Penticton Lakeside Resort 5k

Back to 1998 Road Races

1998 Road Race #2

1998-03-01, Penticton, 5.0 km, 212 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Craig Babiuk Salmon Arm M16-19 0:16:54 03:22
2 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 0:17:01 03:24
3 Aiden Gidlow Naramata M20-29 0:17:17 03:27
4 Allan Kerr Penticton M55-59 4 0:17:18 03:27
5 Iuliu Faget Salmon Arm M35-39 5 0:17:24 03:28
6 Jeremy Wilson Penticton M16-19 6 0:17:26 03:29
7 Roger Kirk Kelowna M40-44 7 0:17:27 03:29
8 Eric Simpson Westbank M35-39 8 0:17:30 03:30
9 Jamey Lyzun Penticton M20-29 9 0:17:33 03:30
10 Adrian Mccloskey Penticton M30-34 10 0:17:41 03:32
11 Gerry Noble M20-29 11 0:17:45 03:33
12 David Kitson Summerland M35-39 12 4 0:17:54 03:34
13 Malindi Elmore Kelowna F16-19 0:17:58 03:35
13 David Norona M20-29 13 4 0:17:58 03:35
15 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 14 0:18:08 03:37
16 Keith Robinson M40-44 15 0:18:09 03:37
17 Al Mayer Chelan M40-44 16 4 0:18:22 03:40
17 Harold Goertzen Penticton M40-44 16 4 0:18:22 03:40
19 Catalin Faget Salmon Arm M16-19 18 0:18:25 03:41
20 Danny Pio Penticton M35-39 19 5 0:18:26 03:41
21 Brian Vanoene Kelowna M40-44 20 6 0:18:27 03:41
21 Ian Kickbush Kelowna M16-19 20 4 0:18:27 03:41
23 Roland Muller Kelowna M45-49 22 0:18:32 03:42
24 Geoff Waterman Summerland M16-19 23 5 0:18:38 03:43
25 Vlad Zamecnik Penticton M40-44 24 7 0:18:40 03:44
26 Sergio Pio Penticton M30-34 25 0:18:41 03:44
27 Ben Fecht Kelowna M20-29 26 5 0:18:44 03:44
28 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 0:18:45 03:45
29 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M40-44 27 8 0:18:48 03:45
30 Gordon Hammond Kamloops M35-39 28 6 0:18:50 03:46
31 Joel Deleenheer Vernon M20-29 29 6 0:18:52 03:46
32 Don Drewcock Salmon Arm M35-39 30 7 0:18:53 03:46
33 Jack Wessel Oliver M50-54 31 0:18:54 03:46
34 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 32 9 0:18:56 03:47
35 Mike Braid Summerland M45-49 33 0:18:58 03:47
36 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 34 10 0:19:02 03:48
37 Brian Hill Lavington M40-44 35 11 0:19:03 03:48
38 Sarah Clark Vernon F30-34 0:19:07 03:49
39 Teresa Schofield Penticton F35-39 4 0:19:08 03:49
40 Warren Ackhurst M35-39 36 8 0:19:18 03:51
41 Don Farkas Peachland M35-39 37 9 0:19:20 03:52
42 Bob Harrison Summerland M45-49 38 0:19:26 03:53
43 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 39 4 0:19:27 03:53
44 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M35-39 40 10 0:19:31 03:54
44 Molly Bannerman Kelowna F16-19 5 0:19:31 03:54
46 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M60-69 41 0:19:35 03:55
47 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 42 12 0:19:38 03:55
48 Hans Aabye Oyama M20-29 43 7 0:19:40 03:56
49 Dave Peters Kelowna M35-39 44 11 0:19:43 03:56
50 Bill Petrachenko Penticton M45-49 45 5 0:19:44 03:56
51 Dan Crockett Kelowna M50-54 46 0:19:45 03:57
52 Wyn West Penticton M45-49 47 6 0:19:48 03:57
53 Erin Saunders Summerland F20-29 6 0:19:55 03:59
54 David House Penticton M45-49 48 7 0:19:57 03:59
55 Dana Ankerman Kelowna F16-19 7 0:20:06 04:01
56 Don Gemmell M45-49 49 8 0:20:12 04:02
57 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 50 9 0:20:20 04:04
58 Donavan Reid Penticton M20-29 51 8 0:20:21 04:04
59 Tim Willcocks Summerland M30-34 52 0:20:22 04:04
60 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 53 10 0:20:31 04:06
61 Michael Davison Summerland M30-34 54 4 0:20:32 04:06
62 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F40-44 8 0:20:36 04:07
63 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 55 9 0:20:38 04:07
64 Rick Jenkner Oliver M40-44 56 13 0:20:41 04:08
65 Johanna Symes Kelowna F16-19 9 4 0:20:45 04:09
66 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F40-44 10 0:20:46 04:09
67 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-69 57 0:20:59 04:11
68 Rick Jackson Kelowna M40-44 58 14 0:21:03 04:12
69 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 59 11 0:21:05 04:13
70 Terry Jarvis Kelowna M40-44 60 15 0:21:09 04:13
71 Steve Tomlinson Penticton M40-44 61 16 0:21:13 04:14
71 Kathy Peet Vernon F35-39 11 0:21:13 04:14
71 Frank Schulze Penticton M35-39 61 12 0:21:13 04:14
74 Heather Bryan Penticton F16-19 12 5 0:21:17 04:15
75 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 63 0:21:24 04:16
76 Stephen Brettl Penticton M35-39 64 13 0:21:25 04:17
77 Diana Pybus Kelowna F30-34 13 0:21:26 04:17
78 Michael Cooper Penticton M40-44 65 17 0:21:27 04:17
79 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 14 4 0:21:28 04:17
80 Larry Randle Penticton M35-39 66 14 0:21:32 04:18
81 Dave Bullock Penticton M45-49 67 12 0:21:33 04:18
82 Barry Carrol Peachland M50-54 68 4 0:21:35 04:19
83 Fraser Barton Penticton M45-49 69 13 0:21:37 04:19
83 Larry Serko Kelowna M35-39 69 15 0:21:37 04:19
85 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F40-44 15 0:21:39 04:19
86 Wendy Serko Kelowna F30-34 16 0:21:40 04:20
87 Susie Gill F20-29 17 0:21:41 04:20
88 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M50-54 71 5 0:21:42 04:20
89 Sean Gemmel Penticton M01-15 72 0:21:43 04:20
90 Colleen Degraff Kelowna F45-49 18 0:21:44 04:20
91 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 73 14 0:21:45 04:21
92 John Tilson M35-39 74 16 0:21:46 04:21
93 Jane West Kelowna F20-29 19 0:21:49 04:21
94 Derek Shrubsole Penticton M20-29 75 10 0:21:51 04:22
95 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-69 76 0:21:52 04:22
96 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F35-39 20 5 0:21:55 04:23
96 Laura Lyster Kamloops F20-29 20 4 0:21:55 04:23
98 John Sparreboom Kelowna M35-39 77 17 0:22:00 04:24
99 Janice Page Kelowna F40-44 22 4 0:22:01 04:24
100 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F35-39 23 6 0:22:04 04:24
101 Adam Gemmell Penticton M16-19 78 6 0:22:05 04:25
101 Lisa Jaffray Kelowna F35-39 24 7 0:22:05 04:25
103 Shirlee Ross Kelowna F30-34 25 4 0:22:13 04:26
103 Brent Bagnall M35-39 79 18 0:22:13 04:26
105 Elizabeth Barton Kaleden F45-49 26 0:22:20 04:28
106 Erin Waterman Summerland F01-15 27 0:22:21 04:28
107 Alan Hubbard Vernon M50-54 80 6 0:22:31 04:30
108 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F40-44 28 5 0:22:32 04:30
109 Kersten Brisch Penticton F35-39 29 8 0:22:34 04:30
110 Dave Desautels Penticton M45-49 81 15 0:22:38 04:31
111 Kimberly Cameron Keremeos F30-34 30 5 0:22:41 04:32
112 Anna Kopp Summerland F35-39 31 9 0:22:43 04:32
113 Keri Tobiason Kelowna F20-29 32 5 0:22:46 04:33
114 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 33 6 0:22:47 04:33
115 Michael Ankerman Kelowna M01-15 82 0:22:50 04:34
116 Glenn Stirlings Kelowna M45-49 83 16 0:22:52 04:34
117 Franco Demichelis Penticton M60-69 84 4 0:22:55 04:35
118 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 85 5 0:22:58 04:35
118 Ashley Singla Penticton F16-19 34 6 0:22:58 04:35
120 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 86 6 0:23:00 04:36
121 Sean Woodman Penticton M01-15 87 0:23:01 04:36
122 Jackie Lukaniuk Penticton F30-34 35 6 0:23:02 04:36
123 John Brady Penticton M55-59 88 0:23:04 04:36
123 Tina Lovett F35-39 36 10 0:23:04 04:36
125 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F40-44 37 7 0:23:07 04:37
125 Scott Mcmunn Kaleden M01-15 89 4 0:23:07 04:37
127 Joe Dixon M20-29 90 11 0:23:15 04:39
128 Keith Ankerman Kelowna M40-44 91 18 0:23:16 04:39
129 Warren Orriss M50-54 92 7 0:23:18 04:39
130 Brian Graham Penticton M50-54 93 8 0:23:20 04:40
131 Brian Browne Penticton M40-44 94 19 0:23:21 04:40
132 Chris Gdanski Penticton M30-34 95 5 0:23:23 04:40
133 Blaine Macpherson Kelowna M55-59 96 0:23:24 04:40
134 Susan Antunes Oliver F20-29 38 6 0:23:28 04:41
135 Brad Crilly Kelowna M35-39 97 19 0:23:30 04:42
136 Tammy Craig Kelowna F20-29 39 7 0:23:31 04:42
137 Julie Markham Penticton F30-34 40 7 0:23:34 04:42
138 Lillian Higashitani Kelowna F30-34 41 8 0:23:41 04:44
139 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 98 0:23:43 04:44
139 Kent Webb Penticton M35-39 98 20 0:23:43 04:44
141 Stephanie Lisle Merritt F20-29 42 8 0:23:45 04:45
142 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F35-39 43 11 0:23:46 04:45
142 Mark Hammerquist Penticton M40-44 100 20 0:23:46 04:45
144 Kelly Mckay Penticton F30-34 44 9 0:23:47 04:45
144 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 44 0:23:47 04:45
146 Katie Kickbush Kelowna F01-15 46 0:23:50 04:46
147 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 47 0:23:55 04:47
148 Krystyna Zablotney Penticton F16-19 48 7 0:23:56 04:47
149 Sterling Campbell Penticton M50-54 101 9 0:23:59 04:47
150 Paul O'niell Penticton M40-44 102 21 0:24:02 04:48
151 Rolf Issler Westbank M35-39 103 21 0:24:06 04:49
152 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 104 6 0:24:12 04:50
153 Martin Lewis M30-34 105 7 0:24:22 04:52
154 Wendy Goertzen Penticton F16-19 49 8 0:27:42 05:32
154 Lisa Malo F30-34 49 10 0:27:42 05:32
156 Lisa Hopper Penticton F40-44 51 8 0:27:44 05:32
157 Jim Franch M45-49 106 17 0:27:51 05:34
158 Rhonda Tilson F35-39 52 12 0:28:09 05:37
159 Chuck Williams Penticton M40-44 107 22 0:28:17 05:39
160 Pat Rowles Okanagan Falls F45-49 53 0:28:24 05:40
161 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 54 0:28:26 05:41
162 Susan Cooke Penticton F35-39 55 13 0:28:33 05:42
163 Karl Mortensen Summerland M60-69 108 7 0:28:37 05:43
164 Kimberly Sokoloski Naramata F20-29 56 9 0:28:56 05:47
164 Hayley Thompson Penticton F01-15 56 0:28:56 05:47
166 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F50-54 58 0:28:58 05:47
167 Tristan Selby Penticton M01-15 109 5 0:29:07 05:49
168 Brett Mikolas Okanagan Falls M01-15 110 6 0:29:13 05:50
169 Michelle Mikolas Okanagan Falls F35-39 59 14 0:29:14 05:50
170 Lydia Miller Kaleden F50-54 60 0:29:18 05:51
171 Alison Gregoire Penticton F16-19 61 9 0:29:22 05:52
172 Valerie Washburn Naramata F40-44 62 9 0:29:30 05:54
172 Rina Simoncioni Kelowna F35-39 62 15 0:29:30 05:54
174 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 111 18 0:29:33 05:54
175 Marcel Vellieux M01-15 112 7 0:29:49 05:57
176 Rita Tomlinson Penticton F40-44 64 10 0:29:54 05:58
176 Natalie Woodman Penticton F01-15 64 4 0:29:54 05:58
178 Terry Tellier Penticton F45-49 66 4 0:30:01 06:00
179 Ann Mcgorman Vernon F55-59 67 0:30:13 06:02
180 Jennalee Gouldsborough Summerland F01-15 68 5 0:31:02 06:12
181 Antonia Mahon Penticton F40-44 69 11 0:31:16 06:15
182 Trish Mennell Summerland F50-54 70 4 0:31:17 06:15
183 Joyce Mcintosh Kelowna F35-39 71 16 0:31:27 06:17
184 Jeremy Head Penticton M01-15 113 8 0:31:36 06:19
185 Kim Priebe Kelowna F20-29 72 10 0:31:38 06:19
186 Ken Green Penticton M60-69 114 8 0:31:47 06:21
187 Matt Jackson Kelowna M01-15 115 9 0:31:49 06:21
188 Carol Hoenisch Naramata F40-44 73 12 0:31:50 06:22
189 Maura Pratt Penticton F50-54 74 5 0:31:53 06:22
190 Van Pratt Penticton M50-54 116 10 0:31:55 06:23
191 Barbara Cameron Oliver F45-49 75 5 0:32:30 06:30
192 Jackie Brown Penticton F01-15 76 6 0:32:35 06:31
192 Brett Dunnelly M01-15 117 10 0:32:35 06:31
194 Marlon Payne M01-15 118 11 0:32:56 06:35
194 Brian Payne M40-44 118 23 0:32:56 06:35
196 Kinny Kondola F30-34 77 11 0:35:30 07:06
197 Jessica Head Penticton F01-15 78 7 0:35:43 07:08
198 Holly Morgan Kelowna F40-44 79 13 0:36:11 07:14
199 Brendan Matthews Kamloops M40-44 120 24 0:36:19 07:15
200 Caroline Matthews Kamloops F01-15 80 8 0:36:21 07:16
201 Samantha Wagner Vernon F01-15 81 9 0:36:38 07:19
202 Maureen Wagner Vernon F35-39 82 17 0:36:39 07:19
203 Breanne Selby Penticton F40-44 83 14 0:37:21 07:28
204 Kieran Kondola F01-15 84 10 0:37:23 07:28
205 Joe Fitzpatrick M35-39 121 22 0:37:55 07:35
206 Barb Mccabe Twisp F50-54 85 6 0:39:17 07:51
206 Terry Mccabe Twisp M50-54 122 11 0:39:17 07:51
208 Nicole Cooney F20-29 86 11 0:39:19 07:51
209 Tina Slamka Kelowna F30-34 87 12 0:40:48 08:09
210 Tom Hoenisch Naramata M40-44 123 25 0:50:21 10:04
210 Anders Hoenisch Naramata M01-15 123 12 0:50:21 10:04
212 Joanne Babiak Penticton F40-44 88 15 0:51:20 10:16
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Malindi Elmore Kelowna F16-19 00:17:58 00:17:50
2 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 00:18:45 00:18:12
3 Erin Waterman Summerland F01-15 00:22:21 00:18:15
4 Teresa Schofield Penticton F35-39 00:19:08 00:18:34
5 Sarah Clark Vernon F30-34 00:19:07 00:19:02
6 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F40-44 00:20:36 00:19:16
7 Molly Bannerman Kelowna F16-19 00:19:31 00:19:23
8 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F40-44 00:20:46 00:19:26
9 Katie Kickbush Kelowna F01-15 00:23:50 00:19:27
10 Colleen Degraff Kelowna F45-49 00:21:44 00:19:34
11 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 00:23:47 00:19:45
12 Erin Saunders Summerland F20-29 00:19:55 00:19:55
13 Dana Ankerman Kelowna F16-19 00:20:06 00:19:58
14 Elizabeth Barton Kaleden F45-49 00:22:20 00:20:07
15 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F40-44 00:21:39 00:20:15
16 Kathy Peet Vernon F35-39 00:21:13 00:20:35
17 Janice Page Kelowna F40-44 00:22:01 00:20:36
17 Johanna Symes Kelowna F16-19 00:20:45 00:20:36
19 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 00:23:55 00:20:42
20 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 00:21:28 00:20:50
21 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F40-44 00:22:32 00:21:05
22 Heather Bryan Penticton F16-19 00:21:17 00:21:08
23 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 00:22:47 00:21:19
24 Diana Pybus Kelowna F30-34 00:21:26 00:21:21
25 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F35-39 00:22:04 00:21:25
26 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F35-39 00:21:55 00:21:26
26 Lisa Jaffray Kelowna F35-39 00:22:05 00:21:26
28 Wendy Serko Kelowna F30-34 00:21:40 00:21:34
29 Susie Gill F20-29 00:21:41 00:21:41
30 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F40-44 00:23:07 00:21:47
31 Jane West Kelowna F20-29 00:21:49 00:21:49
32 Kersten Brisch Penticton F35-39 00:22:34 00:21:54
33 Laura Lyster Kamloops F20-29 00:21:55 00:21:55
34 Anna Kopp Summerland F35-39 00:22:43 00:22:03
35 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 00:28:26 00:22:07
35 Shirlee Ross Kelowna F30-34 00:22:13 00:22:07
37 Tina Lovett F35-39 00:23:04 00:22:23
38 Kimberly Cameron Keremeos F30-34 00:22:41 00:22:35
39 Keri Tobiason Kelowna F20-29 00:22:46 00:22:46
40 Ashley Singla Penticton F16-19 00:22:58 00:22:48
41 Jackie Lukaniuk Penticton F30-34 00:23:02 00:22:56
42 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F35-39 00:23:46 00:23:04
43 Julie Markham Penticton F30-34 00:23:34 00:23:28
43 Susan Antunes Oliver F20-29 00:23:28 00:23:28
45 Tammy Craig Kelowna F20-29 00:23:31 00:23:31
46 Lillian Higashitani Kelowna F30-34 00:23:41 00:23:35
47 Hayley Thompson Penticton F01-15 00:28:56 00:23:37
48 Kelly Mckay Penticton F30-34 00:23:47 00:23:41
49 Stephanie Lisle Merritt F20-29 00:23:45 00:23:45
50 Krystyna Zablotney Penticton F16-19 00:23:56 00:23:46
51 Natalie Woodman Penticton F01-15 00:29:54 00:24:24
52 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F50-54 00:28:58 00:25:04
53 Ann Mcgorman Vernon F55-59 00:30:13 00:25:06
54 Jennalee Gouldsborough Summerland F01-15 00:31:02 00:25:20
55 Lydia Miller Kaleden F50-54 00:29:18 00:25:22
56 Pat Rowles Okanagan Falls F45-49 00:28:24 00:25:35
57 Lisa Hopper Penticton F40-44 00:27:44 00:25:57
58 Jackie Brown Penticton F01-15 00:32:35 00:26:36
59 Terry Tellier Penticton F45-49 00:30:01 00:27:02
60 Trish Mennell Summerland F50-54 00:31:17 00:27:05
61 Rhonda Tilson F35-39 00:28:09 00:27:19
62 Wendy Goertzen Penticton F16-19 00:27:42 00:27:30
63 Lisa Malo F30-34 00:27:42 00:27:35
64 Valerie Washburn Naramata F40-44 00:29:30 00:27:36
64 Maura Pratt Penticton F50-54 00:31:53 00:27:36
66 Susan Cooke Penticton F35-39 00:28:33 00:27:42
67 Rita Tomlinson Penticton F40-44 00:29:54 00:27:58
68 Michelle Mikolas Okanagan Falls F35-39 00:29:14 00:28:22
69 Rina Simoncioni Kelowna F35-39 00:29:30 00:28:38
70 Kimberly Sokoloski Naramata F20-29 00:28:56 00:28:56
71 Jessica Head Penticton F01-15 00:35:43 00:29:09
72 Alison Gregoire Penticton F16-19 00:29:22 00:29:10
73 Antonia Mahon Penticton F40-44 00:31:16 00:29:15
74 Barbara Cameron Oliver F45-49 00:32:30 00:29:16
75 Caroline Matthews Kamloops F01-15 00:36:21 00:29:40
76 Carol Hoenisch Naramata F40-44 00:31:50 00:29:47
77 Samantha Wagner Vernon F01-15 00:36:38 00:29:54
78 Kieran Kondola F01-15 00:37:23 00:30:31
78 Joyce Mcintosh Kelowna F35-39 00:31:27 00:30:31
80 Kim Priebe Kelowna F20-29 00:31:38 00:31:38
81 Holly Morgan Kelowna F40-44 00:36:11 00:33:51
82 Barb Mccabe Twisp F50-54 00:39:17 00:34:00
83 Breanne Selby Penticton F40-44 00:37:21 00:34:57
84 Kinny Kondola F30-34 00:35:30 00:35:21
85 Maureen Wagner Vernon F35-39 00:36:39 00:35:34
86 Nicole Cooney F20-29 00:39:19 00:39:19
87 Tina Slamka Kelowna F30-34 00:40:48 00:40:38
88 Joanne Babiak Penticton F40-44 00:51:20 00:48:02
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 00:23:43 00:12:12
2 Allan Kerr Penticton M55-59 00:17:18 00:14:22
3 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M60-69 00:19:35 00:15:14
4 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-69 00:20:59 00:16:19
5 Roger Kirk Kelowna M40-44 00:17:27 00:16:20
6 Jack Wessel Oliver M50-54 00:18:54 00:16:22
7 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 00:17:01 00:16:31
8 Craig Babiuk Salmon Arm M16-19 00:16:54 00:16:47
9 Iuliu Faget Salmon Arm M35-39 00:17:24 00:16:53
10 Roland Muller Kelowna M45-49 00:18:32 00:16:57
11 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 00:18:08 00:16:58
12 Keith Robinson M40-44 00:18:09 00:16:59
12 Eric Simpson Westbank M35-39 00:17:30 00:16:59
14 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-69 00:21:52 00:17:01
15 Mike Braid Summerland M45-49 00:18:58 00:17:05
16 Dan Crockett Kelowna M50-54 00:19:45 00:17:06
17 Al Mayer Chelan M40-44 00:18:22 00:17:11
17 Harold Goertzen Penticton M40-44 00:18:22 00:17:11
19 Brian Vanoene Kelowna M40-44 00:18:27 00:17:16
20 Aiden Gidlow Naramata M20-29 00:17:17 00:17:17
21 Jeremy Wilson Penticton M16-19 00:17:26 00:17:19
22 David Kitson Summerland M35-39 00:17:54 00:17:22
23 Vlad Zamecnik Penticton M40-44 00:18:40 00:17:28
24 Bob Harrison Summerland M45-49 00:19:26 00:17:30
25 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 00:19:27 00:17:31
26 Jamey Lyzun Penticton M20-29 00:17:33 00:17:33
27 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M40-44 00:18:48 00:17:35
28 Adrian Mccloskey Penticton M30-34 00:17:41 00:17:37
29 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 00:18:56 00:17:43
30 Sean Gemmel Penticton M01-15 00:21:43 00:17:44
31 Gerry Noble M20-29 00:17:45 00:17:45
32 Bill Petrachenko Penticton M45-49 00:19:44 00:17:46
33 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 00:19:02 00:17:48
34 Brian Hill Lavington M40-44 00:19:03 00:17:49
35 Franco Demichelis Penticton M60-69 00:22:55 00:17:50
35 Wyn West Penticton M45-49 00:19:48 00:17:50
37 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 00:22:58 00:17:52
38 Danny Pio Penticton M35-39 00:18:26 00:17:53
39 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 00:23:00 00:17:54
40 David Norona M20-29 00:17:58 00:17:58
40 David House Penticton M45-49 00:19:57 00:17:58
42 Don Gemmell M45-49 00:20:12 00:18:12
43 Catalin Faget Salmon Arm M16-19 00:18:25 00:18:17
43 Gordon Hammond Kamloops M35-39 00:18:50 00:18:17
45 Ian Kickbush Kelowna M16-19 00:18:27 00:18:19
46 Don Drewcock Salmon Arm M35-39 00:18:53 00:18:20
47 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 00:20:31 00:18:29
48 Geoff Waterman Summerland M16-19 00:18:38 00:18:30
49 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 00:21:24 00:18:31
50 Sergio Pio Penticton M30-34 00:18:41 00:18:38
50 Michael Ankerman Kelowna M01-15 00:22:50 00:18:38
52 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 00:19:38 00:18:39
53 Barry Carrol Peachland M50-54 00:21:35 00:18:41
54 Warren Ackhurst M35-39 00:19:18 00:18:44
54 Ben Fecht Kelowna M20-29 00:18:44 00:18:44
54 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 00:20:20 00:18:44
57 Don Farkas Peachland M35-39 00:19:20 00:18:46
58 Sean Woodman Penticton M01-15 00:23:01 00:18:47
58 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M50-54 00:21:42 00:18:47
60 Scott Mcmunn Kaleden M01-15 00:23:07 00:18:52
60 Joel Deleenheer Vernon M20-29 00:18:52 00:18:52
62 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 00:21:05 00:18:59
63 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M35-39 00:19:31 00:19:05
64 Dave Peters Kelowna M35-39 00:19:43 00:19:08
65 John Brady Penticton M55-59 00:23:04 00:19:10
66 Rick Jenkner Oliver M40-44 00:20:41 00:19:21
67 Dave Bullock Penticton M45-49 00:21:33 00:19:24
68 Blaine Macpherson Kelowna M55-59 00:23:24 00:19:26
68 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 00:21:45 00:19:26
70 Fraser Barton Penticton M45-49 00:21:37 00:19:28
71 Alan Hubbard Vernon M50-54 00:22:31 00:19:29
72 Hans Aabye Oyama M20-29 00:19:40 00:19:40
73 Rick Jackson Kelowna M40-44 00:21:03 00:19:42
74 Terry Jarvis Kelowna M40-44 00:21:09 00:19:47
75 Steve Tomlinson Penticton M40-44 00:21:13 00:19:51
76 Michael Cooper Penticton M40-44 00:21:27 00:20:04
77 Warren Orriss M50-54 00:23:18 00:20:10
78 Brian Graham Penticton M50-54 00:23:20 00:20:12
79 Tim Willcocks Summerland M30-34 00:20:22 00:20:17
80 Donavan Reid Penticton M20-29 00:20:21 00:20:21
81 Dave Desautels Penticton M45-49 00:22:38 00:20:23
82 Michael Davison Summerland M30-34 00:20:32 00:20:27
83 Frank Schulze Penticton M35-39 00:21:13 00:20:35
84 Glenn Stirlings Kelowna M45-49 00:22:52 00:20:36
85 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 00:20:38 00:20:38
86 Sterling Campbell Penticton M50-54 00:23:59 00:20:46
87 Stephen Brettl Penticton M35-39 00:21:25 00:20:47
88 Larry Randle Penticton M35-39 00:21:32 00:20:54
89 Larry Serko Kelowna M35-39 00:21:37 00:20:59
90 John Tilson M35-39 00:21:46 00:21:07
91 John Sparreboom Kelowna M35-39 00:22:00 00:21:21
92 Brent Bagnall M35-39 00:22:13 00:21:34
93 Keith Ankerman Kelowna M40-44 00:23:16 00:21:46
94 Brian Browne Penticton M40-44 00:23:21 00:21:51
94 Derek Shrubsole Penticton M20-29 00:21:51 00:21:51
96 Adam Gemmell Penticton M16-19 00:22:05 00:21:56
97 Mark Hammerquist Penticton M40-44 00:23:46 00:22:14
98 Karl Mortensen Summerland M60-69 00:28:37 00:22:16
99 Paul O'niell Penticton M40-44 00:24:02 00:22:29
100 Brad Crilly Kelowna M35-39 00:23:30 00:22:48
101 Kent Webb Penticton M35-39 00:23:43 00:23:01
102 Joe Dixon M20-29 00:23:15 00:23:15
103 Chris Gdanski Penticton M30-34 00:23:23 00:23:17
104 Rolf Issler Westbank M35-39 00:24:06 00:23:23
105 Tristan Selby Penticton M01-15 00:29:07 00:23:46
106 Brett Mikolas Okanagan Falls M01-15 00:29:13 00:23:51
107 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 00:24:12 00:24:06
108 Martin Lewis M30-34 00:24:22 00:24:16
109 Marcel Vellieux M01-15 00:29:49 00:24:20
110 Ken Green Penticton M60-69 00:31:47 00:24:44
111 Jim Franch M45-49 00:27:51 00:25:05
112 Jeremy Head Penticton M01-15 00:31:36 00:25:48
113 Matt Jackson Kelowna M01-15 00:31:49 00:25:58
114 Chuck Williams Penticton M40-44 00:28:17 00:26:28
115 Brett Dunnelly M01-15 00:32:35 00:26:36
116 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 00:29:33 00:26:37
117 Marlon Payne M01-15 00:32:56 00:26:53
118 Van Pratt Penticton M50-54 00:31:55 00:27:38
119 Brian Payne M40-44 00:32:56 00:30:49
120 Brendan Matthews Kamloops M40-44 00:36:19 00:33:59
121 Terry Mccabe Twisp M50-54 00:39:17 00:34:00
122 Joe Fitzpatrick M35-39 00:37:55 00:36:48
123 Anders Hoenisch Naramata M01-15 00:50:21 00:41:06
124 Tom Hoenisch Naramata M40-44 00:50:21 00:47:06
Missing or Incorrect Results