Bike Barn 12K

Back to 1999 Road Races

1999 Road Race #10

1999-09-11, Penticton, 12.0 km, 147 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 0:42:32 03:32
2 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 0:42:43 03:33
3 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 0:43:13 03:36
4 Neil Macdonald Penticton M30-34 4 0:43:53 03:39
5 Bob Isaak Summerland M40-44 5 0:44:35 03:42
6 Mareike Ressing Vancouver F20-29 0:45:00 03:45
7 Dave Coleman Newfoundland M20-29 6 0:45:38 03:48
8 Allan Kerr Penticton M55-59 7 0:45:44 03:48
9 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 0:45:48 03:49
10 Chris Kircher Penticton M30-34 8 0:46:08 03:50
11 Ray Steinke Penticton M35-39 9 0:46:36 03:53
12 Steve King Penticton M50-54 10 0:46:44 03:53
13 Vlad Zamecnik Penticton M40-44 11 0:47:05 03:55
14 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 0:47:18 03:56
15 Ian Robertson Kamloops M35-39 12 0:47:28 03:57
16 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M45-49 13 0:47:31 03:57
17 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 14 0:47:43 03:58
18 Philip Hawkes Penticton M35-39 15 4 0:47:48 03:59
19 Mike Braid Summerland M45-49 16 0:48:08 04:00
20 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 17 0:48:31 04:02
21 Brian Hill Vernon M40-44 18 4 0:48:39 04:03
22 Rick Jenkner Oliver M40-44 19 5 0:48:54 04:04
23 Mike Cambridge Westbank M00-15 20 0:49:38 04:08
24 Willie Sander Penticton M40-44 21 6 0:49:44 04:08
25 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M50-54 22 0:49:50 04:09
26 Jim New Penticton M30-34 23 0:49:58 04:09
27 Stephen Grant Penticton M30-34 24 4 0:50:06 04:10
28 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 25 4 0:50:09 04:10
29 Kevin Harvey Penticton M45-49 26 4 0:50:19 04:11
30 Helen Bingham Kelowna F35-39 4 0:50:29 04:12
31 Sarah Clark Vernon F30-34 5 0:50:49 04:14
32 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 27 5 0:51:07 04:15
33 Randy Jones Summerland M35-39 28 5 0:51:21 04:16
34 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M35-39 29 6 0:51:22 04:16
35 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 6 0:51:37 04:18
36 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 30 7 0:51:39 04:18
36 Dan Fehr Penticton M30-34 30 5 0:51:39 04:18
38 Iris Ritson Penticton F40-44 7 0:52:05 04:20
39 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 32 6 0:52:25 04:22
40 Jeremy Wilson Penticton M16-19 33 0:52:32 04:22
41 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 34 7 0:52:36 04:23
42 Lauralee Welder Kelowna F45-49 8 0:52:51 04:24
43 Sam Bufton Penticton M40-44 35 8 0:53:07 04:25
44 Harry Christoffer Kelowna M60-69 36 0:53:14 04:26
45 Sandy Robertson Merritt M00-15 37 0:53:16 04:26
46 Michael Mccarney Vernon M35-39 38 7 0:53:18 04:26
47 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 9 0:53:25 04:27
48 Andrew Marshall Penticton M20-29 39 5 0:53:29 04:27
49 Mike Cooper Penticton M40-44 40 9 0:53:42 04:28
50 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 41 8 0:53:43 04:28
51 Cynthia Mepham-Egli Kelowna F30-34 10 0:53:45 04:28
52 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 42 9 0:53:51 04:29
53 Dankunzelman Coldstream M35-39 43 8 0:53:53 04:29
54 Gary Hurry Vernon M45-49 44 10 0:53:54 04:29
55 Tracy Preston Penticton F20-29 11 0:53:57 04:29
56 Doug Hunter Vernon M45-49 45 11 0:53:59 04:29
57 Brian Hodges Chase M50-54 46 0:54:18 04:31
58 Don Bergstrom Summerland M50-54 47 4 0:54:24 04:32
59 Dan Leblanc Kelowna M30-34 48 6 0:54:29 04:32
60 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-69 49 0:54:35 04:32
61 John Kapusty Kaleden M35-39 50 9 0:54:47 04:33
62 Mike Berrisford Summerland M30-34 51 7 0:54:56 04:34
63 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M45-49 52 12 0:55:10 04:35
64 Jessica Hannah Vernon F20-29 12 0:55:17 04:36
65 Len Todoruk Penticton M35-39 53 10 0:55:25 04:37
66 Gloria Woolner Penticton F35-39 13 4 0:55:38 04:38
67 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 14 5 0:55:44 04:38
68 Randy Davis Penticton M45-49 54 13 0:55:56 04:39
69 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 55 5 0:56:01 04:40
70 Lance Hagen Penticton M40-44 56 10 0:57:24 04:47
71 Neil Mcphedran Summerland M40-44 57 11 0:58:08 04:50
72 Douglas Hastings Kelowna M20-29 58 6 0:58:25 04:52
73 Beverley Maclean Kelowna F45-49 15 0:58:40 04:53
74 Mike Larocque Penticton M30-34 59 8 0:58:50 04:54
75 Fraser Barton Kaleden M45-49 60 14 0:58:53 04:54
76 George Bogan Penticton M45-49 61 15 0:58:57 04:54
77 Robin Levant Oliver F20-29 16 4 0:59:18 04:56
78 Chad Dalrymple Salmon Arm M20-29 62 7 0:59:19 04:56
79 Stephanie Lisle Kelowna F20-29 17 5 0:59:32 04:57
80 Norman Engensperger Penticton M40-44 63 12 0:59:39 04:58
81 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 18 0:59:56 04:59
82 Craig Saunders Penticton M45-49 64 16 1:00:15 05:01
83 Daphne O'Sullivan Naramata F45-49 19 4 1:00:33 05:02
84 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 65 1:00:43 05:03
85 Alanna Huard Vernon F20-29 20 6 1:00:45 05:03
86 Keri Tobiasen Oyama F20-29 21 7 1:00:52 05:04
87 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M60-69 66 4 1:01:09 05:05
88 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 22 1:01:14 05:06
89 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F50-54 23 1:01:41 05:08
90 Brian Browne Penticton M45-49 67 17 1:01:49 05:09
91 Murray Marte Penticton M50-54 68 6 1:02:07 05:10
92 David Desautels Penticton M45-49 69 18 1:02:08 05:10
93 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M00-15 70 1:02:17 05:11
94 Neal Fix Penticton M40-44 71 13 1:02:46 05:13
95 Greg Corry Kelowna M35-39 72 11 1:03:02 05:15
96 Brian Macdonald Penticton M55-59 73 1:03:05 05:15
97 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 74 9 1:03:08 05:15
98 Chuck Williams Penticton M40-44 75 14 1:03:27 05:17
99 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 24 1:03:49 05:19
100 Ken Manning Vernon M45-49 76 19 1:04:29 05:22
101 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 77 20 1:04:36 05:23
102 Brenda Hewer Penticton F30-34 25 1:04:50 05:24
103 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 78 1:04:56 05:24
104 Janette Grant Penticton F20-29 26 8 1:05:07 05:25
105 Janneke Smith Kelowna F45-49 27 5 1:05:16 05:26
106 Chris Noble Penticton F30-34 28 4 1:05:34 05:27
107 Deobarah Ballard Kelowna F45-49 29 6 1:05:40 05:28
108 Alan Brown Peachland M50-54 79 7 1:05:59 05:29
109 Gwen Sander Penticton F35-39 30 6 1:06:08 05:30
110 Melissa Berrisford Summerland F30-34 31 5 1:06:12 05:31
111 Rebecca Marrs Penticton F35-39 32 7 1:06:22 05:31
112 Pauline Hill Lavington F40-44 33 4 1:06:43 05:33
113 Kathleen Renaud Vernon F35-39 34 8 1:06:50 05:34
114 Paul Smith Kelowna M45-49 80 21 1:07:08 05:35
115 Sheila Quibell Westbank F20-29 35 9 1:08:00 05:40
116 Matt Girvin Westbank M40-44 81 15 1:08:30 05:42
116 Michelle Jamieson Penticton F35-39 36 9 1:08:30 05:42
118 Brenda Kotzian Penticton F40-44 37 5 1:08:36 05:43
119 Larry Campbell Penticton M60-69 82 5 1:09:08 05:45
120 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 83 6 1:09:09 05:45
121 Alvin Lalonde Penticton M40-44 84 16 1:09:14 05:46
122 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 38 1:09:55 05:49
123 Dori Pyrozyk Penticton F45-49 39 7 1:10:47 05:53
124 Tammy Craig Kelowna F20-29 40 10 1:11:14 05:56
124 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 85 4 1:11:14 05:56
126 Teena Webb Penticton F20-29 41 11 1:11:21 05:56
127 Colleen Hackenberg Arvada,Co F20-29 42 12 1:11:35 05:57
127 Patrick Hackenberg Smiths,Bermuda M35-39 86 12 1:11:35 05:57
127 Ture Nycum Lakewood,Co M30-34 86 10 1:11:35 05:57
130 Doreen Barr Penticton F60-69 43 1:11:44 05:58
131 Meredith Schururman Penticton F00-15 44 1:11:47 05:58
132 Jillian Dupont Penticton F20-29 45 13 1:11:51 05:59
133 Alice Greenway Kelowna F40-44 46 6 1:11:57 05:59
134 Anna Stoll Vernon F30-34 47 6 1:12:01 06:00
135 Michael Stoll Vernon M20-29 88 8 1:12:02 06:00
136 Daniela Gisiger Kelowna F16-19 48 1:13:54 06:09
137 Natasha Gemperle Kelowna F16-19 49 1:13:55 06:09
138 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F45-49 50 8 1:14:28 06:12
139 Arlene Hooper Penticton F35-39 51 10 1:14:49 06:14
139 Debbie Schuurman Penticton F45-49 51 9 1:14:49 06:14
141 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F45-49 53 10 1:15:22 06:16
142 Kathryn Kuhn Vernon F45-49 54 11 1:18:03 06:30
143 Nancy Noble-Hearle Penticton F40-44 55 7 1:20:05 06:40
144 Carolyn Reimer Penticton F55-59 56 1:20:33 06:42
145 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 89 8 1:20:55 06:44
146 Cathy Mcdowell Okanagan Falls F40-44 57 8 1:24:33 07:02
147 Brian Allen Kelowna M45-49 90 22 1:42:00 08:30
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 00:45:48 00:43:31
2 Mareike Ressing Vancouver F20-29 00:45:00 00:45:00
3 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 00:47:18 00:46:29
4 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 00:53:25 00:48:43
5 Lauralee Welder Kelowna F45-49 00:52:51 00:49:00
6 Iris Ritson Penticton F40-44 00:52:05 00:49:29
7 Helen Bingham Kelowna F35-39 00:50:29 00:49:36
8 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 01:03:49 00:49:46
9 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 00:59:56 00:50:08
10 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 00:51:37 00:50:43
10 Sarah Clark Vernon F30-34 00:50:49 00:50:43
12 Beverley Maclean Kelowna F45-49 00:58:40 00:53:31
13 Cynthia Mepham-Egli Kelowna F30-34 00:53:45 00:53:39
14 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F50-54 01:01:41 00:53:56
15 Tracy Preston Penticton F20-29 00:53:57 00:53:57
16 Gloria Woolner Penticton F35-39 00:55:38 00:54:25
17 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 00:55:44 00:54:46
18 Daphne O'Sullivan Naramata F45-49 01:00:33 00:55:14
19 Jessica Hannah Vernon F20-29 00:55:17 00:55:17
20 Doreen Barr Penticton F60-69 01:11:44 00:55:56
21 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 01:01:14 00:58:10
22 Meredith Schururman Penticton F00-15 01:11:47 00:58:33
23 Robin Levant Oliver F20-29 00:59:18 00:59:18
24 Janneke Smith Kelowna F45-49 01:05:16 00:59:32
24 Stephanie Lisle Kelowna F20-29 00:59:32 00:59:32
26 Deobarah Ballard Kelowna F45-49 01:05:40 00:59:54
27 Alanna Huard Vernon F20-29 01:00:45 01:00:45
28 Keri Tobiasen Oyama F20-29 01:00:52 01:00:52
29 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 01:09:55 01:01:08
30 Pauline Hill Lavington F40-44 01:06:43 01:03:23
31 Dori Pyrozyk Penticton F45-49 01:10:47 01:04:34
32 Brenda Hewer Penticton F30-34 01:04:50 01:04:43
33 Gwen Sander Penticton F35-39 01:06:08 01:04:59
34 Janette Grant Penticton F20-29 01:05:07 01:05:07
35 Brenda Kotzian Penticton F40-44 01:08:36 01:05:10
36 Rebecca Marrs Penticton F35-39 01:06:22 01:05:13
37 Chris Noble Penticton F30-34 01:05:34 01:05:27
38 Kathleen Renaud Vernon F35-39 01:06:50 01:05:40
39 Melissa Berrisford Summerland F30-34 01:06:12 01:06:05
40 Michelle Jamieson Penticton F35-39 01:08:30 01:07:19
41 Carolyn Reimer Penticton F55-59 01:20:33 01:07:23
42 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F45-49 01:14:28 01:07:56
43 Sheila Quibell Westbank F20-29 01:08:00 01:08:00
44 Debbie Schuurman Penticton F45-49 01:14:49 01:08:15
45 Alice Greenway Kelowna F40-44 01:11:57 01:08:21
46 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F45-49 01:15:22 01:08:45
47 Kathryn Kuhn Vernon F45-49 01:18:03 01:11:12
48 Tammy Craig Kelowna F20-29 01:11:14 01:11:14
49 Teena Webb Penticton F20-29 01:11:21 01:11:21
50 Colleen Hackenberg Arvada,Co F20-29 01:11:35 01:11:35
51 Jillian Dupont Penticton F20-29 01:11:51 01:11:51
52 Anna Stoll Vernon F30-34 01:12:01 01:11:53
53 Daniela Gisiger Kelowna F16-19 01:13:54 01:13:21
54 Natasha Gemperle Kelowna F16-19 01:13:55 01:13:22
55 Arlene Hooper Penticton F35-39 01:14:49 01:13:31
56 Nancy Noble-Hearle Penticton F40-44 01:20:05 01:16:05
57 Cathy Mcdowell Okanagan Falls F40-44 01:24:33 01:20:19
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 01:04:56 00:33:53
2 Allan Kerr Penticton M55-59 00:45:44 00:38:15
3 Mike Cambridge Westbank M00-15 00:49:38 00:40:29
4 Steve King Penticton M50-54 00:46:44 00:40:52
5 Harry Christoffer Kelowna M60-69 00:53:14 00:41:30
6 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 00:42:43 00:41:58
7 Bob Isaak Summerland M40-44 00:44:35 00:42:21
8 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 00:42:32 00:42:32
9 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-69 00:54:35 00:42:34
10 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 00:43:13 00:43:13
11 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M45-49 00:47:31 00:43:21
12 Sandy Robertson Merritt M00-15 00:53:16 00:43:27
13 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M50-54 00:49:50 00:43:34
14 Neil Macdonald Penticton M30-34 00:43:53 00:43:48
15 Mike Braid Summerland M45-49 00:48:08 00:43:54
16 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 00:48:31 00:44:15
17 Vlad Zamecnik Penticton M40-44 00:47:05 00:44:44
18 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 00:47:43 00:45:20
19 Dave Coleman Newfoundland M20-29 00:45:38 00:45:38
20 Ray Steinke Penticton M35-39 00:46:36 00:45:47
21 Kevin Harvey Penticton M45-49 00:50:19 00:45:54
22 Chris Kircher Penticton M30-34 00:46:08 00:46:03
23 Brian Hill Vernon M40-44 00:48:39 00:46:13
24 Rick Jenkner Oliver M40-44 00:48:54 00:46:27
25 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 00:51:07 00:46:38
26 Ian Robertson Kamloops M35-39 00:47:28 00:46:39
27 Philip Hawkes Penticton M35-39 00:47:48 00:46:58
28 Willie Sander Penticton M40-44 00:49:44 00:47:15
29 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 01:00:43 00:47:21
30 Brian Hodges Chase M50-54 00:54:18 00:47:29
31 Don Bergstrom Summerland M50-54 00:54:24 00:47:34
32 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M60-69 01:01:09 00:47:41
33 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 00:52:25 00:47:49
34 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 00:52:36 00:47:59
35 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 00:56:01 00:48:59
36 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 00:53:51 00:49:07
37 Gary Hurry Vernon M45-49 00:53:54 00:49:10
38 Doug Hunter Vernon M45-49 00:53:59 00:49:14
39 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 00:53:43 00:49:24
40 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 00:51:39 00:49:28
41 Jim New Penticton M30-34 00:49:58 00:49:53
42 Stephen Grant Penticton M30-34 00:50:06 00:50:01
43 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 00:50:09 00:50:09
44 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M45-49 00:55:10 00:50:19
45 Randy Jones Summerland M35-39 00:51:21 00:50:27
46 Sam Bufton Penticton M40-44 00:53:07 00:50:28
46 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M35-39 00:51:22 00:50:28
48 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M00-15 01:02:17 00:50:48
49 Randy Davis Penticton M45-49 00:55:56 00:51:01
49 Mike Cooper Penticton M40-44 00:53:42 00:51:01
51 Dan Fehr Penticton M30-34 00:51:39 00:51:33
52 Jeremy Wilson Penticton M16-19 00:52:32 00:52:09
53 Michael Mccarney Vernon M35-39 00:53:18 00:52:22
54 Brian Macdonald Penticton M55-59 01:03:05 00:52:46
55 Dankunzelman Coldstream M35-39 00:53:53 00:52:57
56 Andrew Marshall Penticton M20-29 00:53:29 00:53:29
57 Fraser Barton Kaleden M45-49 00:58:53 00:53:43
58 George Bogan Penticton M45-49 00:58:57 00:53:46
59 John Kapusty Kaleden M35-39 00:54:47 00:53:50
60 Larry Campbell Penticton M60-69 01:09:08 00:53:54
61 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 01:09:09 00:53:55
62 Murray Marte Penticton M50-54 01:02:07 00:54:19
63 Dan Leblanc Kelowna M30-34 00:54:29 00:54:23
64 Len Todoruk Penticton M35-39 00:55:25 00:54:27
65 Lance Hagen Penticton M40-44 00:57:24 00:54:32
66 Mike Berrisford Summerland M30-34 00:54:56 00:54:50
67 Craig Saunders Penticton M45-49 01:00:15 00:54:57
68 Neil Mcphedran Summerland M40-44 00:58:08 00:55:14
69 Brian Browne Penticton M45-49 01:01:49 00:56:23
70 Norman Engensperger Penticton M40-44 00:59:39 00:56:40
71 David Desautels Penticton M45-49 01:02:08 00:56:41
72 Alan Brown Peachland M50-54 01:05:59 00:57:42
73 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 01:04:36 00:57:57
74 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 01:11:14 00:58:06
75 Douglas Hastings Kelowna M20-29 00:58:25 00:58:25
76 Mike Larocque Penticton M30-34 00:58:50 00:58:44
77 Ken Manning Vernon M45-49 01:04:29 00:58:49
78 Chad Dalrymple Salmon Arm M20-29 00:59:19 00:59:19
79 Neal Fix Penticton M40-44 01:02:46 00:59:38
80 Chuck Williams Penticton M40-44 01:03:27 01:00:17
81 Paul Smith Kelowna M45-49 01:07:08 01:01:14
82 Greg Corry Kelowna M35-39 01:03:02 01:01:56
83 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 01:03:08 01:03:01
84 Matt Girvin Westbank M40-44 01:08:30 01:05:05
85 Alvin Lalonde Penticton M40-44 01:09:14 01:05:46
86 Patrick Hackenberg Smiths,Bermuda M35-39 01:11:35 01:10:20
87 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 01:20:55 01:10:45
88 Ture Nycum Lakewood,Co M30-34 01:11:35 01:11:27
89 Michael Stoll Vernon M20-29 01:12:02 01:12:02
90 Brian Allen Kelowna M45-49 01:42:00 01:33:02
Missing or Incorrect Results