Oliver 10K

Back to 1999 Road Races

1999 Road Race #4

1999-03-28, Oliver, 10.0 km, 206 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 0:33:06 03:18
2 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 0:34:17 03:25
3 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 0:35:02 03:30
4 Alan Price Vernon M35-39 4 0:36:06 03:36
5 Bob Isaak Summerland M40-44 5 0:36:20 03:38
6 Clint Render Kamloops M35-39 6 0:36:25 03:38
7 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 0:37:45 03:46
8 Chris Kircher Penticton M30-34 7 0:37:54 03:47
9 Jeremy Eden Penticton M35-39 8 4 0:38:00 03:48
10 Ken Bruch Kelowna M30-34 9 0:38:05 03:48
11 Vlad Zamecnik Penticton M40-44 10 0:38:09 03:48
12 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 11 0:38:17 03:49
13 Keith Robinson Summerland M40-44 12 4 0:38:21 03:50
14 Jeremy Wilson Penticton M16-19 13 0:38:37 03:51
15 Brian Hill Lavington M40-44 14 5 0:38:49 03:52
16 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 15 0:38:54 03:53
17 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M45-49 16 0:39:04 03:54
18 Brent Mcwillis Summerland M20-29 17 0:39:09 03:54
19 Kathy Rung Kamloops F20-29 0:39:15 03:55
20 Jasper Willisko Kamloops M45-49 18 0:39:24 03:56
21 Sergio Pio Penticton M30-34 19 0:39:39 03:57
22 Mike Braid Summerland M45-49 20 4 0:39:47 03:58
23 Sylvain Quenneville Osoyoos M35-39 21 5 0:40:17 04:01
24 Philip Hawkes Penticton M35-39 22 6 0:40:19 04:01
25 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M55-59 23 0:40:27 04:02
26 Bill Mah Vernon M40-44 24 6 0:40:28 04:02
27 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 25 4 0:40:35 04:03
28 Adam Jones Enderby M16-19 26 0:40:44 04:04
29 Peter Matthews Penticton M40-44 27 7 0:40:59 04:05
30 Bill Petrachenko Penticton M45-49 28 5 0:41:25 04:08
31 Rick Jenkner Oliver M40-44 29 8 0:41:32 04:09
32 Kelly Geisheimer Kelowna F16-19 0:41:33 04:09
33 Ron Hayman Penticton M45-49 30 6 0:41:45 04:10
34 David Klemchuk Penticton M35-39 31 7 0:41:49 04:10
35 Clark Rasmussen Kelowna M20-29 32 5 0:41:55 04:11
36 Gary Wilson Kelowna M40-44 33 9 0:41:56 04:11
37 Dale Andall Okanagan Falls M45-49 34 7 0:42:00 04:12
38 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 35 10 0:42:03 04:12
39 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M50-54 36 0:42:05 04:12
40 Warren Schenk Penticton M40-44 37 11 0:42:07 04:12
41 Lauralee Welder Kelowna F45-49 4 0:42:09 04:12
42 Iris Ritson Penticton F40-44 5 0:42:31 04:15
43 Gary Hurry Vernon M45-49 38 8 0:42:36 04:15
44 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 6 0:42:53 04:17
45 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 39 9 0:43:13 04:19
46 Michael Mccarney Vernon M35-39 40 8 0:43:14 04:19
47 Paul Fenney Kaleden M35-39 41 8 0:43:14 04:19
48 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M55-59 42 0:43:19 04:19
49 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 7 0:43:22 04:20
50 Cynthia Mepham-Egli Kelowna F30-34 8 0:43:31 04:21
51 Don Bergstrom Summerland M50-54 43 0:43:36 04:21
52 Vincent Manfre Penticton M45-49 44 10 0:43:39 04:21
53 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 45 11 0:43:46 04:22
54 Garry Sutherland Penticton M45-49 46 12 0:43:53 04:23
55 Brian Hodges Chase M50-54 47 0:43:55 04:23
56 Doug Hunter Vernon M45-49 48 13 0:43:56 04:23
57 Doug Copithorne Penticton M35-39 49 10 0:44:07 04:24
58 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M35-39 50 11 0:44:11 04:25
59 Christopher Horan Penticton M20-29 51 6 0:44:15 04:25
60 Michael Cambridge Westbank M00-15 52 0:44:18 04:25
61 Dianne Von Unruh Kelowna F30-34 9 0:44:45 04:28
62 Larry Randle Penticton M35-39 53 12 0:44:56 04:29
63 Gloria Woolner Penticton F35-39 10 0:44:58 04:29
64 Shirlee Ross Kelowna F30-34 11 0:44:59 04:29
65 Harry Christoffer Kelowna M60-69 54 0:45:01 04:30
66 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 12 0:45:03 04:30
67 Jessica Hannah Vernon F20-29 13 0:45:11 04:31
68 Joerg Hoffmeister M30-34 55 4 0:45:12 04:31
69 Sandy Robertson Merritt M00-15 56 0:45:16 04:31
70 Michael Berrisford Summerland M30-34 57 5 0:45:22 04:32
71 Alan Davies Summerland M45-49 58 14 0:45:24 04:32
72 Dennis Stolen Penticton M50-54 59 4 0:45:24 04:32
73 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-69 60 0:45:28 04:32
74 John Wenger Penticton M50-54 61 5 0:45:31 04:33
75 Warren Everton Oliver M35-39 62 13 0:45:38 04:33
76 Gordon Cherkos Westbank M40-44 63 12 0:45:44 04:34
77 Nikki Paterson Penticton M45-49 64 15 0:45:45 04:34
78 Steve Tomlinson Penticton M45-49 65 16 0:45:56 04:35
79 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 66 17 0:46:11 04:37
80 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F40-44 14 0:46:31 04:39
81 Michael Collett Naramata M45-49 67 18 0:46:38 04:39
82 Burt Baron Oliver M40-44 68 13 0:46:48 04:40
83 Tim Bayliss Kelowna M35-39 69 14 0:46:53 04:41
84 Frank Schulze Penticton M40-44 70 14 0:46:58 04:41
85 Franca Vasil Kamloops F30-34 15 4 0:47:09 04:42
86 Eric Copes Penticton M35-39 71 15 0:47:12 04:43
87 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 72 0:47:13 04:43
88 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 73 6 0:47:29 04:44
89 Lea Sutherland Penticton F40-44 16 4 0:47:33 04:45
90 David Badger Princeton M50-54 74 7 0:47:43 04:46
91 Bruce Schoenne Penticton M35-39 75 16 0:47:50 04:47
92 Gwen Marsh Kelowna F30-34 17 5 0:48:03 04:48
93 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M35-39 76 17 0:48:05 04:48
94 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M55-59 77 0:48:28 04:50
95 Beverley Maclean Kelowna F45-49 18 0:48:44 04:52
96 Kersten Brisch Penticton F35-39 19 4 0:48:46 04:52
97 Andrea Fleming Osoyoos F20-29 20 0:48:50 04:53
98 Alan Hubbard Vernon M50-54 78 8 0:49:00 04:54
99 Brian Graham Penticton M50-54 79 9 0:49:25 04:56
100 Brett Cornell Penticton M45-49 80 19 0:49:29 04:56
101 Don Simmons Vernon M50-54 81 10 0:49:48 04:58
102 Donna Yaychuk Vernon F45-49 21 4 0:49:54 04:59
103 Robin Levant Oliver F20-29 22 4 0:50:07 05:00
104 Jackie Maeers Kelowna F45-49 23 5 0:50:14 05:01
105 Ian Abbott Kelowna M20-29 82 7 0:50:20 05:02
106 Larry Shannon Oliver M45-49 83 20 0:50:23 05:02
107 Bruce Alexander Kelowna M30-34 84 6 0:50:26 05:02
108 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 24 0:50:27 05:02
109 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 85 0:50:42 05:04
110 Adam Wall-Copes Penticton M16-19 86 0:50:48 05:04
111 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F40-44 25 5 0:50:52 05:05
112 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 87 4 0:50:53 05:05
113 Tom Ulm Kelowna M00-15 88 0:50:56 05:05
114 Angele Hunter Penticton F40-44 26 6 0:50:58 05:05
115 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 89 21 0:51:05 05:06
116 Mary Hansen Summerland F35-39 27 5 0:51:06 05:06
117 Pat Amundsen Summerland M40-44 90 15 0:51:10 05:07
118 Reynold Copes Richmond M35-39 91 18 0:51:11 05:07
119 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F50-54 28 0:51:17 05:07
120 Therese Molloy Vernon F40-44 29 7 0:51:22 05:08
121 Craig Mitchell Cherryville M35-39 92 19 0:51:31 05:09
122 Stephanie Lisle Merritt F20-29 30 5 0:51:38 05:09
123 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 93 7 0:51:41 05:10
124 Donna Buna Kelowna F40-44 31 8 0:51:44 05:10
125 Neda Joss Penticton F40-44 32 9 0:51:59 05:11
126 Julie Desabrais Penticton F30-34 33 6 0:52:05 05:12
127 Ken Pommier Kelowna M35-39 94 20 0:52:11 05:13
128 Lisa Hopper Penticton F40-44 34 10 0:52:15 05:13
129 Marilyn Eden Penticton F30-34 35 7 0:52:15 05:13
130 Brian Mcdonald Williams Lake M55-59 95 4 0:52:15 05:13
131 Thomas Redden Penticton M45-49 96 22 0:52:26 05:14
132 Shawna Reimer Vernon F20-29 36 6 0:52:41 05:16
133 Linda Scott-Mcdonald Kelowna F40-44 37 11 0:52:51 05:17
134 Ursula Beyer Penticton F55-59 38 0:52:53 05:17
135 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F60-69 39 0:52:53 05:17
136 Dennis Kirkwood Oliver M55-59 97 5 0:53:08 05:18
137 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F40-44 40 12 0:53:12 05:19
138 Albert Lecomte Mexico M60-69 98 5 0:53:19 05:19
139 Alan Brown Peachland M50-54 99 11 0:53:24 05:20
140 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F45-49 41 6 0:53:28 05:20
141 Dawn Sparreboom Kelowna F35-39 42 6 0:53:29 05:20
142 John Sparreboom Kelowna M35-39 100 21 0:53:33 05:21
143 Pat Kidd Penticton F55-59 43 0:53:40 05:22
144 Shirley Schaefer Vernon F35-39 44 7 0:53:40 05:22
145 Nonie Cornell Penticton F45-49 45 7 0:53:47 05:22
146 John Guild Cherryville M50-54 101 12 0:53:48 05:22
147 Dean Recksiedler Oliver M30-34 102 8 0:53:48 05:22
148 Janneke Smith Kelowna F45-49 46 8 0:53:53 05:23
149 Wally Hild Penticton M50-54 103 13 0:53:56 05:23
150 Myrna Bosomworth Princeton F55-59 47 0:53:57 05:23
151 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 48 0:54:31 05:27
152 Chuck Williams Penticton M40-44 104 16 0:54:37 05:27
153 Heather Hannah Salmon Arm F20-29 49 7 0:54:56 05:29
154 Don Sampson Penticton M45-49 105 23 0:55:12 05:31
155 Darcie Clark Naramata F16-19 50 0:56:08 05:36
156 Betty Jean Goodwin Oyama F40-44 51 13 0:56:45 05:40
157 Arnie Goodwin Oyama M40-44 106 17 0:56:46 05:40
158 Larry Campbell Penticton M60-69 107 6 0:56:54 05:41
159 Sherri Mitchell Sorrento F40-44 52 14 0:57:10 05:43
160 Tim Laboucane Revelstoke M45-49 108 24 0:57:14 05:43
161 Nadine Alleyn Okanagan Falls F30-34 53 8 0:57:53 05:47
162 Tom Hoenisch Naramata M40-44 109 18 0:57:54 05:47
163 Brett Mikolas Okanagan Falls M00-15 110 4 0:58:12 05:49
164 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 111 5 0:58:13 05:49
165 Pauline Hill Lavington F40-44 54 15 0:58:17 05:49
166 Tammy Craig Kelowna F20-29 55 8 0:58:19 05:49
167 Lorna Wyslouzil Penticton F55-59 56 4 0:58:22 05:50
168 Hori Hiltz Penticton F40-44 57 16 0:58:46 05:52
169 Fran Berg Peachland F50-54 58 0:58:56 05:53
170 Gloria Crookes Westbank F40-44 59 17 0:59:02 05:54
171 Sandy Sanford-Burne Kelowna F30-34 60 9 0:59:17 05:55
172 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F45-49 61 9 0:59:33 05:57
173 Laura Tessmer Kelowna F30-34 62 10 0:59:49 05:58
174 Susan Goodwin Kelowna F40-44 63 18 0:59:49 05:58
175 Joyce Stevens Kelowna F30-34 64 11 1:00:02 06:00
176 Karen Ogden Kelowna F40-44 65 19 1:00:02 06:00
177 Candis Bergquist Penticton F40-44 66 20 1:00:06 06:00
178 Lisa Mccall Penticton F20-29 67 9 1:00:14 06:01
179 Barbara Cameron Oliver F45-49 68 10 1:00:36 06:03
180 Louise Delaney Vernon F35-39 69 8 1:01:02 06:06
181 Diane Parchomchuk Summerland F55-59 70 5 1:01:08 06:06
182 Alison Carson Penticton F40-44 71 21 1:01:14 06:07
183 Stan Evenson Penticton M45-49 112 25 1:01:17 06:07
184 Terry Tellier Penticton F45-49 72 11 1:01:23 06:08
185 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 113 26 1:01:24 06:08
186 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F50-54 73 4 1:01:27 06:08
187 Chantal Morteau Penticton F20-29 74 10 1:01:48 06:10
188 Michelle Nikolas Okanagan Falls F35-39 75 9 1:02:08 06:12
189 Melissa Hunter Penticton F16-19 76 1:02:28 06:14
190 Krystyna Zablotney Penticton F16-19 77 4 1:02:45 06:16
191 Debbie Schuurman Naramata F40-44 78 22 1:03:16 06:19
192 Carol Hoenisch Penticton F40-44 79 23 1:03:31 06:21
193 Rolly Laplante Kelowna M50-54 114 14 1:03:44 06:22
194 Carol Langer Penticton F35-39 80 10 1:03:55 06:23
195 Doreen Barr Kelowna F45-49 81 12 1:03:57 06:23
196 Dwight Carroll Penticton F35-39 82 11 1:05:04 06:30
197 Arlene Hooper Penticton F45-49 83 13 1:05:05 06:30
198 Susan Evenson Penticton F45-49 84 14 1:05:12 06:31
199 Lyne Schoenne Penticton F35-39 85 12 1:06:49 06:40
200 Lorna Guild Cherryville F45-49 86 15 1:08:10 06:49
201 Cathy Mcdowell Okanagan Falls F40-44 87 24 1:08:25 06:50
202 Pat Simmons Vernon F50-54 88 5 1:10:52 07:05
203 Fred Cox Armstrong M70-99+ 115 1:10:54 07:05
204 Gwen Sander Penticton F35-39 89 13 1:14:55 07:29
205 Jenny Smythe Okanagan Falls F20-29 90 11 1:14:55 07:29
206 Merle Irvine Penticton F60-69 91 1:27:10 08:43
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 00:37:45 00:35:49
2 Kathy Rung Kamloops F20-29 00:39:15 00:39:15
3 Lauralee Welder Kelowna F45-49 00:42:09 00:39:21
4 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 00:43:22 00:39:31
5 Iris Ritson Penticton F40-44 00:42:31 00:40:20
6 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F60-69 00:52:53 00:41:14
7 Kelly Geisheimer Kelowna F16-19 00:41:33 00:41:16
8 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 00:42:53 00:42:05
9 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 00:54:31 00:42:31
10 Cynthia Mepham-Egli Kelowna F30-34 00:43:31 00:43:25
11 Gloria Woolner Penticton F35-39 00:44:58 00:43:55
12 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 00:50:27 00:44:04
13 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F40-44 00:46:31 00:44:08
14 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 00:45:03 00:44:13
14 Ursula Beyer Penticton F55-59 00:52:53 00:44:13
16 Beverley Maclean Kelowna F45-49 00:48:44 00:44:24
17 Dianne Von Unruh Kelowna F30-34 00:44:45 00:44:39
18 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F50-54 00:51:17 00:44:48
19 Pat Kidd Penticton F55-59 00:53:40 00:44:52
20 Shirlee Ross Kelowna F30-34 00:44:59 00:44:53
21 Myrna Bosomworth Princeton F55-59 00:53:57 00:45:06
21 Lea Sutherland Penticton F40-44 00:47:33 00:45:06
23 Jessica Hannah Vernon F20-29 00:45:11 00:45:11
24 Donna Yaychuk Vernon F45-49 00:49:54 00:45:28
25 Jackie Maeers Kelowna F45-49 00:50:14 00:45:46
26 Franca Vasil Kamloops F30-34 00:47:09 00:47:03
27 Kersten Brisch Penticton F35-39 00:48:46 00:47:52
28 Gwen Marsh Kelowna F30-34 00:48:03 00:47:57
29 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F40-44 00:50:52 00:48:15
30 Angele Hunter Penticton F40-44 00:50:58 00:48:21
31 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F45-49 00:53:28 00:48:43
32 Therese Molloy Vernon F40-44 00:51:22 00:48:44
33 Lorna Wyslouzil Penticton F55-59 00:58:22 00:48:48
34 Andrea Fleming Osoyoos F20-29 00:48:50 00:48:50
35 Nonie Cornell Penticton F45-49 00:53:47 00:49:00
36 Donna Buna Kelowna F40-44 00:51:44 00:49:04
37 Janneke Smith Kelowna F45-49 00:53:53 00:49:06
38 Neda Joss Penticton F40-44 00:51:59 00:49:19
39 Lisa Hopper Penticton F40-44 00:52:15 00:49:34
40 Robin Levant Oliver F20-29 00:50:07 00:50:07
41 Linda Scott-Mcdonald Kelowna F40-44 00:52:51 00:50:08
42 Mary Hansen Summerland F35-39 00:51:06 00:50:09
43 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F40-44 00:53:12 00:50:28
44 Diane Parchomchuk Summerland F55-59 01:01:08 00:51:07
45 Fran Berg Peachland F50-54 00:58:56 00:51:29
46 Stephanie Lisle Merritt F20-29 00:51:38 00:51:38
47 Julie Desabrais Penticton F30-34 00:52:05 00:51:58
48 Marilyn Eden Penticton F30-34 00:52:15 00:52:08
49 Dawn Sparreboom Kelowna F35-39 00:53:29 00:52:29
50 Shirley Schaefer Vernon F35-39 00:53:40 00:52:40
51 Shawna Reimer Vernon F20-29 00:52:41 00:52:41
52 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F50-54 01:01:27 00:53:41
53 Betty Jean Goodwin Oyama F40-44 00:56:45 00:53:50
54 Sherri Mitchell Sorrento F40-44 00:57:10 00:54:14
55 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F45-49 00:59:33 00:54:15
56 Heather Hannah Salmon Arm F20-29 00:54:56 00:54:56
57 Barbara Cameron Oliver F45-49 01:00:36 00:55:13
58 Pauline Hill Lavington F40-44 00:58:17 00:55:17
59 Darcie Clark Naramata F16-19 00:56:08 00:55:44
60 Hori Hiltz Penticton F40-44 00:58:46 00:55:45
61 Terry Tellier Penticton F45-49 01:01:23 00:55:56
62 Gloria Crookes Westbank F40-44 00:59:02 00:56:00
63 Susan Goodwin Kelowna F40-44 00:59:49 00:56:45
64 Karen Ogden Kelowna F40-44 01:00:02 00:56:57
65 Candis Bergquist Penticton F40-44 01:00:06 00:57:01
66 Nadine Alleyn Okanagan Falls F30-34 00:57:53 00:57:45
67 Alison Carson Penticton F40-44 01:01:14 00:58:05
68 Doreen Barr Kelowna F45-49 01:03:57 00:58:16
69 Tammy Craig Kelowna F20-29 00:58:19 00:58:19
70 Sandy Sanford-Burne Kelowna F30-34 00:59:17 00:59:09
71 Arlene Hooper Penticton F45-49 01:05:05 00:59:18
72 Susan Evenson Penticton F45-49 01:05:12 00:59:24
73 Laura Tessmer Kelowna F30-34 00:59:49 00:59:41
74 Joyce Stevens Kelowna F30-34 01:00:02 00:59:54
74 Louise Delaney Vernon F35-39 01:01:02 00:59:54
76 Debbie Schuurman Naramata F40-44 01:03:16 01:00:01
77 Lisa Mccall Penticton F20-29 01:00:14 01:00:14
78 Carol Hoenisch Penticton F40-44 01:03:31 01:00:15
79 Michelle Nikolas Okanagan Falls F35-39 01:02:08 01:00:59
80 Chantal Morteau Penticton F20-29 01:01:48 01:01:48
81 Pat Simmons Vernon F50-54 01:10:52 01:01:55
82 Melissa Hunter Penticton F16-19 01:02:28 01:02:02
83 Lorna Guild Cherryville F45-49 01:08:10 01:02:06
84 Krystyna Zablotney Penticton F16-19 01:02:45 01:02:19
85 Carol Langer Penticton F35-39 01:03:55 01:02:44
86 Dwight Carroll Penticton F35-39 01:05:04 01:03:52
87 Cathy Mcdowell Okanagan Falls F40-44 01:08:25 01:04:54
88 Lyne Schoenne Penticton F35-39 01:06:49 01:05:35
89 Merle Irvine Penticton F60-69 01:27:10 01:07:59
90 Gwen Sander Penticton F35-39 01:14:55 01:13:32
91 Jenny Smythe Okanagan Falls F20-29 01:14:55 01:14:55
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 00:50:42 00:26:34
2 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 00:33:06 00:33:06
3 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M55-59 00:40:27 00:33:49
4 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 00:34:17 00:34:17
5 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 00:35:02 00:34:23
6 Bob Isaak Summerland M40-44 00:36:20 00:34:28
7 Harry Christoffer Kelowna M60-69 00:45:01 00:35:06
8 Alan Price Vernon M35-39 00:36:06 00:35:26
9 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 00:38:54 00:35:27
9 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-69 00:45:28 00:35:27
11 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M45-49 00:39:04 00:35:36
12 Jasper Willisko Kamloops M45-49 00:39:24 00:35:54
13 Clint Render Kamloops M35-39 00:36:25 00:36:05
14 Vlad Zamecnik Penticton M40-44 00:38:09 00:36:11
15 Michael Cambridge Westbank M00-15 00:44:18 00:36:14
16 Mike Braid Summerland M45-49 00:39:47 00:36:15
17 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 00:38:17 00:36:19
18 Keith Robinson Summerland M40-44 00:38:21 00:36:23
19 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M50-54 00:42:05 00:36:46
20 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 00:47:13 00:36:49
20 Brian Hill Lavington M40-44 00:38:49 00:36:49
22 Sandy Robertson Merritt M00-15 00:45:16 00:37:02
23 Fred Cox Armstrong M70-99+ 01:10:54 00:37:09
24 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M55-59 00:43:19 00:37:12
25 Jeremy Eden Penticton M35-39 00:38:00 00:37:18
26 Bill Petrachenko Penticton M45-49 00:41:25 00:37:44
27 Chris Kircher Penticton M30-34 00:37:54 00:37:49
28 Ken Bruch Kelowna M30-34 00:38:05 00:38:00
29 Ron Hayman Penticton M45-49 00:41:45 00:38:02
30 Don Bergstrom Summerland M50-54 00:43:36 00:38:05
31 Dale Andall Okanagan Falls M45-49 00:42:00 00:38:16
32 Jeremy Wilson Penticton M16-19 00:38:37 00:38:21
33 Brian Hodges Chase M50-54 00:43:55 00:38:22
34 Bill Mah Vernon M40-44 00:40:28 00:38:23
35 Gary Hurry Vernon M45-49 00:42:36 00:38:49
36 Peter Matthews Penticton M40-44 00:40:59 00:38:53
37 Brent Mcwillis Summerland M20-29 00:39:09 00:39:09
38 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 00:43:13 00:39:22
39 Rick Jenkner Oliver M40-44 00:41:32 00:39:24
40 Sergio Pio Penticton M30-34 00:39:39 00:39:31
41 Sylvain Quenneville Osoyoos M35-39 00:40:17 00:39:32
42 Philip Hawkes Penticton M35-39 00:40:19 00:39:34
43 Dennis Stolen Penticton M50-54 00:45:24 00:39:40
44 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 00:50:53 00:39:41
45 John Wenger Penticton M50-54 00:45:31 00:39:46
45 Vincent Manfre Penticton M45-49 00:43:39 00:39:46
47 Gary Wilson Kelowna M40-44 00:41:56 00:39:47
48 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 00:43:46 00:39:53
49 Warren Schenk Penticton M40-44 00:42:07 00:39:57
50 Garry Sutherland Penticton M45-49 00:43:53 00:39:59
51 Doug Hunter Vernon M45-49 00:43:56 00:40:02
52 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 00:42:03 00:40:12
53 Adam Jones Enderby M16-19 00:40:44 00:40:27
54 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M55-59 00:48:28 00:40:31
55 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 00:40:35 00:40:35
56 David Klemchuk Penticton M35-39 00:41:49 00:41:02
57 Alan Davies Summerland M45-49 00:45:24 00:41:22
58 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 00:47:29 00:41:29
59 Albert Lecomte Mexico M60-69 00:53:19 00:41:35
60 Tom Ulm Kelowna M00-15 00:50:56 00:41:40
61 David Badger Princeton M50-54 00:47:43 00:41:41
61 Nikki Paterson Penticton M45-49 00:45:45 00:41:41
63 Steve Tomlinson Penticton M45-49 00:45:56 00:41:51
64 Clark Rasmussen Kelowna M20-29 00:41:55 00:41:55
65 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 00:46:11 00:42:05
66 Michael Mccarney Vernon M35-39 00:43:14 00:42:26
66 Paul Fenney Kaleden M35-39 00:43:14 00:42:26
68 Michael Collett Naramata M45-49 00:46:38 00:42:29
69 Alan Hubbard Vernon M50-54 00:49:00 00:42:48
70 Brian Graham Penticton M50-54 00:49:25 00:43:10
71 Doug Copithorne Penticton M35-39 00:44:07 00:43:18
72 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M35-39 00:44:11 00:43:22
73 Gordon Cherkos Westbank M40-44 00:45:44 00:43:23
74 Don Simmons Vernon M50-54 00:49:48 00:43:30
75 Brian Mcdonald Williams Lake M55-59 00:52:15 00:43:41
76 Larry Randle Penticton M35-39 00:44:56 00:44:06
77 Christopher Horan Penticton M20-29 00:44:15 00:44:15
78 Larry Campbell Penticton M60-69 00:56:54 00:44:22
79 Burt Baron Oliver M40-44 00:46:48 00:44:24
80 Dennis Kirkwood Oliver M55-59 00:53:08 00:44:25
81 Frank Schulze Penticton M40-44 00:46:58 00:44:33
82 Warren Everton Oliver M35-39 00:45:38 00:44:47
83 Brett Cornell Penticton M45-49 00:49:29 00:45:05
84 Joerg Hoffmeister M30-34 00:45:12 00:45:06
85 Michael Berrisford Summerland M30-34 00:45:22 00:45:16
86 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 00:51:05 00:45:47
87 Larry Shannon Oliver M45-49 00:50:23 00:45:54
88 Tim Bayliss Kelowna M35-39 00:46:53 00:46:01
89 Eric Copes Penticton M35-39 00:47:12 00:46:19
90 Alan Brown Peachland M50-54 00:53:24 00:46:39
91 Bruce Schoenne Penticton M35-39 00:47:50 00:46:57
92 John Guild Cherryville M50-54 00:53:48 00:47:00
93 Wally Hild Penticton M50-54 00:53:56 00:47:07
94 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M35-39 00:48:05 00:47:14
95 Brett Mikolas Okanagan Falls M00-15 00:58:12 00:47:36
96 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 00:58:13 00:47:37
97 Thomas Redden Penticton M45-49 00:52:26 00:47:46
97 Pat Amundsen Summerland M40-44 00:51:10 00:47:46
99 Reynold Copes Richmond M35-39 00:51:11 00:50:14
100 Don Sampson Penticton M45-49 00:55:12 00:50:18
101 Bruce Alexander Kelowna M30-34 00:50:26 00:50:19
102 Ian Abbott Kelowna M20-29 00:50:20 00:50:20
103 Adam Wall-Copes Penticton M16-19 00:50:48 00:50:27
104 Craig Mitchell Cherryville M35-39 00:51:31 00:50:34
105 Ken Pommier Kelowna M35-39 00:52:11 00:51:13
106 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 00:51:41 00:51:34
107 Chuck Williams Penticton M40-44 00:54:37 00:51:49
108 Tim Laboucane Revelstoke M45-49 00:57:14 00:52:09
109 John Sparreboom Kelowna M35-39 00:53:33 00:52:33
110 Dean Recksiedler Oliver M30-34 00:53:48 00:53:41
111 Arnie Goodwin Oyama M40-44 00:56:46 00:53:51
112 Tom Hoenisch Naramata M40-44 00:57:54 00:54:55
113 Rolly Laplante Kelowna M50-54 01:03:44 00:55:41
114 Stan Evenson Penticton M45-49 01:01:17 00:55:50
115 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 01:01:24 00:55:56
Missing or Incorrect Results