Peak to Peak Run

Back to 1998 Road Races

1998 Road Race #11

1998-09-20, Kelowna, 16.1 km, 225 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 0:55:26 03:26
2 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 0:56:53 03:31
3 Roger Kirk Kelowna M40-44 0:57:33 03:34
4 Rob Breathet Victoria M30-34 4 0:57:53 03:35
5 Jeremy Wilson Penticton M16-19 5 0:57:55 03:35
6 David Langford Vernon M20-29 6 0:57:56 03:35
7 Neil Macdonald Penticton M30-34 7 0:58:09 03:36
8 Eric Simpson Westbank M35-39 8 0:58:31 03:38
9 Brian Monteith Vernon M40-44 9 0:59:18 03:40
10 Jarvis Gatti Kelowna M20-29 10 1:00:54 03:46
11 Brian Hill Lavington M40-44 11 1:00:55 03:47
12 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 1:01:20 03:48
13 Vlad Zamecnik Penticton M40-44 12 4 1:01:41 03:49
14 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M40-44 13 5 1:02:05 03:51
15 Keith Peters Oliver M20-29 14 4 1:02:09 03:51
16 Ian Abbott Kelowna M20-29 15 5 1:02:30 03:52
17 Brad Oliver Westbank M30-34 16 1:02:32 03:53
18 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 17 6 1:02:58 03:54
19 Rick Jenkner Oliver M40-44 18 7 1:03:15 03:55
20 Alex Seal Salmon Arm M30-34 19 4 1:03:20 03:56
21 Mike Braid Summerland M45-49 20 1:03:33 03:56
22 Norm Bradley Kelowna M40-44 21 8 1:03:38 03:57
23 Woody Cross Kelowna M45-49 22 1:04:46 04:01
24 Boyd Hayes Westbank M30-34 23 5 1:05:24 04:03
25 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M50-54 24 1:05:30 04:04
26 Vinzenz Gemberle Kelowna M45-49 25 1:05:53 04:05
27 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 26 9 1:06:00 04:05
28 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 27 4 1:06:03 04:06
29 David Dickie Kelowna M30-34 28 6 1:06:08 04:06
30 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 1:06:11 04:06
31 Greg Sanger Kelowna M50-54 29 1:06:22 04:07
32 Ken Fell Kelowna M35-39 30 1:06:32 04:07
33 Erin Saunders Summerland F20-29 1:06:40 04:08
34 Ian Tanner Westbank M30-34 31 7 1:06:53 04:09
35 Kelly Geisheimer Kelowna F00-15 4 1:07:05 04:10
36 Dan Crockett Kelowna M50-54 32 1:07:19 04:10
37 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 33 10 1:07:48 04:12
38 Helen Bingham Kelowna F35-39 5 1:07:52 04:12
39 Don Farkas Peachland M35-39 34 4 1:07:58 04:13
40 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 35 5 1:08:12 04:14
41 Hans Aabye Oyama M20-29 36 6 1:08:15 04:14
42 Bill Man Vernon M40-44 37 11 1:08:19 04:14
43 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 38 6 1:08:23 04:14
44 Peter Keiley Kelowna M30-34 39 8 1:08:26 04:15
45 Robert Graham Kelowna M30-34 40 9 1:09:09 04:17
46 Casey Haynes Kelowna M35-39 41 5 1:09:39 04:19
47 John O'Brien Kelowna M45-49 42 7 1:09:40 04:19
48 Allan Elliott Kelowna M40-44 43 12 1:09:41 04:19
49 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 44 8 1:09:43 04:19
50 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 6 1:09:47 04:20
50 Walter Degen Kelowna M50-54 45 4 1:09:47 04:20
52 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 46 7 1:10:01 04:20
53 Wayne Aasen Vernon M35-39 47 6 1:10:03 04:21
54 Gloria Woolner Penticton F35-39 7 1:10:29 04:22
55 Craig Broderick Vernon M30-34 48 10 1:10:31 04:22
56 Mark Gangl Brooks M20-29 49 8 1:10:34 04:22
57 Gamy Fiechter Kelowna M50-54 50 5 1:10:40 04:23
57 Bill Boisvert Kelowna M35-39 50 7 1:10:40 04:23
59 Christy Jacques Kelowna F20-29 8 1:10:58 04:24
60 Paul Gauthier Kelowna M30-34 52 11 1:10:59 04:24
61 Caroline Raine Westbank F30-34 9 1:11:00 04:24
62 Janice Page Kelowna F40-44 10 1:11:01 04:24
62 Brian Vanoene Kelowna M40-44 53 13 1:11:01 04:24
64 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-69 54 1:11:15 04:25
65 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M45-49 55 9 1:11:34 04:26
65 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F35-39 11 4 1:11:34 04:26
67 Tim Bayliss Kelowna M35-39 56 8 1:11:37 04:26
68 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M35-39 57 9 1:11:41 04:27
69 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F40-44 12 1:11:47 04:27
70 Don Macintyre Penticton M40-44 58 14 1:11:50 04:27
71 Van Pratt Penticton M50-54 59 6 1:11:51 04:27
72 Linda Grifone Castlegar F40-44 13 4 1:11:54 04:27
73 Steven Mccullough Kelowna M30-34 60 12 1:11:55 04:28
74 Murray Noble Kelowna M35-39 61 10 1:12:07 04:28
75 Vincent Manfre Penticton M40-44 62 15 1:12:30 04:30
76 Steve Tomlinson Penticton M40-44 63 16 1:12:37 04:30
77 Doug Hunter Vernon M45-49 64 10 1:12:42 04:30
78 Richard Renning Westbank M30-34 65 13 1:12:51 04:31
78 Stephanie Willoughby Kelowna F20-29 14 1:12:51 04:31
80 Dan Blake Vancouver M35-39 66 11 1:12:52 04:31
81 Garth Anderson Vernon M40-44 67 17 1:13:14 04:32
82 Todd Merenick Kelowna M30-34 68 14 1:13:32 04:34
83 John Bauer Westbank M30-34 69 15 1:13:40 04:34
84 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 70 11 1:13:51 04:35
85 John O'meara Coouitlam M40-44 71 18 1:14:00 04:35
85 Nancy Ecclestone Kelowna F40-44 15 5 1:14:00 04:35
87 Diane Milner Kelowna F40-44 16 6 1:14:09 04:36
88 Adam Jones Enderby M00-15 72 1:14:15 04:36
89 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F40-44 17 7 1:14:16 04:36
89 Ronald Earle Westbank M40-44 73 19 1:14:16 04:36
91 Tom Nagy Westbank M35-39 74 12 1:14:17 04:36
92 Rudy Swab Kelowna M55-59 75 1:14:18 04:36
93 Bryce Stephens Kelowna M20-29 76 9 1:14:19 04:36
94 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 77 12 1:14:22 04:37
95 Sandra Walker Edmonton F35-39 18 5 1:14:32 04:37
96 Diane Mckelvey Kamloops F40-44 19 8 1:14:47 04:38
97 Kit Johaneson Vernon M50-54 78 7 1:14:52 04:39
98 Peter Molnar Salmon Arm M45-49 79 13 1:14:55 04:39
99 Brenda Glover Burnaby F50-54 20 1:14:57 04:39
100 Stan Coutu Osoyoos M40-44 80 20 1:15:02 04:39
101 Don Lincoln Kamloops M55-59 81 1:15:12 04:40
102 Scott Keddy Surrey M40-44 82 21 1:15:16 04:40
103 Diana Pybus Kelowna F30-34 21 1:15:17 04:40
104 Christopher Wilson Kelowna M35-39 83 13 1:15:25 04:41
105 Michael Berrisford Summerland M30-34 84 16 1:15:40 04:41
106 Bill Stephens Kelowna M55-59 85 1:15:57 04:43
107 Joe Spelliscy Edmonton M35-39 86 14 1:16:03 04:43
108 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 87 8 1:16:36 04:45
109 Lorne Semenowich Westbank M45-49 88 14 1:16:38 04:45
110 Jane Theilmann Summerland F35-39 22 6 1:17:06 04:47
111 Alan Monk Kelowna M40-44 89 22 1:17:13 04:47
112 Karen Bates Kelowna F40-44 23 9 1:17:24 04:48
113 Kimberley Cameron Keremeos F30-34 24 1:17:40 04:49
114 Barry Carrol Peachland M50-54 90 9 1:17:45 04:49
114 Terri Dobbin Kelowna F35-39 25 7 1:17:45 04:49
116 Emily Vanderschee Westbank F20-29 26 4 1:17:49 04:50
117 Monique Lopes Winfield F20-29 27 5 1:18:02 04:50
118 Julie Markham Penticton F30-34 28 4 1:18:07 04:51
119 Lorne Brooks Kelowna M45-49 91 15 1:18:46 04:53
120 Carla Carmody Kelowna F35-39 29 8 1:18:51 04:53
121 Dwayne Schulz Kelowna M35-39 92 15 1:19:09 04:54
122 Fraser Barton Kaleden M45-49 93 16 1:19:26 04:56
123 David Badger Princeton M50-54 94 10 1:19:43 04:57
124 Bruce Stevens Kelowna M50-54 95 11 1:19:52 04:57
125 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M45-49 96 17 1:19:58 04:58
126 Carol Campbell 108 Mile Ranch F50-54 30 1:20:46 05:00
127 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 97 1:21:05 05:02
128 Dennis Leclair Kelowna M40-44 98 23 1:21:13 05:02
129 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 31 1:21:16 05:02
130 Randy Brown Kelowna M35-39 99 16 1:21:22 05:03
131 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 32 10 1:21:24 05:03
132 Hugh Mccullough Kelowna M50-54 100 12 1:21:37 05:04
133 Carol Siemens Summerland F40-44 33 11 1:21:47 05:04
133 Anna Kopp Summerland F35-39 33 9 1:21:47 05:04
135 Craig Tostenson Kelowna M35-39 101 17 1:21:53 05:05
136 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 102 1:21:56 05:05
137 Lesa Bowman 108 Mile Ranch F35-39 35 10 1:22:01 05:05
138 Shirlee Ross Kelowna F30-34 36 5 1:22:07 05:06
138 Gwen Marsh Kelowna F30-34 36 5 1:22:07 05:06
140 Kim Froom Kelowna F35-39 38 11 1:22:09 05:06
140 Tracy Holubitsky Kelowna F35-39 38 11 1:22:09 05:06
142 Bill Petrachenko Penticton M45-49 103 18 1:22:12 05:06
142 David Leischner Westbank M40-44 103 24 1:22:12 05:06
144 Scott Seguin Kelowna M20-29 105 10 1:22:24 05:07
145 Joe Curiale Kelowna M40-44 106 25 1:22:34 05:07
146 Blaine Carson Enderby M55-59 107 4 1:22:58 05:09
147 Pelma Haffenden Westbank F40-44 40 12 1:23:12 05:10
148 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 41 1:23:22 05:10
148 Christophe Livingston Kelowna M35-39 108 18 1:23:22 05:10
150 Keri Tobiason Kelowna F20-29 42 6 1:23:27 05:10
151 Ron Westlake Kelowna M45-49 109 19 1:23:49 05:12
152 Tom Laurie Port Moody M35-39 110 19 1:24:10 05:13
153 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 111 17 1:24:16 05:14
154 David Mcgeough Kelowna M35-39 112 20 1:24:30 05:14
155 Ray Bernoties Kelowna M20-29 113 11 1:24:37 05:15
155 Geoff Lawrence Kelowna M35-39 113 21 1:24:37 05:15
157 Lynn Cassidy Castlegar F35-39 43 13 1:24:41 05:15
158 Elizabeth Barton Kaleden F45-49 44 1:24:50 05:16
158 Ev Kroschinsky Kelowna F20-29 44 7 1:24:50 05:16
158 Paula Garrecht Westbank F35-39 44 14 1:24:50 05:16
161 Paula Craig Kamloops F35-39 47 15 1:25:03 05:16
161 David Sager Kelowna M35-39 115 22 1:25:03 05:16
163 Dennis Kirkwood Oliver M55-59 116 5 1:25:04 05:17
164 Jud Thompson Kamloops M55-59 117 6 1:25:07 05:17
165 Camille Samp Kelowna F40-44 48 13 1:25:09 05:17
166 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F40-44 49 14 1:25:11 05:17
167 Blaine Macpherson Kelowna M55-59 118 7 1:25:22 05:18
168 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F45-49 50 1:25:23 05:18
169 Jim Wannop Kelowna M40-44 119 26 1:25:26 05:18
170 Mary Carrol Peachland F45-49 51 4 1:25:32 05:18
171 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 120 20 1:25:43 05:19
172 Dawn Rasmussen Kelowna F20-29 52 8 1:25:47 05:19
173 Shawna Reimer Vernon F20-29 53 9 1:25:48 05:19
174 Deborah Ballard Kelowna F45-49 54 5 1:26:24 05:21
175 Chris Haffenden Westbank M50-54 121 13 1:26:33 05:22
176 John Sparreboom Kelowna M35-39 122 23 1:26:42 05:23
176 Dawn Sparreboom Kelowna F35-39 55 16 1:26:42 05:23
178 Melissa Mclennan Summerland F20-29 56 10 1:26:50 05:23
179 Euan Gilmour Kelowna M30-34 123 18 1:26:59 05:24
180 Wendy Henly Kelowna F40-44 57 15 1:27:35 05:26
181 Shironnie Thompson Vernon F45-49 58 6 1:28:01 05:28
182 Alice Greenway Kelowna F40-44 59 16 1:28:02 05:28
183 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 60 1:28:09 05:28
184 Gordon Cherkas Westbank M40-44 124 27 1:28:10 05:28
185 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 125 28 1:28:16 05:28
186 Geoff Twyman Kelowna M30-34 126 19 1:28:17 05:29
187 Hank Guckuk Peachland M60-69 127 1:28:29 05:29
188 Diane Leonard Kelowna F50-54 61 4 1:28:51 05:31
189 Beverley Maclean Kelowna F45-49 62 7 1:29:05 05:31
190 Fern Jones Kelowna F50-54 63 5 1:29:11 05:32
190 Stephanie Jones Vancouver F20-29 63 11 1:29:11 05:32
192 June Beebe Kelowna F45-49 65 8 1:29:17 05:32
193 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 66 6 1:29:32 05:33
194 Jackie Maeers Kelowna F45-49 67 9 1:29:42 05:34
195 Therese Molloy Vernon F40-44 68 17 1:30:19 05:36
195 Keith Cameron Summerland M40-44 128 29 1:30:19 05:36
197 Martin Young Kelowna M30-34 129 20 1:30:21 05:36
198 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F35-39 69 17 1:30:37 05:37
198 Darryl Hart Kelowna M30-34 130 21 1:30:37 05:37
200 Rod Lawson Kelowna M35-39 131 24 1:31:23 05:40
201 Don Simmons Vernon M50-54 132 14 1:31:50 05:42
202 Gail Robert Summerland F40-44 70 18 1:32:06 05:43
203 Bobbi Donison Campbell River F20-29 71 12 1:32:08 05:43
204 Debra Leverrier Kelowna F40-44 72 19 1:32:31 05:44
205 John Mcdonald Kelowna M35-39 133 25 1:32:50 05:45
206 Carol Donison Kelowna F45-49 73 10 1:33:04 05:46
206 Vic Hulley Penticton M60-69 134 4 1:33:04 05:46
208 Steve Muenz Kelowna M45-49 135 21 1:33:16 05:47
209 Krystyna Zablotney Penticton F16-19 74 1:33:39 05:49
210 Judy Stephens Kelowna F55-59 75 1:33:51 05:49
211 Karen Hansen Kelowna F40-44 76 20 1:34:27 05:51
212 Anita Boisvert Kelowna F35-39 77 18 1:34:37 05:52
213 Chris Tilley Kelowna M30-34 136 22 1:34:57 05:53
214 Sheila Spelliscy Edmonton F20-29 78 13 1:35:33 05:56
215 Marjorie Robbins Summerland F30-34 79 7 1:35:57 05:57
216 Linda Shauer Westbank F35-39 80 19 1:36:15 05:58
217 Lorree Brown Victorio F20-29 81 14 1:39:35 06:11
218 Leona Dodd Penticton F60-69 82 1:40:57 06:16
219 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 137 15 1:41:17 06:17
220 Elizabeth Tanner Westbank F20-29 83 15 1:41:26 06:18
221 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F50-54 84 7 1:43:16 06:24
222 Hilary Barnard Winfield F35-39 85 20 1:47:30 06:40
222 Laura Garrett Winfield F40-44 85 21 1:47:30 06:40
224 Belinda Manze Penticton F55-59 87 2:01:13 07:31
225 Fred Cox Armstrong M70-99+ 138 2:02:32 07:36
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Kelly Geisheimer Kelowna F00-15 01:07:05 00:54:43
2 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 01:01:20 01:00:23
3 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 01:06:11 01:00:29
4 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 01:09:47 01:05:23
5 Brenda Glover Burnaby F50-54 01:14:57 01:05:37
6 Erin Saunders Summerland F20-29 01:06:40 01:06:40
7 Helen Bingham Kelowna F35-39 01:07:52 01:06:49
8 Janice Page Kelowna F40-44 01:11:01 01:07:37
9 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 01:21:16 01:08:02
10 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F40-44 01:11:47 01:08:21
11 Linda Grifone Castlegar F40-44 01:11:54 01:08:28
12 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 01:28:09 01:08:43
13 Gloria Woolner Penticton F35-39 01:10:29 01:09:27
14 Nancy Ecclestone Kelowna F40-44 01:14:00 01:10:28
15 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F35-39 01:11:34 01:10:31
16 Diane Milner Kelowna F40-44 01:14:09 01:10:37
17 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F40-44 01:14:16 01:10:43
17 Carol Campbell 108 Mile Ranch F50-54 01:20:46 01:10:43
19 Caroline Raine Westbank F30-34 01:11:00 01:10:55
20 Christy Jacques Kelowna F20-29 01:10:58 01:10:58
21 Diane Mckelvey Kamloops F40-44 01:14:47 01:11:13
22 Stephanie Willoughby Kelowna F20-29 01:12:51 01:12:51
23 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 01:23:22 01:12:59
24 Sandra Walker Edmonton F35-39 01:14:32 01:13:23
25 Karen Bates Kelowna F40-44 01:17:24 01:13:42
26 Diana Pybus Kelowna F30-34 01:15:17 01:15:11
27 Jane Theilmann Summerland F35-39 01:17:06 01:15:54
28 Terri Dobbin Kelowna F35-39 01:17:45 01:16:33
29 Diane Leonard Kelowna F50-54 01:28:51 01:17:06
30 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 01:21:24 01:17:31
31 Elizabeth Barton Kaleden F45-49 01:24:50 01:17:32
32 Kimberley Cameron Keremeos F30-34 01:17:40 01:17:34
33 Carla Carmody Kelowna F35-39 01:18:51 01:17:38
34 Emily Vanderschee Westbank F20-29 01:17:49 01:17:49
35 Carol Siemens Summerland F40-44 01:21:47 01:17:53
36 Julie Markham Penticton F30-34 01:18:07 01:18:01
37 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F45-49 01:25:23 01:18:02
37 Monique Lopes Winfield F20-29 01:18:02 01:18:02
39 Fern Jones Kelowna F50-54 01:29:11 01:18:05
40 Mary Carrol Peachland F45-49 01:25:32 01:18:10
41 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 01:29:32 01:18:23
42 Judy Stephens Kelowna F55-59 01:33:51 01:18:34
43 Leona Dodd Penticton F60-69 01:40:57 01:18:42
44 Deborah Ballard Kelowna F45-49 01:26:24 01:18:58
45 Pelma Haffenden Westbank F40-44 01:23:12 01:19:14
46 Shironnie Thompson Vernon F45-49 01:28:01 01:20:26
47 Anna Kopp Summerland F35-39 01:21:47 01:20:31
48 Lesa Bowman 108 Mile Ranch F35-39 01:22:01 01:20:45
49 Kim Froom Kelowna F35-39 01:22:09 01:20:53
49 Tracy Holubitsky Kelowna F35-39 01:22:09 01:20:53
51 Camille Samp Kelowna F40-44 01:25:09 01:21:05
52 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F40-44 01:25:11 01:21:07
53 Beverley Maclean Kelowna F45-49 01:29:05 01:21:25
54 June Beebe Kelowna F45-49 01:29:17 01:21:36
55 Jackie Maeers Kelowna F45-49 01:29:42 01:21:59
56 Shirlee Ross Kelowna F30-34 01:22:07 01:22:01
56 Gwen Marsh Kelowna F30-34 01:22:07 01:22:01
58 Lynn Cassidy Castlegar F35-39 01:24:41 01:23:22
59 Wendy Henly Kelowna F40-44 01:27:35 01:23:24
60 Keri Tobiason Kelowna F20-29 01:23:27 01:23:27
61 Paula Garrecht Westbank F35-39 01:24:50 01:23:31
62 Paula Craig Kamloops F35-39 01:25:03 01:23:44
63 Alice Greenway Kelowna F40-44 01:28:02 01:23:50
64 Ev Kroschinsky Kelowna F20-29 01:24:50 01:24:50
65 Carol Donison Kelowna F45-49 01:33:04 01:25:03
66 Dawn Sparreboom Kelowna F35-39 01:26:42 01:25:21
67 Dawn Rasmussen Kelowna F20-29 01:25:47 01:25:47
68 Shawna Reimer Vernon F20-29 01:25:48 01:25:48
69 Therese Molloy Vernon F40-44 01:30:19 01:26:00
70 Melissa Mclennan Summerland F20-29 01:26:50 01:26:50
71 Gail Robert Summerland F40-44 01:32:06 01:27:42
72 Debra Leverrier Kelowna F40-44 01:32:31 01:28:06
73 Stephanie Jones Vancouver F20-29 01:29:11 01:29:11
74 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F35-39 01:30:37 01:29:13
75 Karen Hansen Kelowna F40-44 01:34:27 01:29:56
76 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F50-54 01:43:16 01:30:25
77 Bobbi Donison Campbell River F20-29 01:32:08 01:32:08
78 Krystyna Zablotney Penticton F16-19 01:33:39 01:32:58
79 Anita Boisvert Kelowna F35-39 01:34:37 01:33:09
80 Linda Shauer Westbank F35-39 01:36:15 01:34:45
81 Sheila Spelliscy Edmonton F20-29 01:35:33 01:35:33
82 Marjorie Robbins Summerland F30-34 01:35:57 01:35:50
83 Lorree Brown Victorio F20-29 01:39:35 01:39:35
84 Elizabeth Tanner Westbank F20-29 01:41:26 01:41:26
85 Belinda Manze Penticton F55-59 02:01:13 01:41:28
86 Laura Garrett Winfield F40-44 01:47:30 01:42:22
87 Hilary Barnard Winfield F35-39 01:47:30 01:45:50
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 01:21:05 00:42:04
2 Roger Kirk Kelowna M40-44 00:57:33 00:54:48
3 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 00:55:26 00:55:26
4 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-69 01:11:15 00:55:32
5 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 00:56:53 00:56:00
6 Brian Monteith Vernon M40-44 00:59:18 00:56:28
7 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M50-54 01:05:30 00:57:21
8 Jeremy Wilson Penticton M16-19 00:57:55 00:57:29
9 Eric Simpson Westbank M35-39 00:58:31 00:57:37
10 Rob Breathet Victoria M30-34 00:57:53 00:57:49
11 David Langford Vernon M20-29 00:57:56 00:57:56
12 Brian Hill Lavington M40-44 01:00:55 00:58:00
13 Mike Braid Summerland M45-49 01:03:33 00:58:05
13 Neil Macdonald Penticton M30-34 00:58:09 00:58:05
15 Greg Sanger Kelowna M50-54 01:06:22 00:58:06
16 Vlad Zamecnik Penticton M40-44 01:01:41 00:58:44
17 Dan Crockett Kelowna M50-54 01:07:19 00:58:56
18 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M40-44 01:02:05 00:59:07
19 Woody Cross Kelowna M45-49 01:04:46 00:59:11
20 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 01:02:58 00:59:58
21 Vinzenz Gemberle Kelowna M45-49 01:05:53 01:00:13
22 Rick Jenkner Oliver M40-44 01:03:15 01:00:14
23 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 01:06:03 01:00:22
24 Adam Jones Enderby M00-15 01:14:15 01:00:33
25 Norm Bradley Kelowna M40-44 01:03:38 01:00:36
26 Jarvis Gatti Kelowna M20-29 01:00:54 01:00:54
27 Walter Degen Kelowna M50-54 01:09:47 01:01:06
28 Gamy Fiechter Kelowna M50-54 01:10:40 01:01:52
29 Keith Peters Oliver M20-29 01:02:09 01:02:09
30 Rudy Swab Kelowna M55-59 01:14:18 01:02:12
31 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 01:08:12 01:02:20
32 Brad Oliver Westbank M30-34 01:02:32 01:02:27
33 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 01:08:23 01:02:30
33 Ian Abbott Kelowna M20-29 01:02:30 01:02:30
35 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 01:06:00 01:02:51
36 Van Pratt Penticton M50-54 01:11:51 01:02:54
37 Don Lincoln Kamloops M55-59 01:15:12 01:02:57
38 Alex Seal Salmon Arm M30-34 01:03:20 01:03:05
39 Fred Cox Armstrong M70-99+ 02:02:32 01:03:34
40 Bill Stephens Kelowna M55-59 01:15:57 01:03:35
41 John O'Brien Kelowna M45-49 01:09:40 01:03:40
42 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 01:09:43 01:03:43
43 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 01:21:56 01:03:52
44 Bill Man Vernon M40-44 01:08:19 01:05:03
45 Boyd Hayes Westbank M30-34 01:05:24 01:05:19
46 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M45-49 01:11:34 01:05:24
47 Ken Fell Kelowna M35-39 01:06:32 01:05:30
48 Kit Johaneson Vernon M50-54 01:14:52 01:05:33
49 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 01:07:48 01:05:35
50 David Dickie Kelowna M30-34 01:06:08 01:06:03
51 Allan Elliott Kelowna M40-44 01:09:41 01:06:21
52 Doug Hunter Vernon M45-49 01:12:42 01:06:26
53 Ian Tanner Westbank M30-34 01:06:53 01:06:48
54 Don Farkas Peachland M35-39 01:07:58 01:06:55
55 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 01:16:36 01:07:04
56 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 01:13:51 01:07:29
57 Brian Vanoene Kelowna M40-44 01:11:01 01:07:37
58 Barry Carrol Peachland M50-54 01:17:45 01:08:04
59 Hans Aabye Oyama M20-29 01:08:15 01:08:15
60 Peter Keiley Kelowna M30-34 01:08:26 01:08:21
61 Don Macintyre Penticton M40-44 01:11:50 01:08:24
62 Peter Molnar Salmon Arm M45-49 01:14:55 01:08:28
63 Casey Haynes Kelowna M35-39 01:09:39 01:08:34
64 Wayne Aasen Vernon M35-39 01:10:03 01:08:58
65 Hank Guckuk Peachland M60-69 01:28:29 01:08:59
66 Vincent Manfre Penticton M40-44 01:12:30 01:09:02
67 Robert Graham Kelowna M30-34 01:09:09 01:09:04
68 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 01:14:22 01:09:07
69 Steve Tomlinson Penticton M40-44 01:12:37 01:09:09
70 Blaine Carson Enderby M55-59 01:22:58 01:09:27
71 Bill Boisvert Kelowna M35-39 01:10:40 01:09:34
72 Garth Anderson Vernon M40-44 01:13:14 01:09:44
73 David Badger Princeton M50-54 01:19:43 01:09:48
74 Bruce Stevens Kelowna M50-54 01:19:52 01:09:55
75 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 01:10:01 01:10:01
76 Lorne Semenowich Westbank M45-49 01:16:38 01:10:02
77 Craig Broderick Vernon M30-34 01:10:31 01:10:26
78 John O'meara Coouitlam M40-44 01:14:00 01:10:28
79 Tim Bayliss Kelowna M35-39 01:11:37 01:10:30
80 Mark Gangl Brooks M20-29 01:10:34 01:10:34
81 Ronald Earle Westbank M40-44 01:14:16 01:10:43
82 Paul Gauthier Kelowna M30-34 01:10:59 01:10:54
83 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M35-39 01:11:41 01:10:56
84 Murray Noble Kelowna M35-39 01:12:07 01:11:00
85 Dennis Kirkwood Oliver M55-59 01:25:04 01:11:13
86 Jud Thompson Kamloops M55-59 01:25:07 01:11:15
87 Stan Coutu Osoyoos M40-44 01:15:02 01:11:27
87 Hugh Mccullough Kelowna M50-54 01:21:37 01:11:27
89 Blaine Macpherson Kelowna M55-59 01:25:22 01:11:28
90 Scott Keddy Surrey M40-44 01:15:16 01:11:40
91 Dan Blake Vancouver M35-39 01:12:52 01:11:44
92 Steven Mccullough Kelowna M30-34 01:11:55 01:11:50
93 Lorne Brooks Kelowna M45-49 01:18:46 01:11:59
94 Vic Hulley Penticton M60-69 01:33:04 01:12:33
95 Fraser Barton Kaleden M45-49 01:19:26 01:12:36
96 Richard Renning Westbank M30-34 01:12:51 01:12:46
97 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M45-49 01:19:58 01:13:05
98 Tom Nagy Westbank M35-39 01:14:17 01:13:08
99 Todd Merenick Kelowna M30-34 01:13:32 01:13:27
100 Alan Monk Kelowna M40-44 01:17:13 01:13:32
101 John Bauer Westbank M30-34 01:13:40 01:13:35
102 Christopher Wilson Kelowna M35-39 01:15:25 01:14:15
103 Bryce Stephens Kelowna M20-29 01:14:19 01:14:19
104 Joe Spelliscy Edmonton M35-39 01:16:03 01:14:52
105 Bill Petrachenko Penticton M45-49 01:22:12 01:15:07
106 Michael Berrisford Summerland M30-34 01:15:40 01:15:34
107 Chris Haffenden Westbank M50-54 01:26:33 01:15:47
108 Ron Westlake Kelowna M45-49 01:23:49 01:16:36
109 Dennis Leclair Kelowna M40-44 01:21:13 01:17:20
110 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 01:25:43 01:17:41
111 Dwayne Schulz Kelowna M35-39 01:19:09 01:17:55
112 David Leischner Westbank M40-44 01:22:12 01:18:16
113 Joe Curiale Kelowna M40-44 01:22:34 01:18:37
114 Randy Brown Kelowna M35-39 01:21:22 01:20:06
115 Don Simmons Vernon M50-54 01:31:50 01:20:24
116 Craig Tostenson Kelowna M35-39 01:21:53 01:20:37
117 Jim Wannop Kelowna M40-44 01:25:26 01:21:21
118 Christophe Livingston Kelowna M35-39 01:23:22 01:22:04
119 Scott Seguin Kelowna M20-29 01:22:24 01:22:24
120 Tom Laurie Port Moody M35-39 01:24:10 01:22:52
121 David Mcgeough Kelowna M35-39 01:24:30 01:23:11
122 Geoff Lawrence Kelowna M35-39 01:24:37 01:23:18
123 David Sager Kelowna M35-39 01:25:03 01:23:44
124 Gordon Cherkas Westbank M40-44 01:28:10 01:23:57
125 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 01:28:16 01:24:03
126 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 01:24:16 01:24:10
127 Ray Bernoties Kelowna M20-29 01:24:37 01:24:37
128 Steve Muenz Kelowna M45-49 01:33:16 01:25:14
129 John Sparreboom Kelowna M35-39 01:26:42 01:25:21
130 Keith Cameron Summerland M40-44 01:30:19 01:26:00
131 Euan Gilmour Kelowna M30-34 01:26:59 01:26:53
132 Geoff Twyman Kelowna M30-34 01:28:17 01:28:10
133 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 01:41:17 01:28:41
134 Rod Lawson Kelowna M35-39 01:31:23 01:30:02
135 Martin Young Kelowna M30-34 01:30:21 01:30:14
136 Darryl Hart Kelowna M30-34 01:30:37 01:30:30
137 John Mcdonald Kelowna M35-39 01:32:50 01:31:24
138 Chris Tilley Kelowna M30-34 01:34:57 01:34:50
Missing or Incorrect Results