Ray's Sports Den Blossom 10 Miler

Back to 1998 Road Races

1998 Road Race #6

1998-05-10, Penticton, 16.1 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Rob Burrell Kamloops M30-34 0:57:28 03:34
2 Allan Kerr Penticton M55-59 0:59:01 03:39
3 Thomas Beyer Penticton M20-29 1:00:10 03:44
4 Neil Macdonald Penticton M30-34 4 1:00:37 03:45
5 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 1:01:00 03:47
6 Aiden Gidlow Naramata M20-29 5 1:01:38 03:49
7 Vlad Zamecnik Penticton M40-44 6 1:01:48 03:50
8 Lee Heffren Penticton M40-44 7 1:02:05 03:51
9 Joe Wessel Oliver M20-29 8 1:02:10 03:51
9 Jack Wessel Oliver M50-54 8 1:02:10 03:51
11 Jamey Lyzun Penticton M20-29 10 4 1:02:27 03:52
12 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 11 1:02:36 03:53
13 Craig Wisdom Kelowna M35-39 12 1:02:53 03:54
14 Brian Van Oene Kelowna M40-44 13 4 1:02:59 03:54
15 Neal Carter Summerland M40-44 14 5 1:03:22 03:56
16 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 1:03:25 03:56
17 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M40-44 15 6 1:03:46 03:57
18 Brian Hill Lavington M40-44 16 7 1:04:27 04:00
19 Bill Head Penticton M40-44 17 8 1:04:31 04:00
20 Lorne Lovett Kaleden M35-39 18 1:04:44 04:01
21 Mike Braid Summerland M45-49 19 1:04:58 04:02
22 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M40-44 20 9 1:05:21 04:03
23 Sergio Pio Penticton M30-34 21 1:05:23 04:03
24 Sarah Clark Vernon F30-34 1:06:18 04:07
25 Ben Fecht Kelowna M20-29 22 5 1:06:24 04:07
26 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 23 1:06:44 04:08
27 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 24 6 1:07:09 04:10
28 Keith Hay Penticton M50-54 25 1:07:13 04:10
29 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 4 1:07:36 04:11
30 Laura Walsh North Vancouver F30-34 5 1:07:57 04:13
31 Clark Rasmussen Kelowna M20-29 26 7 1:08:05 04:13
32 Ron Chabouty Penticton M45-49 27 1:08:06 04:13
33 Teresa Schofield Penticton F35-39 6 1:08:22 04:14
34 Cynthia Morrow Kamloops F30-34 7 1:08:28 04:15
35 Iris Ritson Penticton F35-39 8 1:08:30 04:15
36 Dan Crockett Kelowna M50-54 28 1:08:32 04:15
37 Shannon Duerr Penticton F20-29 9 1:08:58 04:17
38 Peter Keiley Kelowna M30-34 29 4 1:09:07 04:17
39 Helen Bingham Kelowna F35-39 10 4 1:09:24 04:18
40 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 30 10 1:09:25 04:18
41 Graham Milne Penticton M35-39 31 1:09:27 04:18
42 Vincent Manfre Penticton M40-44 32 11 1:09:53 04:20
43 Erin Saunders Summerland F20-29 11 1:10:04 04:21
44 Roy Schofield Penticton M50-54 33 4 1:10:32 04:22
45 James King Kelowna M20-29 34 8 1:10:43 04:23
46 Daniel Robson Kelowna M45-49 35 4 1:10:44 04:23
47 Hans Aabye Oyama M20-29 36 9 1:10:51 04:24
48 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F40-44 12 1:10:56 04:24
49 Diane Mckelvey Kamloops F40-44 13 1:11:06 04:24
50 Adam Jones Enderby M01-15 37 1:11:07 04:25
51 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F40-44 14 4 1:11:09 04:25
52 Tracy Johnson Kelowna F20-29 15 1:11:20 04:25
53 Hayley Boucher Kelowna F20-29 16 4 1:11:36 04:26
54 Madeleine Leblancreiser Kamloops F40-44 17 5 1:11:45 04:27
55 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 38 5 1:11:57 04:28
56 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M35-39 39 4 1:12:13 04:29
57 Rob Leviton North Vancouver M45-49 40 6 1:12:20 04:29
58 Tony D'anzico Kelowna M60-69 41 1:12:21 04:29
59 Brian Hodges Chase M50-54 42 5 1:12:24 04:29
60 Heinrich Spiller Vernon M60-69 43 1:12:28 04:30
61 Terry Jarvis Kelowna M40-44 44 12 1:12:41 04:30
62 Tim Cole 100 Mile House M20-29 45 10 1:12:49 04:31
63 Sheryl Karras Salmon Arm F30-34 18 4 1:12:50 04:31
64 Kersten Brisch Penticton F35-39 19 5 1:13:03 04:32
65 Frank Schulze Penticton M35-39 46 5 1:13:08 04:32
66 Jessica Hannah Vernon F16-19 20 1:13:23 04:33
67 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 47 7 1:13:33 04:34
68 John Bosomworth Princeton M55-59 48 1:13:34 04:34
68 Colleen Degraff Kelowna F45-49 21 1:13:34 04:34
70 Andrea Lippmann Kelowna F20-29 22 5 1:13:36 04:34
71 Ian Macinnis Burnaby M35-39 49 6 1:14:04 04:36
72 Heather Jackson Penticton F20-29 23 6 1:14:07 04:36
73 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 24 6 1:14:20 04:37
74 Steve Foord Edmonton M45-49 50 8 1:14:38 04:38
75 Bill Stephens Kelowna M55-59 51 1:14:53 04:39
76 Larry Randle Penticton M35-39 52 7 1:14:54 04:39
77 Robert Mabey Kelowna M30-34 53 5 1:15:00 04:39
78 David Mcgeough Kelowna M35-39 54 8 1:15:10 04:40
79 Linda Lovig Kelowna F40-44 25 6 1:15:14 04:40
80 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 55 9 1:15:21 04:40
80 Shirlee Ross Kelowna F30-34 26 5 1:15:21 04:40
82 Brenda Glover Burnaby F50-54 27 1:15:24 04:40
83 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F40-44 28 7 1:15:30 04:41
84 Michael Collett Naramata M40-44 56 13 1:15:39 04:41
85 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 57 9 1:16:06 04:43
86 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M50-54 58 6 1:16:21 04:44
87 Gwen Marsh Kelowna F30-34 29 6 1:16:24 04:44
88 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 59 7 1:16:49 04:46
89 Chris Blann Squamish M40-44 60 14 1:16:52 04:46
90 Derek Shrubsole Penticton M20-29 61 11 1:16:54 04:46
91 Kimberly Cameron Keremeos F30-34 30 7 1:17:01 04:47
92 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F40-44 31 8 1:17:07 04:47
93 Steve Tomlinson Penticton M40-44 62 15 1:17:12 04:47
94 Jane Theilmann Summerland F35-39 32 7 1:17:18 04:48
95 Terry Roy Kelowna M45-49 63 10 1:17:25 04:48
96 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 64 11 1:17:26 04:48
97 Julie Markham Penticton F30-34 33 8 1:17:46 04:49
98 Jud Thompson Kamloops M55-59 65 4 1:17:51 04:50
99 Heather Bryan Penticton F16-19 34 1:17:52 04:50
100 Elaina Dolbel Kelowna F45-49 35 1:17:58 04:50
101 Ray Hintz Penticton M35-39 66 10 1:18:10 04:51
102 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M50-54 67 8 1:18:24 04:52
103 Michael Cooper Penticton M40-44 68 16 1:18:31 04:52
104 Elizabeth Barton Penticton F45-49 36 4 1:18:44 04:53
105 Fraser Barton Penticton M45-49 69 12 1:18:50 04:53
106 Ray Crampton Okanagan Falls M35-39 70 11 1:18:54 04:54
107 Mick Maguire North Vancouver M60-69 71 1:19:03 04:54
108 Lisa Jaffray Kelowna F35-39 37 8 1:19:05 04:54
109 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M45-49 72 13 1:19:20 04:55
110 Kit Johaneson Vernon M50-54 73 9 1:19:44 04:57
110 Jen Byrnet Vernon F30-34 38 9 1:19:44 04:57
112 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 39 1:20:01 04:58
113 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 74 4 1:20:02 04:58
114 Tina Lovett Kaleden F35-39 40 9 1:20:09 04:58
115 Kent Webb Penticton M35-39 75 12 1:20:32 05:00
116 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 76 14 1:20:49 05:01
117 Jennifer Keller Summerland F35-39 41 10 1:20:50 05:01
118 Louise Carter Summerland F40-44 42 9 1:21:08 05:02
119 Holly Kadlec Kelowna F40-44 43 10 1:21:14 05:02
120 Diana Pybus Kelowna F30-34 44 10 1:21:16 05:02
121 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 77 1:21:46 05:04
122 Kim Froom Kelowna F35-39 45 11 1:21:49 05:04
122 Tracy Holubitsky Kelowna F35-39 45 11 1:21:49 05:04
124 Blaine Carson Enderby M55-59 78 5 1:22:18 05:06
125 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 47 11 1:22:20 05:06
126 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 48 1:22:23 05:07
127 Brian Browne Penticton M40-44 79 17 1:22:32 05:07
128 Charlene Friend Kamloops F40-44 49 12 1:22:42 05:08
129 Mike Jobke Penticton M35-39 80 13 1:22:59 05:09
129 Don Sampson Penticton M45-49 80 15 1:22:59 05:09
131 Colin Campbell 108 Ranch M55-59 82 6 1:23:12 05:10
132 Gwen Coleman Okanagan Falls F30-34 50 11 1:23:15 05:10
133 Susan Antunes Oliver F20-29 51 7 1:23:17 05:10
134 John Bolton North Vancouver M50-54 83 10 1:23:37 05:11
135 Ken Jones Enderby M40-44 84 18 1:23:48 05:12
135 Gordon Willies Kamloops M55-59 84 7 1:23:48 05:12
137 Diane Duggan Silver Star F40-44 52 13 1:24:13 05:13
138 Tim Bayliss Kelowna M35-39 86 14 1:24:23 05:14
139 Suzi Tevendale Kamloops F35-39 53 13 1:24:29 05:14
139 Paula Craig Kelowna F35-39 53 13 1:24:29 05:14
141 Lillian Higashitani Kelowna F30-34 55 12 1:24:34 05:15
142 Bill Harbord North Vancouver M40-44 87 19 1:24:51 05:16
143 Lorne Brooks Kelowna M45-49 88 16 1:24:53 05:16
144 Joseph Campigotto Penticton M40-44 89 20 1:25:03 05:16
145 Rebecca Marrs Penticton F35-39 56 15 1:25:13 05:17
146 Kari Huber Penticton F35-39 57 16 1:25:39 05:19
147 Tom Hoenisch Naramata M40-44 90 21 1:25:46 05:19
148 Grant Magnum Kamloops M40-44 91 22 1:25:51 05:19
149 Peter Armstrong Vernon M60-69 92 5 1:25:55 05:20
150 Janyce Campbell Penticton F45-49 58 5 1:25:56 05:20
151 Lory Bloomauist Kelowna F35-39 59 17 1:26:20 05:21
152 Kelly Mckay Penticton F30-34 60 13 1:26:44 05:23
153 Rod Lawson Kelowna M35-39 93 15 1:26:53 05:23
154 Krystyna Zablotney Penticton F16-19 61 1:26:56 05:23
155 Justin Naude Penticton M35-39 94 16 1:26:58 05:24
156 David Paisley Penticton M35-39 95 17 1:27:16 05:25
157 Toby Foord Edmonton F40-44 62 14 1:27:40 05:26
158 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 63 1:27:51 05:27
159 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F40-44 64 15 1:28:06 05:28
160 Derrie Selles Penticton F40-44 65 16 1:28:29 05:29
161 Dave Bullock Penticton M45-49 96 17 1:28:59 05:31
162 Myrna Bosomworth Princeton F50-54 66 4 1:29:05 05:31
163 David Huck Penticton M50-54 97 11 1:29:36 05:33
164 Alvin Lalonde Penticton M35-39 98 18 1:29:39 05:34
165 Kathy Hill Kamloops F50-54 67 5 1:30:55 05:38
166 David Jones Vernon M45-49 99 18 1:31:21 05:40
167 Blair Marriott Langley M40-44 100 23 1:31:22 05:40
168 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F35-39 68 18 1:31:23 05:40
169 Melanie Huck Penticton F20-29 69 8 1:31:49 05:42
170 Cathy Cunningham Penticton F40-44 70 17 1:33:40 05:49
170 Sue Cooke Penticton F35-39 70 19 1:33:40 05:49
172 Risa Greenwood Penticton F30-34 72 14 1:35:50 05:57
173 Alice Greenway Kelowna F40-44 73 18 1:36:19 05:58
174 Karen Willies Kamloops F50-54 74 6 1:37:19 06:02
175 Sherri Mitchell Sorrento F35-39 75 20 1:38:18 06:06
176 Gail Robert Summerland F40-44 76 19 1:38:57 06:08
177 Lisa Hopper Penticton F35-39 77 21 1:39:22 06:10
178 Marion Murphy Summerland F45-49 78 6 1:39:23 06:10
179 Lorna Wyslovzil Penticton F55-59 79 1:39:24 06:10
180 Michelle Mikolas Okanagan Falls F35-39 80 22 1:40:20 06:13
181 Rina Simoncioni Kelowna F35-39 81 23 1:41:44 06:19
182 Rolly Laplante Penticton M45-49 101 19 1:41:50 06:19
183 Garry Gratton Penticton M45-49 102 20 1:42:52 06:23
184 Mary Tassie Vernon F40-44 82 20 1:43:01 06:23
185 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 103 12 1:45:20 06:32
186 Janice Johnston Okanagan Falls F35-39 83 24 1:47:04 06:39
187 Rita Ash Naramata F45-49 84 7 1:47:47 06:41
187 Jennifer Moorhouse Naramata F40-44 84 21 1:47:47 06:41
189 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F50-54 86 7 1:50:13 06:50
190 Carol Hoenisch Naramata F40-44 87 22 1:51:19 06:54
191 Belinda Manze Penticton F55-59 88 1:58:40 07:22
192 Cathy Mcdowell Okanagan Falls F40-44 89 23 2:00:17 07:28
Missing or Incorrect Results