Ray's Sports Den Blossom 10 Miler

Back to 1999 Road Races

1999 Road Race #6

1999-05-09, Naramata, 16.0 km, 181 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 0:56:58 03:33
2 Neil Macdonald Penticton M30-34 0:57:03 03:33
3 Brian Monteith Vernon M40-44 0:58:47 03:40
4 Bob Isaak Summerland M40-44 4 0:59:23 03:42
5 Joe Radench Grande Prairie M30-34 5 0:59:59 03:44
6 Adrian Mccluskey Penticton M30-34 6 1:00:02 03:45
7 Chris Kircher Penticton M30-34 7 4 1:00:14 03:45
8 Mark Shorter North Vancouver M40-44 8 1:00:16 03:46
9 Vlad Zamecnik Penticton M40-44 9 4 1:00:26 03:46
10 Joe Wessel Oliver M20-29 10 1:00:27 03:46
11 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 1:00:31 03:46
12 Jeremy Wilson Penticton M16-19 11 1:01:25 03:50
13 Steve King Penticton M50-54 12 1:01:27 03:50
14 Harold Goertzen Penticton M40-44 13 5 1:01:49 03:51
15 Ken Bruch Kelowna M30-34 14 5 1:01:53 03:52
16 Neal Quayle Vancouver M50-54 15 1:01:55 03:52
17 Lee Heffren Penticton M40-44 16 6 1:02:07 03:52
18 Julia Deck Kelowna F35-39 1:02:40 03:55
19 Kathy Rung Kamloops F20-29 1:02:50 03:55
20 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M45-49 17 1:02:52 03:55
21 Ian Abbott Kelowna M20-29 18 1:03:07 03:56
22 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 19 1:03:14 03:57
23 Sergio Pio Penticton M30-34 20 6 1:03:20 03:57
24 Jasper Willisko Kamloops M45-49 21 1:03:46 03:59
25 Brian Hill Lavington M40-44 22 7 1:03:49 03:59
26 Mike Braid Summerland M45-49 23 4 1:03:59 03:59
27 Brad Cochrane Penticton M35-39 24 1:04:17 04:01
28 Hans Aabye Oyama M20-29 25 4 1:04:35 04:02
29 Rick Jenkner Oliver M40-44 26 8 1:04:58 04:03
30 Andrew Selles Penticton M30-34 27 7 1:05:23 04:05
31 Bill Mah Vernon M40-44 28 9 1:05:28 04:05
32 Neal Carter Summerland M40-44 29 10 1:06:14 04:08
33 Gary Wilson Kelowna M40-44 30 11 1:06:15 04:08
34 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 31 12 1:06:20 04:08
35 Shane Reaume Coquitlam M30-34 32 8 1:06:39 04:09
36 Brian David Chase M45-49 33 5 1:06:55 04:10
37 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M55-59 34 1:07:01 04:11
38 Warren Schenk Penticton M40-44 35 13 1:07:15 04:12
39 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 36 6 1:07:20 04:12
40 Robert Mabey Kelowna M30-34 37 9 1:07:46 04:14
41 Jill Lawson North Vancouver F35-39 4 1:07:53 04:14
42 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F45-49 5 1:08:11 04:15
43 Daniel Robson Kelowna M50-54 38 1:08:33 04:17
44 Helen Bingham Kelowna F35-39 6 1:08:35 04:17
45 Ron Pelechaty Kelowna M40-44 39 14 1:08:47 04:17
46 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 40 7 1:08:52 04:18
47 Iris Ritson Penticton F40-44 7 1:08:53 04:18
48 Bill Petrachenko Penticton M45-49 41 8 1:08:55 04:18
49 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 8 4 1:08:56 04:18
50 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 42 9 1:09:42 04:21
51 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 9 1:09:52 04:22
52 Sam Bufton Penticton M40-44 43 15 1:09:59 04:22
53 Roger Van Nieuwkerk Summerland M30-34 44 10 1:10:05 04:22
54 Martin Leduc North Vancouver M30-34 45 11 1:10:21 04:23
55 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 46 10 1:10:24 04:24
56 Dorothy Quayle Vancouver F40-44 10 1:10:26 04:24
57 Harry Christoffer Kelowna M60-69 47 1:10:36 04:24
58 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 48 5 1:10:39 04:24
59 Frank Reimer Penticton M55-59 49 1:10:41 04:25
60 Peter Keiley Oyama M30-34 50 12 1:10:43 04:25
61 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M35-39 51 1:11:01 04:26
62 Christopher Horan Penticton M20-29 52 6 1:11:02 04:26
63 Brian Hodges Chase M50-54 53 4 1:11:04 04:26
64 Chris Wilson North Vancouver M40-44 54 16 1:11:21 04:27
65 Christy Jacques Kelowna F20-29 11 1:11:55 04:29
66 Sandy Robertson Merritt M00-15 55 1:11:58 04:29
67 Rob Leviton North Vancouver M50-54 56 5 1:12:19 04:31
68 Cynthia Mepham-Egli Kelowna F30-34 12 1:12:21 04:31
69 John Morgan Naramata M45-49 57 11 1:12:43 04:32
70 Jamie Johnston Okanagan Falls M35-39 58 1:12:47 04:32
71 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 59 17 1:13:45 04:36
72 Don Bergstrom Summerland M50-54 60 6 1:13:47 04:36
73 Dennis Leclair Kelowna M40-44 61 18 1:13:58 04:37
74 Gloria Woolner Penticton F35-39 13 5 1:14:01 04:37
75 Brenda Glover Burnaby M50-54 62 7 1:14:16 04:38
76 Michael Cambridge Westbank M00-15 63 1:14:28 04:39
77 Rhonda Howard Grande Prairie F40-44 14 4 1:14:32 04:39
78 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M55-59 64 1:14:36 04:39
79 Dave Burgoyne Penticton M40-44 65 19 1:14:53 04:40
80 Katrina Gustafson Vancouver F20-29 15 1:15:01 04:41
81 Elaina Dolbel Kelowna F50-54 16 1:15:15 04:42
82 Kersten Brisch Penticton F35-39 17 6 1:15:29 04:43
83 Paul Fenney Kaleden M35-39 66 4 1:15:39 04:43
84 Gabriella Prommer Westbank F30-34 18 1:15:41 04:43
85 Nancy Ecclestone Kelowna F45-49 19 1:15:56 04:44
86 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 67 8 1:16:02 04:45
87 David Ellis Penticton M50-54 68 9 1:16:18 04:46
88 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F40-44 20 5 1:16:20 04:46
89 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 69 12 1:16:34 04:47
90 John Yamashita North Vancouver M30-34 70 13 1:16:49 04:48
91 Linda Lovig Kelowna F45-49 21 4 1:16:52 04:48
92 Jane Theilmann Summerland F40-44 22 6 1:17:16 04:49
93 Derrie Selles Penticton F40-44 23 7 1:17:18 04:49
94 Sarah Pike Penticton F20-29 24 4 1:17:20 04:50
95 Randy Davis Penticton M45-49 71 13 1:17:23 04:50
96 Louise Carter Summerland F40-44 25 8 1:17:40 04:51
97 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F50-54 26 1:18:14 04:53
98 Judi Robson Kelowna F50-54 27 1:18:31 04:54
99 Tom Hoenisch Naramata M40-44 72 20 1:18:35 04:54
100 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 28 1:18:39 04:54
101 David Badger Princeton M50-54 73 10 1:18:51 04:55
102 John Brady Penticton M55-59 74 4 1:19:11 04:56
103 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 75 1:19:45 04:59
104 Pat Amundsen Summerland M40-44 76 21 1:19:56 04:59
105 Mick Maguire North Vancouver M60-69 77 1:20:09 05:00
106 Jim Ketterling Hampton,Nb M35-39 78 5 1:20:14 05:00
107 Jane West Kelowna F20-29 29 5 1:20:16 05:01
108 Carol Campbell 108 Mile Ranch F50-54 30 4 1:20:34 05:02
109 Murray Coates Whistler M55-59 79 5 1:21:03 05:03
110 Bill Harbord West Vancouver M40-44 80 22 1:21:17 05:04
111 Kim Froom Kelowna F35-39 31 7 1:21:34 05:05
112 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 81 14 1:21:59 05:07
113 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 82 1:22:12 05:08
114 Shawna Reimer Vernon F20-29 32 6 1:22:15 05:08
115 Tracy Holubitsky Kelowna F35-39 33 8 1:22:16 05:08
116 Blain Macpherson Vernon M55-59 83 6 1:22:38 05:09
117 Gordon Cherkos Westbank M40-44 84 23 1:22:51 05:10
118 John Fettes North Vancouver M55-59 85 7 1:22:55 05:10
119 Mike Barrett Summerland M45-49 86 15 1:23:05 05:11
120 Ursula Beyer Penticton F55-59 34 1:23:12 05:12
121 Arnie Goodwin Oyama M40-44 87 24 1:23:14 05:12
122 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 88 4 1:23:22 05:12
123 Rod Lawson Kelowna M35-39 89 6 1:23:27 05:12
124 Paula Craig Kelowna F35-39 35 9 1:23:31 05:13
125 Stephen Deboer Penticton M30-34 90 14 1:23:37 05:13
126 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F40-44 36 9 1:23:40 05:13
127 Thomas Redden Penticton M45-49 91 16 1:23:44 05:14
128 Pat Ketterling Hampton,Nb F40-44 37 10 1:23:54 05:14
129 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 38 1:24:16 05:16
130 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 39 5 1:24:25 05:16
131 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F60-69 40 1:24:40 05:17
132 Dale Matthews Summerland M60-69 92 5 1:25:39 05:21
133 Van Pratt Penticton M50-54 93 11 1:25:40 05:21
134 Renne Leboe Kelowna F20-29 41 7 1:26:01 05:22
135 Tammy Craig Kelowna F20-29 42 8 1:26:02 05:22
136 Daphne O'Sullivan Naramata F45-49 43 5 1:26:11 05:23
137 Cullen Goodyear North Vancouver F50-54 44 6 1:26:13 05:23
138 Pat Kidd Penticton F55-59 45 1:26:16 05:23
139 Dave Hodgkinson Kelowna M50-54 94 12 1:26:39 05:24
140 Robin Levant Oliver F20-29 46 9 1:26:49 05:25
141 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F45-49 47 6 1:26:55 05:25
142 Lisa Mccall Penticton F20-29 48 10 1:27:00 05:26
143 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M60-69 95 6 1:27:13 05:27
144 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 96 15 1:27:23 05:27
145 Wally Hild Penticton M50-54 97 13 1:27:25 05:27
146 Alvin Lalonde Penticton M40-44 98 25 1:27:36 05:28
147 Ken Pommier Kelowna M35-39 99 7 1:27:40 05:28
147 Julie Desabrais Penticton F30-34 49 1:27:40 05:28
149 Betty Jean Goodwin Oyama F40-44 50 11 1:28:19 05:31
150 Kyleen Myrah Kelowna F30-34 51 4 1:28:34 05:32
151 Rebecca Marrs Penticton F35-39 52 10 1:29:32 05:35
152 Chuck Williams Penticton M40-44 100 26 1:30:33 05:39
153 Lori Pell Kelowna F40-44 53 12 1:31:00 05:41
154 Brenda Von Niessen Kelowna F40-44 54 13 1:31:01 05:41
155 Larry Campbell Penticton M60-69 101 7 1:31:19 05:42
156 Lorna Wyslouzil Penticton F55-59 55 4 1:31:47 05:44
157 Andrea Klemchuk Penticton F35-39 56 11 1:32:17 05:46
158 Cathy Krause Calgary F35-39 57 12 1:32:20 05:46
159 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F40-44 58 14 1:32:24 05:46
160 Tamara Dantzer Vernon F35-39 59 13 1:33:34 05:50
161 Pauline Hill Lavington F40-44 60 15 1:34:06 05:52
162 Cora-Lee Baker Vernon F20-29 61 11 1:34:14 05:53
163 Brian Browne Penticton M45-49 102 17 1:34:44 05:55
164 Diane Parchomchuk Summerland F55-59 62 5 1:34:50 05:55
165 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F45-49 63 7 1:34:56 05:56
166 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 103 1:35:54 05:59
167 Stan Evenson Penticton M45-49 104 18 1:36:25 06:01
168 Rolly Laplante Penticton M50-54 105 14 1:36:29 06:01
169 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 64 7 1:37:25 06:05
170 Nadine Alleyn Okanagan Falls F30-34 65 5 1:38:35 06:09
171 Bill Spill Kelowna M40-44 106 27 1:39:14 06:12
172 Janice Johnston Okanagan Falls F35-39 66 14 1:40:31 06:16
173 Carol Hoenisch Naramata F40-44 67 16 1:42:42 06:25
174 Ai Harada Penticton F20-29 68 12 1:44:14 06:30
175 Garry Gratton Penticton M50-54 107 15 1:44:15 06:30
176 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 108 16 1:46:38 06:39
177 Jennifer Moorhouse Naramata F40-44 69 17 1:47:28 06:43
178 Rita Ash Naramata F45-49 70 8 1:47:29 06:43
179 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F50-54 71 8 1:47:29 06:43
180 Marisa Myrah Kelowna F30-34 72 6 1:51:14 06:57
181 Belinda Manze Penticton F55-59 73 6 2:02:05 07:37
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 01:00:31 00:57:38
2 Julia Deck Kelowna F35-39 01:02:40 01:01:42
3 Kathy Rung Kamloops F20-29 01:02:50 01:02:50
4 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 01:09:52 01:03:51
5 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F45-49 01:08:11 01:03:53
6 Iris Ritson Penticton F40-44 01:08:53 01:05:36
7 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 01:24:16 01:05:41
8 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 01:18:39 01:05:50
9 Elaina Dolbel Kelowna F50-54 01:15:15 01:05:53
10 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F60-69 01:24:40 01:06:00
11 Jill Lawson North Vancouver F35-39 01:07:53 01:06:50
12 Dorothy Quayle Vancouver F40-44 01:10:26 01:07:04
13 Helen Bingham Kelowna F35-39 01:08:35 01:07:31
14 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 01:08:56 01:07:52
15 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F50-54 01:18:14 01:08:30
16 Judi Robson Kelowna F50-54 01:18:31 01:08:45
17 Nancy Ecclestone Kelowna F45-49 01:15:56 01:09:24
18 Ursula Beyer Penticton F55-59 01:23:12 01:09:39
19 Linda Lovig Kelowna F45-49 01:16:52 01:10:15
20 Carol Campbell 108 Mile Ranch F50-54 01:20:34 01:10:32
21 Rhonda Howard Grande Prairie F40-44 01:14:32 01:10:58
22 Christy Jacques Kelowna F20-29 01:11:55 01:11:55
23 Pat Kidd Penticton F55-59 01:26:16 01:12:13
24 Cynthia Mepham-Egli Kelowna F30-34 01:12:21 01:12:16
25 Gloria Woolner Penticton F35-39 01:14:01 01:12:33
26 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F40-44 01:16:20 01:12:41
27 Jane Theilmann Summerland F40-44 01:17:16 01:13:35
28 Derrie Selles Penticton F40-44 01:17:18 01:13:36
29 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 01:24:25 01:13:55
30 Louise Carter Summerland F40-44 01:17:40 01:13:57
31 Kersten Brisch Penticton F35-39 01:15:29 01:14:19
32 Katrina Gustafson Vancouver F20-29 01:15:01 01:15:01
33 Cullen Goodyear North Vancouver F50-54 01:26:13 01:15:29
34 Gabriella Prommer Westbank F30-34 01:15:41 01:15:35
35 Lorna Wyslouzil Penticton F55-59 01:31:47 01:16:50
36 Sarah Pike Penticton F20-29 01:17:20 01:17:20
37 Daphne O'Sullivan Naramata F45-49 01:26:11 01:18:46
38 Diane Parchomchuk Summerland F55-59 01:34:50 01:19:23
39 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F45-49 01:26:55 01:19:26
40 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F40-44 01:23:40 01:19:40
41 Pat Ketterling Hampton,Nb F40-44 01:23:54 01:19:54
42 Jane West Kelowna F20-29 01:20:16 01:20:16
43 Kim Froom Kelowna F35-39 01:21:34 01:20:18
44 Tracy Holubitsky Kelowna F35-39 01:22:16 01:20:59
45 Paula Craig Kelowna F35-39 01:23:31 01:22:13
46 Shawna Reimer Vernon F20-29 01:22:15 01:22:15
47 Betty Jean Goodwin Oyama F40-44 01:28:19 01:24:06
48 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 01:37:25 01:25:17
49 Renne Leboe Kelowna F20-29 01:26:01 01:26:01
50 Tammy Craig Kelowna F20-29 01:26:02 01:26:02
51 Lori Pell Kelowna F40-44 01:31:00 01:26:39
52 Brenda Von Niessen Kelowna F40-44 01:31:01 01:26:40
53 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F45-49 01:34:56 01:26:46
54 Robin Levant Oliver F20-29 01:26:49 01:26:49
55 Lisa Mccall Penticton F20-29 01:27:00 01:27:00
56 Julie Desabrais Penticton F30-34 01:27:40 01:27:33
57 Julie Marcotte Kelowna F40-44 01:32:24 01:27:59
58 Rebecca Marrs Penticton F35-39 01:29:32 01:28:09
59 Kyleen Myrah Kelowna F30-34 01:28:34 01:28:27
60 Pauline Hill Lavington F40-44 01:34:06 01:29:36
61 Andrea Klemchuk Penticton F35-39 01:32:17 01:30:51
62 Cathy Krause Calgary F35-39 01:32:20 01:30:54
63 Tamara Dantzer Vernon F35-39 01:33:34 01:32:07
64 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F50-54 01:47:29 01:34:06
65 Cora-Lee Baker Vernon F20-29 01:34:14 01:34:14
66 Carol Hoenisch Naramata F40-44 01:42:42 01:37:48
67 Rita Ash Naramata F45-49 01:47:29 01:38:14
68 Nadine Alleyn Okanagan Falls F30-34 01:38:35 01:38:28
69 Janice Johnston Okanagan Falls F35-39 01:40:31 01:38:58
70 Belinda Manze Penticton F55-59 02:02:05 01:42:12
71 Jennifer Moorhouse Naramata F40-44 01:47:28 01:42:20
72 Ai Harada Penticton F20-29 01:44:14 01:44:14
73 Marisa Myrah Kelowna F30-34 01:51:14 01:51:06
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 01:22:12 00:42:39
2 Steve King Penticton M50-54 01:01:27 00:53:48
3 Neal Quayle Vancouver M50-54 01:01:55 00:54:13
4 Harry Christoffer Kelowna M60-69 01:10:36 00:55:02
5 Brian Monteith Vernon M40-44 00:58:47 00:55:59
6 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M55-59 01:07:01 00:56:06
7 Bob Isaak Summerland M40-44 00:59:23 00:56:33
8 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 00:56:58 00:56:58
9 Neil Macdonald Penticton M30-34 00:57:03 00:56:59
10 Mark Shorter North Vancouver M40-44 01:00:16 00:57:23
11 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M45-49 01:02:52 00:57:27
12 Vlad Zamecnik Penticton M40-44 01:00:26 00:57:33
13 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 01:03:14 00:57:47
14 Jasper Willisko Kamloops M45-49 01:03:46 00:58:17
15 Mike Braid Summerland M45-49 01:03:59 00:58:28
16 Sandy Robertson Merritt M00-15 01:11:58 00:58:42
17 Harold Goertzen Penticton M40-44 01:01:49 00:58:52
18 Lee Heffren Penticton M40-44 01:02:07 00:59:09
19 Frank Reimer Penticton M55-59 01:10:41 00:59:10
20 Joe Radench Grande Prairie M30-34 00:59:59 00:59:55
21 Adrian Mccluskey Penticton M30-34 01:00:02 00:59:58
22 Daniel Robson Kelowna M50-54 01:08:33 01:00:01
23 Chris Kircher Penticton M30-34 01:00:14 01:00:10
24 Joe Wessel Oliver M20-29 01:00:27 01:00:27
25 Michael Cambridge Westbank M00-15 01:14:28 01:00:44
26 Brian Hill Lavington M40-44 01:03:49 01:00:46
27 Jeremy Wilson Penticton M16-19 01:01:25 01:00:58
28 Brian David Chase M45-49 01:06:55 01:01:09
29 Ken Bruch Kelowna M30-34 01:01:53 01:01:48
30 Bill Mah Vernon M40-44 01:05:28 01:01:50
31 Rick Jenkner Oliver M40-44 01:04:58 01:01:52
32 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 01:07:20 01:02:03
33 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 01:19:45 01:02:10
34 Brian Hodges Chase M50-54 01:11:04 01:02:13
35 Mick Maguire North Vancouver M60-69 01:20:09 01:02:29
36 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 01:08:52 01:02:56
37 Bill Petrachenko Penticton M45-49 01:08:55 01:02:59
38 Neal Carter Summerland M40-44 01:06:14 01:03:04
39 Gary Wilson Kelowna M40-44 01:06:15 01:03:05
39 Sergio Pio Penticton M30-34 01:03:20 01:03:05
41 Ian Abbott Kelowna M20-29 01:03:07 01:03:07
42 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 01:06:20 01:03:10
43 Brad Cochrane Penticton M35-39 01:04:17 01:03:17
44 Rob Leviton North Vancouver M50-54 01:12:19 01:03:19
45 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 01:09:42 01:03:42
46 Warren Schenk Penticton M40-44 01:07:15 01:04:02
47 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M55-59 01:14:36 01:04:10
48 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 01:10:24 01:04:20
49 Hans Aabye Oyama M20-29 01:04:35 01:04:35
50 Don Bergstrom Summerland M50-54 01:13:47 01:04:36
51 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 01:23:22 01:04:59
52 Brenda Glover Burnaby M50-54 01:14:16 01:05:01
53 Andrew Selles Penticton M30-34 01:05:23 01:05:18
54 Ron Pelechaty Kelowna M40-44 01:08:47 01:05:30
55 John Brady Penticton M55-59 01:19:11 01:06:17
56 John Morgan Naramata M45-49 01:12:43 01:06:27
57 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 01:16:02 01:06:34
57 Shane Reaume Coquitlam M30-34 01:06:39 01:06:34
59 Sam Bufton Penticton M40-44 01:09:59 01:06:38
60 Dale Matthews Summerland M60-69 01:25:39 01:06:46
61 David Ellis Penticton M50-54 01:16:18 01:06:48
62 Robert Mabey Kelowna M30-34 01:07:46 01:07:41
63 Murray Coates Whistler M55-59 01:21:03 01:07:51
64 Chris Wilson North Vancouver M40-44 01:11:21 01:07:57
65 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M60-69 01:27:13 01:07:59
66 David Badger Princeton M50-54 01:18:51 01:09:02
67 Blain Macpherson Vernon M55-59 01:22:38 01:09:10
68 John Fettes North Vancouver M55-59 01:22:55 01:09:25
69 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M35-39 01:11:01 01:09:58
69 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 01:16:34 01:09:58
71 Roger Van Nieuwkerk Summerland M30-34 01:10:05 01:10:00
72 Martin Leduc North Vancouver M30-34 01:10:21 01:10:16
73 Dennis Leclair Kelowna M40-44 01:13:58 01:10:26
74 Peter Keiley Oyama M30-34 01:10:43 01:10:38
75 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 01:10:39 01:10:39
76 Randy Davis Penticton M45-49 01:17:23 01:10:43
77 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 01:13:45 01:10:48
78 Christopher Horan Penticton M20-29 01:11:02 01:11:02
79 Larry Campbell Penticton M60-69 01:31:19 01:11:11
80 Dave Burgoyne Penticton M40-44 01:14:53 01:11:18
81 Jamie Johnston Okanagan Falls M35-39 01:12:47 01:11:39
82 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 01:21:59 01:13:40
83 Paul Fenney Kaleden M35-39 01:15:39 01:14:29
84 Tom Hoenisch Naramata M40-44 01:18:35 01:14:50
85 Pat Amundsen Summerland M40-44 01:19:56 01:14:53
86 Van Pratt Penticton M50-54 01:25:40 01:15:00
87 Dave Hodgkinson Kelowna M50-54 01:26:39 01:15:52
88 Mike Barrett Summerland M45-49 01:23:05 01:15:56
89 Thomas Redden Penticton M45-49 01:23:44 01:16:31
90 Wally Hild Penticton M50-54 01:27:25 01:16:32
91 John Yamashita North Vancouver M30-34 01:16:49 01:16:43
92 Bill Harbord West Vancouver M40-44 01:21:17 01:17:24
93 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 01:35:54 01:18:13
94 Gordon Cherkos Westbank M40-44 01:22:51 01:18:54
95 Jim Ketterling Hampton,Nb M35-39 01:20:14 01:18:59
96 Arnie Goodwin Oyama M40-44 01:23:14 01:19:15
97 Rod Lawson Kelowna M35-39 01:23:27 01:21:47
98 Alvin Lalonde Penticton M40-44 01:27:36 01:23:25
99 Stephen Deboer Penticton M30-34 01:23:37 01:23:31
100 Rolly Laplante Penticton M50-54 01:36:29 01:24:28
101 Chuck Williams Penticton M40-44 01:30:33 01:26:14
102 Ken Pommier Kelowna M35-39 01:27:40 01:26:18
103 Brian Browne Penticton M45-49 01:34:44 01:26:35
104 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 01:27:23 01:27:16
105 Stan Evenson Penticton M45-49 01:36:25 01:28:07
106 Garry Gratton Penticton M50-54 01:44:15 01:31:16
107 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 01:46:38 01:33:22
108 Bill Spill Kelowna M40-44 01:39:14 01:34:30
Missing or Incorrect Results