14
85 Rob Isherwood Coquitlam M20-29 00:33:32 00:33:32
86 Geby Wager Kelowna M40-44 00:35:38 00:33:39
87 Blaine Macpherson Kelowna M55-59 00:40:29 00:33:46
88 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 00:37:39 00:33:53
89 Wayne Blake Kelowna M50-54 00:39:09 00:34:05
90 Roger Peterson Surrey M45-49 00:37:58 00:34:27
91 Gordon Petrok Edmonton M40-44 00:36:42 00:34:39
92 Tim Bayliss Kelowna M35-39 00:35:29 00:34:43
93 Don Simmons Vernon M50-54 00:39:54 00:34:45
94 Gordon Lammers Westbank M40-44 00:36:50 00:34:47
95 Troy Ross Squamish M16-19 00:35:10 00:34:54
96 Terry Swan Penticton M50-54 00:40:14 00:35:02
97 Larry Campbell Penticton M60-69 00:45:07 00:35:09
98 David Dolsen Vancouver M45-49 00:39:31 00:35:52
99 Nate Neufeld Winfield M20-29 00:36:12 00:36:12
100 Richard D'aoust Kelowna M55-59 00:43:29 00:36:16
101 Jessie Vanoene Kelowna M01-15 00:45:52 00:37:25
102 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 00:37:52 00:37:46
103 Tim Laboucane Revelstoke M45-49 00:41:40 00:37:49
104 Chris Neufeld Winfield M16-19 00:38:14 00:37:57
105 David Crone North Vancouver M35-39 00:38:50 00:38:00
106 Don Searle Kelowna M45-49 00:42:49 00:38:51
107 Calvin Kettner Kelowna M35-39 00:40:09 00:39:17
107 Lorne Kwiatkowski Garibaldi Highlands M30-34 00:39:23 00:39:17
109 Hugo Cookson Kelowna M40-44 00:41:47 00:39:27
110 Lee Hardy Langley M40-44 00:42:11 00:39:50
111 Brian Perkes Kelowna M40-44 00:43:11 00:40:46
112 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 00:46:54 00:40:50
113 Cameron Wendt Kelowna M01-15 00:50:47 00:41:25
114 Chris Tilley Kelowna M30-34 00:42:36 00:42:29
115 Chuck Williams Penticton M40-44 00:45:12 00:42:41
116 Mark Rourke Kelowna M30-34 00:43:18 00:43:11
117 Brian Vanoene Kelowna M40-44 00:45:52 00:43:18
118 Alvin Peters Kelowna M30-34 00:45:25 00:45:18
Missing or Incorrect Results