Peak To Pyramid Run - 21K

Back to 1999 Road Races

1999 Road Race #11

1999-09-19, Kelowna, 19.1 km, 188 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Graeme Wilson Vancouver M20-29 1:17:59 04:04
2 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 1:18:59 04:08
3 Neil Macdonald Penticton M30-34 1:19:15 04:08
4 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 1:22:47 04:20
5 Bob Isaak Penticton M40-44 4 1:23:19 04:21
6 Kevin Holland Port Moody M30-34 5 1:23:38 04:22
7 Steve King Penticton M50-54 6 1:24:49 04:26
7 Ray Steinke Penticton M35-39 6 1:24:49 04:26
9 Gary Rasmussen Prince George M40-44 8 1:25:34 04:28
9 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 8 1:25:34 04:28
11 Julia Deck Kelowna F35-39 1:25:49 04:29
12 Brian Monteith Vernon M40-44 10 4 1:25:57 04:30
13 Rick Jenkner Oliver M40-44 11 5 1:26:39 04:32
14 Kevin White Kelowna M40-44 12 6 1:26:56 04:33
15 Brian Hill Vernon M40-44 13 7 1:27:05 04:33
16 Ryan Penman Kelowna M20-29 14 1:27:32 04:34
17 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 1:27:48 04:35
18 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 15 1:28:43 04:38
19 Allan Kerr Penticton M55-59 16 1:29:00 04:39
20 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M45-49 17 1:29:18 04:40
21 Kelly Geisheimer Kelowna F16-19 4 1:30:14 04:43
22 Jeremy Wilson Penticton M16-19 18 1:30:15 04:43
23 Ken Fell Kelowna M35-39 19 1:30:34 04:44
24 Wade Mitchell Kelowna M20-29 20 1:30:35 04:44
25 Murray Flock Vernon M45-49 21 1:31:20 04:46
26 Bill Mah Vernon M40-44 22 8 1:31:50 04:48
27 Norm Drake Kelowna M40-44 23 9 1:32:49 04:51
28 Sarah Clark Vernon F30-34 5 1:32:54 04:51
29 Helen Bingham Kelowna F35-39 6 1:33:09 04:52
30 Gar Chase Kelowna M45-49 24 4 1:33:51 04:54
31 Robert Graham Kelowna M30-34 25 1:34:06 04:55
32 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 7 1:34:27 04:56
33 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M35-39 26 4 1:34:29 04:56
34 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M50-54 27 1:34:42 04:57
35 Dan Robson Kelowna M50-54 28 1:34:58 04:58
36 Robert Mckay Kelowna M20-29 29 4 1:35:34 05:00
37 D. Gary Wilson Kelowna M40-44 30 10 1:35:41 05:00
38 John O'Brien Kelowna M45-49 31 5 1:35:59 05:01
39 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 32 6 1:36:09 05:02
40 Roy Quade Calgary M50-54 33 4 1:36:47 05:04
41 Marlene Houghton Castlegar F40-44 8 1:36:49 05:04
42 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 34 7 1:36:50 05:04
43 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 35 5 1:36:57 05:04
44 Larry Thompson Kelowna M35-39 36 5 1:37:02 05:04
45 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 9 4 1:37:06 05:05
46 Harry Christoffer Kelowna M60-69 37 1:37:06 05:05
47 Dan Crockett Kelowna M50-54 38 5 1:38:12 05:08
48 Mark Duncan Kelowna M30-34 39 4 1:38:29 05:09
49 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 40 8 1:39:19 05:11
50 Garbriella Prommer Westbank F30-34 10 1:39:27 05:12
51 Richard Renning Westbank M30-34 41 5 1:39:31 05:12
52 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F45-49 11 1:39:45 05:13
53 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 42 11 1:40:42 05:16
54 Don Bergstrom Summerland M50-54 43 6 1:40:49 05:16
55 Tim Blackburn Kelowna M35-39 44 6 1:40:51 05:16
56 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M35-39 45 7 1:40:55 05:17
57 Walter Degen Kelowna M50-54 46 7 1:40:59 05:17
58 Dag Aabye Vernon M55-59 47 1:41:00 05:17
59 Jean Miche Gagne Kelowna M20-29 48 6 1:41:26 05:18
60 David Janzen Kelowna M40-44 49 12 1:41:30 05:18
61 Gloria Woolner Penticton F35-39 12 5 1:41:35 05:19
62 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 50 9 1:41:37 05:19
63 Doug Hunter Vernon M45-49 51 10 1:41:38 05:19
64 John Bosomworth Princeton M55-59 52 1:41:53 05:20
65 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-69 53 1:42:00 05:20
66 Jessica Hannah Vernon F20-29 13 1:42:02 05:20
67 Scott Orth Kelowna M35-39 54 8 1:42:08 05:20
68 Stan Coutu Osoyoos M45-49 55 11 1:43:27 05:24
69 Brian Higgins Revelstoke M45-49 56 12 1:43:40 05:25
70 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 57 13 1:43:53 05:26
71 Ron Lait Kelowna M35-39 58 9 1:44:07 05:27
72 Boyd Hayes Kelowna M30-34 59 6 1:44:21 05:27
73 Peter Molnar Salmon Arm M50-54 60 8 1:44:38 05:28
74 Kathryn Wright Rossland F35-39 14 6 1:44:41 05:28
75 Michael Mccarney Vernon M35-39 61 10 1:44:46 05:29
76 Tammy Craig Kelowna F20-29 15 1:45:12 05:30
77 Brenda Glover Burnaby F50-54 16 1:45:21 05:30
78 Gary Hurry Vernon M45-49 62 14 1:45:22 05:30
79 Brian Hodges Chase M50-54 63 9 1:45:24 05:31
80 Hans Aabye Oyama M20-29 64 7 1:45:31 05:31
81 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 65 10 1:45:48 05:32
82 Verena Von Bremen Kamloops F35-39 17 7 1:46:28 05:34
83 Sam Goski Delta F35-39 18 8 1:47:22 05:37
84 Elaina Dolbel Kelowna F50-54 19 1:47:56 05:39
85 Steve Crevier Vernon M40-44 66 13 1:48:18 05:40
86 Joe Spelliscy Edmonton M35-39 67 11 1:48:41 05:41
87 Carol Pendleton Kelowna F40-44 20 1:48:51 05:41
88 Dennis Leclair Kelowna M40-44 68 14 1:49:03 05:42
89 Kim Froom Kelowna F35-39 21 9 1:49:34 05:44
90 Peter O'Brien Kelowna M60-69 69 1:49:41 05:44
91 Diane Milner Kelowna F40-44 22 4 1:49:46 05:44
92 Andrew Farquhar Kelowna M50-54 70 11 1:50:04 05:45
93 Cynthia Mepham-Egli Kelowna F30-34 23 1:50:06 05:45
94 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 24 1:50:13 05:46
95 Keith Houghton Castlegar M40-44 71 15 1:50:31 05:47
96 Alan Monk Kelowna M40-44 72 16 1:50:52 05:48
97 Beverley Maclean Kelowna F45-49 25 1:50:59 05:48
98 Pete Penner Kelowna M35-39 73 12 1:51:28 05:50
99 John Sparreboom Kelowna M40-44 74 17 1:51:33 05:50
100 Stephanie Lisle Kelowna F20-29 26 1:51:39 05:50
101 Douglas Hastings Kelowna M20-29 75 8 1:52:14 05:52
102 Robin Levant Oliver F20-29 27 4 1:52:16 05:52
103 Iona Catonio Vernon F40-44 28 5 1:52:43 05:54
104 Lesa Bowman 108 Mile Ranch F35-39 29 10 1:53:20 05:56
105 Niklaus Fux Vernon M50-54 76 12 1:53:50 05:57
106 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 30 6 1:53:54 05:57
107 Terri Lynn Dobbin Westbank F35-39 31 11 1:54:12 05:58
108 Corrine Thompson Kelowna F20-29 32 5 1:54:26 05:59
108 Chad Dalrymple Salmon Arm M20-29 77 9 1:54:26 05:59
110 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 78 15 1:54:30 05:59
111 Karen Maguire Kelowna F35-39 33 12 1:54:38 06:00
112 Tracy Holubitsky Kelowna F35-39 34 13 1:54:51 06:00
113 Rudy Swab Kelowna M55-59 79 4 1:54:57 06:01
114 Daphne O'Sullivan Naramata F45-49 35 4 1:55:00 06:01
115 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 80 4 1:55:19 06:02
116 David Sager Kelowna M35-39 81 13 1:55:49 06:03
117 Alan Hubbard Vernon M50-54 82 13 1:56:15 06:05
118 Karen Bates Kelowna F40-44 36 7 1:56:37 06:06
119 Hermann Marteinsson Kelowna M45-49 83 16 1:56:52 06:07
120 Susan Antunes Oliver F20-29 37 6 1:57:09 06:08
121 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F50-54 38 1:57:52 06:10
122 Robert Wiebe Kelowna M30-34 84 7 1:58:40 06:12
123 Jennifer Brodie Kelowna F20-29 39 7 1:59:04 06:14
124 Lynda Stephenson Kelowna F35-39 40 14 1:59:20 06:14
125 Jennifer Parker Vancouver F20-29 41 8 2:00:05 06:17
126 Trish Marshall Vernon F35-39 42 15 2:00:25 06:18
127 Lorne Brooks Kelowna M50-54 85 14 2:00:47 06:19
128 David Badger Princeton M50-54 86 15 2:01:22 06:21
129 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 43 2:01:23 06:21
130 Patricia Leblanc North Vancouver F45-49 44 5 2:01:36 06:21
131 Carol Siemens Summerland F40-44 45 8 2:01:43 06:22
132 Arnie Goodwin Oyama M40-44 87 18 2:01:53 06:22
133 Randy Sparrow Kelowna M40-44 88 19 2:02:26 06:24
134 Kim Young Coldstream M40-44 89 20 2:03:45 06:28
135 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F40-44 46 9 2:04:25 06:30
136 Jodie Sieben Kelowna F30-34 47 4 2:04:37 06:31
137 Lori Pell Kelowna F40-44 48 10 2:04:43 06:31
138 Jack Campos Kelowna M50-54 90 16 2:04:48 06:32
138 Layton Carefoot Kelowna M45-49 90 17 2:04:48 06:32
140 Myrna Bosomworth Princeton F55-59 49 2:05:01 06:32
141 Malcolm Brigden Kelowna M50-54 92 17 2:06:23 06:37
142 Julie May Vernon F35-39 50 16 2:06:27 06:37
143 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M55-59 93 5 2:06:28 06:37
144 Steve Shantz Vernon M45-49 94 18 2:06:32 06:37
145 Steven Leahy Kelowna M50-54 95 18 2:06:40 06:37
146 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 96 19 2:06:49 06:38
147 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 97 2:08:20 06:43
148 Donna Yaychuk Vernon F45-49 51 6 2:08:24 06:43
148 Don Simmons Vernon M50-54 98 19 2:08:24 06:43
150 John Guild Cherryville M50-54 99 20 2:08:41 06:44
151 Cory Edwards Kelowna M20-29 100 10 2:08:51 06:44
152 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F45-49 52 7 2:09:00 06:45
153 Adrienne Lewis Vernon F35-39 53 17 2:09:10 06:45
154 Ken Manning Vernon M45-49 101 20 2:10:28 06:49
155 Jackie Maeers Kelowna F45-49 54 8 2:10:32 06:50
156 June Beebe Kelowna F45-49 55 9 2:10:35 06:50
157 Brian Macdonald Penticton M55-59 102 6 2:11:15 06:52
158 Daniel Spellicsy Kelowna M40-44 103 21 2:12:37 06:56
159 Alan Brown Peachland M50-54 104 21 2:12:58 06:57
160 Kelly Henderson Kelowna F45-49 56 10 2:13:05 06:58
161 Erl Fearn Kelowna M50-54 105 22 2:13:38 06:59
162 Carol Campos Kelowna F40-44 57 11 2:13:59 07:00
162 Janet Hertz Kelowna M35-39 106 14 2:13:59 07:00
164 Kathy Neufeld Kelowna F40-44 58 12 2:14:01 07:00
165 Joann Georzen Kelowna F35-39 59 18 2:14:25 07:02
166 Danie Tremblay Westbank F35-39 60 19 2:14:34 07:02
167 Sandy Earle Westbank F35-39 61 20 2:14:53 07:03
168 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 62 4 2:17:03 07:10
169 Pauline Hill Lavington F40-44 63 13 2:17:05 07:10
170 Mary Carrol Peachland F45-49 64 11 2:17:57 07:13
171 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F45-49 65 12 2:19:26 07:18
172 Heather Dunlop Kelowna F40-44 66 14 2:19:40 07:18
173 Kathleen Renaud Vernon F35-39 67 21 2:20:31 07:21
174 Jane Muskens Kelowna F40-44 68 15 2:21:53 07:25
175 Ron Sedge Vernon M50-54 107 23 2:24:12 07:32
176 Cindy Gammie Vernon F30-34 69 5 2:24:16 07:33
177 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F45-49 70 13 2:24:37 07:34
177 Tim Laboucane Revelstoke M45-49 108 21 2:24:37 07:34
179 Carol Donison Kelowna F45-49 71 14 2:24:53 07:35
180 Brian Van Oene Kelowna M40-44 109 22 2:30:14 07:51
180 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 109 2:30:14 07:51
182 Shirlee Ross Kelowna F30-34 72 6 2:30:29 07:52
183 Meagan Carsience Kelowna F00-15 73 2:32:22 07:58
183 Linda Karius Kelowna F40-44 73 16 2:32:22 07:58
185 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F50-54 75 5 2:39:56 08:22
186 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 111 24 2:40:41 08:24
187 Deborah Ramsay Vancouver F40-44 76 17 2:49:42 08:53
188 Brian Allen Kelowna M45-49 112 22 3:03:41 09:37
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 01:22:47 01:18:59
2 Julia Deck Kelowna F35-39 01:25:49 01:24:36
3 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 01:34:27 01:26:27
4 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 01:27:48 01:26:33
5 Kelly Geisheimer Kelowna F16-19 01:30:14 01:29:34
6 Helen Bingham Kelowna F35-39 01:33:09 01:31:50
7 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 01:50:13 01:32:19
8 Brenda Glover Burnaby F50-54 01:45:21 01:32:20
9 Marlene Houghton Castlegar F40-44 01:36:49 01:32:22
10 Sarah Clark Vernon F30-34 01:32:54 01:32:49
11 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F45-49 01:39:45 01:32:51
12 Elaina Dolbel Kelowna F50-54 01:47:56 01:34:36
13 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 02:01:23 01:34:37
14 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 01:37:06 01:35:44
15 Garbriella Prommer Westbank F30-34 01:39:27 01:39:21
16 Gloria Woolner Penticton F35-39 01:41:35 01:39:43
17 Beverley Maclean Kelowna F45-49 01:50:59 01:41:35
18 Jessica Hannah Vernon F20-29 01:42:02 01:42:02
19 Kathryn Wright Rossland F35-39 01:44:41 01:43:12
20 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F50-54 01:57:52 01:43:18
21 Carol Pendleton Kelowna F40-44 01:48:51 01:43:50
22 Diane Milner Kelowna F40-44 01:49:46 01:44:43
22 Myrna Bosomworth Princeton F55-59 02:05:01 01:44:43
24 Verena Von Bremen Kamloops F35-39 01:46:28 01:44:58
25 Tammy Craig Kelowna F20-29 01:45:12 01:45:12
26 Daphne O'Sullivan Naramata F45-49 01:55:00 01:45:15
27 Sam Goski Delta F35-39 01:47:22 01:45:51
28 Iona Catonio Vernon F40-44 01:52:43 01:47:32
29 Kim Froom Kelowna F35-39 01:49:34 01:48:01
30 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 01:53:54 01:48:39
31 Cynthia Mepham-Egli Kelowna F30-34 01:50:06 01:50:00
32 Karen Bates Kelowna F40-44 01:56:37 01:51:15
33 Patricia Leblanc North Vancouver F45-49 02:01:36 01:51:18
34 Stephanie Lisle Kelowna F20-29 01:51:39 01:51:39
35 Lesa Bowman 108 Mile Ranch F35-39 01:53:20 01:51:44
36 Robin Levant Oliver F20-29 01:52:16 01:52:16
37 Terri Lynn Dobbin Westbank F35-39 01:54:12 01:52:35
38 Karen Maguire Kelowna F35-39 01:54:38 01:53:01
39 Tracy Holubitsky Kelowna F35-39 01:54:51 01:53:13
40 Corrine Thompson Kelowna F20-29 01:54:26 01:54:26
41 Carol Siemens Summerland F40-44 02:01:43 01:56:07
42 Susan Antunes Oliver F20-29 01:57:09 01:57:09
43 Donna Yaychuk Vernon F45-49 02:08:24 01:57:31
44 Lynda Stephenson Kelowna F35-39 01:59:20 01:57:39
45 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F45-49 02:09:00 01:58:04
46 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F40-44 02:04:25 01:58:41
47 Trish Marshall Vernon F35-39 02:00:25 01:58:43
48 Lori Pell Kelowna F40-44 02:04:43 01:58:58
49 Jennifer Brodie Kelowna F20-29 01:59:04 01:59:04
50 Jackie Maeers Kelowna F45-49 02:10:32 01:59:28
51 June Beebe Kelowna F45-49 02:10:35 01:59:31
52 Jennifer Parker Vancouver F20-29 02:00:05 02:00:05
53 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 02:17:03 02:00:07
54 Kelly Henderson Kelowna F45-49 02:13:05 02:01:48
55 Meagan Carsience Kelowna F00-15 02:32:22 02:04:16
56 Jodie Sieben Kelowna F30-34 02:04:37 02:04:30
57 Julie May Vernon F35-39 02:06:27 02:04:40
58 Mary Carrol Peachland F45-49 02:17:57 02:06:15
59 Adrienne Lewis Vernon F35-39 02:09:10 02:07:20
60 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F45-49 02:19:26 02:07:37
61 Carol Campos Kelowna F40-44 02:13:59 02:07:49
62 Kathy Neufeld Kelowna F40-44 02:14:01 02:07:51
63 Pauline Hill Lavington F40-44 02:17:05 02:10:46
64 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F45-49 02:24:37 02:12:22
65 Joann Georzen Kelowna F35-39 02:14:25 02:12:31
66 Carol Donison Kelowna F45-49 02:24:53 02:12:36
67 Danie Tremblay Westbank F35-39 02:14:34 02:12:40
68 Sandy Earle Westbank F35-39 02:14:53 02:12:58
69 Heather Dunlop Kelowna F40-44 02:19:40 02:13:14
70 Jane Muskens Kelowna F40-44 02:21:53 02:15:21
71 Kathleen Renaud Vernon F35-39 02:20:31 02:18:32
72 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F50-54 02:39:56 02:18:56
73 Cindy Gammie Vernon F30-34 02:24:16 02:24:08
74 Linda Karius Kelowna F40-44 02:32:22 02:25:21
75 Shirlee Ross Kelowna F30-34 02:30:29 02:30:21
76 Deborah Ramsay Vancouver F40-44 02:49:42 02:41:53
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 02:08:20 01:06:17
2 Steve King Penticton M50-54 01:24:49 01:14:20
3 Allan Kerr Penticton M55-59 01:29:00 01:14:33
4 Harry Christoffer Kelowna M60-69 01:37:06 01:15:41
5 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 01:18:59 01:17:52
6 Graeme Wilson Vancouver M20-29 01:17:59 01:17:59
7 Neil Macdonald Penticton M30-34 01:19:15 01:19:11
8 Bob Isaak Penticton M40-44 01:23:19 01:19:29
9 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-69 01:42:00 01:19:30
10 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 01:28:43 01:21:12
11 Gary Rasmussen Prince George M40-44 01:25:34 01:21:38
11 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 01:25:34 01:21:38
13 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M45-49 01:29:18 01:21:44
14 Brian Monteith Vernon M40-44 01:25:57 01:22:00
15 Rick Jenkner Oliver M40-44 01:26:39 01:22:40
16 Kevin White Kelowna M40-44 01:26:56 01:22:56
17 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M50-54 01:34:42 01:23:00
18 Brian Hill Vernon M40-44 01:27:05 01:23:04
19 Dan Robson Kelowna M50-54 01:34:58 01:23:14
20 Kevin Holland Port Moody M30-34 01:23:38 01:23:33
21 Murray Flock Vernon M45-49 01:31:20 01:23:36
22 Ray Steinke Penticton M35-39 01:24:49 01:23:37
23 Dag Aabye Vernon M55-59 01:41:00 01:24:36
24 Roy Quade Calgary M50-54 01:36:47 01:24:49
25 John Bosomworth Princeton M55-59 01:41:53 01:25:20
26 Peter O'Brien Kelowna M60-69 01:49:41 01:25:29
27 Gar Chase Kelowna M45-49 01:33:51 01:25:54
28 Dan Crockett Kelowna M50-54 01:38:12 01:26:04
29 Bill Mah Vernon M40-44 01:31:50 01:26:54
30 Ryan Penman Kelowna M20-29 01:27:32 01:27:32
31 John O'Brien Kelowna M45-49 01:35:59 01:27:51
32 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 01:36:09 01:28:00
33 Don Bergstrom Summerland M50-54 01:40:49 01:28:22
34 Walter Degen Kelowna M50-54 01:40:59 01:28:30
35 Norm Drake Kelowna M40-44 01:32:49 01:28:33
36 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 01:36:50 01:28:38
37 Ken Fell Kelowna M35-39 01:30:34 01:29:17
38 Jeremy Wilson Penticton M16-19 01:30:15 01:29:35
39 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 01:55:19 01:29:53
40 Wade Mitchell Kelowna M20-29 01:30:35 01:30:35
41 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 01:39:19 01:30:54
42 D. Gary Wilson Kelowna M40-44 01:35:41 01:31:17
43 Peter Molnar Salmon Arm M50-54 01:44:38 01:31:42
44 Brian Hodges Chase M50-54 01:45:24 01:32:23
45 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 01:45:48 01:32:44
46 Doug Hunter Vernon M45-49 01:41:38 01:33:01
47 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M35-39 01:34:29 01:33:09
48 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 01:41:37 01:33:48
49 Robert Graham Kelowna M30-34 01:34:06 01:34:01
50 Stan Coutu Osoyoos M45-49 01:43:27 01:34:41
51 Brian Higgins Revelstoke M45-49 01:43:40 01:34:53
52 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 01:43:53 01:35:05
53 Robert Mckay Kelowna M20-29 01:35:34 01:35:34
54 Larry Thompson Kelowna M35-39 01:37:02 01:35:40
55 Rudy Swab Kelowna M55-59 01:54:57 01:36:17
56 Gary Hurry Vernon M45-49 01:45:22 01:36:26
57 Andrew Farquhar Kelowna M50-54 01:50:04 01:36:28
58 David Janzen Kelowna M40-44 01:41:30 01:36:50
59 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 01:40:42 01:36:51
60 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 01:36:57 01:36:57
61 Mark Duncan Kelowna M30-34 01:38:29 01:38:23
62 Tim Blackburn Kelowna M35-39 01:40:51 01:39:25
62 Richard Renning Westbank M30-34 01:39:31 01:39:25
64 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M35-39 01:40:55 01:39:34
65 Niklaus Fux Vernon M50-54 01:53:50 01:39:46
66 Scott Orth Kelowna M35-39 01:42:08 01:40:41
67 Jean Miche Gagne Kelowna M20-29 01:41:26 01:41:26
68 Alan Hubbard Vernon M50-54 01:56:15 01:41:53
69 Ron Lait Kelowna M35-39 01:44:07 01:42:39
70 Michael Mccarney Vernon M35-39 01:44:46 01:43:17
71 Steve Crevier Vernon M40-44 01:48:18 01:43:19
72 Dennis Leclair Kelowna M40-44 01:49:03 01:44:02
73 Boyd Hayes Kelowna M30-34 01:44:21 01:44:15
74 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 01:54:30 01:44:48
75 Keith Houghton Castlegar M40-44 01:50:31 01:45:26
76 Hans Aabye Oyama M20-29 01:45:31 01:45:31
77 Alan Monk Kelowna M40-44 01:50:52 01:45:46
78 Lorne Brooks Kelowna M50-54 02:00:47 01:45:52
79 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M55-59 02:06:28 01:45:56
80 David Badger Princeton M50-54 02:01:22 01:46:22
81 John Sparreboom Kelowna M40-44 01:51:33 01:46:25
82 Hermann Marteinsson Kelowna M45-49 01:56:52 01:46:58
83 Joe Spelliscy Edmonton M35-39 01:48:41 01:47:09
84 Jack Campos Kelowna M50-54 02:04:48 01:49:23
85 Pete Penner Kelowna M35-39 01:51:28 01:49:53
86 Brian Macdonald Penticton M55-59 02:11:15 01:49:56
87 Malcolm Brigden Kelowna M50-54 02:06:23 01:50:46
88 Steven Leahy Kelowna M50-54 02:06:40 01:51:01
89 Douglas Hastings Kelowna M20-29 01:52:14 01:52:14
90 Don Simmons Vernon M50-54 02:08:24 01:52:32
91 John Guild Cherryville M50-54 02:08:41 01:52:47
92 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 02:06:49 01:54:06
93 David Sager Kelowna M35-39 01:55:49 01:54:11
94 Layton Carefoot Kelowna M45-49 02:04:48 01:54:13
95 Chad Dalrymple Salmon Arm M20-29 01:54:26 01:54:26
96 Steve Shantz Vernon M45-49 02:06:32 01:55:49
97 Arnie Goodwin Oyama M40-44 02:01:53 01:56:16
98 Alan Brown Peachland M50-54 02:12:58 01:56:32
99 Randy Sparrow Kelowna M40-44 02:02:26 01:56:48
100 Erl Fearn Kelowna M50-54 02:13:38 01:57:07
101 Kim Young Coldstream M40-44 02:03:45 01:58:03
102 Robert Wiebe Kelowna M30-34 01:58:40 01:58:33
103 Ken Manning Vernon M45-49 02:10:28 01:59:24
104 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 02:30:14 02:02:32
105 Ron Sedge Vernon M50-54 02:24:12 02:06:23
106 Daniel Spellicsy Kelowna M40-44 02:12:37 02:06:31
107 Cory Edwards Kelowna M20-29 02:08:51 02:08:51
108 Janet Hertz Kelowna M35-39 02:13:59 02:12:05
109 Tim Laboucane Revelstoke M45-49 02:24:37 02:12:22
110 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 02:40:41 02:20:50
111 Brian Van Oene Kelowna M40-44 02:30:14 02:23:19
112 Brian Allen Kelowna M45-49 03:03:41 02:48:07
Missing or Incorrect Results