Oliver 10k

Back to 1998 Road Races

1998 Road Race #4

1998-04-05, Oliver, 10.0 km, 220 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Rob Burrell Kamloops M30-34 0:34:12 03:25
2 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 0:34:33 03:27
3 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 0:35:12 03:31
4 Chris Buck Kelowna M45-49 4 0:35:17 03:31
5 Roger Kirk Kelowna M40-44 5 0:35:54 03:35
6 Allan Kerr Penticton M55-59 6 0:36:04 03:36
7 Thomas Beyer Penticton M20-29 7 0:36:24 03:38
8 Jamey Lyzun Penticton M20-29 8 0:36:33 03:39
9 Eric Simpson Westbank M35-39 9 0:36:35 03:39
10 Al Mayer Chelan M40-44 10 0:36:42 03:40
11 Keith Peters Oliver M20-29 11 4 0:36:58 03:41
12 Keith Robinson Summerland M40-44 12 0:37:05 03:42
13 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 0:37:08 03:42
14 Jeremy Wilson Penticton M16-19 13 0:38:03 03:48
15 Neil Macdonald Penticton M30-34 14 0:38:05 03:48
16 Ben Fecht Kelowna M20-29 15 5 0:38:11 03:49
17 Brent Mcwillis Summerland M20-29 16 6 0:38:12 03:49
18 Harold Goertzen Penticton M40-44 17 4 0:38:13 03:49
19 Russell Moore Penticton M40-44 18 5 0:38:18 03:49
20 Brian Vandene Kelowna M40-44 19 6 0:38:26 03:50
21 Brian Hill Lavington M40-44 20 7 0:38:40 03:52
22 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M40-44 21 8 0:38:42 03:52
23 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 22 9 0:38:52 03:53
24 Kevin Weremy Westbank M30-34 23 0:38:55 03:53
25 Sergio Pio Penticton M30-34 24 4 0:38:56 03:53
26 Steve King Penticton M45-49 25 0:39:00 03:54
27 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M50-54 26 0:39:03 03:54
28 Ian Abbott Kelowna M20-29 27 7 0:39:04 03:54
29 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 0:39:17 03:55
30 Mike Braid Summerland M45-49 28 0:39:19 03:55
31 Ian Kickbush Kaleden M16-19 29 0:39:38 03:57
32 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 30 10 0:39:54 03:59
33 Willie Sander Penticton M35-39 31 0:40:00 04:00
34 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 32 11 0:40:12 04:01
35 Dan Crockett Kelowna M50-54 33 0:40:20 04:02
36 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 34 4 0:40:29 04:02
37 Alistair Baillie Kelowna M45-49 35 5 0:40:37 04:03
38 Sarah Clark Vernon F30-34 0:40:38 04:03
39 Charles Young Okanogan M50-54 36 0:40:39 04:03
40 Calvin Van Buskirk Salmon Arm M35-39 37 4 0:40:40 04:04
41 Ian Laing Penticton M20-29 38 8 0:40:42 04:04
42 Wyn West Westbank M45-49 39 6 0:40:45 04:04
43 Erin Saunders Summerland F20-29 4 0:40:53 04:05
44 Rick Jenkner Oliver M40-44 40 12 0:40:57 04:05
45 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 5 0:41:08 04:06
46 Chuck Praught Kamloops M40-44 41 13 0:41:12 04:07
47 Don Macintyre Penticton M40-44 42 14 0:41:18 04:07
48 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 43 15 0:41:28 04:08
48 Hans Aabye Oyama M20-29 43 9 0:41:28 04:08
50 Roy Schofield Penticton M50-54 45 4 0:41:31 04:09
51 Jasper Willisko Kamloops M45-49 46 7 0:41:32 04:09
52 Bill Petrachenko Penticton M45-49 47 8 0:41:48 04:10
53 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M35-39 48 5 0:41:59 04:11
54 Richard Szabo Oliver M30-34 49 5 0:42:09 04:12
55 Gloria Woolner Penticton F35-39 6 0:42:11 04:13
56 David House Penticton M45-49 50 9 0:42:19 04:13
57 Clark Rasmusson Kelowna M20-29 51 10 0:42:23 04:14
58 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M60-69 52 0:42:24 04:14
59 Bill Peacocke Nz M20-29 53 11 0:42:31 04:15
60 Sylvain Quenneville Osoyoos M35-39 54 6 0:42:32 04:15
61 Helen Bingham Kelowna F35-39 7 0:42:35 04:15
62 Shannon Duerr Penticton F20-29 8 0:42:43 04:16
62 John Connell Christchurch M20-29 55 12 0:42:43 04:16
64 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 9 0:42:45 04:16
65 Vince Manfre Penticton M40-44 56 16 0:42:51 04:17
66 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M45-49 57 10 0:42:55 04:17
67 Dana Ankerman Kelowna F16-19 10 0:43:06 04:18
68 Stephen Grant Penticton M20-29 58 13 0:43:14 04:19
69 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 59 11 0:43:23 04:20
70 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 60 12 0:43:30 04:21
71 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M50-54 61 5 0:43:38 04:21
72 John Bosomworth Princeton M55-59 62 0:43:44 04:22
73 Diana Pybus Kelowna F30-34 11 0:43:45 04:22
74 David Mcgeough Kelowna M35-39 63 7 0:43:51 04:23
75 Richard Moore Penticton M35-39 64 8 0:43:56 04:23
76 Theresa Schofield Penticton F35-39 12 4 0:44:00 04:24
77 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 65 13 0:44:07 04:24
78 Doug Hunter Vernon M45-49 66 14 0:44:12 04:25
79 Terry Jarvis Kelowna M40-44 67 17 0:44:15 04:25
80 Miles Derksen Osoyoos M35-39 68 9 0:44:17 04:25
81 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 69 15 0:44:24 04:26
82 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F40-44 13 0:44:29 04:26
83 Steve Tomlinson Penticton M40-44 70 18 0:44:32 04:27
84 Colleen Degraff Kelowna F45-49 14 0:44:36 04:27
84 Janice Page Kelowna F40-44 14 4 0:44:36 04:27
86 Tammy Craig Kelowna F20-29 16 0:44:37 04:27
87 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-69 71 0:44:41 04:28
88 John Bauer Penticton M30-34 72 6 0:44:55 04:29
89 Laura Lyster Kamloops F20-29 17 4 0:45:04 04:30
90 Kersten Brisch Penticton F35-39 18 5 0:45:08 04:30
91 Terry Roy Kelowna M45-49 73 16 0:45:12 04:31
92 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 74 6 0:45:18 04:31
93 Heidi Horlacher Penticton F20-29 19 5 0:45:22 04:32
94 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 20 6 0:45:24 04:32
95 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 75 14 0:45:25 04:32
96 Tim Bouwmeester Penticton M30-34 76 7 0:45:26 04:32
97 Fraser Barton Kaleden M45-49 77 17 0:45:29 04:32
98 Shirlee Ross Kelowna F30-34 21 0:45:32 04:33
99 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F40-44 22 5 0:45:33 04:33
100 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F35-39 23 7 0:45:34 04:33
101 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 78 0:45:45 04:34
102 Van Pratt Penticton M50-54 79 7 0:45:46 04:34
103 Frank Reimer Penticton M55-59 80 0:45:50 04:35
104 Larry Randle Penticton M35-39 81 10 0:45:51 04:35
105 Travis Vakenti Penticton M16-19 82 0:45:56 04:35
106 Michael Ankerman Kelowna M01-15 83 0:45:57 04:35
107 Derek Shrubsole Penticton M20-29 84 15 0:45:58 04:35
108 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F40-44 24 6 0:46:00 04:36
109 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M45-49 85 18 0:46:06 04:36
110 Warren Everton Oliver M30-34 86 8 0:46:09 04:36
111 Lynne Baillie Kelowna F45-49 25 0:46:16 04:37
112 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M50-54 87 8 0:46:29 04:38
113 Lisa Jaffray Kelowna F35-39 26 8 0:46:30 04:39
114 Alan Hubbard Vernon M50-54 88 9 0:46:33 04:39
115 John Tilson Vernon M35-39 89 11 0:46:34 04:39
116 Michael Cooper Penticton M40-44 90 19 0:46:35 04:39
117 Alan Singleton Osoyoos M20-29 91 16 0:46:37 04:39
118 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 92 19 0:46:46 04:40
119 Karen Renpel Kelowna F20-29 27 6 0:46:47 04:40
120 Jud Thompson Kamloops M55-59 93 4 0:47:03 04:42
121 Keri Tobiason Kelowna F20-29 28 7 0:47:08 04:42
122 Blaine Carson Enderby M55-59 94 5 0:47:18 04:43
123 Dave Bullock Penticton M45-49 95 20 0:47:21 04:44
124 Gwen Marsh Kelowna F30-34 29 4 0:47:33 04:45
125 Frank Schulze Penticton M35-39 96 12 0:47:39 04:45
126 Keith Ankerman Kelowna M40-44 97 20 0:47:44 04:46
127 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-69 98 4 0:47:45 04:46
128 David Badger Princeton M50-54 99 10 0:47:48 04:46
129 Jane Theilmann Summerland F35-39 30 9 0:47:52 04:47
130 Sue Seddon Naramata F40-44 31 7 0:47:54 04:47
131 David Desautels Penticton M45-49 100 21 0:47:58 04:47
132 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 101 5 0:47:59 04:47
133 Jackie Lukaniuk Penticton F30-34 32 5 0:48:02 04:48
134 Angele Hunter Penticton F40-44 33 8 0:48:13 04:49
135 Elizabeth Barton Kaleden F45-49 34 4 0:48:16 04:49
136 Claire Reid Bc F01-15 35 0:48:35 04:51
137 Susan Antunes Oliver F20-29 36 8 0:48:39 04:51
138 Mark Bosomworth Princeton M16-19 102 4 0:48:40 04:52
139 Tim Bayliss Kelowna M35-39 103 13 0:48:41 04:52
140 Holly Kadlec Kelowna F40-44 37 9 0:48:46 04:52
141 Jack Wessel Oliver M50-54 104 11 0:49:01 04:54
142 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 38 0:49:16 04:55
143 Lillian Higashitani Kelowna F30-34 39 6 0:49:20 04:56
144 Tina Hoeben Summerland F35-39 40 10 0:49:35 04:57
145 Therese Molloy Vernon F40-44 41 10 0:49:42 04:58
146 Denise Miller Salmon Arm F40-44 42 11 0:49:43 04:58
147 Heather Gvignion Kalden F40-44 43 12 0:49:45 04:58
148 Stephanie Lisle Merritt F20-29 44 9 0:49:58 04:59
149 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 105 0:50:01 05:00
150 Blaine Macpherson Kelowna M55-59 106 6 0:50:02 05:00
151 Milton Gignon Kaleden M40-44 107 21 0:50:07 05:00
152 Brain Browne Penticton M40-44 108 22 0:50:08 05:00
153 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 109 9 0:50:23 05:02
154 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 45 0:50:43 05:04
155 Don Sampson Penticton M45-49 110 22 0:50:55 05:05
156 Adam Copes Penticton M16-19 111 5 0:51:02 05:06
157 Barbara Forsyth Osoyoos F40-44 46 13 0:51:05 05:06
158 Shironnie Thompson Vernon F45-49 47 5 0:51:23 05:08
159 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F35-39 48 11 0:51:33 05:09
160 Patricia Osland Oliver F40-44 49 14 0:51:46 05:10
161 Donna Buna Kelowna F40-44 50 15 0:52:00 05:12
162 Janyce Campbell Penticton F45-49 51 6 0:52:04 05:12
163 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F40-44 52 16 0:52:13 05:13
164 Stephen Deboer Penticton M30-34 112 10 0:52:14 05:13
165 Katherine Kickbush Kaleden F01-15 53 0:52:37 05:15
166 Kelly Robinson Summerland F30-34 54 7 0:52:46 05:16
167 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F55-59 55 0:52:52 05:17
168 Ulrich Atzler Osoyoos M55-59 113 7 0:53:02 05:18
169 Dawn Rasmusson Kelowna F20-29 56 10 0:53:11 05:19
170 Gail Robert Summerland F40-44 57 17 0:53:13 05:19
171 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 58 0:53:14 05:19
172 Myrna Bosomworth Princeton F50-54 59 0:53:16 05:19
173 Dawn Sparreboom Kelowna F35-39 60 12 0:53:25 05:20
173 John Sparreboom Kelowna M35-39 114 14 0:53:25 05:20
175 Tom Hoenish Naramata M40-44 115 23 0:54:06 05:24
176 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 116 23 0:54:24 05:26
177 Alice Greenway Kelowna F40-44 61 18 0:54:34 05:27
178 Pat Kidd Penticton F55-59 62 0:54:45 05:28
179 Penny Lobdell Kelowna F40-44 63 19 0:54:53 05:29
180 Jodi Bartier Penticton F30-34 64 8 0:54:55 05:29
181 Derrie Selles Penticton F40-44 65 20 0:55:05 05:30
182 Beth Hanishewski Kelowna F30-34 66 9 0:55:12 05:31
183 David Huck Penticton M50-54 117 12 0:55:14 05:31
184 Melissa Tomlinson Penticton F01-15 67 0:55:16 05:31
185 Fran Berg Peachland F50-54 68 4 0:55:19 05:31
186 Melissa Hunter Penticton F16-19 69 0:55:26 05:32
187 Chris Noble Penticton F30-34 70 10 0:55:27 05:32
188 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 71 0:55:37 05:33
189 Cathy Cunningham Penticton F40-44 72 21 0:55:46 05:34
190 Janette Grant Penticton F20-29 73 11 0:56:20 05:38
191 Kathy Irvine Osoyoos F30-34 74 11 0:56:29 05:38
192 Sue Cooke Penticton F35-39 75 13 0:56:40 05:40
193 Helen Brewer Westbank F55-59 76 4 0:56:48 05:40
194 Diane Parchomchuk Summerland F55-59 77 5 0:58:06 05:48
195 Lisa Hopper Penticton F40-44 78 22 0:58:18 05:49
196 Rolly Laplante Penticton M45-49 118 24 0:58:25 05:50
197 Chuck Williams Penticton M40-44 119 24 0:58:41 05:52
198 Dag Aabye Vernon M55-59 120 8 0:58:52 05:53
199 Stefan Cieslik Oliver M50-54 121 13 0:59:00 05:54
200 Jeannie Szabo Oliver F20-29 79 12 0:59:06 05:54
201 Maria Kozic Oliver F40-44 80 23 0:59:14 05:55
202 Rina Simoncioni Kelowna F35-39 81 14 0:59:44 05:58
203 Robert Methot Kaleden M50-54 122 14 0:59:56 05:59
204 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 123 15 1:00:05 06:00
205 Jim Herriot Kelowna M55-59 124 9 1:00:16 06:01
206 Valerie Washburn Naramata F40-44 82 24 1:01:19 06:07
207 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F50-54 83 5 1:02:10 06:13
208 Marjorie Robbins Summerland F30-34 84 12 1:02:35 06:15
209 Marion Murphy Summerland F45-49 85 7 1:04:07 06:24
210 Robin Levant Oliver F20-29 86 13 1:04:12 06:25
211 Lisa Malo Kelowna F30-34 87 13 1:05:05 06:30
212 Leanne Crompton Kelowna F30-34 88 14 1:05:08 06:30
213 Carol Hoenish Naramata F40-44 89 25 1:06:13 06:37
213 Gwen Sander Penticton F35-39 89 15 1:06:13 06:37
215 Barbara Cameron Oliver F45-49 91 8 1:06:27 06:38
216 Fred Cox Armstrong M70-99+ 125 1:09:23 06:56
217 Holly Morgan Kelowna F40-44 92 26 1:10:35 07:03
218 Donna Bremner Oliver F45-49 93 9 1:19:00 07:54
219 Carol Cieslik Oliver F50-54 94 6 1:25:58 08:35
220 Ray Pitt Oliver M50-54 126 16 1:25:59 08:35
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 00:37:08 00:35:30
2 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 00:41:08 00:37:29
3 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 00:39:17 00:38:33
4 Claire Reid Bc F01-15 00:48:35 00:39:44
5 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 00:42:45 00:40:14
6 Sarah Clark Vernon F30-34 00:40:38 00:40:33
7 Colleen Degraff Kelowna F45-49 00:44:36 00:40:38
8 Erin Saunders Summerland F20-29 00:40:53 00:40:53
9 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 00:49:16 00:41:12
10 Gloria Woolner Penticton F35-39 00:42:11 00:41:26
11 Helen Bingham Kelowna F35-39 00:42:35 00:41:48
12 Lynne Baillie Kelowna F45-49 00:46:16 00:42:09
13 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F40-44 00:44:29 00:42:12
14 Janice Page Kelowna F40-44 00:44:36 00:42:18
15 Shannon Duerr Penticton F20-29 00:42:43 00:42:43
16 Dana Ankerman Kelowna F16-19 00:43:06 00:42:48
17 Katherine Kickbush Kaleden F01-15 00:52:37 00:43:02
18 Theresa Schofield Penticton F35-39 00:44:00 00:43:11
19 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F40-44 00:45:33 00:43:13
20 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 00:55:37 00:43:22
21 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F40-44 00:46:00 00:43:38
22 Diana Pybus Kelowna F30-34 00:43:45 00:43:39
23 Elizabeth Barton Kaleden F45-49 00:48:16 00:43:59
24 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F55-59 00:52:52 00:44:12
25 Kersten Brisch Penticton F35-39 00:45:08 00:44:18
25 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 00:50:43 00:44:18
27 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 00:45:24 00:44:33
28 Tammy Craig Kelowna F20-29 00:44:37 00:44:37
29 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F35-39 00:45:34 00:44:58
30 Laura Lyster Kamloops F20-29 00:45:04 00:45:04
31 Melissa Tomlinson Penticton F01-15 00:55:16 00:45:12
32 Heidi Horlacher Penticton F20-29 00:45:22 00:45:22
33 Sue Seddon Naramata F40-44 00:47:54 00:45:26
33 Shirlee Ross Kelowna F30-34 00:45:32 00:45:26
35 Lisa Jaffray Kelowna F35-39 00:46:30 00:45:38
36 Angele Hunter Penticton F40-44 00:48:13 00:45:44
37 Pat Kidd Penticton F55-59 00:54:45 00:45:47
38 Holly Kadlec Kelowna F40-44 00:48:46 00:45:54
39 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 00:53:14 00:46:30
40 Myrna Bosomworth Princeton F50-54 00:53:16 00:46:32
41 Karen Renpel Kelowna F20-29 00:46:47 00:46:47
42 Shironnie Thompson Vernon F45-49 00:51:23 00:46:49
43 Jane Theilmann Summerland F35-39 00:47:52 00:46:59
44 Keri Tobiason Kelowna F20-29 00:47:08 00:47:08
45 Therese Molloy Vernon F40-44 00:49:42 00:47:09
46 Denise Miller Salmon Arm F40-44 00:49:43 00:47:10
47 Heather Gvignion Kalden F40-44 00:49:45 00:47:12
48 Janyce Campbell Penticton F45-49 00:52:04 00:47:26
49 Gwen Marsh Kelowna F30-34 00:47:33 00:47:27
50 Helen Brewer Westbank F55-59 00:56:48 00:47:29
51 Jackie Lukaniuk Penticton F30-34 00:48:02 00:47:56
52 Fran Berg Peachland F50-54 00:55:19 00:48:19
53 Barbara Forsyth Osoyoos F40-44 00:51:05 00:48:27
54 Diane Parchomchuk Summerland F55-59 00:58:06 00:48:35
55 Susan Antunes Oliver F20-29 00:48:39 00:48:39
56 Tina Hoeben Summerland F35-39 00:49:35 00:48:40
57 Patricia Osland Oliver F40-44 00:51:46 00:49:06
58 Lillian Higashitani Kelowna F30-34 00:49:20 00:49:13
59 Donna Buna Kelowna F40-44 00:52:00 00:49:20
60 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F40-44 00:52:13 00:49:32
61 Stephanie Lisle Merritt F20-29 00:49:58 00:49:58
62 Gail Robert Summerland F40-44 00:53:13 00:50:29
63 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F35-39 00:51:33 00:50:36
64 Alice Greenway Kelowna F40-44 00:54:34 00:51:46
65 Penny Lobdell Kelowna F40-44 00:54:53 00:52:04
66 Derrie Selles Penticton F40-44 00:55:05 00:52:15
67 Dawn Sparreboom Kelowna F35-39 00:53:25 00:52:26
68 Kelly Robinson Summerland F30-34 00:52:46 00:52:39
69 Cathy Cunningham Penticton F40-44 00:55:46 00:52:54
70 Dawn Rasmusson Kelowna F20-29 00:53:11 00:53:11
71 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F50-54 01:02:10 00:54:19
72 Jodi Bartier Penticton F30-34 00:54:55 00:54:48
73 Melissa Hunter Penticton F16-19 00:55:26 00:55:03
74 Beth Hanishewski Kelowna F30-34 00:55:12 00:55:05
75 Lisa Hopper Penticton F40-44 00:58:18 00:55:18
76 Chris Noble Penticton F30-34 00:55:27 00:55:20
77 Sue Cooke Penticton F35-39 00:56:40 00:55:37
78 Maria Kozic Oliver F40-44 00:59:14 00:56:11
79 Janette Grant Penticton F20-29 00:56:20 00:56:20
80 Kathy Irvine Osoyoos F30-34 00:56:29 00:56:22
81 Valerie Washburn Naramata F40-44 01:01:19 00:58:10
82 Marion Murphy Summerland F45-49 01:04:07 00:58:25
83 Rina Simoncioni Kelowna F35-39 00:59:44 00:58:37
84 Jeannie Szabo Oliver F20-29 00:59:06 00:59:06
85 Barbara Cameron Oliver F45-49 01:06:27 01:00:33
86 Marjorie Robbins Summerland F30-34 01:02:35 01:02:27
87 Carol Hoenish Naramata F40-44 01:06:13 01:02:49
88 Robin Levant Oliver F20-29 01:04:12 01:04:12
89 Lisa Malo Kelowna F30-34 01:05:05 01:04:56
90 Gwen Sander Penticton F35-39 01:06:13 01:04:59
90 Leanne Crompton Kelowna F30-34 01:05:08 01:04:59
92 Holly Morgan Kelowna F40-44 01:10:35 01:06:57
93 Donna Bremner Oliver F45-49 01:19:00 01:11:59
94 Carol Cieslik Oliver F50-54 01:25:58 01:15:06
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 00:50:01 00:26:12
2 Allan Kerr Penticton M55-59 00:36:04 00:30:09
3 Chris Buck Kelowna M45-49 00:35:17 00:32:09
4 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M60-69 00:42:24 00:33:04
5 Roger Kirk Kelowna M40-44 00:35:54 00:34:03
6 Rob Burrell Kamloops M30-34 00:34:12 00:34:07
6 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M50-54 00:39:03 00:34:07
8 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 00:34:33 00:34:33
8 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 00:35:12 00:34:33
10 Al Mayer Chelan M40-44 00:36:42 00:34:49
11 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-69 00:44:41 00:34:51
12 Keith Robinson Summerland M40-44 00:37:05 00:35:11
13 Dan Crockett Kelowna M50-54 00:40:20 00:35:14
14 Charles Young Okanogan M50-54 00:40:39 00:35:31
15 Steve King Penticton M45-49 00:39:00 00:35:32
16 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 00:45:45 00:35:41
17 Mike Braid Summerland M45-49 00:39:19 00:35:49
18 Eric Simpson Westbank M35-39 00:36:35 00:35:54
19 Harold Goertzen Penticton M40-44 00:38:13 00:36:15
20 Roy Schofield Penticton M50-54 00:41:31 00:36:16
21 Russell Moore Penticton M40-44 00:38:18 00:36:20
22 Fred Cox Armstrong M70-99+ 01:09:23 00:36:21
23 Thomas Beyer Penticton M20-29 00:36:24 00:36:24
24 Brian Vandene Kelowna M40-44 00:38:26 00:36:27
25 Jamey Lyzun Penticton M20-29 00:36:33 00:36:33
26 John Bosomworth Princeton M55-59 00:43:44 00:36:34
27 Brian Hill Lavington M40-44 00:38:40 00:36:41
28 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M40-44 00:38:42 00:36:43
29 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 00:38:52 00:36:52
30 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 00:40:29 00:36:53
31 Keith Peters Oliver M20-29 00:36:58 00:36:58
32 Alistair Baillie Kelowna M45-49 00:40:37 00:37:00
33 Wyn West Westbank M45-49 00:40:45 00:37:08
34 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-69 00:47:45 00:37:14
35 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 00:47:59 00:37:25
36 Michael Ankerman Kelowna M01-15 00:45:57 00:37:35
37 Jeremy Wilson Penticton M16-19 00:38:03 00:37:47
37 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M50-54 00:43:38 00:37:47
39 Jasper Willisko Kamloops M45-49 00:41:32 00:37:50
40 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 00:39:54 00:37:51
41 Neil Macdonald Penticton M30-34 00:38:05 00:38:00
42 Bill Petrachenko Penticton M45-49 00:41:48 00:38:05
43 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 00:40:12 00:38:08
44 Ben Fecht Kelowna M20-29 00:38:11 00:38:11
45 Brent Mcwillis Summerland M20-29 00:38:12 00:38:12
46 Frank Reimer Penticton M55-59 00:45:50 00:38:19
47 David House Penticton M45-49 00:42:19 00:38:33
48 Sergio Pio Penticton M30-34 00:38:56 00:38:48
49 Kevin Weremy Westbank M30-34 00:38:55 00:38:50
50 Rick Jenkner Oliver M40-44 00:40:57 00:38:51
51 Ian Abbott Kelowna M20-29 00:39:04 00:39:04
52 Chuck Praught Kamloops M40-44 00:41:12 00:39:05
53 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M45-49 00:42:55 00:39:06
54 Don Macintyre Penticton M40-44 00:41:18 00:39:11
55 Willie Sander Penticton M35-39 00:40:00 00:39:15
56 Jud Thompson Kamloops M55-59 00:47:03 00:39:20
57 Ian Kickbush Kaleden M16-19 00:39:38 00:39:21
58 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 00:43:23 00:39:32
59 Blaine Carson Enderby M55-59 00:47:18 00:39:33
60 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 00:45:18 00:39:34
61 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 00:43:30 00:39:38
62 Calvin Van Buskirk Salmon Arm M35-39 00:40:40 00:39:55
63 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 00:41:28 00:39:57
64 Van Pratt Penticton M50-54 00:45:46 00:39:59
65 Doug Hunter Vernon M45-49 00:44:12 00:40:16
66 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 00:44:24 00:40:27
67 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M50-54 00:46:29 00:40:36
68 Vince Manfre Penticton M40-44 00:42:51 00:40:39
69 Alan Hubbard Vernon M50-54 00:46:33 00:40:40
70 Ian Laing Penticton M20-29 00:40:42 00:40:42
71 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 00:44:07 00:40:51
72 Terry Roy Kelowna M45-49 00:45:12 00:41:11
73 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M35-39 00:41:59 00:41:26
73 Fraser Barton Kaleden M45-49 00:45:29 00:41:26
75 Hans Aabye Oyama M20-29 00:41:28 00:41:28
76 Sylvain Quenneville Osoyoos M35-39 00:42:32 00:41:45
76 David Badger Princeton M50-54 00:47:48 00:41:45
78 Blaine Macpherson Kelowna M55-59 00:50:02 00:41:50
79 Terry Jarvis Kelowna M40-44 00:44:15 00:41:59
80 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M45-49 00:46:06 00:42:00
81 Richard Szabo Oliver M30-34 00:42:09 00:42:03
82 Steve Tomlinson Penticton M40-44 00:44:32 00:42:15
83 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 00:46:46 00:42:16
84 Clark Rasmusson Kelowna M20-29 00:42:23 00:42:23
85 Bill Peacocke Nz M20-29 00:42:31 00:42:31
86 John Connell Christchurch M20-29 00:42:43 00:42:43
87 Jack Wessel Oliver M50-54 00:49:01 00:42:49
88 David Mcgeough Kelowna M35-39 00:43:51 00:43:02
89 Richard Moore Penticton M35-39 00:43:56 00:43:07
90 Dave Bullock Penticton M45-49 00:47:21 00:43:08
91 Stephen Grant Penticton M20-29 00:43:14 00:43:14
92 Miles Derksen Osoyoos M35-39 00:44:17 00:43:28
93 David Desautels Penticton M45-49 00:47:58 00:43:42
94 Michael Cooper Penticton M40-44 00:46:35 00:44:11
95 Ulrich Atzler Osoyoos M55-59 00:53:02 00:44:20
96 John Bauer Penticton M30-34 00:44:55 00:44:49
97 Larry Randle Penticton M35-39 00:45:51 00:45:00
98 Keith Ankerman Kelowna M40-44 00:47:44 00:45:17
99 Tim Bouwmeester Penticton M30-34 00:45:26 00:45:20
100 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 00:45:25 00:45:25
101 Travis Vakenti Penticton M16-19 00:45:56 00:45:37
102 John Tilson Vernon M35-39 00:46:34 00:45:42
103 Derek Shrubsole Penticton M20-29 00:45:58 00:45:58
104 Warren Everton Oliver M30-34 00:46:09 00:46:03
105 Don Sampson Penticton M45-49 00:50:55 00:46:23
106 Alan Singleton Osoyoos M20-29 00:46:37 00:46:37
107 Frank Schulze Penticton M35-39 00:47:39 00:46:46
108 Milton Gignon Kaleden M40-44 00:50:07 00:47:32
109 Brain Browne Penticton M40-44 00:50:08 00:47:33
110 Tim Bayliss Kelowna M35-39 00:48:41 00:47:47
111 David Huck Penticton M50-54 00:55:14 00:48:15
112 Mark Bosomworth Princeton M16-19 00:48:40 00:48:20
113 Dag Aabye Vernon M55-59 00:58:52 00:49:13
114 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 00:54:24 00:49:34
115 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 00:50:23 00:50:16
116 Jim Herriot Kelowna M55-59 01:00:16 00:50:23
117 Adam Copes Penticton M16-19 00:51:02 00:50:41
118 Tom Hoenish Naramata M40-44 00:54:06 00:51:19
119 Stefan Cieslik Oliver M50-54 00:59:00 00:51:33
120 Stephen Deboer Penticton M30-34 00:52:14 00:52:07
121 Robert Methot Kaleden M50-54 00:59:56 00:52:21
122 John Sparreboom Kelowna M35-39 00:53:25 00:52:26
123 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 01:00:05 00:52:29
124 Rolly Laplante Penticton M45-49 00:58:25 00:53:13
125 Chuck Williams Penticton M40-44 00:58:41 00:55:40
126 Ray Pitt Oliver M50-54 01:25:59 01:15:07
Missing or Incorrect Results