Kelowna Midsummer 10K

Back to 1999 Road Races

1999 Road Race #9

1999-07-04, Kelowna, 10.0 km, 150 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 0:34:26 03:26
2 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 0:35:22 03:32
3 Graeme Wilson Vancouver M20-29 0:35:53 03:35
4 Brian Bjornson Burnaby M40-44 4 0:36:02 03:36
5 Neil Macdonald Penticton M30-34 5 0:36:20 03:38
6 Alan Price Vernon M35-39 6 0:36:46 03:40
7 Bob Isaak Summerland M40-44 7 0:36:47 03:40
8 Brian Monteith Vernon M40-44 8 0:37:08 03:42
9 Mike Dunn Kamloops M20-29 9 0:37:12 03:43
10 Mark Shorter North Vancouver M40-44 10 4 0:37:25 03:44
11 Rob Swan Kelowna M20-29 11 4 0:37:47 03:46
12 Erin Heffring North Vancouver F20-29 0:38:00 03:48
13 Roger Kirk Kelowna M40-44 12 5 0:38:08 03:48
14 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 0:38:30 03:51
15 Julia Deck Kelowna F35-39 0:39:07 03:54
16 Ian Robertson Kamloops M35-39 13 0:39:24 03:56
17 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 4 0:39:49 03:58
18 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M45-49 14 0:39:54 03:59
19 Mike Braid Summerland M45-49 15 0:39:54 03:59
20 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 16 0:40:01 04:00
21 Kathy Rung Kamloops F20-29 5 0:40:12 04:01
22 Kevin Holliday Glasgow, Scotland M30-34 17 0:40:16 04:01
23 Brian Hill Lavington M40-44 18 6 0:40:50 04:05
24 Bill Mah Vernon M40-44 19 7 0:41:11 04:07
25 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M40-44 20 8 0:41:41 04:10
26 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M50-54 21 0:41:51 04:11
27 Gary Wilson Kelowna M40-44 22 9 0:41:55 04:11
28 Carl Peterson Naramata M45-49 23 4 0:41:59 04:11
29 Brent Smith Salmon Arm M45-49 24 5 0:42:08 04:12
30 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 6 0:42:35 04:15
31 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M50-54 25 0:42:37 04:15
32 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M55-59 26 0:42:48 04:16
33 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 27 6 0:42:55 04:17
34 Gar Chase Kelowna M45-49 28 7 0:43:03 04:18
35 Sue Bergen Lake Country F35-39 7 4 0:43:03 04:18
36 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 29 8 0:43:08 04:18
37 Dan Crockett Kelowna M50-54 30 0:43:14 04:19
38 Alexis Thomson Kelowna F20-29 8 0:43:15 04:19
39 Aundrea Bertoia Kelowna F20-29 9 4 0:43:29 04:20
40 Sam Burton Penticton M40-44 31 10 0:43:36 04:21
41 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 32 11 0:43:49 04:22
42 Chris Morrison Kelowna M16-19 33 0:43:50 04:23
43 Helen Bingham Kelowna F35-39 10 5 0:43:57 04:23
44 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 34 9 0:44:02 04:24
45 Brian Hodges Chase M50-54 35 4 0:44:04 04:24
46 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M35-39 36 4 0:44:13 04:25
47 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 37 10 0:44:13 04:25
48 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 11 0:44:19 04:25
49 Sandy Robertson Merritt M00-15 38 0:44:54 04:29
50 Brennan Garrecht Westbank M00-15 39 0:44:57 04:29
51 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M55-59 40 0:44:58 04:29
52 Frank Reimer Penticton M55-59 41 0:45:19 04:31
53 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 12 6 0:45:21 04:32
54 Ian Pyle Kamloops M50-54 42 5 0:45:27 04:32
55 Harry Christoffer Kelowna M60-69 43 0:45:30 04:33
56 Gabriella Prommer Westbank F30-34 13 0:45:37 04:33
57 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M35-39 44 5 0:45:38 04:33
58 Dianne Von Unruh Kelowna F30-34 14 0:46:04 04:36
59 Gloria Woolner Penticton F35-39 15 7 0:46:22 04:38
60 Dennis Leclair Kelowna M40-44 45 12 0:46:39 04:39
61 Michelle Rayburn Kelowna F20-29 16 5 0:46:40 04:40
62 Tammy Craig Kelowna F20-29 17 6 0:46:42 04:40
63 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 46 0:46:46 04:40
64 Tim Bayliss Kelowna M35-39 47 6 0:46:50 04:41
65 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 48 11 0:47:16 04:43
66 Edward Welsh Rossland M40-44 49 13 0:47:39 04:45
67 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-69 50 0:47:47 04:46
68 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 51 6 0:47:52 04:47
69 Robin Stobart Red Deer M35-39 52 7 0:48:39 04:51
70 Nancy Ecclestone Kelowna F45-49 18 0:48:39 04:51
71 Pat Amundsen Summerland M40-44 53 14 0:48:39 04:51
72 Jud Thompson Kamloops M60-69 54 4 0:48:50 04:53
73 Van Pratt Penticton M50-54 55 7 0:49:00 04:54
74 John Brady Penticton M55-59 56 4 0:49:17 04:55
75 Lesa Bowman 108 Mile Ranch F35-39 19 8 0:49:26 04:56
76 Stephanie Lisle Merritt F20-29 20 7 0:49:27 04:56
77 Lillian Higashitani Kelowna F30-34 21 0:49:27 04:56
78 Beverley Maclean Kelowna F45-49 22 0:49:47 04:58
79 Renne Leboe Kelowna F20-29 23 8 0:50:21 05:02
80 Gary Feeny Kelowna M45-49 57 12 0:50:53 05:05
81 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F50-54 24 0:51:04 05:06
82 Jane West Kelowna F20-29 25 9 0:51:05 05:06
83 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 26 0:51:07 05:06
84 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 27 0:51:15 05:07
85 Joe Curiale Kelowna M40-44 58 15 0:51:20 05:08
86 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F40-44 28 0:51:25 05:08
87 Jackie Maeers Kelowna F45-49 29 4 0:51:30 05:09
88 Thomas Redden Penticton M45-49 59 13 0:52:13 05:13
89 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 60 5 0:52:35 05:15
90 Travis Mallow Kelowna M20-29 61 5 0:52:51 05:17
91 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M55-59 62 5 0:52:54 05:17
92 Marsha Bebee Vancouver F20-29 30 10 0:52:58 05:17
93 Owen Taylor Kelowna M40-44 63 16 0:52:59 05:17
94 Van Mallow Kelowna M50-54 64 8 0:53:05 05:18
95 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M55-59 65 6 0:53:08 05:18
96 Paula Garrecht Westbank F35-39 31 9 0:53:18 05:19
97 Cathy Shorter Westbank F40-44 32 4 0:53:42 05:22
98 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 66 14 0:53:44 05:22
99 Alan Brown Peachland M50-54 67 9 0:53:52 05:23
100 Cathy Hawkins Kelowna F40-44 33 5 0:54:15 05:25
101 Therese Molloy Vernon F40-44 34 6 0:54:31 05:27
102 Karen Kroschinsky Kelowna F20-29 35 11 0:54:34 05:27
103 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 36 0:54:40 05:28
104 Brian Macdonald Williams Lake M55-59 68 7 0:54:52 05:29
105 Pauline Hill Lavington F40-44 37 7 0:54:53 05:29
106 Chuck Williams Penticton M40-44 69 17 0:54:55 05:29
107 Kathy Warford Kelowna F45-49 38 5 0:54:57 05:29
108 Robert Gaspari Kelowna M40-44 70 18 0:55:15 05:31
109 Carole Kirk Banff F50-54 39 0:55:31 05:33
110 Lori Pell Kelowna F40-44 40 8 0:55:32 05:33
111 Donna Buna Kelowna F40-44 41 9 0:55:38 05:33
112 Laura Tessmer Kelowna F30-34 42 4 0:56:18 05:37
113 Shauna Forster Kelowna F20-29 43 12 0:56:51 05:41
114 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 71 0:56:59 05:41
115 Brian Van Oene Kelowna M40-44 72 19 0:56:59 05:41
116 Don Bingham Kelowna M45-49 73 15 0:57:08 05:42
117 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 44 0:57:26 05:44
118 Anne Murdy North Vancouver F35-39 45 10 0:57:28 05:44
119 Kelly Hamilton Kelowna F40-44 46 10 0:57:28 05:44
120 Rosemary Hardy Langley F40-44 47 11 0:57:43 05:46
121 Meegan Aspinall North Vancouver F20-29 48 13 0:58:10 05:49
122 Susan Goodwin Kelowna F40-44 49 12 0:58:17 05:49
123 Marcy Haudenschild Kelowna F35-39 50 11 0:58:20 05:50
124 Lee Hardy Langley M40-44 74 20 0:59:01 05:54
125 May-Ling Chow Kelowna F20-29 51 14 0:59:06 05:54
126 Diane Sawyer Peachland F40-44 52 13 0:59:21 05:56
127 Nancy Magnusson Vernon F40-44 53 14 0:59:29 05:56
128 Dawn Elliott Vernon F40-44 54 14 0:59:29 05:56
129 Lisa Forster Kelowna F20-29 55 15 0:59:35 05:57
130 Liz Seitz Kelowna F30-34 56 5 0:59:43 05:58
131 Nancy Paul Kelowna F40-44 57 16 0:59:53 05:59
132 Andrea Klemchuk Penticton F35-39 58 12 1:00:05 06:00
133 Margo Christie Langley M40-44 75 21 1:01:15 06:07
134 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F45-49 59 6 1:01:51 06:11
135 Laurie Fraser Kelowna F30-34 60 6 1:02:15 06:13
136 Lynn Desmeules Kelowna F30-34 61 7 1:02:23 06:14
137 Mila Wendt Kelowna M45-49 76 16 1:02:28 06:14
138 Jean Barkman Kelowna F60-69 62 1:02:38 06:15
139 Joey Areson Peachland M50-54 77 10 1:02:46 06:16
140 Terry Feeny Kelowna M45-49 78 17 1:03:25 06:20
141 Miranda Vanryswik Kelowna F20-29 63 16 1:04:17 06:25
142 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F45-49 64 7 1:04:50 06:29
143 Wendy Olive Aldergrove F35-39 65 13 1:06:56 06:41
144 Michelle Lee Langley F20-29 66 17 1:07:13 06:43
145 Carolyn Reimer Penticton F55-59 67 1:07:13 06:43
146 Maura Pratt Penticton F50-54 68 4 1:07:13 06:43
147 Brian Jame Allen Nelson M45-49 79 18 1:07:16 06:43
148 Cathy Mcdowell Okanagan Falls F40-44 69 17 1:08:26 06:50
149 Linda Hartmier Kelowna F50-54 70 5 1:09:42 06:58
150 Betty Stuart Kelowna F50-54 71 5 1:09:42 06:58
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 00:38:30 00:36:31
2 Erin Heffring North Vancouver F20-29 00:38:00 00:38:00
3 Julia Deck Kelowna F35-39 00:39:07 00:38:23
4 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 00:39:49 00:39:05
5 Kathy Rung Kamloops F20-29 00:40:12 00:40:12
6 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 00:44:19 00:40:23
7 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 00:42:35 00:41:48
8 Sue Bergen Lake Country F35-39 00:43:03 00:42:15
9 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 00:54:40 00:42:38
10 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 00:51:07 00:42:44
11 Helen Bingham Kelowna F35-39 00:43:57 00:43:08
12 Alexis Thomson Kelowna F20-29 00:43:15 00:43:15
13 Aundrea Bertoia Kelowna F20-29 00:43:29 00:43:29
14 Nancy Ecclestone Kelowna F45-49 00:48:39 00:44:20
15 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 00:45:21 00:44:30
16 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F50-54 00:51:04 00:44:37
17 Gloria Woolner Penticton F35-39 00:46:22 00:45:17
18 Beverley Maclean Kelowna F45-49 00:49:47 00:45:21
19 Gabriella Prommer Westbank F30-34 00:45:37 00:45:31
20 Dianne Von Unruh Kelowna F30-34 00:46:04 00:45:58
21 Michelle Rayburn Kelowna F20-29 00:46:40 00:46:40
22 Tammy Craig Kelowna F20-29 00:46:42 00:46:42
23 Jackie Maeers Kelowna F45-49 00:51:30 00:46:55
24 Carole Kirk Banff F50-54 00:55:31 00:48:30
25 Lesa Bowman 108 Mile Ranch F35-39 00:49:26 00:48:31
26 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 00:51:15 00:48:37
27 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F40-44 00:51:25 00:48:46
28 Jean Barkman Kelowna F60-69 01:02:38 00:48:51
29 Lillian Higashitani Kelowna F30-34 00:49:27 00:49:20
30 Stephanie Lisle Merritt F20-29 00:49:27 00:49:27
31 Kathy Warford Kelowna F45-49 00:54:57 00:50:04
32 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 00:57:26 00:50:10
33 Renne Leboe Kelowna F20-29 00:50:21 00:50:21
34 Cathy Shorter Westbank F40-44 00:53:42 00:50:56
35 Jane West Kelowna F20-29 00:51:05 00:51:05
36 Cathy Hawkins Kelowna F40-44 00:54:15 00:51:28
37 Therese Molloy Vernon F40-44 00:54:31 00:51:43
38 Pauline Hill Lavington F40-44 00:54:53 00:52:04
39 Paula Garrecht Westbank F35-39 00:53:18 00:52:19
40 Lori Pell Kelowna F40-44 00:55:32 00:52:41
41 Donna Buna Kelowna F40-44 00:55:38 00:52:46
42 Marsha Bebee Vancouver F20-29 00:52:58 00:52:58
43 Kelly Hamilton Kelowna F40-44 00:57:28 00:54:31
44 Karen Kroschinsky Kelowna F20-29 00:54:34 00:54:34
45 Rosemary Hardy Langley F40-44 00:57:43 00:54:45
46 Susan Goodwin Kelowna F40-44 00:58:17 00:55:17
47 Laura Tessmer Kelowna F30-34 00:56:18 00:56:11
48 Carolyn Reimer Penticton F55-59 01:07:13 00:56:12
49 Diane Sawyer Peachland F40-44 00:59:21 00:56:18
50 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F45-49 01:01:51 00:56:21
51 Anne Murdy North Vancouver F35-39 00:57:28 00:56:24
52 Nancy Magnusson Vernon F40-44 00:59:29 00:56:26
52 Dawn Elliott Vernon F40-44 00:59:29 00:56:26
54 Nancy Paul Kelowna F40-44 00:59:53 00:56:48
55 Shauna Forster Kelowna F20-29 00:56:51 00:56:51
56 Marcy Haudenschild Kelowna F35-39 00:58:20 00:57:15
57 Meegan Aspinall North Vancouver F20-29 00:58:10 00:58:10
58 Maura Pratt Penticton F50-54 01:07:13 00:58:43
59 Andrea Klemchuk Penticton F35-39 01:00:05 00:58:58
60 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F45-49 01:04:50 00:59:04
61 May-Ling Chow Kelowna F20-29 00:59:06 00:59:06
62 Lisa Forster Kelowna F20-29 00:59:35 00:59:35
62 Liz Seitz Kelowna F30-34 00:59:43 00:59:35
64 Betty Stuart Kelowna F50-54 01:09:42 01:00:53
64 Linda Hartmier Kelowna F50-54 01:09:42 01:00:53
66 Laurie Fraser Kelowna F30-34 01:02:15 01:02:07
67 Lynn Desmeules Kelowna F30-34 01:02:23 01:02:15
68 Miranda Vanryswik Kelowna F20-29 01:04:17 01:04:17
69 Cathy Mcdowell Okanagan Falls F40-44 01:08:26 01:04:55
70 Wendy Olive Aldergrove F35-39 01:06:56 01:05:41
71 Michelle Lee Langley F20-29 01:07:13 01:07:13
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Brian Bjornson Burnaby M40-44 00:36:02 00:34:11
2 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 00:34:26 00:34:26
3 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 00:35:22 00:34:43
4 Bob Isaak Summerland M40-44 00:36:47 00:34:54
5 Brian Monteith Vernon M40-44 00:37:08 00:35:13
6 Harry Christoffer Kelowna M60-69 00:45:30 00:35:29
7 Mark Shorter North Vancouver M40-44 00:37:25 00:35:30
8 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M55-59 00:42:48 00:35:47
9 Graeme Wilson Vancouver M20-29 00:35:53 00:35:53
10 Alan Price Vernon M35-39 00:36:46 00:36:05
11 Roger Kirk Kelowna M40-44 00:38:08 00:36:10
12 Neil Macdonald Penticton M30-34 00:36:20 00:36:15
13 Mike Braid Summerland M45-49 00:39:54 00:36:21
13 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M45-49 00:39:54 00:36:21
15 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 00:40:01 00:36:28
15 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 00:46:46 00:36:28
17 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M50-54 00:41:51 00:36:34
18 Sandy Robertson Merritt M00-15 00:44:54 00:36:44
19 Brennan Garrecht Westbank M00-15 00:44:57 00:36:46
20 Mike Dunn Kamloops M20-29 00:37:12 00:37:12
21 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M50-54 00:42:37 00:37:14
22 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-69 00:47:47 00:37:16
23 Dan Crockett Kelowna M50-54 00:43:14 00:37:46
24 Rob Swan Kelowna M20-29 00:37:47 00:37:47
25 Frank Reimer Penticton M55-59 00:45:19 00:37:53
26 Carl Peterson Naramata M45-49 00:41:59 00:37:56
27 Jud Thompson Kamloops M60-69 00:48:50 00:38:05
28 Brent Smith Salmon Arm M45-49 00:42:08 00:38:23
29 Brian Hodges Chase M50-54 00:44:04 00:38:30
30 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M55-59 00:44:58 00:38:37
31 Ian Robertson Kamloops M35-39 00:39:24 00:38:40
32 Brian Hill Lavington M40-44 00:40:50 00:38:44
33 Bill Mah Vernon M40-44 00:41:11 00:38:45
34 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 00:42:55 00:39:06
35 Gar Chase Kelowna M45-49 00:43:03 00:39:13
36 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 00:43:08 00:39:18
37 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M40-44 00:41:41 00:39:32
38 Ian Pyle Kamloops M50-54 00:45:27 00:39:42
39 Gary Wilson Kelowna M40-44 00:41:55 00:39:46
40 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 00:44:02 00:40:07
41 Kevin Holliday Glasgow, Scotland M30-34 00:40:16 00:40:11
42 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 00:44:13 00:40:17
43 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 00:52:35 00:41:00
44 John Brady Penticton M55-59 00:49:17 00:41:12
45 Sam Burton Penticton M40-44 00:43:36 00:41:22
46 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 00:47:52 00:41:49
47 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 00:43:49 00:41:54
48 Van Pratt Penticton M50-54 00:49:00 00:42:48
49 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 00:47:16 00:43:04
50 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M35-39 00:44:13 00:43:24
51 Chris Morrison Kelowna M16-19 00:43:50 00:43:32
52 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M55-59 00:52:54 00:44:14
53 Dennis Leclair Kelowna M40-44 00:46:39 00:44:15
54 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M55-59 00:53:08 00:44:25
55 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M35-39 00:45:38 00:44:49
56 Edward Welsh Rossland M40-44 00:47:39 00:45:12
57 Pat Amundsen Summerland M40-44 00:48:39 00:45:25
58 Brian Macdonald Williams Lake M55-59 00:54:52 00:45:52
59 Tim Bayliss Kelowna M35-39 00:46:50 00:45:58
60 Gary Feeny Kelowna M45-49 00:50:53 00:46:22
60 Van Mallow Kelowna M50-54 00:53:05 00:46:22
62 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 00:56:59 00:46:37
63 Alan Brown Peachland M50-54 00:53:52 00:47:03
64 Thomas Redden Penticton M45-49 00:52:13 00:47:34
65 Robin Stobart Red Deer M35-39 00:48:39 00:47:45
66 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 00:53:44 00:48:09
67 Joe Curiale Kelowna M40-44 00:51:20 00:48:42
68 Owen Taylor Kelowna M40-44 00:52:59 00:50:16
69 Don Bingham Kelowna M45-49 00:57:08 00:52:03
70 Chuck Williams Penticton M40-44 00:54:55 00:52:06
71 Robert Gaspari Kelowna M40-44 00:55:15 00:52:25
72 Travis Mallow Kelowna M20-29 00:52:51 00:52:51
73 Brian Van Oene Kelowna M40-44 00:56:59 00:54:03
74 Joey Areson Peachland M50-54 01:02:46 00:54:50
75 Lee Hardy Langley M40-44 00:59:01 00:55:59
76 Mila Wendt Kelowna M45-49 01:02:28 00:56:55
77 Terry Feeny Kelowna M45-49 01:03:25 00:57:47
78 Margo Christie Langley M40-44 01:01:15 00:58:06
79 Brian Jame Allen Nelson M45-49 01:07:16 01:01:17
Missing or Incorrect Results