Spring Run-Off 10K

Back to 1999 Road Races

1999 Road Race #3

1999-03-21, Kamloops, 10.0 km, 192 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 0:33:15 03:19
2 Craig Babiuk Salmon Arm M16-19 0:33:50 03:23
3 Larry Nightingale Delta M35-39 0:33:55 03:23
4 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 4 0:33:58 03:23
5 Michael Hay Kamloops M30-34 5 0:34:03 03:24
6 Neil Macdonald Penticton M30-34 6 0:34:19 03:25
7 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 7 0:34:36 03:27
8 Geoff Hamelin Langley M30-34 8 0:34:44 03:28
9 Blair Scott Vancouver M35-39 9 0:34:45 03:28
10 Randy Nelson Kamloops M40-44 10 0:34:51 03:29
11 Mark Shorter North Vancouver M40-44 11 0:35:26 03:32
12 Robert Barker Langley M30-34 12 4 0:35:37 03:33
13 Brian Monteith Vernon M40-44 13 0:35:46 03:34
14 Guy Smith Coquitlam M40-44 14 4 0:35:49 03:34
15 Bob Isaak Summerland M40-44 15 5 0:36:42 03:40
16 Erin Heffring North Vancouver F20-29 0:37:21 03:44
17 Vlad Zamecnik Penticton M40-44 16 6 0:37:32 03:45
18 Harold Goertzen Penticton M40-44 17 7 0:37:58 03:47
19 Geoff Waterman Summerland M16-19 18 0:38:11 03:49
20 Bruce Stewart Kamloops M40-44 19 8 0:38:19 03:49
21 Mike Dunn Kamloops M20-29 20 0:38:30 03:51
22 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 21 0:38:43 03:52
23 Kelly Geisheimer Kelowna F16-19 0:38:58 03:53
24 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M45-49 22 0:39:02 03:54
25 Jeremy Wilson Penticton M16-19 23 0:39:10 03:55
26 Kathy Rung Kamloops F20-29 0:39:11 03:55
27 Leslie Black Vancouver F35-39 4 0:39:28 03:56
28 Jake Madderom Burnaby M50-54 24 0:39:33 03:57
29 Jasper Willisko Kamloops M45-49 25 0:39:42 03:58
30 Bill Mah Vernon M40-44 26 9 0:39:49 03:58
31 Danny Macgillivray Langley M45-49 27 4 0:39:55 03:59
32 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M55-59 28 0:40:07 04:00
33 Ian Robertson Kamloops M35-39 29 4 0:40:13 04:01
34 Sandra Bogart Vancouver F35-39 5 0:40:15 04:01
35 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 30 4 0:40:19 04:01
36 Chance Wilson Vernon M16-19 31 4 0:40:21 04:02
37 Bill Petrachenko Penticton M45-49 32 5 0:40:35 04:03
38 David Ellis Penticton M50-54 33 0:40:41 04:04
39 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M50-54 34 0:40:58 04:05
40 Cynthia Morrow Kamloops F30-34 6 0:41:03 04:06
41 Clark Rasmussen Kelowna M20-29 35 5 0:41:11 04:07
42 Thomas Freeman Kamloops M35-39 36 5 0:41:26 04:08
43 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 37 6 0:41:34 04:09
44 Brian David Chase M45-49 38 7 0:41:43 04:10
45 Adele Wilson North Vancouver F40-44 7 0:42:03 04:12
46 Steve Law 108 Mile Ranch M35-39 39 6 0:42:09 04:12
47 Gary Hurry Vernon M45-49 40 8 0:42:12 04:13
48 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 8 0:42:21 04:14
49 Frank Reimer Penticton M55-59 41 0:42:39 04:15
50 Gayle Heinrich Coquitlam F20-29 9 0:42:43 04:16
51 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 42 9 0:42:52 04:17
52 Lisa Van Schie Kamloops F35-39 10 0:42:53 04:17
53 Gunner Rasmussen 108 Mile Ranch M55-59 43 0:42:59 04:17
54 Frank Ballauf Vernon M35-39 44 7 0:43:02 04:18
55 Brendan Matthews Kamloops M40-44 45 10 0:43:05 04:18
56 Gloria Woolner Penticton F35-39 11 4 0:43:06 04:18
57 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 46 10 0:43:07 04:18
58 Jerry Wasserman Vancouver M50-54 47 4 0:43:10 04:19
59 Sandy Robertson Merritt M00-15 48 0:43:11 04:19
60 Chuck Praught Kamloops M40-44 49 11 0:43:17 04:19
61 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M35-39 50 8 0:43:35 04:21
62 Sheryl Karras Salmon Arm F35-39 12 5 0:43:37 04:21
63 Sarah Humphrey Kamloops F30-34 13 0:43:41 04:22
64 Andrea Barnett Kamloops F16-19 14 0:43:42 04:22
65 Chad Bergen Kamloops M20-29 51 6 0:43:43 04:22
66 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M55-59 52 4 0:43:44 04:22
67 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 15 6 0:43:45 04:22
68 Brian Hodges Chase M50-54 53 5 0:43:53 04:23
69 Irene Gane North Vancouver F50-54 16 0:44:20 04:26
70 Gottfried Grosser Abbotsford M50-54 54 6 0:44:28 04:26
71 Harry Christoffer Kelowna M60-69 55 0:44:34 04:27
72 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M60-69 56 0:45:11 04:31
73 Van Pratt Penticton M50-54 57 7 0:45:13 04:31
74 Stephen Baumber Kamloops M20-29 58 7 0:45:14 04:31
75 Les Matthews Kamloops M45-49 59 11 0:45:34 04:33
76 Colin Campbell Kamloops M35-39 60 9 0:45:35 04:33
77 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-69 61 0:45:45 04:34
78 Rob Hadden Kamloops M30-34 62 5 0:45:50 04:35
79 Diane Mckelvey Kamloops F45-49 17 0:45:56 04:35
80 Frank Hogan Kamloops M40-44 63 12 0:46:06 04:36
81 Dianne Von Unruh Kelowna F30-34 18 0:46:22 04:38
82 Michael Mohr Kelowna M20-29 64 8 0:46:50 04:41
83 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 65 8 0:46:55 04:41
84 David Lidster Kamloops M45-49 66 12 0:46:57 04:41
85 Corinne Thompson Kelowna F20-29 19 4 0:46:58 04:41
86 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F40-44 20 0:46:59 04:41
87 Harvey Nelsen Langley M60-69 67 4 0:47:02 04:42
88 Kersten Brisch Penticton F35-39 21 7 0:47:21 04:44
89 Brian Noble Westbank M35-39 68 10 0:47:25 04:44
90 Franca Vasil Kamloops F30-34 22 4 0:47:27 04:44
91 Debbie Collins Kamloops F30-34 23 5 0:47:29 04:44
92 Charlen Friend Kamloops F40-44 24 0:47:30 04:45
93 Jud Thompson Kamloops M60-69 69 5 0:47:39 04:45
94 Patti Poirier 108 Mile Ranch F35-39 25 8 0:48:08 04:48
95 Lisa Roziewski Kelowna F20-29 26 5 0:48:09 04:48
96 Marianne Mcleod Kamloops F30-34 27 6 0:48:20 04:50
97 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 70 6 0:48:38 04:51
98 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M55-59 71 5 0:48:42 04:52
99 Pam Williams Abbotsford F20-29 28 6 0:48:45 04:52
100 Lesa Bowman 108 Mile Ranch F35-39 29 9 0:49:02 04:54
101 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 72 6 0:49:23 04:56
102 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 73 7 0:49:29 04:56
103 Sandy Caswell Kamloops F45-49 30 0:49:34 04:57
104 Donna Akers Kamloops F30-34 31 7 0:49:52 04:59
105 Beverley Maclean Kelowna F45-49 32 4 0:49:59 04:59
106 Carol Campbell 108 Mile Ranch F50-54 33 0:50:02 05:00
106 Shelly Bonnah Kamloops F20-29 33 7 0:50:02 05:00
108 Keith Bonnah Amloops M35-39 74 11 0:50:03 05:00
109 Betty Jean Goodwin Oyama F40-44 35 4 0:50:05 05:00
110 Glenn Moro Kelowna M50-54 75 9 0:50:07 05:00
111 Don Lincoln Kamloops M55-59 76 6 0:50:11 05:01
112 Nunzio Barone Kamloops M40-44 77 13 0:50:13 05:01
113 Tim Sheffield Kamloops M40-44 78 14 0:50:15 05:01
114 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 79 13 0:50:16 05:01
114 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 36 0:50:16 05:01
116 Cheryl Derochie Kamloops F35-39 37 10 0:50:21 05:02
117 Arnie Goodwin Oyama M40-44 80 15 0:50:28 05:02
118 Brenda Larson Kamloops F20-29 38 8 0:50:31 05:03
119 Gord Lesther Kamloops M45-49 81 14 0:50:37 05:03
120 Tammy Craig Kelowna F20-29 39 9 0:50:42 05:04
121 Wayne Pehowich Kamloops M50-54 82 10 0:50:46 05:04
122 Donna Yaychuk Vernon F45-49 40 5 0:50:49 05:04
123 Don Simmons Vernon M50-54 83 11 0:50:50 05:05
124 Andy Fraser Kamloops M35-39 84 12 0:50:53 05:05
125 Shawna Reimer Vernon F20-29 41 10 0:50:54 05:05
126 Gordon Smith 108 Mile Ranch M50-54 85 12 0:50:59 05:05
127 Jo-Ann Berry Kamloops F35-39 42 11 0:51:13 05:07
128 Colin Campbell 108 Mile Ranch M55-59 86 7 0:51:15 05:07
129 Doug Everett Blind Bay M50-54 87 13 0:51:27 05:08
130 David Dolsen Vancouver M50-54 88 14 0:51:42 05:10
131 Nicole Eichenberger Kamloops F20-29 43 11 0:51:44 05:10
131 Christine Pelletier Kamloops F20-29 43 11 0:51:44 05:10
133 Brian Macdonald Williams Lake M55-59 89 8 0:51:47 05:10
134 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 90 0:51:59 05:11
135 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F45-49 45 6 0:52:31 05:15
136 Threse Molloy Vernon F40-44 46 5 0:52:48 05:16
137 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F60-69 47 0:52:58 05:17
138 Ian Barnett Kamloops M40-44 91 16 0:53:11 05:19
139 Shironnie Thompson Vernon F45-49 48 7 0:53:19 05:19
140 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 49 0:53:25 05:20
141 Kathleen Renaud Vernon F35-39 50 12 0:53:48 05:22
142 Pat Kidd Penticton F55-59 51 0:54:32 05:27
143 Tamara Dantzer Vernon F35-39 52 13 0:55:06 05:30
144 Kevin Scott Langley M30-34 92 7 0:55:22 05:32
145 Ray Woodley Kamloops M35-39 93 13 0:55:34 05:33
146 Russ Craig Kelowna M35-39 94 14 0:55:37 05:33
147 Alice Turkenburg Kamloops F40-44 53 6 0:55:41 05:34
148 Joan Hougan Kamloops F60-69 54 0:56:12 05:37
149 Pauline Hill Lavington F40-44 55 7 0:56:36 05:39
150 Larry Campbell Penticton M60-69 95 8 0:56:48 05:40
151 Fran Berg Peachland F50-54 56 4 0:56:49 05:40
152 Mary Helton Kamloops F40-44 57 8 0:57:38 05:45
153 Kymm Ducharme Kamloops F35-39 58 14 0:57:42 05:46
154 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F45-49 59 8 0:57:50 05:47
155 Sherri Mitchell Sorrento F40-44 60 9 0:58:29 05:50
156 Helene Guillemette Kamloops F45-49 61 9 0:58:32 05:51
157 Karen Willies Kamloops F55-59 62 0:58:36 05:51
158 Luisa Fraser Kamloops F40-44 63 10 0:58:58 05:53
159 Carol Langer Kelowna F45-49 64 10 0:59:00 05:54
160 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F45-49 65 11 0:59:05 05:54
161 Steven Renaud Vernon M00-15 96 0:59:37 05:57
162 Tammy White Kamloops F30-34 66 8 0:59:43 05:58
163 Tilly Harding Kamloops F45-49 67 12 0:59:52 05:59
164 Shivonne Miller Kamloops F20-29 68 13 1:00:14 06:01
164 Lara Dixon Kamloops F20-29 68 13 1:00:14 06:01
166 Brian Van Oene Kelowna M40-44 97 17 1:00:25 06:02
167 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 98 1:00:26 06:02
168 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 99 15 1:00:52 06:05
168 Terry Tellier Penticton F45-49 70 13 1:00:52 06:05
170 Autumn Dennill Kamloops F16-19 71 1:01:51 06:11
171 Margaret Querin Kamloops F35-39 72 15 1:02:29 06:14
172 Cora-Lee Baker Vernon F20-29 73 15 1:02:45 06:16
173 Chuck Galvin Clearwater M45-49 100 16 1:03:14 06:19
174 Todd Harding Kamloops M45-49 101 17 1:03:17 06:19
175 Allison Fulton Kamloops F45-49 74 14 1:03:47 06:22
176 Ken Matheson Kamloops M40-44 102 18 1:03:48 06:22
177 Carolyn Reimer Penticton F55-59 75 1:04:06 06:24
178 Karen Smith 108 Mile Ranch F45-49 76 15 1:04:23 06:26
179 Rhonda Schmitz Kamloops F35-39 77 16 1:05:39 06:33
180 Tanya Behardien Kamloops F45-49 78 16 1:05:40 06:34
181 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 103 15 1:05:49 06:34
182 George Johnson Kamloops M35-39 104 15 1:08:27 06:50
182 Cam Grant Kamloops M50-54 104 16 1:08:27 06:50
184 Kelly White Vernon F30-34 79 9 1:09:34 06:57
185 Pat Simmons Vernon F50-54 80 5 1:10:23 07:02
186 Fred Cox Armstrong M70-99+ 106 1:10:24 07:02
187 Kathy Dusik Vernon F30-34 81 10 1:10:58 07:05
187 Ann Scott Langley F35-39 81 17 1:10:58 07:05
189 Darlene Petrie Kamloops F40-44 83 11 1:14:52 07:29
189 Teresa Bepple Kamloops F30-34 83 11 1:14:52 07:29
191 Nina Reimer Kamloops F20-29 85 16 1:27:27 08:44
191 Marcia Julian Kamloops F40-44 85 12 1:27:27 08:44
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Erin Heffring North Vancouver F20-29 00:37:21 00:37:21
2 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 00:42:21 00:38:35
3 Kelly Geisheimer Kelowna F16-19 00:38:58 00:38:42
4 Leslie Black Vancouver F35-39 00:39:28 00:38:44
4 Irene Gane North Vancouver F50-54 00:44:20 00:38:44
6 Kathy Rung Kamloops F20-29 00:39:11 00:39:11
7 Sandra Bogart Vancouver F35-39 00:40:15 00:39:30
8 Adele Wilson North Vancouver F40-44 00:42:03 00:39:53
9 Cynthia Morrow Kamloops F30-34 00:41:03 00:40:58
10 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F60-69 00:52:58 00:41:18
11 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 00:53:25 00:41:39
12 Diane Mckelvey Kamloops F45-49 00:45:56 00:41:51
13 Lisa Van Schie Kamloops F35-39 00:42:53 00:42:05
14 Gloria Woolner Penticton F35-39 00:43:06 00:42:06
15 Gayle Heinrich Coquitlam F20-29 00:42:43 00:42:43
16 Sheryl Karras Salmon Arm F35-39 00:43:37 00:42:48
17 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 00:43:45 00:42:56
18 Andrea Barnett Kamloops F16-19 00:43:42 00:43:24
19 Sarah Humphrey Kamloops F30-34 00:43:41 00:43:35
20 Carol Campbell 108 Mile Ranch F50-54 00:50:02 00:43:43
21 Joan Hougan Kamloops F60-69 00:56:12 00:43:50
22 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 00:50:16 00:43:55
23 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F40-44 00:46:59 00:44:34
24 Charlen Friend Kamloops F40-44 00:47:30 00:45:04
25 Sandy Caswell Kamloops F45-49 00:49:34 00:45:10
26 Beverley Maclean Kelowna F45-49 00:49:59 00:45:32
27 Pat Kidd Penticton F55-59 00:54:32 00:45:36
28 Dianne Von Unruh Kelowna F30-34 00:46:22 00:46:16
29 Donna Yaychuk Vernon F45-49 00:50:49 00:46:18
30 Kersten Brisch Penticton F35-39 00:47:21 00:46:28
31 Corinne Thompson Kelowna F20-29 00:46:58 00:46:58
32 Patti Poirier 108 Mile Ranch F35-39 00:48:08 00:47:14
33 Franca Vasil Kamloops F30-34 00:47:27 00:47:21
34 Debbie Collins Kamloops F30-34 00:47:29 00:47:23
35 Betty Jean Goodwin Oyama F40-44 00:50:05 00:47:31
36 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F45-49 00:52:31 00:47:51
37 Lesa Bowman 108 Mile Ranch F35-39 00:49:02 00:48:07
38 Lisa Roziewski Kelowna F20-29 00:48:09 00:48:09
39 Marianne Mcleod Kamloops F30-34 00:48:20 00:48:14
40 Shironnie Thompson Vernon F45-49 00:53:19 00:48:35
41 Pam Williams Abbotsford F20-29 00:48:45 00:48:45
42 Karen Willies Kamloops F55-59 00:58:36 00:49:00
43 Cheryl Derochie Kamloops F35-39 00:50:21 00:49:25
44 Fran Berg Peachland F50-54 00:56:49 00:49:38
45 Donna Akers Kamloops F30-34 00:49:52 00:49:45
46 Shelly Bonnah Kamloops F20-29 00:50:02 00:50:02
47 Threse Molloy Vernon F40-44 00:52:48 00:50:05
48 Jo-Ann Berry Kamloops F35-39 00:51:13 00:50:16
49 Brenda Larson Kamloops F20-29 00:50:31 00:50:31
50 Tammy Craig Kelowna F20-29 00:50:42 00:50:42
51 Shawna Reimer Vernon F20-29 00:50:54 00:50:54
52 Christine Pelletier Kamloops F20-29 00:51:44 00:51:44
52 Nicole Eichenberger Kamloops F20-29 00:51:44 00:51:44
54 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F45-49 00:57:50 00:52:42
55 Kathleen Renaud Vernon F35-39 00:53:48 00:52:48
56 Alice Turkenburg Kamloops F40-44 00:55:41 00:52:49
57 Helene Guillemette Kamloops F45-49 00:58:32 00:53:20
58 Carolyn Reimer Penticton F55-59 01:04:06 00:53:36
59 Pauline Hill Lavington F40-44 00:56:36 00:53:41
60 Carol Langer Kelowna F45-49 00:59:00 00:53:45
61 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F45-49 00:59:05 00:53:50
62 Tamara Dantzer Vernon F35-39 00:55:06 00:54:05
63 Tilly Harding Kamloops F45-49 00:59:52 00:54:33
64 Mary Helton Kamloops F40-44 00:57:38 00:54:40
65 Terry Tellier Penticton F45-49 01:00:52 00:55:27
66 Sherri Mitchell Sorrento F40-44 00:58:29 00:55:29
67 Luisa Fraser Kamloops F40-44 00:58:58 00:55:56
68 Kymm Ducharme Kamloops F35-39 00:57:42 00:56:38
69 Allison Fulton Kamloops F45-49 01:03:47 00:58:07
70 Karen Smith 108 Mile Ranch F45-49 01:04:23 00:58:40
71 Tammy White Kamloops F30-34 00:59:43 00:59:35
72 Tanya Behardien Kamloops F45-49 01:05:40 00:59:50
73 Lara Dixon Kamloops F20-29 01:00:14 01:00:14
73 Shivonne Miller Kamloops F20-29 01:00:14 01:00:14
75 Margaret Querin Kamloops F35-39 01:02:29 01:01:19
76 Autumn Dennill Kamloops F16-19 01:01:51 01:01:25
77 Pat Simmons Vernon F50-54 01:10:23 01:01:29
78 Cora-Lee Baker Vernon F20-29 01:02:45 01:02:45
79 Rhonda Schmitz Kamloops F35-39 01:05:39 01:04:26
80 Kelly White Vernon F30-34 01:09:34 01:09:25
81 Ann Scott Langley F35-39 01:10:58 01:09:39
82 Kathy Dusik Vernon F30-34 01:10:58 01:10:49
83 Darlene Petrie Kamloops F40-44 01:14:52 01:11:01
84 Teresa Bepple Kamloops F30-34 01:14:52 01:14:42
85 Marcia Julian Kamloops F40-44 01:27:27 01:22:57
86 Nina Reimer Kamloops F20-29 01:27:27 01:27:27
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 00:51:59 00:27:14
2 Randy Nelson Kamloops M40-44 00:34:51 00:33:04
3 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 00:33:15 00:33:15
4 Larry Nightingale Delta M35-39 00:33:55 00:33:17
5 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M55-59 00:40:07 00:33:32
6 Craig Babiuk Salmon Arm M16-19 00:33:50 00:33:36
7 Mark Shorter North Vancouver M40-44 00:35:26 00:33:37
8 Brian Monteith Vernon M40-44 00:35:46 00:33:56
9 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 00:34:36 00:33:57
10 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 00:33:58 00:33:58
11 Guy Smith Coquitlam M40-44 00:35:49 00:33:59
11 Michael Hay Kamloops M30-34 00:34:03 00:33:59
13 Blair Scott Vancouver M35-39 00:34:45 00:34:06
14 Neil Macdonald Penticton M30-34 00:34:19 00:34:14
15 Jake Madderom Burnaby M50-54 00:39:33 00:34:33
16 Geoff Hamelin Langley M30-34 00:34:44 00:34:39
17 Harry Christoffer Kelowna M60-69 00:44:34 00:34:45
18 Bob Isaak Summerland M40-44 00:36:42 00:34:49
19 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M60-69 00:45:11 00:35:14
20 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 00:38:43 00:35:16
21 Sandy Robertson Merritt M00-15 00:43:11 00:35:19
22 Robert Barker Langley M30-34 00:35:37 00:35:32
22 David Ellis Penticton M50-54 00:40:41 00:35:32
24 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M45-49 00:39:02 00:35:34
25 Vlad Zamecnik Penticton M40-44 00:37:32 00:35:36
26 Frank Reimer Penticton M55-59 00:42:39 00:35:40
27 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-69 00:45:45 00:35:41
28 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M50-54 00:40:58 00:35:47
29 Gunner Rasmussen 108 Mile Ranch M55-59 00:42:59 00:35:56
30 Harold Goertzen Penticton M40-44 00:37:58 00:36:01
31 Jasper Willisko Kamloops M45-49 00:39:42 00:36:10
32 Bruce Stewart Kamloops M40-44 00:38:19 00:36:21
33 Danny Macgillivray Langley M45-49 00:39:55 00:36:22
34 Harvey Nelsen Langley M60-69 00:47:02 00:36:41
35 Fred Cox Armstrong M70-99+ 01:10:24 00:36:53
36 Bill Petrachenko Penticton M45-49 00:40:35 00:36:59
37 Jud Thompson Kamloops M60-69 00:47:39 00:37:10
38 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M55-59 00:43:44 00:37:33
39 Jerry Wasserman Vancouver M50-54 00:43:10 00:37:43
40 Bill Mah Vernon M40-44 00:39:49 00:37:46
41 Geoff Waterman Summerland M16-19 00:38:11 00:37:55
42 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 00:48:38 00:37:56
43 Brian David Chase M45-49 00:41:43 00:38:00
44 Brian Hodges Chase M50-54 00:43:53 00:38:20
45 Gary Hurry Vernon M45-49 00:42:12 00:38:27
46 Mike Dunn Kamloops M20-29 00:38:30 00:38:30
46 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 00:41:34 00:38:30
48 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 00:49:29 00:38:35
49 Gottfried Grosser Abbotsford M50-54 00:44:28 00:38:51
50 Jeremy Wilson Penticton M16-19 00:39:10 00:38:54
51 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 00:42:52 00:39:03
52 Ross Morgan Kelowna M45-49 00:43:07 00:39:17
53 Ian Robertson Kamloops M35-39 00:40:13 00:39:28
54 Van Pratt Penticton M50-54 00:45:13 00:39:30
55 Chance Wilson Vernon M16-19 00:40:21 00:40:04
56 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 00:40:19 00:40:19
57 Thomas Freeman Kamloops M35-39 00:41:26 00:40:40
58 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M55-59 00:48:42 00:40:43
59 Brendan Matthews Kamloops M40-44 00:43:05 00:40:52
60 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M50-54 00:46:55 00:40:59
61 Chuck Praught Kamloops M40-44 00:43:17 00:41:04
62 Clark Rasmussen Kelowna M20-29 00:41:11 00:41:11
63 Steve Law 108 Mile Ranch M35-39 00:42:09 00:41:22
64 Les Matthews Kamloops M45-49 00:45:34 00:41:31
65 Don Lincoln Kamloops M55-59 00:50:11 00:41:57
66 Frank Ballauf Vernon M35-39 00:43:02 00:42:14
67 David Lidster Kamloops M45-49 00:46:57 00:42:47
68 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M35-39 00:43:35 00:42:48
69 Colin Campbell 108 Mile Ranch M55-59 00:51:15 00:42:51
70 Brian Macdonald Williams Lake M55-59 00:51:47 00:43:18
71 Chad Bergen Kamloops M20-29 00:43:43 00:43:43
72 Frank Hogan Kamloops M40-44 00:46:06 00:43:44
73 Glenn Moro Kelowna M50-54 00:50:07 00:43:47
74 Larry Campbell Penticton M60-69 00:56:48 00:44:18
75 Wayne Pehowich Kamloops M50-54 00:50:46 00:44:21
76 Don Simmons Vernon M50-54 00:50:50 00:44:24
77 Gordon Smith 108 Mile Ranch M50-54 00:50:59 00:44:32
78 Colin Campbell Kamloops M35-39 00:45:35 00:44:44
79 Doug Everett Blind Bay M50-54 00:51:27 00:44:57
80 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M45-49 00:50:16 00:45:03
81 David Dolsen Vancouver M50-54 00:51:42 00:45:10
82 Stephen Baumber Kamloops M20-29 00:45:14 00:45:14
83 Rob Hadden Kamloops M30-34 00:45:50 00:45:44
84 Gord Lesther Kamloops M45-49 00:50:37 00:46:07
85 Brian Noble Westbank M35-39 00:47:25 00:46:32
86 Michael Mohr Kelowna M20-29 00:46:50 00:46:50
87 Nunzio Barone Kamloops M40-44 00:50:13 00:47:38
88 Tim Sheffield Kamloops M40-44 00:50:15 00:47:40
89 Arnie Goodwin Oyama M40-44 00:50:28 00:47:52
90 Steven Renaud Vernon M00-15 00:59:37 00:48:46
91 Keith Bonnah Amloops M35-39 00:50:03 00:49:07
92 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 00:49:23 00:49:16
93 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 01:00:26 00:49:26
94 Andy Fraser Kamloops M35-39 00:50:53 00:49:56
95 Ian Barnett Kamloops M40-44 00:53:11 00:50:27
96 Ray Woodley Kamloops M35-39 00:55:34 00:54:32
97 Russ Craig Kelowna M35-39 00:55:37 00:54:35
98 Kevin Scott Langley M30-34 00:55:22 00:55:15
99 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 01:00:52 00:55:27
100 Brian Van Oene Kelowna M40-44 01:00:25 00:57:19
101 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 01:05:49 00:57:30
102 Chuck Galvin Clearwater M45-49 01:03:14 00:57:37
103 Todd Harding Kamloops M45-49 01:03:17 00:57:39
104 Cam Grant Kamloops M50-54 01:08:27 00:59:48
105 Ken Matheson Kamloops M40-44 01:03:48 01:00:31
106 George Johnson Kamloops M35-39 01:08:27 01:07:11
Missing or Incorrect Results