Penticton Lakeside 5Km

Back to 1999 Road Races

1999 Road Race #2

1999-02-28, Penticton, 5.0 km, 279 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Mark Bomba New Westminster M30-34 0:15:17 03:03
2 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 0:15:19 03:03
3 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 0:16:46 03:21
4 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 4 0:16:54 03:22
5 Greg Inkster North Vancouver M30-34 5 0:17:02 03:24
6 Bob Isaak Summerland M40-44 6 0:17:06 03:25
7 Greg Johnson Kamloops M20-29 7 0:17:08 03:25
8 Riun Penman Kelowna M20-29 8 4 0:17:25 03:29
9 George Geldart Vernon M45-49 9 0:17:26 03:29
10 Iuliu Faget Salmon Arm M35-39 10 0:17:30 03:30
11 Brian Monteith Vernon M40-44 11 0:17:34 03:30
12 Jeremy Wilson Penticton M16-19 12 0:17:37 03:31
13 Catalin Faget Salmon Arm M16-19 13 0:17:47 03:33
14 Adrian Mccluskey Penticton M30-34 14 0:17:49 03:33
15 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 0:17:53 03:34
16 Keith Robinson Summerland M40-44 15 0:18:04 03:36
17 Keith Johnstone Naramata M45-49 16 0:18:07 03:37
18 Chris Kircher Penticton M30-34 17 4 0:18:08 03:37
19 Geoff Waterman Summerland M16-19 18 0:18:12 03:38
20 Vlad Zamecnik Penticton M40-44 19 4 0:18:16 03:39
21 Don Drewco Salmon Arm M35-39 20 0:18:24 03:40
22 Steve King Penticton M50-54 21 0:18:33 03:42
23 David Kitson Summerland M35-39 22 4 0:18:35 03:43
24 Cathy Rung Kamloops F20-29 0:18:36 03:43
25 Shawn Frain Kamloops M20-29 23 5 0:18:38 03:43
26 Robert Mabey Kelowna M30-34 24 5 0:18:41 03:44
27 Rob Swan Kelowna M20-29 25 6 0:18:43 03:44
28 Jasper Willisko Kamloops M45-49 26 0:18:49 03:45
29 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 27 4 0:19:02 03:48
30 Sergio Pio Penticton M30-34 28 6 0:19:02 03:48
31 Jeff Lopes Kelowna M16-19 29 4 0:19:02 03:48
32 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M45-49 30 5 0:19:06 03:49
33 Bill Mah Vernon M40-44 31 5 0:19:07 03:49
34 Brian Corbett Penticton M40-44 32 6 0:19:08 03:49
35 Mike Braid Summerland M45-49 33 6 0:19:10 03:50
36 Bob Harrison Summerland M45-49 34 7 0:19:11 03:50
37 Kelly Geisheimer Kelowna F16-19 0:19:14 03:50
38 Sarah Clark Vernon F30-34 4 0:19:15 03:51
39 Brian Hill Lavington M40-44 35 7 0:19:25 03:53
40 Dave Dickie Kelowna M30-34 36 7 0:19:35 03:55
41 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M40-44 37 8 0:19:36 03:55
42 Roland Egilson Penticton M40-44 38 9 0:19:49 03:57
43 Ben Fecht Kelowna M30-34 39 8 0:19:50 03:58
44 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 40 7 0:19:52 03:58
45 Lauralee Welder Kelowna F45-49 5 0:19:55 03:59
46 Michael Mccarney Vernon M35-39 41 5 0:19:56 03:59
47 Daniel Robson Kelowna M50-54 42 0:20:02 04:00
48 Bill Petrachenko Penticton M45-49 43 8 0:20:03 04:00
49 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 44 10 0:20:07 04:01
50 Gary Hurry Vernon M45-49 45 9 0:20:11 04:02
51 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M50-54 46 0:20:14 04:02
52 Casey Haynes Kelowna M35-39 47 6 0:20:17 04:03
53 Helen Bingham Kelowna F35-39 6 0:20:18 04:03
54 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 48 10 0:20:20 04:04
55 Ron Pelechaty Kelowna M40-44 49 11 0:20:23 04:04
56 Gloria Woolner Penticton F35-39 7 0:20:25 04:05
57 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 50 11 0:20:28 04:05
58 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 51 12 0:20:29 04:05
59 Tom Sullivan Winthrop Wa M50-54 52 4 0:20:30 04:06
60 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F40-44 8 0:20:31 04:06
61 Caroline Raine West Kelowna F35-39 9 0:20:34 04:06
62 Stephen Brettl Penticton M35-39 53 7 0:20:42 04:08
63 Linda Bergstrom Summerland F40-44 10 0:20:45 04:09
64 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 11 0:20:50 04:10
65 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 12 4 0:20:51 04:10
66 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M55-59 54 0:20:52 04:10
67 Paul Fenney Kaleden M35-39 55 8 0:20:52 04:10
68 Don Bergstrom Summerland M50-54 56 5 0:20:53 04:10
69 Roland Nuetzel Penticton M35-39 57 9 0:20:55 04:11
70 Kari Bailey Kelowna F30-34 13 0:20:57 04:11
71 Doug Hunter Vernon M45-49 58 13 0:20:58 04:11
72 Cynthia Mepham-Egli Kelowna F30-34 14 0:21:01 04:12
73 Steve Tomlinson Penticton M45-49 59 14 0:21:04 04:12
74 Gordon Cherkos Westbank M40-44 60 12 0:21:10 04:14
75 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M35-39 61 10 0:21:14 04:14
76 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F40-44 15 4 0:21:16 04:15
77 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M50-54 62 6 0:21:17 04:15
78 Shirlee Ross Kelowna F30-34 16 4 0:21:18 04:15
79 Cristophe Horan Penticton M20-29 63 8 0:21:19 04:15
80 Garry Sutherland Penticton M45-49 64 15 0:21:31 04:18
81 Patrick Buchanan Penticton M35-39 65 11 0:21:33 04:18
82 Dianne Von Unruh Kelowna F30-34 17 5 0:21:34 04:18
83 Brian Van Oene Kelowna M40-44 66 13 0:21:40 04:20
84 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M45-49 67 16 0:21:41 04:20
85 Janice Page Kelowna F40-44 18 5 0:21:42 04:20
86 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 68 14 0:21:48 04:21
87 Michael Cambridge Westbank M00-15 69 0:21:48 04:21
88 Kevin Timpano Penticton M00-15 70 0:21:49 04:21
89 David Desautels Penticton M45-49 71 17 0:21:54 04:22
90 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F40-44 19 6 0:21:55 04:23
91 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 72 18 0:21:57 04:23
92 Larry Randle Penticton M35-39 73 12 0:21:58 04:23
93 Christpher Knox Penticton M35-39 74 13 0:21:59 04:23
94 Andrew Camp Burnaby M30-34 75 9 0:22:00 04:24
95 Carmen Ballard Kelowna F00-15 20 0:22:01 04:24
96 Diana Pybus Kelowna F35-39 21 5 0:22:02 04:24
97 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 76 7 0:22:13 04:26
98 Bruce Schoenne M35-39 77 14 0:22:15 04:27
99 Tim Cooney Kelowna M35-39 78 15 0:22:17 04:27
100 Keith Cameron Summerland M40-44 79 15 0:22:19 04:27
101 Burt Thacker Vernon M35-39 80 16 0:22:21 04:28
102 Andy Faget Salmon Arm M00-15 81 0:22:23 04:28
103 John Thompson Coulsdon England M50-54 82 8 0:22:24 04:28
104 Jane West Kelowna F20-29 22 0:22:29 04:29
105 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 83 0:22:33 04:30
106 Blake Rawlyk Port Moody M30-34 84 10 0:22:35 04:31
107 Alan Hubbard Vernon M50-54 85 9 0:22:46 04:33
108 Rod Lawson Kelowna M35-39 86 17 0:22:52 04:34
109 Jud Thompson Kamloops M60-69 87 0:22:53 04:34
110 Gwen Marsh Kelowna F30-34 23 6 0:22:54 04:34
111 Melanie Huck Penticton F20-29 24 0:22:55 04:35
112 Larry Shannon Olivernon M45-49 88 19 0:22:57 04:35
113 Neale Clarke Kelowna M60-69 89 0:22:59 04:35
114 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M55-59 90 0:23:01 04:36
115 Barb Lawson Kelowna F30-34 25 7 0:23:04 04:36
116 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F40-44 26 7 0:23:10 04:38
117 Deb Shannon Vancouver F40-44 27 8 0:23:15 04:39
118 Kiersten Ballard Kelowna F00-15 28 0:23:17 04:39
119 Judi Robson Kelowna F50-54 29 0:23:22 04:40
120 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 30 9 0:23:23 04:40
121 Matthew Rougoor Kelowna M00-15 91 4 0:23:29 04:41
122 Marlon Bartram Kelowna M35-39 92 18 0:23:30 04:42
123 Jackie Maeers Kelowna F45-49 31 0:23:35 04:43
124 Brian Mcdonald Williams Lake M55-59 93 0:23:39 04:43
125 Brian Graham Penticton M50-54 94 10 0:23:45 04:45
126 Mike Barrett Summerland M45-49 95 20 0:23:45 04:45
127 Craig Felty Summerland M30-34 96 11 0:23:50 04:46
128 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F50-54 32 0:23:50 04:46
129 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 33 0:23:50 04:46
130 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 97 0:23:51 04:46
131 Kimberley Cameron Keremeos F30-34 34 8 0:23:52 04:46
132 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M35-39 98 19 0:23:53 04:46
133 Brett Schmitt Cashmere Wa M00-15 99 5 0:23:55 04:47
134 Catherine Mather Kelowna F40-44 35 10 0:23:55 04:47
135 Therese Molloy Vernon F40-44 36 11 0:23:56 04:47
136 Mary Hansen Summerland F35-39 37 6 0:23:57 04:47
137 Chuck Edwards Penticton M45-49 100 21 0:23:58 04:47
138 Heather Guignon Kaleden F40-44 38 12 0:23:59 04:47
139 Beverley Maclean Kelowna F45-49 39 4 0:24:00 04:48
140 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 101 22 0:24:02 04:48
141 Donna Yaychuk Vernon F45-49 40 5 0:24:03 04:48
142 Erin Waterman Summerland F16-19 41 0:24:06 04:49
143 Cathy Cunningham Penticton F40-44 42 13 0:24:07 04:49
144 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 43 0:24:12 04:50
145 Janice Carnell Summerland F30-34 44 9 0:24:13 04:50
146 Corey Schmitt Cashmere Wa M00-15 102 6 0:24:15 04:51
147 Tom Ulm Kelowna M00-15 103 7 0:24:16 04:51
148 Daphne O'Sullivan Naramata F45-49 45 6 0:24:19 04:51
149 Wally Hild Penticton M50-54 104 11 0:24:22 04:52
150 Francesca Faget Salmon Arm F00-15 46 0:24:24 04:52
151 Don Simmons Vernon M50-54 105 12 0:24:24 04:52
152 David Huck Penticton M50-54 106 13 0:24:34 04:54
153 Shawna Reimer Vernon F20-29 47 4 0:24:34 04:54
154 Thomas Redden Penticton M45-49 107 23 0:24:37 04:55
155 Neda Joss Penticton F40-44 48 14 0:24:43 04:56
156 Kelly Mckay Penticton F30-34 49 10 0:24:50 04:58
157 Brian Browne Penticton M45-49 108 24 0:24:51 04:58
158 Marily Eden Penticton F30-34 50 11 0:24:52 04:58
159 Adrienne Lewis Vernon F35-39 51 7 0:24:53 04:58
160 Lisa Hopper Penticton F40-44 52 15 0:24:54 04:58
161 Kari Huber Penticton F40-44 53 15 0:24:54 04:58
162 Derek Cansdale Penticton M30-34 109 12 0:25:01 05:00
163 Scott Austin Summerland M35-39 110 20 0:25:03 05:00
164 John Sullivan Winthrop Wa M00-15 111 8 0:25:03 05:00
165 Chuck Williams Penticton M40-44 112 16 0:25:06 05:01
166 Luke Goodwin Oyama M00-15 113 9 0:25:06 05:01
167 Sybilla Bartram Penticton F40-44 54 17 0:25:15 05:03
168 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-69 114 4 0:25:16 05:03
169 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F60-69 55 0:25:21 05:04
170 Arnie Goodwin Oyama M40-44 115 17 0:25:21 05:04
171 Tracy Houtman Penticton F20-29 56 5 0:25:25 05:05
172 John Sparreboom Kelowna M35-39 116 21 0:25:34 05:06
173 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 117 25 0:25:38 05:07
174 Jim Schmitt Cashmere Wa M50-54 118 14 0:25:42 05:08
175 Shironnie Thompson Vernon F45-49 57 7 0:25:44 05:08
176 Glenn Moro Kelowna M50-54 119 15 0:25:47 05:09
177 Dawn Sparreboom Kelowna F35-39 58 8 0:25:50 05:10
178 Sue Cooke Penticton F35-39 59 9 0:25:52 05:10
179 Alex Goodwin Oyama M00-15 120 10 0:25:52 05:10
180 Paulette Brandt Penticton F40-44 60 18 0:25:53 05:10
181 Heather Hannah Salmon Arm F20-29 61 6 0:25:54 05:10
182 Michelle Jamieson Penticton F35-39 62 10 0:25:57 05:11
183 Sylvia Bawden Penticton F40-44 63 19 0:26:00 05:12
184 Ryan Beggs Summerland M00-15 121 11 0:26:00 05:12
185 John Guild Cherryville M50-54 122 16 0:26:02 05:12
186 Deborah Ballard Kelowna F45-49 64 8 0:26:03 05:12
187 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 65 0:26:05 05:13
188 Steven Wilson Penticton M30-34 123 13 0:26:05 05:13
189 Pat Amundsen Summerland M40-44 124 18 0:26:05 05:13
190 Krystyna Zablotney Penticton F16-19 66 0:26:07 05:13
191 Betty Jean Goodwin Oyama F40-44 67 20 0:26:09 05:13
192 Pat Kidd Penticton F55-59 68 0:26:11 05:14
193 Amanda Maclean Lumby F16-19 69 4 0:26:13 05:14
194 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 125 12 0:26:15 05:15
195 Tamara Dantzer Vernon F35-39 70 11 0:26:17 05:15
196 Don Sampson Penticton M45-49 126 26 0:26:19 05:15
197 Tammy Craig Kelowna F20-29 71 7 0:26:22 05:16
198 Lucy Zamecnik Penticton F00-15 72 4 0:26:26 05:17
199 Chris Schoenne M00-15 127 13 0:26:29 05:17
200 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 128 5 0:26:30 05:18
201 Pauline Hill Lavington F40-44 73 21 0:26:34 05:18
202 Kathryn Strilchuk Kelowna F30-34 74 12 0:26:38 05:19
203 Rob King Summerland M50-54 129 17 0:26:47 05:21
204 Jean Gemmell Penticton F45-49 75 9 0:27:02 05:24
205 Hank Guckuk Peachland M60-69 130 6 0:27:02 05:24
206 Larry Campbell Penticton M60-69 131 7 0:27:06 05:25
207 Linda Skode Naramata F40-44 76 22 0:27:13 05:26
208 Sherri Mitchell Sorrento F40-44 77 23 0:27:14 05:26
209 Fran Berg Peachland F50-54 78 4 0:27:22 05:28
210 Brett Mikolas Okanagan Falls M00-15 132 14 0:27:30 05:30
211 Kris Stacey Lumby F30-34 79 13 0:27:34 05:30
212 Pat Rowles Okanagan Falls F45-49 80 10 0:27:35 05:31
213 Lori Hiltz Penticton F40-44 81 24 0:27:37 05:31
214 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F50-54 82 5 0:27:42 05:32
215 Nadine Alleyn Okanagan Falls F30-34 83 14 0:27:50 05:34
216 Traci Stevenson Penticton F20-29 84 8 0:27:51 05:34
217 Teresa Maclean Lumby F35-39 85 12 0:27:53 05:34
218 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F45-49 86 11 0:27:56 05:35
219 Tina Sisson Vernon F35-39 87 13 0:27:59 05:35
220 Shawne Danahy Olivernon F35-39 88 14 0:28:23 05:40
221 Roy Heinrick Kelowna M40-44 133 19 0:28:32 05:42
222 Julie Rennie New Westminster F20-29 89 9 0:28:40 05:44
223 Jane Owen Okanagan Falls F35-39 90 15 0:28:42 05:44
224 Fabio Dinanno Kelowna M20-29 134 9 0:28:49 05:45
225 Mary Kiviste Penticton F45-49 91 12 0:28:50 05:46
226 Cathey Newell Penticton F35-39 92 16 0:28:56 05:47
227 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 135 18 0:28:56 05:47
228 Leona Macdonald Okanagan Falls F35-39 93 17 0:29:02 05:48
229 Brett Donnelly Kelowna M00-15 136 15 0:29:06 05:49
230 Angela Quintal Osoyoos F20-29 94 10 0:29:09 05:49
231 Candis Bergquist Penticton F40-44 95 25 0:29:10 05:50
232 Stefania Dinanno Kelowna F20-29 96 11 0:29:13 05:50
233 Chris Cooke Penticton M00-15 137 16 0:29:18 05:51
234 Laura Kowalchuk Penticton F35-39 97 18 0:29:18 05:51
235 Lorna Guild Cherryville F45-49 98 13 0:29:23 05:52
236 Nathan Farnholz Penticton M00-15 138 17 0:29:24 05:52
237 Carol Hoenisch Naramata F40-44 99 26 0:29:24 05:52
238 Sharon Spence Penticton F30-34 100 15 0:29:30 05:54
239 Chatal Moreau Penticton F20-29 101 12 0:29:42 05:56
240 Carol Langer Kelowna F45-49 102 14 0:29:42 05:56
241 Carolyn Reimer Penticton F55-59 103 0:30:01 06:00
242 Irene Stevenson Penticton F50-54 104 6 0:30:04 06:00
243 Jennifer Farnholz Penticton F16-19 105 5 0:30:09 06:01
244 Maura Pratt Penticton F50-54 106 7 0:30:12 06:02
245 Sora Davis Penticton F45-49 107 15 0:30:12 06:02
246 Marilyn Radford Kelowna F45-49 108 16 0:30:30 06:06
247 Terry Tellier Penticton F45-49 109 17 0:30:35 06:07
248 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 139 27 0:30:35 06:07
249 Susan Evenson Penticton F45-49 110 18 0:30:42 06:08
250 Susie Cederholm Penticton F35-39 111 19 0:31:04 06:12
251 Ann Mcgorman Vernon F55-59 112 4 0:31:10 06:14
252 Jeff Goodwin Oyama M00-15 140 18 0:31:47 06:21
253 Anthonia Mahon Penticton F40-44 113 27 0:31:51 06:22
254 Karl Mortenson Summerland M70-99+ 141 0:32:09 06:25
255 Doreen Barr Penticton F60-69 114 0:33:15 06:39
256 Pat Simmons Vernon F50-54 115 8 0:33:34 06:42
257 Fred Cox Armstrong M70-99+ 142 0:33:34 06:42
258 Nancy Noble-Hearle Penticton F40-44 116 28 0:33:53 06:46
259 Susan Selles Penticton F30-34 117 16 0:34:46 06:57
260 Mary Jacyna Penticton F20-29 118 13 0:34:46 06:57
261 Pam D'Aoust Penticton F35-39 119 20 0:34:50 06:58
262 Brenda Clark Penticton F40-44 120 29 0:37:19 07:27
263 Karen Calvert Penticton F40-44 121 30 0:37:41 07:32
264 Mark Bahry Penticton M35-39 143 22 0:38:34 07:42
265 Hope Bahry Penticton F00-15 122 5 0:38:34 07:42
266 Jacqueline Beck Naramata F40-44 123 31 0:40:27 08:05
267 Bonnie Crossland Penticton F45-49 124 19 0:40:28 08:05
268 Lynne Pratt Penticton F40-44 125 32 0:40:29 08:05
269 Peggie May Penticton F30-34 126 17 0:40:29 08:05
270 Jill Flaherty Penticton F50-54 127 9 0:41:18 08:15
270 Ann Wahlen Penticton F50-54 127 9 0:41:18 08:15
272 Haley Beggs Summerland F00-15 129 6 0:44:07 08:49
273 Luke Bahry Penticton M00-15 144 19 0:44:59 08:59
274 Austen Owen Okanagan Falls M00-15 145 20 0:45:02 09:00
275 Gwena Bahry Penticton F35-39 130 21 0:45:18 09:03
276 Lisa Boumeester Penticton F00-15 131 7 0:47:00 09:24
277 Kaiya Blois Penticton F00-15 132 8 0:47:28 09:29
278 Tim Bouwmeester Penticton M35-39 146 23 0:47:29 09:29
279 Brenda Kotzian Penticton F40-44 133 33 0:47:34 09:30
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 00:17:53 00:16:51
2 Carmen Ballard Kelowna F00-15 00:22:01 00:17:58
3 Lauralee Welder Kelowna F45-49 00:19:55 00:18:21
4 Cathy Rung Kamloops F20-29 00:18:36 00:18:36
5 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 00:20:50 00:18:46
6 Kiersten Ballard Kelowna F00-15 00:23:17 00:19:00
7 Kelly Geisheimer Kelowna F16-19 00:19:14 00:19:06
8 Sarah Clark Vernon F30-34 00:19:15 00:19:10
9 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F40-44 00:20:31 00:19:12
10 Linda Bergstrom Summerland F40-44 00:20:45 00:19:25
11 Gloria Woolner Penticton F35-39 00:20:25 00:19:40
12 Helen Bingham Kelowna F35-39 00:20:18 00:19:42
13 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F60-69 00:25:21 00:19:43
14 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 00:23:50 00:19:48
15 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F40-44 00:21:16 00:19:54
16 Francesca Faget Salmon Arm F00-15 00:24:24 00:19:55
17 Caroline Raine West Kelowna F35-39 00:20:34 00:19:58
18 Leslie Woodman Penticton F35-39 00:20:51 00:20:14
18 Judi Robson Kelowna F50-54 00:23:22 00:20:14
20 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 00:26:05 00:20:17
21 Janice Page Kelowna F40-44 00:21:42 00:20:18
22 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F40-44 00:21:55 00:20:30
23 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F50-54 00:23:50 00:20:38
24 Kari Bailey Kelowna F30-34 00:20:57 00:20:52
25 Cynthia Mepham-Egli Kelowna F30-34 00:21:01 00:20:56
26 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 00:24:12 00:20:57
27 Shirlee Ross Kelowna F30-34 00:21:18 00:21:13
28 Jackie Maeers Kelowna F45-49 00:23:35 00:21:14
29 Diana Pybus Kelowna F35-39 00:22:02 00:21:23
30 Dianne Von Unruh Kelowna F30-34 00:21:34 00:21:29
31 Lucy Zamecnik Penticton F00-15 00:26:26 00:21:34
32 Beverley Maclean Kelowna F45-49 00:24:00 00:21:37
33 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F40-44 00:23:10 00:21:40
33 Donna Yaychuk Vernon F45-49 00:24:03 00:21:40
35 Pat Kidd Penticton F55-59 00:26:11 00:21:45
35 Deb Shannon Vancouver F40-44 00:23:15 00:21:45
37 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 00:23:23 00:21:53
38 Daphne O'Sullivan Naramata F45-49 00:24:19 00:21:54
39 Catherine Mather Kelowna F40-44 00:23:55 00:22:23
40 Therese Molloy Vernon F40-44 00:23:56 00:22:24
41 Heather Guignon Kaleden F40-44 00:23:59 00:22:26
42 Jane West Kelowna F20-29 00:22:29 00:22:29
43 Cathy Cunningham Penticton F40-44 00:24:07 00:22:34
44 Gwen Marsh Kelowna F30-34 00:22:54 00:22:48
45 Barb Lawson Kelowna F30-34 00:23:04 00:22:49
46 Melanie Huck Penticton F20-29 00:22:55 00:22:55
47 Neda Joss Penticton F40-44 00:24:43 00:23:07
48 Shironnie Thompson Vernon F45-49 00:25:44 00:23:11
49 Mary Hansen Summerland F35-39 00:23:57 00:23:15
50 Lisa Hopper Penticton F40-44 00:24:54 00:23:18
50 Kari Huber Penticton F40-44 00:24:54 00:23:18
52 Deborah Ballard Kelowna F45-49 00:26:03 00:23:28
53 Sybilla Bartram Penticton F40-44 00:25:15 00:23:37
54 Fran Berg Peachland F50-54 00:27:22 00:23:41
55 Kimberley Cameron Keremeos F30-34 00:23:52 00:23:46
56 Erin Waterman Summerland F16-19 00:24:06 00:23:56
57 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F50-54 00:27:42 00:23:59
58 Janice Carnell Summerland F30-34 00:24:13 00:24:07
59 Adrienne Lewis Vernon F35-39 00:24:53 00:24:09
60 Paulette Brandt Penticton F40-44 00:25:53 00:24:13
61 Sylvia Bawden Penticton F40-44 00:26:00 00:24:20
62 Jean Gemmell Penticton F45-49 00:27:02 00:24:21
63 Betty Jean Goodwin Oyama F40-44 00:26:09 00:24:28
64 Shawna Reimer Vernon F20-29 00:24:34 00:24:34
65 Kelly Mckay Penticton F30-34 00:24:50 00:24:44
66 Marily Eden Penticton F30-34 00:24:52 00:24:46
67 Pat Rowles Okanagan Falls F45-49 00:27:35 00:24:50
68 Pauline Hill Lavington F40-44 00:26:34 00:24:51
69 Carolyn Reimer Penticton F55-59 00:30:01 00:24:56
70 Dawn Sparreboom Kelowna F35-39 00:25:50 00:25:04
71 Sue Cooke Penticton F35-39 00:25:52 00:25:06
72 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F45-49 00:27:56 00:25:09
73 Michelle Jamieson Penticton F35-39 00:25:57 00:25:11
74 Tracy Houtman Penticton F20-29 00:25:25 00:25:25
75 Linda Skode Naramata F40-44 00:27:13 00:25:28
76 Sherri Mitchell Sorrento F40-44 00:27:14 00:25:29
77 Tamara Dantzer Vernon F35-39 00:26:17 00:25:30
78 Lori Hiltz Penticton F40-44 00:27:37 00:25:50
79 Doreen Barr Penticton F60-69 00:33:15 00:25:52
80 Ann Mcgorman Vernon F55-59 00:31:10 00:25:53
81 Heather Hannah Salmon Arm F20-29 00:25:54 00:25:54
82 Krystyna Zablotney Penticton F16-19 00:26:07 00:25:56
83 Mary Kiviste Penticton F45-49 00:28:50 00:25:58
84 Irene Stevenson Penticton F50-54 00:30:04 00:26:02
84 Amanda Maclean Lumby F16-19 00:26:13 00:26:02
86 Maura Pratt Penticton F50-54 00:30:12 00:26:08
87 Tammy Craig Kelowna F20-29 00:26:22 00:26:22
88 Lorna Guild Cherryville F45-49 00:29:23 00:26:28
89 Kathryn Strilchuk Kelowna F30-34 00:26:38 00:26:31
90 Carol Langer Kelowna F45-49 00:29:42 00:26:45
91 Teresa Maclean Lumby F35-39 00:27:53 00:27:04
92 Tina Sisson Vernon F35-39 00:27:59 00:27:09
93 Sora Davis Penticton F45-49 00:30:12 00:27:12
94 Candis Bergquist Penticton F40-44 00:29:10 00:27:17
95 Kris Stacey Lumby F30-34 00:27:34 00:27:27
96 Marilyn Radford Kelowna F45-49 00:30:30 00:27:28
97 Carol Hoenisch Naramata F40-44 00:29:24 00:27:30
98 Shawne Danahy Olivernon F35-39 00:28:23 00:27:33
98 Terry Tellier Penticton F45-49 00:30:35 00:27:33
100 Susan Evenson Penticton F45-49 00:30:42 00:27:39
101 Nadine Alleyn Okanagan Falls F30-34 00:27:50 00:27:43
102 Jane Owen Okanagan Falls F35-39 00:28:42 00:27:51
102 Traci Stevenson Penticton F20-29 00:27:51 00:27:51
104 Cathey Newell Penticton F35-39 00:28:56 00:28:05
105 Leona Macdonald Okanagan Falls F35-39 00:29:02 00:28:11
106 Laura Kowalchuk Penticton F35-39 00:29:18 00:28:26
107 Julie Rennie New Westminster F20-29 00:28:40 00:28:40
108 Pat Simmons Vernon F50-54 00:33:34 00:29:03
109 Angela Quintal Osoyoos F20-29 00:29:09 00:29:09
110 Stefania Dinanno Kelowna F20-29 00:29:13 00:29:13
111 Sharon Spence Penticton F30-34 00:29:30 00:29:22
112 Chatal Moreau Penticton F20-29 00:29:42 00:29:42
113 Anthonia Mahon Penticton F40-44 00:31:51 00:29:48
114 Jennifer Farnholz Penticton F16-19 00:30:09 00:29:56
115 Susie Cederholm Penticton F35-39 00:31:04 00:30:09
116 Hope Bahry Penticton F00-15 00:38:34 00:31:29
117 Nancy Noble-Hearle Penticton F40-44 00:33:53 00:31:42
118 Pam D'Aoust Penticton F35-39 00:34:50 00:33:48
119 Susan Selles Penticton F30-34 00:34:46 00:34:37
120 Mary Jacyna Penticton F20-29 00:34:46 00:34:46
121 Brenda Clark Penticton F40-44 00:37:19 00:34:55
122 Karen Calvert Penticton F40-44 00:37:41 00:35:15
123 Ann Wahlen Penticton F50-54 00:41:18 00:35:45
123 Jill Flaherty Penticton F50-54 00:41:18 00:35:45
125 Haley Beggs Summerland F00-15 00:44:07 00:36:00
126 Bonnie Crossland Penticton F45-49 00:40:28 00:36:27
127 Jacqueline Beck Naramata F40-44 00:40:27 00:37:51
128 Lynne Pratt Penticton F40-44 00:40:29 00:37:53
129 Lisa Boumeester Penticton F00-15 00:47:00 00:38:22
130 Kaiya Blois Penticton F00-15 00:47:28 00:38:45
131 Peggie May Penticton F30-34 00:40:29 00:40:19
132 Gwena Bahry Penticton F35-39 00:45:18 00:43:58
133 Brenda Kotzian Penticton F40-44 00:47:34 00:44:30
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 00:23:51 00:12:16
2 Mark Bomba New Westminster M30-34 00:15:17 00:15:13
3 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 00:15:19 00:15:19
4 George Geldart Vernon M45-49 00:17:26 00:15:42
5 Bob Isaak Summerland M40-44 00:17:06 00:16:00
6 Steve King Penticton M50-54 00:18:33 00:16:03
7 Keith Johnstone Naramata M45-49 00:18:07 00:16:19
8 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 00:16:54 00:16:24
9 Brian Monteith Vernon M40-44 00:17:34 00:16:26
10 Karl Mortenson Summerland M70-99+ 00:32:09 00:16:33
11 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 00:16:46 00:16:46
12 Keith Robinson Summerland M40-44 00:18:04 00:16:54
13 Jasper Willisko Kamloops M45-49 00:18:49 00:16:57
14 Greg Inkster North Vancouver M30-34 00:17:02 00:16:58
15 Iuliu Faget Salmon Arm M35-39 00:17:30 00:16:59
16 Vlad Zamecnik Penticton M40-44 00:18:16 00:17:05
17 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 00:19:02 00:17:08
17 Greg Johnson Kamloops M20-29 00:17:08 00:17:08
19 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M45-49 00:19:06 00:17:12
20 Mike Braid Summerland M45-49 00:19:10 00:17:16
20 Fred Cox Armstrong M70-99+ 00:33:34 00:17:16
22 Bob Harrison Summerland M45-49 00:19:11 00:17:17
23 Daniel Robson Kelowna M50-54 00:20:02 00:17:20
23 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M55-59 00:20:52 00:17:20
25 Riun Penman Kelowna M20-29 00:17:25 00:17:25
26 Jeremy Wilson Penticton M16-19 00:17:37 00:17:30
27 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M50-54 00:20:14 00:17:31
28 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 00:22:33 00:17:33
29 Catalin Faget Salmon Arm M16-19 00:17:47 00:17:40
30 Adrian Mccluskey Penticton M30-34 00:17:49 00:17:44
31 Tom Sullivan Winthrop Wa M50-54 00:20:30 00:17:45
32 Jud Thompson Kamloops M60-69 00:22:53 00:17:48
32 Michael Cambridge Westbank M00-15 00:21:48 00:17:48
32 Kevin Timpano Penticton M00-15 00:21:49 00:17:48
35 Don Drewco Salmon Arm M35-39 00:18:24 00:17:51
36 Neale Clarke Kelowna M60-69 00:22:59 00:17:53
36 Bill Mah Vernon M40-44 00:19:07 00:17:53
38 Brian Corbett Penticton M40-44 00:19:08 00:17:54
39 David Kitson Summerland M35-39 00:18:35 00:18:02
40 Bill Petrachenko Penticton M45-49 00:20:03 00:18:03
40 Chris Kircher Penticton M30-34 00:18:08 00:18:03
42 Geoff Waterman Summerland M16-19 00:18:12 00:18:04
43 Don Bergstrom Summerland M50-54 00:20:53 00:18:05
44 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M50-54 00:21:17 00:18:07
45 Brian Hill Lavington M40-44 00:19:25 00:18:10
46 Gary Hurry Vernon M45-49 00:20:11 00:18:11
47 Andy Faget Salmon Arm M00-15 00:22:23 00:18:16
48 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 00:20:20 00:18:19
49 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M40-44 00:19:36 00:18:20
50 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 00:20:29 00:18:27
51 Roland Egilson Penticton M40-44 00:19:49 00:18:32
52 Robert Mabey Kelowna M30-34 00:18:41 00:18:36
53 Shawn Frain Kamloops M20-29 00:18:38 00:18:38
54 Rob Swan Kelowna M20-29 00:18:43 00:18:43
54 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 00:20:28 00:18:43
56 Doug Hunter Vernon M45-49 00:20:58 00:18:53
57 Jeff Lopes Kelowna M16-19 00:19:02 00:18:54
58 Sergio Pio Penticton M30-34 00:19:02 00:18:55
59 Steve Tomlinson Penticton M45-49 00:21:04 00:18:58
59 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 00:20:07 00:18:58
61 Ron Pelechaty Kelowna M40-44 00:20:23 00:19:04
62 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M55-59 00:23:01 00:19:07
63 Matthew Rougoor Kelowna M00-15 00:23:29 00:19:10
64 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 00:22:13 00:19:14
65 Michael Mccarney Vernon M35-39 00:19:56 00:19:21
66 Garry Sutherland Penticton M45-49 00:21:31 00:19:23
66 John Thompson Coulsdon England M50-54 00:22:24 00:19:23
68 Dave Dickie Kelowna M30-34 00:19:35 00:19:30
69 Brett Schmitt Cashmere Wa M00-15 00:23:55 00:19:31
70 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M45-49 00:21:41 00:19:32
71 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-69 00:25:16 00:19:39
71 Brian Mcdonald Williams Lake M55-59 00:23:39 00:19:39
73 Casey Haynes Kelowna M35-39 00:20:17 00:19:41
74 Alan Hubbard Vernon M50-54 00:22:46 00:19:42
75 David Desautels Penticton M45-49 00:21:54 00:19:43
76 Ben Fecht Kelowna M30-34 00:19:50 00:19:45
77 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 00:21:57 00:19:46
78 Tom Ulm Kelowna M00-15 00:24:16 00:19:48
78 Gordon Cherkos Westbank M40-44 00:21:10 00:19:48
78 Corey Schmitt Cashmere Wa M00-15 00:24:15 00:19:48
81 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 00:19:52 00:19:52
82 Stephen Brettl Penticton M35-39 00:20:42 00:20:05
83 Paul Fenney Kaleden M35-39 00:20:52 00:20:15
84 Brian Van Oene Kelowna M40-44 00:21:40 00:20:16
85 Roland Nuetzel Penticton M35-39 00:20:55 00:20:18
86 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 00:21:48 00:20:24
87 John Sullivan Winthrop Wa M00-15 00:25:03 00:20:27
88 Luke Goodwin Oyama M00-15 00:25:06 00:20:29
89 Brian Graham Penticton M50-54 00:23:45 00:20:33
90 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M35-39 00:21:14 00:20:36
91 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 00:26:30 00:20:37
92 Larry Shannon Olivernon M45-49 00:22:57 00:20:40
93 Keith Cameron Summerland M40-44 00:22:19 00:20:53
94 Patrick Buchanan Penticton M35-39 00:21:33 00:20:55
95 Hank Guckuk Peachland M60-69 00:27:02 00:21:02
96 Larry Campbell Penticton M60-69 00:27:06 00:21:05
97 Wally Hild Penticton M50-54 00:24:22 00:21:06
98 Don Simmons Vernon M50-54 00:24:24 00:21:07
98 Alex Goodwin Oyama M00-15 00:25:52 00:21:07
100 Ryan Beggs Summerland M00-15 00:26:00 00:21:13
101 David Huck Penticton M50-54 00:24:34 00:21:16
102 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 00:24:02 00:21:18
103 Larry Randle Penticton M35-39 00:21:58 00:21:19
103 Cristophe Horan Penticton M20-29 00:21:19 00:21:19
105 Christpher Knox Penticton M35-39 00:21:59 00:21:20
106 Mike Barrett Summerland M45-49 00:23:45 00:21:23
107 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 00:26:15 00:21:26
108 Chuck Edwards Penticton M45-49 00:23:58 00:21:35
109 Bruce Schoenne M35-39 00:22:15 00:21:36
110 Chris Schoenne M00-15 00:26:29 00:21:37
111 Tim Cooney Kelowna M35-39 00:22:17 00:21:38
112 Burt Thacker Vernon M35-39 00:22:21 00:21:41
113 Andrew Camp Burnaby M30-34 00:22:00 00:21:54
114 Rod Lawson Kelowna M35-39 00:22:52 00:22:02
115 Thomas Redden Penticton M45-49 00:24:37 00:22:10
116 Jim Schmitt Cashmere Wa M50-54 00:25:42 00:22:15
117 Glenn Moro Kelowna M50-54 00:25:47 00:22:19
118 Brian Browne Penticton M45-49 00:24:51 00:22:23
119 Brett Mikolas Okanagan Falls M00-15 00:27:30 00:22:27
120 Blake Rawlyk Port Moody M30-34 00:22:35 00:22:29
121 John Guild Cherryville M50-54 00:26:02 00:22:32
122 Marlon Bartram Kelowna M35-39 00:23:30 00:22:48
123 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 00:25:38 00:23:05
124 Rob King Summerland M50-54 00:26:47 00:23:11
124 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M35-39 00:23:53 00:23:11
126 Chuck Williams Penticton M40-44 00:25:06 00:23:29
127 Don Sampson Penticton M45-49 00:26:19 00:23:42
128 Arnie Goodwin Oyama M40-44 00:25:21 00:23:43
129 Craig Felty Summerland M30-34 00:23:50 00:23:44
130 Brett Donnelly Kelowna M00-15 00:29:06 00:23:45
131 Chris Cooke Penticton M00-15 00:29:18 00:23:55
132 Nathan Farnholz Penticton M00-15 00:29:24 00:24:00
133 Pat Amundsen Summerland M40-44 00:26:05 00:24:02
134 Scott Austin Summerland M35-39 00:25:03 00:24:19
135 John Sparreboom Kelowna M35-39 00:25:34 00:24:49
136 Derek Cansdale Penticton M30-34 00:25:01 00:24:55
137 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 00:28:56 00:25:03
138 Jeff Goodwin Oyama M00-15 00:31:47 00:25:56
139 Steven Wilson Penticton M30-34 00:26:05 00:25:58
140 Roy Heinrick Kelowna M40-44 00:28:32 00:26:42
141 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 00:30:35 00:27:33
142 Fabio Dinanno Kelowna M20-29 00:28:49 00:28:49
143 Luke Bahry Penticton M00-15 00:44:59 00:36:43
144 Austen Owen Okanagan Falls M00-15 00:45:02 00:36:45
145 Mark Bahry Penticton M35-39 00:38:34 00:37:26
146 Tim Bouwmeester Penticton M35-39 00:47:29 00:46:05
Missing or Incorrect Results